Descendants of Hannah Miner and her husband, Thomas Avery

Name Index


Clarke

Barbara Joan
Charles b.1894
Charlotte Augusta b.1840
Elihu b.1789
Ida Louise b.1910
John James Jr.
Louis Browning b.1977
Marjorie
Wayne L

Clary

Forrest Francis
Sylvia June
Wellington Daniel
Wendell P.

Clayton

Hannah b.1800

Clelland

Effie Purnell b.1862

Clemens

Alice

Clement

Arlo E b.1878
Eva b.1878
Michelle Marie
Robert J. b.1911
Robert Milton b.1909
Robert Stephen
Ruth b.1909

Cleveland

Aaron b.1780
Abigail Stevens b.1847
Albert b.1845
Alexander b.1834
Angeline Harriet b.1838
Anna Amy b.1852
Bertha Jane b.1888
Betsey b.1830
Charles Allen b.1845
Charles Dexter Dr. b.1847
Charles Dewolf b.1820
Charles Edwin b.1839
Christiana b.1811
Daniel Miner b.1811
Daniel Minor b.1852
David Harris b.1831
Deidamia Dyer Daming b.1824
Edward M. b.1873
Elisha b.1804
Elisha b.1813
Elisha Daniel b.1812
Ellen Theresa b.1892
Emma b.1843
Emma Eliza b.1853
Emma Louise b.1852
Ethel Maud b.1885
Eunice b.1838
George b.1833
George Johnson b.1815
Hanhah b.1826
Harriet b.1891
Harriet Newell b.1817
Harry D. b.1881
Henry Daniel b.1857
Henry J b.1917
Howard b.1878
Isaac Marriner b.1833
Jacob Miner b.1846
Jacob Miner b.1815
James Patterson b.1843
James William b.1806
John Alonzo b.1842
John Joseph b.1839
Kenneth b.1898
Kenneth Howard
Louisa b.1818
Martin Luther b.1811
Mary Eliza b.1808
Mary Susan b.1849
Matthew b.1854
May C. b.1887
Miranda b.1809
Nancy b.1830
Nancy Chipman b.1824
Nehemiah Stevens b.1842
Nelson b.1829
Noble Aaron b.1841
Prudence b.1849
Rachel Elizabeth b.1840
Rebecca b.1883
Rebecca Loiuse b.1845
Ronald
Roy b.1875
Rufus b.1825
Sarah Ann b.1804
Sarah Elizabeth b.1829
Sarah Luana b.1836
Theresa Marie b.1968
William b.1785
William b.1848
William Armsted b.1816
William E. F. b.1867
William Edward b.1855

Clewley

Mary b.1798

Clift

George D. b.1848

Clippard

Joan
Mark
Richard

Clothier

Cordelia b.1836

Clough

Addie M b.1878

Clowry

Brittanny Jo
Burnette Linton
Craig Richard
Danny Manford
Manford Linton
Marcie Anne
Tanya Marlene
Tina Lucille
Trudy Darlene

Clubine

Faye Shirley Ann

Cobb

David A. b.1869
David R. b.1899
Florence E. b.1897
Franklin A. b.1891
Joyce Ann
Sylvester b.1802
Walter E. b.1895

Coburn

Marjorie Elaine
Sarah L. b.1852

Cochran

Barbara Beth
Martha b.1853

Cochrane

Florence Hazel b.1905
Gail Patricia
Margaret Ethel b.1861

Cock

Amelia Gordon
Arthur Bertram
Bessie Louisa
Charles N. b.1839
Charlote Rebecca
George Herbert

Cockham

Jennie

Cockrell

Cynthia Sue
Gaylynn

Coddington

Charlotte Maria b.1826

Coe

Emma m.1857
Melissa m.1850
William Roberts b.1855

Coffee

Alice C b.1876

Coffey

Amanda
Carolyn
David
John
Melanie
Steven

Coffill

Daisy Virtue b.1889
Hattie b.1858
Nora Viola b.1912

Coffin

Alexander Stewart b.1917
Dorothy
Edwin
Ernest William b.1875
Robert David
Susan Barbara

