Descendants of Manassah Minor and his wife, Frances West

Name Index


Smolenzov

Andre
Anna Marjorie
Linnea Francis

Smurr

Bonnie Derthyck b.1875
Thomas Armstrong b.1836

Smythe

Betty Claire
Mary Elizabeth b.1839

Snedicor

John
Kathren Helen
Marshall Donnelly b.1863

Sneeringer

Eugene

Sneider

Johanna Martha b.1895

Snider

Homer H.

Snow

A. Abrey b.1834
Ambrose b.1796
Aurilla S. b.1824
Barbara
Brenda
Clara Mable b.1881
Ella M. b.1860
Laurentius b.1803
Samuel Avery b.1849
Sarah E. b.1846

Snowdon

Alice Maude

Snyder

Courtney
Deloris
Harold Lee
Harold Lou b.1905
Helen b.1900
Ida May b.1871
Isabel b.1842
Jackie Renee
James Lowell
Jay Allen
Joe Allen
Larry
Larry DeWayne Jr.
Lawrence Childs b.1899
Marcia Mae
Mathew James
Megan Dianne
Michael Christopher
Michael Harold
Myrtle Aileen
Norma Jean
Richard Allen (twin)
Robert Erwin (twin)
Susannah Laurania b.1870
Tahlia Marie
Taylor Michele

Soderquist

Chloe Adele
Hope Elizabeth Eve
Jenna Brooke
Scott Allen

Soflenbert

Elsie Maxwell

Sojovic

Anna
Aren
James William
William J. b.1916

Sokan

Miranda (twin)
Samantha (twin)
Samer

Solema

Mary Emily

Solga

Lois Margaret

Solley III

John B.

Solley

Nicholas Nyoes
Stephen Garrison

Solly

Mary Ann b.1815

Solmes

Thomas

Solobodian

Jean

Somers

Charles b.1898
Herbert b.1842
J C b.1878
Mae E. b.1888
R D b.1875

Sommers

Jean

Sorel

Marie b.1915

Sorenson

Reba Lois

Sorey

Faith Martha
Shannon Lee
Sheila Belle
Shelly Ann
Terry Lee

Sornberger

Darell Lee
Lester
Richard
Ronald

Soucoup

Daniel George
Donna Shirley
Gary Robert
Karen Joy
Lynn Margaret
Oscar
Ruth Marion

Souder

Ruth b.1904

Soule

Rebecca Jane m.1904

Southerland

Dee O.

Southwick

Royal K. b.1852

Sovold

Marie

Spande

John b.1865

Spang

Christi Lynn
David Thomas
Diane Margaret
Eric John
Gregory Paul
Jessica Rose
John Francis
Kelly Ann
Laura Helen
Mary Carol
Thomas Loren

Spannuth

Audrey Kay

Sparkes

[Unknown]

Sparks

Brian
George W b.1820
Joan Blondelia

Spate

Dorothy

Spaulding

Betty
George Brown b.1870

Spaur

Lovisa Shirley

Spear

Jennie b.1864

Spears

Barbara Jean

Speece

Mary A b.1880
William b.1840

Speed

Virginia Ruth

Speer

Barbara Ann
Fred
Sharon Lee

Speese

Clyde Luther b.1878
David Marshall b.1876
Donald Thurston b.1884
Sarah Ellen b.1874
William Bernard b.1889

Spence

Alice M b.1862
Martha Asby b.1856

Spencer

Alonzo Leroy b.1903
Bertha Fidelia b.1871
Dora Agnes b.1876
Emily b.1828
Emily Augusta b.1838
Esther b.1868
Fannie E. b.1869
Frederick Leroy b.1862
Grace Jeanette b.1890
Harriet b.1820
James S. b.1812
John Attwool b.1905
Joseph Allen b.1834
Joseph Allen Jr. b.1874
Nathaniel b.1792
Nathaniel b.1865
Nathaniel Jr. b.1841
Orrin b.1840
Walter Jr.
Walter b.1881

Spenow/Spencer

Florence Kelly b.1880

Sperry

Alfred Dexter b.1854
Alfred Wade b.1815
Ambrose Palmer b.1858
Ami Douglas b.1846
Dennis
Eunice Lewmira b.1845
Evaline b.1852
Hannah Lurene b.1856
Ida Leona b.1870
Irving
Jelina Ann b.1861
Robert
Sabra Adaline b.1850
Vincent Cherbury b.1848
Walter Earl b.1923

