Descendants of Manassah Minor and his wife, Frances West

Name Index


Sargeant

Roswell b.1790

Sargent

Ida b.1871
Wayne

Sarkin

Elizabeth b.1794

Sartain

Elsie Helena b.1915
Kay

Satkauskas

Kerri
Louis
Michael
William

Saunders

[Unknown] b.1880
Burton b.1872
Clara b.1839
Cora b.1866
Dumont M. b.1850
Durward b.1872
Edith b.1850
Edna b.1865
Egbert Benam b.1834
Eliza b.1823
Glenn
Henry Harrison or Huntley b.1836
Isaac Vars b.1795
Jessica m.1901
Julia b.1824
Lovina b.1818
Mary b.1808
Paulette Marie
Ruby Frances

Saundry

Eileen Lynne
Herbert M.

Sauser

Rosemary

Sauve

Emma Mary

Savant

Austin
Carl Lance
Chelsea
Cody

Savoie

Dianne

Sawler

Donald James
Judy Lynn
Julie Lyn
Kenneth Lawson
Larry Clifton
Lewis A.
Richard b.1947
Sherley Lawson

Sawyer

Antonio Savage b.1865
Frances m.1816
Lucinda b.1832
Mary b.1829
Mary

Sayles

Daniel Webster b.1844
Elizabeth b.1827
Frank b.1856
Henry D. b.1828
Iva May b.1877
Lottie b.1852
Minnie Abbott b.1850
Myrtle b.1882
son b.1889
Stephen Henry b.1852
Survila Miner b.1854
Vera Elizabeth b.1878

Sayre

Alice Josephine b.1853

Scarborough

Henry Flagg b.1859
Jared Hudson
Joel b.1784
Joel Kingsbury b.1824
Joel Kingsbury
Joel Wolfe
Joseph Kingsbury b.1900
Thomas York

Schachte

Carolyn Wells
Frances Ruth
Frank B.
Henry Miner
Margaret Theresa
Marion Elizabeth
William Leon b.1887
William Leon Jr.

Schad

Hazel b.1888

Schaef

Francis
Sherrill
Shieila

Schafer

Edna Marie b.1891

Schanz

Heidi Eleanor

Scharrer Jr.

Verl b.1939

Scharrer

Constance b.1938
Lyle
Melvin
Penny
Verl D.
Victor

Scheevel

Danny
David
Harland b.1925
Kyle
Malena Ferandez
Ryan
Todd
Trudy Hazunk

Scheidel

Deborah Ann

Schelling

David Kent
Jane Marie
Larry Thomas
Nancy Lynn
Paul J.
Steven Paul

Schenck

Addie b.1860
Adelbert William b.1857
Franklin M b.1858
Joel R b.1855
Mary J. b.1860

Scherck

Bela b.1826
Faye

Schetter

Elizabeth

Schilling

Ana Marie Gisela
Falko M. b.1919
Falko Wilhelm b.1885
Hans Herbert

Schippers

Candace "Candy" Marie
Harold Floyd
Kay Lynn
Margaret

Schlerth

Mary b.1887

Schlichting

Linda Sue
Russell Walter
Thomas Bruce
Walter A.

Schmachtenberger

Susan

Schmid

Alvin C. b.1890

Schmidt

Alexander Michael
Amanda Elisabeth
Chloe Isabella
Eric Paul
Gertrude
Marlaina Jean
Sarina Renee

Schmind

Edna Mary

Schmitt

Katherine A.
Steve

Schneck

Lillian b.1883

Schnee

Marie Loretta b.1902

Schneering

Judy

Schneider

Henry
Lena b.1869

Schnepp

Patricia Joann

Schoenberger

James A.

