Descendants of Hannah MINER

Name Index


WENDLAND

Elizabeth Marie

WENDLER

Lorraine Ethel

WENZEL

Hedwig or Heady K b.1894

WERTENBERGER

Charles Harvey b.1875

WESCOTT

Grant Christian b.1916

WESRCOTT

Lewellyn Leigh b.1892

WEST

Adolphus
Benjamin
Blake
Boyd Roscoe b.1904
Homer G. b.1905
Jacklyn
Loretta Ethel b.1882
Mabel
Manson Eugene b.1862
Marjorie Olga b.1895
Mary b.1849
Nancy b.1785
Robert B.

WESTBROOK

Janet

WESTCOTT JR.

John Churchill

WESTCOTT

Deborah Jean
Doris Bernice d.1988
Fred d.1999
John Churchill b.1934
Lawrence d.1999
Lori Lee
Nancy A. m.1850
Pearl Mabelle b.1927
Ruth Luella d.1999
Sarah Ann b.1833
Stuart Benjamin d.1988

WESTON

Martha Elizabeth b.1836

WETCOTT

Winnifred b.1875

WETHEREL

[Unknown]

WHEBLE

William

WHEELER

Amy b.1891
Charles Adderly b.1827
Charles S b.1862
Craig Daniel
Duane William
Eleanor Knox b.1859
Eugene G b.1860
Evelyn Foster b.1890
Frances b.1856
Frances Addison b.1888
Fred William b.1889
Frederic A. b.1835
Frederick b.1858
George Downs b.1818
George Waterbury b.1863
Ida b.1851
Inez b.1860
Isabella Anderson b.1846
Joshua b.1769
Joyce Evelyn
Juliette m.1856
Kyle William
Mary Eleanor b.1858
Mary Waterbury b.1891
May b.1855
Mercy b.1767
Olive b.1765
Peter G b.1834
Robert William
Rosamond Catherine b.1861
Rufus b.1755
Sarah b.1809
Sean Malcom
Tamara Lee
Thankful b.1807
Todd Phillip
Valerie Anne
William Avery b.1793
Wilma Venetta
Wilmer b.1848

WHEELOCK

Charles

WHETMORE

Kate b.1828

WHIDDEN

Margaret b.1883
Robert Avery b.1889
Thomas Avery b.1882
Thomas Marvin b.1850

WHIPPLE

Mary Jane b.1861

WHITAKER

Lucy b.1814

WHITCOMB

Ann Cyrus
Lizzie Belle b.1874

WHITE

Anthony Charles
Barbara
Betty L.
Carne b.1853
Charles
Charles b.1861
Clara b.1890
Clarence Otis b.1857
Clyde b.1916
Corrina
Curtis b.1849
David
Dorothy
Earl F b.1886
Edith b.1888
Edward J b.1864
Eliza Pearl b.1882
Elizabeth b.1818
Franklin Henry
Fred C. b.1876
Galen Herbert b.1808
Galen Herbert Jr. b.1863
George b.1856
Gladys Dorothy b.1896
Harold Comstock b.1898
J. Marlin b.1908
James
James Leon b.1895
John W b.1855
Jonas b.1840
Julia S. b.1819
Laura Emogene b.1850
Leila b.1863
Lucy b.1858
Mabel Catherine b.1894
Mary Iola b.1885
Mary L. b.1857
Pauline Tabor m.1845
Ralph Gardner b.1918
Ralph Leon b.1894
Robert Smith Sr. b.1847
Sarah
Stanley Prentice
Stephen b.1849
Susan
Tom

WHITEHEAD

Asahel b.1798
Benjamin b.1779
Elijah r.1792
Esther b.1788
Eunice b.1788
Isaac b.1786
John b.1755
Levi b.1784
Lyman b.1780
Nathaniel b.1757
Sarah b.1782

