Descendants of John MINER

Name Index


BOWLIN

Clarence
Glenn
J. Dave b.1890

BOWLING

Dorothy Baker
Elizabeth Anne
George Otto b.1895
Gregory Lewis
Herbert Curtis
Jenifer Lee
Joanne
Mabel Agnes
Merydith Sue
Walter Louis

BOWMAN

Bruce Campbell
Charles Hay
Charles Hay
Harold Hosford b.1877
John Reid Inabnit
Karine Maurine
Lisa May
Ray Kenny b.1914
Thomas Roland
William Kenah
William Patrick Kenah

BOWRING

Annie Bertha b.1906

BOWSER

Anne Blanche
Frank b.1890
Franklin Keith b.1919
Gerald Eugene b.1932
Harold L.
Janice
Jessica Lynn
Judy
Judy Lee
Kenneth Dean b.1921
Michael Allen
Robert Lynn

BOYCE

Arthur Clifton b.1885
Eliza Cordella b.1891
Elizabeth b.1845

BOYD

Christopher
Cynthia Adelaide b.1848
David Campbell b.1817
David Francis
Francis Marion b.1844
Henry P. b.1881
Khelsea Elisabeth
Lavon Francis
Mary Michelle
Mina May b.1870
Rachel b.1820
Ruthlinda Louisa b.1847
Sylvia Josephine b.1854
Thomas Benton b.1846
Vicki Sue
Vivian Sue
William

BOYDEN

Charles Erving b.1875
Florence Louise b.1880
Frank Nelson b.1871
George Carpenter b.1868
Jennie May b.1866
Maria b.1813
N.L. m.1865

BOYER

Barbara
Barbara Ruth
Carolyn
Harold Reynolds b.1906
Harold Roger
Janet
Richard Stuart
Woodrow W.

BOYES

Ann Taylor b.1858

BOYKIN

Arthur Lee b.1877
Celesta Graves b.1883
Edwin Thomas b.1854
Edwin Thomas b.1879
Isaac b.1896
Katherine Lillian b.1910
Swift Galloway b.1882

BOYLE

Mary Eileen

BOYNTON

Grace Emma b.1876

BRAA

Erik Rayne
Marvin L.

BRACE

Almira b.1813
Mary J b.1811

BRACELIN

Andrew J b.1843
Carl R b.1884
Guy W b.1881
Mary b.1858
Nellie b.1865
Pearl b.1888

BRACKETT

Joseph b.1855

BRADBURY

Jennie b.1854
Mary m.1858
Mary Rowe b.1864

BRADFORD

Carl Hodge
Charles Gamaliel b.1814
Chester b.1852
Dale Lorne
Donald Hamilton
Donald Hamilton II
Ernest W. b.1862
Gary Wayne
Jesse Prentice b.1858
Keith Lynn
Linda Lee
Lizzie May b.1860
Merrill
Merrill Peter b.1943
Robert Kenneth
Robert Kent
Roger Dale
Ronald John
Walter L. b.1770

BRADLEY

A. Day
Alvah
Amoret Bradley b.1870
Ann Augusta
Blanche
Cornelia b.1876
Delia Barnes b.1871
Eliza Bradley b.1865
Eliza Claudia b.1840
Fannie O b.1874
Freda b.1890
Frederick Truman b.1860
George T. b.1846
Georgia b.1851
James DePeyster b.1836
Jeanie Wilder b.1873
John Hill b.1847
Kate Anderson b.1863
Leonard b.1791
Mabel D b.1879
Mary b.1765
Mary b.1867
Mary Rowe b.1800
May m.1868
Mildred
Mildred b.1890
Milton H b.1871
Minerva b.1775
Nannie A b.1871
Philip Edward b.1849
Richard b.1811
Richard b.1876
Richard b.1842
Richard Bradley b.1868
Robert Barnes b.1832
Robert Seymour b.1863
Seymour Mersick b.1898
Sophia b.1797
Walter M b.1873
William
William Giles b.1854
William N b.1851

BRADNER

Melina Louise b.1831

BRADSHAW

Gladys Fay b.1923
Nellie M.

