Descendants of Hannah MINER

Name Index


ROGGE

Lucile Lillian b.1922 - Atlantic, Cass, Iowa
Marie Nettie b.1919 - Iowa, United States
Neola Fredia Amelia b.1917 - Atlantic, Cass, Iowa, United States
Otto Carl F. b.1895 - Iowa, United States
Shirley Jean b.1934 - Iowa

ROHDY

James

ROHL

Edward
Robin

ROHRIG

Courtney Lynn
Nicole Ashley
Robert
Robert Ray

ROLL

William

ROLLINS

Amy Elizabeth
Anna b.1876 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Austin b.1881 -
Dale Austin
Donald William b.1914 -
Elijah b.1863 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Jane Suzanne
Jennifer
Jessica
Kaye Anne
Kent Donald
Kent Michael
Mark Austin
Nora b.1885 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Olive b.1876 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Peter b.1855 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York

ROLLO

Rachel Pardee b.1844 - Stephentown, Rensselaer, New York

ROLPH

Nellie m.1901 - Minneapolis, Minnisota

ROMAINE

Catherine E. b.1874 - Westfield, Hampton, Massachusetts

ROMANSKY

Michael
Thaddeus

ROMINE

Dolly
Ogden
Shirley Arlene b.1927 - Winigan, Sullivan, Missouri, United States

RONGE

Hanna Anna b.1876 - Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

RONGE/REYNOLDS

Baby Boy b.1897 - Midland, Michigan, United States

ROOD

Ellen R b.1823 - , Cayuga, New York
Jessica Marin

ROOS

FLorence Evanette b.1915 -

ROOT

[Unknown] b.1885 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
[Unknown] b.1915 - Agawam, Hampden, Massachusetts
[Unknown] b.1875 - Of, Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Albert Keyes b.1878 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States
Albert Ransford b.1845 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Albert W b.1888 - Michigan, United States
Alice M b.1836 - Westfield, Massachusetts
Amelia M b.1813 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Amelia Maria b.1851 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Anson Enoch b.1813 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Aruma Clark b.1834 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
Avery b.1811 - New York
Barbara b.1911 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States
Bertha Estelle b.1870 - , Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Bertha Maria b.1877 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Betsey b.1800 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Betsey b.1844 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Betsey b.1792 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Buel b.1831 - Westfield, Hampden, Mass.
Burton Albert b.1871 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Caroline b.1817 - Enfield, Hartford, Conn.
Cecil Ovette b.1904 - Charlotte, Chittenden, Vermont, United States
Charles b.1842 - Westfield Hampden, Mass
Charles W b.1841 - Canandaiqua, Ontario, New York
Charles Wright b.1869 - Charlotte, Chittenden, Vermont, United States
Chauncey b.1813 - Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut
Child b.1835 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
child b.1846 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Clarissa b.1819 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Clinton b.1873 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Cynthia Caroline b.1840 - Canandaigua, Ontario, N. Y.
Cynthia G b.1843 - Canandaigua, Ontario, N. Y.
Doris b.1816 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Edward b.1781 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Edward b.1816 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Edward b.1816 - Enfield Twp, Hartford, Conneticut
Elizabeth b.1830 - Bolivar, Allegany, New York
Elizabeth b.1830 - , New London, Conn
Elizabeth b.1840 - , , Massachusetts, United States
Elizabeth W b.1834 - of, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Ellen L b.1841 - Massachusetts, United States
Emaline b.1803 - Enfield, Mass
Emma b.1839 - Westfield, Hampden, Mass.
Enoch b.1774 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Enoch A b.1840 - Westfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
Erastus b.1847 - , , Massachusetts, United States
Esli b.1884 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Esther b.1891 - Enfield, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Eugene W b.1865 - Pelham, Hampden, Massachusetts
Frank M b.1858 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Frederick Chapin b.1809 - Enfield, Hartford, Connecticut
Frederick M b.1838 - Canandaigua, Ontario, N.Y.
Fredrick J. b.1844 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
George Lowry b.1905 - Charlotte, Chittenden, Vermont, United States
Grace Emily b.1877 - , Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Harold Wright b.1900 - Charlotte, Chittenden, Vermont, United States
Harriet b.1809 - Westfield, Massachusetts
Helen L b.1847 - Canandaigua, Ontario, N. Y.
Heman b.1833 - Westfield, Hampden, Mass.
Heman b.1783 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Henry F b.1845 - Canandaigua, New York
Henry J b.1823 - Enfield Twp, Hartford, Conneticut
Henry M b.1835 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Henry M (R) b.1835 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Herbert C b.1871 - Of, Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Herbert Enoch b.1872 - Westfield, Hampden, Mass.
Horace b.1807 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Horace B b.1834 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
James b.1838 - Westfield, Hampden, Mass.
James Wadsworth b.1821 - Enfield, Mass
John b.1814 - Westfield, Hampden, Mass.
Laura Almira b.1840 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Laura Almira (R) b.1840 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Laura Cecil b.1875 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Lewis Edward
Lilla Almira b.1863 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Lillian C b.1855 - Ansonia, Darke, Ohio, USA
Louie b.1870 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Lucy G b.1834 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Lucy Parsons b.1805 - Enfield, Mass
Lucy Prudy b.1803 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Lyman b.1810 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Margaret b.1788 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Marjorie Rosamond
Martin Fosberry b.1811 - Enfield Twp, Hartford, Conneticut
Mary b.1834 - Westfield, Massachusetts
Mary b.1823 - Westfield, Hampden, Mass.
Mary C b.1807 - Enfield Twp, Hartford, Conneticut
Mary D b.1844 - Fredonia, Washburn, Michigan
Mary D b.1837 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Mary J b.1833 - Canandaigua, Ontario, New York
Mary Polly b.1785 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Mathew b.1809 - Westfield, Massachusetts
Meritta b.1822 - Massachusetts, United States
Naomi m.1823 -
Naomi b.1804 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
Nellie E b.1865 - Canandaigua, Ontario, New York
Orrin b.1795 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, United States
Ransford b.1776 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Ransford b.1811 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Robert Stone b.1902 - Charlotte, Chittenden, Vermont
Sabrina Caroline b.1819 - Enfield, Mass
Sarah b.1807 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Sarah E b.1835 - Canadaigua, Ontario, New York
Sarah J b.1842 - Westfield, Hampshire, Mass.
Sarah Jane b.1843 - Whately, Frankliln, Massachusetts
Silvia b.1821 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Solomon b.1805 -
Son b.1850 - Ansonia, Darke, Ohio, USA
Stephen b.1747 - Westfield, Massachusetts
Stephen b.1812 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Stephen b.1778 - Westfield, Hampden, Mass.
Watson Solomon b.1838 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Watson Solomon (R) b.1838 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Willie Ransford b.1879 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts

