Descendants of John MINER

Name Index


EAMES

[Unknown] b.1880
Barbara
Bernice Dorothy b.1898
Emma Frances b.1898
Enid F. b.1894
Gertrude Loretta b.1877
Gladys Jeanette b.1889
Grace Althea b.1890
Harold Edward b.1905
Horace franklin b.1860
Horace Franklin Jr. b.1895
Horace William b.1825
Isabell b.1872
Katheryne
Spencer William b.1902
Waldo Geddes

EARL

Brent Udy b.1944
Clara b.1883
Edwin Byron b.1903
Romae

EARLE

Carrie I b.1859
Edith m.1910

EARNEST

Alice Mable b.1894
Benjamin Pierce b.1858
Bennie Brance b.1903
Bobby Madison
Charlotte Ann
Dal Roy
Douglas Tanner Jr.
Douglas Tanner
Eugene Percy
Genevieve Agnes
George Yancy b.1891
Gwendolyn
Hadley Pierce b.1893
Henry Morgan b.1885
Jeffery Gilmore
Jessie Louis
John Adams b.1882
Lenora Jane
Lily Mae b.1899
Linda Karen
Madison Roger II
Madison Roger b.1901
Mary Idella b.1888
Mary Lou b.1956
Morgan Gerald
Nancy Clair
Nelwyn Ann
Samuel Eugene b.1943
Samuel Eugene b.1886
Sarah Jane b.1954
Stella Ann b.1897
Wilbert Arnold b.1883

EAST

Alton b.1895
Barbara Lynn
Bertha Grace b.1865
Bion Rose b.1885
Calvin b.1899
Calvin Kermit b.1834
Clarkson Jr. b.1895
Clarkson b.1871
Donald
Donovan Galpin
Dora Mabel b.1875
Elroy b.1871
Eska Marshman b.1894
Eugene b.1897
Flora Bell b.1857
George
Harley Miner b.1875
J. W. b.1827
James
James
James Curtis
Jane
Jerome
Jerry
John
John
Josephine C. b.1854
Kathryn Alice
Kimberly Sue
Mark Train b.1878
Martha Ann b.1831
Mary A. b.1868
Megan Alice
Michael
Mrs. Helen
Nora b.1855
Oscar J. b.1858
Reta b.1889
Rhea
Richard b.1920
Rollie Mark b.1862
Sharon
Thomas J. b.1833
Vivien
Wilma
Zora b.1860

EASTER

Clarence E.

EASTERLING

Gladys Emily b.1907

EASTMAN

Albert Edward b.1863
Anna b.1742
Anna Matilda b.1860
Azariah b.1795
Benjamin b.1804
Betsy b.1800
Chauncy Morris b.1862
Chester Miner b.1840
Deliverance b.1759
Effie Amelia b.1868
Elijah b.1832
Elizabeth b.1830
Freeman b.1799
George Luther b.1869
Gertrude Margaret b.1881
Herbert Chester b.1870
Homer b.1921
James b.1785
James Miner b.1789
Jane Cornelia b.1856
Jeremiah Wait b.1867
John L m.1902
Lillian Mattie b.1875
Lillie b.1845
Maggie A Louisa b.1872
Minerva b.1861
Minor b.1784
Oelimus b.1811
Rebecca b.1805
Samuel Franklin b.1868
Silas b.1838
Solomon b.1834
Stephen b.1788
Thomas b.1786
Trueman b.1800
Truman Benjamin b.1867
Wesley Hollingshead b.1855
Willard b.1857

EASTMOND

Andrea
Daniel Van
Lisa

EASTON

Ann L b.1840
Mabel b.1730

EASTWOOD

Peggy

EATON

Alvin
Bryan Scott
Chelee Jo
Mae Agatha b.1867
Victor A.

