Descendants of Hannah Miner and her husband, Thomas Avery

Name Index


Minor Menard

Arthur Joseph b.1879

Minor

Abigail b.1783
Adelaide Maude b.1888
Adelphus David b.1868
Alice Ann
Anna b.1738
Archie Matthew
Arvella Rose
Barbara Mary
Bernice b.1913
Beulah Marie
Carl Burton Joseph
Caroline Carrie Iola b.1884
Cliford Joseph b.1904
Cora b.1881
Dau b.1880
David Carl
Dawn Anita b.1925
Edward b.1901
Edward Adelphus b.1886
Edward Joseph b.1902
Ellen b.1908
Ellen b.1902
Elsie L b.1909
Ephraim (Twin) b.1723
Erma Adelaide
Esther Maria Stella Mae b.1886
Fay Beatrice b.1912
Fern Bonnie May b.1914
Francis Ellen b.1914
Fred b.1888
Gerald Edward b.1915
Gideon B. b.1800
Hannah b.1767
Hannah b.1710
Hannah b.1744
Harold Albert
Harold D.
Harry Wolford b.1916
Hazel Marie b.1897
Helen
Ida May
Irvin G b.1924
Isabell Clarissa b.1841
James b.1747
James Lee
Jennie Eliza b.1839
John Weldon Jr.
John Weldon
John Weldon b.1900
Jonathan b.1714
Jonathan (R) b.1714
Joseph b.1857
Karen Ann
Kathryn Elizabeth
Lawrence Jr. b.1892
Lelage b.1892
Leo b.1896
Leo b.1897
Leo Alfred b.1904
Leonard Arthur b.1906
Lucy b.1784
Lydia b.1717
Lydia b.1776
Lydia b.1727
Manassah (twin) b.1723
Mary b.1860
Nellie b.1883
Nelson III b.1884
Nelson B. Jr. b.1850
Nelson B. b.1812
Norman Dewey b.1898
Opel Elizabeth b.1913
Ora Jane b.1890
Prudence b.1719
Prudence (R) b.1719
Rachael Mae b.1915
Ransford Avery b.1774
Rose b.1892
Russell Leroy b.1900
Russell R. Jr.
Samuel b.1890
Samuel b.1769
Samuel b.1862
Sarah Mae b.1895
Sarah Marie b.1864
Stanton Lowel b.1896
Stephen b.1778
Sue Fragale
Sylvanus b.1742
Theodore Jr. b.1853
Theodore b.1898
Thomas b.1683
Thomas b.1707
Violet Catherinah b.1909
William E. b.1819

Minsell

Obedience b.1809

Mirick

Sarah b.1745

Misner

Allison Harold
Carolyn Joyce
Daryl Gordon
Harold Gordon b.1919
Jennifer Lynn

Mitchel

Mary K b.1840

Mitchell

Alice Elizabeth b.1876
Amantha R b.1852
Donald Ross
John W. b.1865
Lillian Agusta b.1869
Wilbur E. b.1913

Moag

Bailey Francis
Mandy May
Robert Floyd
Samuel Gary
Samuel Gary Jr.
Sydney Alexis

Moffit

Mary b.1802

Mohoney

Virgil Elizabeth b.1912

Mohrhardt

Ralph H b.1893

Monroe

[Unknown] b.1845
Abby b.1831
Adelaide H. b.1834
Austin G. b.1844
Bertha b.1876
Bryon Lewellyn b.1855
Charles b.1858
Daniel Brainerd b.1853
Egbert Wesley b.1857
Eugenia C. b.1823
George b.1825
Hezekiah b.1829
John b.1800
John C. b.1836
Julia Lamira b.1847
Mary Elizabeth b.1832
Mary Elizabeth (R) b.1832
Orville Velora b.1849
Pearl b.1883
Sarah Ann b.1827
Sarah Clarissa b.1851
Stephen D

Montague

Jenney b.1837
Loduska Almeda b.1841

Montgomery

James Derby b.1907
Nancy Jean

Moon

Adell Jenette b.1846
June A
Louie J.
Louie M. b.1899
Louie M. b.1899
Mark
Mary Ann b.1848
Matthew Todd
Phyllis J.
Sanford P b.1818

