Descendants of John MINER

Name Index


GRASER

Kenneth b.1923

GRASSI

Tina Marie

GRAVER

Byron

GRAVES

[Unknown]
Beverly Carlene b.1935
Carl A b.1909
Carlton Wallace b.1928
Chandler b.1828
Chandler M b.1855
Don Carl
Edgar Dewain b.1945
Fred Ernest
Gary Alan
Helen May
Howard Grandin b.1925
John Fred
Mary Jane b.1898
Mary Maria b.1857
Norma Fay b.1941
Sarah L b.1859
Thomas Leroy
Wallace Potter b.1895
William Edgar

GRAY

Albert Woodruff b.1883
Alice b.1880
Alice b.1854
Alice Diantha b.1872
Anna b.1773
Anna b.1843
Anna Belle b.1874
Annabelle b.1869
Arthur b.1877
Barbara Karen
Barbara Louise
Benjamin
Bessie Helena m.1883
Catherine Lucinda b.1824
Cecil E b.1894
Delaune b.1830
Don Victor
Donna Catherine
Fondin M b.1871
Francis M b.1865
Frank b.1859
Frederick Lafayette b.1858
George Washington b.1820
Gladys Alanna b.1894
Gordon Dallas b.1911
Haven R b.1892
Henrietta b.1828
Isabella b.1821
Isabella Dowd b.1810
James E b.1790
James Edson b.1849
James L b.1890
Jennie M b.1878
Jennifer
Jessie b.1892
Jessie M b.1878
John Henry b.1833
John White b.1788
Julia J b.1813
Lafayette b.1824
Lester D b.1865
Lester W b.1811
Lorancy b.1833
Louisa b.1825
Louisa b.1826
Lura b.1875
Marilyn Heidi
Marilyn Verna
Mary Ann C. b.1824
Mary Ellen b.1882
Nellie b.1888
Percy b.1881
Robert Gregory
Robert Hidy b.1902
Sally Philena b.1817
Samuel b.1780
Sylvia Diane
Thomas Putnam b.1835
Virginia R b.1864
Wade b.1875
Wallace b.1874
Ward b.1869
Will Shaw b.1878
William Richard
William Richard Jr.
Wills b.1848
Wilton D b.1853
Wright b.1841

GRAYLESS

Blendina b.1890
Cecil b.1893
Charles Lehman b.1865
Cora b.1873
Edward Bunyan b.1842
Ella M b.1876
Jennie b.1870
Leander b.1855
Martha b.1820
Ollie M b.1869
Theodore b.1879
Warren Leroy b.1885

GREATHOUSE

John Earl b.1899
Lillian Florence b.1923

GREAVES

Ruby C. m.1910

GREEN

[Unknown]
Adeline Smith b.1907
Alan Don
Alice P m.1880
Althea b.1818
Arthur
Bertha Stella b.1890
Betty
Clint Lorenzo b.1927
Cora Janeal
Cyrus A. b.1834
David Brent
Deeann
Donald Dayton
Dorotha Hazel b.1919
Dorothy b.1899
Duane Austin b.1927
Earl Thomas b.1907
Emma J. m.1885
Eugene Alva b.1921
Eula b.1905
Harold b.1908
Henry P b.1838
Hilda Mary
Hilyard Arthur b.1910
James Wesley b.1957
Jeffrey
Joan Shirley b.1929
John Wesley b.1905
Leola D b.1911
Lorenzo Wren b.1889
Lori
Louisa
Luman Peter b.1887
Luman Walker b.1920
Martha
Mary b.1776
Mary H. b.1818
Maud b.1914
Melvin Oscar b.1934
Melvin Porter b.1903
Miss
Molly Viola
Nymphus Jay b.1881
Opal Roberta
Rose Hannah b.1863
Roy Melvin b.1909
Ruby Marie b.1908
Ruth Hazel b.1890
Sarah
Schuyler Emory m.1895
Scott
Scott
Thelma b.1920
Thomas Lee b.1924
Veda Mabel b.1921
Verl Dee b.1948
William Harrison b.1873
William Leroy b.1892
Willis George b.1875

