Descendants of Manassah MINOR

Name Index


CRANE

Betty
Bruce Valois
Clark
Cynthia b.1805
Dee b.1899
Ethel b.1892
Frances b.1897
Frederick C. b.1856
Helen b.1853
Irving W. m.1888
Jean Frances
John
Julius J. b.1824
Leola
Lloyd b.1889
Marvin b.1905
Mildred
Nanette Renee
Penelope
Porter b.1901
Rae
Raymond b.1895
Richard
Royce Edward
Sally b.1801
Theron M. b.1850
Thomas
William

CRANSTON

Earl Miner b.1890
Ernest Albert b.1860
Stephen Webber b.1891

CRARY

Archibald b.1748

CRASE

Barbara Ann

CRAW

Alice b.1850

CRAWFORD

Alex Wayne
Amber Lee
Jane b.1825
Joan Louise b.1931
Minnie b.1876
Walter Leonard b.1904
Wayne

CRAWLEY

David Paul

CRAZIN

Roy Meredith m.1910

CREAMER

William W. b.1907

CREGGER

Sarah E. b.1835

CREIGHTON

Elizabeth Foster b.1868

CREMER

Karen Sue

CREPPON

Marjorie Evelyn

CRESSINGER

Harriet Poe b.1870

CREWS

Vonda

CRISS

Nellie Vincent b.1876

CRITCHELON

Nora b.1884

CRITTENDEN

Asaph b.1810
Ella A b.1824
Robert Bruce b.1860

CROFT

Lisa

CROMWELL

Frances "Fannie" b.1849

CRONKLETON

Margaret b.1796

CROOKE

Mary C. b.1838
Mary M. b.1833
William b.1805
William b.1840

CROOKER

Elizabeth Somers b.1842
Hannah b.1848

CROSBY

Jeffery
Laura b.1881
Maude b.1874
Rhea m.1869

CROSIER

Clara S. b.1906

CROSS

Albert Euret b.1861
Caroline Almira b.1865
Catharine Jane b.1862
James Henry b.1840
Marie Louise

CROSSAN

Edwin Mortimer b.1867

CROSSEN

Gavin Wayne
Kevin

CROSSMAN

Arnold
Edward
Robert
Stewart

CROUCH

Ida Bell b.1864
Jennie b.1862

CROUCHER

Edgar

CROUSE

Kendall

CROW

Elizabeth

CROWDER

Christian Robert
Mychal James
Van
Vanessa Rhianna

CROWELL

Allen b.1819
Phebe Clarissa b.1865
Rodman E. m.1897

CROWL

Dorothy b.1889

CROZIER

Ida May b.1910

CRUICKSHANK

Nancy Elizabeth

CRUMB

[Unknown] b.1790

CRUZAN

Mildred Louise

CRUZEN

Daisy b.1872

CRYSLER

Frank M. b.1881
Mary Lena b.1887

CUDWORTH

[Unknown] b.1855
Clara M b.1858
Clarence W. b.1860
Fred H. b.1864
Gardner M b.1863
John Briggs b.1833

CULBERTSON

Louisa N. b.1823

CULKIN

MacAulay

CULLUM

Annie T b.1871
John R. m.1820

CULVER

Daniel Franklin b.1846
Effie b.1873
Emma Amanda b.1830
Emma Amanda (R) b.1830
James G b.1821
Lester
Martha A b.1841
Warren b.1843
William b.1843
Youngs Leonard b.1799

CUMMING

Olive Catherine Caldwell b.1909
William Alexander Dallas b.1870

CUMMINGS

Albert b.1840
Charles LeRoy
Charlotte b.1798
Clara H b.1895
Clark Wesley
David A. b.1834
Frank Denison b.1859
George
Harold Cheseboro b.1863
Jack Harnish
Janet
Jesse Russell
Logan Cain
Roy b.1870
Wayne
Wayne Jr.
Wayne L.

