Descendants of Hannah Miner and her husband, Thomas Avery

Name Index


Steele

(Dau) d.1886
Alva
Alvin Cranwick b.1895
Angela Mae (twin)
Ardith Anne (twin)
Asaph Sherman b.1856
Audrey Bernice
Avard Taylor b.1860
Barbara
Bernice M. b.1886
Bessie Blanche
Beverley Lowell
Blair Edward
Bowman Elbert b.1892
Bowman Elbert (R) b.1892
Brenton Asaph b.1898
Burnell Milton
Carol
Carolyn Marie
Cecil Cranwick b.1919
Charlene Jo Ann
Charles
Chester Cyrus
Child
Christopher
Clara Lavinia b.1898
Clarence Ethan b.1881
Clarence Ethan (R) b.1881
Cynthia
Cyrus Oran
Cyrus Oxley b.1902
Dale
Daniel Joseph Cyrus
Darrell Jonathan
Dau. b.1955
David Jonathan
Donald
Dorothy
Earl
Edna
Effie Lulu b.1885
Elbert
Elbert Bowman b.1862
Eloise Loraine
Elton
Elwin Thurston b.1895
Emily Marie
Eric
Eva
Eva B. b.1890
Everett
Flora
Flora Lavinia b.1866
Frank Aubrey
Gary David
Gloria Faylene
Gordon
Grace Alice
Gracie A. b.1883
Harold
Henry Haverlock b.1857
Homer Darrell
Jonathan Ells b.1829
Judy
Julia Maude
Larry Oran
Laurice William
Louise
Lucy Fern b.1927
Mary
Mary Blanche b.1897
Milton
Milton Burnell b.1924
Mrs. Anna
Mrs. Beatrice
Mrs. Charles
Mrs. Gladys
Muriel
Murray
N. A. b.1858
Oxley Huestis b.1871
Romona Irene
Shirley
Sylvia
Timothy

Steen

Kate H b.1882

Steere

Hubert b.1885
Kenneth Leon b.1909
Llewellyn b.1929

Steinhaus

Dallas
Lana Sue

Steinman

Albert F. b.1886

Steklenberg

Caroline Gertrude b.1883

Stella

David Lee

Stelson

Amy Rosina b.1850

Stephens

Alice Jean
Carl James
Clarence Sheldon b.1900
David
Debra
Dever b.1874
Essie b.1909
Irene M. b.1904
Laverne
Melody

Stephenson

Eugene b.1911
Kenneth Olden b.1907
Maynard V b.1909
Olden Jay b.1876

Sterling

... b.1871
Frederick b.1832
L L b.1832
Mary Louisa b.1864

Stetson

[Unknown]
Cyrus
Edgar G. m.1910
Samuel B.

Stevens Jr.

Moses b.1790

Stevens

Aaron b.1792
Addis Emmett b.1846
Adelbert Cyrus b.1861
Adeline Amanda b.1851
Albert Henry b.1852
Amos b.1822
Andrew Elbridge b.1869
Anna M b.1895
Anna M. b.1880
Anne b.1806
Armanilla b.1830
Arthur Wellington b.1875
Carl Tefft
Caroline b.1834
Carrie E.
Charles b.1828
Chester
Earl Henry b.1890
Edwin Rathborne b.1840
Eleanor
Elizabeth b.1801
Elizar b.1851
Emma K.
Eunice b.1808
Forrest Conrad b.1895
Frances Eliza b.1832
Frederic Fayette b.1858
Gertrude b.1864
Guy b.1893
Hattie
Helen b.1874
Helen Mae b.1838
Henry
Howard
Ira C. b.1800
Ira C. b.1842
Jacob b.1797
James
James b.1804
Jennie L b.1859
Jeremiah b.1859
John McLean Mrs.
John McLean b.1868
Joseph b.1884
Joseph DeWitt b.1865
Joseph Morell b.1852
Joy
Judith Lawrence
Julia Brown b.1844
Lavina Delanthe b.1849
Lena S. b.1890
Leon b.1907
Lolla b.1868
Lucy C b.1923
Lucy C b.1923
Marion b.1866
Mary b.1810
Merritt Webster b.1849
Moses b.1764
Mrs. Sarah d.1892
Nelie Amanda b.1904
Otis b.1834
R D b.1898
Rebecca b.1750
Rebecca Dickson b.1814
Richard
Robert
Sarah b.1812
Sarah b.1795
Sarah E. b.1898
Simeon Luther b.1836
Thankful L b.1812
Thomas b.1793
Willard or William b.1887