GREENAWALD

Jane Amelia b.1865

GREENE

Angela
Benjamin T. b.1819
Charles Egbert b.1835
Ethel May b.1878
Ida Elizabeth b.1914
James Merrill b.1917
Jay Lyle b.1912
Samuel

GREENER

Byron

GREENHALGH

Wendell Lee

GREENHECK

Lucille b.1903

GREENLAND

Donald J b.1931
Gladys Merle b.1911
John b.1883
Richard Sidney b.1906

GREENLEE

Christopher
John

GREENLY

Ethel b.1884
Hiram H. b.1848
Jay b.1886
Maurice b.1889

GREENWOOD

Albert Rockwell b.1874
Allie W. b.1915
John Washburn
Joseph b.1847
Joseph Percival b.1870
Orson
Robert Leroy b.1868
Rosalie Sharon

GREER

Nathan Charles
Rachel Evangeline
Rebecca Elizabeth
Wilbur Charles Jr.

GREEVER

Jamie Jo
Phil

GREGERSEN

Legrande Woodbury b.1927

GREGORY

Beverly
Hannah b.1742
Helen b.1894
Helen Irene
Iva May b.1885
John Grant b.1891
John Henry b.1864
Mary Beulah b.1703
Mary or Polly b.1768
Mary Polly b.1759
Miriam b.1740
Norma S.
Winifred Kay

GREGSON

Barbara Jean b.1939
Bertha Ann b.1934
Darryl Robinson
Eva Louise
Jon Michael b.1952
Leland Franklin
Leland Garth b.1947
Lloyd Ormand b.1911
Patricia Gene
Thomas David b.1948
Walter Lee

GREMMINGER

Cherly Luellen
John m.1930
John Jr.
William
William John

GREMS

Alfred b.1829
Mabel b.1873
Randolph b.1875

GRENCH

Silena b.1756

GRENDA

Jesse

GRENGER

John

GRETH

Vera Augusta b.1893

GRIBBEN

Robert b.1818

GRIDLEY

Alice May b.1883
Angela
Georgia Darling b.1879

GRIFFEY

Barbara Jean b.1938

GRIFFIN

Angela
Julien George
Sean

GRIFFITH

Brian Kenneth
Janice Lee
Noa Lee
Richard
Ronald

GRIFFITHS

[Unknown]
Charles
Learta

GRIGG

Bill
Bonnie Leigh
Daniel Wells
Debora Jessie
Gordon Dennis
Gordon Thomas
Jeffrey Alma
John Jacob
Joseph Dyas
Judy
Karl Fuhriman
Laurel Ann
Lawrence Richard
Richard Cyril
Thomas Eugene
William Norman

GRIGGS

[Unknown]
Barbi
Carol
Charles
David
Ernest b.1899
Geraldine b.1929
Gerry
Marie
Michael
Tami

GRIM

Albert Eugene
Albert G. b.1893
Anna Ruth
Arthur W. b.1892
Barbara Linn
Betty Jo
David Alan
Donald D. b.1898
Donald Eugene
Donald Wayne
Donna Rae
Douglas Mark
Elinor Christine
Elizabeth Rose b.1934
Ernest D. b.1907
Esther Lois
Florence Elaine
Frederick W. b.1901
Garnet Lorene
Hazel Marie
Hazel May b.1896
Helen Corrine b.1914
Jane Elizabeth
John William
Joseph Glenn
Joseph H. b.1887
Joyce Elaine
Karen Jane
Karen Sue
Kathleen Lavonne
Laura Ellen
Linda Diane
Lowell Deane
Mabel Maud
Margaret E. b.1889
Margaret Grace
Marsha Kay
Mary Blanche
Mary Hope
Nancy Lee
Richard Dean
Robert William
Sheryl Anne
Stuart Wayne
Walter b.1862
Walter Lee b.1926
Walter S. b.1903
William Henry
William Wray

GRIMES

Charles A b.1831
Clarence Herbert b.1884
Elspeth
Helen F.
Henry b.1789
James
John
John Lawrence (Twin)
John Randolph b.1855
John Westerly
Lawson Samuel b.1833
Mabel b.1860
Martha Margaret b.1836
Mary Jane
Mathew Marshall (Twin)
Ruth Ellen