Coffman

Albert b.1851

Coggeshall

George b.1825
George Vivian b.1857
Grace Corinne b.1862
Morris Spicer b.1853
Saba Drake b.1880

Cogswell

Alice Leona b.1903
Mary Cornelia b.1825

Cohoun

Sarah b.1844

Coinvis

Harriet M. b.1837

Colburn

Donald Elton
Emma Rose
Katrina Louise
Lara Jane
Martha Ruth
Mary
Mia Teresa

Colby

Ada F b.1869
Adell b.1864
Alva B b.1867
Bertha b.1877
Burr Russell b.1888
Cecil b.1899
Claude A b.1883
David W. b.1835
Dean Brownlow L D b.1884
Earl E b.1882
Elva b.1867
Franklin F b.1873
George b.1832
Harvey E b.1862
James b.1834
Kenneth b.1904
Mary b.1838
Melissa b.1840
Roy R b.1880
Samuel b.1805
Samuel Fitch b.1843
Samuel Willy b.1871
Walter G b.1876
William
William A b.1830

Colcord

Amelia P b.1806
Shirley Ann b.1924

Coldwell

Alice May b.1875
Audrey Geraldine
Budd Cedric b.1898
Carl Milton b.1900
Charles
Daisy Dean Augusta b.1871
David
Elta Harriet b.1881
Emory Stanley (twin) b.1868
Everett Leslie (twin) b.1868
Everett Leslie (twin) (R) b.1868
Frank Melbern b.1863
Gerald Emory b.1928
Guy K. b.1890
Hulda
Hulda (R)
Ida Hazel b.1896
Imogene Ella b.1859
Isaac Clyde b.1903
Isaac Jackson b.1830
June Seymour
Keith Leslie
Laura Blanche
Leonora Delight b.1861
Levi Lothrop b.1867
Marina
Paul Wellington b.1931
Ray Lloyd b.1897
Ruth
Vernon Walter
Warren Otis Gardner b.1861
Wava Lee b.1893

Cole

Alan Bruce
Alan Scott
Almira b.1808
Amy Ann b.1816
Brady
Deborah Lynn
Dennean Marie
Donald
Doris Jean
Douglas
Emily b.1813
Erastus b.1798
Gridley b.1801
Jerusha Ann Wilson b.1853
John Jr. b.1773
John Ward b.1811
Jonathan
Josephine b.1882
Kenneth
Leland Perry m.1917
Leland Perry Jr.
Lydia b.1796
Matthew
Merle DeWitt b.1910
Oran b.1804
Patricia
Princess Medora b.1890
Ransford b.1806
Richard Jay
Sarah Delia b.1846
Sean Elden
Stephen Lyman b.1802
Susan Marie
Timothy Alan
Todd Eric
William A.

Coleman

Eleanor May b.1921
Federick b.1873
Glenn A.
Harold Burr b.1897
Heather Ellen
Ida b.1887
Joseph m.1840
Judith
Nancy b.1835
Richard Sterling

Collier

Alice Catherine b.1875
Nelson Trezevant b.1879
Thomas Barkedale b.1877
William Armistead b.1846
William Armistead b.1873

Collins

[Unknown]
Elvira Allendorf m.1907
Frances b.1845
Frederick George
George Frederick b.1911
Hattie
John Michael
Paul David

Colt

Anna R b.1839

Colton

Arline
Chester
Darrell
Edson b.1912
Floyd W b.1902
Irene
Kenneth b.1905
Lewis E. b.1876
Mildred Minerva b.1912
Warren E
Wilma

Comar

Emile M. Jr.
Emile Michael b.1890
Ernest Miner

Comb

Jeremiah b.1780

Combs

Edwin Willis b.1913
Judith Ann
Ronald Edwin
Ruth
Walter Brabham b.1883
Ward b.1912

