Descendants of Hannah Miner and Thomas Avery

Name Index


<---->

b.1840
Abigail Hendrix r.1800
Adelia b.1813
Agnes
Aldice b.1826
Alice b.1898
Alice Orinda b.1843
Allen b.1815
Allen S. b.1867
Ann b.1852
Ann
Ann Beatrice Stone
Anna b.1865
Anna b.1821
Annie Louise b.1855
Arabella b.1831
Aralen I. b.1851
Arminta b.1778
Barbara
Barbara b.1862
Barnum b.1834
Bessie b.1864
Betsey b.1803
Betsey b.1805
Betsy b.1860
Betty
Bud
Calla Hart b.1881
Caroline b.1834
Carrie b.1890
Carrie M b.1888
Catherine b.1851
Cathie
Cathy
Charles b.1813
Charlotte b.1822
Christine R. b.1891
Clara b.1886
Clara b.1913
Clara b.1909
Clara M. b.1853
Clarice
Clarissa b.1795
Clysenda b.1826
Cora
Cora S b.1860
Daniel b.1813
David Brainard b.1833
Debbie
Delbert Austin b.1862
Delia b.1856
Della E. b.1888
Denise
Donna
Donna
Doran b.1903
Edith b.1906
Edith b.1878
Edith M. b.1878
Edna M. b.1890
Eleanor
Electa b.1831
Eliza P. b.1818
Elizabath P. m.1860
Elizabeth b.1870
Elizabeth m.1853
Elizabeth b.1781
Elizabeth b.1907
Elizabeth b.1834
Elizabeth b.1804
Elmer b.1884
Emelia b.1838
Emeline b.1806
Emily b.1815
Emma b.1825
Emma Didama b.1815
Esther L b.1903
Esther May b.1900
Eunice b.1760
Eunice b.1785
Eunice b.1870
Faustie H. b.1868
Fay b.1896
Fleda (Gladys) b.1889
Florence
Florence b.1890
Florence J b.1852
Forrest Andrew b.1900
Frederick W b.1831
George E Miller
George Elmer b.1887
Gertude E b.1885
Giles T b.1821
Grace M b.1887
Hannah b.1823
Hannah b.1817
Harriet F. b.1830
Hazel A b.1896
Hazel Beatrice b.1911
Hazel M. b.1892
Heather
Helen
Henrietta b.1833
Hiram W b.1821
Ida
Isabel
Isabell b.1891
Iva M. b.1898
J F b.1827
Jeanette b.1881
Jeannie m.1972
Jennie L. b.1905
Jennifer Cockrane
Jeremiah A b.1819
Joanne
John r.1798
Jones b.1894
Judy
Judy
Juvie b.1859
Kate b.1859
Kathy
Kathy
Kathy
Kelly
Lemira
Lillian b.1891
Lizzie A b.1869
Lizzie H. b.1848
Lodica b.1794
Loretta
Lottie G. b.1847
Louisa L. b.1846
Lovisa
Lucy Ann b.1832
Lucy H b.1870
Luella M. b.1893
Lulu B. b.1865
Lynn Harrison b.1896
Mabel b.1883
Maner W. b.1903
Margaret b.1910
Margaret
Margaret b.1855
Margaret b.1897
Maria b.1812
Marie b.1890
Marie b.1897
Marie b.1830
Marion
Maro M b.1807
Martha b.1817
Martindale b.1907
Mary b.1878
Mary b.1788
Mary b.1851
Mary b.1825
Mary b.1846
Mary b.1819
Mary b.1879
Mary b.1828
Mary b.1826
Mary b.1802
Mary m.1816
Mary A b.1874
Mary A. b.1888
Mary Ann b.1829
Mary Ann b.1817
Mary Ann b.1837
Mary E b.1824
Mary E. b.1850
Mary Frances b.1835
Mary R b.1820
Mary S. b.1848
Maryetta b.1823
Mattie
Maxine
Melissa b.1864
Michelle
Mrs. b.1804
Mrs. b.1904
Murphy b.1838
Nanette
Nathan Earl
Nelle b.1894
Nellie J b.1862
Nina b.1884
Nora b.1866
Pam
Patsy b.1891
Paula
Pearl H. b.1900
Percy Field b.1867
Polly b.1785
Rachel b.1893
Ransom Parks b.1821
Rosetta b.1882
Roy
Ruth B b.1888
Ruth D. b.1885
Sall
Sarah b.1800
Sarah b.1750
Sarah b.1815
Sarah J. b.1826
Shirley
Stephen b.1819
Stephen Henry
Stillborn b.1875
Susan b.1819
Susan R. b.1885
Susan S. b.1822
Susan T b.1827
Teresa
Terry
Thelma b.1909
Theresa
Todd Lincoln
Tuyet
Unknown
Wealthy J. b.1875
Wilda Lucille b.1916
William Carruthers b.1821
Zita