WHITFORD

Estelle b.1872

WHITHERSPOON

Cora b.1886

WHITING

Lucien N. b.1840
Sarah Avis b.1819

WHITMAN

Annie Gertrude b.1884
Wanda Marie

WHITMORE

Earl E. b.1842

WHITNEY

Adeline Ellen b.1850
Agnes Lavern b.1902
Alice Pelton b.1832
Almeron W b.1849
Ambrose Worthington b.1838
Ann M b.1825
Arvilla L. b.1831
Benjamin Franklin b.1822
Calvin b.1788
Calvin Augustus b.1852
Carolyn Avis b.1910
Catharine Fowler b.1830
Charles Edwin b.1852
Charles Percival b.1847
Charlotte Ardella b.1820
Chauncey Leach b.1836
Chauncey Wright b.1812
Claire b.1894
Clara L b.1864
Clarissa Whitney b.1829
Cooper b.1859
Culver b.1853
Debra
Duane b.1912
Elizabeth m.1803
Elizabeth Allen b.1828
Ellen M b.1851
Emily Joanna b.1848
Flora Lamira b.1884
Frances Amelia b.1822
Francis George b.1907
Frank Edmond b.1888
Frank Norridon b.1849
George Kerr b.1890
George Myron b.1869
Gurdon Clark b.1839
Guy b.1892
Guy b.1857
Harriet D b.1866
Harry Raymond b.1889
Hubert Wood b.1865
Idalia C. b.1880
Inez Elizabeth b.1877
James b.1833
James Henderson b.1842
Jan Lynn
Jonathan b.1820
Laura Edna b.1898
Leo Charles b.1884
Lois Beatrice b.1888
Lou Ell b.1887
Lucia Amanda b.1838
Luna Henderson b.1854
Marilla Ann b.1835
Martha Sheldon b.1824
Mary Edith b.1876
Mary Licena b.1854
May Estelle b.1904
Minerva Elizabeth b.1845
Miss b.1850
Mr. b.1894
Nancy b.1787
Raymond b.1899
Robert William b.1857
Ruth Anne
Samantha b.1812
Theodore b.1799
Ula Muril b.1915
Vernon Oscar b.1886
William Harrison b.1816

WHITTEMORE

Clarence b.1891
Donald b.1895
Edward b.1889
Harry b.1864
Laurence b.1893
Lola b.1887

WHITTIER

Caro Ridley b.1859

WHITTLESEY

Lucy b.1806

WHITTMORE

H. m.1880

WHYNET

George Robert

WICHT

Fred
Fred Jr.
Hillary
Hillary
James
Kyle
Michelle
Tiffany

WICK

Heidi

WICKES

Charles Hall b.1885

WICKHAM

Christopher Paul
David Miner
Don Jay b.1903
Emily
Frederick Bruce
Julia Marie
Kathryn Rachel
Lindsay Keith
Lucas Christopher
Lydia Kathryn
Margaret Erin
Mary Jane
Phebe Jeannette
Sarah
Thomas Fibbe
Timothy David
William IV
William V

WICKWARE

Abigail b.1824
Isaac A b.1815
James Miner b.1822
Jane Dilla b.1831
Mary b.1829

WICKWIRE

Ann W b.1825
Ann W (R) b.1825
Elizabeth b.1818
Eunice b.1822
James William b.1790
Rebecca b.1820
Susannah b.1817

WIEGMAN

Carrie Elizabeth b.1892

WIGG

Jacob Marshall b.1891

WIGGINS

Louise "Mimi" b.1921

WIGHT

Cordelia Mina b.1824
Edward Franklin b.1826
Emeline b.1810
Horace Avery b.1808
Marilla b.1815
Mary Jane b.1828
Myron b.1840
Susanna b.1813
Warner Whiting b.1817
Willard b.1781

WIGHTMAN

Amy b.1758
Hannah b.1761
Helen "Nellie" Frances b.1865
Joseph Latham b.1818
Lucretia b.1772

WILBER

Judith
Mary b.1808

WILCOX

Alberta Louise b.1915
Arthur b.1877
Benjamin F b.1881
Bernice b.1873
Betsey b.1829
Betsey b.1887
Carol May b.1921
Charity A b.1875
Charles b.1891
Charles W. b.1844
Chauncey N b.1842
Clara Tamson b.1886
Ella Unice b.1855
Fairy b.1890
Frances b.1827
Frances b.1883
George L. b.1874
George R b.1868
Grover C b.1885
Henry Kinsley b.1849
Janet E.
Jeremiah b.1872
Jesse Jr. b.1788
Jesse H. b.1828
Julia A b.1871
Julia Louise b.1888
Marion A. b.1897
Martin b.1836
Mary Ann b.1826
Mary Ann b.1879
Ray Earnest b.1893
Raymond b.1844
Robert b.1825
Robert Nelson b.1803
Robert Nelson b.1831
Robertson b.1834
Robertson (R) b.1834
Rubin b.1848
Sadie Avis b.1924
Susannah b.1785

WILDAGER

Sally Beyban

WILDER

David Dean
Janet Susan
Patricia Mae
Wayne Calvin b.1890
Wayne Calvin Jr.

