Descendants of Hannah Miner and her husband, Thomas Avery

Name Index


Shipman

Cornelia b.1837

Shippers

Daniel Lee
Leslie Lynn
Terry Robert

Shoemaker

Michael

Sholes

Ann Eliza b.1827
Charles Carrol b.1840
Emma L. b.1878
Henry Clay b.1829
Joseph b.1805
Ransom
Romeo Waldo b.1836

Short

Minne Bell b.1869

Showers

Deborah

Shows

Ruth m.1920

Shrive

George Grant b.1865
John George b.1830
Lillian Worth b.1893
Margaret Burke b.1864
William Glenn b.1862

Shrives

Thelma b.1909

Shrock

William Henry Harrison b.1840

Shuck

June Roberta b.1921

Shull

Maud b.1872

Shumway

Rebecca b.1815

Shurtliff

Roxanna

Sietz

Karen Lea

Sikes

Arthur b.1851
Elizabeth

Silva

Marie Theresa

Silver

Jeanette Marie

Silverlief

Linda

Silvernail

Harriet Adelia b.1842

Simkins

Celestia Phebe b.1871
Jane Alma b.1818

Simmons

[Unknown]
Cornelia b.1839
Effie b.1878
Elmer E. m.1890
Sierra
Sophronia
Sylar
Taylor
Trey

Simons

Jennie B. b.1861
John Frederick b.1833

Simpson

Amanda Ella b.1860
Ann Beatrice
Arthur Burton
Basil Cephas
Bethanne Amanda Leigh
Bradwell
Bruce Larry
Bruce William
Charles Cameron b.1872
Christopher
Christopher Todd
Curtis Douglas
Elizabeth B. b.1851
Elizabeth Karen
Gertrude Laverne
Glen Niel
Grant Alan
Gregory Lowell
Gregory Steve
Gregory Steve
Hazel Blanche
Helen Lucinda
Jennifer Lynn
Joanne Elizabeth
John Edward
John Wayne
Joseph Clarence
Joyce Myrtle
Kathryn Doris
Keith Amos
Keith Blair
Laura Ann
Lawrence Burton
Leah Rosalee
Leslie b.1896
Leslie Wallace
Linda Naomi
Lisa Ross
Loretta Lynn
Lowell
Mark b.1882
Mark Lowell
Mark Lowell Stafford
Mark Wayne
Matthew Gorden
Michelle Lavinia
Paige Elizabeth
Rochelle Riley
Ronald Lloyd
Sarah Irene "Mildred" b.1911
Scott Leslie
Shane Christopher
Shanna Lynn
Stacie Rosalie
Stephen
Thelma Althea
Vicky Lynn
Victoria Ann
Wallace Leo
Wanda Ann
William John
William Mark

