Descendants of Hannah Miner and her husband, Thomas Avery

Name Index


Orvis

Linda lillian b.1889
Polly b.1785

Osajima

John
Louise Tamaya
Rachael Dorsey

Osborn

Clara Miller b.1869
Mary b.1846

Osborne

Henry

Osgood

Hattie M. b.1875
Henretta b.1896
Sarah b.1786

Osman

Addie E b.1868

Osmer

Pauline Frances b.1920

Otis

Lucinda b.1836

Oulton

Eleanor Forster b.1809
Vera b.1902

Overstreet

Hallie June b.1923

Owen

[Unknown] b.1815
Alzina Marinda b.1846
Angie Catherine b.1842
Carrie
Darius b.1838
Edgar b.1869
Edgar b.1844
Edgar N b.1868
Henry b.1814
John b.1848
Lavinia Cornelia b.1840
Nelson b.1843
Stanley M.D. b.1903

Owens

Asa Webster b.1848
Mineerva Gertrude b.1861
Owen b.1820
Philena Martha b.1842
Rhoda Ann b.1843

Owenson

Dolores Jean b.1921

Oystryk

Dwayne Arnold
Jason Daniel
Kevin James

Pack

Nancy b.1798

Packard

Asahel b.1763
John Bond b.1837

Packer

Charles Hamilton b.1857
Charles Henry b.1830
Josephus Fitch b.1855
Mildred Hoyt b.1886
Wilhemina

Packwood

Elizabeth Hearn b.1802
Emily Burgan b.1797
Harriot b.1807
Mary Ann b.1811
Samuel b.1775
Samuel b.1795
Theodore John b.1809
Thomas William b.1804

Paddock

Bessie b.1868
Burgie b.1867
Chauncey b.1814
Chauncey L b.1840
Edwin R b.1844
Emily Lavinia b.1866
George E b.1849
Harvey b.1827
Helen Marie b.1904
Lillian b.1860
M. E. b.1866
Newell W b.1851
Orrin b.1837

Paga

Sarah

Page

Curtis Roy
Denis Roy b.1946
Eric Daniel
Gail Ellen
Gary Evan
Ronald Allen
Scott Lee
William Curtis

Paige

Daniel W.
Ryan Michael

Paine

Emily F b.1839

Painter

Gene

Palliser

Margaret b.1899

Palmer

Abigail b.1783
Addison b.1829
Adelia b.1854
Adeline b.1833
Adoniram b.1839
Alexander b.1800
Ambrose b.1829
Amy b.1781
Anna b.1787
Augustus b.1841
Betsey b.1815
Betsey
Charles Franklin b.1849
Charles H. b.1856
Charles Henry b.1824
Charles Miner b.1837
Chauncey Wilcox b.1863
Clarence Lincoln b.1917
Clarence Lillian b.1854
Coddington Billings b.1858
Coddington Billings Jr. b.1885
Curtis Frank b.1848
Donald Richard b.1908
Douglas Cressinger
Edwin Alexander b.1833
Elihu H. b.1820
Elizabeth A b.1845
Elizabeth Maclaren b.1874
Emma b.1838
Emma Theresa b.1873
Esther b.1819
Ethel Maude b.1874
Francis C. b.1908
Francis Charles b.1886
Franklin E. b.1833
Franklin E. b.1798
George b.1806
George b.1844
George b.1824
George Sherman b.1859
Grace Mildred b.1898
Guy Chauncey b.1889
Hannah Mary b.1847
Harry Nelson b.1881
Henry b.1800
Herbert Rodman b.1864
Hiram b.1831
Ida E b.1864
Isabell b.1843
James b.1754
James Jr. b.1796
James Allen b.1842
Jay Watson b.1888
John b.1841
John B. b.1870
John C. b.1843
John Stanton b.1845
Jonathan Jerome b.1820
Keturah b.1785
Louisa b.1835
Louisa Starr b.1869
Lydia b.1821
Mary b.1747
Mary b.1844
Miner b.1808
Miner Chesebrough b.1796
Moses b.1755
Moses b.1789
Moses b.1842
Moses P. b.1839
Myron Fuller b.1864
Nancy b.1840
Nancy b.1812
Nancy Ann
Nathaniel b.1849
Nelson b.1862
Newton b.1847
Niles b.1845
Noyes b.1812
Noyes b.1812
Noyes b.1847
Orrin Thomas b.1817
Oscar Irwin b.1853
Oscar M b.1830
Oscar Woodleigh b.1876
Paul Barney b.1903
Phebe b.1839
Phillip Jewett b.1889
Ralph b.1828
Ralph Avery b.1889
Ray b.1899
Raymond C.
Robert b.1843
Robert Nelson b.1850
Rufus b.1783
Samuel N b.1836
Sarah b.1844
Son b.1839
Sophronia Alvira b.1821
Stephen Billings b.1835
Theodore Dwight b.1886
Vera Ellen b.1887
Verne Frank b.1906
Verne T b.1876
Vincent
Virgil L b.1908
Vivian Claire b.1888
Walter Avery b.1878
William H. b.1817
William Henry b.1840
William Newberry b.1872
William Scott b.1847