Schofield

Carl
Edward Cecil
Harriett
Leslie
Lindra Marie
Sandra Jean
Sharon Maude
Vernon Charles

Schoolcraft

Peter b.1806
Stephen b.1861

Schooley

Helen A b.1849

Schoonmaker

Charles b.1866
Eliakim b.1864
Eliakim (R) b.1864
Ephraim b.1835
Ephraim (R) b.1835
Myrtle b.1890

Schovanec

Christina

Schraman

Mary Ann

Schramm

Elsie R. b.1902

Schroeder

Alice
Marna Lou
Mary E. b.1876

Schroyer

Bertha Lucille b.1910

Schulter

Jesse Lightner b.1877

Schultz

Alice Elaine b.1920
August Eward Jr. b.1883
Mary Ann
Sandra Mae
Winona b.1869

Schumacher

Kenneth John

Schurch

Alice b.1882

Schurman

Casey Austin
Frank Harris
Julian Alan
Percy Raymond

Schuster

Brian

Schuyler

Elizabeth Ann b.1840

Schwab

[Unknown]
Philenia Hall

Schwartz

Laura

Schweitzer

Marie Louise

Scorza

Mary

Scott

Agnes Mary b.1860
Alvin Dallas b.1927
Ambrose Albert b.1924
Amyrillis
Ann
Anne Nancy
Arden G b.1926
Bennet P b.1870
Bobbi
Bonnie
Brook
Charles b.1881
Charles
Charles E b.1886
Clair E b.1921
David
David
Donald
Elizabeth B b.1879
Elizabeth Fletcher b.1894
Ellen
Erie A b.1883
Gaye Lynn
George b.1874
George Chapman b.1890
George Chapman Jr.
Harriet Adelia (twin) b.1900
Harrison J b.1849
Hazel b.1898
Helen Lucille b.1921
Henry Edwards b.1859
Henry Edwards III
Henry Edwards Jr. (twin) b.1900
Jackie
Jeanine
John Leon b.1951
Jonathan Fletcher Jr.
Jonathan Fletcher
Joshua Andrew
Joyce
Kimberly
Lloyd Elton b.1914
Lois Elaine b.1919
Lori Jane
Lucinda b.1881
Lucy b.1834
Lula A b.1889
Malla Anne
Mary b.1847
Mary
Mary b.1858
Mary Elizabeth b.1870
Mary Elizabeth
Mildred Ruth
Orsen b.1891
Robert
Robert
Robert Leonard
Rollin
Sarah Chapman
Terry
Terry Leonard
Vernard b.1877
Walter Gaylord
Walter Williams b.1888
Zadie E b.1873

Scovil

Benjamin b.1791
Electa b.1819

Scovill

Charles Clarke b.1816
Hannah b.1815
Lorenzo Dow b.1812

Scribner

Alexander b.1826
Charles b.1823
Glenn b.1892
Ida Evalina b.1881
Jennie R b.1848
Kate L b.1850

Scripter

Bertha

Scullthorpe

Muriel b.1890

Seager

Bob

Seaman

Chester Maxwell b.1906
Dorothy Maxine b.1910
Elaine Juanita
Herbert Richard
Marguerite
William Bert b.1884

Seamon

Catherine b.1844

Seaquist

Roy

Searles

Barbara Ann
Peggy Lee
Zane Edward

Sears

Fannie F. b.1881
Fred E. m.1876

Seckman

Leo Donald

Sedlak

Sara
Thomas

Seedorf

Alexander Lee
Douglas B.
Lucas Gabriel
Matthew Ian

Seeman

Emma b.1862

Segar

Henry Richard b.1859

Seibert

Donald

Seidensticker

Anne Linn
H. Bradley
Kristin Holland
Timothy Bruce

Selden

Lavinia Hawley b.1845

Seldon

Bernice Richardson b.1901

Self

Leroy M m.1901

Selfridge

Caleb Allan
Crystal Faith
Dana Allan
Jaime Lynn
Matthew Brian
Rachael Hope
Robert B. b.1931
Roger Brian
Wayne Jeffrey

Sellers

Caroline b.1856
Catherine Hall b.1916
Ruth d.1981

Semlcher

Nancy m.1821

Senko

Alice

Sennett

[Unknown]

Serino

Debra

Sessions

Mary Dunning b.1837

Sessler

Harry Elliott b.1926
Warren Martin b.1901

Sevareid

Adin Michael
Alexandra Kay
Arnold Eric b.1912
Eric Eben
Farah Marie
Jeremy Clemens Martin
Matthew Emerson
Michael (twin)
Peter (twin)
Peter Max
Tara Louise

Severance

Claude Milton
Herbert Allen
Mary E b.1869
Maud Emily
Milton Leonard b.1830
Wilbur Nathaniel

