Descendants of Joseph Minor and his wives, Mary Avery and Bridget Chesebrough

Name Index


Wilhelm

Harold F.

Wilhite

Ted

Wilke

Mary b.1838
Thomas b.1809

Wilkens

[Unknown] m.1866

Wilkenson

[Unknown] b.1882

Wilkerson

Robert Vance b.1893
Shirley Louise

Wilkes

John Edgar b.1900
John Edgar Jr. b.1923
John Edgar b.1900
Norma Geraldine b.1920
Robert Jay b.1927

Wilkins

John F b.1847

Willard Gleason

Mary b.1861

Willard

Orpha A. m.1871

Willes

Hannah b.1771
Joshua b.1767
Roswell b.1769
Sarah b.1765

Willett

Frances Stanton b.1809
Jedediah
Mary Ann b.1811

Willetts

Laura b.1830

Williams Spicer

Cecelia b.1852

Williams

[Unknown] b.1878
Aaron Ross
Abigail b.1758
Adeline Pope b.1908
Albert Davis b.1830
Alice Amma
Alvin Floyd b.1921
Alvin Leroy
Amariah b.1767
Amelia b.1800
Amos b.1848
Amos Denison b.1870
Amos Denison b.1834
Ann Louise b.1868
Ann O b.1820
Anna b.1794
Anna b.1848
Anna b.1790
Anna b.1847
Anna Maria b.1823
Arvada Mae
Asa Luke b.1763
Aseneth Geer b.1827
Benjamin Franklin b.1841
Boyd Dee b.1925
Brian Ralph b.1943
Bridget b.1778
Carole Deanne b.1929
Carrie Adell b.1858
Charity Morgan b.1829
Charles b.1837
Charles b.1864
Charles b.1837
Charles Henry b.1834
Charles Henry b.1839
Charles Mallory b.1872
Charles P. b.1828
Charles Phelps b.1804
Charles Phelps Jr. b.1866
Charles Phelps b.1840
Clarence Edward b.1880
Clarence H b.1873
Cyrus b.1767
David b.1698
David b.1723
David Pringle b.1893
Denison b.1788
Denzle Hussey b.1903
Desire b.1780
Donna Jean
Dyer E. b.1762
Earl b.1773
Edward b.1740
Edward b.1765
Edward b.1830
Edward Eugene b.1869
Eldon S b.1910
Eldoris Perry b.1934
Eldors G b.1906
Eleanor Carter
Eli b.1868
Elias b.1830
Elias K b.1811
Elihu b.1772
Elisha b.1777
Elisha b.1719
Eliza b.1789
Eliza b.1825
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1890
Elizabeth b.1871
Elizabeth b.1860
Elizabeth b.1739
Elizabeth Martha b.1820
Elmina b.1835
Emeline Pendleton b.1832
Emerson Duane
Emma b.1785
Emma Jane b.1892
Ephraim b.1791
Ephraim b.1826
Ephraim b.1850
Ephraim b.1822
Ephraim b.1875
Ephraim b.1826
Ephraim b.1826
Ephraim D. b.1872
Ethel Gertrude b.1902
Fanny Mallory b.1869
Fanny West b.1812
Florine Lucille
Floyd Pope b.1898
Francelle b.1900
Frank b.1845
Frank Lincoln b.1866
Fred b.1858
Frederick b.1870
George b.1885
George b.1841
George b.1784
George b.1913
George Noyes b.1870
Georgia b.1863
Georgia b.1894
Gerald L b.1916
Gerald La Verl b.1936
Geraldine Frances b.1945
Grace b.1795
Gurdon Osmond b.1817
Hannah b.1753
Hannah Ann b.1833
Hannah D b.1808
Hannah Elizabeth b.1817
Hannah Punderson b.1796
Harold Charles
Harold Eugene b.1901
Harriet b.1836
Harriet May b.1892
Harry Backus b.1899
Helen Marie b.1904
Henry Warren b.1816
Hepzibah P. b.1816