Palmero

Billie Ann

Palmeter

Mary Ann b.1815
Philip
Russell m.1892

Palmiter

Bryce Frederick b.1902
Charles b.1870
Craig Clifton b.1907
Curtis
Erma Louise b.1894
Ethel Anna
Ethel Anna b.1898
Iris Elizabeth b.1905
Kevin
LaVern Walter b.1895
Madelyn Georgianna b.1900
Robert Wade b.1909
Samuel

Paltridge

Emily
James Gilbert b.1913
James Gilbert b.1942

Paluck

Bruce
Colburn Dante

Pangreic

Karia
Mark Stanley
Sira
Triana

Papick

Donna

Paprawa Jr.

Gerald

Paprawa

Andrea
Gerald
Jose
Steven

Pardy

Thomas b.1862

Parent

Antoine b.1860
Martha Geraldine b.1899

Parillo

Kristine

Paris

Clara Clementine b.1872

Pariseau

Adam David
Brinda Kay
Bryana Lee
David
David Lee
Hanna Elizabeth
Justin David

Parish

Susan T. b.1844

Park

Abigail Irene b.1811
Catharine b.1813
Catherine Griffin b.1859
Charles Fred b.1859
Edwin Stanton b.1865
Elbert James b.1857
Ella B b.1866
Elmore R b.1853
Flora M b.1870
Harriet B C b.1826
Ida A b.1855
Isaac b.1784
Isaac Austin b.1814
Jackson Stephen b.1834
James b.1896
James M. m.1906
Joseph b.1780
Joseph b.1849
Joseph Loomis b.1817
Julia Williams b.1838
Katie G b.1859
Lucy A b.1830
Lydia Lavena b.1851
Malissa Edith b.1849
Mary b.1806
Melvin Athur b.1847
Naomi b.1859
Norman L b.1846
Orilla B b.1823
Roswell b.1758
Susan M b.1845
Willie E b.1864

Parke

Anna Isabel b.1868
Catherine Elizabeth b.1821
Edwin Asa b.1839
William Bill Vose b.1818

Parker

Allen Ordway b.1920
Andrew B b.1822
Bertha b.1875
Betty Marie
Boyd
Brianna Nicole Micro
Brianna Nicole
Candice Nicole b.1983
Charles Harvey
Cyrinth or Cynthia B b.1875
Donna Marie
George
Harold Whittier b.1892
Harvey b.1924
Hattie May b.1874
Jean Millicent
Jessie Elizabeth b.1869
Jim
Linda Ann
Llisa
Louis
Lulu Celest
Marshall Emerson b.1916
Matthew
Michael
Michael b.1940
Michael
Michael Harvey
Myron Pendleton b.1918
Nancy Carol
Peggy Jean
Pemele m.1864
Peter Arnold
Ray Grant b.1879
Roscoe b.1889
Rose Mary
Shirley Vera
Susan Margaret
Susan Travis
Tanya Denise
Theresa Marlene
Valerie
Victor Royston
Vilas b.1879
Watson C.
Wilford b.1866
William b.1835
William Holmes b.1875
William Leonard b.1923

Parkhouse

Charles Louis b.1884
George L. b.1920
Mabel b.1890
Walter Charles b.1915

Parkman

Jean b.1895
Myra Emily b.1877

Parks

Aaron Provin b.1810
Caroline b.1812
Elisha Lewis b.1808
Hester L. m.1853
Lafayette b.1823
Laura b.1813
Mabel b.1883
Moses b.1785
Moses (R) b.1785
Moses Dewey b.1818
Oscar b.1827
Samuel Dexter b.1817
Sophronia Ann b.1828
William Avery b.1815
William L b.1856

Parks.

