Descendants of Manassah Minor and his wife, Frances West

Name Index


Cheshareck

Marie Manette

Chessebro

Daniel b.1852
George W b.1845
Hannah Elizabeth b.1860
Sarah J b.1842

Chester

Hubbard b.1805
Jane b.1815

Cheverie

Kathleen

Chiarkas

Erica Lynn

Chickering

Esther Ellen b.1842

Child

Carl Victor b.1859
Francis B b.1894
Francis B. b.1833
Jessie M b.1896

Childs

[Unknown] b.1858
[Unknown] b.1860
Carl O. b.1872
Charles C. b.1829
Cora b.1868
Son b.1857
Son b.1859
Son b.1861

Chilson

Cora b.1851
Martha b.1845

Chinn

Cathy

Chrislie

Becky

Christensen

Andrew Bryan
Dawnette Audrey
Frances Ellen
James Lawrence
Laura Jean
Mark James
Theodore Edward

Christian

Charles Low b.1905
George William b.1901
John Avery b.1899
William Edward b.1863

Christiansen

Rhonda

Christianson

Jean

Christie

Ettie May b.1889
Mary A. b.1839

Christman

Dawn Marie
Paul Richard
Thomas E.

Christy

Martha Cowen b.1836

Chrysler

Joel Fairbanks b.1857

Church

Ada Minerva b.1846
Addison Carver b.1841
Anson A b.1818
Elizabeth b.1788
Emma b.1840
Eugenia b.1842
Eunice Calinda b.1853
Hattie M b.1874
Helen b.1844
Homer b.1847
John b.1762
John Champlin b.1802
Phoebe Champlin b.1801
Phoebe Champlin b.1804
Sarah Frances b.1831
Stephen Dexter b.1810
Sue M. b.1861
Ulysses G. b.1869
Waltha Ann b.1842
Warner b.1815

Churchill

Armena b.1801

Churukha

Caanen

Chute

Essie Inez b.1879

Chwee

Allyson Christine
Andrea Marie
Melanie Kathleen
William

Chwiecko

Pieter

Cieslak

Emmylou
Simon James

Cilly

Charles b.1803

Clancy

Michael b.1829

Clark

[Unknown] b.1949
[Unknown] b.1949
Addison Charles b.1927
Amanda Marie
Anthony
Betsey b.1765
Brenda Lynn
Brian Raymond
Carolyn Ann
Carolyn Martha b.1896
Charity Rae
Chelsea Clara
Clara b.1851
Cyrus b.1780
Deborah Anne
Doris H.
Ellen Louvisa b.1854
Emily Huldah b.1920
Eric Gordon
Evan
Frank Leonard b.1899
George b.1875
Gladys Nella b.1924
Gordon Miner b.1929
Grace
Greta Caroline
Greta Caroline
Gretchen
Heather Christine
Horace b.1846
Howard Warren b.1876
Jane Alice b.1930
Joel Glenn
Joel J b.1839
John Charles
Josephine Lucy b.1910
Lily b.1867
Lydia b.1799
Marshall Ray
Marshall Rowland b.1901
Martha Josephine
Mary Agnes b.1872
Mary Agnes Ozens b.1812
Mary Manita b.1852
Mernia D. b.1881
Michael James
Miner Charles b.1894
Miner Charles
Molly Rose
Nathan M b.1866
Nathan William
Ora L b.1867
Philip b.1869
Ralph Thomas b.1930
Raymond Elwell b.1932
Ruth Alice
Samuel b.1824
Sara Lynn
Sarah Jane b.1814
Sarilla b.1826
Susan H. b.1820
Tamara Wenonah
Tamara Wenonah
Thomas Addison
Timothy Phillip
Warren H b.1925
William Charles b.1868

Clarke

Adelman Elddredge b.1874
Barbara Joan
Charles b.1894
Charlotte Augusta b.1840
David Elmer b.1930
Edith M. b.1870
Elmo b.1898
Eveleana b.1865
Grace Webster b.1871
Hannah b.1832
Harriet Allen b.1839
Irs S. b.1862
Jane E. b.1871
John James Jr.
Joseph S b.1840
Lavern D. b.1869
Lewis b.1875
Willis W. b.1840

Clary

Forrest Francis
Sylvia June
Wellington Daniel
Wendell P.

