Descendants of Manassah Minor and his wife, Frances West

Name Index


Wacker

George m.1911

Waddill

Theresa

Wade

Allison Ross b.1906
Charles Daniel b.1896
Charles Wesley
Cynthia
Eleanor
Frank Abernathy d.1906
Gertrude
Hazel Estella b.1898
James
John
John Albert b.1869
John Ellington b.1870
Lydia
Margaret Ellen b.1896
Mark
Merrill Edward b.1898
Michal Thomas
Pauline Miner b.1903
Robert
Ruby
Sarah b.1845
Sarah Megan

Wadlyn

Janet Jean

Wadsworth

Ann B. b.1822
Harry Hyde b.1863
Lucy m.1865

Waechter

Hilda b.1880

Waggoner

Danny Charles
Gregg
Lillian Rose b.1893
Mark
Richard Floyd
Stanley
Stanley

Wagner

Brad
Donald R.
Donald Ray
Jennie m.1881
Maye

Wahlin

Eriea Kathleen
Timothy Andrew

Wahweotten

Angela Marie
Brian O.
Larry
Larry Gene

Wainwright Jr.

Charles Dexter b.1880

Wainwright

Dorris Diann
Gary Ross
Henry Thomas
Henry Travis
Howard Thomas
Kristie Lauren
Lindsey Diann
Matthew Ross

Waite

Patrick Lyn

Wakeley

Selden Spencer b.1806

Wakeman

Charles b.1870

Waldo

Martha Melvina b.1873

Waldon

Alvira b.1828

Waldorf

[Unknown]
Leland Edward
Lori Ann

Waldron

Abra b.1809

Wales

Eleanor Louise b.1901

Walker

Ada Mary b.1859
Alta M.
Hannah
James Jr. m.1781
Jody
Jonathan
Keith
Margaret A b.1892
Sarah Jenette b.1849
Tommy Ray

Walkley

James Spencer b.1870
Maria Palmer b.1862
Selden Lord b.1867

Wall

Jane Maud b.1873
Linnea Isabel

Wallace

Adelaide E. b.1864
Albert Rand b.1870
Burgess
Carleta
Caroline E. b.1845
Clarence Isaiah b.1879
Clifford
Cloyce b.1902
Cyrus b.1866
Eliza Manetta b.1864
Esther May b.1874
Flossie b.1901
Fred b.1868
Grace b.1885
Hazel b.1911
Isaiah b.1834
Isaiah (R) b.1834
James b.1862
John b.1860
John b.1828
Kenneth
Lulu Bell b.1884
Mary Ann b.1872
Neal Kenneth
Nora Bell m.1894
Osmer b.1861
Ruby b.1903
Seaman Price b.1877
Stephen C.
Susan Amanda b.1842
Velma
Verdie b.1905
Willard Arthur b.1882
Wilma

Walley

Amos b.1909
Willia Washington b.1851

Wallin

Florence Fanola b.1906

Wallis

Bertha b.1867

Walter

Anna Alameda m.1898
Bayliss Edgar
Evelyn Meda

Walters

[Unknown] b.1819
Bennie K.
Marvin Eugene
Mary Kathryn b.1841

Waltman

Ron

Walton

Adam Zane
Glenn A.
Mark Harold
Nicole Alene
Randy Hamilton
Stacey Michelle

Walworth

Clarence E b.1852
Lena Carrie b.1876

Wampole

Lilian Mae b.1854

Ward

Addie Flora b.1858
Beatrice m.1906
Bertha b.1883
Bessie Catherine b.1887
Charles Ray b.1925
Delores
Dennis Curtis b.1857
Dianne Phyllis
Donald McKenzie
Donna Marie
Ealdred b.1890
Elbert Illsley
Florence b.1888
George E. Tripp b.1868
Harriet b.1826
Jeffrey Lynn
Jesse Edwin b.1884
Jessica Sharp
John b.1858
John J b.1853
Judy Charlotte
Lila A. b.1867
Linda Sue (Graves)
Lucibell b.1854
Lucy Jane b.1852
Margie B b.1888
Martina Sharp
Mary Ann b.1814
Michael Dean
Orley b.1887
Otis b.1880
Richard Curtis
Ronald Vincent
Ruth Evelyn
Serge Alexander
Sheila Catharine
Shirley Ethel
Wayne Illsley
William Curtis
Winthrop b.1819