Hezekiah Ufford b.1822
Hilburn b.1881
Hilburn Joseph b.1853
Homer G b.1864
Homer Hanson b.1894
Horace Blair b.1918
Horace Orville b.1843
Howard Lane b.1962
Jane Emerette b.1838
Jennie b.1850
Jill Susan
Joann
John b.1746
John b.1771
John b.1860
John Morrow b.1843
Joseph b.1867
Joseph b.1776
Joseph Denison b.1820
Joseph Phelps b.1836
Joseph Stanton b.1802
Joseph Stanton b.1825
Joseph Stanton b.1834
Josephine b.1880
Josephine b.1839
Josephine b.1898
Josephine b.1849
Josiah b.1876
Julia Ann b.1832
Julia Ann b.1825
Junita b.1902
Kate M. b.1874
Katherine Roberta b.1910
Lee Allyn b.1903
Lettie Malissa b.1883
Linda Gay b.1947
Lorinda b.1796
Lucy Esther b.1836
Lucy H b.1796
Lucy Jane b.1816
Lucy May b.1876
Lucy May b.1914
Lydia b.1774
Lydia Clift b.1854
Margaret
Margaret Georgiana b.1803
Maria b.1792
Marshall b.1852
Marston Harvey b.1929
Martha b.1755
Martha D. b.1820
Martha E b.1847
Martha Jane b.1838
Mary b.1777
Mary b.1798
Mary A b.1867
Mary A. m.1856
Mary Esther b.1822
Mary Esther b.1821
Mary Lou
Mary Sophronia b.1843
Maud Cleveland b.1874
Mayo b.1904
Mercy Ann b.1824
Michael James
Minnie b.1865
Myrtle Marie b.1905
Nancy W b.1825
Nathan Gallup b.1833
Nathan Noyes b.1865
Nicholas Eldridge b.1770
Octavia Isabelle b.1864
Oscar Fritzland b.1837
Paul D b.1923
Phebe b.1794
Polly Mary b.1792
Prentice b.1773
Rama b.1940
Raymond Eli b.1896
Reva b.1920
Robert b.1776
Robert Avery b.1816
Robert Avery II b.1873
Robert Lester b.1832
Rolo L. E. b.1894
Roscoe b.1879
Ruth Marie
Samuel Whiting b.1842
Sarah Gallup b.1831
Sarah P b.1869
Sarah Potter b.1825
Scott David
Sepepta b.1776
Sherman Carlton b.1863
Sherman Miner b.1839
Sherman Rawlins b.1938
Shirley b.1924
Shirley Jean b.1928
Son b.1927
Stanton (Twin) b.1782
Stella b.1893
Thankful b.1768
Thomas Roy
Thomas Roy Jr.
Uriah b.1793
Vera b.1877
Violet b.1912
Virginia b.1848
Wallace Monroe b.1901
Wallace Thayne b.1928
Ward Willis b.1904
Warham b.1759
Warren b.1789
Warren b.1844
William (Twin) b.1782
William Edward b.1827
William Stanton b.1827

Williamson

[Unknown]
Abigal Austin b.1841
Josephine Sakista b.1880
Lafayette b.1843
Margaret Angelene b.1832

Willis

Cora Belle b.1865
Henry b.1840
Herbert b.1850
Hezekiah b.1764
Joshua b.1742
Lena b.1877
Lois Lillian m.1920
Myrtle Alice b.1884
William C b.1861

Willmarth

George Miner b.1855
Jonathan Smith b.1817

Wills

Barbara
Carolyn Ruth
Edwin Hoff
Edwin Turner b.1876
Florence Fowler
Frederick Seward b.1873
George Turner b.1873
Helen Virginia
Jan Noel
John b.1871
John Hoff b.1900
John Richard
John Seward b.1835
John Seward
Margaret b.1899
Margaret Ann b.1905
Mary Leonora b.1867
Nancy Leonora
Richard G.
Samuel Sayre b.1865
Seward Hoff b.1899
Susan Edgerton
Turner Hoff
Virginia Braughn