GRINDALL

Mercy b.1783

GRINNELL

Harriet Elizabeth b.1849

GRISHABER

Darrel Ray
Donn Adam
Dustyn Dean
George Gerald b.1939
George John b.1912
Kanisha
Kurt Ray
Laurie Ann
William Adam

GRISMOLD

William H b.1858

GRISWALD

Isaac b.1778

GRISWOLD

Alferd H b.1806
Amelia G b.1830
Anna Beverly b.1874
Bessie Grant b.1876
Carrie b.1863
Dailey b.1870
Daniel Barber b.1804
David b.1801
George b.1808
George Fishenor b.1832
Harriet J b.1835
Howard Clifton b.1857
Howard Morton b.1841
Isaac C b.1810
Margaret b.1869
Robert Frederick
Robert Lynn
Roger W b.1812
Roger Walling

GRITZ

Cecelia Aurelia b.1916

GROEN

Elaine Bell b.1940

GROENENDYK

Barbara b.1945

GROFF

David Witwer b.1818

GROGAN

Minnie Lee b.1867

GROO

Vel

GROSHONG

Walter Cedric b.1904

GROSMAN

Gayle Elaine
Heather June
Michael Francis

GROSS

Harriet
Kelley L.

GROSSE

Clyde

GROSSENBACKER

Anna Elaine
Louis
Stephen Scott

GROSSER

Alan Scott
Bonnie J.
Christopher Paul
Cody Alan
Courtney Alyssa
Jackie M.
James Michael
James Michael Jr.
Jay M.
Nora Christine
Norbert George b.1931

GROTH

Jessie m.1925

GROUT

Bell

GROVER

Eliza Letitia b.1843
Grace b.1876
Ila Katie
Jeremiah b.1799
Lucy Cordellia b.1880
Mabelle b.1892

GROW

Margaret Ann b.1852

GRUMBEIN

Albert Royce
Lisa Jo
Lori Ann
Matthew
Ralph
Ralph Eldon
Ruby L.
Valdah Rose

GRUNDVIG

Chris O.

GRUNDY

Amanda b.1848

GRUSING

Wiletta Mae

GRUVMAN

Tore Enfied

GRUWELL

Aaron Card

GUACCERO

Vincent b.1918

GUERNSEY

Lucy b.1796

GUEST

John Milton b.1847

GUHL

Kandi
Kenneth E. b.1921

GUILE

Adalilne M. b.1832
Alson Milton b.1850
Andrew J b.1830
Blanche Lena b.1883
Catherine b.1845
Charles Elbert b.1862
Charlotte B. b.1826
Evelina b.1865
Frank A. b.1853
Helen E. b.1887
Jessie M. b.1884
John A. b.1832
Laura b.1866
Lebbius B. b.1805
Lena b.1870
LeRoy b.1877
Lois b.1843
Lois b.1847
Martha b.1841
Martin Luther b.1811
Mary E b.1870
Perry A. b.1828
Phebe Ann b.1877
Reuben S. b.1882
Ruth E. b.1895
William I. b.1851

GUILIFORD

Virginia

GUILLE

Andrew b.1774
Lorenzo b.1815
Merritt R. b.1816
Sophia b.1826
Sophronia b.1826

GUIWITS

Archie M. b.1877
Care E. b.1882
Florence Twin b.1885
Lawrence C. Twin b.1885
Lena M. b.1880
Murray b.1847
Ralph b.1887

GULICK

Amelia m.1906

GULLETT

Lacey B.

