Descendants of Ephraim MINER

Name Index


STEWART

Cynthia Hewitt b.1812

<---->

Abby S
Abigail b.1732
Abigail b.1835
Abigail b.1825
Aenes
Agnes
Aiko
Albert Willis b.1866
Alexandra
Alfred Augustus b.1822
Alice
Alice C b.1872
Althea b.1846
Amanda b.1818
Amy A.
Ann
Ann
Anne
Annie G b.1908
Arnold Yates b.1775
Barbara
Barbara
Beatrice
Beatrix m.1922
Becky Lawton
Belinda b.1785
Betsey
Betsey Caroline
Betsy
Betty
Betty
Betty
Beverly
Bryant b.1829
Caroline b.1813
Caroline
Catherine
Charles Betts b.1825
Charles Franklin b.1820
Charlotte
Charlotte Rebecca b.1902
Chesebrough b.1780
Chester
Clara b.1865
Clarissa b.1837
Clarissa b.1785
Clestia D b.1867
Columbus b.1831
Connie
Cornelia J b.1880
Debra
Delia
Delight b.1787
Denison
Diane
Diane Marie
Dominique
Donna
Dora A.
Doran b.1903
Doras
Dorothy
Dorothy R b.1901
Dorthy
Edda
Edith E b.1896
Eileen
Eleanor b.1726
Electa b.1829
Electa b.1810
Eliza A b.1826
Eliza Ann b.1830
Eliza Lovisa b.1828
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1838
Elizabeth b.1862
Elizabeth b.1832
Elizabeth b.1833
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1839
Elizabeth (Betsey) b.1800
Elizabeth Sarah
Ellen
Ellen b.1852
Ellen
Ellen b.1838
Emeline b.1810
Emily
Emma b.1890
Emma b.1850
Emma
Emma A b.1852
Erastus b.1814
Esther
Esther
Ethel b.1890
Etta b.1853
Eugene
Eugenia
Eunice b.1800
Eunice b.1780
Eunice b.1756
Eva
Evelyn
Evelyn S.
Fanny P. d.1923
Fay b.1896
Florance b.1858
Frank W b.1853
George
George Artemas b.1834
George Washington b.1829
Georgia
Georgie b.1892
Germana
Gertrude b.1880
Gertrude E b.1864
Grace b.1900
Hannah d.1858
Hannah
Hannah F. b.1817
Harriet b.1819
Harriet E b.1825
Harriet F b.1836
Harriet J b.1852
Hattie
Helen R Boutelle b.1816
Henry Clay b.1832
Hewitt b.1901
Holly
Horace Clifford b.1864
Hurina b.1766
Ida b.1895
Ida June
Irma
Isabel b.1765
Jalilly
James b.1783
James Henry b.1827
Jane
Jane
Jean Fayette b.1849
Jed Austin
Jennie b.1833
Jessica
Jewell
Jno Barker b.1822
Joan
Jodi
Johanna
John Wesley b.1833
Josiah b.1826
Joy
Joyce
Judy
Julia b.1812
Kate I. b.1859
Kathie
Kathleen A.
Katie
Kelly
Krisanda Sue
Lada M b.1889
Laura b.1831
Laura
Laura L. b.1828
Laurie
Leah
Lee
Lee Edward b.1935
Lelah Mae Brown b.1895
Lena b.1850
Leona
Leone
Leslie
Linda
Lisa
Lisa
Lizzie H. b.1848
Lonnie b.1871
Lorraine
Lovina b.1774
Lucille J.
Lucy b.1827
Lucy
Lulu b.1896
Lydia
Lydia b.1799
Lydia b.1804
Lydia d.1865
M. Clara m.1870
Mae S.
Maggie b.1846
Marcy b.1735
Margaret
Margaret b.1821
Margaret b.1887
Margaret b.1796
Margaret
Margaret
Maria
Marie
Marie
Marie
Marlene
Martha
Martha b.1811
Martha d.1965
Martha b.1858
Martin Percival b.1910
Mary b.1757
Mary b.1840
Mary m.1854
Mary
Mary b.1810
Mary b.1792
Mary m.1822
Mary b.1867
Mary b.1881
Mary
Mary m.1869
Mary A b.1829
Mary A b.1809
Mary A b.1830
Mary Almira b.1853
Mary E.
Mary M b.1817
Mary Randall b.1746
Mary Y. b.1832
Maryetta b.1823
May
Melissa b.1849
Menzo R Brown b.1830
Mercy b.1796
Mercy
Michaela Chey Anne Marie
Michelle
Mildred
Mildred
Mina
Miner b.1819
Miner b.1823
Minnie Adell Russell b.1874
Monica
Monique S.
Mrs. b.1893
Nancy b.1801
Nancy
Nancy
Nancy b.1816
Nancy G. b.1764
Nell
Nettie b.1861
Nicole
Noralla b.1829
Olga
Ona B b.1896
Pam
Pat
Paulette
Pauline
Phoebe
Phyllis
Rachel b.1704
Rachel Ann b.1847
Rae
Ray Hill b.1899
Rebecca b.1793
Rebecca E b.1843
Rena
Rena R b.1907
Rhoda A. b.1831
Rich
Rita
Robert b.1851
Roberta
Roberta
Rose
Rose
Rose b.1890
Rose Marie
Roxana b.1818
Ruby
Ruth
Ruth b.1775
Sadie b.1891
Salina b.1788
Sallie
Sally
Sally K. b.1809
Sandra
Sara L.
Sarah b.1782
Sarah
Sarah b.1790
Sarah
Sarah A b.1846
Sarah Ann b.1814
Sarah J b.1836
Sharon
Shirley
Shirley
Sjyvil D. m.1826
Smith b.1828
Sofia
Sophrona b.1833
Stephen b.1770
Submit b.1802
Susan m.1850
Susan
Susan C b.1877
Sybil b.1826
Sylvia
Sylvia b.1825
Tammy
Thelma b.1911
Veronica
Vienna b.1781
Virginia
Walter S b.1865
Wilford Meril b.1862
William
x