Wilman

Evelyn Grace b.1896

Wilmarth

Alexander Foster b.1793
Alma m.1826
George Mason b.1832
James Otis b.1820
Jennie C b.1847
Nancy M b.1821
Shubal b.1809
Shubal Mason b.1831

Wilmot

Rhoda b.1740

Wilmouth

Caryn Rose

Wilson III

William M. m.1875

Wilson

[Unknown]
Albert Franklin b.1843
Albert Francis b.1884
Albion Walter b.1899
Annie b.1881
Charles E b.1853
Charles Norman
Clara Mae b.1924
Clarissa b.1833
Delores Rachel b.1926
Dona Vallerie
Dorothy b.1751
Edith Gladys b.1891
Gertrude Quintard b.1859
Henry b.1805
Henry William b.1831
Homer W.
J. Wesley
Jack
Jack b.1893
James W. m.1909
John R b.1882
Judith L.
Katherine b.1877
Ken
Laura Marie b.1827
Laurence J. b.1912
Lester James b.1902
Myrtle b.1878
Naoma b.1900
Phillip Martin
Ralph Grant b.1889
Royal Guy b.1908
Ruth b.1879
Sarah (Sally) L. b.1823
Sarah Ann m.1838
William Kenneth b.1921
William Ormus b.1896

Wiltse

Alborn H b.1863
Cadwell Clement b.1889
Charles Clement b.1890
Clarence Tracey b.1895
Donald Howard b.1903
Floyd Newel b.1897
Gerald Andrew b.1923
James Franklin b.1872

Wimke

Frances b.1899

Winans

Ida R. b.1850

Winants

Martha b.1829

Winchell

Paul Raymond b.1905

Winchester

Arthur St. Clair b.1838
Edgar Clinton b.1847
Harvey m.1836

Winder

Varcel Edwin b.1919

Wing

Ashallee Amber Marie
Erma R b.1884
Hanna b.1836
Jessalyn Jordan Mary
Richard Thomas
Richard Thomas Jr.

Winmill

Rhoda Alice b.1914

Winslow

Bernice E b.1911
Charles b.1875
Dorothy
Dorothy E b.1920
Lester Albert b.1879
Samuel Grant b.1872
Walter b.1849

Winston

Mary T b.1823

Winters

Horatio b.1820

Winthrop

Henry Rogers b.1876

Wirick

Charles S b.1855
Helen Pearl b.1881

Wise

Glick b.1870

Wiser

Genevieve b.1924

Witbeck

Charlotte m.1852

Witt

Judith

Witter

Albert Wayland b.1878
Ann b.1835
Anna A. b.1794
Archie b.1868
Arthur b.1851
Charles b.1808
Clarke L. b.1814
Daniel b.1748
Daniel b.1795
Dolly b.1792
Eleanor Joanna b.1914
Eliza b.1799
Elizabeth Martha b.1916
Eloise Rosemary b.1910
Fanny Euphemia b.1849
Frederick b.1864
Gertrude b.1873
Gertrude Ariminda b.1877
Hannah b.1787
Hannah b.1771
James A b.1844
James L b.1845
Jehiel Samuel b.1818
Jenny A b.1861
Jonah b.1815
Josiah b.1813
Leroy b.1837
Louisa b.1842
Loving Viola b.1841
Martha H. b.1845
Martha M. b.1845
Mary Elizabeth b.1846
Nellie May b.1867
Olive b.1797
Orvinda b.1805
Ruby Ann b.1846
Silas b.1835
Stillman B b.1812
William b.1769
William b.1866
William S b.1843
William S b.1803

Wittering

William b.1890

Wolcott

Celestia b.1798
John b.1835
Olive b.1835

Wolfe

Ellen Elizabeth b.1856
Janice Lee
Jennifer
John Elmer
Joy Elaine
Judy Lynn
Nancy

Wolff

Benjamin F b.1828

Wolfinger

Clarence E b.1868
Lynn b.1906
Weld b.1902

Wolsa

Catherine b.1830

Womack

Clarice b.1894
Jack b.1865
Nettie b.1892

Wong

Maria W. F.