Wardell

Anita

Wardenburg

Belle Josephine b.1906
William b.1876
William Avery

Wardlow

Duain Earl b.1928

Ware

Cyrus b.1806
Edmond Richardson b.1834
Ella b.1835
Ethel Mae b.1889
James Francis b.1842
Julia Amanda b.1849
Louis Erville b.1859
Mary E. b.1840
Victor Irving b.1861

Warmbrodt

Alma Mae

Warner

Daniel A.
Daniel A. Jr.
Frances Elizabeth b.1878
John R.
Kathleen A.
Mary Hodge b.1821
Sheila Marie

Warnock

Nancy Elizabeth

Warrall

Adelaide Portia b.1856

Warren

Anna Grant b.1807
Anna Maria b.1832
Avery b.1880
Benjamin b.1878
Clayton Gardner b.1889
David b.1823
Dorothy
Dorothy Redhead b.1918
Elizabeth b.1830
Emma L b.1865
Eugene Lester b.1854
Euphemia b.1819
Hiram b.1826
Hugh b.1834
Jenny
John b.1785
John (R) b.1785
John b.1814
John William b.1869
Jonathan b.1816
Jonathan b.1779
Josephine b.1854
Leroy D. b.1852
Levi b.1828
Levi Grant b.1872
Mary b.1817
Mary Patrick b.1852
Olive b.1820
Sarah Ann b.1836
Solomon b.1824
Wealthy b.1813
Wesley b.1811

Warriner

Andrew
Daniel
Darlene
Darryl
David
Dawn (twin)
Dennis
Duane (twin)
Dwight
Melissa
Stephanie

Washburn

Amando Jo
Emily Jill
Gary Noble
Jeffrey Mark
Jill Maria
John
Julie Beth
Lauren Jane
Lucy b.1860
Mark Raymond
Nancy Ellen
Rebecca Lee
Sara Ann
Sophronia Mary
Tara Audrey

Washburne

Alice b.1837
Alice b.1837

Washington

George P. b.1858

Waskey

Anya Marah
Jacob Richard
Joelle Anna Rose
Kiera Johanna Marie
Levi James Stroud
Mathias William
Richard William

Wasser

Marjorie Gayle b.1916

Wasson

Hazel b.1888

Waterbury

Anna b.1825
Daniel Jr. b.1793
Daniel b.1828
Edward Payson b.1830
Henry Martyn b.1826
Lucy Anna b.1849
Mary b.1857
Mary b.1833
Robert Henry Martin b.1848
Robert Leighton b.1823
Winifred b.1861

Waterman

Albert b.1820
Estella M. b.1895
Olive b.1809

Waters

Maude b.1868
Nancy Lou

Watkins

Anna (twin) b.1851
Elizabeth b.1849
Harry C b.1853
Hazel Elizabeth
Jane (twin) b.1851
Linda Gayle
Luke C b.1818
Margaret Susan
Stanley

Watson

Allison Dawn
Amy Lynn
Betty Marie b.1927
David Allison
David Ashley
Dorothy L b.1916
Marion Otis b.1899
Mr.
Nadine
Sarah b.1725
Sarah b.1828

Watts

Susan Percy b.1810

Wawrzyniak

Victoria

Waxon

William b.1885

Way

Connie
Harry Lewis b.1906
Willodean Mabel

Wayne

Jacob Lloyd b.1796
Lloyd b.1822

Wealthy

Lena

Weamire

Augusta Willamina b.1860

Wearkley

George
John

Weaver

Lulu C. b.1872
Stewart
Viola b.1845
Winifred Seay b.1894

Webb

Charles Hayden

Weber

Pamela

Webster

Claude b.1883
Inez Electa b.1877
Lydia Augusta b.1839
Martha b.1861
Ransford Major b.1839
Thomas Dickson b.1868

Wedge

Ellen M b.1906
Ernest Arthur b.1873
Harry James b.1908
James Roland b.1851
Joan Isabel b.1919
Josephine B b.1903
June Elizabeth b.1908
Margaret Irene b.1895
Paul J b.1882
Roland Harry b.1930

Weed

James M.