Moore

[Unknown]
Cyrene Catherine b.1823
Elma
Flavius b.1789
Harold Edward
Idumea b.1800
Jerry
Katherine b.1886
Katie
Kevin
Kimberly Ann
Laura b.1878
Margaret Ann
Martha Susan b.1816
Mr.
Ochterlony Ander b.1824
Redexa Spring b.1822
Ruby Mary Fay
Ruth Irene
Sarah Anjanett b.1827
Statira B. m.1839
Tara Lee
William
William J. m.1848
Zervan b.1785

Moorehead

Edith b.1850

Moran

Anna Jane b.1856
Irene Stella

Moray

Pamelia
Pamelia

More

Lora Ann b.1821

Moredock

Isabelle b.1852
John b.1817
John b.1820
Mary Elizabeth b.1850
Mary Elizabeth b.1850
Nancy Jane b.1849
Nancy Jane b.1849

Morehouse

Hazel Amelia b.1893

Morgan

Alice Viella b.1865
Ann Eliza b.1834
Anna b.1863
Anna Louise b.1884
Augusta b.1837
Barbara Ann
Caroline Fish
Charles b.1801
Charles Henry Jr. b.1888
Charles Henry b.1843
Christopher Col. b.1852
Cora Emily b.1859
Cora Emily (R) b.1859
Elizabeth Jane
Emelilne H. b.1803
Enoch Francis b.1805
Enoch Sidney b.1828
Estella Mary b.1879
Eugenie Florence b.1872
Eunice b.1801
Gilbert b.1865
Gilbert Avery b.1831
Gilbert Avery (R) b.1831
Grant Avery
H. A. b.1858
Hannah b.1787
Hannah Elizabeth b.1835
Harriet Anne b.1837
Harriet Maria b.1833
Harry Ledyard b.1862
Harry Ledyard b.1880
Herman Ledyard b.1832
Isaac b.1750
Jane Helen
John Maxwell
Joseph Huntington b.1800
Julia b.1839
Julia Catherine b.1873
Katherine Ann
Lewis b.1887
Margaret Louise
Mark Andrew
Martha Allyn b.1918
Mary b.1744
Mary A. b.1806
Mary Zerviah b.1832
Matthew Aaron
Maxwell B. b.1886
Nancy Ruth
Nellie b.1881
Ozro Gifford b.1846
Peter Avery
Phebe b.1788
Rebecca b.1760
Reuben Drake b.1860
Richard
Roswell William b.1841
Sally b.1789
Sarah Elizabeth
Scott Maxwell
Temperance b.1752
Temperance Amelia b.1834
Walter Avery
Walter Clifford Jr. b.1896
Walter Clifford Jr.
William b.1809
William b.1844

Morhew

Ray

Moriarity

Jill Coleen
Kent Gordon
William Davis

Morin

Frederick G. d.1984
Gail T.
Kim J.
Mark
Reene A.
Roxann
Scott

Morine

Darrell Wayne
Debbie Ann
Jack Leon
Michael Leon
Phillip b.1956
Randy Dwight
Timothy Edward

Morley

Clara Margaret b.1911

Morning

Elizabeth b.1899
James Franklin b.1868
Josephine b.1896

Morrell

Embert
Ethel
Frank
Hiram
Jared
Simeon

Morrill

Adam Jon
Addison James
Allison Constance
David Gordon
Dennis Gordon
Hanna Katharine
Jon Charles
Judith Ellen
Manning Cutter
Manning Elrod
Nicole Renee
Patricia Gertrude
Riikka Elizabeth
Todd Addison
Tuuli Hillevi

Morris

Clara Marie b.1916
Erica
Gracie Ellen b.1905
James Westley b.1909
Janie Francis b.1907
John Bartlett b.1882
Leslie Adelbert b.1911
Lilah May m.1897
Lillian Elizabeth b.1901
Lillie May b.1911
Lyle Arthur b.1911
Mary b.1870
Miles Leroy b.1912
Mitchell G m.1912
Rebecca b.1810
Ruby b.1905