Stevenson

[Unknown]
Hazel b.1904
Kelly James b.1951

Stewart

Adam MacKenzie
Audley Durand b.1882
Audley Durand b.1930
Bobbie Jean
Cora b.1889
Cynthia
Edmond H b.1867
Gabriel Drews
Isabella Lydia b.1803
James MacKenzie
James McKenzie
Janet Elizabeth
John Russell b.1931
Margaret b.1866
Mary E. b.1847
Melissa Dawn
Nancy Byrd
Nolan Kestral
Peter Shawn
Richard Russell
Robert Russell b.1926
Sarah L.
Timothy

Stewig

Mildred

Stickles

Laura Ann b.1811

Stickney

Henry Walter b.1822
James Thomas
Matthew John
Melanie Ann

Stidham

Georgianna b.1890

Stiles

Beverly Ann
Ruth T b.1803

Stillman

David Jr. b.1798
George Courtland b.1842

Stillwell

Jane b.1838
Rebecca b.1790

Stockholm

Hetty b.1820

Stocking

Elizabeth m.1824
Mary Emily b.1890

Stoddard

[Unknown] b.1795
[Unknown] b.1796
Alfred L b.1837
Amory b.1835
Amy Elizabeth b.1866
Bathsheba b.1755
Caroline Louise
Charles Sidney b.1809
Clason b.1835
Cornelia b.1833
Elizabeth b.1790
Eunice Ann b.1828
George Anson b.1772
Hannah Temperance b.1816
James Gallup (Twin) b.1826
Jonathan b.1783
Lorin A b.1811
Lucy b.1804
Lucy Elizabeth b.1820
Mabel b.1838
Mabel S b.1813
Mark b.1743
Mary Amy b.1823
Mary Hannah b.1865
Morgan b.1845
Polly b.1806
Sally Gallup b.1826
Simeon Avery b.1818
Susan b.1847
William Austin b.1814

Stoliker

Christopher Joel
Darryl Peter
Harvey
Heather Joy

Stone

Charles H.
Daniel B.
Daniel C.
Edna Alberta b.1890
Florence Mildred
Heather Allison
Ida A. b.1857
Inez Miranda b.1906
Joel b.1804
Kimberly Jane
Lorraine Ada
Lyndon Osborne b.1907
Mabel A. b.1901
Margaret
Raymond Howard
Rebecca M. b.1807
Robert Leroy
Robert Scott
Ruth
Winthrop Albert

Stonehouse

Gertie b.1903

Stoney

Bertie Caleb b.1870
Cassius Lamont b.1872
Charles John b.1866
Clayton Ellsworth b.1878
Etta Nancy b.1862
Frank Wilson b.1864
George William b.1875
Grace Edith b.1876
Jessie Maud b.1881
John DeEsting b.1892
John Wesley b.1834
Johnie Albert b.1874
Mary Jane b.1869
Ruth Frances b.1884
Warren Genung b.1896
William H b.1833
William Henry b.1865

Stoughton

Edward Myron b.1867
Lucy Hosmer b.1870
Seth b.1838

Stout

Andrew
Edward b.1937
Emily Pearl b.1862
Henry Edward
Mary Susan
Roger Edwin
Roger N
Sarah

Stover

Clara B. b.1882
Debra Jean
George b.1840
George Porter b.1873
Harry W. b.1875
William B. b.1871

Stowell

Sarah Holden b.1856

Strahorn

Avery A b.1881
Franklin E b.1865
Lillian A b.1870
Marilla C b.1876
Robert F b.1868
William Lewis b.1843

Straight

Clifford Dean
Denzil Dewayne Donald
Jacquelyn K.
Jennifer R.
John William b.1927
John William
Linda Jean