Clay

Elizabeth A. b.1836
Marlene

Clayton

Audrey b.1912
Christine
Earl Stanley b.1925
Esther Doretta
Horace Elijah b.1881
John
Keith
Lois Manita b.1916
Ray David b.1886
Vaughn Miner b.1913
Yvonne Marie b.1937

Clemens

Alice

Clement

Michelle Marie
Robert Milton b.1909
Robert Stephen
Sandra

Clements

Susan Catherine b.1887

Cleveland

Aaron b.1780
Abigail Stevens b.1847
Albert b.1845
Alexander b.1834
Angeline Harriet b.1838
Anna Amy b.1852
Bertha Jane b.1888
Betsey b.1830
Charles Allen b.1845
Charles Dewolf b.1820
Charles Edwin b.1839
Daniel Miner b.1811
Daniel Minor b.1852
David Harris b.1831
Deidamia Dyer Daming b.1824
Edward M. b.1873
Elisha b.1804
Elisha b.1813
Elisha Daniel b.1812
Ellen Theresa b.1892
Emma b.1843
Emma Eliza b.1853
Emma Louise b.1852
Ethel Maud b.1885
Eunice b.1838
George b.1833
George Johnson b.1815
Hanhah b.1826
Harriet b.1891
Harriet Newell b.1817
Harry D. b.1881
Henry Daniel b.1857
Henry J b.1917
Howard b.1878
Isaac Marriner b.1833
Jacob Miner b.1846
Jacob Miner b.1815
James Patterson b.1843
James William b.1806
John Alonzo b.1842
John Joseph b.1839
Kenneth b.1898
Kenneth Howard
Louisa b.1818
Martin Luther b.1811
Mary Eliza b.1808
Mary Susan b.1849
Matthew b.1854
May C. b.1887
Nancy b.1830
Nancy Chipman b.1824
Nehemiah Stevens b.1842
Nelson b.1829
Noble Aaron b.1841
Prudence b.1849
Rachel Elizabeth b.1840
Rebecca b.1883
Rebecca Loiuse b.1845
Ronald
Roy b.1875
Rufus b.1825
Sarah Ann b.1804
Sarah Elizabeth b.1829
Sarah Luana b.1836
Theresa Marie b.1968
William b.1785
William b.1848
William Armsted b.1816
William E. F. b.1867
William Edward b.1855

Clickman

Annie Borodell b.1860
Emma P. b.1857
George Denison b.1858
Peter b.1820
William b.1862

Clift

George D. b.1848
Lydia Holmes b.1836

Clippard

Joan
Mark
Richard

Clisbee

Hannah b.1798

Clisso

Callie Eadean b.1934

Clithero

Stanley De Witt b.1903

Clithers

Elmo Dewitt b.1878

Clough

Addie M b.1878

Clow

Charley b.1854

Clowry

Brittanny Jo
Burnette Linton
Craig Richard
Danny Manford
Manford Linton
Marcie Anne
Tanya Marlene
Tina Lucille
Trudy Darlene

Clubine

Faye Shirley Ann

Coan

Gertie b.1877
Herbert b.1849

Coartney

Amanda Jo
Gerald Douglas
Kelly Dougals

Coats

Lucretia b.1798

Cobb

Maytie Laverne b.1891

Coburn

Alonzo John b.1858
Marjorie Elaine
Sarah L. b.1852

Cochran

Dixie Lee
Martha b.1853

Cochrane

Florence Hazel b.1905
Gail Patricia
Margaret Ethel b.1861

Cock

Amelia Gordon
Arthur Bertram
Bessie Louisa
Charles N. b.1839
Charlote Rebecca
George Herbert

Cockham

Jennie

Cockrell

Cynthia Sue
Gaylynn

Coddington

Charlotte Maria b.1826

Coe

William Roberts b.1855

Coffey

Amanda
Carolyn
David
John
Melanie
Steven

Coffill

Daisy Virtue b.1889
Hattie b.1858
Nora Viola b.1912

Coffin

Alexander Stewart b.1917
Dorothy
Edwin
Emma Frances b.1844
Ernest William b.1875
Robert David
Susan Barbara

Coffman

Lori Ann

Cogswell

Alice Leona b.1903
Amanda b.1804
Mary Cornelia b.1825

Cohoun

Sarah b.1844

Coit

Mary C.