Spesert

George Frank b.1881

Spicer

Adaline b.1820
Addie b.1869
Adelaide b.1848
Alice Hunter b.1850
Alonzo b.1822
Alura b.1797
Angie b.1855
Ann B. b.1836
Anna Elizabeth b.1858
Annie Coe b.1862
Caroline b.1906
Catherine b.1846
Charles b.1828
Charles Austin b.1862
Charles H. b.1840
Edward Stanton b.1881
Eldredge R. b.1826
Elihu b.1897
Elihu b.1825
Elihu Palmer b.1796
Elizabeth b.1900
Elizabeth b.1833
Ella b.1865
Emmeline b.1842
Francis b.1852
Francis b.1841
George A. b.1870
Hannah b.1829
Harry Austin b.1871
Harvey b.1865
Hiram b.1839
Jamie b.1872
Jane Steward b.1846
John Denison b.1835
John Palmer b.1808
John Stanton b.1827
Judson b.1848
Lavinia b.1825
Levi b.1767
Levi b.1830
Levi Chesebro b.1793
Lida Rathbone b.1875
Lucy Clark b.1803
Lucy Latham b.1831
Ludlow C. b.1856
Lydia Ann b.1824
Lydia T. b.1876
Marion B. b.1849
Martha Ann b.1891
Mary b.1860
Mary b.1831
Mary E. b.1837
Mary Ellen b.1841
Nellie Josephine b.1862
Prudence b.1821
Prudence Abby b.1834
Prudence Ann b.1847
Prudence Ann (R) b.1847
Prudence Palmer b.1839
Sabrina b.1837
Sarah b.1867
Sarah b.1806
Sarah b.1833
Sarah Dickenson b.1870
Sarah Emma b.1868
Sarah P. b.1843
Silas Jr. b.1850
Silas b.1835
Silas b.1811
Uriah D. b.1854
William b.1819
William Albert b.1847
William Eldredge b.1822
William Eldredge b.1798
William Elihu b.1862
William I. b.1865

Spidle

Carol

Spillett

Mable Harriet b.1886

Spinney

Clarence Allison b.1882
Dorothy Elizabeth
Hazel Lavora b.1908
Hollis Rupert b.1905
Susan m.1861

Splett

Carolyn Ann
Cherilyn Nelle
David Warren
Edwin John b.1911
Karen Renae
Kathleen Jean
Ronald William
Warren Edwin b.1941

Sponagle

Alen Benjamin
Andrew Gaye
Andrew Neil
Angela Christine
Anne Maria
Brian Michael
Glenn William
Heather Louise
Ian Andrew
Jane Kathleen
Joanne Helen
Kara Lily
Kate Helen
Kent Owen Glenn
Kim Susan
Mark
Mary Lynn
Matthew Llewelyn
Mervin Russell
Michelle Elizabeth
Mildred Elaine
Myrna Marie b.1939
Myron John
Owen b.1903
Owen Robert
Paul Alen
Peter Todd
Rhonda Ann
Robert Eugene
Roland Eldred
Tanya Marie
Waydee Darlene

Sponheim

Janet

Spooner

Edith Faith b.1889
Harry Weston b.1877
Horatio Weston b.1850
Howard MacKenzie b.1880
Roy Marshall b.1886
Sarah b.1755

Spoor

Asahel b.1785
Evalina Arvilla b.1818
Harlow Hamilton b.1820
John Tracy b.1829
Mary Elizabeth b.1824
Orville Avery b.1815
Zipporah Fidelia b.1822

Sporer

Sonny Lee
Steven

Sprague

Benjamin b.1813
Bernice
Donna
James A. b.1917
Kenneth J.

Spring

Amy Elizabeth
Jennifer Lauren
John Robert Jr.