Sevy

Alta A b.1854

Sexton

Eda M. b.1870

Seymour

Charles Hunt b.1902
Lee Henry b.1877

Shaffer

Amelia b.1860
Maud b.1870

Shagla

Caine Kenneth
Gerald Vance
Tina Marie
Toni Rene

Shambaugh

David Edward b.1893
Eva Ann b.1891
Frances Amelia b.1889
John b.1888
Marguirite b.1895
Mary Effie b.1892
Samuel Recsler b.1859
Sunshine Grace b.1898

Shamp

Adelbert A.
Deborah Lee
Lisa Marie
Rachel Lynn
Stacey Ann
Stacey Ann (R)
Todd Andrews

Shank

Diana b.1827

Shannon

Everett M. b.1908
Josie Rachel
Kaitlyn Ashley
Margaret b.1833
Marie Dorothy b.1902
Paul Lee
Zachary Lee

Sharp

Marcie
Samuel
Susan Marie

Sharpe

Maud A b.1890

Shattuck

[Unknown] b.1833

Shaver

Anna b.1846
Christina Ann
Duane b.1848
Frank W. Jr.
Harry b.1817
Helen b.1895
Juliette b.1844
Peter Denison

Shaw

Carrie Ella
Dorothy Miner
Harriet Mildred b.1898
Imogene Louise b.1896
Josephine Mary b.1848
Lida Jane b.1889
Marian Caroline b.1868
Pearl
Stephen b.1833
Walter Martin b.1867
William E. m.1904

Shay

Mildred

Shea

Victoria D.

Shearer

Augusta Cornelin b.1843

Shearer

Charles A. b.1818
Charles Augustus b.1851
Frank Thomas b.1860
Mary Elizabeth b.1848

Sheehan

Dennis
Peter b.1968
Samantha Louise
Tammy Marie
Terrence Michael

Sheffield

Joy Lavinia
Rose Oland b.1898

Sheldon

Barbara Jean b.1918
Charles B b.1856
Charles Reuben b.1870
Clinton Almon b.1892
Isaac b.1841
Lydia Fredelle b.1865
Margret Francis b.1915
Susan B. b.1851

Sheldrick

Pamela

Shellenberger

Harriet Corinne b.1910
Walter Jeremiah b.1882

Shenberger

Patrick
Rachel Ann
Tracy Lynn

Shepard

Alan
Allena M. b.1867
George Thather b.1889
Julius T b.1852
Mary Ann b.1764
Sarah Dawes b.1821
Thacher b.1874

Shepardson

Bertha b.1867
Sibyl Amanda b.1831

Sheppard

Isabel Catherine b.1871
Marie b.1884

Sherdrs

Marty

Sherman Babcock

Lulu b.1853

Sherman

Bertha B b.1891
Carrie A. b.1860
Clarence L b.1870
D. Webster b.1839
Lydia b.1814
Sarah Ann b.1868
Wynona B b.1900

Sherrill

Bertha
Constance
Constance Lorraine b.1909
Dorothy
Edwin Roberts b.1881
Edwin Roberts b.1912
Lorraine
Mable Allyn b.1919
Mary Adelaide
North Platte
Stella Edith
Stella Edith (R)

Sherrill, Jr.

North Platte

Sherwood

Chloe b.1860

Shewchuk

Marion

Shifflet

Carlene

Shifty

Mary

Shilace

Alfonse

Shimmon

John S. b.1839

Shinavier

Laura

Shipley

A. B. m.1878
Colleen

Shippers

Daniel Lee
Leslie Lynn
Terry Robert

Shleicher

James F.
Joshua James
Nicole Katheryn

Shoemaker

Donna
Gerald
Ida Jean
Jeff
Lillian Maxine b.1904
Loren Hazen
Michael
Neva Joyce b.1932
Robert b.1905
Rod
Sheila
Willie Truman
Zelda Gail

Sholes

Ann Eliza b.1827
Charles Carrol b.1840
Charles E b.1872
Emma L. b.1878
Henry Clay b.1829
Joseph b.1805
Romeo Waldo b.1836

Shook

Ralph

Shows

Ruth m.1920

Shrive

George Grant b.1865
John George b.1830
Lillian Worth b.1893
Margaret Burke b.1864
William Glenn b.1862