(ROSE)

Daniel b.1817

Stella

ABBETT

Arthur William

ABBOTT

Alvin Donald b.1915
Betsey A. b.1852
Betty Carmen b.1925
Charles b.1858
Charlotte E.
Chauncey b.1816
Clarence Darcourt b.1896
Clayton Stimson b.1920
Doris La Cretia b.1910
Edwin Losier b.1860
Eli Bell b.1871
Ella Sophia b.1851
Elmer H. b.1901
Elna Louise
Emma Caroline b.1867
Francis b.1844
Frank Brown b.1842
Franklin B.
Franklin Brown b.1811
Gertrude I. b.1898
Harlow Darcourt b.1873
Harriet b.1807
Harriet L b.1891
Harry b.1877
J. Herbert b.1840
Jeron b.1808
Jessie May b.1871
Joanna Lucretia b.1880
Johnie G. b.1880
Judson b.1816
Lawrence Frank b.1842
Lydia Aurelia b.1863
Mary Bonita b.1923
Mary Ellen b.1845
Mervin Dale b.1917
Oren Darl b.1913
Orrin Jehiel b.1848
Otto Orrin b.1888
Phebe Arent b.1855
Robert Chapman b.1885
Robert Claire b.1928
Roberta Jane
Samuel b.1779
Samuel Edward b.1858
Samuel Murray b.1813
Sarah b.1810
Sarah Carlotte b.1869
Susan b.1831
Walter Davis b.1876
Warren John b.1875
Willis J. b.1864

ABEL

Tryphena b.1772

ABER

Jean Louise

ABRAJANO

Victoria

ACHORN

Amy b.1800

ACKERMAN

Darlene Ann
Janet

ACKERMANN

Gail Diane

ACKERSON

Eula b.1893

ACKLES

Ephraim b.1861

ADAMS

[Unknown]
Adelma b.1831
Alice b.1853
Anne Lynn
Asahel b.1803
Cecil Backus
Charles Cooper b.1834
Charles M. b.1875
Chloe
Cora Inez b.1859
Edna May b.1891
Eliza Ann b.1826
Emma b.1880
Emma Maria b.1831
Francis Eugene b.1860
Frank b.1863
Frank Simpson b.1902
George Wheelock b.1871
Hannah Elizabeth
Jacob M. b.1824
John Quincy b.1866
John Snell b.1843
John Worthington
L. D. b.1829
Leverett Clarence b.1852
Margery b.1877
Martha b.1837
Mary b.1871
Mary Backus
Mary Livingston (Molly) b.1925
Patricia May
Pauline Linna b.1812
Potter m.1852
Ralph Everett b.1873
Randolph b.1888
Richard Edward
Sarah b.1855
Susan b.1791
Vurla May b.1919
William b.1810
William Cecil
William Hamilton b.1894
Worthington Miner b.1921
Worthington Miner

ADANES

Dolesha b.1845

ADGATE

Anna b.1795
Arabella b.1830
Asahel b.1767
Caroline L. b.1801
Henry Comstock b.1828
Isabella E b.1830
Joseph b.1788
Mary Hart b.1794
Oliver C b.1835
Ruth (twin) b.1798
Sarah M. b.1798
Thomas Avery b.1791

ADKINS

Bishop b.1808
Lydia b.1810

ADRMSTRONG

James E b.1838

AFFLICK

Janet Pearle

AFFOLDER

Amy Lynn
Thomas Alan
Timothy Alan

AGHEVLI

Roshanne

AHEARN

Lynelle Roseann

AINSWORTH

James Douglas b.1846
Sarah Frances b.1848
Spencer Seth b.1816
Walter m.1871

AKINYELE

Lola F.