Colburn

Donald Elton
Emma Rose
Katrina Louise
Lara Jane
Martha Ruth
Mia Teresa

Colcord

Shirley Ann b.1924

Coldwell

Alice May b.1875
Audrey Geraldine
Budd Cedric b.1898
Carl Milton b.1900
Charles
Daisy Dean Augusta b.1871
David
Elta Harriet b.1881
Emory Stanley (twin) b.1868
Everett Leslie (twin) b.1868
Everett Leslie (twin) (R) b.1868
Frank Melbern b.1863
Gerald Emory b.1928
Guy K. b.1890
Hulda
Hulda (R)
Ida Hazel b.1896
Imogene Ella b.1859
Isaac Clyde b.1903
Isaac Jackson b.1830
June Seymour
Keith Leslie
Laura Blanche
Leonora Delight b.1861
Levi Lothrop b.1867
Marina
Paul Wellington b.1931
Ray Lloyd b.1897
Ruth
Vernon Walter
Warren Otis Gardner b.1861
Wava Lee b.1893

Cole

Alan Bruce
Alan Scott
Almira b.1808
Amanda Rosina b.1848
Amy Ann b.1816
Brady
Deborah Lynn
Dennean Marie
Donald
Doris Jean
Douglas
Ela W b.1831
Emily b.1813
Erastus b.1798
Ernest Chapin b.1858
Gridley b.1801
Henrietta b.1846
Jerusha Ann Wilson b.1853
John Jr. b.1773
John Ward b.1811
Jonathan
Josephine b.1882
Kenneth
Leland Perry m.1917
Leland Perry Jr.
Lydia b.1796
Matthew
Merle DeWitt b.1910
Oran b.1804
Patricia
Ransford b.1806
Rebeca m.1828
Richard Jay
Sarah Delia b.1846
Sean Elden
Stephen Lyman b.1802
Susan Marie
Timothy Alan
Todd Eric
William A.

Colee

[Unknown] b.1879
Baby b.1879
Charles A. W. b.1854
Charles Andrew b.1888
Charles Franklin
Charles Michael
Frank J b.1887
Ida Fay b.1884
Julius Frew b.1877
Lew B.
Margaret Mae
Mary Inez b.1882
Mary Maxine
Orrin Chapman b.1885
Otto Leonard b.1895
Sarah Dale
Sarah Ogla b.1891
Zeta
Zilpha Maud

Colegrove

Andrew b.1864
Daniel M. b.1858
Edward William b.1868
Elizabeth b.1860
Ellen A. b.1870
James b.1876
John B. b.1866
John Gray b.1830
Mary H. b.1873

Coleman

Florence S b.1853
Glenn A.
Heather Ellen
Nancy b.1835
William G. b.1851

Collins

Miss b.1768
Amos
Anne
Arline b.1896
Dana Livingston
Duthie Alexander
Elvira Allendorf m.1907
Frances b.1845
Frederick George
George Frederick b.1911
George Lorenzo b.1880
George Wallace b.1842
Gilbert Douglas b.1882
Henry E b.1862
Henry Irving b.1893
James Thomas b.1889
John Michael
Kathleen
Lloyd Raymond
Mary Irene b.1901
Matthew Raymond
Paul David
Rachel Agnes b.1876
Ransford Haley b.1891
Sadie b.1877
Viola
Walter Avery b.1884

Colton

Arline
Chester
Darrell
Edson b.1912
Floyd W b.1902
Irene
Kenneth b.1905
Lewis E. b.1876
Mildred Minerva b.1912
Warren E
Wilma

Comar

Emile M. Jr.
Emile Michael b.1890
Ernest Miner

Comb

Jeremiah b.1780

Combs

Blanche Nancy b.1879
Buren Franklin b.1849
Edwin Willis b.1913
James Rockwell b.1811
James Rockwell b.1843
John
Judith Ann
Moreland Arthur b.1876
Ronald Edwin
Royal Avery b.1877
Ruth
Walter Brabham b.1883
Ward b.1912