Wood

Alice Elizabeth b.1903
Anna Laura b.1890
Austin b.1852
Austin Clarence b.1879
Bertha Louise b.1858
Celeste Jane b.1859
Charles Agustina b.1866
Charles G. b.1848
Charles Hazen b.1856
Charles Leonard (twin) b.1907
Elmer G b.1895
Ernest b.1882
Ernest W.
Florence Elizabeth b.1854
Francelia Elizabeth b.1849
Frank Asahel b.1886
Frederick d.1895
Frederick Walton b.1830
George Babcock b.1880
George Babcock b.1886
George E b.1896
Hannah b.1822
Hazel K b.1887
Herbert Norman b.1871
James L b.1892
James W b.1834
John b.1880
John Ellsworth b.1877
Josie May b.1901
Laura b.1869
Lewis Rossell b.1888
Loise b.1915
Mabel b.1871
Mary Eleanor b.1865
Milan James b.1891
Myrtle Inez b.1889
Olive M. b.1813
Olive M. (R) b.1813
Roy b.1894
Russell Babcock b.1919
Samuel b.1836
Samuel Charles b.1863
Samuel Charles (twin) b.1907
Sarah A b.1827
Sarah Melvina b.1873
Susan Kate b.1898
Willis b.1892
Willis George b.1865
Wimona Marie b.1893

Woodard

Beatrice b.1882
Clara b.1905
Elisha Gilman b.1848
Erwin Dewey b.1898
Georgiana Frances b.1850
Jerome b.1875
Margaret b.1881
Sidney b.1885

Woodbridge

Lucretia b.1753
Lucy b.1751

Woodbury

Paula Hope

Woodie

Margaret Elizabeth b.1876

Woodin

Mary b.1867
Ransom L. b.1830

Wooding

William b.1867

Woodmansee

Clark Winslow b.1885

Woodruff

Bernice b.1832
George Fredrick b.1865
Mary Burnett b.1842

Woods

Mabel b.1880
Nellie Irene b.1882

Woodward

Anna Mary b.1849
Appleton b.1790
Benjamin b.1812
Benjamin b.1812
Betsy b.1775
Charles Guilford b.1876
Eli M. b.1861
Elizabeth b.1818
George b.1835
Helen b.1868
Henry b.1798
Henry Cornell b.1834
Irene b.1779
Jennie G. b.1874
John Henry b.1838
Judson
Judy
Margaret Leishman b.1892
Mary Ellen b.1867
Mary Jane b.1848
Nancy H. b.1872
Patrick Henry b.1833
Susan Cornell b.1844

Woodworth

Brian Philip
Rhoda b.1756
Samuel m.1898
Taylor Philip

Wooley

Clyde b.1914
Roger
Stephen

Worcester

Margaret Dows b.1872

Worchester

Anna Louise b.1858
Charles Bentley b.1868
James Madison b.1826
Lucia Stanton b.1872
Minnie Hattie b.1860
Nellie Frances b.1864

Worden

Elmer b.1891
Frances Alvah b.1826
Mary Isabelle b.1887

Workman Jr.

Lloyd A.