ECCLESTON

Alice b.1883

ECHOLS

Samuel Thomas b.1888

ECKART

Alice m.1912

ECKERSLEY

Harriet Bates b.1879

ECKLES

Mary b.1837

EDBERG

Robert Edward II
Robert Edward IV
Robert Edward III

EDDINGTON

Donna

EDDY

Ann Elizabeth b.1840
Charles Milton b.1894
Earl Dawes b.1915
John Milton b.1868
Rhea Irene b.1893

EDENFIELD

Rachel Elizabeth b.1845

EDERINGTON

Maude b.1850

EDGERTON

Amareth Grant b.1828
Austin b.1820
Gladys C b.1890
Levi b.1791
Lucretia b.1824
Lucy R b.1837
Maria Amanda b.1848
Phebe b.1760
Sarah Kingsbury b.1826

EDMINSTON

Leeta May b.1890

EDMISTEN

April Dawn
Douglas Duwayne
George W. b.1912
Patricia Kathyline
Polly Duanine

EDMONDS

Edwar b.1802

EDMONDSEN

Kelli Grace

EDSON

Ana b.1859
Martha Adeline b.1838

EDVICE

Yolanda Zambisi

EDWARDS

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1736
[Unknown]
Barham
Becky
Carol Jane
Cory Allan
Eva Elizabeth m.1905
Fay b.1930
George
George b.1875
Grace Alice b.1911
Henry Harmon b.1891
James Thomas
Janet Nell
Janice Elaine
Jessie b.1861
John Franklin
June Adelia b.1883
Larry
Logan Glenn
Lynn Wayne
Martha Adelaide b.1847
Mr. b.1737
Nancy
Paul Devoy Buck
Paul Roscoe
Peter Alexander
Rebecca b.1884
Rosemary
Sharon
Tyler Mosdrris
William
William b.1872
William Edward b.1909
William W. b.1899

EGBERT

Alzina Sue
Dean Lavar (Twin)
Denise (Twin)
Herald Clair
Herald Lee
Mara Lu

EGGER

Charlotte b.1869

EGGETT

Janet Eileen
Jean Irene
Jerrie Susan
Jill Luanne
Joan Christine
Keith David
Keith Dee

EGLOF

Rose b.1887

EGNOR

Harriet Maria d.1885

EGOLF

Mary Ann b.1832
Theodore B b.1873

EHLER

Christopher Carlyle b.1960
Mason Christopher
Miller Sher

EHMER

Jacqueline Nicole b.1981
Jon S.
Richard D. b.1982

EICH

[Unknown]

EICHINGER

Calvin
Charles G. b.1890
Enid
Fredrick
Robert
Roy b.1923

EICHLER

Beth Ann
Ervin Brown
James Stanley
Jasper Lynn
Lawrence Ray
Norman
Norman Allen

EIDAM

Carrie b.1865

EILENBERGER

Rose Harriet

EILERT

Diane Marie

EILWITZ

Caroline

EISEN

Beryl Patricia
Courtney Marie
Deborah Ann
Geoffrey August
Herbert A. Jr.
Kimberly Ann
Tarez Marie

EISENHOUR

William P b.1826

EISENHOWER

Ambrose Glenroy b.1852
Dwight David b.1890
Dwight Doud b.1917
Elsie U b.1861
Elva Adeline b.1855
Florence Leona b.1885
Ida Veronica b.1857
John Sheldon Doud b.1923
Lydia Alberta b.1875
Nettie A b.1864
Ona Rosetta b.1859
Wilma June

ELDER

Edward D. b.1869
George A. b.1866
Jessie Issablla b.1867
Joanne
Margaret Maria b.1865
Peter
Peter b.1820
Susan

ELDERKIN

Eunice b.1805
Lois b.1798

ELDRED

Edith Eliza b.1889
Henry b.1861
Jennie L. b.1857
Nathan b.1834

ELDRIDGE

Chauncey m.1901
Frank
Jo Ann

ELGGREN

Margaret Jean

ELIASON

Julia

ELICK

Brandon Phillip
Cynthia Marie
David d.1954
Neil Anthony
Stanley Anthony

ELISON

Ardys b.1911
Deann
Denise
George Dale b.1917
George Philip b.1884
Jeri
Maggie Alene b.1909
Pamela b.1947
Roxie b.1914
Shirl "R"
Shirl Kent
Zelda Annetta b.1921

ELKINS

Carrie Bell b.1865

ELLERS

Robert Edward b.1924

ELLERTSON

Sarah Loretta b.1886

ELLESTON

Lesley

ELLESWORTH

Anne b.1703

ELLICKER

Ethel Margaretta b.1882

ELLICOTT

Cornelia Dayton b.1804

ELLIOT

Margaret Manville b.1902
Marion Francis b.1862
Paula Marie
Thomas

ELLIOTT

Anna m.1906
Arthur Clarence b.1903
Devin Gibbs
Donald
Dorian Royce
Dustin Wayne
Everett E.
Harold b.1910
Jack
Jacquelyn Lee
Jeanne
Jeffrey Thomas
Kate
L. D.
Margaret b.1908
Marilyn Jean
Raymond
Robert
Royce Wayne
Susan b.1790
Thelma Lucille