Compton

Leann Betty

Comstock

Alice Avery b.1865
Austin Willey b.1827
Elizabeth A b.1828
Ella Lorena Bethelda b.1868
Emily b.1810
Flora Armilda b.1872
Fremont Ervin b.1878
Henry Louis Leander b.1867
Henry Willey b.1854
Jennie Brown b.1857
Jesse Joab b.1886
Jessie b.1923
Joab Crosby b.1843
Laura Aurelia b.1850
Maria Louise b.1865
Mary Eunice b.1859
Milton Erastus b.1870
Stella Loretta b.1851

Conant

Archer Landon
Dean Frederick
Margaret b.1825

Congdon

Alice Ida b.1853

Conklin

Mable b.1896
Richard Earl b.1931

Conley

Kenneth

Conn

Judith Ann

Conner

Daniel W. b.1834
Lillie Celestis b.1861

Connett

Maria b.1854

Connor

John
William b.1843

Conover

Martha b.1841

Conrad

Allen
Cathrine Anna b.1862
Gertrude
Marilyn
Mary Jo
Walter
Wayne
Wayne E.
William

Conway

William

Cook

Abigail b.1767
Ann Eliza b.1843
Ann Folinsbee
Benjamin Ladd b.1840
Benjamin Ladd b.1885
Blanch Ellen b.1878
Bobby Eugene
Caitlen Bigelow
Charles David b.1881
Christine Marie
Cleora Pearl b.1889
David Leroy b.1917
Della M b.1879
Edith Denison b.1870
Elizabeth b.1830
Elizabeth Fletcher
Elsie Rosemond b.1884
Ethel Leona b.1887
Jimmie Wendell b.1926
Joyce
Lester Leo Leroy b.1890
Lisa Marie
Lori Ann
Mary Isabella b.1874
Olive Marie b.1893
Pearl
Peter Bigelow
Peter Standish
Polly b.1799
Ray E.
Rex E.
Robert b.1837
Robert
Robert W.
Ron E.
Ronda Lee
Roxanna
Roy E.
Ruth Hazel Caroline b.1901
Ryan Allen b.1982
Sarah Jane b.1849
Tammy Joe
Tera Joe
Tex E. Jr.
Tex E.
Thomas Benjamin b.1858
Thomas Oscar b.1898
Tim E.
Trudy May
Twila Yavonnie
Warren Ladd b.1872
William Moss b.1876
Zerviah b.1757

Cooke

Silas Augustus b.1870
Wealthy Ann b.1848
Zeb

Coolen

Effie

Cooley

Barbara

Coolidge

Grace Linwood b.1869

Coombs

Carol Lynne
Frank Alan
James Alan

Coon

Beula b.1898
Cyrena E. b.1823
Phebe b.1818

Coonley

Dwight Merriman b.1843

Coopeland

Chauncey

Cooper

Brittany
Charles Noris m.1875
Herbert Lee
Ronald (Ron)

Copeland

Cecil Arthur b.1857
Charles
Clarence Frank b.1853
Eddy Clyde b.1860
Edwin III
Edwin Bingham b.1873
Edwin Ruthven b.1824
Herbert
Herbert B. Jr.
Herbert Bingham b.1875
Herbert Edison b.1849
Jenny b.1892
John
Mary Alice
Richard
Roscoe Ernest b.1851
William

Copp

Silas
Silas Gestner b.1865

Coram

Lorene

Corbet

Richard Deblois

Corbett

Grace
James
Lillian b.1896

Corbin

Abigail Grace b.1871
Bertha Viola b.1875
Cecil Gaylord b.1886
Chauncey b.1800
Ellen Elizabeth b.1833
Eva Belle b.1868
Frank M b.1880
Hepburn b.1831
Jennie May b.1874
John Leroy b.1844
John W b.1878
Joseph Gaylord b.1840
Leslie Delanson b.1904
Leslie Oliver b.1877
Lottie Elizabeth b.1872
Lucy Violette b.1852
Ludd Delanson b.1849
Mae Minclaire b.1879
Mary Jane b.1884
Olive Melvina b.1834
Olivetta M b.1886
Orrin Arthur b.1881
Orrin Augustus b.1836
Oscar Wellington b.1838
Pamelia Sophia b.1842
Rosa Delle b.1879
Susan Serelda b.1885
William Pierce b.1846

Corda

Ann Catherine
Benjamin Michael
Mark Lt. Col.

