Descendants of Ephraim MINER

Name Index


STEWART

Cynthia Hewitt b.1812

<---->

b.1855
b.1873
b.1901

Abby S
Abigail b.1727
Abigail b.1835
Abigail b.1825
Ada
Aenes
Agnes
Aiko
Aimee L. b.1885
Albert Willis b.1866
Alexandra
Alfred Augustus b.1822
Alice
Alice C b.1872
Althea b.1846
Amanda b.1818
Amy A.
Ann
Ann
Anna b.1883
Anne
Annie G b.1908
Arnold Yates b.1775
Arthur Miller b.1885
Barbara
Barbara
Beatrice
Beatrix m.1922
Becky Lawton
Belinda b.1785
Bess M. b.1885
Bessie Y. b.1891
Betsey b.1801
Betsey
Betsey Caroline
Betsy
Betty
Betty
Betty
Beverly
Bryant b.1829
Caroline b.1813
Caroline
Carrie M b.1888
Catherine
Catherine Ada b.1870
Charles Betts b.1825
Charles Frederick b.1830
Charles Franklin b.1820
Charlotte
Charlotte Rebecca b.1902
Chesebrough b.1780
Chester
Clarissa b.1837
Clarissa b.1785
Columbus b.1831
Connie
Cornelia J b.1880
Debra
Delia
Delight b.1787
Denison
Diane
Diane Marie
Dominique
Donna
Doran b.1903
Doras
Dorothy
Dorthy
Edda
Edna M. b.1890
Edna May b.1880
Edward W. b.1847
Edwin b.1825
Eileen
Eleanor b.1726
Electa b.1829
Eliza A b.1826
Eliza Ann b.1830
Eliza Lovisa b.1828
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1838
Elizabeth b.1832
Elizabeth b.1839
Elizabeth b.1833
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (Betsey) b.1800
Elizabeth Sarah
Ella G. b.1858
Ellen
Ellen b.1852
Ellen
Ellen b.1838
Emeline b.1876
Emily
Emma b.1890
Emma b.1907
Emma A b.1852
Emma Jane b.1904
Erastus b.1814
Esther
Esther
Esther b.1782
Ethel b.1902
Ethel b.1890
Etta b.1853
Eugene
Eugenia
Eunice b.1780
Eunice b.1756
Eva
Eva b.1863
Eva B. b.1861
Evelyn
Evelyn S.
Fanny P. d.1923
Fay b.1896
Florance b.1858
George
George Artemas b.1834
George Washington b.1829
Georgia
Georgie b.1892
Germana
Gertrude b.1880
Gertrude E b.1864
Gertrude M b.1897
Gertude E b.1885
Grace b.1898
Grace b.1900
Greene b.1833
Gretchen "Jennie' b.1870
Hannah d.1858
Hannah
Hannah F. b.1817
Harriet b.1819
Harriet A. b.1870
Harriet E b.1825
Harriet F b.1836
Harriet J b.1852
Hattie
Helen R Boutelle b.1816
Henry Clay b.1832
Hewitt b.1901
Holly
Horace Clifford b.1864
Hulda b.1872
Hurina b.1766
Ida b.1895
Ida June
Irene A. b.1895
Irma
Irma G. b.1865
Isabel b.1765
Jalilly
James Henry b.1827
Jane
Jane b.1833
Jane
Jean Fayette b.1849
Jed Austin
Jennie b.1833
Jershua b.1841
Jessica
Jewell
Jno Barker b.1822
Joan
Jodi
Johanna
John Wesley b.1833
Josephine b.1862
Joshua P. b.1821