Lodora E.

Parkyn

Arita Eugenia b.1894
Frank Eugene b.1860
Glenn Anna b.1889
John b.1829
Madora May b.1862
Vera Frances b.1904

Parm

Sarah or Sadie Helen b.1886

Parmelee

Allen b.1818
Caroline b.1822
Delia E b.1829
Dennis b.1813
Edward b.1843
Hannah b.1816
Harriet Louisa b.1840
Harvey Leach b.1837
Henry Malcolm b.1833
Hiram Taft b.1831
Isaac R b.1799
Laura b.1811
Lemuel b.1779
Luther b.1809
Myron b.1820
Philemon b.1824

Parmeley

Richard Franklin b.1840

Parmely

Caroline Carrie b.1847
Elinore Jane b.1838
Eliza A b.1856
Lemmuel J b.1852
Lewis b.1854
Mary E b.1845
Nancy A D b.1858
Sarah M b.1842

Parmenter

Charles b.1846
Hattie b.1884

Parmley

Florence b.1895
Margery b.1892
Walter Camp b.1862

Parrish

Anna H b.1808
David Laverne
Harold Laverne
Michael Brian
Stephen Harold
Susan Lynn

Parrott

Ann May b.1800

Parry

Abigail b.1797

Parsley

Earl P b.1910

Parsons

Alice Mary b.1895
Charles Grosvenor b.1837
Charles William b.1890
Douglas Taggart
Edward Gordon b.1933
Esther b.1796
George E b.1865
Harold E b.1898
L. S. b.1806
Martha Marian b.1892
Martha R b.1869
Michael Lloyd
Raymond Sherlock b.1894
Samuel Grosvenor b.1912
Scott Miner
William Johnson b.1867

Partello

Anna Lena b.1870

Pask

Laura

Patchen

Sarah E. b.1842

Patenaude

Dennis Michael

Patino

Elizabeth

Patrick

Sarah b.1829

Pattee

Harold Mack b.1917

Pattengill

Bertha Adelia b.1875
Edith Grace b.1883
Florence Mary b.1876
Philip Nicholas b.1916
Robert Wayland b.1880
Willis Wayland b.1845

Patterson

Arthur Henry b.1880
Blair
Charles Brown b.1881
Daniel Cleveland b.1882
Emma Elizabeth b.1879
Enid Elizabeth
Frances Marion
George Madison b.1873
Grace Abigail b.1886
Gwen McLeod b.1905
Helen Elizabeth b.1903
J. B. b.1840
James H b.1844
Lana Marie
Leon Charles b.1904
Margaret Jocelyn
Mary E b.1865
Maud Louise b.1884
Milton Arthur b.1876
Milton Roscoe
Nina Marie
Rev. Frederick William b.1877
Robert m.1854
Sarah b.1830
Wendy Lynn
William Edward b.1855