ROPER

Elizabeth b.1847 -
Elizabeth Julia b.1847 - Massachusetts, United States
John b.1813 - Yorkshire, England
John b.1843 - Melburg, Massachusetts
John H. b.1843 - Melburg, , Massachusetts

ROPP

Samuel b.1859 -

RORISON

Minerva Bell "Minnie" b.1851 - Ypsilanti, Washtenaw, Michigan, United States

ROSCOE

[Unknown]
Alan Dennis
Amy b.1823 - Centreville, Kings County, Nova Scotia, Canada
Andrew David
Ann Marie
Anne Victoria
Barry James
Barry Wentworth b.1882 - Cornwallis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Benjamin Franklin "Frank" b.1904 -
Beth Ann
Brian Edgar
Brigid Mary
Bruce Edward
Bruce Loran
Catherine b.1862 - Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Charles Frederick b.1854 - of Centreville, Kings, Nova Scotia
Charles Taylor
Christine Anne
Clare Louise
Clarence Miner b.1867 - Centerville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
David Angus
David Edgar
David Francis
David Patrick
David Wayne
Debbie
Diane Lynn
Donna Ann
Donna Lynn
Edgar Henry b.1896 - Bridgewater, Massachusetts
Edith Eleanor b.1905 - Centreville, Nova Scotia
Edna Everetta b.1874 - Sheffield Mills, Kings, Nova Scotia
Elaine Maitland
Eldon Keith b.1906 - OF Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Eldon Keith Jr.
Ella Mae b.1883 - , Kings, Nova Scitia, Canada
Emily Lavinia b.1869 - Shefield Mills, Kings, Nova Scotia
Ethel Annie b.1884 - of Cornwallis, Kings, Nova Scotia
Everett Abraham b.1876 - Sheffield Mills, Nova Scotia, Canada
Everett Fanshaw b.1903 - Mancos, Montezuma, Colorado
Everett James III
Everett James b.1934 -
Everett James Jr.
Everett Washington b.1848 - Centerville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Gail Marie
Geraldine Claire b.1922 -
Gertrude "Martha"
Gesner Harvey b.1879 - Centreville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Gregory Andrew
Harold Maitland
Harold Morton b.1894 - Centreville, Nova Scotia
Harriet Elizabeth
Harvey Henry
Heather Sue
Helen Mary Louise b.1934 - Halifax, Nova Scotia
Henry Somerton b.1851 - Centerville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Isaiah b.1831 - Centreville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Jacob Miner b.1822 - Centerville, Nova Scotia, Canada
James Robie
Jane Evelyn
Jennie b.1865 - OF Centreville, Kings County, Nova Scotia, Canada
Jennifer Lynne
Joan Eliza
Joan Marie
John Miner
Jonathan Wentworth
Joseph b.1828 - Centreville, , Nova Scotia
Josiah b.1859 - , Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Keith
Lavinia Jane b.1856 - Centerville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Leah
Leander Frederick b.1852 - Centerville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Leander Herbert b.1880 - , Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Lindsay Kae
Lisa Louise
Loran Dean
Lori Carol
Lulu Evelyn b.1886 - of, Kings, Nova Scotia
Lydia b.1825 - Centreville, , Nova Scotia
Marilyn
Marilyn Ann b.1933 -
Mark Stephen
Mary Armina b.1872 - Centreville, Kings, Nova Scotia
Mary Kathleen b.1910 - Centreville, Nova Scotia
Michael Adam
Michelle Gail
Miner Clarence b.1899 - Centreville, Nova Scotia
Muriel Victoria b.1897 - Centreville, Nova Scotia
Murray Eaton b.1889 - of, Kings, Nova Scotia
Nathaniel Theodore
Norman Wesley
Patricia
Patricia Eve
Paul Matthew
Phyllis Helen
Prudence Emma b.1854 - Centerville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Reginald Wentworth b.1912 - Raton, Colfax, New Mexico
Richard
Richard Edgar b.1856 - Centreville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Richard Royal b.1900 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Robert
Robert Francis
Robert Francis Jr.
Robert Warren
Robie b.1902 - Centreville, Nova Scotia
Ronald Earl
Ronald Wentworth
Ronda Rae
Sandra Lee
Thelma Evangeline b.1908 - of, Kings, Nova Scotia
Thomas John
Tyler
Wentworth Eaton b.1849 - Centerville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
William b.1796 - Cornwallis, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
William b.1935 -
William Henry b.1829 - Centreville, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Kirkpatrick b.1930 - Edmonton, Ontario
William Patrick
William Russell b.1903 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