Morrison

[Unknown]
Alan Richard
Allyn John
Allyn Roger
Amon Ray b.1889
Andrew Tobey
Ann Lucy
Cole Andrew
Dean Unknown
Evan Pierce
James Allyn
James Martin
Jennifer Beatrice
Jennifer Susan
John Russell
Mary Jane
Nancy Jane
Paige Spangler
Quinn Allyn
Richard H. b.1933
Robert Stuart
Ruth Ellen
Samuel R.
Tobias (Tobey)
Warren Dale

Morrissey

Alan b.1913
Irma b.1899
Kenneth b.1904
Mary Ellen b.1945
Michael Lawrence b.1871
Ruth b.1902

Morrow

Doris Elaine

Morse

Caroline b.1815
Clarence Estes b.1894
Martha B b.1845
Nancy b.1796

Morton

Amy Frances
Brenda Jean
Chester Chase b.1795
Christopher George
Debra L.
Derek Stephen
Douglas Arthur b.1898
Edward Curry
Evelyn Elizabeth
Fanny Gillett b.1860
Frances Llewellin
Frank L. b.1883
Gary Arthur
George Copeland b.1810
George Miner
Gerald Edwin
Harry Arthur b.1927
Helen Grace
Howard Del
James Douglas
James Frank
James Patrick
James Rhett
Jane Ann
Jerissa Jean
Karen Lynn
Kimberley Ann
Krista Lynn
Leanne Marie b.1970
Lindsay Rae
Lynda Mae b.1947
Marlene Frances
Mary Amelia "Mamie" b.1873
Mary Jane
Minerva Margaret b.1831
Nancy Louise
Otho Carlton b.1911
Richard Gerald
Stacey Lynn
Terry Patrick
Tom K.
Valentine
Warren Kelly
Warren Llewellyn
William Guthrie b.1923

Mosely

Matilda b.1854
Sylvia Ann b.1812

Moseman

Andrew James
Dennis Richard
Ryan Christopher

Moser

A. H.

Moses

Ella b.1849
Jennie V b.1852

Moss

Grace

Mott

Maurice W b.1891

Mowatt

Mary E. "Minnie" b.1859

Moyer Or Moir

Catherine b.1817

Mozo

Jeffrey H.
Josie Renee
Julie Christine

Mr. Carroll

[Unknown]

Mr. Wick

[Unknown]

Mudge

Anna Mildred b.1908
Ida Isabel b.1903
Jeanne b.1932
Merton J b.1877
Ronald Clarence b.1933
Ward Grant b.1906
Warren Merton b.1910

Muirhead

Elizabeth b.1846
W. A.

Mulagan

Donna

Mull

Etta b.1870

Mullen

Brenden
Caroline b.1921
Clark Albert b.1861
Deborah Jean
J. William b.1871
John Richard
Kenneth Merton
Kristin
Ralph Richard b.1893
Sandra
Stephen Kenneth
Stephen Kenneth II
William Lamont b.1895

Muller

Isaac Francis John
John
Kai

Mullin

Joy

Mulliner

Mary Ann b.1884

Mulnix

Charlene Mae

Munce

Gotlieb F. b.1869
Helen G. b.1913
Raymond A. b.1906

Munds

John b.1823
Lena Sibyl b.1850
Mary Jane b.1848
William Wallace b.1846

Munger

Bethia Ann
Creighton
Donald N.
Donald Paul
Elva b.1808
Eric Donald
Kelly Amelia
Kerry Allen
Kim Alison
Kimberley Abrajano
Krista Lynn
Senta Sue
Susan Marie
Todd Loren
Wyd Noble

Mungo III

William Francis

Mungo

Edward Miner
Ian Malcolm
William F. Jr.

Munsel

Bessie Alice b.1892

Munsell

Hezekiah b.1824

Munson

Emma Harriet b.1868
Garry Whitney b.1871
Hadttie b.1867
Horace Willard b.1840
Katherine b.1896
Mabel b.1881
Mark Hayes b.1880
Maud Elvina b.1874
Whitney Kellogg b.1897
William R. b.1872
Wilson Avery b.1864

Murdock

Charlotte Mary b.1827
Isabella b.1852
Jane b.1822

Murphy

[Unknown]
Annie
Ella Margaret
Jeremiah Joseph b.1892
Katherine Edwards
Kenyon Parks
Laurie
Linda
Mark
Paul C.
Richard Allen

Murray

Arland E b.1870
Catherine E. b.1827
Charles b.1829
Charles Edward
Dent E. b.1880
Derwood W.
Dexter Jonathan b.1815
Dorothy b.1907
Edward William b.1885
Esther O.
George b.1831
Horatio Curtis b.1820
Jack
Jack Arthur
James Allen
James Allen
Jeanette b.1818
Jodi Sue
Jonathan b.1789
Phillip
Phoebe Emma b.1893
Robert
Viola I.