ELLIS

Adelaide Evelyn b.1875
Charles Bartlett
Chloe b.1739
Claude
David William
Dennis Eugene
Hope
Kristen
Maria Sophronia m.1864
Marion Elizabeth b.1899
Michael
Mrs. b.1890
Nancy Katherine
Robert
Tracy

ELLS

Cheryl
Herschel b.1915
Nyla

ELLSWORTH

Alice Elizabeth b.1870
Anne b.1719
Bloomer b.1869
Bryan Young b.1899
Charles N b.1867
Clara b.1890
Edmund b.1868
Edmund Frank b.1894
Edna b.1914
Edwina Ellsworth b.1912
Ellen b.1909
Elmer Fred b.1927
Genevieve b.1896
George Ronald b.1919
Harold Walker b.1904
Ida May b.1877
James b.1920
James Bloomer b.1868
John Wesley b.1840
John Willard b.1901
Louisa b.1906
Lydia b.1889
Minnie B b.1872
Orba Marion b.1892
Oscar b.1929
Preston Blair b.1887
Preston Blair Jr b.1911
Preston Blake b.1965
Stella b.1882
Stephen b.1916
Thomas b.1798
Winnifred Hope b.1925

ELMER

Melanie Ann

ELMORE

Bernard H. b.1896
Betty
Burnett b.1899
Ella N. b.1906
Georgia b.1904
Herbert b.1898
James b.1865
James E. b.1887
John b.1884
Joseph b.1892
Joy Kay
Katie b.1908
Mary Edith b.1888
Mary L. b.1890
Robert B. m.1908

ELSBURY

William

ELTINGE

Harry Marshall Agee b.1896
Stanton Gaston b.1947

ELVIDGE

George Hobson b.1870
Victoria Elizabeth b.1918
Virginia

ELVRUM

Howard

ELWELL

Joyce Ann

ELWOOD

Ellen Joann
Glenn Leroy b.1917
Hershel Earnest b.1921
Joyce Kay
Richard Leroy b.1939
Sharon Lynn

ELY

Fannie Frances b.1852

EMBERGER

Mattie b.1881

EMBREE

Charles Wesley
Dale Ritchie
Donald Larry
Frank Wesley b.1904
Kent Allen
Kirk Aaron

EMERSON

Anna b.1844
Benjamin b.1841
Caroline b.1804
Charles b.1799
Charlotte Clapp b.1803
Cory
Cynthia Grant b.1802
Dax Christopher
Elihu b.1771
Elihu Elisha b.1805
Elizabeth b.1850
Elizabeth C. b.1836
George b.1809
Harriet b.1798
Jane Ann
John Linsy
Joseph b.1773
Joseph Jr. b.1807
Julia b.1807
Laura L b.1829
Makenzie Danielle
Martha
Mary b.1848
Mary Ann b.1814
Roland b.1813
Roswell Shurtleff b.1846
Rufus b.1800
Susan Marie b.1829

EMERY

George Ellsworth b.1865
Helen Kent b.1887
Sarah Jane b.1836
Wayne b.1894

EMHOFF

Phyllis

EMIGHOLZ

Lawrence Frederick

EMISON

Elizabeth Shannon b.1860
John William b.1830
Mary Mehitabel b.1857
Samuel G b.1862

EMMEL

Amanda Gertrude b.1889

EMMERICH

Benjamin Franklin b.1908

EMMONS

Asa b.1756
Asaph b.1758
Elizabeth b.1745
Elizabeth b.1749
Harriet
Salmon b.1752
Samuel b.1743
Sarah b.1750
Simeon b.1747
Solomon b.1754
Woodruff b.1717

EMORY

Allan
Alyssa
Don C.
Jace Reed
John
Kari
Laura
Ryan
SuAnn
Tim H.

EMPEY

Arthur Jr b.1891
Idola b.1912
Philip Howard b.1910

ENDER

Ashley Marie
Brooke Carin
Paul W.