Strait

Mary Sherrod Mammie Delight b.1860

Strassner

Amanda Dorothy
Robert Herbert Jr.
Robert Herbert III

Stratton

Avery Weaver b.1893
Beaumont Macon b.1842
Beaumont Macon b.1884
Blythe Avery b.1891
Edward Halsted b.1870
Frances Chastelett b.1877
Grace White b.1901
Lucius W b.1844
Mabel B b.1877
Rebecca Louisiana b.1895
Thomas Avery b.1879

Strauss

[Unknown] b.1900
Flora A. b.1879
Franklin Norman b.1892
Marieth b.1888
Martha C. b.1917
Viola V. b.1890
Walter J. Jr. b.1920
Walter J. b.1883
William D b.1853
William L. b.1886

Strawser

Marian L.

Street

[Unknown] b.1852
Cora Maud b.1876
Hannah b.1744

Streeter

Amy Frances b.1887
Calla Janette
Francis Marion b.1845
Francis Marion b.1916
Jennifer Ann
Miner Thomas b.1883
Perry Martin
Robert Thomas
Roger Boyd
Thomas Michael
William Alexander

Strich

Alma b.1894

Strickland

Annis b.1703
Charles W b.1849
Charles William b.1795
Ebenezer b.1773
Eliza b.1771
Eliza b.1799
Fanny b.1797
James Lewis b.1801
Joseph b.1770
Joseph b.1838
Joseph Or Joshua b.1789
Mariette b.1804
Marlene Gail
Nancy b.1793
Polly b.1773
Prudence b.1775
Rachel E b.1845
Sally b.1777
Thomas b.1747
Thomas W b.1775

Stringham

Alberta Iola b.1909
Grover Cleveland b.1882
Roy Grover b.1913

Strong

Anne
Caroline Louise b.1885
Charles Henry b.1827
David b.1760
Dwight Ansel b.1863
Edward Fitch b.1873
Edward Loomis b.1844
Effie M b.1873
Eleanor Mason b.1870
Ella Vera b.1889
Ellen Louise b.1861
Ernest Miller b.1891
Eunice Eliza b.1880
Frank L b.1856
Helen
John Burt b.1858
Lucy Edith b.1867
Mrs. Ralph Kempton
Patricia
Ralph Kempton b.1881
Samuel Burt b.1824
Samuel S. m.1877

Strouss

Angela Kay
Wendy Ann
William R.

Strows

Willis b.1862

Struensee

Jane Ann

Stuart

Ellen b.1896

Stubbens

Patience b.1754

Stubbs

Alpheus Cook b.1900
Bessie Carson b.1888
Carrie Lee b.1890
Daisy Hynson b.1894
DAvid Carson b.1906
Frances b.1904
Hattie Gere b.1893
Helen Bush b.1896
Marian b.1902
Roberta Neal b.1891
William Benjamin b.1861

Studer

Katherine Louise b.1874

Studwell

Daniel David Warren b.1849

Stump

Etta b.1899

Sturtevant

Alonzo J b.1849
Elijah J b.1847
Emma Louise b.1867
Florence L b.1851
Jairus Thompson b.1810
Myra Isabel b.1875
Myrtle Lee b.1873
Samantha A b.1847
Samantha Ann b.1843
Wilber Lee b.1839
Wilber Merritt b.1840

Stutzman

Kurt

Sullivan

Carrie
Gilbert Sandy
Greg
Julia Starr
Mary Elizabeth
Rebecca C. b.1840

Summer

Viola

Summers

Sam

Sumner

Eliza Daily b.1827

Sundin

Hilda b.1887

Sussex

[Unknown]
Don

Sutherland

Alice b.1882

Suydam

Eliza b.1846

Swain

Frank Gerrish b.1895
William Lewis b.1772

Swan

Charles b.1782
David A b.1821
Edwin b.1808
Fannie H b.1872
Frank b.1848
George b.1844
George W b.1858
Hannah b.1842
Henry b.1832
Joshua b.1793
Julia b.1837
Lewis C b.1824
Lionel B b.1855
Mary D b.1828
Mary E. b.1808
Roswell b.1819
Sarah Erma b.1867
Sylvia Edith
Thomas b.1830