Siperek

Andrew Cooper
Benjamin Parker
Joel
Thomas Fletcher

Sipp

Chelsea Nicole
Robert Lee

Sires

Rita Madelline b.1920

Sirstins

Jim

Sisler

Allen b.1882
Fred B. m.1882
Henry B. b.1856

Sisters

Betty

Siver

Alice b.1867
Edward b.1844
Florence b.1869

Sizer

Olive Adelaide b.1825

Skillman

Lewis Thomas b.1877
Lottie Amy b.1874
Thomas Warren b.1851

Skinner

Albertina b.1838
Eliza b.1818
Jacquie Mrie
Tracy b.1810

Slack

Andrew b.1861
Luella b.1924
Mary F. b.1807

Slattery

Debra Ann

Sleeth

Everett m.1921

Slocum

Frances A. b.1828
Hannah M. b.1829
Otis D. b.1805
Sarah b.1840

Slovensky

Juanitga

Slyman

Audrey Mary

Small

Edith G b.1867
Josephine Bridget Maria

Smart

James b.1886
Kathy

Smiezek

Aurelia Virginia

Smit

Kees

Smith

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1825
[Unknown] b.1827
[Unknown] b.1829
[Unknown] b.1831
Abbie Jean b.1880
Abigail b.1783
Aborn Starr b.1858
Ada
Ada
Addie b.1880
Adelia b.1842
Albert Blake
Alfred Thorton b.1868
Alice Ann b.1957
Alice Augusta b.1860
Allen
Amy b.1767
Amy Ruth
Annette Marie b.1856
Annie Ellen b.1864
Annie Florence b.1866
Aubrey James
Augustus George b.1850
Austin M. b.1834
Avery Col. b.1780
Avery b.1794
Benjamin b.1833
Benjamin Franklin b.1817
Bertha b.1885
Betsey b.1761
Beverley Dawn
Bonnie Irene
Bonnie Lee
Brenda Mae
Burgess Ambert b.1878
Byron B b.1898
Careole
Carl Albert
Carl Michael
Caroline b.1869
Carolyn Austin b.1869
Carrie b.1870
Chandler b.1823
Charles b.1870
Charles (twin) b.1799
Charles Appleby b.1834
Charles Denison b.1856
Charlotte b.1826
Christa
Clement L. b.1795
Comstock C. b.1793
Connie M.
Cora Belle
Crystal
Dale Victor
Daniel b.1728
Daniel b.1759
Daniel b.1788
Daniel b.1810
Daniel Aaron
David
David
David (Twin) b.1778
David Paul
David Wayne
Dennis
Dexter Leroy
Donald Wayne
Donna Lee
Dorothy b.1922
Douglas Orrin
Eleanor Lydia b.1863
Eleazer b.1805
Elijah Watrons b.1803
Eliza b.1855
Eliza Ann b.1821
Elizabeth (Twin) b.1791
Elizabeth Fosdick b.1848
Elizabeth Harriet b.1838
Ella Hurlbert b.1854
Ellen F.
Emeline b.1819
Emily Alicia
Emily E b.1861
Emma Augusta b.1853
Emma Frame b.1879
Eunice b.1765
Eunice b.1796
Evelyn b.1866
Everett Huntington b.1862
Exana M. b.1812
Ezekiel C. b.1810
Flora Mandane b.1867
Forrest Dale b.1892
Francella b.1854
Frances Freelove b.1834
Francis Sheridan b.1909
Frank b.1902
Frank Dexter
Franklin E b.1843
Fred C b.1873
Frederick b.1834
Freeman b.1806
Gary
George b.1880
George F.
Gertrude Baldwin b.1844
Gilbert b.1858
Gilbert Denison b.1851
Gilbert F. b.1827
Grace Herbert b.1850
Gregory
Gregory Albert
Hannah b.1828
Hannah b.1790
Hannah b.1789
Hannah b.1763
Hannah b.1828
Hannah
Hannah Jane b.1840
Harold Anderson b.1887
Harrison Dewey b.1836
Hattie E (twin) b.1875
Hattie Modesta b.1865
Hedley Vicars b.1868
Hedley Vicars b.1896
Helen Andrea b.1924
Helen Maud b.1864
Helena b.1838
Heman Powers b.1833
Henry Graves b.1831
Herbert M. b.1845
Hope
Horace b.1807
Horace b.1829
Ida Celinda b.1864
Iola Willimina b.1891
Isabel b.1859
Jacob Allen
James A (twin) b.1871
James Michael
Jane Louise b.1922
Jannas A (twin) b.1871
Jean Elizabeth
Jean Grant b.1854
Jedediah b.1786
Jeffrey Scott
Jennie W b.1869
Jerome
Jesse Bradley m.1833
Jessie A. b.1889
Joanne
John b.1759
John (Twin) b.1791
John Calvin b.1801
John Lay b.1783
John Q b.1830
Jonathan b.1827
Jonathan b.1788
Jonathan (Twin) b.1778
Joseph b.1850
Joseph Aborn b.1860
Kalen Lewis
Karen
Karen Nell b.1955
Karen Roselie
Karen Rosalie
Kevin Wayne
Lamont b.1866
Lenore b.1869
Leonard b.1801
Leroy Stafford
Letha b.1870
Lillian Ione b.1907
Lillie Lucelia b.1855
Lincoln b.1860
Linda
Linda Joline
Louisa b.1823
Lucretia b.1843
Lucretia (twin) b.1799
Lucy b.1793
Lucy Marriah b.1818
Lurine b.1871
Luther
Luther Duane b.1907
Lydia b.1846
Lydia N (twin) b.1875
Lynn Horatio b.1891
Manly b.1797
Maranda Catherine Elizabeth
Marietta b.1851
Mark b.1824
Mark Stoddard b.1792
Martha b.1825
Martha Baker b.1867
Martha Constance b.1868
Martin b.1813
Mary b.1846
Mary b.1809
Mary b.1830
Mary Eliza b.1866
Mary Elizabeth b.1848
Mary Esther b.1832
Mary J b.1849
Mary Odell b.1874
Merle Gilbert
Michael
Michael Paul
Millard
Minnie Adette b.1866
Miss b.1833
Miss b.1835
Miss b.1837
Mr. b.1800
Nathan b.1771
Nathan John
Nathaniel Denison
Oliver Denison b.1825
Oren W. b.1835
Orrin Edward
Paul H.
Peter Bowman
Philena S. b.1845
Preserved b.1740
Richard b.1746
Robbie b.1878
Robert
Robert Edward b.1924
Rolland Lisle b.1896
Rollin b.1875
Rosalind b.1830
Roswell b.1798
Ruama b.1769
Russell b.1776
Ryan William
Sally Ann b.1792
Samuel Austin b.1817
Sarah b.1880
Sarah b.1781
Sarah Hannah b.1838
Seldon Avery b.1866
Seth b.1853
Seth Simon b.1823
Sharon della
Shawn Douglas
Sherrie Lynn
Simon Jr. b.1804
Simon b.1767
Sophie Elizabeth b.1830
Stephen b.1772
Susan A. b.1808
Susan Potter b.1851
Susannah Newcomb b.1813
Teresa Louise
Thomas b.1830
Timothy b.1840
Timothy Wightman b.1796
Tina Marie
Trevor Albert
Urban b.1882
Uzziel Putnam b.1834
Uzziel Putnam Jr. b.1864
Valentine b.1836
Walter b.1862
Wanda Ethel
Warren H. b.1812
Warren Martin b.1866
Wayne Douglas
William b.1881
William b.1820
William A b.1885
William Augustus Rev. b.1834
William Edward b.1855
William Jonah
William Scott