ALBEE

Benjamin
Hazel Electra
Rowen MacGuinness

ALBERTSON

Anna G. b.1863

ALCOCK

Lynn Marie
Mr.
Rhonda Julie

ALDEN

Nancy Maritta b.1842

ALDERMAN

Daniel A.
David Allen
Donald Leon Jr.

ALDERSON

Charles M b.1876
George P b.1878

ALDRICH

Mary

ALEXANDER

Clara Belle b.1898
Edwin H. b.1860
Fisk b.1872
Fisk
Fisk D. b.1843
Florence E b.1909
Fred b.1870
Fred Ernest b.1882
John Ivan Grant b.1893
Lyman b.1902
M. Viola b.1851
Nina Belle b.1890
Raymond b.1872
Velma b.1876

ALFREDSON

James T.

ALGER

Huldah S. b.1834

ALLAN

Bessie V b.1868
Sarah Ambrosine b.1868

ALLANDER

Caroline b.1844

ALLEN

[Unknown] b.1913
[Unknown]
[Unknown] m.1922
Abby Jane b.1826
Abraham Qubert b.1866
Adelaide Victoria b.1858
Albert (Twin) b.1862
Albert b.1827
Albert C.
Albert Mark b.1877
Albertina M. D. b.1872
Alfred John b.1840
Alice Louise b.1902
Alonzo b.1855
Alonzo Hansen b.1889
Alvin (Twin) b.1862
Amasa Loomer b.1879
Amelia b.1844
Amelia b.1838
Ann E b.1895
Ann E. b.1859
Annie E. b.1860
Arthur Lawson b.1893
Asa b.1812
Augusta b.1842
Blanche b.1881
Bobby
Catherine b.1822
Charlene Louise b.1936
Charles Miner b.1791
Charles Miner b.1840
Christiana Cynthia b.1883
Clara A b.1862
Clifford Isham b.1895
Constance
Cornelia C. A. b.1871
Curtis Boaz b.1891
Cynthia b.1846
Cynthia b.1860
Cynthia b.1831
Cynthia A. b.1839
Daisy O. b.1875
David b.1837
Denzil b.1906
Douglas b.1853
Douglas (R) b.1853
Edgar E. b.1860
Edward b.1824
Ellen b.1825
Emma C. b.1858
Erma L.
Ervin L. b.1892
Eunice b.1776
Eunice Ann b.1849
Eunice Jane b.1842
Evangeline Arminta b.1912
Fisher M. b.1875
Florence Roberta b.1899
Flossie Prescott b.1890
Frances b.1866
Frances De Wolf b.1891
Frank b.1864
George Sanford b.1865
Gertrude
Gesner b.1968
Gladys Marguerite b.1900
Hannah b.1868
Hedley W b.1888
Henry b.1833
Herbert Stanley b.1896
Howard J. b.1901
Isham Frank b.1868
Israel b.1842
Jack Dale
James Vickery b.1870
James b.1790
James b.1877
James b.1847
James b.1824
James
James b.1825
James B b.1878
James Moody b.1920
James W b.1836
Jane b.1869
Jane b.1843
Jessie M. b.1864
Jessie Miner
John b.1805
John b.1829
John b.1838
John Archibald b.1819
John J b.1861
John Moody b.1807
John Roland b.1871
Johnathan b.1822
Johnson b.1872
Jonah b.1798
Jonathan b.1735
Jonathan
Joseph b.1836
Joseph Willis b.1853
Julia S b.1893
Justice b.1861
Laurie Ann
Lavinia b.1847
Lavinia L b.1851
Lavinia L (R) b.1851
Leonard b.1882
Levi b.1798
Levi Jr. b.1824
Linda Marie b.1940
Lockman b.1841
Lorene Kay
Louisa b.1815
Louisa (R) b.1815
Lucius P b.1834
Lucretia b.1826
Lydia b.1806
Lydia b.1839
Mable b.1873
Mae Pentelow b.1899
Margaret b.1902
Margaret Phoebe b.1882
Maria
Marie M.
Mark Stephen
Martha Ann b.1834
Mary b.1821
Mary b.1848
Mary Ann b.1858
Mary Ellen b.1838
Mary Letitia b.1851
Matthew Earl
Melissa b.1845
Mercy b.1769
Mildred b.1876
Minah b.1832
Miner b.1834
Miner DeWolfe b.1909
Miner J b.1879
Miner Jesse b.1829
Miner S. b.1825
Miner Wicliffe b.1879
Minor b.1765
Nathan b.1816
Nellie B b.1875
Newton b.1857
Pauline Esther b.1896
Pearl Hester b.1886
Percy Pleeman b.1895
Rachel B b.1842
Ralph Orlando b.1864
Rebecca b.1880
Rebecca b.1839
Rebecca Anne b.1875
Rebecca N b.1831
Reid b.1881
Richard b.1825
Richard Lee b.1967
Richard Melvin
Robert
Robyn Dale
Rosetthy b.1867
Rosina b.1867
Rosina Elizabeth b.1829
Samuel Alfred E b.1872
Samuel B. b.1840
Sarah Carlton b.1862
Sarephia L b.1862
Stanley James b.1934
Stella Beatrice b.1897
Stella Beatrice b.1897
Steward Richard b.1900
Susie E b.1875
Suzanne
Thurston Wilbert b.1869
Walter Scott b.1834
Weldon b.1869
William Miner b.1828
William Jr. b.1831
William b.1827
William b.1823
William b.1836
William Albert b.1910
William Earle b.1885
William H b.1836
William Riley b.1858
William Stanley
Winifred Mary b.1907