ROSE

Annett E b.1842 -
Annie Lydia b.1865 - , New London, Connecticut
Carole Ann Edna
Catherine Elizabeth b.1811 - , Otsego, New York
Charles A. b.1917 - Ohio
Daniel Pomeroy b.1813 - , Otsego, New York
Dennis
Dewitt B. b.1843 - Cortlandville, Cortland, New York
Edith Etta b.1878 - Pittsford Twp., Hillsdale, Michigan
Edward b.1829 - Griswold, New London, Connecticut
Electra b.1809 - , Otsego, New York
Elizabeth b.1810 - , Otsego, New York
Ellen I b.1840 -
Fanny b.1808 - , Otsego, New York
Harriet Elizabeth b.1861 - , New London, Connecticut
Henry D. b.1858 - Cortlandville, Cortland, New York
Jehiel b.1782 - Coventry, Tolland, Connecticut
Jehiel b.1808 - , Otsego, New York
John W T b.1851 - , Stark, Illinois
Lawrence b.1879 - Genoa, Cayuga, New York
Mary Ann b.1829 - Cortland, Cortland, New York
Mary H. b.1850 - Cortlandville, Cortland, New York
Maud Delia b.1874 - Easton Rapids, Eaton, Michigan
Pomeroy b.1806 - , Otsego, New York
Prudence b.1757 - , Long Island, New York
Wallace b.1845 -

ROSEBROUGH

Clifford Wayne b.1935 -
Debra
Ernest A. b.1911 - Hutchinson, Reno, Kansas
Glenda
Joyce
Leona
Ronnie
Sandra
Verna Sue

ROSEBUSH

Florence E. b.1872 - Of, Andover, Allegany, New York

ROSEN

Suzi

ROSENQUIST

Austin Lee
Cassandra Marie
Kelley Lynn
Kristi Mitchell b.1970 - Lansing, Ingham, Michigan, United States
Matthew Todd b.1969 - Lansing, Ingham, Michigan, United States
William James
William Lee

ROSER

Barbara
Dorothy
Jean Lois
John Oram Lyte b.1890 - Woodsboro, Maryland
John Oram Lyte Jr.
Lewis Delaphan
Margaret b.1894 - , Oneida, New York
W C b.1866 - , Oneida, New York

ROSS

Donald Allan
Eli F b.1880 - Chebeague Island, Maine, Massachusetts
Eva May b.1893 - Kenmount, Ontario, Canada
Hilda b.1911 - Jackson, Mississippi
Nellie m.1911 -
Peter Ian
Wendy Elizabeth

ROTH

Harry John b.1895 - Stafford, Genesee, New York

ROTHSTEIN

Debra Diane

ROUB

Ann M. b.1836 - , Oneida, New York

ROUDEBUSH

Ida May b.1884 - Topeka, Shawnee, Kansas

ROUNSEVILLE

Helen May b.1904 - Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

ROWE

Ada Eliza b.1861 - Ohio
Arthur James b.1857 - Cheltenham, England
Bertha Louisa b.1886 - Erie, Pennsylvania
Charles Sidney b.1888 - Erie, Pennsylvania
Eugene Pardee b.1855 -
Frederick William b.1890 - Erie, Pennsylvania
George Arthur b.1894 - Erie, Pennsylvania
Henry E. b.1886 -
John T. b.1894 -
Rhoda Mabel b.1885 - Watsonville, Santa Cruz, California

ROWELL

Bessie Irena b.1868 - Albany, Orleans, Vermont
Stella b.1885 - Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States

ROWLAND

Reginald M b.1872 - of CT
Susanna b.1861 - Surlingham, Norfolk, England

ROWLEY

Charles b.1923 -
Sally b.1805 - New York, U.S.A.
Thomas b.1921 - Connecticut, United States
Thomas H. b.1896 -
Walter

ROY

Alfreda
Bradford William
George Adelbert
Karen Patricia
Todd Edward

ROYCE

Elizabeth b.1778 - Lyme, New London, Connecticut, United States

ROYER

Clark b.1906 -

ROYNONE

Diane

RUBEY

Albert Reed b.1893 - Winchester, Randolph, Indiana, United States
Albert Reed Jr.
Louise Phare

RUDD

Charles Orrin b.1868 - Montville, New Haven, Connecticut
Fannie Louise b.1867 - Montville, New Haven, Connecticut
Louisa B b.1865 - Montville, New Haven, Connecticut
Orrin b.1840 - Montville, New Haven, Connecticut
Orrin Kenneth b.1891 - Montville, New Haven, Connecticut

RUDE

Bertha -

RUDER

Barb
Eugene b.1930 - Pittsford, Hillsdale, Michigan
Eugene C. b.1905 -

RUDOLPH

Winifred Dawn

RUE

Richard Matlock b.1905 -

RUFFNER

Mary Elizabeth b.1838 - Charleston, WV at "Cedar Grove", Augustus' home.

