Descendants of John MINER

Name Index


CASS

Anna m.1881
Charles Clemet
David Lee
Edward Allen
James Jay
Janet Darlene
Jean Carol
Jerrold Charles
Joan Faye
Joyce Elaine
Judith Dianne
Prytannia
Rainey
Ralph Edward
Robert

CASSADAY

Mary

CASSATA

Erin

CASSETTO

Pauline Roma b.1916

CASSIDY

Tina

CASTEN

Lillian Dorothy

CASTER

Aneeta
Dallas
Darren
Eric
Florence

CASTILLO

[Unknown]
Mary Alice

CASTILO

Helen

CASTLE

Annie Grace b.1858
Bethel S. b.1793
Charles Bronson b.1863
Chauncey Jr. b.1830
Chauncey N b.1799
D. W. C.. m.1853
Eunice Phebe b.1760
Henrietta V b.1838
Katie Mae b.1855
Louis Frank b.1860
Mary Hamilton Derby b.1854
Myrtie b.1880
Russell b.1791
Samuel m.1846
Sarah A. b.1821
Simeon

CASTLEMAN

Sharon Jean

CASTLETON

Helen
Leonard Stephen b.1905
Shirley Mae b.1929

CASTNER

Sarah J. b.1836

CASTO

Diadamia b.1864

CASWALL

Mary Elizabeth b.1833

CASWELL

Charles E. m.1902
Charles Fletcher
Christine
Edna Violet m.1922
Lois Mary
Nancy Jean
Patricia Ann
Shirley Louise
Wesley Redfield
William Floyd

CATE

Kathleen

CATES

Joseph M. D.
Linda

CATKINS

Mary Ellen b.1849

CATLIN

Helen M. b.1824
Mary b.1792
Minnie Darwina b.1845
Nellie Torrence b.1852

CATOIRA

Patricia

CATON

Cynthia

CATRON

Joye Alene
Peter Hopis m.1913

CATTAN

Mariel Mae b.1914
Richard b.1912
Wilber Frederick b.1853

CAULKINS

Henry b.1851

CAULT

Linda

CAVANAH

Myrtle Allis b.1907

CAWLEY

Mary b.1794
Roy Edgar Jr.

CAYTON

Mary Spencer b.1831

CAZA

Annette

CAZIER

Kara Lyn
Malynda
Paul Bruce

CEMER

Blanche Elizabeth b.1895
Cloyd George b.1892
Darcia Joanne
Dau Twin
Dau Twin
David Lynn
Deloris Jane
Diane
Donald
George Alexander b.1870
Glendon
Harold George
Harold Origen
Richard
William

CERONE

Gerald James b.1910
Gerald Stephen b.1952
Janice Ann

CHADBOURNE

Emily Brown

CHADEAYNE

Edna Baldwin b.1889
Frederick Harold b.1893
Frederick William b.1865
Jessie Belle b.1891

CHADWICK

Barbara Ann
Karen

CHAFFEE

Ellen A b.1858
Fannie Josephine b.1857
Henry C. b.1844
Orson Albert m.1911

CHAFFIN

Erma Jean
Mary Jane
Rhumina Elizabeth b.1866
Russell Walker b.1904

CHALKER

Allen Stewart b.1829
Frank 0gden b.1854
Nettie Louisa b.1862

CHAMBERLAIN

Ella b.1891
Merrill b.1881

CHAMBERLIN

Clarissa b.1780
Mary d.2000
Seth Chauncy m.1916

CHAMBERLINE

Eunice b.1797

CHAMBERS

Elwood Walker b.1916
Elwood Walker Jr b.1942
Hugh C b.1893
Lorna b.1949
Nellie Virginia b.1921
Sadie Rae b.1918

CHAMBRY

Judy

CHAMP

Colt Daniel
William Gregory
William Joseph

CHAMPLIN

Sophia b.1823

CHANCELLOR

Christopher Lee
Dennis Lee
Michael Stephen

CHANDLER

Donald William b.1911
J T b.1887
John Scudder b.1849
Mary Elizabeth b.1823
Patricia

