Descendants of Manassah Minor and his wife, Frances West

Name Index


Lawyer

Barbara C b.1923
David C b.1852
Dorothy Katharine b.1905
Ella May b.1894
Esther Margaret b.1917
Florence b.1887
Floyd b.1897
Francis Lewis b.1909
Frank David b.1880
Grover C b.1884
Henry David b.1906
Janice Kay
Jerry
Lloyd b.1897
Mildred C b.1892
Wellington J b.1882

Lay

George Donald

Layburn

Donald Hoover b.1938
Jennifer Allison
Jonathan
Kimberly

Layman

Helen b.1851

Le Master

Zella Elnora b.1887

Leach

Carl
Carl Michael
Dexter H b.1832
Laura

Leahy

Eddie
Mary J b.1895

Learned

Oliver m.1844

Leathers

Lee Edward

Leaycraft

Mary Elizabeth b.1851

Lebens

Angelika

Leberman

Carol
Lois
Palmer K.

Leblanc

Lorraine Aurore Marie
Patsy Alice
Velma

Lecours

Aimee Joan
James Christopher

Ledyard

Eliza b.1788

Lee

[Unknown] b.1848
Albert W.
Ann b.1833
Benjamin b.1765
Benje
Bonnie Lucille
Calvin Henry b.1844
Charles Malcolm b.1909
Cheryl Ann
Donna Mae
Elizabeth b.1787
Elon N b.1841
Everett
Frank b.1867
George P b.1839
Henry b.1812
Jeanny b.1784
Kathleen
Martha Ann b.1841
Mrs. Pam
Nelson b.1814
Nettie M. b.1846
Ralph Clifford
Richard
Richard Jr.
Rodney
Thelma Elizabeth b.1904

Leeds

Christopher b.1803
Harriet b.1799
John b.1775
John b.1801
Mary b.1848

Leffingwell

Eliza Jane b.1834

Legge

Frances Leola b.1913
Josephine Irene b.1911
Kathleen May
Lucinda b.1847
Roland Lee b.1880

Legor

Ethel Marie b.1906

Lehnardt

David

Leib

Calvin b.1844

Leilous

Betty

Leiper

Fred

Leipert

Maggie b.1875

Leiseuring

Franc b.1884
Henry b.1882
Lucian Hagens b.1892
Maude Avery b.1874
Myra b.1877
William Kase b.1842

Lemasters

Delilah

Leming

Ellen Kay b.1945

Lemming

Lori Huffman

Lemmon

Angeline

Lemrick

Landon Rhys
Vern

Lemus

Maria Angie

Lenoir

Katie b.1895
Louise b.1897
Thomas Rutledge b.1859

Lentz

Paul Albert
Paul Albert Jr.

Leonard

Alvin
Anna E b.1839
Donald
Elizabeth Ross b.1853
Emma
Frances Eveline b.1892
Fred b.1880
Fred
Glen
Guy
John L b.1890
John L. b.1857
Lowell
Margaret Anne
Marie
Maurice States b.1894
N Alvah b.1885
Norman Babcock b.1887
Thelma

