Descendants of John Miner and his wife, Elizabeth Booth

Name Index


Wiltbank

Emma Jean
Whitney Clark

Wiltsie

Nellie I b.1858

Wince

Mary

Winchell

Louise b.1839

Windborg

Connie Ruth

Windebank

Ellen Beatrice b.1910

Windle

John b.1850
Peter

Winegard

Alice Bolles b.1900

Winfield

Wayne Edward

Wing

Deborah b.1801
Elizabeth Symmes b.1802
Halsey M.

Winkler

Juanita Leona b.1923

Winn

Erma b.1911

Winski

Jo Ann

Winslow

Carrie Frances
Jessie b.1868

Winston

Lewis August b.1880

Winter

Ellen
Ruth Annie b.1899

Wintergust

Kate b.1890

Winterholler

Phillip

Winters

Gertrude Lovina b.1914
Jessie m.1919
Obadiah b.1753
Phoebe

Wintle

Alberta b.1909

Winward

Brenda Joyce
Laura Lee
Linda Gay
Robert Hale
Stephanie Danise

Wirsta

Angela Dawn
Rod

Wise

Della b.1838
Mena Alta b.1886

Wismer

Lauara Janette

Wisner

Sally b.1793

Wiswell

McKean Louisa m.1826

Witherall

Elizabeth b.1800

Witherbee

Alfred Columbus Jr. b.1902
Roxanne

Withers

Emile Q b.1845
Susan

Withington

Joanne Avis b.1935

Withrow

Helen Louise

Witt

Robert Jerome

Witter

Elizabeth b.1861
Margaret b.1840

Wofford

Carrie Ellen b.1913
Herman b.1885
Herman Hill b.1918

Wojtcuk

Cecelia Ann

Wolcott

Esther Belden b.1777
Fluvia b.1754
Mary b.1736
Myrtle Louella b.1880

Wolf

Mr.

Wolfe

Harry

Wolfenbaucher

Hattie

Wolff

Patricia Jo

Wolgast

Benjamin Farlow
James Carl
Joshua Farlow
Luke Farlow

Wollenburg

Adela E.

Wolven

Brian Mark
Casey Christopher
Craig A.
Donald
Gerald Lee
Keith Alan
Kirk Lee
Lindsay Leigh
Lorraine Kay b.1940
Robert Ronald
Rolaina Ruth
Ronald James

Wonderly

Carl H.
E. D.
Eldridge

Wonser

Roy Noble b.1907

Wood

A. T. b.1816
Angela Brandee
Anna b.1786
Ashley
Barbara
Bessie b.1881
Bessie May b.1895
Betty Jane
Blanch b.1911
Brandon
Brenda
Byron Ray b.1923
Carrie b.1880
Cassandra Diane
Catherine Porter b.1907
Charles Arnold
Christopher
Clarissa Lucetta b.1913
Craig S.
Dana Lou
David
David
David G b.1904
Deverl Y b.1929
Donald b.1940
Donna
Duke
Edith b.1879
Eldia Fern b.1903
Elizabeth Ellsworth b.1849
Ella b.1875
Geneva Bird b.1894
George Alfert
George Morton b.1844
George Morton Jr. b.1875
George Washington b.1883
Gladys Eliza b.1899
Harold George Sr b.1915
Harold M. b.1905
Imogene b.1911
Iris June b.1923
Jennifer Judith
John
John Blair
John Gary
Kathleen
Kelly Jeanne
Lester b.1802
Linda b.1940
Lindsay Arthur b.1880
Lisa R.
Lori Laraine
Louise
Lovina b.1919
Lucy Jane
Lyle Morris b.1911
Lyle Morris (R) b.1911
Marc A.
Margaret Louise b.1912
Marion Elizabeth b.1877
Marion Elizabeth
Mark Berry
Martha Harriett b.1919
Mary
Mary Ann
Mary Jerusha b.1853
Matilda J. b.1851
Maureen Gayle
Mead b.1882
Melvin
Miner Verne b.1910
Murice
Oscar FitzAlan b.1908
Oscar FitzAlan Jr.
Patricia
Paul Michael
Pearl b.1919
Richard
Rodney A.
Ross C b.1907
Ruth Ann
Sabrina Lyn
Sarah b.1811
Shannon Raye
Staley N b.1832
Stephanie C.
Stephen Colburn b.1859
Steven G.
Streeper Walton
Susan
Terry Anne
Todd S.
Tony
Tracy Lee
Vera W. b.1882
Vern Wilson
Vickie Ruth
William Horace b.1890
Wilma Viola b.1898

Woodard

Bennett L b.1865
Billy Ray
Catherine Joan
Ellen R b.1861
Emily b.1859
Emma b.1860
Lillian b.1880
Martha Leora b.1867
Mary b.1863
Ted R.