CUMMINS

Erin Lacy
James
Jamie Lee Cook
Jessica Lynn
Troy Allen Cook

CUNDIFF

Effie Luella b.1877
John Bryant b.1850
Lena b.1879

CUNNINGHAM

Amy Elizabeth
Donna
Elizabeth S. b.1831
Laura Jane
Lettye b.1880
Lynn P.
Lynn Paul
Sara

CURFMAN

George W. b.1845

CURRIE

June Marie

CURRIER

James
Laurie Ann
Martin Edwin b.1844

CURRY

Adelia Sabra b.1858
Edward b.1810
Maud Rhoda b.1874
William b.1876

CURTIN

Mary Elizabeth b.1872

CURTIS

Alice b.1789
Anna b.1755
Charles Frankin b.1846
Cornelius b.1851
Edgar b.1864
Edith b.1883
Ella Melissa b.1854
Florence b.1883
George b.1844
Hannah b.1757
Jeremiah b.1732
John S b.1818
Joshua b.1761
Judson Uriah b.1859
Lucy b.1878
Lucy Maria b.1856
Mabel b.1876
Samuel E b.1841
Sarah b.1831
Susan b.1791
Tabitha b.1724
Walter b.1869
Wells b.1764
William b.1790
William (R) b.1790
William b.1764
William E b.1848

CURTISS

Sonja
William Benjamin b.1790

CUTLER

Annie T. b.1860
Benjamin F. b.1830
Benjamin S. b.1867
Frances Chesebrough b.1864
Frank C b.1863
Leoline Vera b.1902
Mary E. b.1859
Mary Jane b.1840
Thomas W. b.1872

D'AGOSTINO

Kathleen Rose

D'AMATO

Carol Ann
Michael

D'AMETO

Michael Vincent

D'ARCY

Yvonne Rachel

DABOLL

Adelia Katherine b.1810
Adrian Colina b.1841
Amanda M. b.1806
Annie W b.1868
Clementine Geraldine b.1842
David Luther b.1807
Earl b.1838
Edith Gertrude b.1834
Eleanor b.1904
Elisha b.1791
Elisha b.1791
Elisha Vincent b.1829
Elisha Vincent b.1829
Elizabeth b.1895
Elizabeth b.1794
Ellen H b.1843
Ezra b.1784
Floride b.1840
Frederick b.1879
Freelove Adeliza b.1832
Hannah Elizabeth b.1836
Henry b.1862
Henry William b.1834
Irene Gracie b.1836
Jeannette Goddard b.1894
Jessie Hurlburt b.1871
John Jr. b.1754
John b.1862
John Jr. b.1754
John Miner b.1778
John Miner (R) b.1778
John Richardson b.1808
Josephine b.1838
Laura P b.1844
Lucy W b.1865
Luther b.1866
Martha Elizabeth b.1833
Mary b.1897
Minnie W b.1860
Patty M. b.1803
Rhoda b.1782
Rhoda b.1816
Russell b.1775
Sally b.1787
Sally Miner b.1813
Sarah Miner b.1864
Thimothy b.1779
William Smith b.1853
William Vincent b.1810

DAHL

Sandra K

DAHLIN

Eunice Virginia

DAHLKE

Armand Garth
Kelby
Michal Anne
Nicole

DAHMS

Rebecca Ann

DAHNERT

Joan

DAILEY

Edna Winifred b.1883
Frank Lea b.1895

DALE

Abbie
W. S.

DALEY

Frank b.1890

DALGLEISH

Albert b.1915
Albert
Archie
Dawn
Donna Mae
Karen
Mrs. Virginia
Randolph
Robert
Valerie

DALTON

Hugh Newton
Hugh Newton Jr.
Joie Adele
William Matthew

DAMS

Una Cella

DANFORTH

James Romeyn b.1868

DANIEL

Benjamin William
Fred Bell b.1867

DANIELS

Adalaide Anna b.1866
Anastacia Christine
Catherine b.1831
Daniel Robert
Edith Malica
Elizabeth b.1786
Emmett Eugene b.1896
Eva m.1902
James Clayton
Jeremiah Henry b.1840
Natalie Renee

DANNEBERG

Missy

DARNALL

William Kyle
William W.