Springer

Joseph Newton

Springman

Robert

Spurr

Gwendolyn Roscoe b.1906
Howard Wilberforce b.1875
Mary Rebecca b.1908
William John b.1896

Spuse

William

Squire

Lulu L. b.1859

Squires

Colton Gregory
Craig Allen
Dorothy
Harmon
Mason Rockwell

St. Germaine

Madeline Frances b.1881
William P b.1838

St. John

Donald
Helen Louise
Mary Agnes
Ronald Pierson b.1910
Susan Katherine

Stackhouse

Dalton

Staff

Sophia Albertine b.1838

Stafford

Henry b.1848
Mary J b.1842
Olive b.1900

Stahl

Jacquelilne

Stairs

Joan Wiseman b.1890

Stalder

Martha

Stanbro

Mary b.1855

Stanclift

Adelaide b.1827

Standerwick

Harry F.

Standish

Sabrina b.1804

Stanford

James Madison

Stanley

Dolores Harriet b.1910
Enos b.1883
Enos Samson b.1849
George Hanford Armstrong
Harriet Golden b.1888
Jason Edwin George
Lloyd b.1875
Mary b.1877
Reed b.1917
Sarah b.1880

Stanton Jr.

George Dallas b.1869

Stanton

Abigail b.1776
Abigail (R) b.1776
Alexis Jewett b.1848
Alzina Martha b.1866
Alzina Martha (R) b.1866
Amelia Mercy b.1837
Betsey b.1769
Charles C b.1883
Dorothy b.1760
Elizabeth (Betsey) b.1758
Ernest C b.1884
Esther b.1771
Everett C b.1884
Flora Hortense b.1865
Flora May b.1877
George Dallas b.1869
Homer A b.1876
Lucy b.1777
Lucy b.1811
Lydia b.1799
Lydia Ann b.1836
Nancy b.1779
Nathan W. b.1868
Nellie D b.1873
Orello A. b.1869
Porter H. b.1842
Prudence Eliza b.1842
Rebecca b.1831
Rebecca b.1773
Robert b.1778
Sarah Eleanor b.1846
Serena Jane b.1850
Thankful b.1774
Thomas b.1750
Thomas b.1780
William b.1745
William Chesebrough b.1807
William Henry b.1839

Staples

Annie Augusta m.1868

Stapleton

Caroline b.1888

Stark

Allen b.1892
Berilla b.1800
Crystal
Daniel Lee
Edna b.1887
Florence b.1894
Jackie Dale
James David
James Rolla
Julia Helen Kuupua
Leland b.1882
Maria Valetta b.1842
Myrtle b.1889
Timothy
William Silas b.1857

Starr Logee

Mary b.1864

Starr

Caroline Olive b.1841
Frederick William b.1860
Harris Elwood b.1875
Martha Louisa b.1866
Palmer Francis b.1855
Ruth Allison
Samuel C. b.1818
Sarah Lavinia b.1823
William Henry b.1834
William Lincoln b.1864

Starratt

Craig Ivan
Glenda Joyce
Glendon David Seykmour
Katherine
Oran Glendon

Starrett

Irene

Starry

Patricia Sue

States

Adam Jr. b.1779
Beatrice Maria b.1867
Charles Palmer b.1810
Esther Mary b.1813
Fanny Maria b.1801
Frances Chesebrough b.1831
Harriet b.1820
Harriet B b.1815
Harriet Newell b.1822
James Noyes b.1808
Lucy Ann b.1815
Phebe Chesebrough b.1806
Sarah Noyes b.1817
William b.1804
William Gaynor b.1859
William Noyes b.1828

Steadman

Andrew
Ann Dyer
Cynthia
Jeffrey Wilcox
R. Norman
Timothy

Stearns

Alice Elizabeth b.1868
Caroline Amelia b.1850
Charles Symonds b.1838
Cyrus Linus b.1835
Daniel Miner b.1844
Edwin Howard b.1855
Elizabeth b.1834
George Edmund b.1885
George Washington b.1814
Henry b.1805
Henry Luther b.1852
Jane b.1847
Jenry Bertram b.1876
John Allen
John Henry b.1872
John Porter
John William Dawson b.1858
Joy Ruth
Justin Ralph
Lena Lawrence b.1885
Lenora b.1837
Margaret Jane b.1870
Sarah Mehitable (Betty) b.1840
William Henry b.1842

Stebbins

Marcus Morton b.1844

Steberg

Allen

Stedman

Elvira b.1806

Steele Jr.