Compton

Leann Betty

Comstock

Abba Charity b.1873
Abial A b.1833
Abigail b.1789
Albert b.1840
Albert A b.1857
Albert B. b.1830
Alice b.1853
Alice Sarah b.1869
Allen b.1826
Alma b.1802
Almina b.1795
Almira b.1813
Alonzo Guy b.1824
Alva b.1802
Amy b.1762
Amy b.1793
Amy b.1787
Amy A b.1822
Ann b.1801
Anna b.1767
Anna b.1799
Annah C b.1853
Arthur D b.1852
Asa b.1800
Aurora b.1799
Austin b.1789
Avery b.1776
Belle Sarah b.1893
Benjamin W b.1838
Benjamin W b.1845
Betsey b.1795
Betsey Mirick b.1846
Betsy b.1759
Betsy Whitney b.1815
Burgess b.1808
Carl Belmont b.1866
Caroline b.1835
Caroline Charity b.1876
Caroline Gardner b.1878
Caroline Hepzibeth b.1838
Caroline Loomus b.1874
Catherine Isham b.1873
Celinda b.1789
Celinda b.1819
Cephas b.1809
Charles b.1809
Charles b.1819
Charles b.1819
Charles
Charles B b.1820
Charles Clement b.1912
Charles Frances b.1878
Charles L b.1839
Charlot b.1765
Charlotte b.1802
Charlotte M b.1818
Charlotte Marie
Christeana b.1794
Clara May b.1871
Clarence Henry b.1872
Clarence William b.1864
Clarinda b.1810
Clarinda b.1779
Clarissa b.1783
Clarissa A. b.1832
Clarissa Fidelia b.1826
Clarissa J b.1835
Claude Forester b.1891
Clement Robert b.1877
Cordelia Sophia b.1824
Daisy b.1868
Daniel b.1703
Daniel b.1732
Daniel b.1801
Daniel b.1742
Daniel b.1806
Daniel b.1797
Daniel b.1797
Daniel Tracy b.1832
David b.1762
David b.1740
Davillo W b.1831
Deidamia b.1764
Delight b.1767
Dellana b.1786
Dellana b.1786
Diadamia b.1792
Diantha b.1805
Dora Angelia b.1870
Dora Pearl b.1860
Douglas E b.1840
Earl Sanford b.1879
Edmund b.1821
Edwin Cordenio b.1839
Edwin S b.1842
Electa Jane b.1824
Elijah b.1817
Elijah b.1828
Elijah Bishop b.1775
Elisha b.1771
Elisha M b.1826
Elisha Mirick b.1783
Eliza Hetta b.1808
Elizabeth b.1722
Elizabeth b.1824
Elizabeth b.1805
Elizabeth b.1736
Elizabeth b.1775
Elizabeth b.1794
Elizabeth b.1789
Elizabeth b.1775
Elizabeth b.1789
Ella Louise b.1855
Ellen D b.1817
Ellen Douglas b.1849
Ellen Douglas b.1816
Emblem b.1769
Emeline A b.1811
Emily b.1810
Emily b.1855
Emily C. b.1795
emma c b.1845
Ernest Willard b.1862
Esther b.1790
Esther b.1786
Esther b.1789
Eunice b.1806
Eunice b.1766
Eunice b.1786
Evelyn Ruth b.1915
Ezra b.1827
Fanny E b.1845
Fanny Merrill b.1817
Fanny Newbury b.1843
Fitch b.1771
Fitch b.1801
Fitch Leon b.1852
Fred Wires b.1867
George b.1796
George Jr. b.1796
George Daniel b.1818
George E b.1763
George Ernest b.1887
George Frederick b.1882
George Irving b.1870
George Orville b.1843
George W b.1847
George W. b.1832
George William b.1887
Gertrude b.1870
Gertrude Edna b.1889
Gertrude Pauline b.1841
Giles Sanford b.1823
Glenn b.1897
Grace b.1778
Grace Stanton b.1882
Grant b.1872
Guy
Guy Daniel b.1861
Guy Daniel b.1792
Guy Daniel b.1792
Guy Hicks b.1856
Guy Hicks b.1895
Hannah b.1795
Hannah b.1764
Hannah b.1800
Hannah b.1811
Hannah b.1812
Hannah b.1795
Harriet b.1819
