Descendants of Manassah MINOR

Name Index


WILKENSON

Hugh M. III

WILKERSON

Robert Vance b.1893 - Whitesboro, Texas
Shirley Louise

WILKINS

John F b.1847 - , New London, Connecticut
Larry

WILKINSON

Jessie b.1854 - Durham, Canada
T. b.1890 - Star Prairie, St. Croix, WI

WILLARD

Beverly Peggy b.1929 - Spokane, Spokane, Washington, United States
Joe Marion b.1894 - Lone Oak Ranch, Correll, Texas
Joe Raymond b.1925 - Moline, Rock Island, Illinois
Margaret Stanbury b.1865 - Bristol, Bristol, Rhode Island

WILLETT

Albert b.1865 -
Ernest Julius
Ethelyn Elizabeth b.1892 - Denver, Colorado
Fay Majory b.1886 - Ft. Scott, Kansas
George York b.1881 - Ft. Scott, Kansas
John Franklin m.1880 - Ft. Scott, Kansas
Rob Roy b.1886 - Ft. Scott, Kansas

WILLETTE

Brad
Elizabeth Kate
Karen L.
Kerwin
Laura
Leah
Lorey S.
Molly Ruth
Nancy Marie
Nathan Steven
Steven C.
Terryl Ann

WILLEY

Irma
Jeanette b.1854 - Michigan, United States

WILLIAMS

Abigail b.1758 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Agnes b.1858 - of Middletown, , New York
Alonzo b.1808 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Ann Louise b.1868 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Anthony Paul
Becky Lue
Belle b.1869 - , Will, Illinois
Bernard b.1910 - Pennsylvania, United States
Bernice b.1936 - Mills, Potter, Pennsylvania, United States
Bridget b.1778 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Caleb Miner b.1806 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Carl Alonzo b.1872 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Charles b.1837 - , New London, Connecticut
Charles -
Charles b.1837 - , New London, Connecticut
Charles Fish b.1842 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Charles Henry b.1868 - Norwich, New London, Connecticut
Christopher Hudson b.1830 -
Clara b.1896 - Florida
Clinton B. b.1946 - Potter, Pennsylvania, United States
David Alfred
David Young b.1858 - Cleveland, Cuyahaga, Ohio
Desire b.1737 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Desire b.1780 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Doras Catherine
Ebenezer A. b.1811 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Ebenezer Avery b.1843 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Edwin Dillon b.1860 - , Cuyahaga, Ohio
Elias b.1773 - North Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Elias b.1833 - , New London, Connecticut
Elias -
Elias b.1830 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Elias K b.1811 - Knox, Albany, New York, USA
Elihu b.1772 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Elihu b.1748 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Elisha J b.1850 - Groton, New London, CT
Elisha P. b.1850 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Eliza b.1803 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Eliza b.1825 - , New London, Connecticut
Elizabeth Ann b.1830 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Ellen Adelaide b.1845 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Elmina b.1835 - Knox, Albany, New York
Emily b.1835 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Emily b.1835 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Emily Watson b.1805 -
Emma Jane b.1863 - Spafford, Onondaga, New York
Esther b.1743 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Ethel Gertrude b.1902 -
Eunice Elizabeth b.1846 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, USA
Fanny b.1771 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Frances A. b.1858 - Gaspereau, King, Nova Scotia
Frank Edgar b.1848 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Frank Theodore b.1852 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Frederick b.1870 - Ansonia, N. Havn., Conn.
Frederick b.1870 - New York City, New York, New York, USA
Frederick Avery b.1816 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
George b.1841 - Knox, Albany, New York
George b.1784 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
George Edward b.1832 - St. John, Nebraska
Gurdon Gallup b.1832 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Hannah b.1744 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Hannah Ann b.1833 - Knox, Albany, New York, USA
Hannah Punderson b.1796 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Harold Charles
Harriet Z. b.1798 - , New London, Connecticut
Helen Augusta b.1848 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Israel b.1755 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
James Sherman
Jesse b.1774 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Jesse Minor b.1840 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Jill Susan
John b.1714 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
John b.1771 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
John b.1746 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
John b.1839 - , Livingston, Illinois
John Coleman b.1836 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Joseph b.1776 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Joseph C. b.1828 -
Joseph Stanton b.1825 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Joseph Stanton b.1802 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Joseph Stanton b.1834 - , New London, Connecticut
Julia Ann b.1832 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Larry J. b.1938 - Mills, Potter, Pennsylvania, United States
Laurence Spicer b.1889 -
Letha Harris b.1910 - Ansley, Nebraska
Lloyd N. b.1938 - Mills, Potter, Pennsylvania, United States
Louisa C b.1844 - Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Lucy Elizabeth b.1833 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Lucy Esther b.1836 - Knox, Albany, New York
Lydia b.1739 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Lydia b.1774 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Lydia Ann b.1813 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Lydia Clift b.1854 - Mystic, New London, Connecticu
Malvinia b.1853 - Noank, New London, Connecticut
Martha b.1791 -
Martha E b.1847 - , New London, Connecticut
Mary Jane b.1836 - West Virginia, United States
Mary Sophronia b.1843 - Knox, Albany, New York, USA
Matilda b.1823 - , New London, Connecticut
Melody C.
Minnie b.1865 - , Albany, New York
Nancy b.1838 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Nelle Edna b.1880 - Harrison Co., W.Va.
Nicky Vernon
Nina K b.1889 - Missouri, United States
Peggy Lee
Phebe Esther b.1799 - Stonington, New London, Conneticut
Prudence b.1741 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Prudence m.1784 -
Robert Chesebrough b.1878 -
Roger b.1878 -
Sally b.1799 - of Stonington, New London, Conn.
Sally (Sarah) Potter b.1787 - Stonington, New London, Conneticut, USA
Sarah P b.1869 - , Albany, New York
Sherman Carlton b.1863 - New York City, New York, New York, USA
Sherman Miner b.1839 - Knox, Albany, New York, USA
Stanton (Twin) b.1782 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Thankful b.1768 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Thankful b.1751 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Thomas Robert
Vickie Lynn b.1952 - Wenatchee, Washington
Virginia b.1848 - St. Stephens, Washington, Alabama
Warren b.1844 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Wendy Sue
William (Twin) b.1782 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
William Henry
William Ledyard b.1843 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
William Rathbone b.1875 -
William Stanton b.1827 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
William Stanton b.1800 - , New London, Connecticut
Zerviah b.1757 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Zona Catharine b.1909 - Taylorsville, Hinds County, Mississippi