DARROW

Asenath b.1825

DART

Harret Emily b.1874
Henry E b.1837
Margaret b.1783
Walter H b.1864

DAUGHERTY

Charles m.1913
Eunice McKinney b.1875
Lyle David

DAUPHINE

Eric Vincent
Sheila Louise
Vincent Astor

DAVENPORT

Gayle
Ida b.1898

DAVID

George
George Clinton
George Michael

DAVIDSON

[Unknown] b.1835
Barry Clair
Belinda Madonna
Brenda Iona
Brfenton James
Catherine Ann b.1819
Clair Warren
Darren Edwin
Elizabeth b.1815
Ellen b.1866
George William
James Albert
Jim Lee
John Patrick b.1906
John Patrick
Julia b.1870
Kimberly
Lana Cheryl
Lorne Edwin
Lorne Edwin (R)
Nancy Marrian
Philip Lyle
Richard Miner
Shawn Lorne
Steve Allen
Thomas Miner
Virgil Elmer b.1924

DAVIE

Mabel b.1906

DAVIES

Allan b.1890
Carol
Dorothy b.1892
Martha b.1886
Ruth b.1898
S. b.1837
William b.1870

DAVIS WILKINSON

Mary b.1837

DAVIS

Aaron b.1794
Abbie Maria b.1818
Abner Gartril Jr. b.1914
Abner Gartril b.1896
Ada May b.1880
Agnes b.1846
Alice
Allen Nahum b.1867
Alma
Alma b.1858
Almira (twin) b.1825
Alvin Grant b.1892
Alwilda b.1904
Amelia Kay
Amy (Ame) b.1819
Amy (Ame) (R) b.1819
Amy Ann b.1822
Amy Katherine
Angela Marie
Anna L. b.1886
Anna Marie
Anna Pauline b.1912
Annie b.1794
Annie Elizabeth b.1860
Arline A b.1914
Ashley
Barbara Lynn
Barbara Lynn b.1944
Benjamin F. b.1850
Benjamin Eugene
Beth Ann
Betsey b.1756
Beulah Edna b.1911
Bon D b.1906
Bruce Allen
Burnis
Carol
Caroline M b.1836
Carrie b.1891
Carroll C. b.1890
Cathe
Cecil Eldon b.1900
Cecil Everett Jr.
Cecil Everett
Charles Anthony b.1878
Charles
Charles b.1817
Charles Albert b.1873
Charles Foard b.1818
Charles Marion b.1861
Charles Ronald
Charlotte
Christine Kay
Claude Vernon b.1910
Clayton Pearce
Clifford Jr.
Clifford b.1892
Clinton Doyle b.1926
Connie Irene
Connie Jean
Connie Sue
Cora Elnora b.1882
Cory Lynn
Coryn Marie
Craig Wayne
Cynthia b.1801
Daniel M. b.1863
Daniel Orla Jr.
Daniel Orla
Daryl Lynn
David D b.1955
David Jay b.1872
Delanalie Ann
Denise June
Dennis Leroy
Derik David
Dianne Lynn
Donald Lee
Dora Olive b.1915
Dorothy
Earl Leroy b.1912
Edith Gertrude b.1887
Edna
Edna Earl b.1890
Edna M b.1878
Eileen
Eileen b.1917
Elias Everett b.1878
Elijah b.1820
Eliza Ann b.1817
Elizabeth Mrs. b.1805
Elizabeth b.1843
Elizabeth Ann
Elizabeth Eileen
Ellen J. b.1848
Ellis Webster b.1891
Elsie May b.1894
Emily Eileen
Emily Marie
Erma Helen
Esmarelda J. b.1859
Esther Adele b.1899
Ethel
Ethel b.1879
Eugene b.1850
Evan J
Everett William b.1904
Ezra Kinney b.1853
Faith
Florence Leone b.1897
Francenia Ellen Mildred b.1862
Frances b.1885
Frances Myrtle b.1908
Francis W b.1846
Freddie b.1900
Frederich b.1819
Frederick b.1819
Galen
Garth Earl
Gene
Genevieve Catherine b.1900