Josiah b.1826
Joy
Joyce
Judy
Julia b.1812
Juvie b.1859
Kate I. b.1859
Kathie
Kathleen A.
Katie
Kelly
Krisanda Sue
Lada M b.1889
Laura b.1831
Laura
Laura L. b.1828
Laurie
Leah
Lee
Lee Edward b.1935
Lelah Mae Brown b.1895
Lena b.1858
Leona
Leone
Leslie
Lily May b.1878
Linda
Lisa
Lisa
Lizzie H. b.1848
Lola J. b.1871
Lonnie b.1871
Lorraine
Lovina b.1774
Lucille J.
Lucy b.1827
Lucy
Lula B. b.1882
Lulu b.1881
Lulu b.1896
Lydia b.1846
Lydia b.1799
Lydia b.1804
Lydia d.1865
Lydia M. b.1883
M. Clara m.1870
M. Ernestine b.1879
Mabel M b.1901
Mabel Maud b.1883
Mae S.
Maggie b.1846
Marcy b.1735
Margaret
Margaret b.1821
Margaret b.1887
Margaret b.1897
Margaret b.1885
Margaret b.1796
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret E. b.1898
Margaret M b.1865
Marha J. b.1870
Maria
Marie
Marie
Marie
Marlene
Martha
Martha b.1811
Martha d.1965
Martha b.1858
Martin Percival b.1910
Mary b.1757
Mary b.1837
Mary
Mary b.1810
Mary b.1792
Mary m.1822
Mary
Mary b.1881
Mary b.1783
Mary b.1867
Mary b.1881
Mary b.1896
Mary
Mary m.1869
Mary A b.1829
Mary A b.1809
Mary A b.1830
Mary Almira b.1853
Mary E.
Mary Ella b.1902
Mary L. b.1886
Mary M b.1817
Mary Randall b.1746
Mary Y. b.1832
Maryetta b.1823
May
Melissa b.1849
Menzo R Brown b.1830
Mercy b.1796
Mercy
Michaela Chey Anne Marie
Michelle
Mildred
Mildred
Mildred R. b.1882
Mina
Miner b.1819
Miner b.1823
Minnie Adell Russell b.1874
Monica
Monique S. b.1900
Mrs. b.1893
Myrtle b.1902
Nancy b.1801
Nancy
Nancy
Nancy b.1816
Nancy G. b.1764
Nell
Nettie b.1861
Nicole
Noralla b.1829
Olga
Olive b.1792
Ona B b.1896
Pam
Pat
Patty b.1805
Paulette
Pauline
Phoebe
Phyllis
R. Helen b.1903
Rachel b.1704
Rachel
Rachel Ann b.1847
Rae
Ray Hill b.1899
Rebecca b.1793
Rebecca E b.1843
Rena
Rena R b.1907
Rhoda A. b.1831
Rich
Rita
Robert b.1851
Roberta
Roberta
Rose
Rose
Rose b.1890
Rose Marie
Roxana b.1818
Ruby
Ruth
Ruth b.1775
Sadie b.1891
Sallie
Sally
Sandra
Sara L.
Sarah b.1782
Sarah
Sarah A b.1846
Sarah A. b.1861
Sarah Ann b.1814
Sarah Ann b.1816
Sarah H. b.1845
Sarah J b.1836
Sarah P. b.1872
Savanah Or Lavantia b.1831
Sharon
Shirley
Shirley
Smith b.1828
Sofia
Sophina b.1795
Sophrona b.1833
Stephen b.1770
Submit b.1802
Susan m.1850
Susan
Susan C b.1877
Sybil b.1826
Sylvia
Sylvia b.1825
Tammy
Thelma b.1911
Unknown
Veronica
Vienna b.1781
Virginia
Walter S b.1865
Wilford Meril b.1862
William
William Joseph b.1834
x
Zina F. b.1890