WILLIAMSON

Abby
Addie b.1860 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Al
Amy
Anna
Blanche b.1891 -
Brett Lee
Curt Roger
David
Delia b.1868 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Edith Evelyn m.1900 - Bronx, New York
Elias b.1831 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Emma b.1857 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Esther
Ethan Lee
Gabriel
Genna Rose
George b.1862 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
George Miner b.1917 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York, United States
Grace Ruamy b.1889 - Derry, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
Hazel Marie b.1888 - Bradford, Mckean, Pennsylvania, USA
Jack Edwin
Jacob Stanley
Jamie
Jennie
Josephine Sakista b.1880 - Quitman, Arkansas
Krista Sue
Lafayette b.1843 - Wright, Albany, New York, USA
Leo
Luke Miner
Lynn
Marjorie Jean
Mary b.1881 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Michael
Michael Steven
Miles
Nellie b.1864 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Olive b.1887 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York
Ordo LLoyd b.1888 - Greenwood, Steuben, New York, United States
Philip
Roger
Steve
Tammy Joanne
Tara Genevieve
Ted Matthew

WILLINBERG

Mary Catherine b.1874 - , Dubuque, Iowa

WILLIS

Betty Ann
Clyde b.1908 -
Dorothy I.
Elizabeth Betsey b.1799 - New York City, New York, New York, USA
Joe
John H.
Kenneth W.
Morgan Michele
Nicole Lee
Norma M.
Ruth Emma b.1907 - North Reading, Middlesex, Massachusetts

WILLISTON

John Hedley b.1907 - Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
John Hedley b.1928 - , Nova Scotia, Canada

WILLMAN

Matilda Heywood b.1910 - Chorlton, Lancashire, England, United Kingdom

WILLMARTH

George Miner b.1855 - , Addison, Vermont
Jonathan Smith b.1817 - Addison, Addison, Vermont
Rose M. b.1882 - Addison, Vermont, United States

WILLOUGHBY

Earl Stuart b.1913 - Buffalo, Erie, New York, United States

WILMARTH

Alma m.1826 - Bridport, Addison, Vermont, United States
George Mason b.1832 - Adams, Berkshire, Mass.
Shubal b.1809 - Stamford, Bennington, Vermont
Shubal Mason b.1831 - Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts

