Descendants of John MINER and his wife, Elizabeth Booth

Name Index


CARUSS

Elizabeth Ann b.1853

CARUTHERS

Nettie

CARVER

Aaron b.1824
Anna
Elizabeth M. b.1852
Fanny Marie b.1850
Jennie Alice b.1859
Leroy T. b.1848
Lucretia b.1849

CARWILE

Living

CARY

Living
Aaron Ellsworth b.1869
Amanda Evaline b.1861
Everett Austin b.1879
Freeman b.1835
John b.1861
John V. b.1805
Mary Jane b.1872
Sarah b.1761
Sarah Roseffa b.1875

CASCADDEN

Laura Delphina b.1891

CASCADEN

Living
Living

CASE

[Unknown]
Catharine A b.1844
Florence b.1891
John C. b.1761
Kathleen M b.1871
Lyman b.1893
Mary Ann b.1824
Melba b.1895
Memory b.1816

CASEY

Living
Living
Living
John Joseph Jr. b.1914

CASHMAN

David Norton b.1866
Ray Nowell b.1864
Viola Jane b.1862
William C b.1834

CASKEY

Frances b.1845

CASLIN

Living

CASPER

Alice Malinda b.1907
Alma Edwin b.1896
Amanda Elizabeth b.1848
America Crysida b.1868
Arlington Browning b.1845
Arthur Melvin b.1897
Benjamin Adrian b.1884
Carlos Delbert b.1900
Cashius Arlington b.1846
Cassius Newton b.1877
Charles Alonzo b.1885
Charles H b.1885
Living
Living
Cyrene Rosanna b.1859
Darlene b.1933
David Lorenzo (twin) b.1894
Dee Alonzo b.1921
Delva b.1946
Dimick Elington b.1840
Dolores Lavina b.1924
Douglas Alma b.1935
Duncan Alonzo b.1853
Duncan Card b.1887
Duncan Spears b.1824
Earnest Nobel b.1879
Edgar Alonzo (twin) b.1892
Living
Edwin Arthur b.1922
Emma Mae b.1919
Ethel Mae b.1894
Eva Alvira b.1893
Ezra Lloyd b.1906
Floyd Allison b.1910
Floyd Allison b.1910
Genita Dot b.1923
Harold Glen b.1912
Harriet Matilda b.1849
Harriet Matilda b.1898
Ira Winston b.1887
Iva Elizabeth (twin) b.1894
James b.1871
James Harry b.1904
Jane b.1870
Janetta Matilda b.1893
John William b.1886
Kathleen b.1942
Lamar Anton b.1942
Laurel Kay b.1953
Lawrence Mirl b.1906
Lcivindi Matilda b.1851
Lcivindi Matilda (R) b.1851
Leatha Viola b.1909
Lee Aurthur b.1927
Lela May b.1920
Lila b.1925
Lily Bell b.1866
Lloyd Andrew b.1927
Lora Lee b.1952
Lucy Luella b.1905
Luella Jane b.1928
Mabel Adaline b.1884
Margaret Mahulda b.1889
Marilyn Lucy b.1944
Mary Alta b.1905
Mary Avarilla b.1837
Mary Beth b.1951
Mary Malinda (twin) b.1857
Matilda Avarilla b.1888
Mattie b.1872
Minerva Jean b.1891
Minnie Myrtle b.1939
Nancy Elizabeth b.1886
Nena Jewel b.1924
Ohio Allison b.1843
Olive Elnora b.1891
Patricia Ann b.1930
Pauline Elizabeth b.1903
Peter Miles b.1889
Peter William (twin) b.1857
Quincy Singleton b.1858
Rachael Edith b.1874
Rachel Louisa b.1846
Rachel Willie b.1856
Ralph Thomas b.1909
Rebecca Avarilla b.1851
Rex Edwin b.1954
Richard Glen b.1948
Richard Mirl b.1927
Rubie Rachel b.1914
Ruby Alberta b.1908
Scott Miller b.1841
Son b.1917
son b.1949
Thelma May b.1909
Thomas Byron b.1853
Thomas Dimick b.1873
Thomas Durbin b.1809
Thomas Edmund b.1914
Vie Nadine b.1916
Welthea Ann b.1862
Wilford Alvin b.1902
William Arthur b.1890
William Ellington b.1905
William Elmer (twin) b.1891
Winston Newton b.1848
Winston Newton (R) b.1848