1208

Nancy Denison b.1881

m.1916

[Unknown]

Stella

C C M

m.1897

Grace b.1889

Florence S. b.1879

Amy
Bessie L.
Daisy b.1908
Percy
Ruth J.
Stephen

AARON

Denise Marie
Francis Dean b.1935
Jill Louise
Judith Ann
Michele Diane
Ronald Dean

ABBEY

B. Gregg
Elizabeth Dozier b.1892
Elizabeth Gertrude b.1889
Janet
William Chester b.1850

ABBOTT

[Unknown] b.1865
Angela
Asher Miner b.1841
Blanch b.1867
Carrie Helene b.1867
Catharine C. b.1838
Charles Benjamin b.1802
Charles M. b.1814
Cornelius Courtright b.1833
Cynthia b.1841
Elizabeth b.1806
Elizabeth Gyatt b.1870
Emma Grace b.1864
Esta b.1881
Grant b.1864
John b.1800
John Henry b.1874
John Howard b.1866
John Sommerfield b.1825
Lucinda C. b.1826
Lucy
Lucy b.1805
Lulu Courtright b.1866
Mary b.1815
Maud b.1870
Prefant b.1880
Robert b.1831
Robert Bruce b.1873
Robert Miner b.1836
Sarah b.1873
Stephan b.1830
Stephen b.1771
Stephen Fuller b.1809
Thomas b.1862
William b.1802
William Penn b.1838

ABDEAU

Billie

ABDON

Florence

ABEL

[Unknown]
Sarah b.1748

ABELL

John Herrick b.1845
Paul Randall b.1877

ABPLANALP

Jacob William b.1864
Lucie Alice b.1907
Shirley
Virginia
Willa Jean
Wilton Brainerd b.1905

ABRAMS

Annie m.1882
Clementine b.1820

ACKERLY

Dana Clay
Dana Tarbell
John Maxon

ACKERMAN

Ada B b.1887
Ernest Victor b.1904
Howard Clayton b.1883
Margaret L b.1845

ACKERSON

Maryette b.1841

ACKLEY

Addie b.1877
Henry
Mary Evalina b.1876
Matilda b.1860
Maud Ione b.1873
Warren Hiram b.1849

ACREA

Robert

ADAIR

Ethel Josephine b.1888

ADAMAT

Arthur b.1917

ADAMS

[Unknown] b.1854
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Abby C. b.1844
Adella b.1846
Albert Bernard b.1872
Albert C. b.1851
Alice b.1853
Alice Lee b.1915
Alice Moore b.1876
Amy b.1828
Andrew Clark b.1819
Andrew J. b.1817
Ann b.1826
Arthur James b.1896
Avery Clark b.1850
Belinda Marie
Benjamin Barber b.1837
Bernice Arlene b.1893
Betsey b.1775
Betsey Frink
Beulah Ann b.1857
Carl J. b.1918
Catherine Rhoda b.1825
Charles Irving b.1865
Charles M. b.1875
Charles N.
Charles N. Jr.
Charles Samuel b.1862
Charles Stuart
Charles Stanley b.1867
Charles Tower b.1817
Christine
Clark William b.1824
D Rawson b.1822
David W. b.1896
DeEtte Elaine
Earl Leon b.1908
Ebenezer b.1739
Ebenezer b.1764
Edith Mabel b.1886
Edward Carl b.1864
Edward Mortimer b.1899
Eliza b.1820
Elizabeth b.1867
Elizabeth Ann
Elmer E. b.1842
Eloise b.1844
Elsa P b.1831
Emely b.1847
Ethan b.1786
Etta May b.1888
Fanning b.1782
Francis Ray
Frank A b.1885
Fred b.1897
Frederick Pendleton b.1874
Gage Ira b.1899
George A. b.1864
George Ira b.1859
George N b.1864
Georgia Inez b.1895
Gertrude Clifton b.1868
Harriet Maud b.1885
Harriett b.1851
Hattie b.1767
Helen A. b.1893
Helen b.1863
Henry Ebenezer b.1889
Henry Tinker b.1917
Herbert Elmer b.1892
Herbert R.
Ida May b.1859
Irene "Rena" b.1795
Jay Warren
Jean Elizabeth
Jeremiah Whaley b.1896
Jessie b.1892
Jewel
John b.1814
John b.1823
John b.1764
John Carroll b.1881
John Fanning b.1829
John Quincy b.1809
John Snell b.1843
Joseph b.1855
Joseph b.1835
Joseph Benjamin b.1883
Joseph Reynolds b.1848
Julia E b.1852
Kathleen
Lida Maria b.1859
Lillian Manwarring b.1879
Lucile Elizabeth
Lucille Alice
Lydia Esther b.1855
Mahaliph b.1824
Margaret Agnes b.1887
Marian Emeline b.1854
Marian Violet b.1896
Marjorie Isobelle b.1925
Martha b.1777
Martha Almilda b.1861
Mary b.1879
Mary b.1871
Mary b.1822
Mary b.1817
Mary Abby b.1840
Mary Ann Terry b.1807
Mary Ann b.1811
Mary Ann b.1865
Mary B. b.1854
Mary J. b.1855
Nathan b.1826
Nathan Fanning b.1784
Nelson B b.1866
Pattie b.1780
Pearl Margeurite b.1898
Philena b.1834
Potter m.1852
Richard
Royce
Ruth b.1921
Samuel b.1872
Samuel b.1773
Samuel Cottrell b.1831
Samuel G. b.1829
Sarah b.1795
Sarah b.1825
Sarah b.1855
Sarah Annie b.1854
Sarah Elizabeth b.1838
Sherwood Hopkins b.1880
Steven Richard
Submit b.1771
Susan b.1811
Susan C. b.1848
Susan Peckham b.1858
Thomas Hickman b.1859
Tyler Stuart
Violet b.1892
Walter Cecil b.1911
Walter O.
William James b.1857
William Richard
William Warwick b.1879

