Descendants of John MINER

Name Index


FREED

Robert Ellis m.1950

FREEMAN

Josette

FREEMAN

[Unknown]
Albert C b.1875
Betty
Constance Kay b.1931
Edward b.1836
Emma Willis b.1871
Helen Ann
Howard b.1876
Jesse Howard b.1903
John Wendell b.1945
Ruby Lucille b.1927
Samuel Howard b.1929
Susan Caroline b.1868
Susan Dorine b.1943

FREER

Hamline Hurlburt b.1845
Helen b.1880
Louise b.1884
Mary Louisa b.1850
Miriam b.1873
Sweeny Chauncy b.1818

FREIDEGER

Rebecca b.1861

FRENCH JR.

Victor Edwin

FRENCH

Alexander Winchell b.1876
Ann b.1803
Annie Marilla b.1859
Arabelle Jessie b.1857
Benet m.1810
Benjamin Verrick
Beulah Edith b.1897
Caroline Gray
Edmund Leavenworth b.1870
Edmund Leavenworth b.1912
Eliza Minerva b.1874
Emlin Jennett b.1861
Eugene Cowles b.1866
Frances Elizabeth b.1900
Fred Leslie b.1889
Grace Mansfield b.1897
Hamline Lansing b.1883
Harry Burton b.1887
Helen Cooper b.1899
Jessie Esther b.1896
Kathleen Ann
Kelly Twin
Lucinda Anne b.1864
Mansfield Joseph b.1843
Mansfield Joseph b.1872
Marilyn Joan
Nelson Eugene
Sara Robinson
Sarah b.1749
Sarah Elizabeth
Submit m.1825
Sylvester Perry b.1881
Theodore L m.1866
Thomas Carlisle b.1828
Tracy Twin
Verrick Orville Jr.
Verrick Orville b.1900
Victor Edwin b.1934
Victor Trenwith b.1899

FREUND

Daniel Arthur
Mary Katherine
Matthew Steven

FREY

Fern b.1892
James L m.1888

FRIE

Mary Elizabeth

FRIECH

Edith b.1879

FRIELDLUND

Donna Elizabeth
James Oscar
Janet Marie
Karen Linn
Richard
Richard Joseph b.1953
Susan Colleen
Thomas Robert

FRIER

James Henly b.1861
James Henly b.1895
John Mason b.1897
Lloyd b.1901
Mary b.1899
Sarah Lloyd b.1893

FRINK

Elmer Elliot b.1887
George M. b.1882
George Monroe b.1854
Glenn Marvin b.1899
Lillian Jane b.1880
Sarah Agnes b.1879

FRISBIE

Abigail b.1776
Edward
Samuel b.1763
Susanna b.1762

FRISCH

David Matthew
Karen Ann
Richard
Steven Richard

FRISH

Stephan

FRISTAD

Arthur Peder William b.1890
Rollo Arthur b.1915

FRITTS

Celia

FRITZ

Arthur
Michelle Kathleen

FROATS

Heather Ann

FRODSHAM

Glenna Mary b.1908

FROME

Erma Janiece b.1932
William Kay b.1925
William Millward b.1904

FROMM

Evelyn

FRONCE

Jeannette

FROST

Alta M. b.1860
Anne Catherine
Charles E. b.1882
Charlotte Ann
Cornelia b.1855
Deborah Ann
Edna b.1873
Edney b.1873
Edwin D b.1859
Eleanor b.1905
Elmer J. b.1856
Eric Jon
Florence b.1866
Gracie S. b.1867
James Anthony b.1899
James Gerald
Judson A. b.1827
Marilyn Lucille
Mary b.1743
Michael Albert
Nelson B b.1870
Norman
Richard Dean
Ronald Norman
Stacey Lee
Statera Alma b.1864
Terry Gail
William Norman

FROTHINGHAM

Charles b.1845
Cyrena Mary b.1853
Dennis C b.1842
Edward b.1804
Samuel A b.1839

FRY

Pearl

FRYE

Carol Osborne
Charles Robert
Edgar Parkman m.1919
Margery Crozier
Robert Graham
Sharon Lynn