1208

Nancy Denison b.1881

26 APR 1966

Ar b.1864

AARON

Denise Marie
Francis Dean b.1935
Jill Louise
Judith Ann
Michele Diane
Ronald Dean

ABBEY

B. Gregg
Elizabeth Dozier b.1892
Elizabeth Gertrude b.1889
Janet
William Chester b.1850

ABBOTT

Angela
Ashur M. b.1841
Catherine b.1838
Charles b.1803
Charles M. b.1814
Cornelius b.1833
Cynthia b.1841
Elizabeth b.1806
John b.1800
John Sommerfield b.1825
Lucinda C. b.1826
Lucy
Lucy b.1805
Mary b.1815
Robert b.1831
Robert b.1837
Stephan b.1830
Stephen b.1771
Stephen Fuller b.1809
William b.1802
William Penn b.1838

ABDEAU

Billie

ABDON

Florence

ABEL

[Unknown]
Sarah b.1748

ABELL

John Herrick b.1845
Paul Randall b.1877

ABPLANALP

Jacob William b.1864
Lucie Alice b.1907
Shirley
Virginia
Willa Jean
Wilton Brainerd b.1905

ABRAMS

Annie m.1882
Clementine b.1820

ACKERLY

Dana Clay
Dana Tarbell
John Maxon

ACKERMAN

Ada B b.1887
Ernest Victor b.1904
Howard Clayton b.1883
Margaret L b.1845

ACKERSON

Maryette b.1841

ACKLEY

Addie b.1877
Henry
Mary Evalina b.1876
Matilda b.1860
Maud Ione b.1873
Warren Hiram b.1849

