Descendants of Joseph MINOR

Name Index


WITTERING

William b.1890

WOLCOTT

Celestia b.1798
John b.1835
Olive b.1835

WOLF

Michael b.1830

WOLFE

Ellen Elizabeth b.1856
Janice Lee
Jennifer
John Elmer
Joy Elaine
Judy Lynn
Nancy

WOLFF

Benjamin F b.1828

WOLFINGER

Clarence E b.1868
Lynn b.1906
Weld b.1902

WOLSA

Catherine b.1830

WOMACK

Clarice b.1894
Jack b.1865
Nettie b.1892

WONG

Maria W. F.

WOOD

Alice Elizabeth b.1903
Anna Laura b.1890
Austin b.1852
Austin Clarence b.1879
Bertha Louise b.1858
Celeste Jane b.1859
Charles Agustina b.1866
Charles G. b.1848
Charles Hazen b.1856
Charles Herbert b.1854
Charles Leonard (twin) b.1907
Elizabeth Libbie b.1868
Elmer G b.1895
Elpha J b.1865
Ernest b.1882
Ernest W.
Florence Elizabeth b.1854
Francelia Elizabeth b.1849
Frank Asahel b.1886
Frank Walter b.1856
Fred J b.1859
Frederick d.1895
Frederick Walton b.1830
George Babcock b.1880
George Babcock b.1886
George E b.1896
Hannah b.1822
Hazel K b.1887
Herbert Norman b.1871
Ida E b.1862
James H b.1828
James L b.1892
James W b.1834
John b.1880
John Ellsworth b.1877
Josie May b.1901
Laura b.1869
Lewis Rossell b.1888
Lillie E b.1857
Loise b.1915
Loren b.1860
Mabel b.1871
Mary Eleanor b.1865
Milan James b.1891
Myrtle Inez b.1889
Olive M. b.1813
Olive M. (R) b.1813
Roy b.1894
Russell Babcock b.1919
Samuel b.1836
Samuel Charles b.1863
Samuel Charles (twin) b.1907
Sarah A b.1827
Sarah Melvina b.1873
Susan Kate b.1898
Willis b.1892
Willis George b.1865
Wimona Marie b.1893

WOODARD

Beatrice b.1882
Clara b.1905
Elisha Gilman b.1848
Erwin Dewey b.1898
Georgiana Frances b.1850
Jerome b.1875
Margaret b.1881
Sidney b.1885

WOODBRIDGE

Lucretia b.1753
Lucy b.1751

WOODBURY

Abby Jane b.1845
Paula Hope

WOODIE

Margaret Elizabeth b.1876

WOODIN

Mary b.1867
Ransom L. b.1830

WOODING

William b.1867

WOODMANSEE

Clark Winslow b.1885

WOODRUFF

Bernice b.1832
George Fredrick b.1865
Mary Burnett b.1842

WOODS

Allen Eugene b.1849
Anna Lavinia b.1881
Caroline Estelle b.1841
Charles Chesebrough b.1851
Edwin Walter b.1849
Gilbert A. b.1812
Gilbert Allen b.1894
Henry Gilbert b.1839
Ida Louise b.1878
John Chauncey b.1846
Mabel b.1880
Martha Chesebrough b.1870
Mary Britton b.1871
Nellie Irene b.1882
Phebe Esther b.1845
Sarah Elizabeth b.1843
William Edward b.1838

WOODWARD

Anna Mary b.1849
Appleton b.1790
Benjamin b.1812
Benjamin b.1812
Betsy b.1775
Charles Guilford b.1876
Eli M. b.1861
Elizabeth b.1818
George b.1835
Helen b.1868
Henry b.1798
Henry Cornell b.1834
Irene b.1779
Jennie G. b.1874
John Henry b.1838
Judson
Judy
Margaret Leishman b.1892
Mary Ellen b.1867
Mary Jane b.1848
Nancy H. b.1872
Patrick Henry b.1833
Susan Cornell b.1844

WOODWORTH

Brian Philip
Rhoda b.1756
Samuel m.1898
Taylor Philip

WOOLEY

Clyde b.1914
Roger
Stephen

WOOSTER

Mary b.1823

WORCESTER

Margaret Dows b.1872

WORCHESTER

Anna Louise b.1858
Charles Bentley b.1868
James Madison b.1826
Lucia Stanton b.1872
Minnie Hattie b.1860
Nellie Frances b.1864

WORDEN

Elmer b.1891
Frances Alvah b.1826
Mary Isabelle b.1887

WORKMAN JR.