Pauk

Josephine b.1875

Paul

Tamara Sue

Paulenske

Louise b.1865

Paulk

Charles b.1809
Susan b.1838

Pavaka

Linda Tittle

Payne

Alice Gertrude b.1856
Allie b.1880
Andrea Ceress
Charles b.1880
Charles A b.1860
Charles Clark b.1806
Charles Clark b.1806
Charles Henry b.1829
Charles Thomas b.1875
Daniel Webster b.1872
Darius Nicholas
Darryl
Douglas (Twin) b.1814
Douglas b.1822
Douglas (twin) b.1814
Douglas b.1822
Edwin Douglas b.1818
Edwin Douglas b.1818
Elijah b.1799
Elijah b.1799
Elisha b.1762
Elisha Jr. b.1800
Elisha b.1762
Elisha Jr. b.1800
Ellisha Howard b.1851
Esther Douglas b.1816
Esther Douglas b.1816
Eugene Beaubarnais b.1835
Flora P b.1844
Francis Norman b.1904
Francis W b.1837
Frank R b.1857
Fred E b.1858
George Harrington b.1864
Georgia Ann b.1853
Gladys Estelle b.1896
Harriet Amy b.1873
Harry Clay b.1855
Henrietta b.1843
Henry B. b.1810
Henry B. b.1810
Henry Bascom b.1867
Ida Lilinor b.1906
Joseph Colwell b.1803
Joseph Colwell b.1803
Lawrence Edward b.1900
Lena A b.1847
Lucille Hattie
Lydia E b.1839
Mansfield b.1801
Mansfield b.1801
Maria M. b.1809
Mariah M b.1809
Mary Elizabeth b.1869
Mary Perry b.1848
Myron Sears b.1836
Nathan Perry b.1837
Nelson b.1804
Nelson b.1804
Oliver Hazaard b.1839
Richard b.1891
Robert F b.1834
Sevillian M. b.1835
Sydenia b.1887
Theodore Lucius b.1902
Thomas Hubbard b.1807
Thomas Hubbard b.1807
Walter Wells b.1868
William Wallace b.1812
William Wallace (Twin) b.1814
William Wallace b.1812
William Wallace (twin) b.1814

Peabody

Annie b.1859
Avery Sherburne b.1903
Ellery b.1864
Ellery b.1896
Margaret b.1889

Peacock

Cordelia b.1827

Pearce

Jean

Pearl

Charles b.1888
Clara b.1882
Delbert b.1897
Frank b.1875
Gary
George b.1877
Harry b.1890
Lalia b.1894
Mable b.1900
Miner b.1884
Nicholas Gary
Sarah Linda
Thaddeus b.1854

Pearson

Agnes
Einar
Esther b.1834

Pease

Albert Leander b.1844
Ann b.1818
Anna b.1842
Asabel Pomeroy b.1846
Charles Bolmer b.1842
Charles Dwight b.1849
Chloe b.1845
Ezekiel b.1805
Florence Evelyn b.1891
Frank E. b.1859
George B b.1843
Harry b.1875
Herbert U b.1888
Howard Edmund b.1885
Isaac b.1825
Isaac M b.1856
Lucinda b.1811
Marion Helen b.1895
Martha b.1820
Mary J b.1839
Mercy D b.1841
Nancy b.1814
Oliver b.1777
Oliver Jr. b.1812
Oliver A b.1853
Ransom O. b.1851
Sarah b.1807
Spencer b.1809
Susan b.1822
Virginia m.1915
William b.1848

Pebbles

Mary Aquinas

Peck III

Benjamin b.1775

Peck

Abigail b.1775
Anna b.1766
Benjamin b.1740
Burton Haskell b.1880
Carl Russell b.1905
Carolyn b.1866
Carrie Louise b.1856
Clair J. b.1882
Clara June b.1875
Clara M.
Clarisa H b.1803
Clinton North b.1847
Dan b.1804
Delbert S. b.1910
Donald K.
Eliza b.1801
Elizabeth b.1781
Ella Violet b.1863
Elleanor b.1905
Ellwynne
Frank E. b.1903
George Americus b.1817
George Clinton
George Nathan b.1895
George P b.1849
George Stewart b.1891
Hannah b.1767
Hannah b.1779
Harold Kenneth Shorty b.1912
Harriet b.1795
Harry Oliver b.1861
Henry Glover
Henry Israel b.1858
Ida Letitia b.1864
Isaac b.1865
Israel Harris b.1805
James H.
Jerusha b.1770
Julia Blanc b.1815
Kenneth
Loto Bulah b.1888
Lydia b.1843
Minerva Louise b.1818
Sabra b.1780
Samuel b.1807
Sarah b.1764
Theresa b.1885
Willis G. b.1858
Zona Irene b.1907

Peckham

Florence Belle b.1891
Howard Clifton b.1892
John Owen b.1859
Josephine Elizabeth b.1855

Peirce

Anna M b.1823
Gideon Harrison b.1813
Orison b.1818

Peirson

Jason E b.1848

Pelban

[Unknown]