Swank

Wendy

Swanson

Darlene
Huldah b.1862

Swartzbach

Jesse Franklin b.1862

Swartzbaugh

Eva b.1885
Franklin Jesse b.1884

Swartzell

Clara Lucille b.1907
Forrest Alfred b.1919
Frank b.1888
Frank Maynard b.1913
Max Irwin b.1918

Swazey

Debbie

Sweeney

Jennie Catherine b.1875

Sweet

Eleanor
Eva Mary
Floyd
Gordon William
Grace Mary b.1881
Henry Eaton b.1882
Julia Dewolf b.1887
Kenneth
Lucy Ann b.1880
Mary Deborah b.1883
Mary Elizabeth
Ransome
Ruth
Warren Joseph b.1855
William Stubbert b.1840

Swensen

George Washington b.1912
Lloyd T b.1938
William David b.1941

Swenson

David Alan
Jessica Gayle

Swift

Mary E b.1873

Swinehart

Grace b.1908

Swisher

Andrew
Eric
Gary
Heidi

Swords

Mary Helen b.1834

Tabler

Zarilda A b.1848

Tabor

Arthur V b.1892
Ellen Dougrlas b.1820

Taft

Bazaleel Cheney b.1802
Chloe Joanna b.1827
Robert b.1829

Talcott

Frank b.1858

Talland

Guy b.1888
Joseph Bladby b.1843

Tangen

Patricia Ann

Tanner

Larry Lee
Tyrus

Taplin

Shirley Jean

Tarbell

Sarah m.1843
Velma Charlotte b.1909

Tardette

Jean

Tate

George E.
Judith
Miriam

Taylor

Arthur Dever b.1886
Arthur Leroy
Blanche H. b.1897
Charles b.1867
Christina b.1823
Clark
Dick Allison b.1876
Earnest Charles b.1883
Edgar
Edgar Mayo b.1860
Emily b.1852
Etta
Francis b.1814
Frank C b.1902
George
George Hiram b.1881
Hiram b.1809
James III
James Henry IV
Jeanne Crowdis
Jeffrey
Laura b.1806
Lotta b.1867
Lydia E b.1848
Maria R b.1833
Mary A b.1836
Mary Ann b.1859
Mary Elizabeth
Mary I.
Mary L. b.1892
Matthew Scott
Ola Laura b.1878
Oleta R.
Ora Edward b.1906
Paul
Polly A b.1841
Richard Franklin
Robert
Robert Burt
Victoria Ann
Virginia Marie
Warren M b.1838
Wendell G.
William Burt

Tearle

Jacqueline

Teece

Thomas

Teege

Ella Amelia b.1866

Tefft

Ruth

Telford

Charles Witt b.1903
Elsie Naomi b.1901
Horace Spooner (twin) b.1909
Horton Rockwood (twin)
Ira Rockwood b.1907
John Witt b.1872
Miriam b.1905
Richard Carlos b.1940
Vernon Robert b.1921

Tenbog

Laverne

Terepka

Amy Russell
Michael Walker
Nathan Blake
Raymond

Terry

Ariadne b.1851
Edward Matteson b.1860
Edwin Nelson b.1828
Ellen Vernette b.1851
Grace Elizabeth b.1850
Ida Francella b.1850
James Grant b.1866
Van Rensselaer b.1824

Tessier

Mary L b.1861

Tetreault

Dora b.1900

Tetro

[Unknown]
Trudy

Tevethia

Natalie Ann
Sarita Lynne
Satvir Singh

Tewksbury

Karen

Tex

Bertha Elizabeth

Thaanum

Kelly

Thain

Charlotta b.1868

Thatcher

Deborah b.1787

Thayer

Ada Rose b.1898
Amy Ann b.1819
Donna
Earnest b.1870
Edward Everett b.1838
Frances A. b.1865
Henry b.1904
Henry T. b.1842
Isabell b.1861
Merrill H. b.1862