WILDING

Jeannie Helen

WILES

Jessie S b.1863

WILKENSON

Hugh M. III

WILKINS

Larry

WILKINSON

T. b.1890

WILKSON

Nancy Jane

WILLARD

Joe Marion b.1894
Joe Raymond b.1925
Margaret Stanbury b.1865

WILLETT

Acial M. b.1880
Adelaide b.1847
Asahel Adgate b.1814
Burnham b.1813
Frank Adams b.1908
George Picket b.1882
Harriet b.1849
James K. b.1853
James Thomas b.1854
Jared b.1815
Jarrart Wilson b.1899
Jedediah b.1791
Jedediah b.1850
Joseph b.1862
Leslie James b.1880
Mabel Glenn b.1891
Margaret Beula b.1878
Wayne b.1902
William Pryor b.1876
William Pryor Larimore b.1901

WILLETTE

Brad
Laura
Leah
Lorey S.

WILLFORD

Donald Forest b.1898

WILLIAMS

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1780
Aaron P b.1824
Abbie
Adaline b.1842
Adin b.1761
Allyn b.1769
Allyn b.1794
Alonzo b.1808
Althea b.1777
Amos b.1848
Amos b.1788
Amos b.1754
Ann
Anna b.1794
Anna b.1781
Anthony Paul
Barney
Bela Peck b.1817
Benjamin F b.1827
Benjamin Franklin b.1800
Caleb Miner b.1806
Charles Augustus b.1829
Charles Fish b.1842
Charles Henry b.1868
Christopher b.1750
Claramond b.1796
David Alfred
David Young b.1858
Deborah b.1766
Didama b.1791
Dudley b.1771
Ebenezer b.1831
Ebenezer A. b.1811
Edwin Dillon b.1860
Eliza b.1803
Eliza b.1846
Elizabeth b.1752
Elizabeth b.1773
Elizabeth Ann b.1830
Ellen Adelaide b.1845
Ellen Perkins b.1828
Emily b.1835
Emma Jane b.1863
Esquire b.1790
Eunice b.1767
Eunice b.1782
Eunice b.1794
Florence Annah b.1850
Frances A. b.1858
Frank Edgar b.1848
Frederick b.1870
Frederick Avery b.1816
Frederick R b.1875
Freelove Hurlbert b.1804
George b.1839
George Edward b.1832
Guerdon b.1769
Gurdon b.1792
Gurdon Gallup b.1832
Harriet b.1821
Helen Marie b.1904
Henry E.
Ira Orson b.1798
James b.1759
James Jr. b.1791
James b.1759
James b.1786
James Sr. b.1767
James Sherman
Jesse b.1774
Jesse b.1788
Jesse Minor b.1840
Jill Susan
John b.1714
John b.1746
John Anson b.1792
John Coleman b.1836
John Morrow b.1843
Katherine Roberta b.1910
Lee Allyn b.1903
Lois b.1757
Lucretia Perkins b.1818
Lucy Elizabeth b.1833
Lucy May b.1876
Lucy May b.1914
Lydia Ann b.1813
Mabel b.1777
Mabel b.1830
Malvinia b.1853
Mary b.1826
Mary Ann b.1835
Mary Hoyt b.1864
Mildred
Nancy b.1838
Nancy b.1838
Nettie b.1895
Philo b.1841
Polly b.1792
Prudence m.1784
Rachel Marie Crane
Richard Law b.1824
Robert Avery b.1816
Robert Avery (R) b.1816
Robert Avery II b.1873
Roswell b.1748
Ruby
Sally b.1791
Sally Maria b.1819
Samuel b.1734
Samuel b.1784
Sarah Ann b.1819
Sarah Jane b.1846
Simeon b.1763
Squire E b.1817
Thomas b.1809
Thomas Shaw b.1823
Thomas Wheeler b.1815
Thomas Wheeler b.1789
Valentine b.1805
Willam b.1740
William b.1862
William III b.1788
William Jr. b.1765
William Henry b.1865
William Ledyard b.1843
William Peck b.1813
William Perkins b.1819
Worthy A b.1839

