Descendants of Hannah Miner and her husband, Thomas Avery

Name Index


Rodgers

Barbara A. b.1915
Chester Chesley b.1870
Earl Haradon b.1883
Elisha Edgerton b.1859
Frances
Harold Wesley b.1903
Henry b.1833
Henry Leslie b.1891
Mildred Desire b.1887
Philip M. b.1919

Rodman

Charles

Roe

Florence Grace b.1892
George Willis b.1860

Roeder

Patricia

Rogers

Harriet Newell b.1821
Harriet Newell (R) b.1821

Rogers

Alice Spencer b.1901
Arthur b.1868
Arthur
Beulah M. b.1907
Carrie A b.1865
Charles Porter b.1897
Charlotte Maria b.1841
Clara Louise b.1863
David C b.1811
Donald
Effie b.1886
Elizabeth b.1706
Elizabeth Debra
Emeline Almira b.1809
Ernest Porter b.1861
Ernest Tyler b.1897
Esther b.1811
Ethel Christine b.1877
Everett Morgan b.1872
Fidelia Lucy b.1839
Flora C b.1849
Frances Nash b.1842
Fred b.1871
Gaylord b.1886
George
George Alexander b.1828
George Edward b.1849
Harley b.1866
Henry
Herbert Eldworth b.1897
James R b.1830
James Roland
Jane d.2009
Janet Ann
John M. b.1904
Joshua Pendleton b.1852
Juliette b.1824
Kathryn Melzard b.1905
Louisa Ackley b.1817
Louisa Ackley b.1817
Louisa Celinda b.1854
Lucy Ann
Martha Ann b.1839
Mary Ann b.1818
Mercy Ann b.1831
Nancy b.1818
Nancy Ruth
Paul b.1790
Paul Allen b.1813
Peter W. b.1862
Philip b.1888
Polly Barter b.1825
Polly Barter b.1825
Porter b.1823
Robert Leroy
Samuel b.1781
Susie b.1862
Thankful b.1802
William b.1860

Rohdy

James

Rohl

Edward
Robin

Rohrig

Courtney Lynn
Nicole Ashley
Robert
Robert Ray

Roll

William

Rollins

Amy Elizabeth
Anna b.1876
Austin b.1881
Dale Austin
Donald William b.1914
Elijah b.1863
Jane Suzanne
Jennifer
Jessica
Kaye Anne
Kent Donald
Kent Michael
Mark Austin
Nora b.1885
Olive b.1876
Peter b.1855

Rollo

Rachel Pardee b.1844

Rolph

Nellie m.1901

Romaine

Catherine E. b.1874

Romansky

Michael
Thaddeus

Romine

Dolly
Ogden

Rood

Ellen R b.1823
Jessica Marin

Root

[Unknown] b.1885
[Unknown] b.1915
[Unknown] b.1875
Albert Ransford b.1845
Albert W b.1888
Alice M b.1836
Amelia M b.1813
Amelia Maria b.1851
Anson Enoch b.1813
Bertha Estelle b.1870
Bertha Maria b.1877
Betsey b.1800
Betsey b.1844
Betsey b.1792
Buel b.1831
Burton Albert b.1871
Caroline b.1817
Charles b.1842
Charles W b.1841
Chauncey b.1813
Child b.1835
child b.1846
Clarissa b.1819
Clinton b.1873
Cynthia Caroline b.1840
Cynthia G b.1843
Doris b.1816
Edward b.1781
Edward b.1816
Edward b.1816
Elizabeth b.1830
Elizabeth b.1830
Elizabeth b.1840
Elizabeth W b.1834
Ellen L b.1841
Emaline b.1803
Emma b.1839
Enoch b.1774
Enoch A b.1840
Erastus b.1847
Esli b.1884
Esther b.1891
Eugene W b.1865
Frank M b.1858
Frederick Chapin b.1809
Frederick M b.1838
Fredrick J. b.1844
Grace Emily b.1877
Harriet b.1809
Helen L b.1847
Heman b.1833
Heman b.1783
Henry F b.1845
Henry J b.1823
Henry M b.1835
Henry M (R) b.1835
Herbert C b.1871
Herbert Enoch b.1872
Horace b.1807
Horace B b.1834
James b.1838
James Wadsworth b.1821
John b.1814
Laura Almira b.1840
Laura Almira (R) b.1840
Laura Cecil b.1875
Lewis Edward
Lilla Almira b.1863
Lillian C b.1855
Louie b.1870
Lucy G b.1834
Lucy Parsons b.1805
Lucy Prudy b.1803
Lyman b.1810
Margaret b.1788
Marjorie Rosamond
Martin Fosberry b.1811
Mary b.1834
Mary b.1823
Mary C b.1807
Mary D b.1844
Mary D b.1837
Mary J b.1833
Mary Polly b.1785
Mather b.1809
Meritta b.1822
Naomi m.1823
Naomi b.1804
Nellie E b.1865
Orrin b.1794
Ransford b.1776
Ransford b.1811
Sabrina Caroline b.1819
Sarah b.1807
Sarah E b.1835
Sarah J b.1842
Sarah Jane b.1843
Silvia b.1821
Solomon b.1805
Son b.1850
Stephen b.1747
Stephen b.1812
Stephen b.1778
Watson Solomon b.1838
Willie Ransford b.1879