Leonhart

Arlene b.1871
Frank b.1873
John Frederick b.1870
Theodore F. b.1848

Leopard

Alice States b.1855
William Henry b.1827

Lepelley

Franklin b.1875
Gernsey
Priscilla

Leque

Coralee Jan

Lesar

James

Lesko

Barbara
Michael Anthony

Lester

Clair Clinton
Earl
Gerald
Janet May
Mary b.1779
Phebe S. b.1825
Ruth Elizabeth

Leuty

Henry Dalton b.1881

Levesque

Sylvie Georgette

Levine

Hazel Lorraine b.1921

Lewichew

Cody Ned
Garry
Kandis Rose
Karleah Elizabeth

Lewis

Alfred Chesebrough b.1880
Alice Griswold b.1892
Alice Taylor m.1904
Arthur b.1903
Benjamin Franklin b.1814
Benjamin Franklin b.1846
Betsey Chesebrough b.1816
Burrell S. b.1842
Carol Dianne
Charles F b.1843
Charles Henry b.1848
Charlotte b.1819
Clifford Glenn b.1900
Cynthia Ann b.1819
daughter b.1882
David Howard
David Norman
Donna Beth
Dora Bellows b.1902
Eliza b.1813
Emma b.1855
Ethel Alfretta b.1898
Florence Hayden b.1890
Frances b.1829
Frank S. b.1849
George W b.1851
Hannah b.1808
Harriet b.1809
Henry b.1782
Henry b.1811
Henry E b.1857
Howard C.
Jean
Joanna b.1807
John N b.1842
John W b.1844
Julia A b.1841
Julia A (R) b.1841
Maria b.1817
Mary A (twin) b.1841
Mary Baird b.1837
Mary E b.1859
Mary Ellen
Matilda Jane b.1839
Nathaniel b.1780
Nathaniel (R) b.1780
Rebecca b.1815
Richard Eugene b.1933
Ruhamah b.1739
Sherman John b.1875
Simeon b.1813
Thankful m.1774
Walter Keeler d.1976

Leyna

Loura

Leytham

Michelle

Liberty

Norma Nixola

Light

Allyssee

Lightfoot

David

Lilley

Annie Elizabeth b.1885

Limewood

Alexandria Louise b.1909

Lincoln

Cyrillo Southworth b.1830
Edgar Spofford b.1847
Lucy Griggs b.1872
Mabel Spofford b.1875

Lindamood

David

Lindley

(infant son b.1832
John E. b.1800

Lindrooth

Mary Lou

Lindsay

Frederick Barry
Gladys b.1905

Lineham

Thomas

Lines

Ezra b.1760
Henry Tatnall
Martha b.1795
Peter Adams
Samuel Backus
Stephen R.

Link

Abigail Jean
Molly Louise
Ronald Allen

Lippencott

Robert b.1697

Lippincott

Annie Grace b.1855

Lishman

Janet Lee

Little

Lofren C. b.1845

Littlewood

Elizabeth b.1871
George b.1848
Nettie A. b.1872

Litwin

Scott Allen
Scott Anthony

Livermore

Denise Mae
Eunice b.1796

Livesay

Amy Joy
Evan Michael
Laura Marie
Terry

Living

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Jr.
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Jr.
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Jr.
[Unknown]
[Unknown]

Livingston

Brian Allen
Carol J.
Chance Allen
Ciana Brittany
Donald
Elgina b.1850
Eugene Leroy
Helen
Robert Allen
Robin Christine
Sharon L.
Wendy Dianne

Lloyd

Gladys H.
John Cordon b.1886
Mary Emily
Mary L. b.1822
Myron M b.1841
Richard

Lobb

Bert I.
Donna Jean
William Lauder

Lobdell

Marjorie Nancy

Lochrie

(Child)
(Child)
Allen John Twin
Arthur Edmund
Harold Leonard
John b.1908
Leonard Eugene
Peter James
Robert Andrew Twin

Locke

Florence Jeannette b.1871

Lockhart

Kevin Shawn
Leonard b.1880
Mary

Lockwood

Joseph b.1866
William D b.1892

Loerich

James Philip

Loewen

Helen

Logan

Boyd
Mindee Lee
Raymond Gordon
Rochelle
Rollland Lee

Lombard

[Unknown] b.1863
Christopher Victor
Frederick Pierson b.1859
George B b.1888
Heather Dawn
Joseph William
Mark William
Thomas Cross b.1836

Lombardo

Alicia
Andrew
Charles Jr.
Graham
Hannah
Matthew

Long

Clara b.1857
Francis William b.1883
Harry Watson b.1860
Helen Esther b.1904
Mary Elizabeth b.1928
William David b.1898
William Ozias b.1865

Longmore

Lona Maria

Longobardi

Anne Shirley
David Michael
James Vincent
Jeremy Joseph
Vincent James
Yvonne Renee

Longstreet

Harvey m.1891

Longwell

Jannett b.1841

Loomer

Ann b.1809
Asenath b.1841
Mary b.1822

Loomis

Arelena May b.1892
Jeffery

Loop

Charles Hayes
Debra Ann
Frederick
Helen Bernice
Herbert Irwin b.1917
Howard S. m.1914
Jeffrey Martin
Kevin Scott
Marion Louise
Robert Howard
SueAnn