WILLIAMSON

Abby
Addie b.1860
Al
Amy
Anna
Blanche b.1891
Brett Lee
Curt Roger
David
Delia b.1868
Edith Evelyn m.1900
Eleanor b.1817
Elias b.1831
Emma b.1857
Esther
Ethan Lee
Gabriel
Genna Rose
George b.1862
George Miner b.1917
Jacob Stanley
Jamie
Jennie
Krista Sue
Leo
Luke Miner
Lynn
Mary b.1881
Michael
Michael Steven
Miles
Nellie b.1864
Olive b.1887
Ordo LLoyd b.1888
Philip
Roger
Steve
Tammy Joanne
Tara Genevieve
Ted Matthew

WILLILAMS

Leonard F b.1878

WILLIS

Betty Ann
Clyde b.1908
Dorothy I.
Eleanor May b.1871
Irwin b.1912
John H.
Kenneth W.
Norma M.
Ruth Emma b.1907

WILLISON

Jack DeWayne
Nancy Lee

WILLISTON

John Hedley b.1907
John Hedley b.1928

WILLSON

Dorothy Tyson b.1890

WILSHER

Oscar b.1896

WILSON KNAPP

Pheobe b.1823

WILSON

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Andrew George Piper
Anne b.1857
Annie Deliah b.1869
Carl Edward b.1910
Charles b.1821
Charles b.1855
Charlotte b.1861
Darin Ernest
Donald Gordon b.1899
Elverton Clapp b.1863
Emily b.1836
Emma Adelle b.1899
Etta Rosalie b.1878
Eugene Vaughen
Forest R b.1891
Francis B. b.1838
George H.
George Henry
George Johnson b.1865
Gordon b.1851
James Michael
Jane
Jane b.1853
John Michael b.1930
Joseph b.1859
Louis Earl b.1913
Lydia Laura b.1868
Maline Cox b.1893
Margaret b.1849
Margaret b.1897
Marguerite
Maria Bridget
Martha b.1834
Mary Pease b.1842
Maxine b.1901
Maybelle R b.1875
Michael Benedict
Natalie Rose Piper
Polly b.1893
Ralph Starr b.1898
Rhoda Ann b.1838
Ruby b.1883
Ruth b.1926
Ruth Sommerville b.1901
Seth b.1812
Susan b.1863
Thomas Anderson b.1867
Thomas Earl b.1885
Webster b.1840

WILTZE

Victoria b.1847

WINCH

Kathy

WINCHELL

Bonnie Christine
Helen Margaret
William Edward
William Thomas b.1961

WINDGATE

Marinda b.1850

WINDSOR

Virginia A. b.1825

WING

Diane Mary
Donald Chad
Donald John
Erma R b.1884
John E.
Linda
Mykel Adam
Nancy
Rachel
Steven Kyle
Theodore b.1895

WINGATE

Ray W b.1886

WINGATE

George b.1874
John b.1840

WINGO

Roy

WINN

Mary

WINNETTE

Marcellina b.1828

WINSLOW

[Unknown]
Edith b.1870
Edward b.1860

WINTER

Carl L. b.1866
Eva b.1892
Hazel Grace b.1896
Ralph Karl b.1900
Ruth Marion

WINTERS

Williams

WISENBAKER

Augusta Carson b.1887
Carville Hynson b.1896
John Zeigler b.1857
John Zeigler b.1892
Marie Louise b.1890

WISER

Laura S b.1886

WISTE

Mr.