Roper

Elizabeth b.1847
John b.1813
John b.1843

Roscoe

[Unknown]
Alan Dennis
Amy b.1823
Andrew David
Ann Marie
Anne Victoria
Barry James
Barry Wentworth b.1882
Benjamin Franklin "Frank" b.1904
Beth Ann
Brian Edgar
Brigid Mary
Bruce Edward
Bruce Loran
Catherine b.1862
Charles Frederick b.1854
Charles Taylor
Christine Anne
Clare Louise
Clarence Miner b.1867
David Angus
David Edgar
David Francis
David Patrick
David Wayne
Debbie
Diane Lynn
Donna Ann
Donna Lynn
Edgar Henry b.1896
Edith Eleanor b.1905
Edna Everetta b.1874
Elaine Maitland
Eldon Keith b.1906
Eldon Keith Jr.
Ella Mae b.1883
Emily Lavinia b.1869
Ethel Annie b.1884
Everett Abraham b.1876
Everett Fanshaw b.1903
Everett James III
Everett James b.1934
Everett James Jr.
Everett Washington b.1848
Gail Marie
Geraldine Claire b.1922
Gertrude "Martha"
Gesner Harvey b.1878
Gregory Andrew
Harold Maitland
Harold Morton b.1894
Harriet Elizabeth
Harvey Henry
Heather Sue
Helen Mary Louise b.1934
Henry Somerton b.1851
Isaiah b.1831
Jacob Miner b.1822
James Robie
Jane Evelyn
Jennifer Lynne
Joan Eliza
Joan Marie
John Miner
Jonathan Wentworth
Joseph b.1828
Josiah b.1859
Keith
Lavinia Jane b.1856
Leah
Leander Frederick b.1852
Leander Herbert b.1880
Lindsay Kae
Lisa Louise
Loran Dean
Lori Carol
Lulu Evelyn b.1886
Lydia b.1825
Marilyn
Marilyn Ann b.1933
Mark Stephen
Mary Armina b.1872
Mary Kathleen
Michael Adam
Michelle Gail
Miner Clarence b.1899
Muriel Victoria b.1897
Murray Eaton b.1889
Nathaniel Theodore
Norman Wesley
Patricia
Patricia Eve
Paul Matthew
Phyllis Helen
Prudence Emma b.1854
Reginald Wentworth b.1912
Richard
Richard Edgar b.1856
Richard Royal b.1900
Robert
Robert Francis
Robert Francis Jr.
Robert Warren
Robie b.1902
Ronald Earl
Ronald Wentworth
Ronda Rae
Sandra Lee
Thelma Evangeline b.1908
Thomas John
Tyler
Wentworth Eaton b.1849
William b.1796
William b.1935
William Henry b.1829
William Kirkpatrick b.1930
William Patrick
William Russell b.1903