ACREA

Robert

ADAIR

Ethel Josephine b.1888

ADAM

Mary b.1879
William Warwick b.1879

ADAMAT

Arthur b.1917

ADAMS

[Unknown] b.1854
[Unknown]
Abby C. b.1844
Adella b.1846
Albert Bernard b.1872
Alice Moore b.1876
Andrew Clark b.1815
Andrew J. m.1841
Avery Clark b.1850
Belinda Marie
Benjamin Barber b.1837
Betsey b.1775
Betsey Frink
Beulah Ann b.1857
Catherine Rhoda b.1825
Charles Irving b.1865
Charles M. b.1875
Charles N.
Charles N. Jr.
Charles Stuart
Charles STANLEY b.1867
Charles Tower b.1817
Christine
Clark William b.1824
D Rawson b.1822
DeEtte Elaine
Ebenezer b.1739
Ebenezer b.1764
Edith Mabel b.1886
Edward Carl b.1864
Edward Mortimer b.1899
Eliza b.1820
Elizabeth Ann
Elmer E. b.1842
Eloise b.1844
Ethan b.1786
Etta May b.1888
Fanning b.1782
Francis Ray
Frank A b.1885
Frederick Pendleton b.1874
Gage Ira b.1899
George A b.1864
George Ira m.1887
Georgia Inez b.1895
Gertrude Clifton b.1868
Harriet Maud b.1885
Hattie b.1767
Helen b.1893
Helen b.1863
Henry Ebenezer b.1889
Herbert Elmer
Irene "Rena" b.1795
Jay Warren
Jean Elizabeth
Jessie b.1892
Jewel
John b.1814
John b.1823
John b.1764
John Carroll
John Fanning b.1829
John Snell b.1843
Joseph b.1855
Joseph b.1835
Joseph Benjamin b.1883
Joseph Reynolds b.1848
Kathleen
Lida Maria b.1859
Lillian Manwarring b.1879
Lucile Elizabeth
Lucille Alice
Mahaliph b.1824
Margaret Agnes b.1887
Marian Emeline b.1854
Marian Violet b.1896
Marjorie Isobelle b.1925
Martha b.1777
Martha Almilda b.1861
Mary b.1871
Mary b.1817
Mary Abby b.1840
Mary Ann Terry b.1807
May b.1873
Miss b.1811
Nathan b.1826
Nathan Fanning b.1784
Pattie b.1780
Pearl Margeurite
Philena b.1834
Potter
Richard
Samuel b.1773
Samuel Cottrell b.1831
Sarah b.1795
Sarah Elizabeth b.1838
Sherwood Hopkins
Steven Richard
Submit b.1771
Thomas HICKMAN b.1859
Tyler Stuart
Violet b.1892
William Richard

ADAMZ

Alfonso Constantine b.1895
Alfonso Constantine Jr b.1924
Oscar Winston b.1926

ADDY

Ethyl Victoria

ADKINS

Alice Elizabeth b.1894
Bertrrum Brooks b.1889
Ellen Geneveive b.1888
John Jarod b.1861
John Jarod Jr. b.1895

ADRIAN

Fredda Mary

AGEE

Daniel
Gregory
Joshua

AGUERO

Darren Charles
Tregg Matthew

AHEAR

Morris m.1894

AHERN

Aiden Jeffrey (twin)
Eliza Mary b.1840
Jackson Scott (twin)
Jeffrey Scott
John II b.1812
John b.1837
Laura May b.1899

AHLGREN

Marion m.1949

AHLSTROM

Velma b.1904

AHNFELDT

Alan C.
Bruce L.
Charles L.
Garrett Bruce
Harold

AIKEN

[Unknown]
Harvey b.1817
Lauretta b.1840

AIKENS

Arletta b.1858

AIKIN

Laurana b.1838

AINSWORTH

De Etta

AIRGOOD

Clara Mae b.1865
Eugene b.1870
Raymond b.1876
Stewart Frink b.1907
William S. b.1847

AKIN

Juanita Margaret b.1938

ALAIMO

Jon Arlon
Lisa Ann
Richard

ALBERTSON

Alicia Marie
James Donald
Jesse Irwin Jr.
Joy Lyn
Matthew Richard
Megan Elizabeth
Russell Wade
Stanley Dion b.1962

ALBONE

Eunice Viola b.1903

ALBRECHT

Daniel Thomas
Michael
Michelle Lynn
Patrick Michael

ALBRECT

Allen

ALBRIGHT

Frank H.