FRYER

Mary Lou

FUENTES

Barry Bryan
Ernie

FUGATE

Archibald Borden b.1898
Dolva Meta b.1902
Doris
Evalina Serepta b.1896
Jesse B. b.1870
Lloyd Monroe b.1906
Warren Leonard b.1894

FUHLHAGE

Eugene Edward
James Leon
Walter Eugene b.1910

FUHRIMAN

Angie Maud
Christine
Cyril Bryce
Cyril Brown b.1904
David Leroy
Dean Kenneth
Donna Mae
Earl Miller
Ella
Elmo Frank b.1903
Frank William b.1873
Gary Torvald
Gaylene Tessie
Gloria Delores
Godfrey Jared b.1883
Godfrey Keith
Guenever
Horace Edgar
Horace Eugene b.1938
James Henry b.1906
Jana Lyn
Jared Campbell
Jesse Joseph
Joan
Julie
Legrande Richards b.1908
Lois Jene
Lucille
Mark Antone
Mark William
Maud Theo b.1907
Michael Lee
Rowena
Sharon Maud
Spencer Hammond
Stanley Charles (Twin)
Steven Earl (Twin)
Susan
Wilma Jessie

FUHRMANN

Randall Ray

FUKUI

Karen Kimiko

FULBRIGHT

[Unknown]
Cindy Lou
Kristy Lee
Linda Ann
Ramond Richard
Ridney Wayne
Russell Warren
Scott William

FULKE

Dora Elizabeth b.1877

FULKERSON

Andrew b.1875
Mary Ellen b.1885

FULLER

[Unknown] b.1874
Alfred William b.1915
Alice Mary b.1861
Alma b.1896
Anna Zelnora b.1883
Arthur Edwin b.1918
Asenath b.1778
Beth b.1919
Betsey Ann b.1815
Billee Lura b.1932
Carl b.1883
Carol Roma
Catherine b.1890
Catherine Elizabeth b.1875
Charles Albert b.1911
Clela b.1920
Daniel b.1860
Edward
Edward b.1910
Edwin Clark b.1849
Eleanor b.1916
Electa b.1780
Elijah Knapp b.1811
Elijah Knapp Jr. b.1847
Elijah Knapp b.1877
Elva Harriett b.1919
Eugene G. b.1881
Evelyn Merle b.1912
Frank b.1921
Frederick Delbert b.1908
Frederick John b.1880
Genevieve b.1907
George Robert
Howard b.1913
Howard Richard b.1908
Illa Lucille b.1915
Ivan Lavelle b.1913
Jane Lillian b.1870
Jehiel b.1765
Jessie Lewis b.1894
Joseph Elijah b.1885
Joseph Olsen b.1922
Lavine b.1894
Lenore
Lewis Warren b.1923
Lorin b.1926
Lorin b.1893
Lucy b.1926
Lydia Holmes b.1856
Marie b.1923
Marilyn
Marion b.1879
Marion (R) b.1879
Mary b.1768
Mary
Mary G. b.1803
Mary Jane b.1892
May b.1930
Monte Lavell b.1935
Murhl Rodney m.1921
Nephi Walker b.1853
Oliver Payson b.1832
Oran b.1924
Orrian b.1922
Rachel Catherine b.1851
Rachel Edna b.1880
Richard Willard
Rosella Margaret b.1917
Sanuel m.1814
Sarah Malinda b.1885
Sarah Rosetta b.1873
Stella b.1901
Sylvia b.1887
Ted
Thomas Edwin b.1881
Verda Mahulda b.1910
Verne E. b.1909
Vernie Franklin b.1892
Vina Fay b.1925
Walter b.1898
Willard Valton b.1902
William Edwin b.1871
Yvonne

FULLERTON

Adam J.
Albert Louis b.1898
Albert Louis Jr.
Albert Louis III
Amanda Elizabeth
Anastasia
Andrea
Caleb Aaron
Carrie Laura
David A.
David J.
Donald
Erika Rae
George Arthur
George N.
George Rae b.1927
Gilbert Wallace
James Hartwell
Jared Mantague
Jean
Jenna
John David
John Hubbard
Laura (twin)
Laura E.
Lawrence
Leslie (twin)
Lincoln Rae
Linda
Lindsay
Lynn
Michael
Sarah Rae
Stacy
Tyler

FULLMER

Verna Barbara

FULTON

Daniel m.1834
Jennie b.1889
Louise Annabel b.1896
Mary
Paula Jean

FUNK

Margaret L.