ADAMY

Angie May b.1877

ADAMZ

Alfonso Constantine b.1895
Alfonso Constantine Jr b.1924
Oscar Winston b.1926

ADDY

Ethyl Victoria

ADKINS

Alice Elizabeth b.1894
Bertrrum Brooks b.1889
Ellen Geneveive b.1888
John Jarod b.1861
John Jarod Jr. b.1895

ADRIAN

Fredda Mary

AGEE

Daniel
Gregory
Joshua

AGNES

Vivian Fanny b.1895

AGUERO

Darren Charles
Tregg Matthew

AHEAR

Morris m.1894

AHERN

Aiden Jeffrey (twin)
Eliza Mary b.1840
Jackson Scott (twin)
Jeffrey Scott
John II b.1812
John b.1837
Laura May b.1899

AHLGREN

Marion m.1949

AHLSTROM

Velma b.1904

AHNFELDT

Alan C.
Bruce L.
Charles L.
Garrett Bruce
Harold

AIKEN

[Unknown]
Harvey b.1817
Lauretta b.1840

AIKENS

Arletta b.1858

AIKIN

Laurana b.1838

AINSWORTH

De Etta

AIRGOOD

Clara Mae b.1865
Eugene b.1870
Raymond b.1876
Stewart Frink b.1907
William S. b.1847

AKIN

Juanita Margaret b.1938

ALAIMO

Jon Arlon
Lisa Ann
Richard

ALBANO

Josephine

ALBERTSON

Alicia Marie
Anna G. b.1863
James Donald
Jesse Irwin Jr.
Joy Lyn
Matthew Richard
Megan Elizabeth
Russell Wade
Stanley Dion b.1962

ALBONE

Eunice Viola b.1903

ALBRECHT

Daniel Thomas
Michael
Michelle Lynn
Patrick Michael
Rosina Isabel b.1879

ALBRECT

Allen

ALBRIGHT

Frank H.