Cordingley

Dale Evan
Dale Evan Jr.
Robert Dean

Core

Patricia

Corey

Charles H. b.1865
Daughter b.1879
Daughter b.1882
David G. b.1804
Edward Gilbert b.1836
Edward Gilbert b.1876
Elizabeth Sophia b.1834
Frederick Gilbert b.1872
Julia b.1870
Lena M. b.1880
Leonard Gilbert b.1839
Mabel b.1875
Nellie Louisa b.1867
Sarah Ann b.1843

Corkham

Ross Elias

Corkum

[Unknown]
Everett b.1865
George Lacy b.1840
George Nelson b.1867
Howard Reginald b.1897
Mary Inez b.1887

Corley

Kenneth b.1903

Cornelison

Nora Irene b.1904

Cornelius

Florentine M b.1861
Madge b.1885
Rose

Cornell

Alice B. b.1901
Alice Margaret
Cassandra Lee
Charles Dwight b.1886
Charles Henry b.1858
Clair Miner
Connie
Cornelius b.1826
Dan
Deanna
Dwight
Dwight Miner b.1862
Edward
Garrett Thomas
Gregory Lewis
Jacob Daniel
Jeanne Sue
Joe
Karen Sue
Larry
Lewis Ross b.1908
Mildred Ermabelle b.1905
Muriel Joanne
Nicole Janette
Ralph Burdick
Randohn Gregory
Randy Clair
Richard Fred
Robert
Ruby Viola b.1887
Sarah Ann
Shane Clair
Susan Marie
Wilbur b.1909

Cornils

Frederick b.1880

Correll

Charles Allen

Corrin

Leila Frances

Corwin

Albert (Twin) b.1837
Albert G b.1870
Burton Denniston b.1867
Carrie E b.1876
Charles (Twin) b.1837
Daniel b.1828
Denison b.1829
Denison b.1806
Dolly b.1868
Edward b.1869
Edwin D b.1868
Effie Lee b.1858
Evelyn G b.1878
George b.1837
George Henry b.1862
Harry b.1802
Henry V b.1878
James b.1834
Lewis b.1853
Lewis Arthur b.1864
Lucy E. b.1864
Maria Louisa b.1842
Mary b.1805
Mary Marietta b.1866
Oriet b.1851
Oriet b.1870
Orin (Twin) b.1846
Orrin N b.1870
Phebe Ann b.1790
Samuel b.1776
Samuel b.1810
Theodora b.1866
Theodore b.1840
Warren (Twin) b.1846
William D. b.1872
William Denniston b.1849
William H. b.1831

Corwith

Fredrica Gertrude b.1861

Costello

Emmy Lynn
Guy L.

Costenota

Jesus
Terese

Costly

Alfred b.1863
Alfred (R) b.1863
Alfred
Jennie
John

Coston

Catherine Olive
Charles Frederick
Francis Murice
Gary
Glenn Miner b.1883
John Emmet
John R.
Kent
Mary Elvira b.1891
Newton Emmet b.1851
Pitt Elias b.1885
Reed Glenn
Sabra b.1896
Susan
William Wallace

Cottrell

Eliza Eastman b.1810
Julia Mandeville b.1793
Mary Fanning b.1795
Matilda Potter b.1805
Sarah b.1791
Thomas Payne b.1766

Couch

Lorraine

Coughenn

Christopher
Donald
Timothy

Couillard

Richard

Cousens

Ruth

Cousineau

Elva
Hazel Doris
Nina Mae b.1907
Richard b.1885

Cousins

Donald M. b.1917
Donna Kay
Richard A.
Robert P.