CASS

Anna m.1881
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CASSADAY

Living

CASSATA

Living

CASSETTO

Pauline Roma b.1916

CASSIDY

Living

CASTEN

Living

CASTER

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CASTILLO

Living
Living

CASTILO

Living

CASTLE

Annie Grace b.1858
Bethel S. b.1793
Charles Bronson b.1863
Chauncey Jr. b.1830
Chauncey N b.1799
D. W. C.. m.1853
Eunice Phebe b.1760
Henrietta V b.1838
Katie Mae b.1855
Louis Frank b.1860
Mary Hamilton Derby b.1854
Myrtie b.1880
Russell b.1791
Samuel m.1846
Sarah A. b.1821
Simeon

CASTLEMAN

Living

CASTLETON

Living
Leonard Stephen b.1905
Shirley Mae b.1929

CASTNER

Sarah J. b.1836

CASTO

Diadamia b.1864

CASWALL

Mary Elizabeth b.1833

CASWELL

Charles E. m.1902
Living
Living
Edna Violet m.1922
Living
Living
Living
Living
Wesley Redfield b.1904
Living

CATE

Living

CATES

Joseph M. D.
Living

CATKINS

Mary Ellen b.1849

CATLIN

Helen M. b.1824
Mary b.1792
Minnie Darwina b.1845
Nellie Torrence b.1852

CATOIRA

Living

CATON

Cynthia

CATRON

Living
Peter Hopis m.1913

CAULKINS

Henry b.1851

CAULT

Living

CAVANAH

Myrtle Allis b.1907

CAWLEY

Mary b.1794
Living

CAYTON

Mary Spencer b.1831

CAZA

Living

CAZIER

Living
Living
Living

CEMER

Blanche Elizabeth b.1895
Cloyd George b.1892
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
George Alexander b.1870
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CERONE

Gerald James b.1910
Gerald Stephen b.1952
Living

CHADBOURNE

Living

CHADEAYNE

Edna Baldwin b.1889
Frederick Harold b.1893
Frederick William b.1865
Jessie Belle b.1891

CHADWICK

Living
Living

CHAFFEE

Ellen A b.1858
Fannie Josephine b.1857
Henry C. b.1844
Orson Albert m.1911

CHAFFIN

Living
Living
Rhumina Elizabeth b.1866
Russell Walker b.1904

CHALKER

Allen Stewart b.1829
Frank 0gden b.1854
Nettie Louisa b.1862

CHAMBERLAIN

Ella b.1891
Merrill b.1881

CHAMBERLIN

Clarissa b.1780
Mary d.2000
Seth Chauncy m.1916

CHAMBERLINE

Eunice b.1797

CHAMBERS

Elwood Walker b.1916
Elwood Walker Jr b.1942
Hugh C b.1893
Lorna b.1949
Nellie Virginia b.1921
Sadie Rae b.1918

CHAMBRY

Living

CHAMP

Living
Living
Living

CHAMPLIN

Sophia b.1823

CHANCELLOR

Living
Living
Living

CHANDLER

Donald William b.1911
J T b.1887
John Scudder b.1849
Mary Elizabeth b.1823
Living

CHANES

George

CHANEY

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CHANSELOR

Ruth b.1809

CHANT

Anna Maud b.1875

CHANTRY

Living
Living

CHAPIN

Living
Living
Kenneth Wesley b.1982
Living
William C

CHAPLES

Living

CHAPLIN

William m.1858

CHAPMAN

[Unknown] b.1830
Asa
B B b.1832
Bird Beers b.1821
Caroline b.1793
Caroline (R) b.1793
Charles
Charles Sherman b.1858
Charlotte
daughter b.1817
Living
Living
Eleanor Hassall b.1875
Elizabeth b.1830
Elizabeth b.1702
Elizabeth b.1744
Elizabeth b.1858
Elizabeth A b.1922
Living
George Milton b.1818
Henry
Henry Zachariah b.1829
Howard Eaton b.1886
John M. b.1822
Jonathan B Dr. r.1825
Joseph b.1847
Living
Lillian Marian b.1866
Lucy b.1801
Marjorie Helen b.1890
Mary Ann b.1848
Milton b.1790
Living
Living
Living
Rosalie b.1850
Sally Harriet b.1834
Living
William