George b.1792
George Albert b.1898
George Edward b.1815
George Orson b.1851
George William b.1850
Geralynn Marie (twin)
Gerold Eugene
Gladys
Glen b.1904
Goldie Jane b.1891
Gordon
Gordon Dale
Grace
Gurden W. b.1867
Harold
Harold Eugene b.1915
Harris Mayson b.1900
Helen Gertude b.1903
Henrietta b.1833
Hervert Sylvanus Stevens b.1904
Hiram Priestly b.1812
Hugh Floyd
Ila Jean b.1923
Ima Gladys
Inez Maude b.1880
Iris
Irwin Cyril b.1883
Isabella b.1841
Ivan Dale b.1921
Jackie
James Wendell b.1898
James b.1832
James (R) b.1832
James b.1837
James Anderson b.1820
James Chester
James Elmer
James Graham b.1822
James Graham b.1822
Janice
Jason Bradley
Jeffrey Richard
Jehiel b.1829
Jennifer Lynn
Jeremiah C. b.1835
Jeremiah James b.1866
Joann Lucile
John b.1761
June
June Carol
Karen Marie
Keith
Kenley
Kenneth
Kenneth D. b.1919
Kenneth Layton b.1911
Kimberly Ann
Kristine Renee (twin)
Larry
Larry Kay
Larry Kay III
Larry Kay
Laura Cynthia b.1903
Lawrence b.1835
Leona Edith b.1896
Lester
Lillian Almay b.1915
Linda b.1820
Lisa Diane
Lisa Kay
Loraine
Lorna A.
Lorne Arthur Sr b.1918
Louis Wayne b.1925
Lucelia S. b.1850
Lucy b.1820
Lucy b.1848
Lucy Phidelia b.1896
Luke Carter
Lurinda b.1810
Mabel Delilah b.1885
Madeline Valentine b.1906
Marcia Alwelda b.1857
Margaret Amelia b.1821
Margaret Amelia (R) b.1821
Marion Belle b.1890
Marion Elliott b.1876
Marion Fern
Martha b.1825
Mary
Mary Ann b.1845
Mary E. b.1841
Mary Jane b.1845
Mary Margarette b.1899
Melinda Carol Twin
Melissa Kay Twin
Merlo b.1893
Michael Jacob
Michael Joseph
Murel V.
Murray
Myrtle E. b.1891
Neal Milton
Nene Elizabeth
Nettie A. b.1868
Nevada Mae b.1888
Nora Esmarelda b.1896
Norma E. b.1890
Norman
O. V. b.1893
Ogro B b.1860
Olive Augusta b.1887
Olivia Marie
Orfel B. b.1879
Orlo b.1893
Orvile
Osa Lee b.1885
Pamela Jean
Pamela Sue
Paula Jean b.1917
Rachel b.1843
Rachel Phidelia b.1852
Ralph Hezariah b.1901
Randy Lee
REBECCA ANNE b.1905
Rebecca
Renea Lynn
Richard Eldon
Robert Alexander b.1859
Robert Ellis
Robert H b.1833
Robert Lynn
Robert Michael
Rodney Eugene
Roger Kay
Ronald Keith
Roxanna Mae
Royce
Russel b.1907
Ruth b.1820
Ruth b.1894
Sadie b.1882
Sara Ann
Sarah J. b.1844
Scott Garth
Sharon
Sharon Ann
Silas A. b.1857
Still Born b.1885
Sylvanus Miner b.1803
Sylvanus Minor b.1847
Sylvester
Tammy Jo
Terry Duane
Theodore Perry b.1855
Thomas b.1838
Thomas Edward
Tia Lynn
Tracy James
Tyrone b.1937
Vera C.
Wilber b.1894
Wilford James
Wilfred Waechter
William b.1803
William b.1815
William b.1796
William George b.1855
William Grant b.1871
William H. b.1877
William Lewis b.1894
William P. b.1834
William Stanley b.1896
Willie b.1820
Zachary Robert