CHANES

George

CHANEY

Denise
Harold
James
Karl Rae
Lynette
Michelle
William

CHANSELOR

Ruth b.1809

CHANT

Anna Maud b.1875

CHANTRY

[Unknown]
Jennifer Cher

CHAPIN

Elisa Renee
Eric Mathew
Kenneth Wesley b.1982
Loren W.
William C

CHAPLES

Paul

CHAPLIN

William m.1858

CHAPMAN

[Unknown] b.1830
Asa
B B b.1832
Bird Beers b.1821
Caroline b.1793
Caroline (R) b.1793
Charles
Charles Sherman b.1858
Charlotte
daughter b.1817
Doris Jane
Dwain G.
Eleanor Hassall b.1875
Elizabeth b.1830
Elizabeth b.1702
Elizabeth b.1744
Elizabeth b.1858
Elizabeth A b.1922
Esther Irene
George Milton b.1818
Henry
Henry Zachariah b.1829
Howard Eaton b.1886
John M. b.1822
Jonathan B Dr. r.1825
Joseph b.1847
Judy Marlene
Lillian Marian b.1866
Lucy b.1801
Marjorie Helen b.1890
Mary Ann b.1848
Milton b.1790
Myron C.
Myron K.
Ronald Bradford
Rosalie b.1850
Sally Harriet b.1834
Thurman
William

CHAPPEL

[Unknown]

CHAPPELL

Walter M.

CHARRIAU

Bernadette

CHARTER

Clinton

CHARTERS

Otto Jess b.1896

CHASE

Alace Larissa b.1845
Charlotte Mildred b.1905
Elsy Adelaide b.1911
Hiram Gardner b.1853
Hiram Gardiner b.1887
Howard Gardner b.1919
John Bernard b.1905
Leonard D. b.1818
Lucelia Tryphena b.1892
Mahlon James b.1915
Martha Florence b.1849
O'Meara Giles b.1844
Ruth Lucelia b.1913
Welthy Marie b.1918
William m.1913

CHASSLER

Deborah Louise

CHATFIELD

Burdella b.1882
Elizabeth b.1816

CHATWIN

Patricia Ruth Bishop

CHAVEZ

Mary
Mary Jane Constance Grace

CHECKETTS

Benjamin Grant b.1919
Charles Richards b.1955
Dee Ben b.1949
Steven Grant b.1946

CHEEVER

Luerene b.1918
Stanley Smith b.1895
Venice b.1921

CHEIMOWITZ

Doris

CHENEY

Alice b.1899
Cooley King b.1902
David Lance
Donald Adam
Frederick Charles
Gladys
Helen
Helen Mar b.1835
Homer Todd b.1906
Hugh Liscum b.1904
James Franklin b.1857
James Hugh
Jeffery Lyle
John M. b.1885
Jon Allen
Lois I b.1893
Lyle Mayes
Mayo Kirk Jr. b.1937
Mayo Kirk b.1896
Mr. b.1852
Owen Worden b.1897
Phillip Sheridan b.1894
Priscilla Jane
Raymond b.1878
Stella May b.1905
Stewart b.1891

CHERAVOY

Betty m.1793

CHESNUTT

Lina A b.1843

CHESTER

Alfred William b.1846
Edith b.1884
Eldred A. b.1890
Emma Irene b.1879
Helen
John
Lorne
Mary b.1792
Mary Etta b.1874
Paul
William Ernest b.1877

CHEVALIER

Jeffrey

CHEYNE

Mabelle Claire b.1882

CHICHESTER

Caroline b.1812
Mary b.1865

CHIDNEY

Sally b.1755

CHIDSEY

Edward b.1810

CHILD

Margaret Anne

CHILDARIS

Anna

CHILDERS

Betty Mae

CHILDS

[Unknown]

CHILES

Constance Lynn
David Allen
Laura Jean
Michelle Leigh
Richard Dean

CHILSON

Jennie M. b.1842

CHIPMAN

Estella D b.1865
Mary Jane

CHISHOLM

Karen Lynn

CHITTENDEN

Arthur L b.1877
Carrie Josephine b.1880
Carrie Josephine b.1880
Joseph H.