BRADSTREET

Billy Joe
Brandan James
Brandy Jo
Cynthia Kay
Jack Lee
Lataya Sheree
Laura Belle
Max Oren
Shawna Marie

BRADWAY

John Sydney
Mary Kelly
Oliver Edwin III
Patricia Jane

BRADY

Caroline
Elizabeth
Gladys
Harriet
Mary Ellan
Susan Frances b.1840
Timothy C.

BRAILSFORD

Charles Leroy b.1911
Jack Warren b.1937
James Harold b.1941

BRAINARD

[Unknown] b.1811
Dorothy b.1739
Evelyn b.1929

BRAINERD

Jerome H. b.1842
Lorenzo b.1818
Milton C. b.1840

BRAITHWAITE

Carol

BRAKE

Alan Granville
Andrew Warren
Jonathan
Roy Stephen

BRAKHAGE

Bearthon
Crystal
Myrrena
Neowyn
Rare
Stan

BRAMHALL

William Dexter

BRAMLETZ

Cheryl Ann

BRAMMER

[Unknown]

BRAMWELL

Keith Brown b.1900
Sharon

BRANCH

Esther Annette

BRANCHE

Margaret

BRANDON

George m.1872
Murtle b.1874

BRANDOW JR.

Richard Blair

BRANDOW

(twin)
(twin)
Agnes b.1886
Agnes Edna b.1860
Blair b.1898
Charles Henry b.1875
Elizabeth b.1896
Elizabeth
Ellen Amanda b.1859
Ellen Myrtle b.1873
George E. b.1863
George Rexford b.1899
Gertrude b.1894
Harriet Louise b.1849
Hattie b.1873
Helen Elizabeth
Henry Francis b.1908
Henry Francis b.1863
Howard W. b.1866
James
John Genung b.1839
John Henry b.1812
Joseph
Lena b.1889
Linus Wells b.1844
Margaret b.1901
Margaret Susan
Maria Lois b.1867
Mary Ann
Maryette b.1869
Maryette b.1851
Matthew H. Jr. b.1883
Matthew Harter b.1847
Miner S. b.1899
Nellie b.1870
Oscar Miner b.1836
Oscar Miner III
Oscar Miner Jr. b.1878
Paul Francis
Peter Henry b.1853
Raymond H. b.1906
Richard Blair
Robert James
Ronald
Stephanie
Vern

BRANDT

Barbara Lynn
Daniel John
George Cecil
Gregory Michael
Paula

BRANER

Mick

BRANNEN

Peggy Ruth

BRANNICK

Bert b.1876
Charles Franklin b.1847
Ephraim Frances b.1868
Etta Maria b.1857
Francis Albert b.1853
Franklin b.1823
Fremont Grant b.1864
Irene b.1870
Norissa Alzina b.1851

BRANSON

Ethel Marie
Janet Sue
Vilis Ralph

BRANTLEY

Fern Winifred

BRANTLY

Calvin Wade

BRANTNER

Anna E. b.1854
Joseph b.1887
Joseph Robert b.1916

BRASHER

Clarice Irene m.1914

BRASIER

Beverly Ann
Clyde Alfred b.1917
Delbert Lee
Lindley Alfred

BRAUER

Deanna

BRAUN

Kimberly

BRAUNERSRITHER

Annette Kay
Chad Martin
Charles Martin
Cheryl Diane
Dale Jay (Twin)
Gail Ann (Twin)
Jill Louise
Lana Jo
Todd M.

BRAWNER

Christine Ruth
Evans b.1906
Jill Suzanne
Mark Evans
Nancy Polly b.1773
Stephen Evans
Susan Harriet

BRAY

Annameyer Josephine

BREARD

Annette Sophia b.1808

BREDIN

Craig
Paul
Roger
Wendy

BREESE

Harley

BREEZE

Ellen Adelia
Richard Madison
William Henry b.1888

BREINER

Thomas

BRENING

Phillip

BRENNAN

Patrick Jude

BRENNEMAN

Mary Elizabeth b.1823

BRENNER

Beverly

BRENNING

Angela Marie
Chad Michael
Kimberlee Dawn
Michael Jon
Patrick Forrest
Rhondy Sue
Vernon John

BREOM

[Unknown]

BRESLER

Louis m.1857

BRESLIN

Pauline

BRESNAHAN

Thomas F.