Loope

Polly Adelphia b.1838

Loper

Margaret Baird b.1832

Lord

Mary E b.1857
Ruth Jenette b.1890

Lorette

Ernest

Lory

Lana b.1815

Lott

Carolyn Retta
Edward Andrew
Jesse b.1898
Robert Frank
William Frank

Loudenback

Sarah Jane m.1873

Loudon

Leslie Ann

Loughmiller

Bryce
David
Janice
Mark

Loughrey

Amelia b.1872

Lounsberry

Evelyn

Lourance

Eric
Jamie
Jim
Jody

Love

Chester Simon b.1888
Eli C. b.1856
Gilbert J. b.1864
Ozro T. b.1858
Thomas P. b.1801

Loveland

Ambrose O. b.1816

Loveless

Betsey b.1804
Judith Ann

Lovell

Hilda
Ogden
Susanna b.1789

Lovelock

Patricia Jean

Loverdi

Paul

Loving

Sharon Kay

Lovingier

Gussie Lee b.1898

Low

Charles Henry b.1848

Lowe

Cyril Everett b.1905
Garlene
Minnie May b.1883
Nancy Jean
Sylvia Sue

Lowerison

Catherine b.1837
Erica
Frances b.1855
Lila b.1900
Lucy I. V. b.1884
Maria A b.1896
Ronald
Thomas King b.1821
Vaughn D b.1892
William Almar b.1866

Lowther Jr.

Fred

Lowther

Josephine b.1863

Lucchesi

Donald

Luce

Roxanne

Lucia

David Scott
Marshall Scott

Lucier

Ron

Luckey

Laura b.1868

Ludwig

Leroy Mcintyre b.1853

Luettig

Arlene Kay

Lukaszewicz

Michael Charles
Shawn Michael
Stanley Joseph
Stanley Joseph Jr.

Lukins

Hannah m.1826

Lull

Florence b.1860

Lumry

Ruth

Lumsden

Clarence Basil "Bill" b.1896
George b.1925
Halle Ruth
Howard Rice

Lundell

Christopher John
John Harold b.1904
John Harold Jr.
Kimberly Ann
Marilyn Ann

Lunn

Albert b.1835
Albert Johnson b.1895
Anthony D b.1861
Cora B b.1894
Edward F b.1887
Elizabeth A b.1891
Flossie b.1896
Jennie b.1861
John b.1866
Lula b.1863
Lydia J b.1889
Mabel b.1903
Nettie Lillian b.1891
Sanky b.1901
Susan b.1899

Luther

Alice L b.1863
Fannie Maria b.1867
Gardner Bullard b.1830
Jonathan B b.1829
Leroy b.1820
Marion Ella b.1864
Nellie Gertrude b.1870
Waldo Fremont b.1860

Luttman

Judson
Peter
William

Lybrand

Lynn

Lyman

Dorris Butler
Elisha b.1742

Lynard

Alta Lucille

Lynch

Mary
Mary E. b.1866
Shannon Lowndes
William b.1834
William Miner b.1869

Lynde

Catherine Cynthia b.1829
Charles b.1817
Charles J. b.1842

Lynn

Mary Catherine

Lyon

Aaron b.1777
Betsey b.1793
Susan Williams b.1834

Lyone

Elizabeth b.1817

Lyons

Chelsea
Drissilla b.1814
Joshua
Lindsay Beth
Rick

Lytle

George H b.1869
Joseph Howard
Mollie Elizabeth

M

Olive d.1931

Maas

Berkley Thomas b.1920

Mabie

Mabel m.1896

Mabrey

Esther L b.1852

Mac Connell

Alexander b.1900
Alfred Roy
Ann Marie
Dale Robert
Darrin Craig
Dean Edward
James Alfred
Robert Alexander
Steven Alexander

Mac Donald

Bertha Lavinia b.1893

Mac Gregor

Elfreda b.1868

Mac Intosh

Elmer H.