RUGG

Clifford

RUGGLES

Charles b.1776 - of New London, New London, CT
Charles D b.1818 - , , Ny
Esther b.1778 - Hardwick, , Mass.
Franklin b.1809 - Usa
James Edward b.1822 - Murray, Genesee Co., NY
Louise Thorne b.1881 - of Cornwallis, Kings, Nova Scotia
Lucinda b.1827 - , , Ny
Lucy M b.1812 - Gains, N.Y.
Martin b.1810 - , , Ny
Rachael b.1814 - , , NY

RUMLER

Patricia

RUMSEY

Charles Philip b.1952 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Cordelia Jane b.1893 - Osburn, , MO
Edward Charles b.1955 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Frank Willard b.1851 -
Howard C. b.1921 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Joan Caroline
Martha Sarah
Morris Duett b.1860 - Indiana
Morris Hatch b.1831 - New York
Morris V. b.1899 - Missouri
Nellie Jewel b.1896 - Amity, DeKalb, Missouri
Paul T. b.1903 - Missouri
Richard Charles b.1948 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Rodney Robert b.1958 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Ruth Winifred
Vernon Benjamin b.1858 - Valparaiso, Indiana
Zephania Buchanan b.1851 -

RUPPLE

Lucile b.1904 - Medina, , Wisconsin

RUSH

George William b.1870 - , Canada

RUSHTON

Melissa Genevieve b.1886 - Iona, Bonneville, Idaho

RUSK

Fred

RUSSELL JR.

Robert McQuatty b.1889 - , Kings, New York

RUSSELL

Alice Melissa b.1879 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Benjamin Mark
Bessie E. b.1888 - Kansas, United States
Bethel Rozena b.1920 - Fredonia, Wilson, Kansas, United States
Brenda
Brenda Marie
Burdette
Chase Robert
Christal Lynn
Christopher Coe
Deborah Twin
Delbert Earl b.1898 - Altoona, Wilson, Kansas, United States
Donald b.1903 - Pittsburg, Allegheny, Pennsylvania
Eliza b.1781 - , Connecticut
Ellen
Evalina Marvin "Eva" b.1892 - Altoona, Wilson, Kansas, United States
Florence Helen b.1883 - Hinesburg, Chittenden, Vermont
George b.1829 - Middlefield, Geauga, Ohio
George F. b.1882 - Kansas, United States
George Gilbert b.1855 - Jackson, Ohio, United States
Gilbert LeRoy b.1923 - Fredonia, Wilson, Kansas, United States
Harvey
Harvey Edward b.1884 - Altoona, Wilson, Kansas, United States
Helen Corinda b.1838 -
Henry E. b.1839 - , , New York
James Stuart
James Stuart Jr.
Jane Walker b.1892 - Pittsburg, Allegheny, Pennsylvania
Jessie b.1894 - Bottineau, North Dakota, United States
Kristine Marie
Laurie Ellen
Lila Pearl b.1897 - Mancelona, Antrim, MI
Margaret Mae "Maggie" b.1885 - Altoona, Wilson, Kansas, United States
Marvin
Mary m.1865 - , Norfolk, Virginia
Mary F. b.1848 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Matthew Aaron
Maud Maggie b.1889 - El Dorado, Butler, Kansas, United States
Minerva Ester M b.1880 - Altoona, Wilson, Kansas, United States
Percy Ivan
Rick Allen Twin
Robert Dale
Robert McQuatty b.1858 - Mercer, Mercer, Pennsylvania
Robert McQuatty IV
Robert McQuatty III
Sheila
Sherri Lee
Susan
Timothy Wells
William G b.1876 - Galesville, Trempealeau, Wisconsin
Wilma Harriet b.1925 - Fredonia, Wilson, Kansas, United States
Zella Minerva b.1902 - Altoona, Wilson, Kansas, United States

RUSSO

David Michael
Joseph
Josiah
Josilynn Rose
Mary Ann
Salvatore Francis

RUTHERFORD

Phebe b.1775 - Norton, Essex, Nova Scotia, Canada

RYAN

Joel
Patrick D.

RYDER

Mark b.1848 - York Co., Eng.

RYKERT

Charles Milo b.1854 - Attica, Wyoming, New York
Helen Maud b.1918 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Irving Ward b.1883 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Jan
Jujll
Nancy
Ruth
Ward N. b.1920 - Batavia, Genesee, New York

SABAGONIS

Walter

SACHS

Ward Hanson b.1887 - Towanda, McLean, Illinois, United States

SACKETT

Elmo A
Jerusha b.1769 - Westfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Katherine V. "Kittie" b.1875 - Kirkville, Onondaga County, New York, USA

SACKS

Lois Mariam b.1914 - Urbana, Illinois
Ward Hanson Jr. b.1916 - Urbana, Champaign, Illinois, United States

SADLER

Chester L. b.1892 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
Edith May b.1897 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
Elizabeth Walton b.1894 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
Frank Ellsworth b.1885 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
Frederick b.1883 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
George H. b.1884 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
George Hamlin b.1859 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
George Martin b.1881 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
Grace F. b.1889 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
Mary T. b.1893 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
Walter Ellsworth b.1861 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
William G. b.1836 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States

SAENGER

Nancy

SAFFORD

Lucretia b.1737 - Preston, Essex, Massachusetts
Sybil b.1780 - near Edinburgh, Scotland

SAGER

Jeanette

SALENBIEN

Andrew Joseph
Cherryl Lee
Laura Lee
Leon
Leon George

SALES

Maurice Milton b.1914 - Lynn Township, Sioux, Iowa, United States
Nicole Starr b.1945 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