CHAPPEL

Living

CHAPPELL

Living

CHARRIAU

Living

CHARTER

Clinton

CHARTERS

Otto Jess b.1896

CHASE

Alace Larissa b.1845
Charlotte Mildred b.1905
Elsy Adelaide b.1911
Hiram Gardner b.1853
Hiram Gardiner b.1887
Howard Gardner b.1919
John Bernard b.1905
Leonard D. b.1818
Lucelia Tryphena b.1892
Mahlon James b.1915
Martha Florence b.1849
O'Meara Giles b.1844
Ruth Lucelia b.1913
Welthy Marie b.1918
William m.1913

CHASSLER

Living

CHATFIELD

Burdella b.1882
Elizabeth b.1816

CHATWIN

Living

CHAVEZ

Living
Living

CHECKETTS

Benjamin Grant b.1919
Charles Richards b.1955
Dee Ben b.1949
Steven Grant b.1946

CHEEVER

Luerene b.1918
Stanley Smith b.1895
Venice b.1921

CHEIMOWITZ

Living

CHENEY

Alice b.1899
Cooley King b.1902
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Helen Mar b.1835
Homer Todd b.1906
Hugh Liscum b.1904
James Franklin b.1857
Living
Living
John M. b.1885
Living
Lois I b.1893
Living
Mayo Kirk Jr. b.1937
Mayo Kirk b.1896
Mr. b.1852
Owen Worden b.1897
Phillip Sheridan b.1894
Living
Raymond b.1878
Stella May b.1905
Stewart b.1891

CHERAVOY

Betty m.1793

CHESNUTT

Lina A b.1843

CHESTER

Alfred William b.1846
Edith b.1884
Eldred A. b.1890
Emma Irene b.1879
Living
Living
Living
Mary b.1792
Mary Etta b.1874
Living
William Ernest b.1877

CHEVALIER

Living

CHEYNE

Mabelle Claire b.1882

CHICHESTER

Caroline b.1812
Mary b.1865

CHIDNEY

Sally b.1755

CHIDSEY

Edward b.1810

CHILD

Living

CHILDARIS

Living

CHILDERS

Living

CHILDS

Living

CHILES

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CHILSON

Jennie M. b.1842

CHIPMAN

Estella D b.1865
Living

CHISHOLM

Living

CHITTENDEN

Arthur L b.1877
Carrie Josephine b.1880
Carrie Josephine b.1880
Joseph H.

CHITWOOD

Living

CHOATE

Alice L b.1862
Living
Emma b.1857
Flora b.1859
Flora A b.1873
Florence A b.1864
Frank B b.1854
John Calvin b.1829
Susie b.1856

CHRISMAN

Emsley Stanford b.1884

CHRISTENSEN

Living
Alma b.1871
Alma b.1927
Living
Living
Living
Annie Sophia b.1864
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Davis b.1894
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Dwayne Irving b.1957
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Fred Fuller b.1893
Living
Living
Gene Jehu b.1911
Living
Living
Living
Living
Harold August b.1871
Harold Bevan b.1912
Harold Elijah b.1892
Henry b.1905
Howard Parley b.1913
Living
Irving Fuller b.1896
Irving Williams b.1918
Jean b.1923
Living
Living
John Allan b.1945
Joseph Bevan b.1915
Julia b.1876
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Leola Delia b.1901
Living
Lila Beth b.1927
Lillian Alice b.1920
Living
Living
Louise Irene b.1895
Living
Living
Living
Marion Alma b.1902
Living
Living
Melvin James b.1905
Living
Living
Mildred b.1914
Living
Living
Rose Emma b.1915
Living
Rulon Ver b.1903
Living
Living
Sylvia Ann b.1934
Verna b.1916
Living
Living
Wanda Mable b.1918
Living
Wilford Moses b.1879
William Peter b.1881
Living

CHRISTIAN

Living
Living
Living
Carlton Fuller b.1892
Gertrude Swan b.1917
Leland b.1885
Lewis Chester b.1924
Living
Raymond Andrew b.1897
Living
Living