Musgrove

Brent
Earl
Laura Lee
Terrance Earl

Mutchler

Mary Elizabeth b.1858

Muto

John

Muzzy

Marianna b.1834

Myers

Clyde
Melissa Amber b.1850

Myles

Ernest Fullerton
Jeremy Burton
Mark Anthony
Mitchell Wade
Susan Pearl
Wade Ernest
Wayne Edward

Myres

Pershing Harlan

Myrtle

Edith b.1882

Nadeau

Philip Dell

Nagle

Eva b.1810

Nally

Ellen
James Augustus b.1870

Nash

Francis b.1824
James T. b.1883
Jonathan Jr. b.1796
Jonathan Alvan b.1828
Mary b.1807

Nausson

Tracy

Nazarian

David
Scott

Neal

J. P. b.1850
Milo m.1840
Sarah b.1801

Nealy

[Unknown] b.1888

Neary

Roy b.1880

Needham

Arthur L. b.1909
LeRoy b.1873

Neighbor

Jennie b.1858

Neily

Cornelia Louise b.1889

Nelsen

Helen Marie b.1921

Nelson

John S b.1813

Nelson

Ella b.1919
Elmer E b.1880
Emma Marie b.1906
Erwin A. b.1886
Floyd James b.1913
Freya Renee
Grant Floyd b.1942
Howard S.
Ira Barr b.1915
Ira Neils b.1886
Lea b.1926
Lisa Monique
Sarah Rathbun
Vera b.1905

Nemanishen

Betty Ann

Nesson

Wilbur b.1870

Neville

Julian b.1820

Newberry

Julia Elizabeth b.1841
Nancy b.1789

Newbury

Frances Abby b.1822

Newcomb Jr.

Charles Guilford b.1889

Newcomb

Alice Stewart b.1902
Arthur G. b.1886
Baxter A. b.1882
Charles Guilford b.1859
Claribel b.1886
Claudia Rose b.1898
Delaney E. b.1852
Edna Viola b.1891
Ellen Gladys b.1898
Elwood Stewart b.1892
Etta Louise
Eunice Loretta b.1855
George Blake b.1907
Grace Douglass
Harold J. b.1892
Ida Marie b.1857
Jacob Whitman b.1876
James Warren b.1847
James William (twin) b.1911
John m.1804
Joseph Andrew b.1827
Julia Eliza b.1890
Mae b.1870
Margaret Viola b.1894
Priscilla Georgiana (twin) b.1911
Ross Archibald b.1914
Ruloff Oswell b.1864
Vernon Avard b.1905
Wadcel b.1850
Walter Hazard b.1892

Newcombe

Carol
Susan Milinda b.1849

Newell

Jennifer Lyn
Michael Kris
Paul Darryl

Newland

Robert

Newman

Mabel Gertrude

Newman

[Unknown] b.1891
Alva Ira b.1863
Bernard b.1891
Bessie Pearl b.1894
Bessie Pearl (R) b.1894
Byron Cecil b.1927
Caroline Isabell b.1871
Cecil Howard b.1932
Cecil Ray b.1898
Charles Edward b.1885
Charles Edward (R) b.1885
Charles Ervin b.1864
Charles Raymond b.1919
Clifford Forrest b.1900
Deanna
Del b.1887
Delores Marie b.1937
Donald Forest b.1935
Edith Grace b.1904
Francis Smith
Frank Leslie b.1893
Fred
Gladys b.1901
Gladys b.1901
Henry Orlando b.1860
Ida Jane b.1873
Imogene Martha b.1870
Jessie b.1905
Jessie May b.1868
John Leeds b.1876
Lillian Cora b.1903
Lydia b.1866
Marvin Leslie b.1915
Mary Abigail b.1858
Matilda Clark b.1846
Ora Orville b.1896
Paul Sidney b.1907
Philemon Henry b.1896
Sarah Augusta b.1861
Velva Eve b.1902
Wallace Edwin b.1836
Walter Stanley b.1905