ALCORN

John M b.1882
Marlene

ALCOTT

Edna b.1878
Sarah b.1850

ALDEN

Avery Elijah b.1850
Clarretta b.1855
Commodore Perry b.1814
Dudley Lock b.1851
Elijah David b.1819
Elisha b.1788
Elisha b.1818
Elvena Louisa b.1845
Evelena Isabella b.1847
Fred R b.1862
John Spencer b.1844
Juliette b.1839
Mamie J b.1873
Marilla E. b.1797
Mary Jane b.1836
Mary T b.1873
Pamelia Malvina b.1825
Polly Malvina b.1812
Robert Perry b.1860
Robert Spencer b.1810
Ruby J b.1874
Samantha Lavina b.1816
Sophronia b.1808
Sylvester King b.1821
Will b.1867

ALDERMAN

Albert b.1863

ALDERSON

Arthur Paul b.1899
Caroline b.1920
Emmett b.1883
Ernest b.1897
Frederick b.1912
Harry Clayton b.1892
Jay Roy b.1895
Lola Grace b.1890
Robert b.1859
Stewart b.1899
Wilbur Stanley b.1902

ALDRICH

[Unknown] b.1830
Abigail
Abigail Greene b.1874
Carol Lee
Daniel L. b.1844
Elizabeth Ann b.1787
Fred
Jesse b.1805
Lyman Thomas
Mildred Louise b.1918
Peggy Lou

ALDRIDGE

Charlene E b.1931
Elwin Lamar b.1927
Sterling b.1901
Sterling Junior b.1925

ALEXANDER

Betty Jean
Clara Belle b.1898
Daleen
Edwin H. b.1860
Ivan Grant b.1893
Joseph b.1813
Lyman b.1902
Marianne
Marion Morgan b.1907
Mary Emma b.1854
Maude
Nina Belle b.1890
Patrick
Velma b.1872
Vonda Marlene
William

ALFORD

Bryce William
Fred William

ALFRED

Helen A b.1849

ALGIERE

Christopher
Karen
Michael
Michael Jr.

ALISON

Ann

ALKIKE

Adley H b.1815

ALKIRE

Allison Dennison b.1844
Ellen M b.1849
Fannie b.1859
J L b.1850
Lela b.1851
Louise b.1862
Lula b.1861
Palaski b.1846
Wesley J b.1808

ALLAIRE

Edith Anna

ALLAN

Albert b.1853
William C b.1848

ALLARD

Adda b.1864
Amy b.1856
Anna b.1867
Bertha May b.1885
Catherine b.1832
Charles William b.1850
Daniel N b.1826
Deslude b.1879
Ebenezer M b.1839
Edwin C b.1839
Ellis Paul b.1916
Erma b.1888
Esther b.1896
Etta J b.1856
Ezra b.1860
Frank E b.1862
Grace W b.1872
Halsey b.1898
Halsey Melvin b.1864
Harriet b.1858
Harriet b.1836
Harry C b.1858
Helen May b.1904
Hiram b.1834
Howard M b.1887
Ida May b.1864
John Milton b.1878
John Milton b.1914
Joseph J b.1831
Katherine Jane Kate b.1920
Laura Pearl b.1881
Leo L b.1893
Lidia b.1855
Lillie B b.1866
Loraina b.1820
Marion b.1853
Mildred b.1886
Mildred Katherine b.1908
Nellie E b.1880
Perley b.1858
Ralph b.1879
Reuben L b.1830
Ruth Valentine b.1911
Samuel b.1796
Samuel b.1822
Stella M b.1877
Verna M b.1889
William b.1828
William Andrew b.1920
William L b.1872