Rose

Annett E b.1842
Annie Lydia b.1865
Carole Ann Edna
Catherine Elizabeth b.1811
Daniel Pomeroy b.1813
Dennis
Dewitt B. b.1843
Edith Etta b.1878
Edward b.1829
Electra b.1809
Elizabeth b.1810
Ellen I b.1840
Fanny b.1808
Harriet Elizabeth b.1861
Henry D. b.1858
Jehiel b.1782
Jehiel b.1808
John W T b.1851
Lawrence b.1879
Mary Ann b.1829
Mary H. b.1850
Maud Delia b.1874
Pomeroy b.1806
Wallace b.1845

Rosebrough

Clifford Wayne b.1935
Debra
Ernest A. b.1911
Glenda
Joyce
Leona
Ronnie
Sandra
Verna Sue

Rosebush

Florence E. b.1872

Rosen

Suzi

Rosenquist

Austin Lee
Cassandra Marie
Kelley Lynn
Kristi Mitchell b.1970
Matthew Todd b.1969
William James
William Lee

Roser

Barbara
Dorothy
Jean Lois
John Oram Lyte b.1890
John Oram Lyte Jr.
Lewis Delaphan
Margaret b.1894
W C b.1866

Ross

Donald Allan
Eli F b.1880
Eva May b.1893
Nellie m.1911
Peter Ian
Wendy Elizabeth

Roth

Harry John b.1895

Rothstein

Debra Diane

Roub

Ann M. b.1836

Roudebush

Ida May b.1884

Rowe

Addie m.1890
Arthur James b.1857
Bertha Louisa b.1886
Charles Sidney b.1888
Eugene Pardee b.1855
Frederick William b.1890
George Arthur b.1894
Henry E. b.1886
John T. b.1894
Rhoda Mabel b.1885

Rowell

Bessie Irena b.1868

Rowland

Reginald M b.1872
Susanna b.1861

Rowley

Walter

Roy

Bradford William
George Adelbert
Karen Patricia
Todd Edward

Royer

Clark b.1906

Roynone

Diane

Rubey

Albert Reed b.1893
Albert Reed Jr.
Louise Phare

Rudd

Charles Orrin b.1868
Fannie Louise b.1867
Louisa B b.1865
Orrin b.1840
Orrin Kenneth b.1891

Rude

Bertha

Ruder

Barb
Eugene b.1930
Eugene C. b.1905

Rudolph

Winifred Dawn

Rue

Richard Matlock b.1905

Ruffner

Mary Elizabeth b.1838

Rugg

Clifford

Ruggles

Charles b.1776
Charles D b.1818
Esther b.1778
Franklin b.1809
James Edward b.1822
Louise Thorne b.1881
Lucinda b.1827
Lucy M b.1812
Martin b.1810
Rachael b.1814

Rumler

Patricia

Rumsey

Charles Philip b.1952
Cordelia Jane b.1893
Edward Charles b.1955
Frank Willard b.1851
Howard C. b.1921
Joan Caroline
Martha Sarah
Morris Duett b.1860
Morris Hatch b.1831
Morris V. b.1899
Nellie Jewel b.1896
Paul T. b.1903
Richard Charles b.1948
Rodney Robert b.1958
Ruth Winifred
Vernon Benjamin b.1858
Zephania Buchanan b.1851

Rush

George William b.1870

Rushton

Melissa Genevieve b.1886

Rusk

Fred

Russell Jr.

Robert McQuatty b.1889

Russell

Alice Melissa b.1879
Benjamin Mark
Brenda
Brenda Marie
Burdette
Chase Robert
Christal Lynn
Christopher Coe
Deborah Twin
Donald b.1903
Eliza b.1781
Ellen
Florence Helen b.1883
George b.1829
Harvey
Helen Corinda b.1838
Henry E. b.1839
James Stuart
James Stuart Jr.
Jane Walker b.1892
Kristine Marie
Laurie Ellen
Lila Pearl b.1897
Marvin
Mary m.1865
Mary F. b.1848
Matthew Aaron
Percy Ivan
Rick Allen Twin
Robert Dale
Robert McQuatty b.1858
Robert McQuatty IV
Robert McQuatty III
Sheila
Sherri Lee
Susan
Timothy Wells
William G b.1876

Russo

David Michael
Joseph
Josiah
Josilynn Rose
Mary Ann
Salvatore Francis

Ryan

Joel
Patrick D.