WITHERSPOON

Daisy b.1873
Edith b.1870
Edmond S b.1862
Edmond Straudwick b.1840
Frederick Nash b.1867
Harriet b.1864
Maude b.1875
Melissa Pearl b.1879
Minnie b.1868
Myrtle Mae b.1882

WITHEY

Abigail b.1817
Alice Vilmina b.1849
Alva b.1796
Alvira b.1845
Amelia b.1826
Burton W b.1859
Caroline C b.1843
Charles A b.1826
Charles David b.1907
Charles H. b.1857
Charles Samuel b.1852
Clara E b.1866
Clara Mabel b.1892
Clarinda b.1828
Clark Warren b.1891
Claude D b.1890
Cleon G b.1898
Clyde They b.1893
Dana b.1861
Doris b.1901
Eliza Ann b.1815
Elizabeth E b.1891
Ella b.1865
Emma E b.1854
Emma M b.1876
Fanny b.1802
Fanny S b.1837
Fayette b.1834
Frank Moulton b.1873
Garnett b.1851
Gennette b.1844
George Washington b.1807
Grace b.1890
Grace b.1869
Harriet Pearsall b.1812
Harry Ivan b.1899
Helen L b.1850
Henry b.1819
Howard Andrew b.1903
Ina M b.1894
James b.1821
James A b.1859
Jeanette M b.1857
Jenette M b.1826
Jesse G b.1895
Maria b.1797
Mary A b.1871
Mary Celinda b.1830
Mary D b.1842
Mary S b.1841
Maurine Kathryn b.1900
Norissa b.1824
Polly b.1809
Sarah A b.1845
Stephen b.1772
Stephen b.1804
Walter b.1861
Ward Alva b.1891
William H b.1831
William Henry b.1865
Zelda Grace b.1866

WITTEMEIER

Mary Ellen

WITTER

Jonah b.1815
Sarah b.1747

WOLF

Joan Marie
Michael b.1830

WOLFE

Charles Frederick b.1867
Frances Idel b.1900
John Alfred b.1873
Mona Lila b.1893
Rena Fern b.1895
Samuel b.1844
Virgie Noreen b.1911

WOLFF

Herman Charles b.1860

WOLLEN

March Centennial b.1876

WOLSHLAGER

Carl

WONDERLY

Fern b.1900

WOOD

[Unknown] b.1865
[Unknown] b.1868
Ada Adell b.1856
Alice Leora b.1919
Amy b.1890
Andrew b.1761
Anna b.1823
Annie b.1878
Arthur b.1920
Arthur Humphrey b.1864
Arthur Humphrey b.1867
Ben Clinton b.1890
Bessie Abba E b.1871
Bessie Abba E (R) b.1871
Charlotte Augusta b.1825
Clara b.1897
Daniel Hale b.1894
David Corey b.1909
David Munson b.1912
Dorothy b.1891
Dorthy b.1918
Elizabeth b.1790
Emily C b.1872
Emma Louise b.1882
Ethel M b.1920
Eunice (twin) b.1766
Ezra b.1839
Fern b.1915
Frank b.1873
Frederick b.1876
Freelove b.1893
Georgia A. b.1877
Gladys Albertha b.1886
Hannah (twin) b.1766
Helen Humphrey b.1892
Herrold b.1911
Hibbert b.1850
Hilda Onah b.1904
Hiram b.1815
Jeanette Louise b.1909
John b.1736
John b.1760
John b.1705
John Franklin b.1905
Levi Embree b.1868
Margaret Catherine
Mary b.1738
Mary b.1773
Mary Ann b.1866
Mary Eliza b.1881
Mary Eleanor b.1872
Melbourne Edwin b.1885
Melville b.1880
Nathaniel b.1824
Norman
Peder Christopher b.1883
Robert J b.1876
Roy Robert b.1907
Ruth A b.1865
Samuel b.1802
Samuel b.1764
Sarah Jennette b.1875
Sarah Josephine b.1861
Sidney E. b.1853
Thelma b.1913
Tweedy b.1886
Walter Guy m.1905
Walter Sydney b.1883
William Rufus b.1852
William Miner b.1869
William Starr b.1898

WOODARD

Erwin Dewey b.1898
Esther E b.1919
Jerome b.1875

WOODBRIDGE

Alice Summer b.1832

WOODBURY

Hannah Lucy b.1893

WOODLEY

Walter W b.1883

WOODMAN

Adelia b.1851
Alfred b.1859
Augusta b.1853
Bertha E. b.1861
Caroline b.1819
Elisha Nevers b.1808
Elizabeth b.1810
Emma L. b.1859
Frances b.1866
Fredrick Wilber b.1855
George N. b.1855
Hannah Mrs. m.1854
Henry
James Jr. b.1778
James Jr. b.1869
James b.1822
Janet b.1846
John b.1824
John M. b.1863
Lloyd b.1887
Maggie b.1865
Martha Ann b.1817
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Isabella b.1834
Mynnie b.1884
Naomi Mrs. m.1850
Rebecca b.1812
Rebecca
Rita Ferne b.1894
Sophia A. b.1867
William
William b.1861
William A. b.1814
William Gordon