Cove

Abigail Love/ b.1815
Alice
Annie Marie b.1853
Bedford b.1846
Daisy b.1875
Ethilinda b.1849
Florence b.1896
George b.1879
Ivy b.1884
Jane Amelia b.1842
Janie b.1890
John Trueman b.1855
John William b.1871
Lucy Jyror b.1862
Mabel Oressa b.1901
Margaret b.1880
Melville Earl b.1851
Miner b.1877
Miner George b.1844
Muriel b.1898
Robert
Ruth b.1857
Susan Irene b.1866
Walter b.1873
William b.1817
Winnie Belle b.1887

Covell

Anice Louisa b.1857

Covert

Anna b.1880

Covey

Carol Jean
Floyd Dale b.1898
Katherine "Kate" b.1842

Cowan

Egbert b.1808
Elisha b.1773
Hortense Lorraine b.1879
James Edwin b.1850
Laura Frances b.1875
Sabrina b.1806

Cowles

Alyssa Florence
Erin Rebecca
Margaret
Richard Stephen

Cowperwaite

Anna Robinson b.1855

Cox

[Unknown] b.1885
Ashley Benjamin b.1877
Charlotte Ruth
Cheryl Louise
Clifton Ashley
David Glenn
Della Rosalie
Dorothy Hope
Eunice b.1821
Garnet Miner
Gerald Ashley Mrs.
Gerald Ashley
Helen Florence
Jennie Maria b.1870
Joseph
Madeline
Michael d.1970
Mildred Marie b.1908
Pamela Michelle
Rhonda Jean
Ronald William
Russell Miner b.1913
Sarah Alice
Shirley Eleanor
Viola Essie b.1890
William Ewell

Coy

Arthur Holmes b.1890
Edward Brown b.1889
Frank W. b.1856
Louise Crandall b.1894
Sally Elizabeth b.1892

Cozens

Freida Madge

Cozzens

Harold Wallace b.1892

Cozzins

Richard

Crafts

Sarah b.1798

Craig

Margaret b.1790
Nancy b.1799
Nicholas Orlando
Orlando

Crain

Julia b.1799

Crandall

Adrain Shawn
Ann b.1819
Ann Elaine
Arthur m.1892
Barbara Annette
Barbara J.
Basil St.Claire
Benjamin Franklin b.1835
Benjamin Franklin (R) b.1835
Betsey b.1827
Betty Lou
Brenda Anne
Brian Vincent
Buddy Leroy
Caroline b.1838
Catherine Edith
Cecil Vincent
Charles Milton
Chris Bruce
Cynthia b.1825
Dale Lorne
Darrell Gene
Darron Michael
David Milton
Derrick Scott
Dianne Charlotte
Dorothy Marion
Drucilla b.1836
Earl Ralph
Elihu C b.1831
Ernest Reid
Ernest Winston
Everett Gordon b.1908
Florence m.1907
Frederick William
Harriett Elizabeth
Harry Benjamin b.1873
Harry Lamont
Hazel Marie
Helen Russell b.1893
Howard Harry
Ida M. b.1877
Ida Rebecca
James Edgar
James Frederick
James Nelson b.1817
James S b.1793
Jane b.1833
Jane Rebecca
Janet Louise
Joan
John Alvin
John H b.1823
Joyce Elaine
Judith Ann
June Lillian
Kenneth Leroy
Kristal Anna
Levi Perry b.1907
Marilyn Carrie
Marion
Mark Reid
Martha M b.1828
Maxwell Leroy
Minnie Laura b.1910
Mrs. Ann
Muriel Harriett
Myrtis
Pamela Marie
Patricia Jane
Paul Richard
Pauline Joyce
Percy Benjamin
Perry Alan
Randy Reid
Raymond Charles
Rena Marie
Reta Maie
Robert James
Roger Lee
Russell Milton
Sandra Lee
Sarah b.1823
Sarah b.1777
Sharon Louise
Shawna Ann
Shirley Ann
Steven Ashley
Terry Dale
Theresa Lynn
Walter Edwin
Walter Noble
Wendy Lee
William Harry
Willis Leroy
Yvonne Emily

Crane

Betty
Bruce Valois
Clark
Cynthia b.1805
Dee b.1899
Ethel b.1892
Frances b.1897
Frederick C. b.1856
Helen b.1853
Irving W. m.1888
Jean Frances
John
Julius J. b.1824
Leola
Lloyd b.1889
Marvin b.1905
Mildred
Nanette Renee
Penelope
Porter b.1901
Rae
Raymond b.1895
Richard
Royce Edward
Sally b.1801
Theron M. b.1850
Thomas
William


Surname List