CHRISTIANA

Jesse James b.1890

CHRISTIANSEN

Living
Anna
Living
Living
Living
Living
Carol b.1945
Living
Living
Chris b.1866
Living
Living
Living
Clyde b.1930
Living
Living
Living
Dennis b.1949
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Gerald Niels b.1897
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Loren b.1899
James Monroe b.1847
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Linda b.1943
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Merrill Leroy b.1902
Living
Living
Niels b.1869
Niels b.1869
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CHRISTIANSON

Grant Curry b.1925

CHRISTINSON

Living

CHRISTMAN

Living

CHRISTOPHER

John Raymond b.1909
John Rulon b.1945

CHRISTOPHERSON

Living

CHRISTY

Alma Mae b.1889
Armauda Barbara b.1883
Asa b.1765
Berda Faye b.1886
Beulah b.1897
Charles b.1813
Charles Marion b.1855
Charles Orlo b.1902
Cyrus b.1803
Daniel Rumsey b.1805
Donald Eugene b.1927
Fanny b.1801
George b.1809
Henry b.1799
Mary Ellen b.1849
Nathan b.1807
Nathan (R) b.1807
Opal Mattie b.1891

CHUBBOCK

Emily b.1817

CHUGG

Venna Bertha b.1900

CHURCH

Living
Bevan Jeren b.1958
Dell b.1846
Malachi b.1826
Living

CHURCHILL

Raymond Tilliman IV b.1973
Samuel R. b.1890

CHUTE

Alfred b.1822
Alfred Edward b.1861
Andrew Fuller b.1856
Angelina L b.1846
Harriet Amanda b.1854
Helen Olivia b.1863
James Hervey b.1865
Martin Luther b.1851
Selina Elizabeth b.1848

CIGNARALE

Living

CIMINO

Living

CISNEROS

Living
Living
Living

CLAPP

Henry
Sophia b.1814
Living

CLARE

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

CLARK

Living
[Unknown] b.1870
Abel b.1812
Living
Alice Achsa b.1892
Living
Alvin b.1804
Living
Augusta Jane b.1841
Betsey b.1806
Living
Blanche Malvina b.1852
Living
Living
Carrie Alice b.1882
Charles b.1828
Charles b.1835
Living
Cora Ellen b.1866
Living
Living
Living
Demmis b.1804
Living
Living
Living
Living
Eddie Carnal b.1890
Living
Edith Florence b.1900
Edward S. b.1847
Eliza Elvira b.1800
Elizabeth b.1826
Ellen Pauline b.1849
Elvira b.1800
Ephraim Wisson b.1828
Erwin Miner b.1840
Erwin Miner b.1848
Ethel m.1914
Eugene Holmes b.1868
Everett Holmes b.1902
Ezra T. b.1881
Frances Amoret b.1843
Francis Dutton b.1868
Francis Eugene b.1896
Frank S b.1844
Living
Living
George b.1845
Gertrude Elizabeth b.1872
Hannah b.1823
Hannah b.1802
Harry b.1847
Helen b.1845
Iris (Twin) b.1898
Irvin Bernard (Twin) b.1898
Isaac b.1752
James Miliner (twin) b.1857
Living
Living
Jesse Albert b.1905
John b.1750
John Miner (twin) b.1857
John Thomas b.1872
Joseph Smith b.1854
Joseph Smith b.1878
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth McKenzie b.1925
Living
Laura S. b.1833
Living
Leroy R. b.1894
Lois Ann b.1892
Lovonia b.1815
Lucetta Ketura b.1848
Lucius Augustus b.1821
Lucy Areta b.1876
Luman b.1850
Lyman S. b.1870
Living
Living
Maria b.1799
Maria b.1899
Living
Martha (May) Ellen b.1893
Mary b.1889
Mary Ann b.1852
Living
Mary Elizabeth m.1906
Mary Elvira b.1844
Munsell Silas b.1794
Myra Florella b.1854
Nellie May b.1897
Nelson b.1840
Oliver R. b.1891
Ora Wealthy b.1886
Pamela m.1831
Rachel m.1835
Rendell b.1826
Rollin Beecher b.1894
Living
Living
Living
Russell b.1795
Sarah b.1756
Sarah b.1840
Sarah Jerusha b.1834
Sarah P. b.1838
Living
Sheldon b.1739
Sibyl b.1800
Silas b.1804
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas b.1814
Thomas Joseph b.1913
Warren Cook b.1843
Living
William Andrew b.1859
William F. b.1867
William J. b.1841