Pelham

Thomas
Thomas

Pellenger

Chrissie

Peltes

Derek
Lance Michel

Pelton

Charles
Florence b.1904
Susan b.1791

Penders

Traci Kim

Pendleton

Adelaide b.1840
Alice Bertell b.1864
Alice May b.1896
Bessie Edna b.1897
Charles Clifton Sherman b.1871
Debbie Denise
Dorothy Love b.1894
Esther Maria Houston b.1844
Fanny b.1798
Frank Emerson b.1898
Joseph Warren b.1862
Lydia (twin) b.1771
Marion Beatrice b.1887
Mary Brooks b.1835
Prudence Nichols b.1832
William Byron b.1841
William Byron Jr. b.1866
William Byron III b.1901

Penfield

Abigail b.1812

Peniman

Udney b.1797

Pennell

Gershom B b.1824

Penovich

Geraldine Dorthy

Pentry

Thomas b.1845

Peoples

Charlotte A. b.1846
John W.

Pepelis

Margaret O.

Pepper

Clarisa E b.1843
Edward b.1810
Hellen A b.1841
Isadore E b.1846
Jessee b.1859
Leander E b.1852
Lurilla E b.1856

Percival

Bernice
John m.1886

Percy

Mary J m.1887

Perez

Alfonzo
Alfonzo
Brandon Alfonzo
Brandon Alfonzo
Tyler Addison
Tyler Addison

Perfect

Burton E. b.1860
Carrie J. b.1887
Eber M. b.1882
Mary Iva b.1885

Perkins

Abbey Fish b.1764
Amy L
April
Asa b.1860
Brian M
Carolyn Alice
Charles Henry b.1850
Clarence C b.1876
Cora
Daughter
Dennis M
Edwin Waterman b.1853
Ella C b.1858
Elnathon b.1718
Emily Claire
Ethel Leonard b.1881
Francis
Frederick E
Frederick H Jr
Frederick H Sr b.1909
George Robert
Gerald Pearson Connor
Gurdon Belden b.1874
Hannah Nell
Harry Franklin b.1879
Harry Franklin
Howard G b.1905
Iva Marie b.1898
James B b.1862
Janice L
Jessie Anna b.1880
John b.1825
Kathleen A
Kenneth M. b.1914
Kevin
Kevin A
Linwood b.1883
Lois b.1795
Louis E b.1878
Louis S b.1896
Lowell Miner
Lucretia Woodbridge b.1796
Martha A b.1856
Maureen J
Megan
Moses
Nancy
Paula
R Dewey b.1825
Russell
Sally b.1801
Sean
Shubal S b.1825
Susan Winnell
Warren Shubal b.1854

Perko

Ann Catherine

Perley

Carrie Frances b.1868

Perrigo

Lucy b.1829

Perrin

[Unknown] b.1880

Perry

Maria b.1827
Mary b.1818

Peters

Bernice b.1893
Cassanders Otis b.1780
Earl b.1897
Elmer K. b.1840
Elmer R. b.1816
Emma b.1857
Emor Kashus b.1848
Frank b.1870
Frederick b.1851
Harriet b.1841
Ina E. b.1859
Jessie Danniel b.1854
John W. b.1855
Joshua b.1843
Julia A. b.1859
Lazette Frances b.1867
Margaret b.1847
Marie b.1894
Maud b.1877
May b.1879
Melvin b.1867
Nora b.1873
Nora May b.1874
Otis b.1828
Otto Frederick b.1867
Pearl b.1877
Sarah Maples b.1845
Theodore b.1857
Thomas W. b.1852
William b.1827
Winifred b.1880

Peterson

Annie b.1895
Esther Elsie
Lydia b.1888
Mary E b.1894
Myrtle Jeanette
William Charles Jr.

Petrie

Anna B. b.1891
Sheila Margaret

Petris

Irene Louise b.1872

Petrocelli

Alexander
Gail
Linda
Sandra

Petrone

Antonio Michael
Danielle Lee
Donald Paul
Jill Lawrence
Julie Kathleen
Michael Anthony
Michael Arthur
Michael Paul

Petry

Catherine Barbara b.1880
Dawn
Michael
Michelle
Wayne

Petter

Marguerite Sophia b.1907

Pettibone

Charles Ira b.1859
Emily Frances b.1862
Florence Amelia b.1855
Frederick b.1867
Ira Frederic b.1885
Ira Welch b.1833
Mabel b.1897
Margaret Huldah b.1887
Robert Frederic b.1857