WILSHER

Oscar b.1896 - Arkansas, United States

WILSON

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Andrew George Piper
Ann Eliza b.1827 - Perryville, Ohio
Anne b.1857 - , Nova Scotia, Canada
Annie Deliah b.1869 - Marshalltown, Digby, Nova Scotia, Canada
Charles b.1821 - Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Charles b.1855 - , Nova Scotia, Canada
Charles Gilbert b.1870 - Greenfield, Franklin, Massachusetts
Charles Richard
Charles Wilber
Charlotte b.1861 - , Nova Scotia, Canada
Cherl
Christopher
Connie Jean
Cora Isadene b.1856 - Wilson, Niagara, New York
Darin Ernest
David Ladon
Dona Vallerie
Donald Gordon b.1899 - Truro, Nova Scotia
Donald Leroy
Edgar Gilbert b.1897 - Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Edith Ann b.1883 - Templeton, Worcester, Massachusetts
Edwin Otis b.1914 - East Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Elizabeth Ann
Ella b.1884 - Templeton, Massachusetts
Emma Adelle b.1899 - Holcomb, Bloomfield, Ontario, New York
Eugene Vaughen
Franklin Vernon b.1874 - United States
George b.1846 - Straßburg, Alsace-Lorraine, Germany
George H.
George Henry
George Johnson b.1865 - Pictou, Nova Scotia
Gertrude Jane b.1885 -
Gordon b.1851 - , Nova Scotia, Canada
Gregory
Herbert C b.1872 - vermont
Howard E. b.1850 - Goshen, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA
Jack b.1890 -
James Joel b.1875 - Springfield, Massachusetts, Hamden County
James Leland
James Michael
Jane b.1853 - , Nova Scotia, Canada
Joel b.1811 - Spencer, Worcester, Massachusetts
Joel Gilbert b.1840 - Colrain, Franklin, Massachusetts
John Allison b.1863 - Chillicothe, Ross, Ohio, United States
John Michael b.1930 - , England
Joseph b.1859 - , Nova Scotia, Canada
Juanita
Ladon
LeRoy m.1907 - Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Lydia Laura b.1868 -
Margaret b.1849 - Pictou, Pictou, Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaret b.1897 -
Margaret Elizabeth b.1895 - Springfield, Massachusetts, Hamden County
Marguerite
Maria Bridget
Mark Andrew
Mary b.1784 - of, Westmoreland, Pennsylvania
Mary Adalina b.1867 - Greenfield, Franklin, Massachusetts
May Oda b.1881 - Corning, Adams, Iowa
Michael Benedict
Natalie Rose Piper
Paul A.
Phyllis Irene
Ralph Starr b.1898 -
Richard Dale
Ronald Dean
Ruby b.1883 - Goshen, Litchfield, Connecticut
Russell De La b.1910 - Whitman, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Ruth b.1926 - Bridgewater, Nova Scotia
Ruth Sommerville b.1901 - Truro, Nova Scotia
Sarah b.1816 - New York, United States
Steven Lee
Susan b.1863 - Pictou, Pictou, Nova Scotia
Thomas Albert
Thomas Anderson b.1867 - Pictou Island, Pictou, Nova Scotia
Yvonne Arnetta

WILTSIE

Myron Seymour Hayes b.1907 - Erie, Erie, Pennsylvania
Spencer A. m.1906 - Erie, Erie, Pennsylvania

WINCH

Kathy

WINCHELL

Bonnie Christine
Helen Margaret
Paul Raymond b.1905 -
William Edward
William Thomas b.1961 -

WINCHESTER

[Unknown] -

WINDSOR

Virginia A. b.1825 - Bayfield, Fairfax, Virginia

WINFIELD

Margaret Ann b.1839 - Dundee, Yates, New York

WING

Diane Mary
Donald Chad
Donald John
John E.
Linda
Mykel Adam
Nancy
Rachel
Steven Kyle
Theodore b.1895 -

WINGEIER

Paul b.1891 -

WINGERT

Gary
Nathaniel
Theodora

WINGO

Roy

WINKLEBLACK

Benjamin Robert
Claire Effie
David Mark
David Ward
Katherine Anne
Nicholas Aaron
Robert Glenn
Robert Walter
Thais elizabeth

WINNETTE

Marcellina b.1828 - Horton, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada

WINSHIP

Charles Albert b.1850 - Flatbush, Kings, New York, United States
Charles Albert b.1878 - Brooklyn, New York City, New York, United States
Elizabeth b.1871 - Of, Chicago, Cook, Illinois
Harriet b.1876 - New York, United States
Lizzie b.1872 - Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States

WINSLOW

Arthur Severance b.1871 - Keokuk, Lee, Iowa
Charles Henry Allen b.1831 - Charlemont, Franklin, Massachusetts
Dorothy m.1924 - Spokane, Washington
Floy Delphine b.1912 - Chester, Howard, Iowa
Herbert Lippincott Devotion b.1895 - New Rochelle, New York
Maria b.1806 -
Roy Orien b.1878 - Beaver Twp, Winona, Minnesota

WINTER

Aaron Thomas
Daniel
Edith Ann
Eugene Arthur Jr. b.1928 - Rochester, Monroe, New York
Jason Daniel
Jennifer Renee
Kathryn Lynn
Lynn Marie
Paul Temple
Ruth Marion

WINTERS

Williams

WISE

Nancy Deloris

WISER

Laura S b.1886 - Pennsylvania, United States

WISTE

Mr.