FUNKHOUSER

Charles Milton
Jaiden Rose
Jenessa
Rosco Edwin III

FURGASON

Norman S b.1875

FURMAN

Albert G. b.1853
Chancey Milton b.1874
Cornelius b.1881
Fannie b.1879
Joseph b.1883
Ruth Alice b.1895
Thomas Tilden b.1876

FURNISS

Joseph b.1732

GABBERT

Joseph Arthur b.1866

GABRIELSEN

Jack
Kirsten Kaia
Toby

GADDIE

Gail Moretta b.1894

GAGE

Ashley Lauren
Evan Francisco
Graham Stuart
John Jewett
John Jewett Jr.
John Rowland (Jack)
Kristin Leigh
Mark Randall
Michael Wayne
Myra A b.1886
Shannon Marie
Skyler Andrew
Steven Robert

GAGLIO

Refugio b.1882

GAIL

Barbara Jean

GAILLARD

Katherine Saxon

GALAS

Gloria Jean

GALBRAITH

Carol Vivian

GALE

Blanche b.1876
Blanche Bernice b.1890
Elizabeth Kimberly
Florence May b.1886
Frederick Keeler
George G b.1878
Jennie b.1880
Lena M b.1875
Lewis Warren
Maude b.1874
Miriam Norton
Robert Isaac Jr. b.1916
Robert Isaac III
Robert Thomas
Scott b.1850
Stephanie Diane

GALEY

Jan

GALLAFENT

Sarah b.1895

GALLAGHER

Christian
Cole
Ethel Mae b.1920
Glenn Eugene
Jack
Jim

GALLOWAY

Almina H b.1858
Amarillus b.1862
David D b.1850
George b.1817
Ira Dunning b.1856
James H b.1829
Mary Helen b.1847
Merdina R L b.1849
Sarah Rebecca b.1854

GALPIN

[Unknown] b.1863
[Unknown]
Abigail b.1791
Abraham b.1764
Almon D b.1826
Amanda b.1835
Amelia b.1781
Angeline b.1833
Ann r.1759
Ann b.1776
Ann Jeannette b.1834
Ann Maria r.1808
Arnold Warner
Aurilla b.1802
Benjamin r.1729
Benjamin b.1759
Caroline b.1800
Caroline Louise
Carolyn J. b.1835
Carrie b.1856
Catherine b.1826
Charles F. b.1823
Charlotte b.1820
Curtis b.1801
Curtis b.1767
Curtis b.1843
Daisy Maude b.1876
Dau b.1864
David r.1804
David E. b.1846
Ebenezer b.1797
Ebenezer b.1797
Edgar b.1830
Edward b.1836
Elded b.1785
Elizabeth b.1758
Elizabeth b.1795
Elizabeth b.1821
Elizabeth A b.1825
Elizabeth Jean
Elnathan b.1790
Emmaline b.1842
Esther b.1754
Esther b.1829
Esther b.1761
Eunice b.1822
Florence Mae b.1885
Frederick S b.1820
Hanford b.1872
Hanford b.1834
Hannah b.1783
Hannah b.1773
Harriet M b.1821
Howard b.1869
Irene b.1809
Irene b.1809
Israel b.1757
Jerusha b.1756
John b.1813
John b.1805
John b.1837
John B b.1765
Joseph b.1831
Judson b.1793
Julia A b.1841
Katharine Adelaide b.1873
Leman b.1792
Leman b.1795
Leman b.1792
Leman G b.1833
Linda May
Lloyd Curtis b.1880
Lucinda b.1839
Lydia b.1767
Lyman b.1819
Lyman b.1819
Lyman Curtis b.1844
Mahala b.1819
Marcus b.1807
Maria b.1793
Mary b.1820
Mary E b.1837
Mary E b.1844
Mitchell b.1812
Moses b.1788
Moses b.1740
Moses b.1788
Nathan b.1797
Nathan b.1773
Neri b.1782
Neri b.1770
Olive b.1799
Olive b.1796
Phebe b.1793
Philo b.1804
Philo b.1804
Polly b.1793
Polly b.1833
Rachel b.1698
Rebecca b.1758
Ruth r.1745
Sabra b.1791
Sally r.1804
Samantha b.1801
Samuel b.1703
Samuel b.1732
Samuel b.1815
Samuel b.1761
Samuel b.1738
Samuel b.1794
Samuel Asa b.1757
Samuel Asa r.1777
Samuel D b.1818
Sarah b.1770
Sarah b.1768
Sarah A b.1842
Sarah Ann b.1823
Sarah E. b.1839
Selleck b.1817
Selleck b.1762
Seprima b.1803
Stephen b.1734
Stephen b.1762
Stephen Curtiss b.1762
Stephen Frederick b.1797
Vivian b.1870
Warren b.1798
William Henry
William R b.1819
William R b.1828
William Riley d.1919