GUMM

[Unknown]
Carol Sue
Mary Nell

GUMPER

Dorothy Irene

GUMTZ

Darrell Raymond
Larry Raymond
Mark Edward

GUNDERSEN

Olga Renee

GUNDERSON

Alvin Vern b.1912
Ann
Cari Marie
Danny
Edger Allen
Edward b.1852
Edward Casper b.1888
Edward Gerald b.1910
Edwin Garfield b.1886
Eric
Gerald Leroy
Grace Elizabeth b.1891
Grant Gustaree
Grant Jay b.1920
Gregg Peter
Harley
Heide Eve
Jeffrey
Joseph Marvin b.1913
Julie Theron
June Iola
Kent Lee
Larry
Leona b.1916
Lotte
Louisa Olena b.1882
Louise
Mable Luella b.1888
Malinda Ann b.1879
Malinda Ann (R) b.1879
Matilda b.1885
Melvin
Morris Leslie
Mrs. Larry
Orma Randina b.1911
Scott Martin
Stanley Peter b.1913
Terry
Thomas
Thor
Wallace Alvin b.1916
Wesley Edwin b.1921

GUNDRY

Fred Leonard
Leonard Fred b.1898
Richard Raymon
William Frank

GUNN

Grace b.1890

GUNNELS

Emma Louise b.1871

GUNNING

William Martin b.1862

GUNTHER

Sharon Louise

GURGANIOUS

Adell b.1899
Annie E b.1885
Bruce Shelly b.1897
Callie E b.1906
David L b.1861
Fatime b.1890
James W b.1881
Lessie b.1883
Lovedy A b.1892
Nellie B b.1902
Robert J b.1894
Theodore b.1888

GURITZ

Gary

GURNSEY

Anna m.1829
Philena b.1776

GURR

Marsha

GUSTAFSON

Suezanne Delia

GUSTAVSON

Joy Ann

GUSTIN

Frances Louise

GUSTMAN

Emma Lavilla b.1875

GUTEKUNST

George William b.1912

GUTHERIE

Clora Sylvis b.1894
William Norman b.1868

GUTHRIE

James Keith
Myron Samuel b.1910
Sarah b.1833

GUY

Elizabeth b.1847

GUZMON

Lilliam

GWILLIAM

Anne Marie
Dean Byrne
Elaine
John Russell b.1951
Joseph Henry b.1886
Joseph Kimball
Karl Wallace
Rella Maxine
Robert Franklin b.1927
Russell Thompson b.1902
Stanford
Thelda

GWIN

Colin Blair
Conner
John M.

GYMER

Bernice Marie b.1904
Beulah Edna b.1901
Charles m.1900
Mary Alna m.1898
Viola May

HABERER

Arthur

HACKE

Alfred H. b.1898

HACKER

John Harrison b.1888
Mildred Maxine b.1920
Rebecca Ann
Robert Maxwell
Val Robert

HACKETT

Warren b.1816

HACKNEY

Henry
Marilyn
Sue

HADFIELD

Hilda b.1908

HADLEY

Agnes
Alma Elias b.1880
Andrea
Anna Deane
Annie May b.1886
Audrey
Bernice
Bertha Leona
Betty Jo
Connie Laree
Conrad
Curtiss "D"
Dale "C"
Daughter b.1928
David Jay
David Ralph b.1891
Dean Alma
Dennis Croshaw
Dennis Dee
Diane
Dorthy
Douglas Warren Jr.
Douglas Warren
Earl Louis
Eliza Ann b.1871
Eva June
Frederick James
Garth "J"
George Richard b.1906
Gladys b.1920
Helen b.1907
Homer (Twin) b.1898
Howard (Twin) b.1898
Hyrum b.1893
Idaho
Imajean
Irene
Jack Marriner
James Andrew b.1883
James Ardyle b.1906
Janell
Janet
Janet
Jaylene
Keith John
Kenneth Ray b.1949
Kent "E"
Laurel
Lavon
Lawana b.1932
Linda
Lorraine
Louis Elmer b.1896
Lucy
Lynda Victoria
Marcyne Camille
Marianne b.1948
Mark "L"
Marsha Lee
Mary Elizabeth b.1877
Mary Kemble b.1877
Max Delvin b.1933
Minnie b.1909
Monte Ray b.1938
Neal Eugene
Norda Carmen
Ocie Jay
Percy Hyrum
Reda
Rex "A"
Rex Fisher b.1921
Richard b.1842
Richard Atheling
Richard B b.1884
Richard Charles b.1875
Robert Kent
Robert Reed
Rosa Belle
Shirley Ann Mrs.
Son b.1960
Steven Rich
Stirling b.1930
Theodore Rich
Thomas Wayne
Velma
Vivian Panting
Vyrel b.1936
Warren Fisher b.1922
Warren Robert b.1903
Wayne Fisher
William Henry b.1878
Williard b.1889