BREWER

Amos b.1819
Ethel Lela b.1884
James Richard
Michael
Seth Mason

BREWINGTON

Libbie

BREWSER

Melissa Elnora b.1839

BREWSTER

Anna H. b.1852
David P. m.1826
Edward b.1830
Edward H b.1835
Edwin b.1823
Francis b.1825
Francis b.1832
Francis L b.1838
Hannah E b.1836
Jane b.1827
Lester b.1798
Lucius b.1827
Margaret Lenore b.1895
Salmon b.1805
Stephanie

BREY

Candace Caroline b.1918

BREYMAN

Flossie Odell b.1889

BRIAN

Kenneth Long b.1916
Susan Ann b.1947

BRICKEY

[Unknown]

BRICKNER

[Unknown]

BRICKNOE

Thomas

BRIDGE

Arthur Alfonso
Becky
David
Gaylen
Joe
Mark
Michael
Robin
Theda May

BRIDGEMAN

David Lee
Dolly m.1772
Dolly b.1747

BRIGGS

Alta b.1928
Ardella b.1858
Barbara Lynn
Benjamin Edwin m.1882
Bernice b.1890
Blanche b.1875
Brit Emmer b.1863
Charles Francis b.1903
Charles Norman b.1870
Clara O b.1858
David Everett b.1861
Debra Lee
Desdie J b.1853
Edward Silos b.1865
Elizabeth b.1855
Ella
Frank b.1872
Fred b.1875
Heber B b.1924
Helen Ethelwyn b.1879
Jessie b.1853
John Allen b.1847
John Albert b.1875
John Victor b.1905
John W b.1879
Lawana Ann b.1942
Leroy Raymond
Lucine Francis b.1923
Mabel Ruhama b.1872
Millie b.1876
Rhua DeEsta b.1914
Robert Raymond
Sarah Cora b.1852
Sarah E b.1856
Silas Porta b.1826
Stephen b.1867
Thomas Arnold b.1857
Vonda b.1911
Wade J b.1938

BRIGHAM

Guy b.1885
Vivian b.1908

BRIGHT

Dennis Clayton
Herbert Darwin
Paul Darwin

BRINDERLIN

John
John C.
Judith Lee

BRINKERHOFF

J. Darwin
James Darwin
Larry J.
Mary Suzanne

BRINTON

Irene b.1921

BRISSON

Libby Almira b.1871

BRISTOL

David b.1789
Eunice b.1777
Jerusha b.1762
Orrin b.1791
Samuel b.1770
Samuel b.1787

BRITENSTINE

Leonard Wayne

BRITNEY

Joan
Joyce
Lee
Roy Martin (Jim)
Wilson b.1890

BRITTENHAM

Sarah Ann b.1837

BRITTIN

Flora L b.1859

BRIZENDINE

Anthony Lynn
Gerald Robert
Nicole Rene

BROADBENT

Margaret Vay
Susan Josephine

BROADHEAD

Audrey
Carol Joanne
Glen David b.1908
James Mark
Joan
Laura
Marcene
Marilyn Kay
Paul Smith
Randy Lynn
Rita Jalayne
Ronald Glen
Steven Ronald

BROBERG

Julianne

BROCK

Chandra

BRODERICK

Leona b.1917
Sandra Jean

BRODERSON

Alice b.1910
Dorothy
Elise

BRODOVLA

Peter

BROGDEN

Amy Marie b.1890
Billie Frances
Darius Buell b.1860
David W b.1859
David W
Dorotha Vivian b.1889
Edwin H b.1880
Emmett Woodard b.1892
Herman Alvis b.1911
Herman Cox b.1884
Jessie Lucile b.1919
Lautrec Cramner b.1871
Mary Catherine b.1886
Mary Ella b.1896
Mildred Cora b.1902
Mordica A b.1894
Naoma b.1895
Paul Jones b.1902
Una Jane b.1900
W. H. b.1837
Willis James b.1878
Worley M b.1898

BROHMAN

Shadonnie

BROKAW

Ardella b.1866
Hetta Jane b.1860

BROM

Leonard b.1897

BROMLEY

Barbara Ann
James Harvey b.1831
Joseph
Virginia Arlene
Willis Leroy b.1859

BRONSEN

William b.1815

BRONSON

Amy
Eleanor W.
Esther b.1724
Jerusha b.1784
Merwin Seymour b.1887
Robert F.