Harriet b.1826
Harriet b.1806
Harry Rowland b.1886
Harry William b.1872
Helen Sadie Mae b.1914
Henry O b.1826
Hezakiah Tracy b.1801
Holsfer r.1805
Horace William b.1902
Howard McDowell b.1888
Ira Morgan b.1879
Isaac Turner b.1811
James b.1805
James b.1845
James b.1801
James b.1774
James Harvey b.1830
James Ruggles b.1807
Jane b.1831
Jason b.1796
Jason b.1825
Jason b.1767
Jemima r.1724
Jennie Allyn b.1890
Jennie Ethel b.1892
Jeremiah b.1784
Jesse b.1769
Jesse b.1841
Jesse b.1803
Jesse b.1769
Jesse
Jesse Ransford b.1850
Jessie Gertrude b.1878
John b.1823
John b.1785
John b.1813
John b.1822
John Irving b.1848
John Jay b.1849
John Newton b.1833
John Wahl b.1916
Jonathan b.1781
Joseph r.1820
Katherine Bell b.1872
Katherine Susan b.1883
Lafayette b.1825
Laura b.1828
Laura b.1837
Laura Loomus b.1868
Lawrence Lewis
Lelia May b.1879
Levi b.1766
Levi Jr. b.1793
Levi Bishop b.1808
Lincoln Legona b.1862
Lois b.1797
Lois b.1820
Lucia b.1791
Lucia E b.1829
Lucia Ellen b.1854
Lucius b.1876
Lucius Loomis b.1834
Lucretia Ann b.1819
Lucretia Sophia b.1814
Lucretia Sophia b.1821
Lucy b.1819
Lucy b.1782
Lucy L b.1816
Lydia b.1882
Lydia b.1838
Mabel May b.1885
Maria b.1824
Maria Louise b.1865
Martha b.1757
Martha r.1729
Martha b.1786
Mary b.1734
Mary Ann b.1809
Mary Ann b.1809
Mary Augusta b.1842
Mary Ellen b.1905
Mary Ella b.1848
Mary Elizabeth b.1880
Mary Elizabeth b.1839
Mary Louise b.1847
May Marie
Mercy b.1774
Mercy Mary b.1798
Minerva b.1799
Minerva Ann b.1824
Minerva L. b.1842
Moses b.1814
Nancy b.1813
Nancy b.1780
Nancy b.1821
Nancy b.1784
Nancy Lavinis b.1836
Nathan b.1790
Nathan b.1834
Nathaniel N. b.1848
Obedience b.1767
Oliver b.1756
Oliver b.1791
Oliver Edward b.1835
Ora May b.1858
Orrin Klock b.1850
Pearl Marie b.1897
Permelia b.1805
Peter b.1701
Peter b.1761
Peter b.1792
Peter b.1731
Peter b.1768
Peter A b.1817
Peter M b.1779
Phebe b.1798
Polly b.1794
Polly b.1778
Preston Curtis b.1873
Prudence b.1743
Rachael b.1809
Ralph Harold b.1892
Ransford b.1737
Ransford Austin b.1828
Ransford Brainard b.1783
Ransford Buel b.1857
Ransford Clarence b.1829
Ransford William Ford b.1862
Richard b.1781
Richard b.1810
Roswell William b.1876
Russell Earl b.1923
Ruth b.1828
Sabra b.1765
Samantha b.1795
Sanford S d.1835
Sarah b.1743
Sarah b.1803
Sarah b.1806
Sarah b.1825
Sarah b.1765
Sarah b.1803
Sarah b.1777
Sarah Anna b.1856
Sarah M b.1858
Seneca T d.1835
Seth S b.1855
Son b.1846
Son b.1848
Sophia Maria b.1813
Stephen b.1791
Stephen Lewis b.1835
Susan b.1873
Thirza b.1849
Thomas b.1762
Thomas b.1790
Thomas b.1799
Thomas r.1739
Thyrza (Thursey) b.1804
Ulysses Grant b.1863
Vine b.1769
Walter Francis b.1866
Wilhemina S b.1850
Willard Finley b.1878
Willard Giles b.1864
Willard Orrin b.1896
William b.1734
William b.1826
William C b.1853
William D b.1828
William H b.1819
William H b.1819
William Oscar b.1829
Zachariah b.1764