ALLENDAR

Caroline

ALLEY

Julia b.1847

ALLINE

Joseph m.1812

ALLIS

Isabell b.1910

ALLVA

Carrie Idella b.1857

ALLYN

Abel b.1790
Abel G. b.1820
Alathea b.1805
Albert Munroe b.1805
Alethea b.1731
Althea b.1776
Amanda b.1819
Anna b.1760
Anna (R) b.1760
Anna b.1771
Anna Palmer b.1901
Antoinette Louisa b.1872
Arthur Paul b.1880
Austin b.1828
Austin b.1801
Avery b.1794
Bathsheba b.1773
Benajah b.1796
Betty Lou
Billings b.1794
Bridget b.1768
Calvin b.1827
Camilla Amelia b.1821
Capt Samuel b.1734
Carrie Idelia
Charles b.1842
Charles (R) b.1842
Charles Jr. b.1869
Charles b.1781
Charlotte
Christina Nichole
Clara Louise b.1869
Clarence Hubbard b.1894
Clarissa b.1803
Cora Estella b.1858
Cynthia b.1775
Cynthia b.1778
Daniel b.1774
Daniel b.1799
David
David Jr. b.1791
David b.1759
David Lewis b.1845
Deborah b.1733
Deborah b.1735
Deborah b.1755
Dorothy b.1769
Edgar Scott
Edith D b.1890
Edward Anson b.1809
Edward Augustus b.1837
Eliza Ann b.1810
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1761
Elizabeth b.1749
Elizabeth b.1753
Emeline Lucy b.1844
Ephraim b.1780
Ephraim b.1747
Ephraim D. b.1885
Erastus Payson b.1807
Esther b.1739
Esther (R) b.1739
Eugene Erastus b.1856
Eugene H.
Eunice
Eunice b.1737
Eunice b.1764
Eunice Gertrude b.1878
Frances Josephine b.1827
Francis Emily b.1891
Francis Williams b.1810
Frank b.1851
Frank b.1803
Frederic Bill Jr.
Frederic Bill b.1908
Gary Arthur
George H. b.1814
Gilbert b.1789
Guerdon b.1809
Hannah b.1732
Hannah b.1807
Hannah b.1766
Hannah b.1835
Hannah b.1787
Hannah b.1755
Hannah b.1792
Harriet b.1832
Harriet M b.1883
Harvey Wilbur b.1831
Helen E. b.1920
Henry b.1784
Henry Byron b.1848
Henry Dwight b.1814
Henry Gurden b.1849
Henry Miner b.1876
Homer C. b.1842
Howard b.1898
Isaac b.1786
Israel (Twin) b.1790
Israel M. b.1818
Jabez b.1779
Jacob b.1788
James b.1699
James b.1769
James b.1822
James b.1739
James Stanton b.1799
Jane Elizabeth b.1828
Jerusha b.1752
Jo Ann
John b.1840
John b.1881
John Miner b.1805
Jonathan b.1785
Joseph b.1774
Joseph F.
Joseph Tyler b.1795
Joseph Tyler (R) b.1795
Joseph Tyler Jr. b.1840
Judith
Julia Adelaide b.1851
Justin Michael
Kathy
Lewis B b.1875
Lewis Tyler b.1817
Lois b.1737
Louisa Hurlburt b.1870
Lucretia V. b.1907
Lucy b.1778
Lucy b.1844
Lucy b.1748
Lucy Eva b.1891
Lucy R. b.1822
Lydia b.1773
Lydia b.1831
Lydia b.1744
Marcy b.1769
Margaret J. b.1834
Margaret Jane b.1899
Martha b.1851
Martha b.1784
Mary b.1750
Mary
Mary b.1803
Mary b.1769
Mary Ann Caroline b.1802
Mary Billings b.1901
Mary Elizabeth b.1883
Mildred Louise
Milton Arthur
Minnie Myrtle b.1888
Mrs. Eugene
Nancy
Nancy Ann
Patience b.1779
Pattey b.1798
Peter
Prentice b.1781
Prudence b.1801
Prudence b.1846
Prudence b.1776
Prudence b.1751
Rachel Miriam b.1894
Richard G. b.1918
Robert
Robert b.1817
Robert b.1811
Robert Dwight b.1895
Robert James b.1906
Robert N. Jr.
Robert Starr b.1875
Roswell b.1789
Ruluff William b.1867
Samuel b.1704
Samuel b.1763
Sanford b.1779
Sarah b.1741
Seth b.1783
Shubad b.1787
Stephen b.1741
Temperence b.1772
Thankful b.1762
Thomas b.1746
Tryal Tegal b.1744
Virginia
Walter David b.1880
William b.1782
William Alexander b.1768
William Israel m.1898
William Israel Jr. b.1904
Winifred Louise b.1876
Winifred Louise (R) b.1876