Smythe

Mary Elizabeth b.1839

Sneeringer

Eugene

Snelson

Teal

Snidder

Jamie Elizabeth

Snider

Harriet Burnham b.1906
Harrison Martin b.1874

Snow

Adnah b.1893
Brenda
Charles b.1837
Clara Mable b.1881
Dexter Avery b.1890
Grace b.1869
Herbert Timothy b.1850
John Brooks b.1892
Kate b.1871
Nathan D b.1845
Rena b.1875

Snowdon

Alice Maude

Snyder

Charles A b.1861
Clarendon Sweet b.1890
Courtney
Fred b.1883
Gertrude M b.1884
Hope Elaine
Larry
Larry DeWayne Jr.
Myrtle b.1887
Otto von Schrader b.1887
Richard Frank b.1916
Wayne William b.1926

Soderquist

Chloe Adele
Hope Elizabeth Eve
Jenna Brooke
Scott Allen

Sokan

Miranda (twin)
Samantha (twin)
Samer

Solley III

John B.

Solley

Nicholas Nyoes
Stephen Garrison

Solmes

Thomas

Solobodian

Jean

Somers

Charles b.1898
Herbert b.1842
J C b.1878
Mae E. b.1888
R D b.1875

Sommers

Jean

Sonnenberg

Alice Irene
Arthur b.1904
Sally Ann

Soper

Helen N. b.1914

Sorel

Marie b.1915

Soucoup

Daniel George
Donna Shirley
Gary Robert
Karen Joy
Lynn Margaret
Oscar
Ruth Marion

Soule

Rebecca Jane m.1904

Southwick

Royal K. b.1852

Southwood

E C b.1890

Sovold

Marie

Spannuth

Audrey Kay

Sparks

Brian

Spate

Dorothy

Spaulding

Lucy

Spear

Jennie b.1864
Maria Louisa b.1842

Spears

Barbara Jean

Speed

Virginia Ruth

Speer

Barbara Ann
Fred
Sharon Lee

Speers

Annie M. b.1877
George B. b.1854

Spence

Ellen

Spencer

Alonzo Leroy b.1903
Bertha Fidelia b.1871
Dora Agnes b.1876
Emily Augusta b.1838
Esther b.1868
Fannie E. b.1869
Floyd G. b.1883
Frederick Leroy b.1862
Harry E.
Hattie b.1857
James W.
John Attwool b.1905
Joseph Allen b.1834
Joseph Allen Jr. b.1874
Morton
Nathaniel b.1792
Nathaniel b.1865
Nathaniel Jr. b.1841
Orrin b.1840
Phebe L. b.1873
Walter Jr.
Walter b.1881