Workman

Arthur Leroy

Worrall

Rosa H b.1870

Wort

Dee b.1862

Worthy

Frank Leroy b.1863

Wrich

Chris Hans b.1900
Esther June
Georgia Joyce
Margaret Arlene
Priscilla Louise

Wright

[Unknown] b.1812
[Unknown] b.1817
Adeline H b.1847
Allen G b.1828
Antoinette b.1844
Bertha
Bertha May b.1895
Brent E.
Carl
Carrie S b.1864
Chester b.1785
Chester F b.1840
Chester Fanning b.1836
D Wells b.1845
Edmund Herbert b.1893
Edwin B b.1829
Elizabeth A.
Ella F b.1863
Enoch b.1819
Enoch Walter b.1763
Ethel Pearl b.1880
Frank Barber b.1810
Frank E b.1856
Franklin b.1855
Franklin b.1800
Frederick West b.1821
Geraldine Martha b.1838
Grove b.1800
Grove b.1826
Hanna Frances b.1842
Harriet b.1823
Helen b.1825
Henry b.1823
Herbert John b.1868
Ida b.1892
Ira b.1787
Ira Orin b.1840
James b.1819
Jeffery James b.1862
John b.1818
John Wells b.1868
Julia A b.1832
Julius b.1815
Lorraine b.1811
Lucy b.1799
Lucy G b.1818
Lucy P b.1857
Marshall A b.1813
Mary b.1825
Mary Ellen b.1866
Mary M b.1827
Miner W b.1859
Miss b.1846
Myron b.1830
Nancy Ann b.1774
Orin b.1783
Rensselaer b.1797
Richard Pearse b.1818
Roger Mrs.
Roger
Roger E. Jr.
Samuel Lorenzo b.1814
Sarah b.1789
Sarah Ann b.1850
Sarah Chapin b.1816
Sarah Frances b.1882
Sarah Mercy b.1825
Simeon b.1822
Thomas G b.1804
Tracy b.1848
Walter b.1794
Wells S. b.1831
Wesley m.1855
Willard
William b.1792
William Boardman b.1852

Wrigley

Brian L.
Bruce Harold
Charles Edward b.1906
Constance
David C.
Edward
Edward Irving b.1870
Edward Marvin b.1918
Edward Patrick McMahon b.1968
Edward Patrick McMahon
Eleanor Jean
Elizabeth A.
Eve Susan
Harold Chandler b.1907
Jessica S.
Lee Ralph
May Irene
Ralph Irving b.1914
Robert James
Ronald Jene
Susan Jane
Theodore Patrick

Wubbenhorst

Jimmy d.2001
John b.1910
John A b.1937
Joyce d.2003
Robert d.1980

Wuppermann

Adolph Edward b.1872
Carlos Domaso b.1887
Eliza Hancox b.1871
Francis Philip b.1890
George b.1838
George b.1880
George Herbert b.1885
Josephine Wright b.1878
Marguerite Georgine b.1875
Raphael Kuhner b.1883
Zoyla Gomez b.1874

Wyatt

Ethel Idella b.1887
Mary M b.1883

Wygant

Craig Thomas
Garrett Robert
Joyce Ann (twin)
Robert Gaffers (twin)
Thoedore Robert b.1899

Wykoff

Seebrand

Wyman

Ellen Eugenia b.1855
Evelyn Marie b.1899
Irving b.1837
Josephine b.1863
Louisa b.1860
Marvin Leotis b.1926
William b.1858

Wynkoop

Mary Miller b.1850

Yarington

Luther b.1764
Mary Ann b.1813
Thomas O b.1818

Yarrington

Abiel A b.1822
Bell b.1823
Dorman A b.1831
Temperance C b.1817
Zebulan P b.1808

Yates

Mary Celeste b.1853

Yaw

Samuel
Sarah b.1767
Thomas J.

Yeadon

Ella
Ella Iona b.1918

Yeakley

Thomas Clifford Derald b.1922

Yeamans

Huldah T. b.1813

Yeatts

Callie Frances b.1880

Yeckley

Emily Sophia b.1843

Yeeny

James
Robert

Yemans

Caroline b.1805

Yeomans

Alfred b.1831
Charles Tracy b.1846
Edward b.1829
George b.1833
John Williams b.1800
Louisa b.1830
Lucy b.1801
Moses b.1774
Nathanial Tracy b.1881
Nathaniel Tracy b.1805
Ralph Augustus b.1803
Victor Leseure b.1879

Yerington

Rebecca Kuser b.1814

Yerk

William N. b.1820

Yerrington

Ransom Luther

Yewell

[Unknown]
John Ray
John Ray
John Ray Jr.