HAEGER

James Wesley

HAFEN

Eugene Clawson
Michael Gene

HAGAR

Nancy Jane b.1822

HAGER

Charles Bittner Jr.
Charles Bradly
John
Nancy Jo

HAGERMAN

Holly

HAGGERTY

Patricia

HAGNER

Dorothy

HAGSTROM

Karen

HAGUE

Myrtle Ann

HAHLE

Lavonne

HAHN

Ethel L. b.1892

HAIGHT

Catherine E b.1832

HAILE

Gwendolyn Fern

HAILSTONE

Barclay Fuhriman
Bruce Lavon
Dennis Jared
Joseph Steven
Lavon Preston
Randy Gordon

HAIN

David b.1839
Emma b.1878
George b.1874
Jennie b.1870
Phillip Miner b.1868
Verna Estella b.1886

HAINER

Gertrude m.1888

HAINES

Agnes Alice b.1883
Albert Edwyn Jr.
Albert Edwyn III
Alma b.1850
Anthony T. b.1874
Bradley Edwyn
Charles T b.1856
Dennis b.1851
Douglas Carl
Franklin Dade
Henry b.1843
Irving Salisbury b.1880
Jacqueline
Jared Anthony
Jaydene
Jeffrey Allen
Jenelle Elizabeth b.1960
Jennifer
Joella
Joseph b.1812
Linda Joy
Lovina b.1859
Martha b.1853
Mary b.1860
Pearl b.1900
Phoebe b.1841
Russell Paton
Ruth Elizabeth b.1906

HAIR

Hannah b.1819

HALBERG

Ethel I.

HALE

Alma Thornton
Alzina
Ardis Elizabeth
Arlene Ellen
Aroetta Louisa b.1878
Arthur Dexter b.1855
Bruce Albert
Bruce Dwain
Carlton C b.1900
Charlton Cheever b.1865
Clifford Dwain
Dennis Bardette
Douglas Kay
Eldon Jesse
Eldor Jay
Elizabeth Percinda b.1885
Ella Lovina b.1849
Ellen b.1904
Ellen Irene
Evelyn Valene
Francis Monroe b.1822
Frank Lynn
Frank Whitney b.1863
Franklin George b.1874
George Milton
Glen Lee b.1907
Hazel b.1902
Ida A. b.1850
Isabell Bettina b.1882
Isabella Sarah b.1858
Isabelle Maria b.1847
Janean
John b.1822
Keith Milton
Leland Alvin (Twin)
Leonard Arthur (Twin)
Loren Dateus
Louisa Agnes b.1817
Lucius Melvin
Marva Lucille
Melvin George
Michael Weston
Ranae
Robert E b.1915
Rosa Elizabeth b.1899
Rullen Leroy
Seymour B.
Sharilyn
Sherman Ray (Twin)
Shirley Mae (Twin)
Shirley Mae (Twin) (R)
Thalia Maureen b.1900
Vaughn Datus
Walter Edward b.1922

HALEN

Bruce Alexander

HALES

Lilly b.1884
Marjorie Ruth

HALEY

Arthur Brown b.1876
Charlotte
Daisy b.1874
Daisy B b.1881
Dale Allen
Daniel
Gary Daniel
James b.1848
John Jarvis
Kathy Lurae
Maggie b.1880
Margaret Dell b.1888
Patricia Ann
Peggy Sue
William F b.1876
William Francis b.1884