BROOKS

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Abram Col. b.1780
Adaline b.1801
Alfred Richmond b.1877
Alice Margaret b.1916
Amy Jean b.1910
Cecil Joan
Charles King b.1867
Donald Herbert b.1918
Elise b.1827
Ella b.1865
Emily b.1802
Emily b.1808
Esther Louisa b.1818
Florence
Grant b.1803
Harold Hamlin b.1908
Helen Maxine
Helen Maude b.1906
Ibby DaWayne b.1964
Jared b.1798
Mark
Martha b.1816
Mercy B b.1835
Nancy b.1830
Nelson A. b.1805
Sarah Francis
Thomas R. b.1900
Timothy Charles
Tracy b.1810
Virginia Rose b.1925

BROOKSHIRE

Emmett V.

BROPHY

Anna b.1868
Helen Fae b.1915

BROSSETT

Michele

BROTHERTON

Carrie Pauline b.1855
Charles Pine b.1851
Dottie b.1889
Ellen Louisa b.1860
Flora b.1857
Gregory
Henry K. b.1823
Henry L. b.1887
Henry T. b.1888
Lucy Emily b.1862
Lyne Starling b.1866
Mary Florence b.1853
Nicole
Robert
Robert Miner b.1858

BROTHWELL

Betsey b.1789

BROUGH

Diana Harriet b.1937
Neil Warren b.1899

BROUGHMAN

James

BROUNSON

Hannah b.1704

BROWER

Emma Mae b.1888
Ormus Earl m.1909
Wanda Mary b.1924

BROWN

Abigail b.1759
Ada b.1883
Alfred Walter b.1875
Alice Louisa
Alicea Ann
Allison John b.1853
Altana Burnett b.1871
Ambrose Washington m.1869
Andrew b.1809
Angela
Anna Boone b.1865
Anna M b.1888
Annie Lenore b.1883
Ardis Jane
Arnold Israel b.1895
Arthur Daniel b.1903
Augusta Marian b.1878
Beletta Elda b.1893
Belle b.1883
Benjamin B b.1856
Benjamin Franklin b.1873
Bernice Royal b.1902
Bessie Bailey b.1888
Bessie Belle b.1867
Bessie Edna b.1892
Bessie Mary b.1886
Betty Charlene
Beverly b.1926
Beverly
Burr
Carol
Carol Rae
Carolyn Dianne
Catherine
Catherine Naomi b.1898
Chad Walter
Charles
Charles b.1781
Charles
Charles Oscar b.1881
Cheryl Lynn
Christina
Christine Louise
Christopher C. C. b.1867
Christopher Columbus m.1908
Clara Adell b.1863
Clara Josephine b.1859
Clara Lucille b.1909
Clarrissa Alzina b.1879
Claude Melvin b.1897
Cora Elizabeth b.1869
Cordelia Lenora b.1915
Cynthia Marie
Dale William
Dana Lee
Daniel Eugene b.1855
Daniel Fitch b.1820
Daniel von
Daniel Walter
Darrell Eugene b.1893
Dennis Eugene
Dolores Molene
Donald Earnest
Donald Eugene
Donald Park
Dorothy Lucille
Edwin Bruce b.1828
Effie Mae b.1870
Elisha Kingsbury b.1814
Elizabeth Mae b.1895
Ellis
Elmer Anthony b.1866
Elnathan Grant b.1811
Emma Eudora b.1919
Ernestina
Estella Alice b.1884
Estelle b.1909
Esther Mary b.1863
Ethlyn Adelaide b.1899
Etta Jane b.1896
Eulalia b.1905
Evan b.1906
Ezra
F N b.1884
Fanny b.1860
Florence H b.1871
Frances Almeda b.1880
Francis
Francis Almond b.1822
Frank Ervin b.1880
Frederick Bruce b.1824
Frederick Cornelius b.1866
Frederick delos b.1826
Furman Roselle b.1879
George D.
George H b.1840
George T b.1868
George Washington b.1873
Gerald Dale
Gerald Stevens b.1890
Gertrude Grant b.1878
Grace Hattie b.1871
Grace Irene b.1911
Guy Benjamin b.1875
Harold
Harriet Almira b.1811
Harriet Ann
Hazel Leona b.1889
Hazel Verla b.1911
Helen Doris b.1915