Mac Kusick

Barbara Ann
Robert

Macarthur

Agnes Fergusson b.1820
Josephine b.1860

MacAulay

Elva b.1881

MacBrenser

Connie

Macciore

Marry Ann

MacCormick

Adam Christopher
Catherine Anne
David
Laurie Marie

MacCoughey

Andrew Bonner b.1875
Margaret Avery b.1903
Mary Houston

MacDonald

Alan Stirling
Andrew Scott
David
Elizabeth b.1837
Ian Stirling
Joseph Michael
Mabel Crossley
Mary Eden
Mary Elizabeth b.1914
Michael
Scott
Sherry
Toni

MacE

Marline K.
Richard

MacGeorge

Annie E b.1872

MacGilliurry

Andrew Hood b.1886
Barbara
John b.1840
Lorne Delbert b.1926

MacGowan

Fred

MacGregor

Janis Irene

Machiela

Shirl

MacIntosh

Alfred Miner
Janet
Paige Madeline Anne
Reagh

Mack

Daniel August m.1933
Frank Gordon b.1889
Frederick
Joshua Newton b.1844
Thomas Earl m.1938

MacKaracher

Fred

Mackay

Frank Blake David
Jonathan

MacKeen

Austin
Donald
Laurence

MacKenzie

Charles Justin b.1846
Henrietta b.1865
Mary Kathleen

Mackey

Hugh Samuel b.1895
Jeremiah b.1833

Mackison

Ella Elizabeth b.1905

MacLean

James
Sandra Jean

MacLellan

Genevieve Marie

MacNair

Heather Allison
Ian
Laura Sandra

MacNeill

Norman A.

Macomber

Stacey Ann

MacPhail

James Alexander
Moray St. John

MacPherson

Helen Marjorie b.1906

Macumber

Irving b.1860

Madden

Charles b.1845
Rick
Robert Leslie

Maddy

Andrew b.1855
Eddie E b.1885
James b.1859
James A b.1829
James A b.1883
John b.1851
Lawrence b.1884
Sarah b.1852
Walter E b.1887
Wiliam Henry b.1857

Mader

Ralph Reverend b.1897

Maggah

James

Magill

[Unknown]
Allen
Brian Everett
David
Douglas Darwin
Mary E b.1876
Melvin Wesley
Travis
Tyson Blair
Wesley

Maginnice

Maggie b.1867

Magnuson

Samantha Lou
Troy
Wakley Weller

Magnusson

Ingeburg O. m.1916

Mahnke

Karen Ann

Mahoney

Edward b.1886
Edward
Eugene
Richard
Robert Emmet II b.1953
Robert Emmet III

Maidment

Pauline Yvonne

Maier

Edward Louis Jr.

Maierhofer

Ann

Main

Abram Benjamin b.1837
Arnold L
Aubrey
Clarinda E b.1827
Kenneth Leonard
Kenneth P.
Leonard Richardson b.1888
Rufus Wells b.1803
Verna

Maine

Christopher m.1860
Emily b.1834
George C. b.1847
Hannah b.1810
Henry b.1761
Henry Mrs. b.1789
Henry b.1783
Henry b.1808
Mary Augusta b.1857
Miles Mrs. b.1825
Miles b.1821
Miner b.1817
Nelson b.1819

Mainwaring

Lucretia b.1794
Maria m.1834

Major

Terry Lynn Shiflett

Majors

Ruth

Maker

Imogene Ardella b.1883

Maki

Anne
Chad Eric
Edwin Oscar
Justin Todd
Wade Allen

Makuch

Diane

Malcolm

Margaret Merle

Malensky

Loretta

Malianak

Margie

Malis

Stella

Mallery

Edith b.1899

Mallet

Abram b.1835

Mallett

Claude Chester (twin) b.1903
Clyde Lester (twin) b.1903
Cora Elizabeth
Hugh Hays b.1890
James William b.1860
Lulu May b.1896
Nellie V b.1898
Perry Wesley b.1892
Samuel James b.1894

Malloch

Walter b.1847

Mallory

Eve
George S b.1860

Malloy

James J
Mary

Malone

Ken

Maltbie

Emily Marie b.1836

Maly

Brett Alan
Craig Steven
Jeffrey Scott
Kristina Rose
Mark Edwin
Megan Elizabeth
Michael Joseph
Michelle Mary
Raymond Godfred
Richard Raymond
Scott James
Steven Ray