ALLEN

[Unknown] b.1825
[Unknown] b.1832
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1835
[Unknown] b.1838
Ann E. b.1894
Ann Maria b.1823
Arthur John b.1917
Asenath b.1780
Bernice
Bertha M b.1877
Beryl Goff b.1895
Caleb b.1800
Caleb b.1830
Carra Adabel b.1865
Cassandra Lynn
Charles b.1860
Charles Henery b.1881
Charles W b.1850
Charles Walter b.1894
Charlotte b.1862
Cody Michael
Cordelia Maria b.1833
David Ames b.1809
Deborah Minnie b.1853
Dorothy
Dorothy Ilva b.1911
Douglas John
Durward Mortimer b.1861
Elizabeth
Eloise b.1868
Emma C. b.1858
Emma G. b.1859
Eva A. b.1854
Fay
Flora Louise b.1897
Florence Mabel b.1889
Fred Amoureaux b.1863
Fred D b.1874
George b.1870
George Henry b.1885
Harvey b.1876
Herbert James
Horatio
Howard J. b.1901
Ida E. b.1865
Ima
Isham F. b.1868
James Leroy m.1918
Jean Uldeen
Jennie L. b.1868
Jennie M. m.1894
Jennie Maud b.1878
Jennifer Kay
Jesse M. b.1864
Jessie b.1910
John b.1829
John P b.1827
John Roland b.1871
Jonathan
Jonathan S.
Joseph Rudland b.1872
Julia E b.1820
Juliette A b.1885
Juliette I. b.1892
Leon
Leon
Lila Vera b.1892
Lois Ruth
Lucy b.1862
Martha Baird b.1895
Mary b.1827
Mary A b.1842
Mary Emily b.1857
Mattie b.1840
Miner b.1810
Minnie Elizabeth b.1862
Nancy b.1804
Nancy
Norma Blanche
Orpha
Orrin B. b.1827
Osee F. m.1816
Pamela
Phebe Ann b.1788
Rachel b.1778
Rachel b.1778
Rachel b.1809
Ransom
Ray
Rowland b.1820
Sarah Priscilla
Sherry Elaine
Steven Richard
Walter John b.1851
William Henry b.1852
William Rudland b.1835
Ziba

ALLERTON

Karla Joann

ALLFREY

Bertha Constance b.1880

ALLGOOD

Junior

ALLING

Benjamin James
Carol Ann
Ernest Lewis
Frances Morgan b.1919
James Tiffany
Janet Louise b.1946
Laura Jane b.1928
Lydia Ophelia b.1830
Scott Christopher
Sidney Bigelow
Sidney Bigelow Jr. b.1931
Ward Tiffany II
Ward Tiffany III b.1950