Thee

Barbara Ann
Carl Robert
Herman Harold b.1914
Jason Christopher
Megan

Thistle

Beverly

Thomas

Adrie Irvia
baby
Caleb A. b.1861
Charles b.1891
Charles Albert m.1920
Chiyo b.1910
Daniel M. b.1832
David b.1826
David Isaac
Debbie Sue
Deborah b.1739
Edward Clinton b.1828
Edwina Frances
Elise b.1887
Eliza Foote b.1826
Elizabeth M b.1857
Ernest D. b.1915
George H b.1834
Harold R. b.1900
Jane Elizabeth (twin)
Katy Jane
Laura Jane b.1868
Leora Hennrietta
Marissa Nichole
Martha Ann b.1866
Mary Alice (twin)
Mathew John
Murel J.
Nora b.1888
Nora H. b.1925
Olive Alida b.1870
Paul
Paul
Phillip Ray
Ruth I.
Tamara Lynn
Thirza b.1864
Thomas L b.1760
Tobitha b.1870
William b.1806
William m.1817
William Jasper b.1920

Thomey

Juliet Colleen
Theodore

Thompson

Aaron Jay
Al b.1887
Alexander b.1876
Alexander Christopher
Alice Martha b.1873
Allene Maybelle (Twin) b.1911
Ann Elizabeth
Anna Louise b.1876
Arthur Denison b.1907
Bertha J. b.1879
Blaine
Blendena b.1916
Brett Adrian
Brian Harold
Charles b.1863
Charles E. b.1838
Charles Edward b.1913
Charles William b.1875
Christopher Graham
Clara J. b.1846
Darius b.1839
Daughter b.1835
Daughter b.1852
David B. b.1801
David Elwin b.1845
David William
Edward Graham
Eleanor Agnethe
Elizabeth b.1874
Ellen b.1838
Elsie Nadine b.1920
Ester b.1800
Fanny Roswell b.1843
Fay C. b.1886
Florence E. b.1890
Franklin T. b.1884
Fred b.1885
Frederick David b.1884
Frederick Miner b.1838
George Bowman b.1842
George Harry b.1889
Gerald Charles
Hannah Jane b.1868
Harriet Elizabeth b.1838
Heather Marie
Helen b.1904
Helen Alverda b.1880
Herbert H. b.1881
Ida Frances b.1851
Ida Louise b.1853
Ida May b.1864
Irwin Reeve
Isaac Denison b.1836
James Easton b.1812
James William
Jamie Walter
Jeanine
Jennifer Lynn
Jerome b.1818
John F b.1816
John Russell b.1936
Josephine
Kathlene Isabelle (Twin)
Kelli Lynn
Lalle Irene b.1900
Laura Geer b.1872
Lee Irwin
Lewis B. b.1830
Linda Anne
Lissa
Lucretia Janette b.1841
Lucy b.1800
Mark
Marshall
Martha T b.1841
Mary
Mary Ann Kay
Mary E.
Mary Elizabeth b.1855
Mary M. b.1865
Michael Andrew
Michael Garnet
Myrtle A. b.1878
Nell Adelaide b.1868
Norma Rae b.1928
Phoebe Esther b.1833
Robert Edward
Robert Eddy
Sean Patrick
Son b.1831
Son b.1848
Stephen Gerald
Steven Blaine
Susan Lee
Taylor Alexandria
Tyler Putnam b.1843
Verla b.1921
Walter Cowles
Walter Neal b.1885
Walter Thomas b.1904
Wendy Lucille
William b.1898
William David
William David
William H b.1885
William Raleigh b.1887
William Russell b.1918
William Thomas b.1889
William Walter b.1866
Zachary

Thomson

Delia S b.1886

Thornberry

Brandon
Nichole
Ronald
Scott Ronald
Shannon
Sherry Lynn
Sylvia Jean

Thorne

James b.1868

Thorne

Bliss b.1860

Thornton

Clarence b.1878
Mary Louise b.1876
Robert b.1838
William m.1848
William Hial b.1833

Thorp

Charles b.1827
Charles Agustus b.1800
John H b.1829
Sarah S. b.1824
William b.1830