ALMY

Nancy b.1871

ALRORD

Grace b.1884

ALSPACH

Juliet M b.1903
Rufus E b.1865

ALVORD

Adaline Anna b.1861
Edwin H b.1851
Nora b.1857
Vaneta Louise b.1894

AMADON

Clarissa b.1790

AMAS

Amelia J. b.1855

AMBOUGH

Carrie b.1863

AMERO

[Unknown] b.1880

AMES

Charles Burton b.1892
Charles Henry b.1847
Clara b.1857
Daniel J. b.1824
Ella b.1854
Elon Frederick b.1858
Grace b.1893
Helen b.1894
Jessie b.1865
Katherine Hunt b.1889
Lawrence b.1897
Margaret Etta b.1888
Phebe b.1800
Steven b.1891

AMIDON

Barbara Emeretta
Howard Everet b.1904
Jacqueline Dolores

AMOS

Melbourne J.

ANABLE

Catherine E b.1823

ANDERSEN

Elizabeth

ANDERSON

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1881
[Unknown] b.1884
Cheryl Ann
Cynthia Susie b.1889
Debbie Lee
Edward J. b.1888
Ellen b.1890
Gardner Leslie b.1885
Hannah b.1842
Harriet b.1850
Hope
Jerome Schenek b.1857
John
John W b.1785
Lucretia Mainwaring b.1892
Mathilda
Percy John Clinton b.1883
Robert
Robert Charles
Sawyers Isaac b.1858
Theodore F. b.1893

ANDREW

Avis Lillian Margaret
Cecil Hugh
Daryl Kenneth
Garth Eric
Gordon Sydney b.1922
Irene Ruth
Kenneth Arthur John b.1931
Kenneth Christopher James
Lloyd Elmer
Michael Eric
Ray Bennett
Ryan Ward
Sydney m.1920
Talena Michelle