SALISBURY

Eugene
Grant Elmer b.1893 - Jackson, Jackson, Michigan
Jane Louisa b.1882 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan, United States
William Henry b.1867 - Leoni, Jackson, Michigan, United States
William

SALMON

Phebe Elizabeth b.1836 - , Columbia, Pennsylvania

SALMOND

[Unknown]

SALSBURY

Mary L. b.1875 - Butler, Nebraska, United States

SALSMAN

Alfred A. m.1952 -
Beverley Maxwell
Glendon Joseph
Marilyn Margaret

SALTER

Alice b.1907 - Nova Scotia
Cheryl Alice b.1951 - Burlington, Chittenden, Vermont, United States
Georgeann b.1904 - Nova Scotia
Homer Alexander b.1878 - Diligent River, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Lyle Horace b.1928 - Springfield, Windsor, Vermont, United States
Sarah Caroline b.1916 - Diligent River, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Shelley Louise b.1955 - Sayre, Bradford, Pennsylvania
Wanda Sue

SALTER-ROY

Alice Lu
Timothy Bolar

SALYER

Sam Robert b.1898 - Frankfort, Franklin, Kentucky, United States

SAMPLE

Gary

SAMSEL

Margaret

SAMUELS

Eileen

SAMUELSON

Korin b.1886 -

SANBORN

Eva Leslie b.1886 - Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Lillian Clyde b.1877 - Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Loretta May b.1875 - Hyde Park, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Norman Leroy b.1912 - Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Rupert Leroy b.1889 - Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Rupert R. b.1847 - Portsmouth, Rockingham, New Hampshire

SANDER

Guifford H. Jr.

SANDERS

Bertha M b.1883 - United States
Dorothy May b.1916 - Perry Township, Noble, Indiana, United States
Edward b.1887 - Colonia Díaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
Elizabeth Starr b.1881 - Millville, Cache, Utah, United States
Ellen Minnie b.1891 - Deming, Luna, New Mexico, United States
Eoline b.1893 - Colonia Díaz, Ascensión, Chihuahua, Mexico
Ethel May b.1884 - Tonto Basin, Gila, Arizona, United States
Lora Amanda b.1880 - Fairview, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Martin Reginald b.1897 - Colonia Díaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
Maud M b.1887 - Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
Moses Martin Jr. b.1853 - West Jordan, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Orson b.1890 - Colonia Díaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
Zibina b.1895 - Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico

SANDERSON

Andrea Lynette
Casper William III
Lydia Warner b.1848 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Margaret b.1889 - of New Britain, Hartford, Connecticut
Raquel Renas

SANDFORD

Charles Warren b.1885 - Riverhead, Suffolk, New York, United States

SANDLIN

Jacqueline Kay

SANDS

Flora J b.1917 - Arizona
John Porter b.1911 -
Louis b.1875 - Manistee, Manistee, Michigan
Louis b.1909 - Arizona

SANFORD

Birdie M b.1875 - Michigan, United States
Caroline Ann b.1823 - Orwell, Addison, Vermont
Cristal Kim
Evangeline Happylonna b.1854 - Huntsville, Schuyler, Illinois, United States
Hannah Elizabeth b.1828 - Rootstown, Portage, Ohio
Laura Loomus b.1801 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Levi b.1846 - McDonough, Chenango, New York, United States
Maize
Margaret Ann b.1846 - Nova Scotia, Canada
Matilda B b.1874 - Cohoctah, Livingston, Michigan, USA
Melissa b.1829 - New York, United States
Naomi b.1868 - McDonough, Chenango, New York, United States
Samuel H b.1846 - , , Michigan, USA

SARGENT

Edith Belle b.1890 - Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut
Edward Rogers b.1879 - Malden, Fairfield, Connecticut
Ida b.1871 - , , New York
Wayne
William Edward b.1850 - Malden, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA

SATCHEL

Charles James b.1858 - Norwich, New London, Connecticut

SATCHELL

Cora May b.1888 - El Dorado, Butler, Kansas, United States
Maxine Virginia b.1910 - Fredonia, Wilson, Kansas
Thomas Henry b.1889 - of Eldorado, Butler, Kansas
William Allen b.1891 - Eldorado, Butler, Kansas
William Henry b.1856 - Attica, Fountain, Indiana

SATKAUSKAS

Kerri
Louis
Michael
William

SAUNDERS

Addra Esther b.1908 - Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
Glenn
Harrison Lockwood b.1906 - Crystal Springs, Copiah, Mississippi, United States
Paulette Marie
Pearl M b.1874 - Cold Springs, Cattaraugus, New York
Ruby Frances

SAVAGE

Mary Sheppard b.1801 - of Bellevue, Huron, Ohio
Rachel Shephard b.1783 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States

SAVOIE

Dianne

SAWLER

Donald James
Judy Lynn
Julie Lyn
Kenneth Lawson
Larry Clifton
Lewis A.
Richard b.1947 -
Sherley Lawson