Manchester

Carrie b.1838

Manfredi

Kathleen

Manges

Daniel

Manier

Mary b.1856

Mann

Elmer
Lottie Darling b.1881
Robert Edward Lee b.1882

Manning

Augustus b.1852
Gordon Albert
Joan
Mary Margaret m.1953
Mason b.1795

Mansfield

C. Robert

Manson

Robert Bruce

Manz

Melanie Jean

Maraven Jr

Peter

Marble

Louise Dorcas b.1861
Louise Dorcas (R) b.1861

March

Margaret Eliza b.1884

Marchant

Gladys
May

Marco

Bertha b.1894
Karry

Margravey

Glendon Frederick

Mariola

Helen M.

Maris

Florence D.

Maritt

S. J. m.1944

Markham

Mildred b.1888

Marquis

Clifford Sinclair b.1884

Marr

Adelaide b.1840

Marrian

Claudia Laurens m.1909

Marsh III

Wallace

Marsh

Alice Renee
Alvin
Catherine
Christine Ann
Dennis Alvin
Jewel Kay
John Otis
John Tallmadge b.1825
Mary Sue
Matilda b.1782
Michael Edward b.1950
Nancy b.1838
Patrick Matthew b.1954
Phillip Joseph
Rebecca Ann
Thomas Alfred b.1948
Valerie Marie
Wallace
Wallace Jr.

Marshall

Cary Hayward b.1859
Charles Rupp b.1905
Chet Ellory
Clarabelle F b.1892
Comedy Jane
Deborah
Francis Xavier
Hayward b.1820
Hayward S b.1887
Ian charles
John Charles
Katherine Laura
Mahitabel b.1810
Malcolm
Mary b.1796
Patricia
Polly Alma b.1852
Sarah Ellen
Stacy Gene
Virginia Gail

Marshall, Jr.

Malcolm

Marshburn

Wanda b.1899

Martain

Lois Marie

Martin

Agnes b.1870
Alicia Kay
Amos Madison b.1895
Andrew b.1796
Angela Kay
Ann
Anne Evelyn b.1856
Anson Vere m.1895
Barbara Ann
Barbara Kay b.1903
Carol Jean
Charl Eben b.1892
Charles E b.1870
Charles Harvey b.1868
Charles J. b.1846
Charlottebell
Cheryl Ann
Christine L. b.1933
Claude Irwin Jr.
Claude Irwin
David Charl
Diana Lynn
Eben Wever b.1923
Eber Wever b.1855
Eliza Ann b.1844
Elizabeth Sylvia b.1903
Elizabeth Sylvia b.1903
Eva Louise b.1906
Eva Maud b.1883
Fannie Belle b.1877
Fletcher La Grande
George b.1866
George Miner b.1885
George Miner Jr. b.1917
George Miner III
Grace b.1893
Grace Mae b.1918
Hanna Marie
Homer Earl b.1899
Jared A. m.1840
Jeffrey Michael
Jenny Sunshine
Jessie Arvilla b.1896
John b.1806
John b.1804
John Roberts b.1919
Joseph b.1830
Karen Elizabeth
Katherine Patricia
Kenneth Wilton
Kristin Strand
Larissa Grace
Laurie Nadine
Lois Wever b.1887
Lynn J.
Madeline Melena b.1989
Marvin Landon
Mary Helen b.1899
Mary Louise b.1897
Melody
Myrtle May b.1875
Nancy b.1850
Noah Eben
Orville O. b.1850
Paul Erskine b.1889
Peter b.1872
Phyllis Anne b.1901
Phyllis Anne b.1901
Raymond b.1897
Rebecca Emily
Rilda
Sarah Clary
Sarah Ellen b.1833
Stacey Lynn
Stella Pearl b.1888
Susan Wever
William McLaughlin b.1920
William McLaughlin
William Wyatt Jr.
William Wyatt
Zachary David
Zelma I.

Martindale Jr.