GALSTAD

Jack L.

GALTON

Mary Elizabeth

GAMBER

Hubert
John Howard b.1889
Leigh Richmond b.1862
Virginia Louise b.1897

GAMBLE

Charles H b.1858
Gretta b.1902
Harvey Dale b.1900
Lucinda b.1807
Robert George b.1920
Sarah Maria b.1862

GAMMELL

Frank G. b.1857

GAMMIL

William b.1875

GAMMILL

Alice b.1867
Eva b.1861
Fred H b.1854
Minnie b.1879
Victoria b.1858

GANDY

[Unknown]

GANN

Ernest Elwood d.1990

GANNON

Dorothy

GANO

Frank E b.1864
Sarah Frances b.1913

GANSON

Mabel Dodge Luhan b.1879

GANT

Lyle Wendell
Rian Anthony
Roy Martin
Ryan Matthew b.1969

GAPSIEWICZ

Aimee Michele
Stacy Margaret
Todd Alan
Wayne

GARBODEN

Scott Wayne
Wilber Dean

GARCIA

Adrian Katherine
Aidan Armando
Charity
Ernest
Evan Judah
Jerry
Lloyd
Nathan Ernest
Stephanie Ann

GARDINER

Charles b.1889
Donald Spencer
Kayleen
Rachel b.1825

GARDNER

Alva C b.1845
Cola Leroy b.1907
Darrell George b.1916
Donald Eldon
Edmund b.1850
George Edward b.1885
Harrison A. b.1910
Hugh George b.1916
Kenneth Woodrow b.1917
Lena Angie b.1882
Leo L. b.1912
Mable L. b.1876
Marguerite
Mertie May b.1879
Nellie b.1863
Richard Donald (Twin)
Ronald Dale
Ronald Johnson
Rosanne (Twin)
Susan b.1822
Sylvia Arvesta b.1893

GARFF

Minnie

GARITY

Ellen Colleen
Janet Colleen
Jennie Marie
John Edward
John Henry b.1888
Johnny Ray
Lela Kathryn
Patricia Irene
Patrick Charles
Sadie Cecilia

GARLAND

Francis b.1846
John H b.1809

GARMAN

Kathryn

GARNER

[Unknown]
Grace
Myrtle
Sarah Elizabeth

GARRELS

Loyal

GARRET

Cynthia Jean

GARRETT

Alice Marie b.1864
Alvin G b.1838
Anna E. b.1842
Bird b.1882
Clarence b.1854
Emma Edith b.1902
Florence L b.1852
Frank Ball b.1844
Gay Lillene
John B. b.1818
John R. b.1898
Leora C. b.1847
Leora V b.1902
Margaret b.1902
Mr.
Peter Clay b.1852
Violet Lillian b.1896
William Baxter
Windsor Keith Frank b.1929

GARRISON

John J b.1877
John Jay b.1913
Kaye
Mary b.1873
Sally Nancy b.1879

GARTEN

Casey Kyle
Curtis J.