SAWYER

[Unknown] b.1914 - Toledo, Lucas, Ohio
Anna b.1878 - connecticut
Antonio Savage b.1865 -
Brion C b.1916 - New York
Clair Marion b.1887 - Wirt, Allegany, New York
Eugene b.1938 - Toledo, Lucas, Ohio
Eugene M b.1913 - Ohio
Frances b.1789 - Quinebaug, Windham, Connecticut, United States
Frank b.1864 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Frankie b.1860 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Georgianna b.1861 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Gertrude H b.1907 - Toledo, Lucas, Ohio, United States
Helen F b.1867 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
John b.1864 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Lena b.1875 - , Pennsylvania
Lucinda b.1833 - Peru, Clinton, NY
Martin VanBuren b.1836 - Bolivar, Allegany, New York, United States
May b.1875 - Connecticut, United States
Paul Irving b.1880 - Friendship, Allegany, New York
Paul Martin b.1904 - Toledo, Lucas, Ohio
Stanley F b.1877 - , , Pennsylvania
Thomas Jefferson Jr b.1840 - Connecticut, United States
Virginia E b.1922 - New York
William b.1847 - Allentown, Allegany, New York
William b.1865 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
William Duke b.1897 - Bolivar, Allegany, New York
William S b.1860 - Bolivar, Allegany, New York
William S.
William Stanton b.1880 - Bolivar, Allegany, New York

SAYER

Abigail b.1738 - Exeter, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States

SAYLES

Leon Atkinson b.1890 - Rochester, Monroe, New York, United States

SAYRE

Alice Josephine b.1853 - Jamesport, Chautauga, New York

SCALES

James Grindle b.1886 - of, Akron, Summit, Ohio
Margaret Eleanor b.1898 -

SCANTLEBURY

Mary Louisa b.1859 - Minnesota, United States

SCHACHTE

Carolyn Wells
Frances Ruth
Frank Behrend b.1890 -
Henry Miner
Margaret Theresa
Marion Elizabeth b.1916 - Pittsfield, Berkshire, Massachusetts, United States
William Leon b.1887 - South Carolina
William Leon Jr.

SCHAEF

Francis
Sherrill
Shieila

SCHAEFER

George b.1884 - McDonogh, Georgia, United States

SCHAFER

Bruce
Edna Marie b.1891 - Lakeville, St. Joseph, Indiana
John Joseph b.1886 - Ingalls, Menominee, Michigan, United States

SCHANZ

Heidi Eleanor

SCHARRER JR.

Verl b.1939 - Flint, Genesee, Michigan

SCHARRER

Constance b.1938 - Flint, Genesee, Michigan
Lyle
Melvin
Penny
Verl D.
Victor

SCHAUP

Ann Marie b.1893 - Michigan, USA

SCHEEBERGER

Charles Walter b.1875 - , Cattaraugus, New York

SCHELLING

David Kent
Jane Marie
Larry Thomas
Nancy Lynn
Paul J.
Steven Paul

SCHILLING

Carl Earl b.1934 - Lark, Grant, North Dakota
Charles Rudolph Ferdinand b.1898 - Wisner, Cuming, Nebraska
Russell Arden b.1944 - Weippe, Clearwater, Idaho
Shirley Irene b.1931 - Lark, Grant, North Dakota
Stanley Carl b.1927 - Lark, Grant, North Dakota
Velma Mae b.1929 - Lark, Grant, North Dakota
Winifred b.1899 - New York

SCHMIDT

Emil b.1879 - La Crosse, La Crosse, Wisconsin
Marlaina Jean
Sarina Renee

SCHNECK

Lillian b.1883 - New York City, New York, New York

SCHNEEBERGER

David b.1940 - New York
Paul Charles b.1912 -
Peter b.1935 - New York

SCHNEERING

Judy

SCHNITKER

Helen Elizabeth b.1876 - Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota

SCHNUBERGER

William B b.1915 - New York

SCHOENFELD

Edith b.1906 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois

SCHOFIELD

Carl
Edward Cecil
Harriett May b.1900 -
Leslie
Lindra Marie
Mabel Ethel b.1886 - Canning, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sandra Jean
Sharon Maude
Vernon Charles

SCHOLFIELD

John m.1900 -

SCHOOLEY

Helen A b.1849 -

SCHRAMAN

Anna b.1880 - Rockland, Sullivan, New York

SCHRAMM

Elsie R. b.1902 - Batavia, Genesee, New York

SCHROEDER

Mary E. b.1876 - , , Iowa

SCHUBERT

Frank F b.1912 - New York City, New York, United States
Roberta b.1935 - New York City, New York, United States

SCHULTER

Jesse Lightner b.1877 - United States

SCHULTZ

Mary Ann
Sandra Mae
Winona b.1869 -

SCHUMM

Irene

SCHURMAN

Casey Austin
Frank Harris
Julian Alan
Percy Raymond

SCHWEITZER

Marie Louise

SCINTO

Braden Henry
Daniel Charles
David Paul
Kristie Lynne
Michael MacGregor
Nathan Daniel
Olivia Marie

SCISCO

Solomon b.1812 - Austintown, Ohio

SCODTT

Elizabeth Doty b.1810 - Hatfield, Hampshire, Mass.

SCOFIELD

Amilia b.1839 - , Clearfield, Pennsylvania
Charles Edward b.1885 - , Cherokee, Iowa
Charles Howard b.1915 - Hospers, Sioux, Iowa
Dale Edward b.1921 - Reeder, Adams, North Dakota
Herbert Leroy b.1897 - Benton, Saline, Arkansas
James Arthur b.1903 - , Murray, Minnesota
Leander Edward b.1842 - , New York
Maria Jane b.1875 - Port Greville, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Walter Francis b.1890 - , Cherokee, Iowa