Pettis

Allen
Anna b.1792
Emily b.1840
Jesse b.1790
Michael
Nancy Emergenne b.1828
Philander b.1795

Peunell

David
Tiffany Denise

Pew

Alexander b.1829
Mary Ann b.1829

Phelps

Alta Emeline b.1888
Annie Phyllis b.1884
Charles
Charles H.
Ebenezer W.
Effie
Fred Marton b.1845
Gideon Mortimer Jr. b.1820
Glenn Charles
Henry Avery b.1886
Henry Willis b.1865
Jeannette Avery b.1891
Louella
Mildred
Nelson Fayette b.1892
Rhoda b.1788
Roy
Seraphina Princess Mary b.1815
Tenney
Theodore

Phillips

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Alta Evelyn b.1875
Catherine Adelia b.1832
Delos b.1866
Delos Milton b.1870
Delos Willet b.1899
Dorothy
Earl John b.1881
Ellen Amelia b.1839
Frances Caroline b.1896
Francis Guy b.1914
Francis H b.1837
George
John Earl b.1917
John Freeman b.1834
John Robert b.1897
Lauren Marie
Lucy b.1801
Lydia b.1836
Renel Jr. m.1830
Richard
Summer Leigh

Pick

Bertha Rebecca
Clyde Layton
Elmer Edward
Heather Lorraine
Kenneth Perry
Leah Lois
Lewis Layton
Nancy Louise
Phillip Edward
Wanda Lee

Pickell

Dennis

Pickering

Dara b.1860
Julias A b.1838

Picket

Louise b.1822

Pickett

Chata b.1860
Chella b.1862
Clarinda b.1828
Clyde b.1870
Daniel b.1828
Edna Glenn b.1875
George Washington b.1836
Milton b.1839
Olive b.1826
Selah b.1834
Selah E b.1791
Sophia Eunice b.1833

Pickton

Mary C b.1841

Pidgeon

J. E. b.1855

Pieerson

Julia F b.1849

Pierce

Alfred b.1803
Almira b.1842
Arnold b.1815
Azel b.1773
Bertrand b.1873
Caroline b.1823
Charles b.1807
Charles b.1854
Earl b.1820
Earl B b.1842
Eliza b.1801
Eliza Ann b.1807
Elizabeth b.1805
Emily b.1809
Ephraim A b.1850
George E b.1860
Gideon b.1780
Jane b.1818
John L b.1813
John S b.1844
Julia L b.1875
Lydia b.1811
M Delphius b.1839
Maria F b.1805
Mary Alice b.1856
Mary Elvira b.1900
Mary Jane b.1851
Palmer b.1797
Roise S b.1846
Simeon Otis b.1823
Wealthy L b.1848
William b.1848

Pierson

Melissa Rossiter b.1831
William George b.1845

Piersons

Edward b.1821
Hanson C. b.1820

Pietrantonio

Jenna Lee Lidia
Juliana Marie
Justin Michael
Rocco

Pighetti

Edward
John
Karen
Laura

Pihringer

Joseph b.1897
Kenneth b.1929

Pike

Grace M. b.1876
Harry Bion b.1903

Pilblad

Joan Louise
Ralph

Pillmore

Leonard R b.1881

Pineo

Emerson Havelock b.1879
George m.1875
Henry Edward b.1851
Ida b.1886
Miner or Minard Davenport b.1882

Pinto

Maria b.1820

Piper

Janice Lynn

Pipher

Mary Minnie b.1869

Pixley

Lucinda b.1856
Margaret b.1846
Sarah m.1815

Plants

Reuben C. b.1842

Plassmeier

Emil

Plato

Sarah b.1815

Platt

Albert b.1874
Mary Matilda b.1857

Platten

Adam Nathan
Albert Glenn
Amy Lou
Beth Ellen
Bryan Michael
Calvin John Jr.
Calvin John
Carolyn Marie
Cheryl Lynn
Dona Bella Desidario
Hannah Faith
Jeremy Michael
John Leslie
Joseph Michael
Jull Marie
Laura Ann
Mark Thomas
Pamela Jo
Randy Philip
Robert Roy Jr.
Robert Roy
Samantha Sue
Sarah Queena
Thomas Kedric b.1908
Thomas Kedric Jr.
Todd Kedric
Tyler Joseph


Surname List