Conant

Archer Landon
Dean Frederick
Lydia b.1742
Lydia b.1772

Congden

Rhoda L. b.1796

Congdon

Abigail Bishop b.1787
Alice Ida b.1853
Martha b.1775

Conklin

Mable b.1896

Conley

Kenneth

Conner

Mary b.1843

Conner

Mary b.1823

Connor

Ada May b.1899
Arlie M b.1890
Benjamin Henry b.1892
Bryan Thelen b.1896
Charles Henry b.1884
Elizabeth L.
Fred Bennett b.1901
Grace E b.1889
Harriet L b.1880
James Lloyd b.1888
Jessie C b.1898
John
Laurence b.1904
Leroy b.1886
Patrick Henry b.1844
Walter Sidney b.1895
William b.1843
Zachariah Benjamin b.1859

Conrad

Gertrude

Conway

William

Cook

Adam
Amanda Lynn
Grace b.1865
John T b.1900
Joyce
Lori Ann
Lucretia b.1839
Mary m.1898
Mary A b.1830
Michael Lee
Robert
Susan M b.1845

Cooke

Silas Augustus b.1870
Wealthy Ann b.1848
Zeb

Coolen

Effie

Cooley

[Unknown]

Coon

Abel b.1788
Beula b.1898
ELizabeth b.1892
Jerry D b.1865
Willie F b.1890

Coons

Georgia Prudence b.1880
James Knox Polk b.1844
Mamie Genevieve b.1870

Cooper

Lois Marion b.1908

Cooper

Brittany
Charles Noris m.1875
Ethel L
Katherine Minnie b.1879
Katherine Minnie b.1879
Lloyd Dix b.1878
Mary June
Peter
Ronald (Ron)

Copeland

Sophia b.1832

Copley

Jane

Copp

Sarah b.1712
Silas
Silas Gestner b.1865

Coram

Lorene

Corbet

Richard Deblois

Corbett

Grace

Corbin

Marian Thirza b.1899

Cord

Betsey b.1802

Corda

Ann Catherine
Benjamin Michael
Mark Lt. Col.

Core

Patricia

Corkham

Ross Elias

Corkum

[Unknown]
Everett b.1865
George Lacy b.1840
George Nelson b.1867
Howard Reginald b.1897
Mary Inez b.1887

Corley

Kenneth b.1903

Cornell

Alice B. b.1901
Alice Margaret
Cassandra Lee
Clair Miner
Connie
Dan
Deanna
Edward
Garrett Thomas
Gregory Lewis
Jacob Daniel
Jeanne Sue
Joe
Karen Sue
Larry
Lewis Ross b.1908
Muriel Joanne
Nicole Janette
Randohn Gregory
Randy Clair
Richard Fred
Sarah Ann
Shane Clair
Susan Marie

Corning

Maria Lydia b.1831

Corning

Mary Elizabeth b.1831

Corr

Jennifer Jean

Corrie

Emily B. m.1902

Corrin

Leila Frances

Corse

Sarah b.1735

Corth

Ann

Cortwright

Elaine

Corven

Flora m.1877

Corwin

Maria Louisa b.1842

Coryell

Mary Jane b.1835

Cosgrove

Ellen b.1857

Costa

Adolph

Costenota

Jesus
Terese

Costly

Alfred b.1863
Alfred (R) b.1863
Alfred
Jennie
John

Coston

Catherine Olive
Charles Frederick
Francis Murice
Gary
Glenn Miner b.1883
John Emmet
John R.
Kent
Mary Elvira b.1891
Newton Emmet b.1851
Pitt Elias b.1885
Reed Glenn
Sabra b.1896
Susan
William Wallace

Cotner

Hazel Mae b.1908

Cotton

Henry b.1807

Couch

Lorraine

Couillard

Richard

Countryman

Lois Amelia b.1900

Courtney

Melvin Charles b.1911

Cousens

Ruth

Cousineau

Elva
Hazel Doris
Nina Mae b.1907
Richard b.1885

Cousins

Donald M. b.1917
Donna Kay
Richard A.
Robert P.