ALLISON

Almira b.1820
Clara Belle b.1862
Harry
Mattie Pearl b.1892

ALLPORT

Charles b.1819

ALLRED

Mary Lareita b.1905

ALLSHOUSE

Edna b.1896

ALLTOP

Ester

ALLYN

Aline Constance
Amos Morgan b.1820
Anna Palmer b.1901
Arthur b.1854
Betty Lou
Bridget b.1780
Byron b.1874
Carrie Inez b.1856
Charles b.1814
Charles A b.1836
Charles Albert b.1909
Charles Edward b.1871
Charles Vance
Chloe Jane b.1898
Clarence Gregory
Clarence Hubbard b.1894
David
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1833
Emery Beal b.1868
Emily Chloe
Emma Francis b.1843
Ennis May b.1894
Ephraim D. b.1885
Eugene Erastus b.1856
Eugene H.
Eunice b.1768
Francis Emily b.1891
Francis Raymond
Frank b.1857
Frederic Bill Jr.
Frederic Bill
Gordon Spicer b.1816
Gurdon b.1849
Hannah b.1799
Hannah b.1772
Hannah M. b.1810
Harold Charles
Harte Adgate b.1875
Helen E. b.1920
Hiram b.1812
Howard b.1898
Howard Seth b.1884
Hugh Seth b.1897
Ira b.1866
Jo Ann
John b.1881
John b.1846
John Bernard b.1880
Joshua Morse b.1778
Judith
Julia b.1810
Julia A. b.1831
Katherine E.
Kathy
Laura Jane b.1838
Lois Alberta
Louis Frank
Lucretia V.
Luella Amanda b.1886
Lydia Adeline b.1817
Maida Florence b.1888
Margaret J. b.1834
Margaret Jane b.1899
Margaret Jane b.1899
Mariamne b.1785
Martha b.1784
Mary
Mary b.1801
Mary b.1871
Mary b.1783
Mary B. b.1842
Mary Billings b.1901
Mary Elizabeth b.1883
Millicent Enid
Minnie Myrtle b.1888
Mrs. Eugene
Muriel Lorraine
Nancy
Nettie b.1869
Oscar b.1893
Paul Ernest b.1900
Peter
Richard G. b.1918
Robert
Robert
Robert Dwight b.1895
Robert James b.1906
Robert N. Jr.
Rufus b.1745
Rufus Jr. b.1767
Rufus III b.1803
Rufus b.1840
Russell b.1807
Russell b.1776
Sally
Sanford b.1851
Sarah Ann b.1823
Stephen b.1774
Virginia
William Israel m.1898
William Israel Jr. b.1904
Youngs b.1769
Youngs b.1805

ALMAND

Margaret b.1888

ALMOND

Amanda Renee
Barry Lynn
Caroline Mildred b.1902
Taylor Madison

ALRORD

Grace b.1884

ALSMAN

Jon Mark
Keri Lynn
Larry
Tammy Denise
Timothy Wayne

ALTHOFF

Louella Helen b.1891

ALVIN

Mark

ALVORD

Augustus Rev. b.1834
Edwin H b.1851
Frederick Parsons b.1878
Frederick Williston b.1846
Hattie M b.1859
Juliette b.1817
Lelia Isabell b.1854
Seth Williston b.1819
Theodore b.1848
Vaneta Louise b.1894

AMANTITE

Silvio John b.1913

AMAS

Amelia J. b.1855

AMBERG

David b.1936

AMEDON

Audrey b.1892

AMEDY

Bonnie

AMES

[Unknown] b.1858
Albert William b.1828
Clara b.1857
Daniel J. b.1824
Devan
Dixie Lee
Douglas
Earl b.1907
Ella b.1854
Eloise Alice b.1905
Elon Frederick b.1858
Emeline b.1804
Eugene C. b.1852
Fred
Helen Eloise b.1869
Helen Marie b.1899
Henry P b.1828
Herbert Frederick b.1897
Herbert Wheaton b.1871
James Wallace Kelly b.1914
Jessie b.1865
Morse
Ruby
Ruth
Ruth Constance
Ruth Fargo b.1878
Ryan
Stanley Doughty b.1890

AMMAN

Alan Paul
Franz Ervin
Judy Ann b.1940

AMSBAUGH

Archie Eli b.1892

AMSDEN

Avery Monroe b.1860
Benjamin Monroe b.1818
Carrie b.1870
Charles Avery b.1899
Charles Finney b.1856
Clara b.1858
Cruise b.1896
George Henry
George Sidney b.1864
Harriet Belle b.1873
Kasson Nichols b.1862
Otto Kasson
Theodore Price
William Cummings b.1867
William Monroe b.1902

AMSTUTZ

Susan E.

AMY

N. S.


Surname List