Weedman

Richard

Weekley Jr.

Robert Lynn b.1911

Weekley

Gladys b.1909
John Dunn b.1916
Laura Hannah
Margaret Miner b.1907
Mary Elizabeth b.1913
Mary Lynn
Patricia Ashby
Rebecca Malvina b.1922
Robert Lynn b.1880

Weeks

Alonzo H. b.1877
Andrew Ziba b.1877
Calvin H. b.1850
Clarissa I. b.1858
Edwin F. b.1818
Emily b.1847
Ethel Clarissa b.1890
Harry Calvin b.1896
Harry Sanford
Hazel Elizabeth b.1892
Jane A. b.1856
Julia b.1859
Lewis (twin) b.1854
Lewis Henry b.1823
Mary Alice b.1853
Nellie L. b.1868
Robert Louis b.1876
Robert Louis (R) b.1876
Sarah Jane (Twin) b.1854

Weenberg

Marvin d.1971

Weese

Howard D.
James Mark b.1898
James Mark Jr. b.1928

Weidinger

Henry Columbus b.1901
Kenneth Henry b.1925
Margaret Frances b.1934
Myrtle Louise b.1927
Twin Boys b.1931
Virginia June b.1922

Weikert

Albert Jesse b.1916
Gordon Howard b.1919
Harold Martin b.1923
Jesse Albert b.1890
Robert

Weiley

Vivian

Weimer

Mark

Weineck

Jason Richard
Lindsey Marie
Richard

Weisner

Caroline b.1810

Welar

Henry b.1923

Welch

Ethel b.1889
Geneva b.1844

Welcher

Francis Henry b.1918
May b.1920

Welcker

Henry I.

Weldon

Lesa
Ralph Thomas b.1914
Rhonda
Ronald Thomas

Weller

Barbara Jean
Bethany Miller
Beverly Ann
Carolyn Louise
Charles Robert
Donald Addison
Donald Addison (R)
Donna Jeanne
Douglas Allen b.1953
Helen Ada
Irene Gay
James David
Jan Lyman
Jennifer Lyn
Kathleen Susan
Kenneth John
Kimberley
Lois Flora b.1926
Marcia Ruth
Marguerite C. b.1920
Maria Susan
Mary Frances
Mary Jane
Mary Kathleen
Melissa Louise
Merrill Otis
Merrill Wakley b.1892
Michael Stephen
Michele Sara
Nancy Ann
Penelope
Robert Miner b.1923
Ryan Miller
Stephen Arthur

Wellington

Joan Skut

Wells

[Unknown]
Almira b.1836
Bertha Howland b.1866
Calvin D b.1856
David Foote b.1845
David Porter b.1848
Ella Louisa b.1866
Ethel Selden b.1895
Etta M b.1865
Etta May b.1878
Frank Calvin b.1874
Frank James
Frederick Utley b.1873
Harry b.1867
Hazel Merry b.1898
Herbert Foster b.1876
James Clair
John b.1841
John Clifford b.1875
Julia Elvira b.1824
Lillian Agnes b.1882
Mabel b.1890
Mabelle Frances b.1896
Martha m.1849
Mary E. b.1824
Mary Edith b.1872
Mary Sanford
Porter b.1813
Sammie Rilla
Samuel Ridenour b.1886

Welsh

Katherine

Welton

Frederick Ashley b.1896
George b.1870
George Lewis Wayne b.1943
Laura b.1925

Welz

Alfonz Joseph
Thomas Earl

Wemple

Aaron b.1839

Wendler

Lorraine Ethel

Wensel

[Unknown]

Wenzell

Frank Van Deusen b.1899
Grace Ann

Werle

Cornelius b.1864

Werner

Clarence Edward b.1892
Edward H. b.1867
Julia b.1890
Linda

Werren

Edward b.1865
Pearl b.1892

Wescott

Amos b.1814
Edward Noyes b.1846
Harold b.1875
Philip b.1884
Violet b.1878
Watts b.1843

West

Adolphus
Benjamin
Blake
Boyd Roscoe b.1904
Christopher Michael
Frances b.1651
Jacklyn
Mabel
Manson Eugene b.1862
Marjorie Olga b.1895
Mary b.1849
Nancy b.1785
R. Tim
Ralph Orlo b.1885
Robert B.
Ruby b.1804

Westall

Mary b.1828

Westbay

Anji Kristine
Bette Jean
Charles Duane
Charles Grant
Daniel Bond
Shirley Jo
Steven Larry
Tracy Ann

Westbrook

Betty Lou
Henry A b.1877
Janet
Joseph Albert b.1897
Josephine Elna

Westcott Jr.