Charles
Jonathan Ells b.1869

Steele

(Dau) d.1886
Alva
Alvin Cranwick b.1895
Angela Mae (twin)
Ardith Anne (twin)
Asaph Sherman b.1856
Audrey Bernice
Avard Taylor b.1860
Barbara
Bessie Blanche
Beverley Lowell
Blair Edward
Bowman Elbert b.1892
Bowman Elbert (R) b.1892
Brenton Asaph b.1898
Burnell Milton
Carol
Carolyn Marie
Cecil Cranwick b.1919
Charlene Jo Ann
Charles
Chester Cyrus
Child
Christopher
Clara Lavinia b.1898
Clarence Ethan b.1881
Clarence Ethan (R) b.1881
Curtis Jack b.1865
Cynthia
Cyrus Oran
Cyrus Oxley b.1902
Dale
Daniel Joseph Cyrus
Darrell Jonathan
Dau. b.1955
David Jonathan
Donald
Dorothy
Earl
Edna
Effie Lulu b.1885
Elbert
Elbert Bowman b.1862
Eloise Loraine
Elton
Elwin Thurston b.1895
Emily Marie
Eric
Eva
Eva B. b.1890
Everett
Flora
Flora Lavinia b.1866
Frank Aubrey
Gary David
Gloria Faylene
Gordon
Grace Alice
Gracie A. b.1883
Harold
Henry Haverlock b.1857
Homer Darrell
Jonathan Ells b.1829
Judy
Julia Maude
Larry Oran
Laurice William
Louise
Mary
Mary Blanche b.1897
Milton
Milton Burnell b.1924
Mrs. Anna
Mrs. Beatrice
Mrs. Charles
Mrs. Gladys
Muriel
Murray
Oxley Huestis b.1871
Romona Irene
Shirley
Sylvia
Timothy

Steen

Kate H b.1882

Steere

Annie B. b.1870
Edward N b.1840
Eva b.1874

Steers

Emily Blanche b.1860

Steffel

Joe

Steinhaus

Dallas
Lana Sue

Steinman

Albert F. b.1886

Stelson

Amy Rosina b.1850

Stenseth

Edith b.1909

Stephens

Alice Jean
Carl James
Clarence Sheldon b.1900
David
Debra
Dever b.1874
Elizabeth b.1872
Essie b.1909
Gerald
Irene M. b.1904
Jamie Lee
Laverne
Melody
Nancy Kathleen

Stephenson

Eugene b.1911
Jimmy
Kenneth Olden b.1907
Maynard V b.1909
Olden Jay b.1876

Steppe

Robert

Sterling

... b.1871
Frederick b.1832
Mary Louisa b.1864

Stetson

[Unknown]
Cyrus
Edgar G. m.1910
Leah Elizabeth

Stevens Jr.

Moses b.1790

Stevens

Aaron b.1792
Addis Emmett b.1846
Adelbert Cyrus b.1861
Albert Henry b.1852
Amos b.1822
Anna M b.1895
Anna M. b.1880
Anne b.1806
Armanilla b.1830
Asenath b.1788
Carl Tefft
Caroline b.1834
Carrie E.
Charles b.1828
Cheryl Lynn
Chester
Earl Henry b.1890
Edith b.1800
Edwin Rathborne b.1840
Eleanor
Elizabeth b.1801
Elizar b.1851
Emma K.
Eunice b.1803
Eunice b.1808
Frances Eliza b.1832
Frederic Fayette b.1858
Gertrude b.1864
Guy b.1893
Hattie
Helen b.1874
Helen Mae b.1838
Henry
Howard
Ira C. b.1800
Ira C. b.1842
Jacob b.1797
James
James b.1804
Jennie L b.1859
Jeremiah b.1859
John McLean Mrs.
John McLean b.1868
Joseph b.1884
Joseph DeWitt b.1865
Joseph Morell b.1852
Joy
Judith Lawrence
Julia Brown b.1844
Lavina Delanthe b.1849
Lena S. b.1890
Leon b.1907
Lola Merle b.1895
Lolla b.1868
Marcella Lucille
Maria b.1824
Marion b.1866
Mary b.1829
Mary b.1810
Mary A b.1875
Merritt Webster b.1849
Moses b.1764
Mrs. Sarah d.1892
Otis b.1834
R D b.1898
Rebecca Dickson b.1814
Richard
Robert
Robert Leland
Sarah b.1812
Sarah b.1795
Sarah E. b.1898
Simeon Luther b.1836
Thomas b.1793
Willard or William b.1887