ANDREWS

Allan
Dorothy Gertrude Van Deusen
Ellen B b.1836
Eunice Priscilla b.1833
Frances Sabrina b.1835
James Howard
Jennifer Gorton
Mary Elvira b.1811
Olive b.1890
Richard Jr.
Sallyann
Steven James
Susan Lynn
T. J.
Tara Anne
Thomas Scott

ANDWORTH

Nellie M. b.1862

ANGELL

Stephen b.1801

ANGUS

Andrew Tyler
Todd

ANSLEY

Esther W b.1836
Isabel M b.1841
John George b.1847
Jonas H b.1812
Lucy b.1859
Marcus b.1849
Marilla H b.1853
Matilda b.1845
Oscar b.1856
Susan E. b.1844
Webster "Webb" W. b.1853

ANSON

Cora m.1873

ANSPACH

Donald F.
Jennifer Lynn

ANTOLA

Michael

APPERSON

Imogene b.1908

APPLEYARD

Claire b.1885

AQUINAS

Thomas

ARCE

Marcos Alfredo
Marisa Francesca

ARCHAMBEAU

Roger

ARCHER

Kevin

ARCHIBALD

Clara b.1867

ARENDT

Violet Theresa

ARGENTERI

Richard

ARMENIS

Nicholas Richard

ARMIN

Deborah Louise

ARMISTEAD

Henry Kirn b.1925
Kevin Henry Kerns b.1891
Lewis Moore b.1928

ARMSTEAD

Mary F b.1879

ARMSTONG

[Unknown] b.1887

ARMSTRONG

[Unknown]
Betsey b.1817
Caleb b.1809
Celestia Maria b.1848
Charlene b.1900
Charles
Charles Gardner b.1835
Clara Louise b.1893
Cornelia Frances b.1844
Dennis Wayne
Earl
Eliza Ann b.1842
Florence b.1870
Florence M. b.1890
Floyd b.1888
Fred b.1876
George b.1886
George Francis b.1852
Harold P.
Harriet b.1888
Harriet Louisa b.1868
Harriet Louisa b.1844
Hopestill b.1801
James Emmett b.1862
John Timothy
Mary b.1882
Maryette b.1838
Meron Smith b.1900
Milton b.1874
Pelatiah b.1804
Peter Scott
Robert Charles
William b.1718
Willis Leroy b.1857

ARN

Linda

ARNBURG

Donald
Marie
Sarah Lynn

ARNETT

Austin Andrew
Timothy

ARNOLD

Angel Beth
David William
Florence Lenie b.1903
Michele Deaneigis
Sandra Jo

ARP

Karen
Katicha
Lisa
Portia Rosemonde
Raymond Ellsworth b.1894
Ronald Kevin
Sara
Shawna Marie
Vincent Dorsey

ARTER

John Yates b.1869

ARTHUR

Julie
Mercy b.1784
Susan b.1786

ARTHURS

Stephen John

ASAY

Marguerite Louise b.1884
Pauline Clemence b.1886
William C b.1866

ASHBY

Adeline Myrtle b.1894
Darren Troy
Della b.1890
Ethel Clarissa b.1888
Evaline b.1893
John Marshall b.1853
Lulu b.1885
Roy Scott b.1881
Tammi Wava
Terry

ASHER

Polly Ann

ASHLEY

Roswell E b.1833

ASHMORE

Angela Elaine
Christine Kay
Douglas Albert
Douglas Vernon
Kay Lee Lynn
Kim Lynn
Marjorie Grace
Rex Alan
Scott Allen
Shannon Grace
Shirley Patricia
Sophia Edith b.1880
Vernon Elton b.1915

ASHWORTH

Bob
Charles William
Charmin
Julie
Kathy
Robert Duane
Todd

ASLAKSON

Carl Ingman b.1896
Dorothy Harriet b.1898
Frank Arnold b.1906
Frank Theodore b.1867

ATAFFORD

Kathleen Ann

ATKIN

Cynthia

ATKINSON

Arthur Walter b.1918
Deborah
Ethel E. b.1883
Harry b.1884
Margaret Eloise b.1908
Martha b.1908
Mary C b.1900
Maud b.1889
Milledge Hoyt b.1860
Wallace b.1906
Walter S b.1884


Surname List