CLARKE

Living
George K.
Mable Crissie b.1897

CLARKSON

Living
Living

CLASSON

Living
Living
Living
Living

CLAUSEN

Living
Living
Living

CLAUSON

Living

CLAWSON

Charles Adelbert b.1870
Cherald Elvira b.1903
Living
Daughter b.1950
Derald Lavell b.1905
Living
Gladys Mae b.1902
Living
Hugh W. b.1897
Ida E. b.1852
Living
Leo m.1912
Marjorie Laura b.1914
Pearl Lucinda b.1898
Thelma Ruth b.1912

CLAY

Charles b.1892
Living

CLAYTON JR.

Living

CLAYTON

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
George Luther b.1867
Georgia Mary b.1901
Harold Oliver b.1897
Living
Helen May b.1902
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ruth Josephine b.1899

CLEMENT

[Unknown] b.1875
[Unknown] b.1888
Anna Elizabeth b.1885
Caroline Hinman b.1876
Edith b.1870
Edward Brewer b.1871
Elizabeth Wood b.1874
Ethel May b.1879
Margaret Goodwin b.1880
Percival Wood b.1846
Robert b.1886

CLEMENTS

Living

CLEMONS

Martha b.1755

CLERC

Elizabeth Victoria b.1821

CLEVELAND

Living
Living
Delcy b.1922
Edith Lettie b.1917
Living
Hilda m.1915
Jeanette b.1920
Joe b.1941
Living
Margaret b.1898
Raphael b.1896
Raphael Deloy b.1916

CLEVENGER

Alma m.1888

CLEVERLEY

Living

CLEVERLY

Living

CLEWELL

Arthur F b.1894

CLIFFORD

George Leroy b.1900
Mary Almeda Mae b.1870

CLIMO

Mildred b.1895

CLINGER

Thelma Pernella b.1909

CLINTOCK

Phil Parker Mc b.1881

CLINTON

Caroline Louise b.1859
Charles Edwin b.1843
Frances Jane b.1829
George b.1842
Jane Crosby b.1845
Kate b.1856
Morris Edward b.1816

CLITES

Living
Living
Living

CLOSE

Living
Living
Living

CLOSSER

Living

CLOSSON

Living
Living

CLOUD

Fidelia b.1821

CLOUGH

Roselle b.1815

CLOUSER

Sarah b.1865

CLUTE

Annie Stuart m.1898
Sarah Ann b.1835

CLUVER

Living
Living
Living

CLYDE

Living

CLYMA

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

COACHER

Henry Everett b.1887

COATES

Living
Living

COATS

[Unknown] b.1900
Anna Belle b.1873
Cary C. b.1838
Clarissa C. b.1869
Living
Ernest S. b.1875
Living
Living
Ira Miner b.1866
Robert V. b.1876

COBAUGH

Sarah b.1854

COBB

Living
Samuel b.1746
Samuel b.1771
Samuel Webster b.1822
Walter Davis b.1870

COBBLEY

Mary b.1907

COBLEIGH

Living
Living
Edward F. b.1913
Harry Rolfe b.1873
Living
Marion b.1905
Wendell b.1902

COBURN

John Latham b.1879
Living

COCHRAN

Living
Elizabeth J b.1842
Hester
Living
Submit b.1790

COCKERHAM

Living
Living

COCKRUM

Michael Thomas b.1963

COCKS

Alice Anderson b.1920

CODDING

[Unknown] b.1857

CODDINGTON

Herbert G. b.1865

CODER

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

COE

Emily b.1847

COEN

Anna b.1876

COFFEY

Living

COFFIN

Clara b.1922
Clara Mabel b.1865
Emma May b.1878
Eudora Estella b.1859
George Williams b.1829
Living

COGAR

Living

COGGESHALL

Living

COGGINS

Living

COGSDILL

Gideon b.1834
Howard b.1883
Myron Van Buren b.1886
Ray b.1875
Vera b.1882


Surname List