Stevenson

Hazel b.1904
Rome R. b.1866

Steward

Lillie Mae b.1899

Stewart

Adam MacKenzie
Audley Durand b.1882
Audley Durand b.1930
Bobbie Jean
Charles E b.1859
Cynthia
Dudley b.1891
Edmond H b.1867
Evans b.1886
Flora Catherine b.1850
Gabriel Drews
James b.1844
James MacKenzie
James McKenzie
Janet Elizabeth
John Russell b.1931
Julia Louise b.1877
Luther B. b.1824
Margaret b.1866
Mary E. b.1847
Maude Beatrice
Melissa Dawn
Nancy Byrd
Nancy Falaitha b.1818
Nolan Kestral
Peter Shawn
Richard Russell
Robert Russell b.1926
Rosella Elizabeth b.1850
Sally b.1789
Sarah L.
Timothy

Stickney

Adelaide A b.1869
James Thomas
Matthew John
Melanie Ann

Stiles

[Unknown] b.1821
Beverly Ann
Franklin Lathrop b.1917
Merilyn Jo
Peggy Lynette
Ruth T b.1803
Susan Rebecca
Wendy Ann

Stillman

Martha P.

Stinson

Daniel Phillip
Katelyn Brianne
Robert

Stocker

Dale
Monica Ann

Stockholm

Hetty b.1820

Stockwell

William E. b.1848

Stoddard

Arabella b.1824
Caroline Louise
Elizabeth b.1790
Lucy b.1804

Stodder

Katie A

Stokes

Grace Irene

Stoliker

Christopher Joel
Darryl Peter
Harvey
Heather Joy

Stoltz

Emma b.1904

Stone

Charles H.
Clarence Edward b.1874
Edith Hazard b.1897
Harvey b.1773
Harvey Jr. b.1795
Heather Allison
Heletta b.1857
Inez Miranda b.1906
Kimberly Jane
Lorraine Ada
Lyndon Osborne b.1907
Mabel A. b.1901
Margaret
Mary b.1797
Mildred Elizabeth b.1901
Raymond Howard
Robert Leroy
Robert Scott
Ruth
Samantha F. b.1836
Winthrop Albert

Stonehouse

Gertie b.1903

Stoner

Louisa Lucinda b.1843

Storey

Amanda M. b.1841

Storrs

Catherine Eliza b.1823
Damaris Clark b.1809
Daniel Chester b.1840
Fanny Almira b.1837
Frances b.1831
Frederick Wightman b.1834
Henry Chesebrough b.1825
Lucy Elvira b.1829
M Fred b.1797

Stout

Andrew
Edward b.1937
Henry Edward
Mary Susan
Roger Edwin
Roger N
Rose Marie
Sarah

Stovall

Ernest

Stowell

Almira Ophelia b.1841
Charles Curtis b.1846
Clara F b.1834
Clarissa Fidelia b.1836
Frederick Burr b.1862
Josephine b.1836
Justine b.1836
Mary Elizabeth b.1839
Sylvester b.1812
Sylvester Eugene b.1843

Strader

Debra Jean
Janet Lynn
Jon William
Mary Jo
William Junior

Strassner

Amanda Dorothy
Robert Herbert Jr.
Robert Herbert III

Stratton

Laura M b.1884

Strawbridge

Francis Nelson

Strawser

Marian L.

Street

[Unknown] b.1852

Streeter

Amy Frances b.1887
Calla Janette
Francis Marion b.1845
Francis Marion b.1916
Jennifer Ann
Miner Thomas b.1883
Perry Martin
Peter James b.1824
Robert Thomas
Roger Boyd
Thomas Michael
William Alexander

Strich

Alma b.1894

Strickland

Marlene Gail

Stringham

Alberta Iola b.1909
Florence Drake b.1859
Grover Cleveland b.1882
Roy Grover b.1913

Strode

George

Strong

Abbie Caroline b.1816
Anne
Ella Vera b.1889
Helen
Mrs. Ralph Kempton
Patricia
Ralph Kempton b.1881
Samuel S. m.1877