SCOTT

[Unknown] b.1939 - East Detroit, Michigan
Alice Elizabeth b.1882 - Allendale, Michigan
Ann
Benjamin Alvin
Bobbi
Bonnie
Carolyn Julie
Charles b.1881 -
Charles Rufus b.1854 - Rutland, Jefferson, New York, United States
Clifford Earl b.1910 - Allendale, Michigan
Clifford Walter b.1886 - Allendale, Michigan
Cynthia b.1877 - Cambria, Niagara, New York
Dale Owen b.1933 - Allendale, Ottawa, MI
Elizabeth A. b.1849 - Allendale, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Emma Cornelia b.1856 - Rutland, Jefferson, New York, United States
Ethna b.1909 - Indiana, United States
Flora b.1866 - Allendale, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Georganna May
George Alvin b.1908 - Allendale, Michigan
Glenn Avery (twin) b.1882 - Allendale, Michigan
Glenn Walter b.1937 - Grand Rapids, Michigan
Homer Almeron b.1882 - Cambria, Niagara, New York
J Goodrich b.1830 - New York, United States
J Goodrich Jr b.1865 - New York, United States
Jacob Ray b.1884 - Allendale, Michigan
James P. b.1806 - Aberdeenshire, Scotland
James P. b.1864 - Allendale, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
James Willard b.1892 - Allendale, Michigan
Jane O. b.1856 - Allendale, Ottawa, MI
Jared Woodard
Jeannette Cameron b.1885 - Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Jody Dawn
John Michael
John Walter
Joyce
Julia Ann b.1888 - Allendale, Michigan
Justus Avery b.1864 - Allendale, Ottawa, Michigan, USA
Larry Alvin
Marleen Ellen b.1935 - Allendale, Michigan
Martha Elizabeth b.1879 - Mayfield, Santa Clara, California, United States
Mary -
Mary Elizabeth b.1870 - Greenleaf, Wisconsin
Nellie May b.1896 - Allendale, Michigan
Oliver Henry b.1894 - Allendale, Michigan
Phoebe S. b.1858 - Allendale, Ottawa, Michigan
Robert
Rollin
Ross Andrew b.1881 - Indiana, United States
Sharron Louise
Terry
Walter b.1854 - Allendale, Michigan
Wesley Foy b.1910 - Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States
William Winfield b.1852 - , Niagara, New York

SCOVILL

Alma Asahel b.1886 - Orangeville, Utah, USA
Amasa Roswell b.1876 - Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah
Antrium b.1890 - , , Utah
Clarissa Elizabeth b.1874 - Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah
Ermina Estella b.1880 - Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah
Esther Lovina b.1878 - Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah
Ethel b.1890 - Orangeville, Emery, Utah
Joseph Alma b.1909 - Orangeville, Emery, Utah
Laura Amelia b.1873 - Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah
Lorana Ann b.1869 - Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Ut
Noah Guymon b.1882 - Orangeville, Emery, Utah
Sarah Ann b.1884 - Orangeville, Emery, Utah

SCOVILLE

Amasa b.1815 - Cleveland, Ohio

SCRAMBLING

Viola -

SCRIBNER

Glenn b.1892 -
Ida Evalina b.1881 - New Brunswick, Canada

SCULLTHORPE

Muriel b.1890 -

SEAGAR

Alfred b.1872 - , Cattaraugus, New York
Alice b.1874 - , Cattaraugus, New York
Anson b.1835 - , Cattaraugus, New York
Anson Jr. b.1877 - , Cattaraugus, New York

SEAGER

Bob

SEAMAN

Alice C b.1820 - South Rutland, Jefferson, New York
Delia b.1829 - , New London, Connecticut

SEAMON

Catherine b.1844 -

SEARL

Harmony -
Jennie Jane b.1839 - , Hampden, Massachusett

SEARLE

Arthur Henry b.1860 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
H T b.1830 -
Ira b.1808 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts
Jeremiah b.1782 - , Hampden, Massachusetts
Laura Maria b.1817 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Mattie Bell b.1858 - Southampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts

SEARLES

Elizabeth M b.1840 - Clarkson, Monroe, New York

SEARS

Arthur W b.1884 -
Betsey b.1805 - , of Schoharie, New York
Betsey b.1883 -
Betsey b.1819 - , New York
Diane
Peninah Or Pennina b.1814 - Sennet, Cayuga, New York

SECHRIST

Betty Lou b.1928 - Indiana, United States
James Leroy b.1922 - Cleveland Township, Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Lila Joan b.1929 - Goshen, Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Melvin b.1919 - Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Neal L b.1932 - Indiana, United States
Sarah Ann "Sadie" b.1873 - Perry Township, Morrow, Ohio, United States
William L. b.1895 - Kosciusko, Indiana, United States
Wilma Igene b.1921 - Elkhart, Elkhart, Indiana, United States

SECOR

Doris Mary b.1915 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Edgar Earl b.1908 - Of New York
Everett b.1901 - Of New York
Fred Asa b.1885 - Otego, Otsego County, New York
Grover Cleveland b.1887 - Otego, Otsego, New York
Homer F b.1899 - Of New York
Homer Matteson b.1847 - Mt. Upton, Chenango, New York
James Osborne b.1915 - Of New York
Martin Van Buren b.1891 - Otego, Otsego, Ny
Merton Dennis b.1879 - Otego, Otsego, New York
Minnie M b.1877 -
Rose C b.1889 - Otego, Otsego, New York

SECOY

David Jr b.1811 - New York, United States
Walter J b.1836 - Wisconsin, United States

SEDDON

Margaret A b.1881 - Washington, Macomb, Michigan

SEEDORF

Alexander Lee
Douglas B.
Lucas Gabriel
Matthew Ian

SEELEY

Hanna b.1832 - , , OH
Vera Amelia b.1909 - Norwich, Chenango, New York, United States