ALCORN

John M b.1882
Marlene

ALCOTT

Edna b.1878
Sarah b.1850

ALDEN

Avery Elijah b.1850
Clarretta b.1855
Commodore Perry b.1814
Dudley Lock b.1851
Elijah David b.1819
Elisha b.1788
Elisha b.1818
Elvena Louisa b.1845
Evelena Isabella b.1847
Fred R b.1862
John Spencer b.1844
Juliette b.1839
Lorraine P. b.1904
Mamie J b.1873
Marilla E. b.1797
Mary Jane b.1836
Mary T b.1873
Pamelia Malvina b.1825
Polly Malvina b.1812
Robert Perry b.1860
Robert Spencer b.1810
Ruby J b.1874
Samantha Lavina b.1816
Sophronia b.1808
Sylvester King b.1821
Will b.1867

ALDERMAN

Albert b.1863

ALDERSON

Arthur Paul b.1899
Caroline b.1920
Emmett b.1883
Ernest b.1897
Frederick b.1912
Harry Clayton b.1892
Jay Roy b.1895
Lola Grace b.1890
Robert b.1859
Stewart b.1899
Wilbur Stanley b.1902

ALDRICH

[Unknown] b.1830
Abigail
Abigail Greene b.1874
Bertha May b.1877
Carol Lee
Daniel L. b.1844
Elizabeth Ann b.1787
Fred
Henry Earle b.1853
Henry Earle Jr. b.1876
Horace Willis b.1878
Jesse b.1805
Lyman Thomas
Mildred Louise b.1918
Peggy Lou
Sarah Adella b.1888
William Ferdinando b.1882

ALDRIDGE

Charlene E b.1931
Elwin Lamar b.1927
Sterling b.1901
Sterling Junior b.1925

ALEXANDER

Betty Jean
Clara Belle b.1898
Daleen
Edwin H. b.1860
Ida Maude b.1886
John Ivan Grant b.1893
Joseph b.1813
Lyman b.1902
Marianne
Marion Morgan b.1907
Mary Emma b.1854
Minnie V b.1899
Nina Belle b.1890
Patrick
Velma b.1876
Vonda Marlene
William b.1805

ALFORD

Bryce William
Fred William
Henry Baxter b.1837

ALFRED

Helen A b.1849

ALGIERE

Christopher
Karen
Michael
Michael Jr.

ALISON

Ann

ALKIKE

Adley H b.1815

ALKIRE

Allison Dennison b.1844
Ellen M b.1849
Fannie b.1859
J L b.1850
Lela b.1851
Louise b.1862
Lula b.1861
Palaski b.1846
Wesley J b.1808

ALLAIRE

Edith Anna

ALLAN

Albert b.1853
William C b.1848

ALLARD

Adda b.1864
Amy b.1856
Anna b.1867
Bertha May b.1885
Catherine b.1832
Charles William b.1850
Daniel N b.1826
Deslude b.1879
Ebenezer M b.1839
Edwin C b.1839
Ellis Paul b.1916
Erma b.1888
Esther b.1896
Etta J b.1856
Ezra b.1860
Frank E b.1862
Grace W b.1872
Halsey b.1898
Halsey Melvin b.1864
Harriet b.1858
Harriet b.1836
Harry C b.1858
Helen May b.1904
Hiram b.1834
Howard M b.1887
Ida May b.1864
John Milton b.1878
John Milton b.1914
Joseph J b.1831
Katherine Jane Kate b.1920
Laura Pearl b.1881
Leo L b.1893
Lidia b.1855
Lillie B b.1866
Loraina b.1820
Marion b.1853
Mildred b.1886
Mildred Katherine b.1908
Nellie E b.1880
Perley b.1858
Ralph b.1879
Reuben L b.1830
Ruth Valentine b.1911
Samuel b.1796
Samuel b.1822
Stella M b.1877
Verna M b.1889
William b.1828
William Andrew b.1920
William L b.1872