ENDIFUL

Hulda Elizabeth (Ensign) b.1832

ENGART

Maria Anna b.1843

ENGEBRITSEN

Norma Selma b.1911

ENGEL

Alice Virginia b.1889
Clay b.1883
Edith b.1886
Francis Marion Frank b.1838
Margaret b.1887
Paul Marion b.1882

ENGELGAU

Jennifer Ann

ENGLAND

Ann
Jana Michelle
Melanie Jeanne
Rhonda Lynne
Ronald Bruce
Stephen Bruce

ENGLE

Katherine M. b.1872

ENGLISH

Agnes b.1845
Fonda

ENGLUND

Constantine Leone b.1912

ENGSTROM

Gary Lee

ENLOE

Winfield Grant b.1912

ENSIGN

Anna Clarinda b.1880
Charles Lee b.1839
Charlotte Holcomb b.1875
Clarinda b.1863
Ely b.1876
Ely b.1840
Emma b.1879
Fannie Paddock b.1881
Frances b.1886
Hannah b.1841
Harriet b.1810
Harriet b.1865
John b.1871
Lucy Emmaline b.1830
Lucy Jane b.1868
Martha Clemens b.1846
Mary Prentice b.1873
Mattie Lee b.1867
Maud b.1874
Nellie b.1880
Ralph b.1884
Samantha b.1813
Sidney b.1807
Sidney b.1888
Sidney Belcher b.1877
Sidney P b.1834
Theodore b.1848
Theodore b.1880

EOFF

Robert

EPLING

Harry b.1908

EPPERSON

Virginia Grace b.1873

EPPLER

Donald Burton b.1918
Gary
Gary David
George Edward b.1892
George Trueman b.1915
Keith Arnett b.1920
Margaret
Mike
Pamela Jean b.1945
Paula
Tom

EPPLETT

Barbara Hovivian

ERICKSEN

Stacey

ERICKSON

Amanda Maud b.1901
Barbara Lee
Bryan James
Donald Rudolph
Elaine Lucille
Emma
Erica Crystal
Gary Lee
Gerald Walker b.1916
Gerald Walker (R) b.1916
Henry Keith b.1916
Jason Richard
Jennifer Lee
John Neal b.1923
Joseph Enoch b.1898
Kathryn
Kimberly Gayle
Kyle Clinton
Leila Josephine b.1919
Leora May b.1925
Marcia Lenore (Twin)
Marlene Eleanor (Twin)
Merilee
Opal B b.1916
Verlan Lee
William Seth b.1895

ERIKSON

Eugene

ERIKSSON

Lois Minnie

ERMSHAR

Herman
Rosemary Ellen

ERMSHAW

Jerry

ERNSBERGER

David b.1814

ERNST

Harriet b.1870

ERSKINE

Frederick J b.1856
Inez b.1895
Margaret Caroline b.1871
Maude E b.1889
Rose M b.1899
Walter b.1886

ERWIN

Arthur John b.1845
Calvin Pease b.1837
Cornelia Pease b.1839
Diann Louise
Florence Heckman b.1847
Grace b.1854
John b.1808
Kate Granger b.1852
Laura Grant b.1841
Leonora D'Orco b.1857
Lillian Heckman b.1843
Mary Pease b.1850
Mary W. b.1844

ESAKSON

Jennifer Ann

ESCHLER

Jennie Marie b.1920

ESKELSEN

Ruth Sara b.1912

ESKERSLEY

Afton Irene

ESPANINONDAS PRATT

Leonidas b.1833

ESPLIN

Angus "H"
Bart Del
Gary "K"
Gene "K" (Twin)
Joan "K" (Twin)
June "K" b.1940
Lyle Angus
Lynn "K"
Ralph Milton b.1909
Ralph Milton
Sherrin b.1935
Veda "K" (Twin)
Verna "K" (Twin)

ESTABROOK

George Herbert b.1915

ESTELL

Clarinda b.1803
Clarinda Clare b.1803

ESTER

Betty May
Fay b.1903

ESTERLY

[Unknown] b.1891
Francis Powell b.1845
Juliette Margretta b.1881

ESTES

Elinora Vesta b.1847
Frank J. b.1852
Hiram b.1798
Ivory Osborn b.1850
Jason b.1817
Keziah b.1824
Nadine
Phylo b.1819
Susan b.1822
Willis C. b.1843

ETHA

Ruby

ETHERIDGE

M L b.1839

ETHRIDGE

Benjamin Franklin b.1862
Laura E b.1859

ETTINGER

Jean Ray

EUBE

R.