WOODRUFF

Colton S.
George Goldner b.1882
Martha b.1870

WOODS

Dorothy Thorpe m.1919
Hiram b.1805

WOODWARD

Abisha b.1752
Abisha b.1788
Abishai Dr. b.1821
Addie b.1872
Alethea b.1776
Alice b.1778
Amos b.1824
Amos b.1780
Anna b.1781
Anthony Scott
Arabelle Chapman b.1869
Betsey b.1786
Carrie Edith b.1866
Celia E.
Charles Chapman b.1858
Chester b.1833
Clayton b.1902
Cora May b.1862
Daisy b.1881
Ebenezer b.1790
Frances Elizabeth b.1860
Gordon b.1795
Harry b.1864
Hattie b.1791
Jessie b.1868
Julia Ann b.1806
Julia M b.1842
Klyne b.1874
Louisa b.1854
Louise b.1900
Lucille A.
Lucy b.1822
Mary b.1833
Mary b.1794
Mattie b.1870
Polly b.1774
Polly b.1784
Rachel b.1835
Richard F.
William b.1844
William b.1793
William Henry b.1856

WOODWORTH

[Unknown] b.1785
Brian Philip
Darren Lawrence
Eleanor Grace
Esther Ethel
Lawrence Earl b.1907
Nathaniel b.1748
Shelly Lynn
Taylor Philip
William Lawrence

WOOLEY

Clyde b.1914
Roger
Stephen

WOOSTER

Charlotte Eliza b.1813
Cora b.1857
Edward Lacy b.1879
Edward P. m.1900
Florence Ethel b.1882
Fred David b.1884
Helen Esther b.1893
Howard Leverett b.1877
John b.1847
Joseph John b.1916
Lyell John b.1886

WORDEN

[Unknown] b.1816
Joseph b.1741

WORRELL

Phylis Ilene

WORTH

Nettie Vail b.1871

WORTHINGTON

Affa b.1786
Ambrose b.1805
Charles Alfred b.1837
Edward Fuller b.1845
Elias b.1840
Elias M b.1799
Harriet b.1806
Margaret Eliza b.1834
Otto Edison b.1871

WREGE

Elise b.1902

WRIGHT

Adelia Theressa b.1839
Amos Madison b.1868
Benjamin Patrick
Bertha M.
Catherine Cowles b.1870
Charles S, b.1860
Daniel Gordon
David Madison b.1833
Delbert Orval b.1870
Delizon b.1847
Edwin b.1887
Elenore b.1894
Frank b.1888
Grace E. b.1905
Helen b.1916
Ian James
Jonathan David
Julius Andrew b.1862
Lucy b.1797
Luke b.1850
Marilyn Ann
Mary Ann b.1814
Mary Elizabeth b.1894
Minnie B. b.1865
Oregon b.1846
Pitkin Cowles b.1834
Ruby M.
Sarah b.1853
Walker b.1793
Wallace b.1857
Wallace Brownell b.1895
Wallace W.
William B b.1848

WRY

Sarah Ann b.1838

WYANT

Ann

WYATT

Grace Mae b.1895
Margaret Jennie b.1863

WYLIE

John b.1751
Lucinda b.1787
Simeon b.1774

WYMAN

Inez Esther b.1876
Samuel b.1833
Thomas b.1771
Thomas F. b.1818
Zeriah S. b.1835

WYNN

Benjamin James
David Alexander
Douglas Andrew
Jackson Elllison
Jordan Elizabeth
Michael William
Thomas William
William Robert
William Robert

YAGER

Cora E. b.1878
Joseph b.1853
Leon G b.1907

YALE

Cora B b.1873
Daniel b.1781
Franklin L b.1848
Frederick b.1846
Gad L b.1810
Lora O b.1877
Lucella b.1869
Luna Ora b.1879
Mary Abbie b.1871
Sarah E. b.1846
Walser O b.1881


Surname List