CHITWOOD

Betty Louise

CHOATE

Alice L b.1862
Christian
Emma b.1857
Flora b.1859
Flora A b.1873
Florence A b.1864
Frank B b.1854
John Calvin b.1829
Susie b.1856

CHRISMAN

Emsley Stanford b.1884

CHRISTENSEN

Adam S.
Alma b.1871
Alma b.1927
Alta
Alta
Andrade Ivin
Annie Sophia b.1864
Annis
Arves Lauritz
Blaine Hyrum
Blanche Emma
Boyd "D"
Boyd Earl
Brenda
Camille
Carlos Boyd
Carol Marie
Caroll
Cassidy Nicole
Chad Reed
Chris
Crystal
Curtis John
Dane Hunter
David L.
Davis b.1894
Deann
Dewey "M"
Diane
Donald Theodor
Douglas
Dwayne Irving b.1957
Earsel Raymond
Ellis Reed
Ethel Jeanette
Felicity Sumrdy
Felicity Sumrdy
Fred Fuller b.1893
Fred Ivin
Gayle
Gene Jehu b.1911
Georgia Gene
Glenna Mae
Hanskristian Hiram
Hanskristian Hiram
Harold August b.1871
Harold Bevan b.1912
Harold Elijah b.1892
Henry b.1905
Howard Parley b.1913
Irene
Irving Fuller b.1896
Irving Williams b.1918
Jean b.1923
Jeffrey
Jella
John Allan b.1945
Joseph Bevan b.1915
Julia b.1876
Karen
Karen
Katherine
Kaye
Kent Crookston
Laree
Lauritz Crookston
Leah
Leo Duane
Leola Delia b.1901
Lila Ann
Lila Beth b.1927
Lillian Alice b.1920
Linnie Bernice
Lisa Ann
Louise Irene b.1895
Lucile
Lucy
Lynae
Marion Alma b.1902
Marion Lyle
Marta Lynn
Melvin James
Merrill William
Mikkel Lauritz
Mildred b.1914
Reed B.
Robert Eugene
Rose Emma b.1915
Roselynn Ruth
Rulon Ver b.1903
Sandra Kaye
Shirley Lee
Sylvia Ann b.1934
Verna b.1916
Wallace Elias
Wallace Val
Wanda Mable b.1918
Weldon Miller
Wilford Moses b.1879
William Peter b.1881
Winnona

CHRISTIAN

Ann Carol
Barbara Louise
Barbara Louise (R)
Carlton Fuller b.1892
Gertrude Swan b.1917
Leland b.1885
Lewis Chester b.1924
Marilyn Jean
Raymond Andrew b.1897
Richard Carlton
Richard Carlton Jr.

CHRISTIANSEN

Alan
Anna
Beth
Betty Ann
Brenda
Carma Jean
Carol b.1945
Carol
Cheryl
Chris b.1866
Cindy
Cindy Lou
Clay Rellus
Clyde b.1930
Coleen
Connie
Debra
Dennis b.1949
Devar
Devar (R)
Ellen Marguerite
Frank "W"
Gerald Lowell
Gerald Niels b.1897
Howard "D"
Ida
Irvin Niel
James Donald
James Kevin
James Leroy
James Loren b.1899
James Monroe b.1847
Jane
Jane Margaret
John Bird
Karen Marie
Kathryn
Kay
Kent "M"
Linda b.1943
Lois
Louise
Lowell "G"
Lucy
Lucy Larue
Margene
Marilyn
Marva
Mary Ann
Maureen
Merrill Leroy b.1902
Michael Clifford
Nelson Lee
Niels b.1869
Niels b.1869
Park "N"
Patricia
Peggy Ruth
Peter Niels
Rayola
Rellus Elmer
Rex "W"
Robert Lee
Roger
Ruth
Stacey
Stephen Kent
Susan Thelma
Verland Lee
Verland Max

CHRISTIANSON

Grant Curry b.1925

CHRISTINSON

Jettie

CHRISTMAN

Dorla Francis

CHRISTOPHER

John Raymond b.1909
John Rulon b.1945

CHRISTOPHERSON

W. L.

CHRISTY

Alma Mae b.1889
Armauda Barbara b.1883
Asa b.1765
Berda Faye b.1886
Beulah b.1897
Charles b.1813
Charles Marion b.1855
Charles Orlo b.1902
Cyrus b.1803
Daniel Rumsey b.1805
Donald Eugene b.1927
Fanny b.1801
George b.1809
Henry b.1799
Mary Ellen b.1849
Nathan b.1807
Nathan (R) b.1807
Opal Mattie b.1891