Helen Jean b.1919
Helen M b.1859
Henry A b.1863
Horace b.1876
Idolette Virginia b.1871
Irma Edith b.1882
Irma Neita b.1907
James Adney b.1816
James Clinton b.1899
James Eric
James Henry b.1855
James Henry b.1881
James Henry
James M b.1805
James Madison b.1847
James Melvin b.1904
James Willis b.1840
James Willis b.1869
Jane Elizabeth b.1858
Janet Lynn
Jason Aaron
Jeffrey Alan
Jennie Carver b.1878
Jenny Belle
Jesse b.1787
Jessie Edith b.1889
Jewel Dove b.1910
John Calvin b.1831
John Henry b.1875
John Nelson b.1818
John Willis b.1901
Josephine b.1850
Joy Alanson
Joyce Ann
Judith
Kameryn Marie
Katherine Lynn
Kathilyn
Kathleen Louise b.1918
Kayleigh Grave
Kelly Bayer
Kelly David
Kenneth Bruce
Kenneth Charles
Kenneth Mathew
Kyle James
Laura Ann b.1816
Laura Beatrice
Laura Elaine
Linda Marie
Linda Sue
Lisadore
Lois Ada
Lois Christine b.1904
Lorena b.1835
Lorna
Lorren Nathaniel b.1861
Louise b.1835
Loyal b.1806
Loyal b.1818
Lucille Grant b.1899
Lucy Clarinda b.1883
Lucy Joan
Lucy Martha b.1909
Mabel Elizabeth b.1908
Margaret Jane b.1849
Marilyn
Marjorie Florence b.1922
Marjorie Lois
Mark Allen
Mary A b.1845
Mary Catherine b.1945
Mary Ella b.1877
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Moore b.1861
Mattie Lee b.1895
Maud
Maud Lovisa b.1877
Maureen
Maxia Catherine b.1899
Maxine b.1919
May
Melvin Milton b.1886
Michael Lee
Michael Ryan
Milford Luther
Milo Oscar b.1883
Milton D b.1855
Minor Allison b.1880
Myrtle Lee b.1903
Nancy Porter b.1827
Neillie Swann b.1876
Nettie V. b.1897
Nicholas b.1811
Nina Marie b.1892
Omar D.
Ople Peris b.1891
Orlo Ambrose b.1881
Orville Wayne b.1911
Park b.1759
Rachel Tompkins b.1863
Ralph Leroy b.1885
Rebecca Ann b.1836
Rebecca Ellen b.1874
Rhea Isabell
Richard Kent
Richard T b.1842
Robert d.1993
Robert
Robert Gerard b.1907
Robert George
Rosannah B. b.1812
Rowena Irene b.1905
Ruth
Ruth b.1911
Ruth Elaine
Samuel b.1801
Scott Allen
Shane Allan
Shannon Joyce
Sharon Colleen
Sharon Gayle
Sharon Lee
Shauna Ruth
Shelley Dee
Shirley Orton b.1880
Stephen Richard
Stiilborn b.1884
Susan Kay
Sybil b.1785
Sylvia
Thaddeus Henry b.1907
Thadeus "D"
Thadeus Dee
Thomas Harrison m.1881
Thomas Leroy b.1894
Vada Maurine
Vera Mazo
Victor
Victor Lamont b.1901
Vincent Hammond b.1918
Viola Melvina b.1884
Virdie Lou b.1916
Wallace Alma b.1905
Walter Edwin b.1900
Wanda
William b.1807
William Arthur b.1872
William Arthur
William C. b.1886
William Case b.1818
William Clinton b.1870
William F b.1838
William Henry b.1863
William Riley b.1866
Wilma

BROWNFIELD

Ella b.1885

BROWNING

[Unknown]
Bernice Clara b.1923
Bert Cleon b.1911
Cora Emily b.1917
Dean Edward b.1921
Edna Grace b.1905
Elmer Haywood b.1928
Elnora Elizabeth b.1912
Fredrick Smith b.1878
Helen Ethel b.1933
Leland Niel b.1904
Lloyd Duncan b.1920
Lyle Fredrick b.1913
Mahala b.1813
Marian
Sadie May b.1907
Shelby Chistine
Son b.1927
Timothy George
Vera Ellen b.1915
William Austin b.1922
William Conrad b.1886