SEELY

George Reamer

SEIDENSTICKER

Anne Linn
H. Bradley
Kristin Holland
Timothy Bruce

SELF

Leroy M m.1901 - Porter Twp, Cass, Michigan

SELFRIDGE

Caleb Allan
Crystal Faith
Dana Allan
Jaime Lynn
Matthew Brian
Rachael Hope
Robert B. b.1931 -
Roger Brian
Wayne Jeffrey

SELLERS

Catherine Hall b.1916 - Somerville, Massachusetts
Pearl Bessie b.1883 - Wabash, Darke, Ohio

SELLEW

Fidelea b.1808 -
George m.1804 - Wilbraham, Massachusetts
George Clinton b.1807 -
Louisa b.1812 - Wilbraham, Hampdon, Massachusetts
Lucy b.1810 -
Orrin b.1806 -
Titus b.1815 -

SEMELROTH

Nettie Ann b.1872 - , , Iowa

SENNETT

[Unknown]

SERINO

Debra

SESSIONS

George Ellsworth b.1862 - Whalesville, Whitestown, Oneida, NY
Homer D. b.1887 - Whalesville, Whitestown, Oneida, NY

SETCHELL

Charles Edward b.1884 - Norwich, New London, Connecticut
Frank Harold b.1887 -

SEVAREID

Adin Michael
Alexandra Kay
Arnold Eric b.1912 -
Eric Eben
Farah Marie
Jeremy Clemens Martin
Matthew Emerson
Michael (twin)
Peter (twin)
Peter Max
Tara Louise

SEVER

Clarissa -

SEVERANCE

Claude Milton
Herbert Allen
Maud Emily
Milton Leonard b.1830 - Middlebury, Vermont
Wilbur Nathaniel

SEWELL

Effie Mae b.1894 -

SEXTON

Alpha Mae b.1913 - Oklahoma City, Cleveland, Oklahoma, United States
Chester Earl b.1899 - El Dorado, Butler, Kansas, United States
Eda M. b.1870 -
Evelyn Persinger b.1917 - Covington, Goochland, Virginia
Fred Elmer b.1872 - Kirkwood, Warren, Illinois
Glenn Arthur b.1901 - Pueblo, Colorado, United States
Grace May b.1870 - Kirkwood, Warren, Illinois, United States
Ora Fern b.1904 - Cement, Caddo, Oklahoma, United States
Viola Bertha b.1910 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Oklahoma, United States

SEYMOUR

Julia Cedelia b.1848 - Rome, Oneida, New York

SHADICK

Sophie Alice b.1865 - Colstork, , Cornwall, England

SHAFER

[Unknown]
Carl b.1909 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Caroline
Charles b.1871 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Edwin b.1849 - , Stuben, New York
Edwin b.1885 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Edwin F.
Ella b.1872 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Elmer
Elsie M. b.1905 - Dryden, Michigan
Elsie M. b.1907 -
Harold
Jay A.
Jesse b.1875 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Lawrence
Leland b.1920 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Leona b.1910 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Mary b.1873 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Maynard
Millicent b.1883 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Norman Earl b.1915 - Lapeer, Lapeer, Michigan
Phoebe b.1881 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
Sarah F. b.1908 -
Willard A. b.1879 - Attica, Lapeer, Michigan
William R.

SHAFFMASTER

Dora b.1866 - , Michigan

SHAGLA

Caine Kenneth
Gerald Vance
Tina Marie
Toni Rene

SHAHAN

Laura Leah

SHAMP

Adelbert A.
Deborah Lee
Lisa Marie
Rachel Lynn
Stacey Ann
Stacey Ann (R)
Todd Andrews

SHANK

Jane b.1862 - Colton, Henry, Ohio

SHAPLEY

Ann b.1685 - New London, New London, Connecticut, United States

SHARP

Dean Maples (twin) b.1982 - Detroit, Wayne, Michigan
Leigh Robinson b.1892 - Detroit, Wayne, Michigan
Liberty b.1790 - Pomfret, Windam, Connecticut
Samuel b.1820 -
Suzanne b.1922 - Detroit, Wayne, Michigan
Thomas Robinson b.1864 - Manitowoc, Wisconsin

SHARPE

Eleanor Caroline b.1834 - Orwell, Bradford, Pennsylvania
Lucia C b.1826 - Orwell, Bradford, Pennsylvania
Stephen Sedgewick b.1836 - Orwell, Bradford, Pennsylvania
William Pitt b.1830 - Orwell, Bradford, Pennsylvania

SHAUP

Barney b.1859 - Ohio, USA

SHAVER

Helen b.1895 -

SHAW

Sarah Ward b.1818 - Copenhagen, Lewis, New York

SHAW

Carol J b.1911 - Washington
Carrie Ella
Clyde b.1900 - Chester/Moroni, Sanpete, Ut
Doris Ann b.1932 - Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Dorothy Miner
Edward Lyman b.1875 - Easthampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA
Frank R. b.1881 - Minnesota, United States
Harriet Mildred b.1898 - West Cunningham, Massachusetts
Imogene Louise b.1896 - West Cunningham, Massachusetts
Josephine Mary b.1848 - Massachusetts
Lida Jane b.1889 - Cummington, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
Martha b.1844 - , Knox, Illinois
Muriel Margaret b.1906 -
Norman Clyde b.1930 - Nephi, Juab, Utah
Pearl
Walter Martin b.1867 - Windsor, Berkshire, Massachusetts


Surname List