Lloyd A.

WORKMAN

Arthur Leroy

WORRALL

Rosa H b.1870

WORT

Dee b.1862

WORTHY

Frank Leroy b.1863

WRICH

Chris Hans b.1900
Esther June
Georgia Joyce
Margaret Arlene
Priscilla Louise

WRIGHT

[Unknown] b.1812
[Unknown] b.1817
Adeline H b.1847
Allen G b.1828
Antoinette b.1844
Bertha
Bertha May b.1895
Brent E.
Carl
Carrie S b.1864
Chester b.1785
Chester F b.1840
Chester Fanning b.1836
D Wells b.1845
Edmund Herbert b.1893
Edwin B b.1829
Elizabeth A.
Ella F b.1863
Enoch b.1819
Enoch Walter b.1763
Ethel Pearl b.1880
Frank Barber b.1810
Frank E b.1856
Franklin b.1855
Franklin b.1800
Frederick West b.1821
Geraldine Martha b.1838
Grove b.1800
Grove b.1826
Hanna Frances b.1842
Harriet b.1823
Helen b.1825
Henry b.1823
Herbert John b.1868
Ida b.1892
Ira b.1787
Ira Orin b.1840
James b.1819
Jeffery James b.1862
Jennie b.1865
Jesse b.1883
John b.1818
John Wells b.1868
Julia A b.1832
Julius b.1815
Lorraine b.1811
Lucy b.1799
Lucy G b.1818
Lucy P b.1857
Marshall A b.1813
Mary b.1825
Mary Elizabeth b.1826
Mary Ellen b.1866
Mary M b.1827
Miner W b.1859
Miss b.1846
Myron b.1830
Nancy Ann b.1774
Orin b.1783
Rensselaer b.1797
Richard Pearse b.1818
Roger Mrs.
Roger
Roger E. Jr.
Samuel Lorenzo b.1814
Sarah b.1789
Sarah Ann b.1850
Sarah Chapin b.1816
Sarah Frances b.1882
Sarah Mercy b.1825
Simeon b.1822
Thomas G b.1804
Tracy b.1848
Walter b.1794
Wells S. b.1831
Wesley m.1855
Willard
William b.1792
William Boardman b.1852

WRIGLEY

Brian L.
Bruce Harold
Charles Edward b.1906
Constance
David C.
Edward
Edward Irving b.1870
Edward Marvin b.1918
Edward Patrick McMahon b.1968
Edward Patrick McMahon
Eleanor Jean
Elizabeth A.
Eve Susan
Harold Chandler b.1907
Jessica S.
Lee Ralph
May Irene
Ralph Irving b.1914
Robert James
Ronald Jene
Susan Jane
Theodore Patrick

WUBBENHORST

Jimmy d.2001
John b.1910
John A b.1937
Joyce d.2003
Robert d.1980

WUPPERMANN

Adolph Edward b.1872
Carlos Domaso b.1887
Eliza Hancox b.1871
Francis Philip b.1890
George b.1838
George b.1880
George Herbert b.1885
Josephine Wright b.1878
Marguerite Georgine b.1875
Raphael Kuhner b.1883
Zoyla Gomez b.1874

WYATT

Ethel Idella b.1887
Mary M b.1883

WYGANT

Craig Thomas
Garrett Robert
Joyce Ann (twin)
Robert Gaffers (twin)
Thoedore Robert b.1899

WYKOFF

Seebrand

WYMAN

Ellen Eugenia b.1855
Evelyn Marie b.1899
Irving b.1837
Josephine b.1863
Louisa b.1860
Marvin Leotis b.1926
William b.1858

WYNKOOP

Mary Miller b.1850

WYRICK

Daisy Belle Hawkins b.1907

YACK

Mary Sophia b.1857

YARINGTON

Luther b.1764
Mary Ann b.1813
Thomas O b.1818

YARRINGTON

Abiel A b.1822
Bell b.1823
Dorman A b.1831
Temperance C b.1817
Zebulan P b.1808

YATES

Mary Celeste b.1853
Mary Lou b.1921

YAW

Samuel
Sarah b.1767
Thomas J.