Stroud

Barbara Jean
Benjamin Willis
Caleb Zachary
Cynthia Ann
Dale Everett
Dalene Ann
Dan Michael
David Michael
Donald Leroy
Dwayne Alan
Jonathan Daniel
Joshua Alan
Luella Mary b.1868
Rachel Kathryn
Shirley Marilyn
Virginia Faye

Struensee

Jane Ann

Stuart

Anne Lee
Clara b.1873
Ella b.1858
Ellen b.1896
Flora b.1856
Flora (R) b.1856
Lou b.1878
Mary b.1860
William Nelson b.1831

Studer

Katherine Louise b.1874

Stump

Etta b.1899
Fred W. b.1856

Sturdevant

Ann b.1837

Stutzman

Kurt

Stymets

Matthew Adam
Robert Lewis

Sullivan

Carrie
Dora Marie b.1890
Greg
James Patrick
Julia Starr
Mary Elizabeth

Summers

Mary R. b.1806

Sumner

Eliza Daily b.1827
Harriet Ellen b.1836
Julia Et b.1913
Lewis b.1871

Sutherland

Alice b.1882
Alvin b.1920
Amos b.1918
Charles b.1816
Kenneth b.1915
Mathias b.1879
Naomi Elizabeth b.1914
Robert b.1925
Ruth Ellen b.1927

Sutley

Robert Charles
Steven Forrest
William Forrest

Sutton

Anna A b.1868

Suydam

Eliza b.1846

Swain

Arthur Jennings b.1898
Arthur Jennings
David Craig b.1956
Grady Lee
Julia Ann
Marion Lorraine
Rebekah Sue
Roy Gene
Sheryl Kay
Stephen Mark
William Jesse
William Lewis b.1772

Swan

Alice b.1859
Frank b.1848
George b.1844
Hannah b.1842
Henry b.1832
Joshua b.1793
Julia b.1837
Sarah A b.1823
Susan Williams b.1852
Sylvia Edith
Thomas b.1830

Swandale

Mary b.1852

Swank

Wendy

Swanson

Darlene
Huldah b.1862
Kristen
Robert
Robert

Swart

Lydia b.1890

Swartzell

Clara Lucille b.1907
Forrest Alfred b.1919
Frank b.1888
Frank Maynard b.1913
Max Irwin b.1918

Swazey

Debbie

Sweeney

Jennie Catherine b.1875
Linsey
William

Sweet

Eleanor
Eva Mary
Floyd
Gordon William
Grace Mary b.1881
Henry Eaton b.1882
Julia Dewolf b.1887
Kenneth
L. B. b.1903
Laura b.1860
Lucy Ann b.1880
Mary B b.1858
Mary Deborah b.1883
Mary Elizabeth
Ransome
Rita Joyce
Ruth
Warren Joseph b.1855
William Stubbert b.1840

Swenson

David Alan
Jessica Gayle

Swinehart

Paul L b.1872

Swisher

Andrew
Eric
Gary
Heidi

Switzer

Cecile b.1897

Sympson

Juanita Rose

Taber

Brian Andrew
John Bryan
John Michael

Tabler

Mary Amelia b.1898

Tackabury

Anna Augusta b.1855

Taft

Emma Azarmy b.1857

Taintor

Henry F.

Tala

Elizabeth A m.1894

Talbooth

Mertie b.1860

Talbot

Alice b.1868

Talcott

Frank b.1858

Talley

Lois Anita b.1916

Tallman

Clara Mabelle b.1868
John b.1837
Katherine Eliot b.1857

Tallmon

Ada M b.1865
Angelina Carhart b.1866
Clover Marian b.1881
Edith Celia b.1883
George A b.1871
Grace Melissa b.1863
Hester Ann b.1879
John Arthur b.1876
Lucia Maria b.1874
Susan Barbara b.1872

Talmadge

Elisha b.1759

Tangen

Patricia Ann

Tanner

J. Roger

Taplin

Shirley Jean

Tapp

Earl
Grace b.1885

Tarbell

Velma Charlotte b.1909

Tarpy

Maynard Evans b.1889
Roger Maynard b.1913
Ruth Louise b.1915


Surname List