GARTIN

Clarence William b.1916
Jack Herbert b.1943

GARVIE

Elizabeth Ethel

GARZA

Maria

GASSER

Bryce Christian
Elizabeth Joanne
John Charles
John Richard

GASTON

James Dee b.1898
John Larry b.1938

GATELY

Lauretta b.1917

GATES

Anna b.1786
Bess Pearl b.1898
Beulah Maude b.1901
Clarissa Sarah b.1905
Cordelia b.1832
Earle Marion b.1896
James William b.1860
Jane Eulalie
Julia Case b.1823
Marion
Shirley
Wilma Nelle b.1911
Winifred Rozella b.1894

GATHERUM

James Coleman

GATLING

Lucy Gray b.1896

GATRELL

Tamara Barton

GAUDRIE

James b.1871
Rose Marguerite b.1869
William b.1867

GAUL

Terry Eugene
Travis Wayne

GAUNT

Mary J b.1858

GAVENDA

Julie Marie

GAVIT

Margaret Meta b.1846

GAY

[Unknown]
Sally Jane Dewey
Sarah Louise b.1831

GAYLARD

Ebenezar b.1742

GAYLORD

[Unknown] u.1751
[Unknown] u.1752
[Unknown] u.1758
[Unknown] u.1745
[Unknown] u.1759
[Unknown] u.1746
[Unknown] u.1758
Aaron b.1710
Aaron Minor Deacon b.1817
Abiel b.1753
Albert K b.1831
Albert Minor b.1890
Alex. Lathrop b.1806
Alexander b.1782
Alexander
Alexander b.1782
Alexander b.1715
Alexander Jr. b.1752
Ann b.1786
Ann b.1710
Anna b.1749
Benjamin b.1715
Benjamin b.1721
Betty b.1778
Betty (R) b.1778
Catharine b.1823
Catherine Barbara b.1899
Charles b.1779
Charles b.1720
Charlotte b.1886
Clark Bouton b.1860
Daniel b.1753
Daniel b.1755
David b.1770
Delia Ann b.1810
delos b.1846
Edward
Edward b.1817
Elizabeth b.1888
Elizabeth b.1850
Elizabeth Prior b.1808
Emma Derua b.1855
Frances A b.1815
Frank Markham b.1888
Fred Bouton b.1892
Frederick
Frederick b.1820
Giles
Guy b.1780
Harriet b.1803
Harry
Harry b.1790
Hepzibah b.1745
Hiram G b.1825
Horace
Horace b.1781
Horace O b.1813
Horatio
Horatio b.1788
Jay Mills b.1858
Jeanette Mills b.1906
Joanna b.1717
Johanna b.1737
John b.1785
John b.1749
John (Sgt) b.1713
John Lathrop b.1776
John Morgan b.1810
John Tweddle b.1858
Josephine b.1834
Louise Belle b.1895
Lt John b.1686
Maria b.1804
Mary
Mary b.1892
Mary b.1725
Mary Shepard b.1812
Minor b.1774
Nancy Ellen b.1924
Nathan b.1709
Nathan b.1748
Norman b.1796
Paulina b.1775
Peter b.1751
Peter b.1723
Phebe b.1742
Polly b.1793
Rachel Ann b.1852
Robert b.1890
Ruth b.1746
Ruth b.1713
Ruth b.1719
Sarah b.1733
Sarah b.1766
Sophia (Twin) b.1793
Stoughton b.1784
Theresa b.1848
William b.1675
William Captain b.1739
William b.1840
William b.1777
William Burr b.1814
Zeruiah b.1775
Zeruiah b.1761

GAYMAN

Ethel Alice b.1895

GAYNOR

Micaela Ann Hawkins
Steven Lewis Christopher

GAZAWAY

McKell

GEALY

Smith W.

GEBHART

Wendy

GECOUVS

Bertha J. b.1892

GEDDINGS

William b.1737

GEDNEY

Mary b.1840

GEE

Charles Martell
Howard Barrus
Joseph Norman
Karen
Martell Joseph

GEER

Clinton Chas. P. b.1882
Lydia Allen b.1807

GEHLEY

Anita Louise b.1955
Gary
Teresa

GEIGER

Phillip b.1880

GEISLER

Vernetta Letitia b.1902

GELLHAUS

Kenneth Lee
Kenneth Michael
Steven Lawrence
Thomas Michael

GELVIN

Opal Olive b.1900

GEMMELL

Florence B b.1864

GEMMILL

Robert Martin b.1831

GENOUNG

Mariah b.1793

GENOVESI

Jetta Kay

GENSVOLD

Kimberle

GENT

Calvin Warren
Charles Edward b.1906
Edward Sanford b.1883
Harriet Ethel

GENTRY

Hannah A b.1848
Sue

GEORGE

Alexandra Ames
Harriet R. m.1869
Jeanine
Lucy Eugenia
Peter Charles

GEORGES

Dani
Heather Marie

GEORGI

Michael

GERARD

Rhoda Evelyn b.1899

GERATY

Florence b.1907

GERNON

Gerald Grant b.1896
Louis B. b.1861

GERNTER

Marilyn Louise

GERRY JR.