John Churchill

Westcott

Deborah Jean
John Churchill b.1934
Lori Lee
Nancy m.1850
Sarah Ann b.1833

Western

Anna Marjorie
Clare Marie
Jack Joe
Joel Raymond
John Carlos

Weston

Betty A b.1921
Carl b.1898
Edith Mar b.1889
Eugene A b.1856
Fred b.1887
George Everett b.1879
Jason Frederic
Jessie A b.1891
Kristin Lynette
Warner William b.1896
Wayne b.1900
Wendell Willis

Wetcott

Winnifred b.1875

Weyeneth

Jasiel Belle b.1905

Wheble

William

Whedon

Daniel Avery b.1823
Hiram b.1798
William Wesly Avery b.1827

Wheeler

Eleanor Knox b.1859
Elisha b.1827
Evelyn Foster b.1890
Frances b.1856
Frances Addison b.1888
Frederic A. b.1835
George Downs b.1818
George Waterbury b.1863
Harriet b.1801
Joyce Evelyn
Lucy Ettie b.1863
Mary Waterbury b.1891
Sanford b.1814
Thomas Allen b.1844
Thomas Jefferson b.1812
Vera Irene
Wilmer b.1848

Whillock

Dorothy Lois

Whipple

Allison b.1905
Donald
Donald Jr.

Whiston

Almira b.1820
Charlotte E b.1821

Whitacre

Ralph Chalmer b.1900

Whitaker

Lucy b.1814

Whitbeck

Adaline Alice (Ada) b.1879
Clara b.1878
Clara (R) b.1878
Ezra b.1849
Mildred b.1875
Ruth b.1887
William b.1888

Whitcomb

[Unknown]
Ann Cyrus
Beulah Beatrice b.1877
Edgar Hiram b.1846
Edith Maud b.1866
Lizzie Belle b.1874
Martha
Nellie
Patricia

White

Amy b.1890
Anthony Charles
Austin b.1835
Carleton b.1834
Carleton Jr. b.1860
Caroline Hurlburt b.1875
Charles
Charlotte b.1829
Clement b.1836
Clyde b.1916
Corrina
Curtis b.1849
Daniel Dean
David
Denton Dunn b.1859
Edith b.1902
Edwin Winter m.1907
Eliza Lloyd b.1846
Eliza Pearl b.1882
Elizabeth L b.1848
Ellen b.1852
Floyd Avery b.1877
Franklin Henry
Fred C. b.1876
Hattie Selia b.1854
J. Marlin b.1908
James
James Leon b.1895
Josephine Norma b.1890
Laura Emogene b.1850
Lucy Palmer b.1863
Luther b.1893
Lydia b.1763
Margaret Palmer b.1869
Mary Iola b.1885
Moses b.1799
Moses b.1839
Oliver b.1803
Orlan Dean
Pauline Tabor m.1845
Sarah
Sarah b.1845
Stanley Prentice
Susan
Timothy Todd

Whiteley

J Roy b.1885

Whiting

Charlotte Ann b.1837
Lucien N. b.1840

Whitlock

[Unknown] b.1886
Amy Almira b.1866
Bessie b.1897
Chloe Elizabeth b.1861
David Lincoln b.1905
Donald Lincoln b.1863
Eva b.1891
Florence Belle b.1894
Grant Colfax b.1868
Ida May b.1865
Idabell May b.1862
Laura Belle b.1867
Levi Adison b.1823
Mabel b.1887
Ralph D b.1901
Wallace Avery b.1864
Walter John b.1892