ALLEN

[Unknown] b.1825
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1832
[Unknown] b.1835
[Unknown] b.1838
Albert L. b.1885
Ann E b.1895
Ann Maria b.1823
Arthur John b.1917
Asenath b.1780
Audree Ann b.1927
Benjamin b.1826
Bernice
Bertha b.1879
Bertha M b.1877
Bertha Orrel b.1888
Beryl G. b.1895
Caleb b.1800
Caleb b.1830
Carra Adabel b.1865
Cassandra Lynn
Charles E. b.1842
Charles Henery b.1881
Charles O. b.1860
Charles W b.1850
Charles Walter b.1894
Charlotte b.1862
Clifford Isham b.1895
Cody Michael
Constance Jean b.1933
Cordelia Maria b.1833
David Ames b.1809
Deborah Minnie b.1853
Dorothy
Dorothy Ilva b.1911
Douglas John
Durward Mortimer b.1861
Dwight Maurice b.1907
Edwin b.1867
Elijah b.1824
Elizabeth
Eloise b.1868
Emma C. b.1858
Emma G. b.1863
Ester b.1891
Ethel Marion b.1895
Eunice Elvira b.1830
Eva A. b.1854
F. Edwin b.1837
Fay
Flora Louise b.1897
Florence Hazel b.1891
Florence Mabel b.1889
Fred David b.1874
Fred L'Amoureaux b.1863
George Green b.1820
George Henry b.1885
George William b.1870
Gurdon Champion b.1860
Hannah Eliza b.1833
Harriet L. b.1822
Harvey Osberne b.1878
Hattie E b.1864
Hazel Dorothy b.1900
Henry Lathrop b.1853
Herbert James
Horatio b.1858
Howard J. b.1901
Ida E. b.1865
Ima b.1900
Isham Frank b.1868
James Leroy m.1918
James M. b.1835
Jean Uldeen
Jennie L. b.1868
Jennie M. b.1869
Jennie Maud b.1878
Jennifer Kay
Jessie b.1910
Jessie M. b.1864
John b.1829
John P b.1827
John Roland b.1871
Jonathan b.1855
Jonathan S. b.1796
Joseph Rudland b.1872
Julia E b.1820
Julia S b.1893
Juliette A b.1885
Leon
Leon
Lila Vera b.1892
Lillian Irene b.1877
Lois Ruth
Lucy b.1862
Martha Baird b.1895
Mary A b.1842
Mary Emily b.1857
Mary Jane b.1840
Mattie b.1840
Miner b.1810
Minnie Elizabeth b.1862
Morris Dwight b.1826
Nancy b.1804
Nancy
Norma Blanche
Orpha b.1829
Orrin B. b.1827
Osee F. b.1780
Otis O. b.1870
Pamela
Phebe Ann b.1788
Rachel b.1778
Rachel b.1778
Ransom H. b.1900
Ray b.1885
Rowland b.1820
Sarah Priscilla b.1850
Sherry Elaine
Steven Richard
Susan Maria b.1818
Violet Gertrude b.1900
Walter John b.1851
William A b.1853
William H. b.1860
William Henry b.1852
William L. b.1840
William Rudland b.1835
Willie b.1880
Ziba b.1851

ALLENSON

Sarah b.1871

ALLERTON

Karla Joann

ALLFREY

Bertha Constance b.1880

ALLGOOD

Junior

ALLING

Benjamin James
Carol Ann
Ernest Lewis
Frances Morgan b.1919
James Tiffany
Janet Louise b.1946
Laura Jane b.1928
Lydia Ophelia b.1830
Scott Christopher
Sidney Bigelow m.1918
Sidney Bigelow Jr. b.1931
Ward Tiffany II
Ward Tiffany III b.1950

ALLIS E.

Alice Roth/ b.1885

ALLISON

Almira b.1820
Clara Belle b.1862
Harry
Lillie Ellen b.1882
Mattie Pearl b.1892

ALLPORT

[Unknown] b.1850
Adelaide E b.1848
Byron Watson b.1846
Charles b.1819
Charles W b.1853
Mary L b.1850
Minnie M b.1853

ALLRED

Mary Lareita b.1905


Surname List