HALFACRE

Margaret Deane b.1892

HALFFMAN

Mona Renee

HALGIN

Robert

HALGREN

Jan Dee

HALILTON

Anonakay

HALING

Amelia b.1826

HALL

[Unknown] b.1845
Abraham Herring b.1815
Addie L.
Arthur
Baby b.1904
Benjamin S. Dr. b.1878
Blaine F b.1919
Bonnie
Carl Angus
Carolyn
Catherine E b.1837
Charles b.1837
Charles Henry
Charles Hinman b.1810
Charles Melvin b.1882
Cleo b.1924
Clyde Russell b.1909
Curtis N b.1840
Daniel Lillington b.1877
Debra
Dorothy Virginia
Eli b.1778
Eliza b.1814
Esther
Fanny Mitchell b.1852
Garry Rollo
George E. b.1812
Gilbert Lush b.1819
Gilbert Minor b.1857
Grace E.
Harriet A b.1846
Harry Melvin b.1907
Hazel June
Helen Elizabeth b.1926
Henry
Henry Benjamin m.1941
Hiland Bishop b.1873
Ila
Inez Lucile
J. Sherman
James Marvin
Janet Elizabeth
Jay N b.1830
Jedediah b.1783
Joel Hinman b.1816
John b.1754
John
Leo b.1913
Levant b.1855
Lilith Juanita b.1905
Louisa Jane b.1844
Lydia Ann b.1822
Mary b.1812
Mary Adelia b.1845
Mary Emma b.1849
Mary Jane
Mary Louisa b.1847
Mary Marcia
Mr.
Nathaniel b.1775
Newell C b.1814
Ober K.
Patricia Kay
Raymond Gilbert b.1888
Sarah b.1807
Sarah b.1807
Sarah b.1803
Sharron May
Susan Kay
Sylvia May b.1885
William b.1774

HALLADAY

Allura L b.1867
Annie b.1917
Benjamin Blake b.1876
Benjamin Garfield b.1896
Benjamin Leggett b.1825
Eleanor b.1876
Elmer b.1876
Elmer J. b.1843
Estella Lillie b.1875
Evelyn Louise b.1911
George King b.1873
Gertrude Victoria Louise b.1904
Graham Young b.1912
Harmon b.1851
Hazel b.1886
Henry b.1852
Henry Lloyd b.1882
Hiram G b.1891
Howard H b.1863
Howard Hayden Nathan b.1878
Isadora J b.1858
John Frank b.1901
Leonne b.1875
Mabel b.1886
Malcomb A b.1855
William B b.1885

HALLADY

Harman Roy b.1879

HALLBERG

Amy Kathryn
Athena Kathryn
Erik Felix
Nancy Marie
Ray Carl b.1914
Robert William
William Carl

HALLERGAR

Hal

HALLIDAY

Alice b.1878

HALLINAN

Catherine Maria
John Emmet
John Judson Miller

HALLING

Dean Wilford
Owen Willis b.1904
Richard Willis b.1935

HALLMAN

Abraham b.1804
Elizabeth b.1845

HALLOCK

Charles P b.1870
Harriet Prentice b.1872
Josephine b.1875

HALLORY

Ellen A b.1844

HALPIN

Ruth

HALSEY

[Unknown]
Elmer Cornelius b.1893

HALSTED

Zena Rose

HALTER

Joseph b.1890
Marjorie Joyce

HALVERSON

Henry b.1898

HALVORSEN

Barbara Diane
Dean Charles
Gary Duane
Jeanne Rae
Keith Ray
Raymond Harry

HAMBLEN

Clifford Eugene
Harley b.1911
Samuel George
Samuel Ray

HAMBLIN

Danny Neil
Emily Janette
Ervin Moroni b.1903
Eva Geraldine
Irene Sylvia
Lawrence Fred
Odean Moroni
Randy Lee

HAMBRICK

Ophelia Bell b.1896

HAMER

Annie Eliza b.1850

HAMILTON

Augusta b.1868
Becky Sue
Carrie b.1836
Edythe
Ernest K. m.1908
Grace
James b.1801
Julia Ann b.1847
Melvin
Michele Kay
Pam
Roger Ray
Ruth Helen b.1887

HAMINGA

Ann

HAMLIN

Almira Sarah b.1861
Alvina b.1863
Calvin b.1793
Clifford Robert b.1910
Dean Brian
Florence b.1864
James Loren
Katherine b.1876
Larry Dale
Ollive C. b.1856
Phoebe b.1779
Sarah Jane b.1830
Wayne Neil

HAMM

Eva Berdella b.1867

HAMMECKE

John

HAMMER

Milby Roy b.1883

HAMMERS

Watoma


Surname List