Ryder

Mark b.1848

Rykert

Charles Milo b.1854
Helen Maud b.1918
Irving Ward b.1883
Jan
Jujll
Nancy
Ruth
Ward N. b.1920

Sabagonis

Walter

Sacket Trowbridge

Olive b.1847

Sackett

Elmo A
Jerusha b.1769
Katherine V. b.1875

Sadler

William J.

Saenger

Nancy

Safford

Lucretia b.1737
Sybil b.1780

Sager

Jeanette

Salenbien

Andrew Joseph
Cherryl Lee
Laura Lee
Leon
Leon George

Salisbury

Eugene
Grant Elmer b.1893
William
William H. b.1867

Salmon

Phebe Elizabeth b.1836

Salmond

[Unknown]

Salsbury

Jennie b.1880

Salsman

Alfred A. m.1952
Beverley Maxwell
Glendon Joseph
Marilyn Margaret

Salter

Cheryl Alice b.1951
Homer Alexander b.1878
Lyle Horace b.1928
Shelley Louise b.1955
Wanda Sue

Salter-Roy

Alice Lu
Timothy Bolar

Sample

Gary

Samsel

Margaret

Samuels

Eileen

Samuelson

Korin b.1886

Sanborn

Eva Leslie b.1886
Lillian Clyde b.1877
Loretta May b.1875
Rupert Leroy b.1889
Rupert R. b.1847

Sander

Guifford H. Jr.

Sanderson

Andrea Lynette
Casper William III
Lydia W b.1845
Margaret b.1889
Raquel Renas

Sandford

Charles Warren b.1885

Sandlin

Jacqueline Kay

Sanford

Birdie M
Caroline Ann b.1823
Cristal Kim
Laura Loomus b.1801
Levi b.1855
Maize
Matilda B b.1874
Melissa b.1836
Samuel b.1846

Sargent

Edith Belle b.1890
Edward Rogers b.1879
Ida b.1871
Wayne
William Edward b.1851

Satkauskas

Kerri
Louis
Michael
William

Saunders

Glenn
Paulette Marie
Pearl M b.1874
Ruby Frances

Savage

Mary Sheppard b.1801
Rachel Shephard b.1796

Savoie

Dianne

Sawler

Donald James
Judy Lynn
Julie Lyn
Kenneth Lawson
Larry Clifton
Lewis A.
Richard b.1947
Sherley Lawson

Sawyer

[Unknown] b.1914
Antonio Savage b.1865
Clair Marion b.1887
Eugene b.1938
Frances m.1816
Gertrude H
Lena b.1875
Lucinda b.1832
Martin C b.1837
Paul Irving b.1880
Paul Martin b.1904
Stanley F b.1877
William b.1847
William Duke b.1897
William S b.1860
William S.
William Stanton b.1880

Sayer

Abigail b.1727

Sayre

Alice Josephine b.1853

Schachte

Carolyn Wells
Frances Ruth
Frank B.
Henry Miner
Margaret Theresa
Marion Elizabeth
William Leon b.1887
William Leon Jr.

Schaef

Francis
Sherrill
Shieila

Schafer

Bruce
Edna Marie b.1891
John J. b.1887

Schanz

Heidi Eleanor

Scharrer Jr.

Verl b.1939

Scharrer

Constance b.1938
Lyle
Melvin
Penny
Verl D.
Victor

Schaup

Ann Marie b.1893

Scheeberger

Charles Walter b.1875

Schelling

David Kent
Jane Marie
Larry Thomas
Nancy Lynn
Paul J.
Steven Paul

Schilling

Carl Earl b.1934
Charles Rudolph Ferdinand b.1898
Russell Arden b.1944
Shirley Irene b.1931
Stanley Carl b.1927
Velma Mae b.1929

Schmidt

Emil b.1879
Marlaina Jean
Sarina Renee

Schneck

Lillian b.1883

Schneering

Judy

Schnitker

Helen Elizabeth b.1876

Schoenfeld

Edith b.1906

Schofield

Carl
Edward Cecil
Harriett
Leslie
Lindra Marie
Sandra Jean
Sharon Maude
Vernon Charles