Thorpe

Alfred Grant b.1935
Allan Ross
Beatrice May b.1906
Bernice Alice
Burpee Freeman b.1875
Cassandra Jean
Clifford Douglas b.1900
Clifford Russell
Cynthia Lee
Daniel Robert
David Eric
David Russell
Donald Francis
Dorothy Kay
Douglas Herbert
Douglas John
Emeline Amy b.1861
Etta Louise b.1904
Gerald Freeman
Glenn Donald
Harold Freeman
Hazel Grace
Irene Evelyn
James Stephen
Janet Marie
Jeffrey Allan
Joyce Annie
Karla Leanna
Kathleen Gail
Laliah Alma m.1906
Lynda Joan
Margaret Jennifer
Michael John
Patricia Ann
Patricia Jean
Phillip Perry
Ralph Ambrose b.1902
Ralph Donald
Ralph Irving
Richard Gerald
Robert Freeman
Ruth Marion b.1921
Sharon Lee
Stephanie Madeline
Suellen
Timothy Scott
Wesley Grant b.1906
William Harold

Thrasher

Helen Sylvia b.1912

Threlfall

Arnold m.1958

Throop

Phebe b.1771

Thurman

Eva Lucile b.1905

Thurston

Jennie b.1852

Tice

Amelia b.1841
Mabel Abigail b.1882

Tickle

Carolyn
James Hubert

Ticknor

Harold Weyburn b.1904

Tiesler

George A. b.1880
Gladys May b.1904
Loyd Elroy b.1909

Tietal

Jacqueline

Tiffany

Frank

Tilley

Barbara
Harold
Patrick
Richard Brian
Stewart

Tillinghast

Charles

Tillman

Edwin

Tillotson

Callie Lucille b.1885

Tilton

Barbara
Marguerite Elizabeth b.1895

Tingey

Belle m.1900

Tingley

Humphrey G b.1848
Mabel Helen b.1910

Tinker

Anna J b.1872
Charles De Golyer b.1899
Charles Lyman b.1852
Charles Strickland b.1843
Charles Thomas b.1873
Charles W b.1851
Charlotte b.1894
Cora A b.1863
Dorothy Carpenter b.1893
Edward b.1876
Edwin b.1837
Emily b.1801
Frank b.1864
Frank M b.1903
Frank Wilson b.1858
Frederick b.1866
George Stephen b.1871
Grant b.1866
Guert Merrill b.1869
Herbert Merrill b.1870
Jennie Amanda b.1856
Julian Marsh b.1875
Lindsley b.1871
Louis Clark b.1873
Lydia b.1799
Margarat R b.1898
Maria b.1797
Mary Perlee b.1896
Merrill b.1839
Roy b.1886
Stephen b.1769
Stephen b.1845
Stephen b.1803
Stephen Wilson b.1832
Sylvanus b.1809
Thomas b.1812
Viola B. b.1877
Warren b.1868
William Amos b.1816
William Amos b.1850
William Ernest b.1880
William Marsh b.1867

Tinkham

Louisa M b.1833

Titler

Patrick
Stephanie Ann

Tittle

Jared Liam
Kevin William
Spenser Matrix
Zain Matthew

Toal

Sheila Ann

Tobey

Patricia A.

Tobias

Jennie b.1865

Todd

Benjamin Patrick
Harriet M. b.1839

Toeppe

Agnes

Tolmie

Norman McCleod b.1900

Tomashevsky

Pamela Jane

Tompkins

Jane m.1849
William b.1823

Tooley

Benjamin b.1804

Topete

Harriet

Tornga

Julie

Torrey

Susie Anna b.1877

Totman

Anna Jane b.1833

Totterdale

Clara Louise b.1871
John W. b.1868

Tower

Charles b.1794
Joanna b.1784
Sally b.1780

Towle

Avery C.
Clarence Clark b.1875
Edward Avery b.1872
James Hubbard b.1845
Theodora Avery b.1882

Towler

Jason
John
Kristina

Townsend

Eliza J b.1842
Frank Madison b.1857
Julia T. b.1830
Matthew Earl

Trabbic

Beverly Ann
Cindy Lynn
Herbert Ellis b.1919
Janet Marie
Jo Ann
Jodi Ann
Mary Lynn
Michael Allyn
Michelle Lee
Richard James

Trackey

Jerry

Tracy

Mary Polly b.1774

Tracy

Harry Herbert b.1906
Larry Lee

Trammell

Bart
Danielle Marie

Trask

Mary

Treadway

George Calvin b.1880
Hamblin b.1824

Treat

Elizabeth b.1769
Susan b.1819


Surname List