Shrock

William Henry Harrison b.1840

Shuart

Allyson Elizabeth
Eric

Shuck

June Roberta b.1921

Shull

Maud b.1872

Shultes

Eva M b.1891

Shuttleworth

Mabel b.1878

Sidlow

Mary Ann b.1850

Sidwell

Alice Loraine
Charles Walter b.1911
Eugene Charles
Helen Joy
Myrtle Blanche

Siebenmann

Fred b.1869
Wallace b.1906

Sietz

Karen Lea

Silva

Marie Theresa

Silver

Jeanette Marie

Silverlief

Linda

Silverman

Susan

Silvernail

Harriet Adelia b.1842

Simkins

Jane Alma b.1818

Simmons

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1913
Alan Ward
Alta Loree b.1911
Amanda b.1804
Austin Glen
Austin Glen b.1906
Betty Jean
Beverly Beth
Beverly Kay
Bradley Earl
Burt Raymond b.1920
Carl Andrew
Carmen Maria
Caroline b.1825
Carolyn Louise
Charles Edgar b.1909
Charles Henry b.1841
Charles Henry b.1916
Charles Milton b.1880
Clara b.1888
Clara Mae b.1927
Clarence Francis
Clarence Lloyd
Clark Holman
Claude Arthur Jr. b.1915
Claude Arthur b.1886
Conner Alexander
Cornelia b.1839
Craig Amos
Danny Coyle
Darrel Troy
David Leroy
Deanne Sheryl
Derek Martin
Earl Roscoe
Eddie Don
Edward Everett b.1874
Elizabeth Mae
Elmer Rudolph
Esther Mary
Eunice Kay
Faye Este b.1903
Fern Y. b.1899
Fred Newton
George Harold
Gilbert Elmer Jr.
Gilbert Elmer b.1912
Gladys Ann
Glen Raymond
Glenda Jo
Harry Arthur b.1910
Helen June
Helen Leota b.1908
Herbert
Howard A. b.1908
Jack Elmer
Jackie Renee
James Ray
Janice Joyce
Jean Ellen
Jeremy Wayne
Jessie Hinman b.1870
John Elmore b.1876
Joyce Anne
Judith Ann b.1945
Julius Alexander b.1882
Kathleen Deanne
Kelly Brian
Kristen Denise
Lamoyne
Lawrence Eugene b.1878
Leigh Holman
Leona Viola
Linda Ann
Logan Cameron
Lorraine
Lucy Marie b.1913
Mari Frances
Marjory York b.1872
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Ellen b.1891
Matthew Austin
Matthew Henry
Maude Hazel
Melanie Christie
Melissa Lynn
Mrs.
Mrs.
Mrs.
Mrs.
Mrs.
Patti Jo
Paul Lincoln
Phillip L.
Phyllis Mae
Ralph
Robert Duane
Robert George
Robert J.
Roberto Carlos
Roger Alexander
Roger Charles
Ronald Dean
Ronald Dean Jr.
Ross York b.1910
Roxene
Ruth Martha
Sandra Dee
Sandra Louise
Sheryl Lynn
Shirley Lavanne
Steven Pierce
Suzanne
Terry Wayne
Tommye Kaye
Travis
Trishia Lynn
Urban Elmer b.1907
Vera Marie b.1906
Wayne Burton
Whitney Claire

Simonds

Amarilla A b.1850
Henry b.1837
Henry b.1867

Simons Jr.

John b.1780

Simons

Adie E b.1850
Alvin E Sr b.1825
Alvin E b.1845
Carrie Jennie b.1854
Carrie Mae b.1907
Ernest Homer b.1892
Helen E b.1841
Homer Cheesebrough b.1859
Jay Walter b.1894
Jennie B. b.1861
Jerome C b.1839
John Frederick b.1833
Mary Jane b.1903
Maud Irene b.1898