Newton

Abel b.1774
Agnes S. b.1854
Alan Avery
Albert b.1939
Amanda Marie
Anthony Albert
Arthur Avery b.1910
Arthur Avery Jr. b.1929
Avery C. b.1853
Bernice Bliss
Betty
Brenda Jean
Christine Kay
Dwight b.1889
Elbert b.1883
Grace b.1881
Hattie C. b.1857
Helen b.1887
Homer b.1879
James Dean
John b.1827
John
Leo
Lucinda
Mabel b.1757
Marianne Arlene
Max
Pat
Randy Scott b.1958
Robert
Ruth b.1892
Sarah Jane b.1850
Shirley
Steve Ray
Ward B. b.1860

Niblack

Marcella
Patricia N.
Penelope
Stewart
William Stewart b.1899

Nichael

Robert Harold

Nicholas

Llucille b.1903

Nichols Jr.

Paul Rainey

Nichols

Ann Margaret
Benjamn Paul
Bruce Franklin
Carrie
Carrie L. b.1856
Catherine Ann
David b.1930
Elizabeth Mahala b.1882
Irene Avery b.1886
James Ora
Jesse Sidney b.1888
John F b.1844
John Weekley
Lynn
Mabel
Marcus Conrad b.1850
May Agnes b.1884
Paul Rainey Jr.
Philip Robinson b.1900
Susan Elizabeth b.1876
Warren Sidney b.1870
Wayne E. b.1909
William Chapel b.1928

Nickels

Edward Dyer Peters b.1845
W. F.

Nickerson

Barbara Ames b.1919
Glendon
Joseph Atkins b.1877
Sarah Atkins b.1910
Thomas Hulbert b.1874

Nielsen

Kurt Andrew
Leif Bjarne
Marie

Niles

Amos Avery b.1766
Edwin b.1793
Elijah b.1799
Elisha b.1799
Hannah b.1801
Horatio Nelson b.1798
Isaac m.1903
Jasper R b.1850
John Avery b.1802
Julia Ann b.1810
Patty Allyn b.1800
Rodman b.1773
Salinda b.1803
William Pitt b.1792

Nimmo

Marian Blanch b.1884

Nimocks

Harris b.1802

Nixon

Jean Carol
Maxine Elois b.1916

Noble

Bessie Philena b.1818
Bethia Brown
Carol Ann
Frank
Fred
James Roger
Jeffrey Lee
John Robert
Judith Ann
Julie
Loren Root b.1893
Mary Jane
Roger Loren
Shawn Wayne
Susan Rebecca
Tamara Dawn
Thomas William

Noether

Monica Gail

Nooney

Hezekiah King b.1813

Norcera

Margaret

Norman

Bertha Ann b.1897
Henry W, b.1860
Jessie Emily b.1884
Marion Ella b.1883

North

Anna b.1856
Blanch Ruth b.1883
Caroline b.1874
Ella b.1863
Frances Emily b.1848
Frederick Smith b.1850
George Rollo b.1852
Harry b.1879
Isaac
J. Arthur b.1902
Joan
Joseph b.1823
Joseph b.1872
Joseph Howard b.1846
Julia Ann b.1827
Louisa b.1816
Mary
Mary Elizabeth b.1842
Minnie Myrtle b.1860
Mrs. J. Arthur b.1905
Myrthe b.1900
Richard
William Richard b.1856

Northcott

Charlene Anna
Donald Owen
Michael Allen
Peter Ivan
Theophilus Donald

Northrup

Lucy A b.1820

Norton

Avery Eugene b.1903
Charles Henry b.1859
Dale Francis b.1914
Donald Emerson b.1917
Ethyl Elva b.1892
Flora b.1873
Floyd George b.1890
Grant Taylor b.1872
Hazel Esther b.1895
Issac Raymond b.1891
Lanell Emile b.1937
Laura b.1834
Lurlin Levi b.1898
Lytle H b.1901
Marion Eugene b.1915
Maylo Kathryn b.1895
Prudence b.1816
Thomas Washington b.1865
Wayne W b.1877
William Henry b.1842

Norton-Miner

Jennie Estelle b.1862

Norvell

Lulu b.1859

Nowlan

Frances Ellen b.1863
James
Rev. P. D.