Williard Duane

Martindale

Alma
Barbara
Bonnie
Christopher
Earl
Everett
Florence Leona b.1921
Gerald b.1908
Harold J b.1906
James
John
Lloyd
Lloyd Henry b.1864
Marilyn Kay
Michael
Mina Ree
Mr.
Mrs.
Myrtle b.1913
Nina Stella b.1910
Paul A. m.1933
Paul Gordon
Ruth b.1915
Shirley Jean
Stella
Viles Henry or Buck b.1918
Willard Red or Barney b.1923
William Michael

Martinez

Virginia Franco

Martins

Joy

Martinson

Annie Laurie
Darry
Earl Gordon
Emily Jane
James Eugene
James Julian
Jeffery Dale
Jeremy Dale
Jessica Lee
Joseph Edward
Josiah Robert
Julie Ann
Kristina Ann
Mollie Lynn
Nolan David
Sharon Evelyn
Zachary James

Martland

Patricia
Patricia (R)

Marvin

Clarissa K b.1815
Eliza b.1839
Lucy Maria b.1845

Marx

Brett William
Donald Guy
Janelle Tina
Kimberly Lee
William Jerome

Marzek

Mitchell

Mashier

Jane V.

Mason

Almond Wood b.1807
Andrew b.1830
Angeline Monica b.1838
Anna D. b.1847
Bridget b.1821
Burton B. b.1874
Burton Church b.1895
Carl Leon b.1897
Cora Jeline b.1844
Daniel b.1792
Daniel Jr. b.1819
David Lee
Edwin B. b.1836
Elizabeth b.1720
Elizabeth b.1832
Elnathan b.1732
Eunice b.1734
Fred A. b.1872
Gregg Reid
Guy Harlem b.1890
Hannah b.1817
Hannah b.1825
Hazel Gertrude b.1899
Hiram L. b.1841
Janet Lynn b.1958
John b.1828
John David
John Delbert b.1856
Julia Isabelle b.1880
Linda Rae
Louise Wreatha
Lydia Ann b.1835
Mary b.1783
Mary b.1822
Maureen Eva
Mehitable b.1734
Melody Leona
Mercy Jane b.1833
Merle Hilburne b.1902
Olive b.1784
Prudence b.1730
Rebecca b.1723
Rebecca b.1724
Rebecca b.1728
Samuel b.1686
Samuel Jr. b.1726
Sarah Evelyn b.1835
Sherrolyn Rae
Walter Reid

Masters

Orinda b.1800

Masterson

Margaret m.1872

Matauania

Tapu

Mather

Robert E. b.1875

Mathern

Vicki

Matheson

Laura Ann

Mathews

Maria b.1831

Mathewson

Julia Amanda b.1843

Mathias

Lillian b.1899

Mathus

Brent Ryan
Brian Robert
Robert

Matson

James b.1826
Job b.1836
John B b.1831
John D b.1775
Lavina b.1838
Lucretia b.1833
Oliver b.1829

Matteson

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Allen b.1842
Allen (R) b.1842
Alma b.1849
Alta Mae b.1872
Annette b.1830
Athenia b.1846
Bonnie Kay
Carol Anne b.1935
Charles b.1874
Charles b.1875
Charles J b.1852
Christopher Grant b.1825
Christopher Lavally b.1788
Clarissa Adelia b.1844
Clyde b.1880
Cyrus French b.1812
Darius b.1810
Earl b.1878
Elisha E b.1840
Ella b.1869
Ellen Mary b.1846
Eugene b.1885
Eunice b.1833
Floyd b.1883
Francis Henry M. b.1848
Frank Leroy b.1870
George b.1858
Gerald Wayne
girl
Harold b.1890
Jayson b.1859
Jennie b.1874
John
John
John Franklin
Johnson b.1814
Julia Ann b.1815
Justus Grant b.1839
Kathy Sue
Kittie b.1867
Laura b.1849
Linda Lee b.1950
Lloyd Gardner b.1898
Lorenzo D b.1817
Lucy Ann b.1826
Mary Anne
Matilda b.1874
Maude Bell b.1877
Nancy Matilda b.1827
Nelson John b.1878
Perlina Jane b.1835
Permelia b.1855
Permelia b.1819
Polly b.1814
Reginald Grant b.1902
Reginald Grant Jr. b.1927
Ronald Grant
Rosetta b.1844
Roy b.1887
Sarah b.1852
Steven Grant
William B b.1871


Surname List