Sperbeck

Pearl Arleen

Sperry

Alfred Dexter b.1854
Alfred Wade b.1815
Ambrose Palmer b.1858
Ami Douglas b.1846
Eunice Lewmira b.1845
Evaline b.1852
Hannah Lurene b.1856
Irving
Jelina Ann b.1861
Sabra Adaline b.1850
Vincent Cherbury b.1848
Walter Earl b.1923

Spicer

Abel b.1736
Abel Jr. b.1775
Alethea b.1850
Alethea b.1749
Alethea b.1786
Alethea b.1788
Alethea b.1817
Alfonzo (Twin) b.1875
Alfred King b.1863
Alice Maria b.1842
Alice Maria b.1880
Allen b.1819
Allen E b.1862
Allyn b.1791
Alonzo (Twin) b.1875
Alura b.1797
Ambrose b.1861
Amos b.1792
Amos b.1762
Ann Elizabeth
Ann M. b.1831
Anna Buzby b.1878
Anna Marilla b.1854
Anne b.1771
Annie C b.1877
Arthur b.1859
Arthur Courtland b.1858
Arthur E. b.1891
Athelia b.1800
Austin b.1810
Austin Allyn b.1834
Avery b.1799
Avery King b.1839
Benjamin b.1793
Benjamin b.1832
Benjamin b.1835
Benjamin Clay b.1763
Benjamin F. b.1849
Betsey b.1820
Betsey b.1799
Caroline Elizabeth b.1807
Carrie b.1885
Carrie b.1859
Carrie B. b.1862
Charles b.1858
Charles b.1864
Charles C. b.1871
Charles C. b.1804
Charles H. b.1835
Clarissa b.1788
Clayton b.1861
Cynthia b.1829
Cynthia b.1803
Deborah b.1757
Deborah b.1771
Diana b.1804
Edward b.1824
Edward Jr. b.1846
Edward b.1797
Edward b.1841
Edward F. b.1860
Eliza b.1856
Eliza A. b.1854
Elizabeth b.1831
Elizabeth b.1829
Elizabeth b.1764
Elizabeth Beatrice b.1865
Ella Corinne b.1851
Ellen Asenath b.1837
Ellen F. b.1852
Emily b.1809
Emily Jane b.1837
Erastus b.1827
Erastus Jr. b.1855
Ernest H. b.1861
Etta M. b.1879
Eunice b.1825
Eunice b.1767
Eunice b.1800
Eunice Tyler b.1790
Frank E. b.1879
Freddie b.1883
Frederic G. b.1890
Frederick b.1861
Frederick b.1827
Friend Clay b.1871
George E. b.1881
George L. b.1866
Gertrude b.1884
Harold Everett b.1897
Harold R. b.1897
Harriett Eliza b.1836
Harrison Miner b.1840
Harry b.1895
Harry L. b.1893
Heber b.1873
Hiram Jefferson b.1816
Horace b.1829
Ida J. b.1856
Ira C b.1898
Isaac Avery b.1827
James b.1753
James E. b.1891
Jennie B. b.1872
Jerusha b.1774
John b.1859
John Owen b.1837
Joseph A. b.1832
Joseph Tyler b.1807
Julia Ette b.1873
Julia May b.1859
Justin b.1893
Laura Ann b.1840
Lucinda b.1801
Lucinda b.1794
Lucy b.1770
Lucy Ann b.1814
Lucy Ann b.1839
Lulu B. b.1873
Lydia b.1787
Lydia b.1811
Lydia A. b.1846
Maria Allen b.1839
Marilla Bell b.1861
Marilla King b.1875
Martha b.1755
Martha b.1824
Martha Ann b.1891
Mary b.1751
Mary b.1863
Mary Ann b.1876
Mary C. b.1839
Mary C. b.1842
Miner b.1835
Miner Allen b.1846
Miner Allen b.1813
Minor b.1776
Olive (Twin) b.1838
Oliver b.1726
Oliver b.1792
Oliver b.1795
Oliver (Twin) b.1838
Oliver b.1766
Oscar Daniel b.1894
Pamela b.1790
Patty b.1795
Perry Hazard b.1864
Phebe b.1765
Phoebe b.1804
Pierpont Edwin b.1797
Prudence Palmer b.1839
Ralph K b.1896
Roland Hiram b.1859
Ruth b.1874
Sabra b.1801
Samuel b.1827
Samuel b.1852
Samuel b.1795
Sarah b.1784
Sarah b.1763
Sarah b.1857
Sarah Celine b.1831
Seth b.1769
Son b.1855
Stephen b.1835
Temperance b.1805
Thomas J. b.1803
William b.1867
William Jr. b.1860
William b.1834
William A. b.1828
William A. b.1887
William E b.1860
William G. b.1855
William H. b.1845
William H. b.1857
Winifred C. b.1895

