Descendants of John MINER

Tenth Generation

(Continued)


18610. Mark D. TRAIN (Levi James "Lee" TRAIN , James K. "Pat" TRAIN , Caroline REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Mark married Genevieve JOHNSON.

They had the following children.

  24154 F i Barbara TRAIN.

18612. Berkley Minard TRAIN (Calvin K. "Cap" TRAIN , James K. "Pat" TRAIN , Caroline REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Berkley married Eleanor DOLAN.

They had the following children.

  24155 M i Berkley Minard TRAIN Jr. was born on 15 Oct 1942. He died on 15 Oct 1942.

18614. Ruth Arlene TRAIN (Calvin K. "Cap" TRAIN , James K. "Pat" TRAIN , Caroline REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Ruth married John Linsy EMERSON.

They had the following children.

  24156 F i Jane Ann EMERSON.

18615. Mary Catherine TRAIN (Calvin K. "Cap" TRAIN , James K. "Pat" TRAIN , Caroline REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Mary married Milford Luther BROWN.

They had the following children.

  24157 F i Judith BROWN.
  24158 F ii Mary Catherine BROWN was born on 24 Jan 1945. She died on 24 Jan 1945.
  24159 M iii William Arthur BROWN.
  24160 F iv Susan Kay BROWN.

18616. Donald C. TRAIN (Calvin K. "Cap" TRAIN , James K. "Pat" TRAIN , Caroline REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Donald married Dorothy Ann BIRK.

They had the following children.

  24161 M i David Phillip TRAIN.
  24162 F ii Kathleen Ann TRAIN.

18617. Blaine SHRODE (Mabel F. TRAIN , James K. "Pat" TRAIN , Caroline REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Blaine married Hallie BOTTOMS.

They had the following children.

  24163 M i Richard SHRODE.
  24164 F ii Susan Kay SHRODE.

18621. Frank WRIGHT (Frank WRIGHT , Flora Bell EAST , Elizabeth REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Frank married Mrs. WRIGHT.

They had the following children.

  24165 F i Delores WRIGHT.
  24166 M ii Randy WRIGHT.

18622. Ruth Jean WRIGHT (Paul E. WRIGHT , Flora Bell EAST , Elizabeth REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Ruth married Joseph STARKS.

They had the following children.

  24167 F i Ruth Ann STARKS.
  24168 M ii Joseph Charles STARKS.

18623. Jane EAST (Bion Rose EAST , Rollie Mark EAST , Mabel Plum REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Jane married Charles F. KATHALITS Jr..

They had the following children.

  24169 F i Dagney Estelle KATHALITS.
  24170 M ii Richard KATHALITS.

18625. Nancy MC LELLAN (Reta EAST , Rollie Mark EAST , Mabel Plum REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Nancy married Robert W. MERRITT.

They had the following children.

  24171 F i Dorothy Jane MERRITT.
  24172 M ii Thomas Walter MERRITT.

18627. Willis L. WYSONG (Nita M. WRIGHT , Bertha Grace EAST , Mabel Plum REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Willis married Ellen LEON.

They had the following children.

  24173 F i Anna Marie WYSONG.
  24174 M ii Jonathan Lee WYSONG.
  24175 F iii Deborah S. WYSONG.
  24176 F iv Karen L. WYSONG.

18628. Richard L. WYSONG (Nita M. WRIGHT , Bertha Grace EAST , Mabel Plum REYNOLDS , Betsey MINER , Justus MINOR , John MINOR , John , John , John ).

Richard married Lucille SCHERDEL.

They had the following children.

  24177 F i Judith L. WYSONG.
  24178 F ii Mera Lee WYSONG.
  24179 M iii Rolf L. WYSONG.
  24180 F iv Brenda L. WYSONG.

Home First Previous Next Last

Surname List | Name Index