Noyes

Edith
Elizabeth b.1766
Mary Allyn b.1862

Null

Alyssa
Carolyn
Clifford Rex b.1924
Evelyn L. b.1912
Frank W. b.1892
Gary
George Marion b.1857
Helen E. b.1916
Irwin N. b.1889
Jana
Lisa
Max L.
Michael
Omer P. b.1884
Peter
Richard Jr.
Richard Max b.1920
Robert Dean
Robyn
Wayne
William

Nunn

Margaret b.1891

Nye

[Unknown]
William Putnam b.1874

O'Brian

[Unknown] b.1824
James b.1862
Mary b.1856

O'Brien

Allan Robert Bremner
Andrew Robert
Jay Edward b.1927
Jerry Alocious b.1888
Katherine Louise
Rowena
Timothy Harold Desbarres

O'Bryan

Bridget Ann

O'Conner

Cameron Jarred
Daniel J b.1889
Gregory
Jasmine Ciara

O'Connor

Fanny Jane b.1839

O'Donoghue

Erik John

O'Hanlon

Carrie Belle b.1868
Jennie b.1875
Therence b.1818

O'Hara

Christopher Joseph
Kevin Michael
Rebecca Joyce
Ryan Patrick

O'Hebron

John

O'Mealey

Mary Jane b.1832

O'Neil

Lorrie
Marty

O'Niel

Sarah b.1805

O'Sullivan

Edna Mae

Oakes

Nancy Adeline b.1863

Oakley

Maria b.1838

Oaks

Nellie b.1878

Oatway

Charlotte
Everett b.1885

Obe

Angela L. b.1972
Emmanuel Timi
Ernest
Peter A.
Rachael Jola
Regina B.
Samuel Ayodele
Victoria Marienne

Oberheiser

Mary Polly b.1787

Oborn

Elesa Galle b.1896

Obst

Teresa Marie

Odekirk

[Unknown] b.1893
Burton Everett b.1863
Forest Laverne b.1894
Robert William b.1902
Roy Francis b.1896

Odiorne

Karla
Kathleen
Kenneth
Kristine
Kyle
Milo

Oehlers

Christopher Michael
Mathew Mark
Michael Evert
Stephen Dennis

Oelke

Amy Luette
James Edward
James Edwin Jr. Jr.
Karen Kay
Laura Gayle

Ogle

Carter
Mark
Shelly

Ohi

Lula b.1894

Ohlwein

Nola Belle

Oickle

Marie

Okerlund

Esther Louise b.1894

Oldfield

Ruby

Olds

Lydia b.1836
Patience b.1828

Oleary

Mary Gladys

Olin

Caroline
Edward b.1836
Edward
Henry
Jane
Mary
Sarah b.1812

Oliver III

Anthony A. b.1967

Oliver

Anthony Alex b.1917
Anthony Alex Jr.
Catherine Lynn
Charles Denison
Charles Denison Jr.
Cindy Ann
Cody MacPherson Jr. (twin)
Gary Anthony
Jessica Leigh
John F. b.1881
Judith Ann
Julie Mae
Kenneth James
Kristine Marie
Laurence Paul
Margaret Elizabeth
Mark
Mary Louise
Paul
Robert Thomas
Robin Grace
Susan May
Tiffany Marie
Tyler Denison (twin)

Olmstead

Ada Elizabeth b.1908
Flora Emma b.1847
Guy Jabez b.1882
Harold L b.1924
Herschel Alonzo b.1906
Jessie A m.1898
Timothy Squires b.1832

Olson

David Lawrence
David Scott
Emily Elizabeth
Eric Jon
Kristin Helen
Margaret
Sarah Jane
Timothy David
William Lawrence

Opie

Helen Louise

Orde-Hume

Adelia

Orr

Augustus Chapman b.1875
Augustus Chapman b.1916
Edith Mae b.1895
Frank b.1889
Sarah Louisa b.1867

Ortendahl

Helen Thelma b.1910

Orth

Julia Hypatia
Michael Ryan
Robert Glen


Surname List