WITHEY

Charles H. b.1857 - , Cortland, New York
Clark Warren b.1891 - , Cortland, New York
Claude D b.1890 - , Cortland, New York
Cleon G b.1898 - East Freetown, Cortland, New York
Clyde They b.1893 - Freetown, Cortland, New York
Grant Owen b.1895 - Mecosta, Michigan, United States

WITT

Bradley C.
Jonathan b.1800 - , Windham, Vermont

WITTER

Arthur b.1851 - Knox, Albany, New York, USA
Gertrude b.1873 - , Schoharie, New York
Sarah b.1747 - Preston, New London, Connecticut, United States

WITTIG

Cindy Lucille

WOHLRABE

Elizabeth ann
Jeff
Michael Jeffrey

WOLCOTT

John b.1835 - Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

WOLF

Edna Mary b.1887 - Nerstrand, Rice, Mn
Joan Marie
Michael b.1830 - , Cuyahoga, Ohio

WOLFE

Estella b.1865 - of Payson, Adams Co, Illinois, USA.
Janice Lee
Jennifer
John Elmer
Joy Elaine
Judy Lynn

WOLFF

Gustave C.,

WOLHART

Henry Morrell b.1857 - Otego, Otsego, New York

WOLSHLAGER

Carl

WONDERLY

Fern b.1900 -

WONDERS

Eugene
Rebecca Sue
Stephen Eugene

WONG

Ricky Waik
Tin Kau

WOOD

Alexandra Kathleen
Amy b.1890 - Amherst Head, Nova Scotia, Canada
Anna Maria
Annie b.1878 - Amherst Shore, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Archie Albert b.1909 - Sparks, Nevada
Arthur b.1920 - Presque Isle, Aroostook, Maine, United States
Arthur Humphrey b.1867 - Massachusetts
Arthur Humphrey b.1864 - , New London, Connecticut
Ava Clara b.1894 - Bradley, Clark, South Dakota
Bessie Abba E b.1871 - Amherst Head, Cumberland Co., Nova Scotia
Bessie Abba E (R) b.1871 - Amherst Head, Cumberland Co., Nova Scotia
Clara b.1897 - of Dorchester, Suffolk, Masschusetts
Curtis Edward b.1882 - Sierra Valley, California
Curtis Leonard b.1911 - Sparks, Nevada
Daniel Hale b.1894 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
David
David Corey b.1909 - Presque Isle, Aroostook, Maine, United States
Dennis
Dorothy b.1891 - Providence, Rhode Island
Durward Eldon b.1925 - Attica, Indiana
Edith Louise b.1894 - Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Emma Louise b.1882 - Amherst Head, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Francis Henry b.1887 - South Dakota
Frank b.1873 - of Amherst Shore, Cumberland Co., Noca Scotia, Canada
Frederick b.1876 - Amherst Head, Cumberland Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Freelove b.1893 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Georgia A. b.1877 -
Gladys Albertha b.1886 - Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Harry C. b.1862 - Ohio, United States
Hazel I b.1893 - South Dakota
Helen Humphrey b.1892 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Hibbert b.1850 - of Dorchester, Suffolk, Masschusetts
Hilda Onah b.1904 -
Hiram b.1815 -
Isaac G. m.1822 -
Janet W.
John Franklin b.1905 - Presque Isle, Aroostook, Maine, United States
John Nelson b.1847 - , , England
Kathryn Christine
Levi Embree b.1868 - Amherst Head, Cumberland Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Louisa A b.1843 -
Lovina Sarah b.1889 - Bradley, Clark, South Dakota
Mary Ann b.1866 - of Amherst Head, Cumberland Co., Nova Scotia
Mary Eliza b.1881 - Hyde Park, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Megan Virginia
Melani
Melbourne Edwin b.1885 - Cornwallis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Melville b.1880 - Amherst Shore, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Merle Jan
Merle Pitney b.1910 - Sparks, Nevada
Michael Joseph
Mildred N b.1889 - South Dakota
Nathaniel b.1824 - Linden, Cumberland, Nova Scotia, Canada
Norman
Robert
Robert J b.1876 - of Amherst Shore, Cumberland Co., Noca Scotia, Canada
Roy Robert b.1907 - Presque Isle, Aroostook, Maine, United States
Ruth A b.1865 - Amherst, Cumberland Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
Sandra Rene
Sarah Elizabeth
Sidney E. b.1853 - South Mountain, Nova Scotia, Canada
Thomas Eldon
Tweedy b.1886 - Amherst Head, Nova Scotia, Canada
Walter Sydney b.1883 - Cornwallis, Nova Scotia, Canada
William Rufus b.1852 - Shediac, New Brunswick, Canada
William Horace b.1890 -
William Miner b.1869 - Amherst Head, Cumberland Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
William Starr b.1898 - Providence, Rhode Island