Whitman

[Unknown]
Annie Gertrude b.1884
Dale
June Harrington
Michial Eugene
Nin b.1895
Otis b.1794
Shirley Alubha
Virginia
Wanda Marie
Wayne Henry m.1912
Wayne Henry III
Wayne Henry Jr. b.1922

Whitmore

Earl E. b.1842
Frank W. b.1847
Gilbert Tremaine b.1912

Whitney

Anna E. b.1862
Charles b.1857
Debra
Emeline b.1840
George M. b.1864
James b.1796
John B. b.1860
Mary b.1826
Norman b.1820
Ruth Anne
Seth b.1822

Whittemore

Clarence John b.1904
Ella V. b.1854
Frank b.1882
Orrin Leslie b.1902

Whittington

Arden Benjamin b.1892

Whittmore

H. m.1880

Whynet

George Robert

Wick

Heidi
Joseph Valentine
Kelly Marie
Valentine "Bernie"

Wickham

Christopher Paul
David Miner
Don Jay b.1903
Emily
Frederick Bruce
Julia Marie
Kathryn Rachel
Lindsay Keith
Lucas Christopher
Lydia Kathryn
Margaret Erin
Mary Jane
Phebe Jeannette
Sarah
Thomas Fibbe
Timothy David
William IV
William V

Wicks

Bartlett b.1895
Edward B. b.1848
Edward Bartlett b.1805
Edward Bartlett b.1856
Ellen L. b.1846
Frederick Stanton b.1851
John D. b.1897
Stanton D. b.1892
Willard G. b.1864

Wickware

Abigail b.1824
Isaac A b.1815
James Miner b.1822
Jane Dilla b.1831
Mary b.1829

Wickwire

Ann W b.1825
Ann W (R) b.1825
Elizabeth b.1818
Eunice b.1822
James William b.1790
Rebecca b.1820
Susannah b.1817

Wiegand

George
Kristin

Wiggins

Ella Lou b.1879
Frank Albert b.1876
George Albert b.1847
Jessie Belle b.1884
Julia Jeanette b.1874
Lee Elisha b.1881
Louise "Mimi" b.1921
Mary Jane b.1872
Miner Jay b.1890
Willie b.1887
Wilma Grace b.1892

Wilber

Judith
Mary Ann b.1825

Wilbur

Betsy b.1787
Emma Estella b.1854
George P. m.1853

Wilcox

Abbie b.1845
Bessie b.1887
Charles N. b.1866
Charles W. b.1844
Charol Colleen b.1936
Clara Tamson b.1886
Denison b.1816
Edwin D. b.1831
Edwin Walter b.1881
Elisha b.1836
Elisha b.1840
Emma b.1878
Ervaett b.1858
Frederic Stanton b.1896
Gardner Nelson b.1825
Gardner Nelson (R) b.1825
George Nelson b.1884
Harriet b.1814
Harry Denilson b.1891
Henry Kinsley b.1849
Hope Spicer b.1895
James Alan
Jana Lyn
Jane Elizabeth b.1831
Jason Wayne
Jeffrey Lynn
Jennifer Marie
Jerold Michael
Jesse Jr. b.1788
Jesse H. b.1828
John Francis
Josephine E b.1849
Julia Louise b.1888
Julie Ann
Julius Abner b.1879
Lucretia b.1821
Lucy Ann b.1838
Mary Eliza b.1836
Mary Frances b.1827
Maurice C. b.1885
Nathan b.1801
Quentin Carleton b.1928
Reynolds b.1811
Sally b.1822
Susannah b.1785
Tamzon b.1677
Theodore b.1863
Tulita
Ward Chapman b.1893
William b.1802
William Gardner b.1862

Wilcoxson

Vicki Sue

Wild

Luther b.1796

Wildager

Sally Beyban

Wilder

Asenath b.1814
Gladys Knowles b.1902
Grace
Henry Lawrence b.1873
Kate b.1856
Tirzah Asenath b.1843