Simonson

Carole Elizabeth
Richard F
Roger John
Theodore "Ted" m.1937

Simpson

Ann Beatrice
Arthur Burton
Basil Cephas
Bethanne Amanda Leigh
Bonnie
Bradwell
Bruce Larry
Bruce William
Carl George
Charles Cameron b.1872
Christopher
Christopher Todd
Clyde A. Jr. b.1931
Curtis Douglas
Elizabeth B. b.1851
Elizabeth Karen
Elsie Leona b.1896
Gertrude Laverne
Glen Niel
Grant Alan
Gregory Lowell
Gregory Steve
Gregory Steve
Hazel Blanche
Helen Lucinda
Jennifer Lynn
Joanne Elizabeth
John Edward
John Wayne
Joseph Clarence
Joyce Myrtle
Kathryn Doris
Keith Amos
Keith Blair
Laura Ann
Lawrence Burton
Leah Rosalee
Leslie Wallace
Linda Naomi
Lisa Ross
Lloyd
Loretta Lynn
Lowell
Mae Margaret b.1890
Mark b.1882
Mark Lowell
Mark Lowell Stafford
Mark Wayne
Mary
Matthew Gorden
Michelle Lavinia
Neal
Paige Elizabeth
Polly b.1813
Rochelle Riley
Ronald Lloyd
Sarah Irene "Mildred" b.1911
Scott Leslie
Shane Christopher
Shanna Lynn
Stacie Rosalie
Stephen
Thelma Althea
Vicky Lynn
Victoria Ann
Wallace Leo
Wanda Ann
William John
William Mark

Singleton

Brittany Singleton
Neal
Patrick

Sinner

Mary Katherine

Sipherd

Ella Clementine b.1852

Sipp

Chelsea Nicole
Robert Lee

Sires

Rita Madelline b.1920

Sirstins

Jim

Sisler

Fred B. m.1882

Sisson

Anna b.1861
Ida M. b.1866

Sistek

Joseph b.1889

Sitterly

Adam L b.1850
Loretta b.1880

Siver

Alice b.1867
Edward b.1844
Florence b.1869

Siviwright

Beverly Diane
Cory Ryan
Donald
James Donald

Skelton

Ivah m.1874

Skillman

Lewis Thomas b.1877
Lottie Amy b.1874
Thomas Warren b.1851

Skinner

Albertina b.1838
Eliza b.1818
Louisa b.1860
Mildred b.1882

Slater

Robert Eugene b.1895

Slattery

Debra Ann

Sleep

Gerald David

Sleeth

Everett m.1921

Slibsager

Michael Allen

Sloan

Agnes Elizabeth b.1865
Henry F. b.1839
Henry Franklin b.1871
Lida Eliza Jane b.1868
Nancy Agnes b.1801
Nettie Dell b.1867

Slocum

Debra

Slovensky

Juanitga

Slyman

Audrey Mary

Slyvester

Agnes M.