Spidle

Carol

Spiegelhoff

LaVerne b.1900

Spinney

Clarence Allison b.1882
Dorothy Elizabeth
Hazel Lavora b.1908
Hollis Rupert b.1905
Susan m.1861

Sponagle

Alen Benjamin
Andrew Gaye
Andrew Neil
Angela Christine
Anne Maria
Brian Michael
Glenn William
Heather Louise
Ian Andrew
Jane Kathleen
Joanne Helen
Kara Lily
Kate Helen
Kent Owen Glenn
Kim Susan
Mark
Mary Lynn
Matthew Llewelyn
Mervin Russell
Michelle Elizabeth
Mildred Elaine
Myrna Marie b.1939
Myron John
Owen b.1903
Owen Robert
Paul Alen
Peter Todd
Rhonda Ann
Robert Eugene
Roland Eldred
Tanya Marie
Waydee Darlene

Spottswood

Arthur Price b.1892
Charles P b.1863

Sprague

Bernice
Donna
James A. b.1917
Kenneth J.

Spring

[Unknown] b.1751
Sarah b.1823

Spurr

Gwendolyn Roscoe b.1906
Howard Wilberforce b.1875
Mary Rebecca b.1908
William John b.1896

Squier

Mary Locina b.1824

Squire

Dorcas b.1819

St. Germaine

Madeline Frances b.1881
William P b.1838

St. John

Donald
Elizabeth Sparks b.1832
Helen Louise
Mary Agnes
Ronald Pierson b.1910
Susan Katherine

Stackhouse

Dalton

Stacy

Mary b.1862

Stafford

Henry b.1848
Mary J b.1842
Olive b.1900

Stairing

Cyril Benjamin b.1892
Henry Earl b.1885
Peter William b.1891
William Shulter b.1853

Stairring

Douglas Henry b.1919
Glenn Fitch b.1887

Stairs

Joan Wiseman b.1890

Stalder

Martha

Standish

Sabrina b.1804

Stanley

Dolores Harriet b.1910
Enos b.1880
George Hanford Armstrong
Jason Edwin George

Stanton Jr.

George Dallas b.1869

Stanton

Alzina Martha b.1866
Alzina Martha (R) b.1866
Anna b.1745
Betsey b.1792
Daniel Washington b.1813
Flora May b.1877
George Dallas b.1869
Henry Daniel b.1846
Ida Louise b.1871
John b.1745
Julia Emeline b.1856
Mary Ellen b.1850
Nita Pauline b.1873
Orello A. b.1869
Porter H. b.1842

Staples

Delilah E. b.1816

Stark

Allen b.1892
Crystal
Daniel Lee
Edna b.1887
Florence b.1894
Jackie Dale
James David
James Rolla
Leland b.1882
Maria Valetta b.1842
Myrtle b.1889
Timothy
William Silas b.1857