Wiles

Jessie S b.1863

Wiley

Hannah b.1811
Mary Elizabeth

Wilhoit

John P b.1875

Wilkenson

Hugh M. III

Wilkerson

Robert Vance b.1893
Shirley Louise

Wilkins

John F b.1847
Larry

Wilkinson

Jessie b.1854
T. b.1890

Willard

Joe Marion b.1894
Joe Raymond b.1925
Margaret Stanbury b.1865

Willett

Albert b.1865
Ernest Julius
Ethelyn Elizabeth b.1892
Fay Majory b.1886
George York b.1881
John Franklin m.1880
Rob Roy b.1886

Willette

Brad
Elizabeth Kate
Karen L.
Kerwin
Laura
Leah
Lorey S.
Molly Ruth
Nancy Marie
Nathan Steven
Steven C.
Terryl Ann

Willey

Irma

Williams

Abigail b.1758
Agnes b.1858
Alonzo b.1808
Anthony Paul
Becky Lue
Belle b.1869
Bridget b.1778
Caleb Miner b.1806
Charles b.1837
Charles
Charles b.1837
Charles Fish b.1842
Charles Henry b.1868
Christopher Hudson b.1830
David Alfred
David Young b.1858
Desire b.1737
Desire b.1780
Doras Catherine
Ebenezer A. b.1811
Edwin Dillon b.1860
Elias b.1773
Elias b.1833
Elias
Elias b.1830
Elias K b.1811
Elihu b.1772
Elihu b.1748
Eliza b.1803
Eliza b.1825
Elizabeth Ann b.1830
Ellen Adelaide b.1845
Elmina b.1835
Emily b.1835
Emily b.1835
Emily Watson b.1805
Emma Jane b.1863
Esther b.1743
Ethel Gertrude b.1902
Fanny b.1771
Frances A. b.1858
Frank Edgar b.1848
Frederick b.1870
Frederick b.1870
Frederick Avery b.1816
George b.1841
George b.1784
George Edward b.1832
Gurdon Gallup b.1832
Hannah b.1744
Hannah Ann b.1833
Hannah Punderson b.1796
Harold Charles
Harriet Z. b.1798
Israel b.1755
James Sherman
Jesse b.1774
Jesse Minor b.1840
Jill Susan
John b.1714
John b.1771
John b.1746
John b.1839
John Coleman b.1836
Joseph b.1776
Joseph C. b.1828
Joseph Stanton b.1825
Joseph Stanton b.1802
Joseph Stanton b.1834
Julia Ann b.1832
Letha Harris
Lucy Elizabeth b.1833
Lucy Esther b.1836
Lydia b.1739
Lydia b.1774
Lydia Ann b.1813
Lydia Clift b.1854
Malvina b.1853
Malvinia b.1853
Martha b.1791
Martha E b.1847
Mary Sophronia b.1843
Matilda b.1823
Melody C.
Minnie b.1865
Nancy b.1838
Nelle Edna b.1880
Nicky Vernon
Peggy Lee
Phebe Esther b.1799
Prudence b.1741
Prudence m.1784
Robert Chesebrough b.1878
Roger b.1878
Sally b.1799
Sally (Sarah) Potter b.1787
Sarah P b.1869
Sherman Carlton b.1863
Sherman Miner b.1839
Stanton (Twin) b.1782
Thankful b.1768
Thankful b.1751
Thomas Robert
Vickie Lynn b.1952
Virginia b.1848
Warren b.1844
Wendy Sue
William (Twin) b.1782
William Henry
William Ledyard b.1843
William Rathbone b.1875
William Stanton b.1827
William Stanton b.1800
Zerviah b.1757
Zona Catharine b.1909

Williamson

Abby
Addie b.1860
Al
Amy
Anna
Blanche b.1891
Brett Lee
Curt Roger
David
Delia b.1868
Edith Evelyn m.1900
Elias b.1831
Emma b.1857
Esther
Ethan Lee
Gabriel
Genna Rose
George b.1862
George Miner b.1917
Jack Edwin
Jacob Stanley
Jamie
Jennie
Josephine Sakista b.1880
Krista Sue
Lafayette b.1843
Leo
Luke Miner
Lynn
Marjorie Jean
Mary b.1881
Michael
Michael Steven
Miles
Nellie b.1864
Olive b.1887
Ordo LLoyd b.1888
Philip
Roger
Steve
Tammy Joanne
Tara Genevieve
Ted Matthew


Surname List