DAVISON

Andrea Elizabeth
Anna Maude b.1895
Charlotte b.1870
Cora Amanda b.1877
Edwin Otto b.1889
George Burpee b.1882
George Frederick
George Nelson b.1837
George R b.1892
Ian Gordon
James Doyle
James Matthew
Jonathan Miner
Judith Doyle
Mary Eliza b.1854
Miner Overton b.1869
Minnie Estelle b.1866
Nancy b.1816
Nellie Maude b.1880
Patricia Elizabeth
Peter John
Shawn Roger
William Austin b.1871
Winnifred Martha Jane b.1891

DAVY

Virgil Ray b.1899

DAWLEY

Elaine Margaret

DAWSON

Elva Iona b.1886
Mary b.1880
Nathan Michael
Richard
Richard Alan

DAY

Ephraim W. b.1817
Harriet King b.1836
Jennie Olivia b.1844
John B. m.1910
Joseph b.1789
Leon b.1898
Michael Geoffrey
Sophia Amelia b.1846
Will
William A. b.1829

DAYTON

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Brewster b.1728
Uriah b.1764

DE FOREST

Charles Henry b.1851

DE MARCO

Lila Denise

DE MODINA

Corsina Diaz b.1835

DE MUSTER

Richard

DE PEYSTER

Elizabeth Schuyler r.1772

DE SOTEL

Rosemary

DEAKIN

Madelle b.1906

DEAL

Marjorie F. b.1902

DEAN

[Unknown]
Bruce Gordon
Charles
Chester Wright b.1822
Eunice Chesebrough b.1846
Gayla Ann
Grace b.1857
Kevin Richard
Kimberly Ann
Lisa
Lisa
Mark Bradley
Martha Woods b.1850
Mr.
Richard
Sarah Frances b.1852

DEARBORN

Florence

DEASON

David Aaron
Shirley

DEBOERDERE

Leona

DECKER

Freeman D.
Isaac b.1856
Martha A. m.1847

DEEKS

Allen b.1880
Dorothy b.1907
Lloyd b.1902

DEFEO

Daniel Francis
Michael Robert
Robert
William Joseph

DEFOR

Diana

DEFORD

Thomas

DEFOREST

Delmar E. b.1859
Hiram C. b.1847
Jacob b.1848
Lucy Ludusky b.1854
Tenita Jennette b.1845
Viola May b.1865
Warren b.1856
William P b.1825

DEGAN

Verena Minnie b.1868

DEGUIRE

Pierre Alfred b.1873

DELAHEY

Estella b.1875

DELAMATER

James Watts b.1830

DELANEY

Violet Dorotha b.1910

DELANO

Jerome William b.1864

DELAP

Angeline b.1828

DELAPP

Lizzie b.1868

DELELYS

Bailey Jacob
Cassondra Rose
Jerald P.
Joseph Raymond b.1995

DELES DERNIER

Mary Elitia b.1783

DELIA

Beverly

DELIO

Michele Katherine

DEMING

Anna (twin) b.1887
Arthur Thomas b.1879
Burr William b.1869
Charles Commodore b.1843
Cora b.1880
Dudley Barton b.1870
Freddie Boyton b.1868
Gloria Nichols
Jared Gardiner b.1839
John William b.1845
Lena Elnola b.1876
Leroy Lyman b.1844
Lillian M. b.1875
Lyman b.1811
Lyman b.1851
Ray Austin b.1881
Royal B. b.1877
Rutherford Roy b.1878
William b.1813
William Nelson (twin) b.1887

DEMPSEY

Bernice
Everett Adelbert b.1886
Gilbert
Ralph
Verdon

DEMPSTER

John b.1874

DENBO

Emery M.

DENEAU

Eliza Maria b.1879
John b.1877
Maude b.1874
Robert F b.1840
William b.1876

DENHAM

Allison

DENISON

Abby Chesebrough b.1827
Alfred Miner b.1883
Alice Ida b.1908
Andrew b.1833
Andrew Norman
Ann E. b.1841
Arthur Lewis b.1880
Barbara Esther
Beulah Ann b.1876
Blanche b.1891
Bridget b.1794
Burton Gifford b.1913
Caroline Edith b.1816
Charles b.1828
Charles (R) b.1828
Charles Earl Jr.
Charles Earl b.1893
Charles Hiram b.1869
Charles Jeffrey
Charles William b.1869
Clarissa b.1810
Content b.1752
Edward M. b.1862
Edward S.
Eli b.1830
Elisha Avery b.1821
Elisha Williams b.1798
Eliza Almira b.1815
Elizabeth b.1875
Elizabeth Joyce
Emeline b.1811
Esther b.1776
Esther Allen b.1895
Eunice Chesebrough b.1833
Fanny b.1846
Fanny Emeline b.1844
Frances Jane b.1823
Frances Warren b.1840
George Henry b.1842
George Henry b.1871
George Warren b.1809
Gilbert Williams b.1820
Harriet Amira b.1847
Helen Lois
Hiram Clift b.1829
Hiram Clift (R) b.1829
Ira Warren b.1865
Jane Winifred
John b.1793
John Miner b.1850
Julia Ann b.1822
Lester Earl
Lucy Ellen b.1832
Lydia Augusta b.1861
Mable L. b.1870
Madalyn b.1919
Martha b.1793
Mary b.1852
Mary Elizabeth b.1865
Mary Jane b.1825
Myra Burrows b.1906
Nellie White b.1868
Phebe b.1747
Phebe Esther b.1825
Prudence b.1740
Robert b.1842
Sarah Matilda b.1835
Stella May b.1917
Sylvester H. b.1887
Walter A.
William Baldwin b.1796
William Chesebrough b.1867

DENNAN

William B. b.1862
William Stocking b.1904

DENNEE

Albert
Marjorie J.