Starpey

Louisa P b.1818

Starr

[Unknown] b.1812
Ada Newell b.1876
Alfred Jerome b.1831
Alice Newell b.1863
Anna Barr b.1850
Arthur Lorenzo b.1889
Bernice Evelyn
Betsey Maria b.1816
Cecil b.1887
Charles Dudley b.1817
Charles Emory b.1875
Charles Fellows b.1847
Charles Henry b.1845
Charles Holt b.1810
Charles Holt b.1810
Clyde Dudley b.1861
David Allen b.1842
David Holt b.1813
David Holt (R) b.1813
David Orlando b.1833
Dudley b.1792
Edwin Holt b.1817
Edwin Holt b.1817
Edwin Joseph b.1840
Elenore Marjorie b.1910
Elias b.1820
Elias Eldredge b.1843
Elisha b.1782
Elisha Rogers b.1838
Eliza Dummer b.1836
Eliza Eldredge b.1804
Eliza Holt b.1839
Eliza Holt b.1839
Ellen Celinda b.1837
Ellen Celinda b.1837
Emeline Augusta b.1818
Emma Matilda b.1835
Emma Matilda b.1835
Ethel b.1880
Everett Lowe b.1872
Floyd b.1890
Frances Marian b.1865
Frank Abbott b.1855
Frank Abbott b.1855
Frederich Williams b.1860
Frederick William b.1860
Freelove b.1780
Freelove Josephine b.1851
Freelove Josephine b.1851
George Frankliln b.1842
George Franklin b.1842
George Legrand b.1860
George M b.1859
George Morton b.1859
George Winthrop b.1821
Gould Chatfield b.1835
Harriet Elin b.1856
Harriet L. b.1879
Harriet Lucretia b.1836
Harris Elwood b.1875
Harris Ellwood b.1875
Helen Louisa b.1843
Helen Louisa (R) b.1843
Henry Holt b.1815
Horace b.1818
Horace Young b.1845
Horace Young b.1845
Hubert Victor
Jabez b.1777
Jannette Newell b.1873
Jared b.1791
Jeannette b.1823
Josephine b.1848
Josephine b.1848
Julia b.1821
Laura Buell b.1877
Laura Ellen b.1873
Lelia Emma b.1856
Lewis Edwin b.1875
Lewis Ferber b.1853
Lewis L b.1875
Lillie Austrus b.1869
Lloyd Staley b.1870
Lorenzo Horace b.1848
Lorenzo Horace
Louisa Jane b.1830
Lucinda b.1772
Lucretia Augusta b.1850
Lucy Ann b.1810
Maria Ann b.1855
Mark A b.1897
Marshall Horace b.1847
Martha Dudley b.1863
Martha Jane b.1844
Martha Leone b.1869
Martha Louisa b.1866
Martha Louisa b.1866
Martha Maria b.1877
Mary Holt b.1805
Mary Louisa b.1842
Mary Sarah b.1834
Mary Sarah b.1834
Myra E b.1866
Myrle Mabel b.1869
Nellie Louisa b.1867
Nevah Hannah b.1872
Palmer Francis b.1855
Paul b.1885
Perez b.1786
Perry b.1872
Raymond Ernest b.1898
Ruby b.1881
Ruth Allison
Sabine Jane b.1838
Sarah Buell b.1868
Sarah Jane b.1838
Solon Spafford b.1857
Theodore Clark b.1841
Thomas b.1784
Walter Judson b.1854
Walter Judson b.1854
Wayte A b.1875
William b.1745
William Jr. b.1775
William Eldredge b.1815
William Henry b.1834
William Henry b.1834
William Henry b.1849
William Holt b.1807
William Lincoln b.1864
William Lincoln b.1864

Starratt

Craig Ivan
Glenda Joyce
Glendon David Seykmour
Katherine
Oran Glendon

Starrett

Irene

Starry

Patricia Sue

Steadman

Andrew
Ann Dyer
Cynthia
Jeffrey Wilcox
R. Norman
Timothy

Stearns

Alice Elizabeth b.1868
Caroline Amelia b.1850
Charles Symonds b.1838
Cyrus Linus b.1835
Daniel Miner b.1844
Edwin Howard b.1855
Elizabeth b.1834
Henry b.1805
Henry Luther b.1852
Jane b.1847
Jenry Bertram b.1876
John Allen
John Henry b.1872
John Porter
John William Dawson b.1858
Joy Ruth
Judith b.1820
Justin Ralph
Lena Lawrence b.1885
Margaret Jane b.1870
Sarah Mehitable (Betty) b.1840
Susan J b.1861
William Henry b.1842

Stebbins

Caroline b.1841
Clarisa M. b.1795
Hannah b.1775
Marcus Morton b.1844
Mary b.1796

Steele Jr.

Charles
Jonathan Ells b.1869


Surname List