Small

Josephine Bridget Maria
Meribah b.1867

Smart

Gale b.1892
Jane Miner b.1918
Kathy

Smerrat

Ferdinand b.1892
Robert Warran
Susan Re

Smit

Kees

Smith

A. York b.1900
Aaron b.1750
Abigail b.1783
Ada
Ada
Ada E b.1842
Albert Blake
Alfred Thorton b.1868
Alice Ann b.1957
Alice Augusta b.1860
Allen
Amant Roseltha b.1833
Amos b.1807
Amos b.1793
Amos York b.1862
Amy Ruth
Andrew b.1850
Annie Florence b.1866
Aubrey James
Austin M. b.1834
Benjamin b.1755
Benjamin b.1820
Benjamin Franklin b.1875
Beverley Dawn
Bonnie Irene
Brenda Mae
Burgess Ambert b.1878
Carl Albert
Carl Michael
Caroline b.1812
Caroline Augusta b.1839
Chandler White b.1883
Charles b.1887
Charles b.1870
Charles Appleby b.1834
Charles Carleton b.1894
Charles Douglas
Charles George b.1831
Charles George Jr. b.1868
Charles Hewitt b.1871
Child b.1869
Christa
Clara Belle b.1874
Clara Maggie
Clarence Henry b.1911
Connie M.
Cora Belle
Cornelia Mercer b.1889
Crystal
Cyrus P. b.1859
Cyrus Porter b.1886
Dale Victor
Daniel Aaron
David Laurence Mulholland
David Laurence
David Paul
David Wayne
Dennis
Desire Davis b.1769
Dexter Leroy
Donald M b.1918
Donald Wayne
Donna Lee
Douglas Orrin
Eliza Lloyd b.1871
Elizabeth b.1818
Elizabeth b.1823
Elizabeth Harriet b.1838
Elizabeth Pennock b.1891
Elizabeth Pennock b.1899
Elizah
Ella Ada b.1868
Ellen F.
Elmina Roselthea b.1840
Eloise B. b.1883
Emily Alicia
Emma b.1838
Emma Frame b.1879
Endora L b.1861
Esther Ann b.1824
Eugenie Gorham b.1875
Evelyn b.1866
Everett Huntington b.1862
Exana M. b.1812
Ezekiel C. b.1810
Fannie Church b.1870
Fanny b.1822
Florence Lyon b.1877
Frances b.1830
Frances E b.1844
Francis Judson b.1891
Frank b.1902
Frank Dexter
Gary
George Denison b.1835
George Elliott Dewey b.1890
George F.
George P b.1851
George P. b.1851
Georgia Ann
Gertrude Almina b.1888
Gregory
Gregory Albert
Guy Murdoch b.1879
Hannah b.1828
Hannah
Harriet b.1815
Harriet C b.1818
Hattie E (twin) b.1875
Hazen D b.1902
Hedley Vicars b.1868
Hedley Vicars b.1896
Helen b.1843
Helen b.1925
Helen Andrea b.1924
Henderson Rathbone b.1890
Henry b.1852
Hiram L b.1846
Hope
Hyde J b.1848
Ida Augusta b.1860
Isaac b.1847
Isabel b.1859
Jacob Allen
Jacob Wayne b.1873
James A (twin) b.1871
James Hart b.1861
James Michael
James Wilson
Jane Louise b.1922
Jannas A (twin) b.1871
Jean Elizabeth
Jean Grant b.1854
Jeanette b.1861
Jeannie
Jeffrey Scott
Jerome
Jerome Hazen b.1936
Jesse Bradley m.1833
Jill Lamoine
Joanne
John b.1789
John
John
John H b.1848
Jonathan b.1827
Joseph b.1846
Joseph Elisha Harmon b.1845
Julia Henrietta b.1842
Julia Josephine b.1886
Julie Ann
Kalen Lewis
Karen Nell b.1955
Karen Roselie
Karen Rosalie
Katherine b.1900
Katherine L. b.1887
Kevin Wayne
Klovia Leota
Leander Jackson b.1845
Leroy b.1881
Leroy Stafford
Lewis Mercer b.1906
Lillie May
Linda
Lucretia m.1808
Luther
Lydia N (twin) b.1875
M A Panison b.1868
Mabel Ann b.1884
Manly b.1797
Maranda Catherine Elizabeth
Maria Ida b.1867
Maria Stanton b.1873
Martin b.1813
Mary b.1827
Mary b.1846
Mary b.1828
Mary E b.1841
Mary Elizabeth b.1860
Mary Isabel
Mary Rebecca b.1830
Maude Millicent b.1882
Merle Gilbert
Michael
Michael Paul
Millard
Miner b.1833
Minnie Adette b.1866
Moses White b.1869
Nathan John
Nathaniel b.1803
Nathaniel Denison
Nathaniel King b.1838
Olive b.1790
Olive (R) b.1790
Olive Charlotte b.1852
Orrin Edward
Paul H.
Peter Bowman
Phebe b.1797
Philena S. b.1845
Pierce b.1795
Pierce b.1822
Polly b.1796
R, Leroy
Ralph d.1946
Randall Brown b.1878
Ray
Riter T b.1858
Robert b.1800
Robert Edward b.1924
Ruth
Ryan William
Sadie b.1885
Samuel b.1833
Samuel J.
Sarah b.1725
Sarah b.1837
Sarah Ann b.1818
Sarah Aurella b.1848
Sarah Mercer b.1896
Scott Neely
Sharon della
Shawn Douglas
Sherrie Lynn
Skyler
Sophia J b.1848
St. Clair b.1779
Susan A. b.1808
Susan Mary b.1818
Teresa Louise
Thomas b.1830
Thomas H b.1820
Thomas Jenkins b.1819
Thomas Nelson b.1826
Tina Marie
Tracy Avery b.1861
Trevor Albert
Uzziel Putnam b.1834
Uzziel Putnam Jr. b.1864
Wanda Ethel
Wayne Douglas
William b.1750
William b.1881
William Jonah
William Scott
Yale Lyon b.1881


Surname List