EVANS

[Unknown]
Adelbert Leroy b.1917
Alanda Danielle
Albert "Bert" b.1880
Alice Virginia b.1874
Alicia Nicole
Ambra Katrice
Armand Wardell b.1908
Arthur Leon b.1923
Austin Alexander
Burt
Cecilia b.1897
Chapina
Charles b.1821
Charles Leslie
Clarence
Constante Eileen
Daisy Eveline b.1917
Daniel Lyle
David b.1824
David Braden
David Ellicott b.1788
David Patrick
Dennis Leroy
Donald Eldon b.1919
Dorothy b.1893
Earle
Earline Dee
Edward b.1848
Edwin Townsend b.1837
Elizabeth b.1855
Elizabeth Gates b.1898
Ellicott b.1819
Ellicott b.1869
Eric Issac
Ernest Grant b.1864
Florence Gertrude b.1889
Frank
Frank Everett
Franklin Daniel b.1883
Ginger Lee
Glenda Dean
Grace Ellicott b.1866
Helen Jenette b.1903
Henry b.1823
Howard Franklin b.1920
Ishmael Claud b.1909
James
James Carey b.1862
Janice M.
Jennie
Joan
John Ganson b.1902
Joseph Edwin b.1908
Joshua Thomas Jr b.1923
Judy Annette
Karl Kellogg b.1873
Larry
Leonett
Levi Gorden
Loren
Loren
Louise b.1910
Lyle Elvin
Makala Naomi
Martha b.1911
Mary b.1847
Mary Hale b.1880
Melba
Merle (twin) b.1913
Merrilyn
Michael Ray
Nathan Patrick
Paul b.1901
Richard G. b.1825
Robert b.1907
Robert Leroy
Royshelle Rae
Sandra Lee
Scott Allan
Serle (twin) b.1913
Skip
Southwick
Spalding b.1854
Stephen Thornley
Thelma Harriet b.1905
Toby Ray
Tracy Diane
Vivian Grace
Walter b.1846
Wayne
William Eugene

EVENSEN

William Conrad b.1936

EVENSON

Conrad b.1895

EVERETT

Damaris b.1756
Eunice b.1754
Julia L. b.1842
Lois b.1752
Moses b.1770
Sandra Maria
Seth b.1717
Seth b.1760

EVERSON

Melba Irene

EVES

Arthur Glenn b.1903
Barbara Eileen
George Wesley b.1870
Gerald Wesley b.1923
Girard Wesley b.1898
Harold Hinman b.1905
James b.1909
Margaret Reba b.1901
Ronald G b.1917
Ronald Waggoner b.1908
Ruth Franklin b.1895
Washington York b.1896
William Vaughan (twin) b.1896

EVILSIZER

Alma
Susan F b.1889

EWALDT

David Alan
Donald Fred II
Donald Fred III
Elizabeth Anne

EWALT

Mary Jane b.1824

EWING

May b.1895
Myrtle

EYLES

Eveline Biancy b.1807

EYRE

Arvilla b.1900
Caroline Rebecca b.1902
Donald b.1892
Duella b.1894
George Hopkin b.1866
Hyrum Gerald b.1896
Joseph Milton b.1890
Joseph William b.1871
Lawrence W b.1907
Martha Ann b.1870
Mary Beulah b.1898
Reginald John
Theo b.1904
Velda b.1908

EYTCHISON

Ralph C b.1901

EZELL

Laura Kate
Michael
Michael Todd
Tucker

FABEL

Adam
Evelyn Ann
Lori Lou
Sally b.1955

FABRIQUE

Bartimeus m.1783

FACKRELL

David Ellis b.1902
Fern Isabel b.1901
Karl Sumner b.1871
Mary Susanna b.1919
William Randolph b.1907