WOODBRIDGE

William m.1795 -

WOODBURY

Mary b.1796 - Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada

WOODMAN

Adelia b.1851 -
Alfred b.1859 -
Augusta b.1853 -
Bertha E. b.1861 -
Caroline b.1819 -
Elisha Nevers b.1808 - Horton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Elizabeth b.1810 - Horton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Emma L. b.1859 -
Frances b.1866 -
Fredrick Wilber b.1855 - Wolfville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
George N. b.1855 -
Hannah Mrs. m.1854 -
Henry -
James Jr. b.1778 - , , New Brunswick, Canada
James Jr. b.1869 -
James b.1822 -
Janet b.1846 -
John b.1824 -
John M. b.1863 -
Lloyd b.1887 - Wolfville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Maggie b.1865 -
Martha Ann b.1817 - , Horton Twp, Kings, Nova Scotia
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Isabella b.1834 - Horton, Nova Scotia, Canada
Mynnie b.1884 - Wolfville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Naomi Mrs. m.1850 -
Rebecca b.1812 - , Horton Twp, Kings, Nova Scotia
Rebecca -
Rita Ferne b.1894 - Wolfville, Kings, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sophia A. b.1867 -
William
William b.1861 -
William A. b.1814 - Horton Township, Kings Co., Nova Scotia, Canada
William Gordon

WOODROFF

Emeline b.1831 - Chenango Co., N. Y.

WOODRUFF

Holman Eugene b.1836 - Chenango Co., N. Y.
Martha b.1870 - , New London, Connecticut
Phineas Lymon b.1804 - Fayette, Seneca, New York, United States
Sophronia b.1829 - Chenango Co., N. Y.

WOODS

Alexander b.1788 -
Allen Eugene b.1849 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Anna Lavinia b.1881 - Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Arvilla Eyles b.1840 -
Ava Louise
Caroline Estelle b.1841 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Charles Chesebrough b.1851 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Edwin Walter b.1849 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Gilbert A. b.1812 - Richland, Oswego, New York
Gilbert Allen b.1894 - London, Ontario, Canada
Henry Gilbert b.1839 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Hiram b.1805 - Vermont
Ida Louise b.1878 - Kingston, Ontario, Canada
John Chauncey b.1846 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Martha b.1811 -
Martha Chesebrough b.1870 - Waterloo, New York
Mary b.1809 -
Mary Britton b.1871 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Phebe Esther b.1845 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Reuben Neal b.1819 -
Robert M. b.1849 - , Sangamon, Illinois
Sarah Elizabeth b.1843 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York
Willard b.1885 - Knoxville, Iowa
William Edward b.1838 - Pulaski, Oswego, New York

WOODWARD

Anthony Scott
Celia E.
Clayton b.1902 -
Harlan Page b.1846 - Prompton, Wayne, Pennsylvania
Louise b.1900 -
Lucille A.
Mamie Pearl b.1878 - of Damascus, Wayne, Pennsylvania
Nellie J b.1863 - Red Rock Township, Mower, Minnesota, United States
Richard F.

WOODWORTH

[Unknown] b.1785 -
Anna E b.1851 - , , New York
Brian Philip
Darren Lawrence
Eleanor Grace
Esther Ethel
Lawrence Earl b.1907 - Canning, Nova Scotia, Canada
Nathaniel b.1748 - Groton, New London, Connecticut
Rhoda b.1756 - Lebanon, New London, Connecticut
Shelly Lynn
Taylor Philip
William Lawrence

WOOLERY

Clara b.1898 - United States
Joseph Milton b.1853 - Missouri, United States

WOOLEY

Clyde b.1914 - Pasadena, Calif
Roger
Stephen

WOOSTER

Mary b.1823 - Goshen, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA

WORCESTER

Benjamin White b.1910 - Milford, Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
Earle Randall b.1906 - Wayland, Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
Edgar Ellsworth b.1861 - East Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Edward W b.1908 - Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
Ruby Lenora b.1905 - Wayland, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States

WORDEN

Anna F b.1842 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio, United States
Carlos W. b.1823 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio
Cordelia E. b.1850 - Pewaukee, Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Cynthia C b.1846 -
Elizabeth Maria b.1868 - Guilford, Windham, Vermont, United States
Elizabeth Maria (R) b.1868 - Guilford, Windham, Vermont, United States
Frances Alvah b.1826 - Auburn, Cayuga, New york
Hannah b.1774 - Hopkinton, Washington, Rhode Island, United States
Holley G. b.1809 - Eaton, Madison, New York, United States
Hyrum b.1849 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio, USA
James b.1824 - Willoughby, Lake, OH
James b.1828 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio
John C. b.1836 - Willoughby, Lake, OH
John Crofford b.1831 -
Joseph b.1741 - Richmond, Washington Rhode Island
Joseph b.1822 - Willoughby, Lake, OH
Joseph b.1825 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio
Levina b.1845 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio, USA
Lydia C b.1831 - Ohio, United States
Mary M b.1838 - Ohio, United States
Noah Grant b.1778 - Groton, Groton, New London, Connecticut, United States
Noah Jr. b.1821 - Chagrin, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Rachel Hannah b.1826 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio, United States
Rachel Melvina b.1840 - Pewaukee, Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Sarah Cathryn b.1833 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio, United States
Thomas Holley b.1835 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio, United States
Tom b.1847 - Willoughby, Lake, Ohio, USA

WORKMAN JR.