CHUBBOCK

Emily b.1817

CHUGG

Venna Bertha b.1900

CHURCH

[Unknown]
Bevan Jeren b.1958
Dell b.1846
Malachi b.1826
Mary Jane

CHURCHILL

Raymond Tilliman IV b.1973
Samuel R. b.1890

CHUTE

Alfred b.1822
Alfred Edward b.1861
Andrew Fuller b.1856
Angelina L b.1846
Harriet Amanda b.1854
Helen Olivia b.1863
James Hervey b.1865
Martin Luther b.1851
Selina Elizabeth b.1848

CIGNARALE

Theresa

CIMINO

Lisa Kay

CISNEROS

Craig Daniel
David Wayne
Stephanie Larue

CLAPP

Henry
Sophia b.1814
Susanna Zelma

CLARE

Catherine Anne
Christy Elaine
Heather Jennifer
Mary Elizabeth
Sanford

CLARK

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1870
Abel b.1812
Alan Lewis
Alice
Alice Achsa b.1892
Alma Elizabeth
Alvin b.1804
Amber Marie
Augusta Jane b.1841
Betsey b.1806
Bill
Blanche Malvina b.1852
Carol A.
Carolyn Ruby
Charles b.1828
Charles
Clifford Leroy
Cora Ellen b.1866
Cynthia Lynn
David Ronald
Dean Leroy
Demmis b.1804
Dianna Kay
Dolores Ann
Donald Lee
Dorothy
Eddie Carnal b.1890
Eddie Cecil
Edith Florence b.1900
Edward S. b.1847
Eliza Elvira b.1800
Elizabeth b.1826
Ellen Pauline b.1849
Elvira b.1800
Ephraim Wisson b.1828
Erwin Miner b.1840
Erwin Miner b.1848
Ethel m.1914
Eugene Holmes b.1868
Everett Holmes b.1902
Ezra T. b.1881
Frances Amoret b.1843
Francis Dutton b.1868
Francis Eugene b.1896
Frank S b.1844
Franklin Frederick
Franklin Frederick Jr.
George b.1845
Gertrude Elizabeth b.1872
Hannah b.1823
Hannah b.1802
Harry b.1847
Helen b.1845
Iris (Twin) b.1898
Irvin Bernard (Twin) b.1898
Isaac b.1752
James Miliner (twin) b.1857
Jamie Lynlee
Jenessa Jane
Jesse Albert
John
John Miner (twin) b.1857
John Thomas b.1872
Joseph Smith b.1854
Joseph Smith b.1878
Joyce
Katharine
Kenneth Matthew
Kenneth McKenzie b.1925
Kristine Marie
Laura S. b.1833
Lawrence Truman
Leroy R. b.1894
Lois Ann b.1892
Lovonia b.1815
Lucetta Ketura b.1848
Lucius Augustus b.1821
Lucy Areta b.1876
Luman b.1850
Lyman S.
Malcolm Whitney
Marguerite
Maria b.1799
Maria b.1899
Marilyn
Martha (May) Ellen b.1893
Mary b.1889
Mary Ann b.1852
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Elizabeth m.1906
Mary Elvira b.1844
Munsell Silas b.1794
Myra Florella b.1854
Nellie May b.1897
Nelson b.1840
Oliver R. b.1891
Ora Wealthy b.1886
Pamela m.1831
Rachel m.1835
Rendell b.1826
Rollin Beecher b.1894
Ronald James
Ronald Lewis
Roxanne Kay
Russell b.1795
Sarah b.1756
Sarah b.1840
Sarah Jerusha b.1834
Sarah P. b.1838
Shannon Rae
Sheldon
Sibyl b.1800
Silas b.1804
Stella Dell
Stephen Jay
Steven Shelton
Tasha Janette
Thomas b.1814
Thomas Joseph b.1913
Warren Cook b.1843
Whitney Sessions
William Andrew b.1859
William F. b.1867
William J. b.1841

CLARKE

Gayle
George K.
Mable Crissie b.1897

CLARKSON

Joseph Mitchell
Rock

CLASSON

Casandra Cae
Josie Lynor
Krystal Rae
Larry

CLAUSEN

Dyann Elizabeth
Harold Leslie
Kelley Jean

CLAUSON

Pauline

CLAWSON

Charles Adelbert b.1870
Cherald Elvira b.1903
Claudia Lavelle
Daughter b.1950
Derald Lavell
Gay
Gladys Mae b.1902
Glenn J.
Hugh W. b.1897
Ida E. b.1852
Keith Miller
Leo m.1912
Marjorie Laura b.1914
Pearl Lucinda b.1898
Thelma Ruth b.1912

CLAY

Charles b.1892
Janice

CLAYTON JR.