Schooley

Helen A b.1849

Schraman

Anna b.1880

Schramm

Elsie R. b.1902

Schroeder

Mary E. b.1876

Schulter

Jesse Lightner b.1877

Schultz

Mary Ann
Sandra Mae
Winona b.1869

Schumm

Irene

Schurman

Casey Austin
Frank Harris
Julian Alan
Percy Raymond

Schweitzer

Marie Louise

Scinto

Braden Henry
Daniel Charles
David Paul
Kristie Lynne
Michael MacGregor
Nathan Daniel
Olivia Marie

Scodtt

Elizabeth Doty b.1810

Scofield

Amilia b.1839
Charles Edward b.1885
Charles Howard b.1915
Dale Edward b.1921
Herbert Leroy b.1897
James Arthur b.1903
Leander Edward b.1842
Walter Francis b.1890

Scott

[Unknown] b.1939
Alice Elizabeth b.1882
Ann
Benjamin Alvin
Bobbi
Bonnie
Carolyn Julie
Charles b.1881
Clifford Earl b.1910
Clifford Walter b.1886
Cynthia b.1877
Dale Owen b.1933
Elizabeth A. b.1849
Flora b.1866
Georganna May
George Alvin b.1908
Glenn Avery (twin) b.1882
Glenn Walter b.1937
Homer Almeron b.1882
Jacob Ray b.1884
James P. b.1806
James P. b.1864
James Willard b.1892
Jane O. b.1856
Jared Woodard
Jody Dawn
John Michael
John Walter
Joyce
Julia Ann b.1888
Justus Avery b.1864
Larry Alvin
Marleen Ellen b.1935
Mary
Mary Elizabeth b.1870
Nellie May b.1896
Oliver Henry b.1894
Phoebe S. b.1858
Robert
Rollin
Sharron Louise
Terry
Walter b.1854
William Winfield b.1852

Scovill

Alma Asahel b.1886
Amasa Roswell b.1876
Antrium b.1890
Clarissa Elizabeth b.1874
Ermina Estella b.1880
Esther Lovina b.1878
Ethel b.1890
Joseph Alma b.1909
Laura Amelia b.1873
Lorana Ann b.1869
Noah Guymon b.1882
Sarah Ann b.1884

Scoville

Amasa b.1815

Scrambling

Viola

Scribner

Glenn b.1892
Ida Evalina b.1881

Scullthorpe

Muriel b.1890

Seagar

Alfred b.1872
Alice b.1874
Anson b.1835
Anson Jr. b.1877

Seager

Bob

Seaman

Alice C b.1820
Delia b.1829

Seamon

Catherine b.1844

Searl

Harmony
Jennie Jane b.1839

Searle

Arthur Henry b.1860
H T b.1830
Ira b.1808
Jeremiah b.1782
Laura Maria b.1817
Mattie Bell b.1858

Sears

Betsey b.1805
Betsey b.1883
Betsey b.1819
Diane
Peninah Or Pennina b.1814

Secor

Doris Mary b.1915
Edgar Earl b.1908
Everett b.1901
Fred Asa b.1885
Grover Cleveland b.1887
Homer F b.1899
Homer Matteson b.1847
James Osborne b.1915
Martin Van Buren b.1891
Merton Dennis b.1879
Minnie M b.1877
Rose C b.1889

Secoy

David Jr b.1811
Walter J b.1836

Seddon

Margaret A b.1881

Seedorf

Alexander Lee
Douglas B.
Lucas Gabriel
Matthew Ian

Seeley

Hanna b.1832
Vera Amelia b.1909

Seely

George Reamer

Seidensticker

Anne Linn
H. Bradley
Kristin Holland
Timothy Bruce

Self

Leroy M m.1901

Selfridge

Caleb Allan
Crystal Faith
Dana Allan
Jaime Lynn
Matthew Brian
Rachael Hope
Robert B. b.1931
Roger Brian
Wayne Jeffrey

Sellers

Catherine Hall b.1916
Pearl Bessie b.1883

Sellew

Fidelea b.1808
George m.1804
George Clinton b.1807
Louisa b.1812
Lucy b.1810
Orrin b.1806
Titus b.1815

Sennett

[Unknown]

Serino

Debra

Sevareid

Adin Michael
Alexandra Kay
Arnold Eric b.1912
Eric Eben
Farah Marie
Jeremy Clemens Martin
Matthew Emerson
Michael (twin)
Peter (twin)
Peter Max
Tara Louise