Yoemans

Sarah b.1825

York

Ann b.1746
Arthur Fitch b.1893
Bertha Palmer m.1906
Clarissa Jane b.1838
Collins b.1800
Cynthia M. b.1898
Edith b.1877
Everett b.1855
Everett Riley b.1860
Everetta M. b.1888
Florence b.1890
Florence Armenia Minnie b.1859
Francis E. b.1861
Gilbert Ray b.1827
Hattie Maria b.1874
Helen Denison b.1896
Irving Denison b.1853
James Sharon b.1835
James William b.1879
Jennie Alice b.1875
Jerusha Annette b.1856
Joseph b.1718
Lucile White b.1877
Lucy b.1816
Mary Jane b.1869
Oscar Reuben b.1843
Phebe b.1760
Stephen E. b.1820
Willard D. b.1894

Young

Ada Cornay b.1861
Alexander F. b.1819
Armenta b.1830
Arthur McAllister b.1889
Clarence Marion b.1911
Clarence Robert b.1935
Daniel b.1840
Ebenezer Baldwin b.1844
Edward b.1869
Frances Louise b.1905
Frank Douglas b.1914
Franklin Marion b.1945
Gould Hazen b.1883
Harold Edwin b.1898
Hilda Kathleen b.1899
Jane Avery b.1891
Lottye Ethyleda b.1904
Lowie Lulu b.1868
Lucinda b.1840
Luella b.1849
Mabel b.1896
Margera Lenore b.1896
Marian Abigail b.1907
Mynia Alna b.1912
Nellie b.1872
Polly b.1778
Rhoda Annis b.1899
Selden Monroe b.1872
Sierra Marie
Stephen Hill b.1843
Susan b.1834
Theresia Mary b.1884
William
William Garcelon b.1886
Willis b.1866

Younglove

Lydia m.1815

Youngmeyer

Mary Thereasa b.1857

Youngs

Arthur b.1831
Caroline E b.1840
Clarissa b.1836
Jane Sophia b.1844
John b.1833
Phebe b.1783
Stephen B b.1806

Yule

Philena M b.1829

Yulich

William Mc Kinley b.1900

Yunker

Nancy J.

Zada Burdick

Rebecca b.1858

Zamora

Baylie Michele Twin
Blake Steven Twin
Brooke Alexandria
Steven Baltazar

Zawadsky

Elizabeth

Zeamer

Robin Wisler

Zechmeister

Eva b.1892

Zeh

Mabel Emma b.1892

Zehms

Ernest b.1895

Zeller

George b.1880
John b.1855

Zepernick

Gary

Zillier

Julian b.1875

Zimick

Cameron Miner
Dirk John
Jeremy Donald
Kyler Edward

Zimmer

Elmira b.1825

Zimmerman

Fannie b.1883
Henry Leroy Jr b.1918
Mary Adaline b.1855

Zimperz

Margareta Valeria b.1908

Zinkon

Edna Cora b.1898
Emma Mae b.1893
Iva Ethelyn b.1886
John Phillip b.1884
Martin Dora b.1857
Sylva Mary Deborah b.1891
Voras Ivan b.1887

Zirbel

Armin A b.1901
Gary Armin

Ziser

Richard Herman b.1918

Zolt

Martha b.1893

Zundel

David Keith b.1920
Earl b.1886
Earl Holt b.1915
Eleanor b.1918
Irvin Delora b.1908
Leona Zoe Ann b.1935
Stanley Lavon b.1912

Zundell

Kathleen June b.1948


Surname List