Harold Oliver

CLAYTON

Albert Waters
Barbara
Carol Elaine
Eileen Marie
Estella Laval
George Luther b.1867
Georgia Mary b.1901
Harold Oliver b.1897
Helen Josephine
Helen May b.1902
Margaret Aileen
Mildred June
Norita Regina
Norma
Ruth Josephine b.1899

CLEMENT

[Unknown] b.1875
[Unknown] b.1888
Anna Elizabeth b.1885
Caroline Hinman b.1876
Edith b.1870
Edward Brewer b.1871
Elizabeth Wood b.1874
Ethel May b.1879
Margaret Goodwin b.1880
Percival Wood b.1846
Robert b.1886

CLEMENTS

Alice

CLEMONS

Martha b.1755

CLERC

Elizabeth Victoria b.1821

CLEVELAND

[Unknown]
Annie Jo
Delcy b.1922
Edith Lettie b.1917
Forest Richard
Hilda m.1915
Jeanette b.1920
Joe b.1941
John
Margaret b.1898
Raphael b.1896
Raphael Deloy b.1916

CLEVENGER

Alma m.1888

CLEVERLEY

Janet

CLEVERLY

Deone

CLIFFORD

George Leroy b.1900
Mary Almeda Mae b.1870

CLIMO

Mildred b.1895

CLINGER

Thelma Pernella b.1909

CLINTOCK

Phil Parker Mc b.1881

CLINTON

Caroline Louise b.1859
Charles Edwin b.1843
Frances Jane b.1829
George b.1842
Jane Crosby b.1845
Kate b.1856
Morris Edward b.1816

CLITES

Aaron Benjamin
Ronnie Dale
Ronnie Dale

CLOSE

Amy Jo
Anna Beth
Virgil D.

CLOSSER

Robert William

CLOSSON

Glen
Shannon Nicole

CLOUD

Fidelia b.1821

CLOUGH

Roselle b.1815

CLOUSER

Sarah b.1865

CLUTE

Annie Stuart m.1898
Sarah Ann b.1835

CLUVER

Bruce David
Georgia Allen
Jacob David

CLYDE

Johanna

CLYMA

Carmen Michelle
Frank Wallace
Frank Wallace Jr.
John Edmond
John Edmond
Lynn Susan
Ray Wallace
William Stevens

COACHER

Henry Everett b.1887

COATES

Crystal
Marilyn

COATS

[Unknown] b.1900
Anna Belle b.1873
Cary C. b.1838
Clarissa C. b.1869
Cyrus Paul
Ernest S. b.1875
Harold Edwin
Ida Kathryn
Ira Miner b.1866
Robert V. b.1876

COBAUGH

Sarah b.1854

COBB

David Warren
Samuel b.1746
Samuel b.1771
Samuel Webster b.1822
Walter Davis b.1870

COBBLEY

Mary b.1907

COBLEIGH

Christian Adrian
Edward A.
Edward F. b.1913
Harry Rolfe b.1873
Jessica Lynn
Marion b.1905
Wendell b.1902

COBURN

John Latham b.1879
Pauline

COCHRAN

Anita Ailene
Elizabeth J b.1842
Hester
Jeffrey Mahlon
Submit b.1790

COCKERHAM

Darrel Wayne
Michael Wayne

COCKRUM

Michael Thomas b.1963

COCKS

Alice Anderson b.1920

CODDING

[Unknown] b.1857

CODDINGTON

Herbert G. b.1865

CODER

James William
Jeanne Lynn
Jeffrey Alan
Jessica Anne
John Jacob
Julia Marie
Raeanne Lee
William W.

COE

Emily b.1847

COEN

Anna b.1876

COFFEY

Patricia

COFFIN

Clara b.1922
Clara Mabel b.1865
Emma May b.1878
Eudora Estella b.1859
George Williams b.1829
Melba Mrs.