DENNING

Ellen L. b.1845

DENNIS

Adam Raymond
Barbara Lombard
Esther b.1711
Esther (R) b.1711
George Charles b.1877
Helen b.1857
Katie Lynn
Susan Lucinda b.1823
Todd Alan

DENNISON

Kathryn
Malcolm MacKenzie
Patricia Alice

DENOTO

Delores

DENSMORE

Julia Eva b.1837
Lena b.1883

DEPAUW

Kathlyn

DERBY

Elihu
Sally b.1777

DERICHMOND

Helen

DEROSSI

Kathy

DERRIN

[Unknown]
Helen

DERRY

Anthony Eugene
Dale

DESIDARIO

Normita Abainza

DEVAULT

Roy Edison

DEVENDORF

Almira b.1830

DEVERO

Chelsey Taylor
John William II
John William III

DEWAR

Belva Danetta b.1907
Bessie Margaret b.1909
Beulah May b.1903
Blanche Marie b.1898
Samuel b.1871
Wilson Samuel b.1917

DEWEY

Denise Irene
Emma Catherine b.1852
Mr. b.1760
Robert C. b.1897

DEWFIELD

Louisa b.1799

DEWOLF

Amelia Bishop m.1876
Knoles Eaton b.1810

DEWOLFE

Charles b.1765
Charles b.1796
Colin b.1794
Ebenezer b.1804
Israel b.1802
Lucy Ann b.1808
Parnell b.1792
Rebecca b.1810
Rufus b.1800
Samuel b.1798
Sarah Elizabeth b.1806

DEXTER

Christopher C. b.1791
Edward C. b.1793
Eliza C. b.1794
Florence Estelle b.1858
Frances b.1837
Horatio Drue b.1837
Jennie Mitchell b.1863
John b.1800
Lizzie Emeline b.1860
Louis Burnside b.1862
Marian
Oliver b.1795
Rebecca b.1800
Stephen b.1764
Stephen (R) b.1764
Stephen b.1798

DEZELL

Esther M. b.1900

DI LAURA

Christopher Michael
Daniel
Daniel Christopher
Justine Ann

DIBBLE

M. Linus b.1816
Rosamond b.1857

DICK

Jeanie Lee b.1887
Roger Leon
Stacey

DICKENSON

Andrew G. m.1857
Henry b.1806
Henry (R) b.1806
Susan Adelia b.1826

DICKERSON

Marion Ward m.1911

DICKEY

Sarah Adelaide b.1833

DICKIE

Abigail S b.1850
Isaac Patton b.1801

DICKINSON

Frank m.1878
Frank S. b.1838
Mary Josephine b.1880
Mary Pomery b.1859
Patrick Angelo

DICKLER

Cheryl

DICKSON

Alice
Lulu b.1864
May
Paul Edward b.1884

DIDGET

Adele Lou
Anna Mae
Cheryl Ann
Darnelle Lee
Dennis Warren
Dorothy Irene b.1910
Douglas Warren
Ella Mae b.1908
Harold Elmer b.1906
Imogene Caroline b.1917
Joyce Lorraine b.1929
Laurel Beth
Lloyd John b.1912
Louella Mae
Richard Donnelly
Roger Harold b.1944
Sandra Lee
Walter Elmer b.1879
Walter Ware b.1915

DIECKMANN

Gary Stephen
Howard Harry
Robert Howard

DIERKER

Emily Alice

DIETRICH

John Jacobs b.1863

DIETTRICH

Brenda Marie
David Mattocks
Dawn Roberta
Diane Virginia
Jeffrey Allen
Jennifer Jean
Raeanne
Robert Arthur b.1909
Roberta Debra
Roger David
Teresa Marie


Surname List