FADDEN

Jennifer Lyn
Stanton

FADER

Bernice m.1968

FAIRBAIRN

Ruby Jane

FAIRBANKS

Leora b.1882

FAIRCHILD

Anna Eliza b.1829
Daniel b.1727
Eddie m.1914
Mehitabel b.1711

FAISON

Isham Francis b.1858
Virginia Frances b.1911
William King b.1912

FALIGOWSKI

Angela Rose

FALKENSTEIN

Stephen

FALKNER

Lydia b.1890

FALLICK

Donald Lee

FANCY

Edward Wight b.1887
Vivian Emma b.1921

FANGER

Warren

FANNIN

Olive

FANSHER

Esther b.1896
Helen b.1894
Joseph b.1860
William Dennis b.1889

FARABEE

Louisiana Alice b.1830

FARLEY

Charity Parmelia b.1851

FARLING

Mary E. b.1845

FARLOW

Chris Leroy
Eugene Hamilton
Joice Ann b.1942
Kathryn Lynette
Kelly Eugene
Kurt Alan
Lisbeth
Marilyn Kay
Pamela Quay
Peter b.1944
Ralph Raymond
Robert Benjamin b.1921

FARMER

Charles b.1844
Jessie G.
Jessie Grace b.1888
Kate M. b.1870
Leona

FARNHAM

Amelia Phoebe b.1837
Daniel b.1834
Daniel R b.1830
George D b.1791
Horatio S b.1839
Laura b.1797
Louisa b.1841
Mary Ann b.1832
Ruth b.1763
Tryphena R b.1827

FARNSWORTH

Aletha Eileen
Becky Solana
Belma Rose
Carolyn Sue
Cleo b.1909
Cleo Edwin
Cleoda Jean
David Keith
Deborah Kay
Donald Ray
Donna Mae
Edgar
Edith Fern b.1911
Eugene Clifford
Faye b.1917
Florence b.1904
Gale
Gary
Gerald (twin)
Glenda Carol (twin)
Goldie Belle b.1914
Harold
Ira m.1909
James Lee
Jane (twin)
Janet Kay
Jerry E.
John Leo b.1939
Joseph Cleo
Judy (twin)
Katherine Ann
Kenneth Eugene
Larry
Larry Edgar
Laveta b.1909
Leo Ezra b.1886
Leroy Gale
Margaret Agnes
Margaret Laura
Mary Louise
Maxiene b.1920
Randy James b.1969
Richard
Richard Kent
Richard Wayne
Robert
Robert James b.1950
Ruby
Ruby Arlene
Rufus Edwin b.1868
Theron Lee b.1907
Therra Lynn b.1940
Virilo
William Brown
William Burton
William Guy

FARNUM

Mariah b.1811

FARNWORTH

Florence Susanna b.1890
Helen
James Albert b.1893

FARR

Eliza Lucetta b.1855
Laura J b.1845
Margaret
Olive Hovey b.1824
Ruth b.1791

FARRAGER

[Unknown] b.1885

FARRAR

Samuel b.1771

FARRELL

Deborah Jean b.1961
Kenneth James b.1962
Marcus James b.1908
Ronald Dunbar b.1933

FARRENS

Robert Marion

FARRER

Carl Robert

FARRINGTON

Charles
Lloyd William b.1910
Lynn Clifford b.1962
Troy Cox

FARRIOR

Margaret Kathryn b.1915

FAULKNER

Eunice b.1889

FAULTNER

Allen
Anna Evelyn b.1906
Beufort C.
Beufort William b.1908
Daniel
Daryl
Debbie
Dennis
Donald
Dorothy
Erma
Estene
Eugene Francis b.1913
Inez Leoda b.1910
Inez Leoda (R) b.1910
John William b.1880
Larry
Laura May
Linda
Stella LaVern b.1922
Ted Denzil b.1915
Viola May b.1917
Violet

FAUVER

Bentley Hugh b.1927
Robert Miller b.1894
Zona Ladona

FAWVER

Susan

FAY

Kate b.1852
Myra Bryan b.1852
Sarah Susanna b.1821

FAYLE

Margaret Mae b.1899

FEAGIN

Benjamin Edward b.1859
Christeana Alice Lougenia b.1854
Cornelia b.1898
Ellenor b.1874
James Felix b.1872
James Rabb
John Wesley b.1832
Mary
Oscar Rabb b.1901
Oscar Thomas
Ruth b.1900
William Draper b.1856
William Draper Jr.
William Marshall Watson


Surname List