Cove

Abigail Love/ b.1815
Alice
Annie Marie b.1853
Bedford b.1846
Daisy b.1875
Ethilinda b.1849
Florence b.1896
George b.1879
Ivy b.1884
Jane Amelia b.1842
Janie b.1890
John Trueman b.1855
John William b.1871
Lucy Jyror b.1862
Mabel Oressa b.1901
Margaret b.1880
Melville Earl b.1851
Miner b.1877
Miner George b.1844
Muriel b.1898
Robert
Ruth b.1857
Susan Irene b.1866
Walter b.1873
William b.1817
Winnie Belle b.1887

Covell

Anice Louisa b.1857

Covert

Anna b.1880

Covey

Carol Jean
Floyd Dale b.1898
Katherine "Kate" b.1842

Cowdin

Ada Belinda b.1841
Addison b.1807
Carlos Corey b.1847
Eliza b.1833
George Douglas b.1835
Hannah Celinda b.1838
Omar William b.1850
Yates Clark b.1844

Cowles

Alice
Alyssa Florence
Erin Rebecca
George Benjamin b.1887
Helen b.1882
Katherine Lenora b.1872
Margaret
Newell O b.1836
Ollie b.1865
Paul Withey b.1891
Porter William b.1841
Richard Stephen
Robert b.1884

Cowperwaite

Anna Robinson b.1855

Cox

Ashley Benjamin b.1877
Charlotte Ruth
Clifton Ashley
David Glenn
Della Rosalie
Dorothy Hope
Eunice b.1821
Garnet Miner
Gerald Ashley Mrs.
Gerald Ashley
Helen Florence
Jennie Maria b.1870
John b.1800
Joseph
Madeline
Michael d.1970
Mildred Marie b.1908
Pamela Michelle
Rhonda Jean
Ronald William
Russell Miner b.1913
Sarah Alice
Shirley Eleanor
Viola Essie b.1890

Cozens

Freida Madge

Cozzens

Harold Wallace b.1892

Cozzins

Richard

Craig

Amelia Rose
Arya Willow
Benjamin Brian
Charles Gardner b.1912
Don B
James Gray b.1878
James Gray b.1909
Janet Louise
Jeffrey Matthew
Karen Ann
Kathryn Lucinda
Nicholas Orlando
Orlando
Rogers Pendleton b.1920
Rogers Stephen
Susan Scott

Cramer

Nancy b.1810

Crandall

Adrain Shawn
Alice Marie b.1863
Amy b.1795
Ann Elaine
Arthur m.1892
Barbara Annette
Barbara J.
Basil St.Claire
Betty Lou
Brenda Anne
Brian Vincent
Buddy Leroy
Catherine Edith
Cecil Vincent
Charles Milton
Chris Bruce
Dale Lorne
Darrell Gene
Darron Michael
David Milton
Derrick Scott
Dianne Charlotte
Dorothy Marion
Earl Ralph
Edyth Stanton b.1882
Ernest Reid
Ernest Winston
Everett Gordon b.1908
Florence m.1907
Frederick William
Harriett Elizabeth
Harry Benjamin b.1873
Harry Lamont
Hazel Marie
Helen Russell b.1893
Howard Harry
Ida Rebecca
James Edgar
James Frederick
Jane Rebecca
Janet Louise
Joan
John Alvin
Joyce Elaine
Judith Ann
June Lillian
Kenneth Leroy
Kristal Anna
Levi Perry b.1907
Marilyn Carrie
Marion
Mark Reid
Maxwell Leroy
Minnie Laura b.1910
Mrs. Ann
Muriel Harriett
Myrtis
Pamela Marie
Patricia Jane
Paul Richard
Pauline Joyce
Percy Benjamin
Perry Alan
Randy Reid
Raymond Charles
Rena Marie
Reta Maie
Richard Wesley b.1925
Robert James
Roger Lee
Russell Milton
Sandra Lee
Sharon Louise
Shawna Ann
Shirley Ann
Steven Ashley
Terry Dale
Theresa Lynn
Walter Edwin
Walter Noble
Wendy Lee
William Harry
Willis Leroy
Yvonne Emily


Surname List