BROWNLEE

Barbara Ann
Byron Homer
Ellen Mae b.1950
Richard b.1924
Sharon Louise

BROZ

Linda

BRUBAKER

[Unknown]
Cora b.1897

BRUCE

Anna Annie b.1835
Debra
Emma J. b.1848
Mary b.1800

BRUCKS

Barbara Jeanne

BRUER

Walter Philip b.1894

BRUMBAUGH

Emma b.1900

BRUNDAGE

Addie m.1884
James b.1841

BRUNKER

Julian Wesley

BRUNNER

Shirley Dodd b.1912

BRUSH

Alethea F. b.1801
Minnie H b.1879

BRUTSCHE

Nancy

BRUYERE

Corinne b.1870

BRXAY

C. Gordon

BRYAN

Almira Belle b.1852
Alveda b.1874
Byrnn Lee
Cora b.1880
Doris Waneta b.1906
Earl Wilson b.1910
Eddie b.1874
Edward Wilson b.1873
Eva A. b.1878
Floyd Theodore b.1908
Isaac Alvin b.1876
Josiah b.1842
Levi b.1847
Louie Belle b.1870
Luie Bell b.1871
Mary Louise b.1904
Mertie E. b.1870
Milo b.1834
Ruth Lucile b.1913
Tom
Wesley b.1836
William Fletcher b.1849
Zephaniah b.1808

BRYANT

Charles
Debra Faye
Dessie Nadine
Jeniece Ann
John Henry
Linda
Lynn Ellen
Michael Freal
Nettie Keating b.1877
Paul
Thomas Gregory
Thomas Henry

BRYARLY

Richard Colbin
Richard Colbin Jr.

BUCHANAN

Carol Davis
Diana Dunlap
Emma
Michael Reese
Sharon Ray
Tammy Irene
Troy Luw
Ulyssis Grant

BUCHART

Margaret Edith b.1878

BUCHERT

Joseph Eli
Thomas Frederick
Thomas Richard

BUCK

David Harmon
Lucy Ann b.1844
Mary Ann b.1857
Morgan Summer
Perry C b.1871
Robert Andrew
Sandra Jean b.1937
Sandra Jean

BUCKHOLZ

Josephine

BUCKINGHAM

Anna Johnson b.1819
Elizabeth b.1769

BUCKLAND

Emily b.1798
Mary b.1783

BUCKLES

Harry Edward b.1916
Henry Edward b.1884
Ione Belle b.1908
John Warren b.1923
Norma Ellen b.1921
Rachel Eldora b.1907
Rachel McConaghy b.1911

BUCKLEY

Marion B b.1877
Nona Teresa
Velda
William Herschell b.1851

BUCKNER

Anna Mae b.1909
Merton Evert b.1911
Newton b.1841

BUCKS

Harriette b.1822

BUCKWAY

Rex

BUCKWITH

Jacob

BUDGE

Robert Clayton

BUDIG

Jack Lavonne

BUDLONG

Kathleen Marie

BUDWIT

Jane Leslie

BUEL

Anna b.1738
Samuel b.1723

BUELL

Adella Lowie b.1852
Harriet Elizabeth b.1884
William C.

BUFFOM

Elizabeth Herruish

BULFINCH

Byron b.1863

BULKELEY

Betty b.1772

BULKLEY

Susan S b.1822

BULL

Charles Grant b.1835
Theodosia b.1724
William A.
William Ashley b.1806
William Ashley (R) b.1806

BULLARD

Ellen M b.1835

BULLEN

Rose Marie

BULLINGTON

Deborah Lee
Pamela Sue
Ralph m.1927
Tom

BULLOCK

Adelee
Billie Colleen
Carl Lee
Carrie Elizabeth
Charles Samuel
Christina Lyn
Cynthia
Eric John
Frances Lanore
Glee Harold b.1915
Grace Marretta
Heather Ann
James Ray b.1951
Janis
Joe Cecil
Karen Ranae
Larry b.1941
Lisa Carroll
Michael
Neva Marie b.1914
Paul Glee (Twin)
Paulette (Twin)
Reva Belle b.1919
Roger Glee
Roy
Samuel Alonzo b.1885
Samuel Wilbur
Sean David
Shari Leigh
Tony Lee
William Lynn
William Sidney b.1910


Surname List