Lloyd A.

WORKMAN

Arthur Leroy

WORRELL

Phylis Ilene

WORTENDYKE

Hester b.1860 - Wortendyke, New Jersey

WORTH

Mary b.1880 - New York, United States
Nettie Vail b.1871 - Carmel, Putnam, New York

WORTHINGTON

Affa b.1786 - Belchertown, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
Rachel Abaline b.1833 - Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States

WORTHY

Ernest Eisham b.1882 - Jersey, Illinois
Orilla

WORTMAN

Katharine b.1873 - Bloomington, McLean, Illinois, United States

WRICH

Chris Hans b.1900 - Kennard, Washington, Nebraska
Esther June
Georgia Joyce
Margaret Arlene
Priscilla Louise

WRIGHT

[Unknown] b.1824 - , Chenango, New York
Amos Madison b.1868 - Manchester, Delaware, Iowa, United States
Barbara
Benjamin Patrick
Charles Delos b.1864 - Lisbon, St. Lawrence, New York
Charles S, b.1860 - , , New York
Daniel Gordon
David Madison b.1833 - Coatesville, Hendricks, Indiana
DeAnn
Delbert Orval b.1870 - Alta, Buena Vista, Iowa, United States
Dennis D.
Edwin b.1887 - New York, United States
Elenore b.1894 - New York, United States
Ellsworth Reno b.1862 - Massachusetts, United States
Frank b.1888 - New York, United States
Grace E. b.1905 -
Harold Boardman b.1873 - Westmoreland, Pottawatomie, Kansas
Helen b.1916 - Downs, , Kansas
Ian James
Joel
Jonathan David
Leila Pearl b.1875 - Lisbon, St. Lawrence, New York
Lillian b.1886 - New Jersey, United States
Linda Marie
Marilyn Ann
Mary Elizabeth b.1826 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA
Mary Elizabeth b.1894 - Lewisville, Denton, Texas
Mary Elizabeth b.1866 - Lisbon, St. Lawrence, New York
Minnie B. b.1865 - , Eaton, Michigan
Orland Wendell b.1905 - Greene, Indiana, United States
Paula Elaine
Samuel Sewell b.1840 - Olney, Richland, Illinois
Sarah Mercy b.1825 - , Albany, New York

WRIGLEY

Brian L.
Bruce Harold
Charles Edward b.1906 - Leeds, Greene, New York
Constance
David C.
Edward
Edward Irving b.1870 - Leeds, Greene, New York
Edward Marvin b.1918 - Highland Mills, Orange, New York
Edward Patrick McMahon b.1968 - Schenectady, Schenectady, New York
Edward Patrick McMahon
Eleanor Jean
Elizabeth A.
Eve Susan
Harold Chandler b.1907 - Watervliet, Albany, New York
Jessica S.
Lee Ralph
May Irene b.1911 - Watervliet, Albany, New York
Ralph Irving b.1914 - Clifton Park, New Jersey
Robert James
Ronald Jene
Susan Jane
Theodore Patrick

WRY

Sarah Ann b.1838 - Sackville, West, NB Can

WUBKER

Charles Leigh
David Wayne b.1941 - Vallejo, California
Dawn Marie
Dori Lynne
John Eddy
Laurette Jayne
Michael Leigh

WUOLLET

Amy Louise
Charlie
Dean Arthur

WURL

Helen b.1908 - Plattsmouth, Nebraska

WURST

Carla
Felice
Gary Lee
James Lee
John Lee

WYANT

Ann

WYATT

Ethel Idella b.1887 - Washington Twp, Marshall, Iowa, USA
Grace Mae b.1895 -
Margaret Jennie b.1863 - Linesville, Crawford, Pennsylvania, United States

WYCKOFF

Esper May b.1912 - Bedford, Taylor, Iowa, United States
Ronda

WYGANT

Craig Thomas
Garrett Robert
Joyce Ann (twin)
Robert Gaffers (twin)
Thoedore Robert b.1899 - Watervliet, Albany, New York, USA

WYKOFF

Mildred Marie

WYLIE

Archibald b.1865 - , Kendall, Illinois

WYMAN

Ellen Eugenia b.1855 - , Washington, New York
Irving b.1837 - Oswego, Oswego, New York, USA
Josephine b.1863 - , Washington, New York
Louisa b.1860 - , Washington, New York
William b.1858 - , Washington, New York

WYNN

Benjamin James
David Alexander
Douglas Andrew
Jackson Elllison
Jordan Elizabeth
Michael William
Thomas William
William Robert
William Robert

YAGER

Joseph b.1853 - Bridgeport, Fairfield, Connecticut
Leon G b.1907 - Illinois

YALE SMITH

Helen b.1855 - Hartford, Conneticut

YALE

Sarah E. b.1846 - Meriden, New Haven, Connecticut

YANCURRA

John Richard b.1937 - Akron, Ohio
John Richard
Lorena Ann

YANT

Leo Harvey b.1898 - Indian Creek Township, Story, Iowa, United States

YARBOROUGH

Nancy

YARVOTS

Linda b.1900 - Connecticut, United States

YATES

Alma F b.1890 - Wisconsin
Marilyn Alice
Mary Lou b.1921 -

YATLAW

George H.
George H.