YEADON

Ella
Ella Iona b.1918

YEAKLEY

Thomas Clifford Derald b.1922

YEAMANS

Huldah T. b.1813

YEATTS

Callie Frances b.1880

YECKLEY

Emily Sophia b.1843

YEENY

James
Robert

YEMANS

Caroline b.1805

YEOMANS

Alfred b.1831
Charles Tracy b.1846
Edward b.1829
George b.1833
John Williams b.1800
Louisa b.1830
Lucy b.1801
Moses b.1774
Nathanial Tracy b.1881
Nathaniel Tracy b.1805
Ralph Augustus b.1803
Victor Leseure b.1879

YERINGTON

Rebecca Kuser b.1814

YERK

William N. b.1820

YERRINGTON

Ransom Luther

YEWELL

[Unknown]
John Ray
John Ray
John Ray Jr.

YOEMANS

Sarah b.1825

YORK

Ann b.1746
Arthur Fitch b.1893
Bertha Palmer m.1906
Clarissa Jane b.1838
Collins b.1800
Cynthia M. b.1898
Edith b.1877
Everett b.1855
Everett Riley b.1860
Everetta M. b.1888
Florence b.1890
Florence Armenia Minnie b.1859
Francis E. b.1861
Gilbert Ray b.1827
Hattie Maria b.1874
Helen Denison b.1896
Irving Denison b.1853
James Sharon b.1835
James William b.1879
Jennie Alice b.1875
Jerusha Annette b.1856
Joseph b.1718
Lucile White b.1877
Lucy b.1816
Mary Jane b.1869
Oscar Reuben b.1843
Phebe b.1760
Stephen E. b.1820
Willard D. b.1894

YOUNG

Ada Cornay b.1861
Alexander F. b.1819
Armenta b.1830
Arthur McAllister b.1889
Charles D b.1862
Clarence Marion b.1911
Clarence Robert b.1935
Daniel b.1840
Ebenezer Baldwin b.1844
Edward b.1869
Frances Louise b.1905
Frank Douglas b.1914
Franklin Marion b.1945
Gould Hazen b.1883
Harold Edwin b.1898
Hilda Kathleen b.1899
Jane Avery b.1891
John Pleasant b.1838
Lottye Ethyleda b.1904
Lowie Lulu b.1868
Lucinda b.1840
Luella b.1849
Mabel b.1896
Margera Lenore b.1896
Marian Abigail b.1907
Maud Ella b.1892
Mynia Alna b.1912
Nellie b.1872
Polly b.1778
Ralph Duane b.1888
Rhoda Annis b.1899
Selden Monroe b.1872
Sierra Marie
Son b.1887
Stephen Hill b.1843
Susan b.1834
Theresia Mary b.1884
William
William Garcelon b.1886
Willis b.1866

YOUNGLOVE

Lydia m.1815

YOUNGMEYER

Mary Thereasa b.1857

YOUNGS

Arthur b.1831
Caroline E b.1840
Clarissa b.1836
Jane Sophia b.1844
John b.1833
Phebe b.1783
Stephen B b.1806

YULE

Philena M b.1829

YULICH

William Mc Kinley b.1900

YUNKER

Nancy J.

ZADA BURDICK

Rebecca b.1858

ZAMORA

Baylie Michele Twin
Blake Steven Twin
Brooke Alexandria
Steven Baltazar

ZAWADSKY

Elizabeth

ZEAMER

Robin Wisler

ZECHMEISTER

Eva b.1892

ZEH

Mabel Emma b.1892

ZEHE

Arthur J. b.1907
Jimmie

ZEHMS

Ernest b.1895

ZELLER

George b.1880
John b.1855

ZELLERS

[Unknown] b.1900

ZEPERNICK

Gary

ZILLIER

Julian b.1875

ZIMICK

Cameron Miner
Dirk John
Jeremy Donald
Kyler Edward

ZIMMER

Elmira b.1825

ZIMMERMAN

Fannie b.1883
Henry Leroy Jr b.1918
Mary Adaline b.1855

ZIMPERZ

Margareta Valeria b.1908

ZINKON

Edna Cora b.1898
Emma Mae b.1893
Iva Ethelyn b.1886
John Phillip b.1884
Martin Dora b.1857
Sylva Mary Deborah b.1891
Voras Ivan b.1887

ZIRBEL

Armin A b.1901
Gary Armin

ZISER

Richard Herman b.1918

ZOLT

Martha b.1893

ZUCKMAIER

Franklin Gustav b.1891

ZUNDEL

David Keith b.1920
Earl b.1886
Earl Holt b.1915
Eleanor b.1918
Irvin Delora b.1908
Leona Zoe Ann b.1935
Stanley Lavon b.1912

ZUNDELL

Kathleen June b.1948


Surname List