Sever

Clarissa

Severance

Claude Milton
Herbert Allen
Maud Emily
Milton Leonard b.1830
Wilbur Nathaniel

Sewell

Effie Mae b.1894

Sexton

Eda M. b.1870
Evelyn Persinger b.1917

Seymour

Julia Cedelia b.1848

Shafer

[Unknown]
Carl
Caroline
Charles b.1871
Edwin b.1849
Edwin b.1885
Edwin F.
Ella b.1872
Elmer
Elsie M.
Harold
Jay A.
Jesse b.1875
Lawrence
Leland b.1920
Leona
Mary b.1873
Maynard
Millicent b.1883
Norman Earl b.1915
Phoebe b.1881
Sarah F.
Willard A. b.1879
William R.

Shaffmaster

Dora b.1866

Shagla

Caine Kenneth
Gerald Vance
Tina Marie
Toni Rene

Shahan

Laura Leah

Shamp

Adelbert A.
Deborah Lee
Lisa Marie
Rachel Lynn
Stacey Ann
Stacey Ann (R)
Todd Andrews

Shank

Jane b.1862

Shapley

Ann b.1685

Sharp

Dean Maples (twin) b.1982
Leigh Robinson b.1892
Liberty b.1790
Samuel
Suzanne b.1922
Thomas Robinson b.1864

Sharpe

Eleanor Caroline b.1834
Lucia C b.1826
Stephen Sedgewick b.1836
William Pitt b.1830

Shaup

Barney b.1859

Shaver

Helen b.1895

Shaw

Sarah Ward b.1818

Shaw

Carrie Ella
Dorothy Miner
Edward Lyman b.1875
Harriet Mildred b.1898
Imogene Louise b.1896
Josephine Mary b.1848
Lida Jane b.1889
Martha b.1844
Pearl
Walter Martin b.1867

Sheehan

Dennis
Peter b.1968
Samantha Louise
Tammy Marie
Terrence Michael

Sheffield

Betsey b.1816
Betsy b.1813
George b.1786
George W b.1814
Joy Lavinia
Rose Oland b.1898

Shelden

Sally b.1783

Sheldin

Mary Ann

Sheldon

Bess Maude b.1889
Curtis b.1879
Edward D. b.1832
Edward D. (R) b.1832
Floy Adel b.1888
Lulu Viola b.1894
Lyle Avery
Thomas C b.1854

Sheldrick

Pamela

Shepard

Allena M. b.1867
Calcima b.1827
Clarisa b.1812
David B b.1812
Delilah b.1826
Elisha b.1804
Elizabeth b.1840
Erastus b.1797
Esther b.1797
Eunice b.1797
George Thather b.1889
Hiram b.1802
Ira b.1816
Isaac b.1797
Julius T b.1852
Lansom b.1818
Melissa b.1828
Orin b.1797
Ransom b.1821
Rosepha b.1829
Sally b.1822
Thacher b.1874

Shephard

Charles Warham b.1822
Emma

Shepherd

Daniel b.1800
Elisha b.1772
George Wellington b.1833
Hewitt b.1838
Lavance B b.1825
Nathaniel b.1797
Ransford b.1797
Van Ransaller b.1797

Sheppard

Carl Dunkle b.1880
Elizabeth b.1865
Marie b.1884

Sherdrs

Marty

Sherman

Anna
Bertha B b.1891
Lydia b.1814
Sarah Ann b.1868
Wynona B b.1900

Sherrill

Bertha
Constance
Constance Lorraine b.1909
Dorothy
Edwin Roberts b.1881
Edwin Roberts b.1912
Lorraine
Mable Allyn b.1919
Mary Adelaide
North Platte
Stella Edith
Stella Edith (R)

Sherrill, Jr.

North Platte

Sherwood

Carrie Evangeline b.1866
Charles Byron b.1847
Charles J. b.1818
Chloe b.1860
Cyrus b.1827
Daniel Chapman b.1857
Frances Louisa b.1852

Shewchuk

Marion

Shifty

Mary

Shinavier

Laura

Shipley

George b.1867
James Lester b.1838
James Lester Jr. b.1869
John Avery Geer b.1870
Mary Augusta b.1874


Surname List