YAW

Sarah b.1767 - Scituate, Providence, Rhode Island

YEAGER

Myra Frances b.1882 - Humboldt, , Kansas
Susan b.1845 - Stryker, , Ohio

YEAMANS

Huldah T. b.1813 - , New London, Connecticut

YEARNS

Tamar m.1885 - , Pottawattamie, Iowa

YEOMANS

Frank Ray b.1882 - Hale Eddy, , New York
George Morrell Jr b.1872 - Hale Eddy, Delaware, New York, United States

YEWELL

[Unknown]
John Ray
John Ray
John Ray Jr.

YOEMANS

Lydia b.1766 - Stonington, New London, Conneticut, USA

YONKIN

Emily b.1860 - , , Penn, USA

YORK BUCK

Merrick b.1840 - LeRoy, McLean, Ill.

YORK SMITH

Amos b.1817 - Kingston, Luzern, Pa.

YORK

Alexander Miner b.1838 - Byron, Illinois
Alice L b.1855 -
Amos b.1730 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Amos b.1795 - Wyalusing, Luzeme, Pennsylvania
Amos b.1775 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Amos b.1777 - Wyalusing, Connecticut
Augusta Elizabeth b.1796 - Wyalusing, Luzeme, Pennsylvania
Augusta Majory b.1859 - Byron, Illinois
Berentha b.1770 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Bertha b.1866 - Independence, Kansas
Carroll Tracy b.1882 - Ft Scott, Kansas
Cindy
Clarissa Elizabeth b.1847 - Byron, Illinois
Della Majory b.1892 - Denver, Colorado
Duke Alexander b.1894 - Laporte, Texas
Earl Marcha b.1892 - Denver, Colorado
Edward b.1852 - Byron, Illinois
Ellis b.1908 -
Elmo Preston b.1899 - St. Louis, Missouri
Ernest Preston b.1869 - Shelbina, Missouri
Esther M b.1754 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Frederick Alexander b.1873 - Independence, Kansas
Hannah b.1772 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Hattie Maria b.1874 - Ridott, Stephenson, Illinois
Irvine b.1868 -
Irvine Amos b.1842 - Byron, Illinois
James Sharon b.1835 - Wysox, Bradford, Bradford, Pennsylvania
Jennie Alice b.1875 - Brownsdale, Mower, Minnesota, United States
Jesse
Joseph b.1718 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Julius Hamlin b.1845 - Byron, Illinois
Keziah b.1762 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Lee Sylvester b.1901 - St. Louis, Missouri
Lucretia b.1757 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Lucretia b.1804 - Wyalusing, Luzeme, Pennsylvania
Manassah Miner Jr. b.1809 - Wyalusing, Luzeme, Pennsylvania
Manassah Miner b.1769 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Marion
Mary Jane b.1869 - Ridott, Stephenson, Illinois
Milferd
Miner Manassah Iii b.1878 - Ft Scott, Kansas
Miranda b.1800 - Wyalusing, Luzeme, Pennsylvania
Mrs. Peggy
Olive Ada b.1883 - Denton, Texas
Oscar Reuben b.1843 - Voluntown, New London, Connecticut
Polly b.1806 - Wyalusing, Luzeme, Pennsylvania
Robert Jr.
Robert
Roscoe Tracy b.1880 - Ft. Scott, Bourbon, Kansas
Sadie T b.1897 - Connecticut, United States
Sally b.1812 - Wyalusing, Luzerne, Pa
Sarah b.1764 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Sarah b.1812 - Wyalusing, Luzeme, Pennsylvania
Temperance b.1766 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Vesta b.1798 - Wyalusing, Luzeme, Pennsylvania
Wealthy Ann b.1753 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Welthea Ann b.1759 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
William Alexander b.1870 -
William Henry b.1840 - Byron, Illinois
Willis b.1862 - Lanask, Illinois
Winifred Juliette b.1866 - Stillman Valley, Illinois
Winnifred b.1906 - Denver, Colorado