James Edward

GERRY

Ora T b.1895

GERTSON

Elnore Louise b.1916

GETSCHALL

Gary
Josie
Marvin

GEYERMAN

Frederick II
Frrederick J.
Joseph
Neil
Patrick
Randall C.

GIBB SMITH

Sara b.1909

GIBB

Anne Christine
Arthur b.1880
Arthur Charles b.1882
Dale Smith b.1909
Elden Dean b.1944
Emily Erin
Fern b.1904
Garth S b.1920
Harry b.1880
Hugh Wallace b.1878
Iva Belle b.1892
John Dean b.1911
John Douglas b.1937
John James b.1875
Jonathan Seth Thomas
Karl Alton b.1887
Mary Athelia b.1886
Mary M b.1884
Max Smith b.1913
Robert Nelson
Terry
Thelma S b.1906

GIBBONS

Amanda Shivery
Amy Minor
William

GIBBS

Albert H. b.1868
Benjamin Franklin b.1811
Cecilia Marie
Charles G b.1843
Charles S. b.1851
Dee Ann
Donna Rae (Twin)
Elenor b.1840
Elizabeth
Ellen b.1851
George Alfred b.1878
Herbert F b.1850
Hyrum b.1860
John Henry b.1904
Joseph J b.1890
Linda Lee
Ludean
Maria b.1810
Mary Catherine b.1898
Mary Gladys
Myra Louise b.1906
Ned Reese
Oscar Truman b.1831
Penny Ann
Richard James b.1900
Richard Kay
Richard Neal
Ricky Ned
Robert
Seth Langton b.1902
Susan Kae
Teri Ann
Thomas Kay (Twin)

GIBSON

Amber Susanne
Bill Carl Stacey
Carolyn Jean
Christopher Overton d.1984
Christopher Overton Jr.
Emylee Maud
Gary L.
Gloria Gaye
Harold Loyd
James Robert b.1921
Jamie Raye
Joe b.1890
Joe Jr.
John Lewis Jr.
John Lewis
Laurie Christine
Mabel Corine b.1920
Maggie b.1874
Mary Kate
Mary Susan
Michael
Richard E. Dr.
Roberta
Roxane Kay
Sharon Kay
Sheila
Teryl Glade b.1942
Thomas R. b.1840
William D. b.1837

GIDDINGE

Lydia b.1784

GIDDINGS

Ann b.1792
Buel b.1781
Daniel Noble b.1788
David b.1779
Dorcas b.1768
George b.1771
Hannah S. m.1847
Lucinda b.1764
Mary b.1765
Noble b.1774
Sarah b.1766
William b.1776

GIFFIN

Christopher Riley
Ian Tennyson
Steven Roy

GIFFORD

Bernice Estelle b.1885
Bessie
Mary b.1897
Susan Carrie b.1833

GILBERT JR.

George Henry b.1869

GILBERT

Abigail b.1769
Allen Frank
Anna b.1799
Beverly
Bonnie
Brenda Ruth
David b.1901
Debra Joan
Eliza b.1803
Ezra b.1772
George Stewart b.1892
Gil Eugene
Gloria Mae b.1933
Hope b.1936
James
Jeffrey Allan
Jerusha Emily b.1809
John
June Marie
Kathleen Ann
Lavilo Fuller b.1897
Lila b.1929
Louise b.1839
Lyle
Marie Jennie b.1839
Micheal Dean
Mr.
Oliver Hardin
Raymond b.1927
Samuel b.1875
Simeon Bennet b.1796
Stella Lillian b.1894
Timothy Lyle
William H b.1817


Surname List