COGAR

Marilyn Sue

COGGESHALL

Alice Jean

COGGINS

Jane Shirley

COGSDILL

Sarah Grant b.1846

COGSWELL

[Unknown] b.1842
Fanny Isabella b.1848
Frank Lyman b.1852
George Lugene b.1858
Henry James b.1854
Lyman b.1829
Mary Ann b.1840
Sarah b.1812
Sarah Angela b.1856
Susanna Whittlesey b.1812
William Camp b.1796

COLBERT

C. E.

COLBORN

Abby May Katherine
Kelly Miner
Kent Wayne
Noah William

COLBURN

Austin J b.1860
Laura m.1891

COLBY

[Unknown]
Charles Allen
Charles Christopher
Charles Wyatt
Erin Ann
James M m.1853
Marilyn Gayle
Mark Wyatt
Samantha Carrie
Scott Dearborn

COLE

Afton Jane b.1913
Brett Allen
Carrie m.1902
Catherine b.1890
Cornela Minor b.1860
Daniel Leroy
Dean Leroy
Donald b.1899
Edward F b.1845
Elaine Ruth
Frank b.1873
Frank Lamont
Frenna Claudette
Horace Weston b.1899
Kathy Lynn
Kenneth Ray
Lawrence
Marlene
Matthew Dean
Meda Euseba b.1846
Pamela Ranee
Rebecca Ann b.1951
Reuben b.1813
Sarah Frances
Todd Richard
William Ray

COLEGROVE

Edith L m.1880

COLEMAN

David
David
Horatio Grant
Louise b.1891
Martha Janet b.1864
T. Dwight
Timothy
Wanda M b.1910
Warren
William m.1910
Wolcott

COLERICK

Carla
Fred
Helen
Robert
Robert
Tim

COLES

Elizabeth b.1897
Estella m.1928
Leroy
Mary Emily b.1813

COLEY

Alice Maxine
Robert Thomas b.1926
Thomas Harold b.1894
Thomas Harold Jr. b.1920

COLLAMER

Margie

COLLAR

Rebekah b.1803

COLLEDGE

Kenneth Laverl

COLLIER

Donne Lee
Estella M m.1898

COLLIINS

Edwin b.1876

COLLIN

Janice

COLLINS

Barbara Lynn
Bryon b.1851
Byron b.1873
Catharine Harriet b.1887
Harriet b.1848
James Myler b.1933
Jeffrey Michael
Jennifer Marie
Kenneth David
Louis Arave b.1907
Louis Maine b.1944
Mabel b.1731
Mavis Emelia
Miles Erick b.1993
Molly Elizabeth
Robert Bunting
Stacy
Thomas Joe
William R b.1856

COLLOM

Christopher
Franz
Harry Holder b.1906
John Aldridge
Mary Jane
Nathaniel
Sierra

COLLUM

Garret
Jeff
Jolene

COLSON

W.

COLT

Edith Adele b.1866
Lyman Roswell m.1906

COLTON

[Unknown] b.1859
[Unknown] b.1854
(twin) b.1822
[Unknown] b.1862
(twin) b.1822
[Unknown] b.1824
Ada Zella b.1881
Alice May b.1870
Anna b.1852
Betsey Luthera b.1833
Burton Lorenzo b.1874
Carroll W. b.1865
Charles Henry b.1869
Charles Rumsey b.1818
Clara b.1867
Daniel Webster b.1869
Daniel Webster b.1835
Elizabeth Fraces b.1867
Elroy b.1861
Elva b.1865
Ervin Wallace b.1875
Evangeline b.1860
Guy Walker b.1857
Henry Earl b.1831
Henry Porter b.1825
Ida Zoe b.1880
Inez Pauline b.1860
Jennie b.1850
Joseph Wayne
Kim A.
Larry Glade
LaVern Wesley b.1923
Lorenzo b.1785
Lorenzo b.1856
Lorenzo b.1856
Lura May b.1859
Marian Gorham b.1829
Mark Lundy b.1954
Minnie Bernice b.1872
Moses Winslow b.1823
Moses Winchester b.1827
Pamela b.1821
Paulina b.1869
Paulina Hyde b.1819
Porter b.1796
Sarah Walker b.1825
Teresa Joyce
Walter Leighton b.1876
Webster b.1878
William Jr.
William Alan


Surname List