YOSHIDA

Fumiko

YOUNG BANCRAFT

Rhoda m.1880 - Mendota, La Salle, Illinois

YOUNG

[Unknown] b.1895 -
Alexander F. b.1819 - Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Anna b.1892 - Orwell, Vermont
Annie E. b.1869 - Watsontown, Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Barbara
Barbara Elizabeth
Barbara Wells
Bernice b.1877 - Noble, Indiana
Bruce Hemenway
Caroline E.
Clara A. b.1858 - Richibuck, Nova Scotia, Canada
Danny Roy
Darwin Samuel b.1832 - Orwell, Vermont
Deborah Louise
Deliah b.1825 - Butler, Wayne, New York
Elizabeth b.1908 - Titusville, Crawford, Pennsylvania, United States
Ellen b.1874 - Maine, United States
Frank Edson b.1879 - Noble, Indiana
Frank Raymond m.1906 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Frank Thomas b.1858 - Kendallville, Noble, Indiana
Gordon Curtis b.1911 - Decatur, MacOn, Illinois
Harold Archibald b.1876 - Sedgwick, Hancock, Maine, United States
Harold Archibald b.1912 - Cambridge, Massachusetts
Helen L. b.1915 - Batavia, Genesee, New York
Howard Paul
James
Jeffy
Jerusha Jane
John b.1835 - , Schoharie, New York
John
Loren Leonard
Margaret b.1910 - Titusville, Pennsylvania
Mark Skinner
Martha
Merritt Claiborn b.1827 - , , Kentucky, USA
Merritt Claiborn (Clyde) Jr. b.1878 - Gibson City, Ford, Illinois
Nathan
Neal Grant
Nettie b.1863 -
Paul David
Peter Bascom
Robert C. b.1835 - Orwell, Addison, Vermont, United States
Robert Charles
Robert D.
Roger Stevens
Rollin Samuel b.1856 - Orwell, Addison, Vermont, United States
Russell S. b.1890 - Orwell, Vermont
Ruth E b.1898 - Winfield, Henry, Iowa, United States
Stephanie
Stephen Curtis
Steven Levi
Thomas b.1825 - Damascus, Wayne, Pennsylvania
Thomas Otto b.1875 - , Noble, Indiana
Timothy Allen
William
William J. b.1892 - Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, United States

YOUNGREN

Julia Onita m.1940 - Newton, Kansas

YOUNGS

Arthur b.1831 - Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts
Caroline E b.1840 - Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts
Clarissa b.1836 - Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts
Jane Sophia b.1844 - Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts
John b.1833 - Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts
Mary b.1809 - , Livingston, New York
Stephen B b.1806 - Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts

YUHN

Darrien
David
Dell
Dennis
Theresa

ZAFFT

Brittnay Leigh
Destiny
John

ZAFIR

Muarad

ZAHOUREK

Frank George b.1889 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Oklahoma, United States

ZALESKI

Peter Arthur

ZAPF

Francis Wendell b.1910 - Schenectady, Schenectady, New York
Frank Casper b.1882 - Great Bend, Jefferson, New York
Marion Genevieve b.1907 - Schenectady, Schenectady, New York

ZARIKOFF

Wendy Louise

ZEH

Mabel Emma b.1892 - , Albany, New York, USA

ZEIGLER

Johanna Lynn

ZELL

Colby b.1880 -

ZELTWANGER

Clyde
Clyde Jr.
Evelyn
Robert

ZENETZ

Elnora b.1871 - , St Joseph Co., Indiana

ZENN

Deborah

ZENTZ

Henry b.1857 - DeKalb, Indiana, United States
Ida May b.1877 - Indiana, United States
Rose E b.1885 - Indiana, United States
Susan R b.1884 - Indiana, United States
William A b.1881 - Indiana, United States

ZIEGLER

Josephine b.1889 - , , Indiana
Paul

ZIMIGA

Amber Lynn
Brent Marshall
Samuel Evan

ZIMMER

Elmira b.1825 - , New London, Connecticut
Pearl b.1883 - Albany, Pennsylvania

ZIMMERMAN

Agnes A. b.1898 - , , , , Iowa, United States
George W. b.1899 - Iowa, United States
John F. b.1863 - Portland, Cumberland, Maine, USA
John Lorenzo b.1896 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois
Minnie b.1871 - , Des Moines, Iowa

ZIRBEL

Armin A b.1901 - Whitewater, Winona, Minnesota, USA
Gary Armin

ZOHN

Estella Marie b.1895 - York, York, Pennsylvania

ZOLT

Martha b.1893 - , Kalamazoo, Michigan

ZOOK

Henry Morris II b.1895 - Birmingham, Jefferson, Alabama, United States
John Henry b.1924 - Bronxville, Westchester, New York, United States
Julia Mercer b.1927 - Bronxville, Westchester, New York, United States
Kimberly

ZUCCHINO

David Alan
Ernest Joseph
Lawrence Ray
Vincent Michael

ZWEIFEL

Kevin
Kristof John b.1982 - Rochester, Olmsted, Minnesota


Surname List