Woodbridge

Lucy b.1751

Woodburn

[Unknown]
Effie E b.1861
Isaac Spencer b.1830

Woodbury

Beryl Anne
Dorothy
Frank Orin b.1898
Guy Randall
Lynette
Marilyn
Mary Jeanne
Nettie Lambert b.1903
Nina Camille
Orin Randall
Orin Richards
Wallace Richards

Woodfield

Elman Thomas b.1911
Theone Lewis b.1904

Woodhull

Benjamin III b.1813
Benjamin Michael b.1863
Benjamin Nelson b.1868
Carrie May b.1870
Charles Aldrich b.1839
Charles Ernest b.1887
Charles Raymond b.1899
Edwin Arthur Forrest b.1902
Edwin Arthur b.1873
Elizabeth Lucinda b.1864
Frederick Bradwardine b.1863
Gertrude Margaret b.1878
Gladys Mary b.1900
Grace Helena b.1877
Harvey McLellan (twin) b.1885
James b.1873
Kate Floy (twin) b.1885
Katherine Isabel b.1895
Margaret Lucinda b.1865
Ruth Helena b.1897
Truman Benjamin b.1841
Vera Vivian b.1889
William b.1866
Winnifred Grace b.1903

Woodin

Luella J. b.1887
Mabel b.1898

Woodland

Gaynor Louise b.1929
James Henry b.1894
Janice Margot b.1931
Richard Leo b.1943
Sandra Iona b.1937

Woodman

Cathryn Jean

Woodrow

Fred Stanley b.1900
Frederica Isabel

Woodruff

Jaunita b.1913
Lillian
Maria Porter b.1837

Woodrum

Frankie Odessa Carter b.1932

Woods

Albert b.1828
Arcelia b.1831
Blanche Myrtle b.1876
Clarina b.1830
Dexter F b.1828
Ellen b.1844
Elnora b.1836
Harry Arthur b.1873
Henrietta F b.1875
James Riley b.1918
Jason B b.1849
Lois
Margaret Catherine b.1919
Margery b.1889
Marie Austie b.1908
Marion
Monnie Bess b.1923
Phillip Ray b.1921
Raymond Stanley b.1896
Thomas Monnie b.1891
Viola Jane b.1826

Woodward

Abigail b.1793
Ida May b.1862
John b.1828
Joseph Hotchkiss b.1863
Judith Louise
Ransom N b.1839
Richard Everett b.1922
Sarah b.1767
Sarah Lucia b.1859
William b.1854
William Henry b.1856

Woodworth

Anna b.1774
Mary Louise b.1874
Samuel m.1898

Woof or Wolf

Louesa b.1854

Woof

Margaret Ruth b.1890

Woolf

Andrew Bates b.1890
Jean b.1947

Woolslayer

Alvin Fred
Gary Richard
Kent
Lynn

Woolston

George H. m.1906

Wooster Sanford

Rachel (Widow) b.1725

Wooten

Shadrach Sr. b.1750
William Matthew b.1779

Worcester

Thelma Elizabeth b.1897

Worden

W. Homer

Work

[Unknown]

Workman

American Will b.1878

Worley

Alfred C b.1890

Worrall

Sarah E. m.1902

Worth

Barbara b.1939
Garienne b.1937
Garr b.1915

Worthen

Laura Cass b.1830

Worthy

Frank Leroy b.1863
Jo

Wortman

Gregory

Wrathall

Charlotte
Grant Rowberry b.1907
Grant Rowberry Jr.
Lawrence Miner
Lawrence Reza
Loretta
Mariam
Ryan Rowberry

Wrede

William Lee b.1922

Wregglesworth

Michael
William

Wren

Dale P.

Wrenshall

Helen Dent b.1887
Helen Dent b.1884
Nellie b.1850

Wright

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Acil Milton b.1901
Ada
Alan Bahler (twin)
Alfred (twin)
Alicia Ann
Arthur John b.1883
Betty
Burton Vernett b.1903
Calvin Pease b.1885
Carol
Christine
Clarence Ames b.1915
Clay
Dale Kendell b.1922
David
Delores
Dorothy b.1901
Douglas
Edward
Ella
Elma Annie b.1924
Eric
Ernest Lester b.1899
Ethel b.1878
Eugene Ernest
Eva Elmira b.1859
Flora
Frank b.1885
Frank
Frank m.1905
Franklin J. b.1854
G. Rufus b.1852
Geneva b.1849
George Dewey b.1899
George W. b.1875
Glennie b.1882
Gloria Kay
Grace M. b.1892
Greta Lee
Harold b.1897
Harry Haviland b.1877
Hazel Viola b.1902
Henry Erwin b.1880
Henry Haveland b.1850
Hyrum Sterling b.1909
James Cecil
Jerry Martin
Jesse N.
John B. b.1834
Jonathan
Karen
Karen Jean
Karen Kay b.1943
Keith Lavar b.1926
Kelly
Kevin
Lawrence
Lelah
Louise Eleanor
Mabel Helen b.1882
Margorie b.1899
Mary Louise
Mathew G. b.1879
Mathew G. (R) b.1879
Maxwell
Melanie
Melvin Howard
Mrs.
Mrs. Lucy
Nancy
Nita M. b.1889
Orpha Alice b.1848
Parley Dana
Paul E. b.1888
Phyllis (twin)
Randy
Rex Owen
Robin Merryman b.1940
Ronald Edmond b.1930
Ruth Jean
Sarah
Sarah Louise b.1927
Sarah Margaret b.1861
Shirley Jeane
Shirley Vella
Susan
Susie Josephine b.1855
Thomas
Wally Ray b.1940
Walter Carver
Walter Edmond b.1905
William b.1822
William M. b.1862
Zelma

Wriker

Mary Catherine b.1835

Wubben

Marie T b.1859

Wulfekuhle

Edmund Roger b.1943
Edwin Conrad b.1919

Wulff

Celia Marie Dr.

Wunderlich

Ruth Martha b.1918

Wurl

Helen b.1908

Wyatt

Carrie Alice b.1894
Lester
Tracy Ann

Wychoff

James Leigh Richmond b.1839

Wykert

Elsie Ellen b.1892
Mabel Gladys Twin
Melba Garnet Twin
Thomas Anthony b.1888

Wykoff

Charity Kaye
Ellis Cleo
Eric Michael
Gregory Scott
Joel Allen
Kevin Wilson
Kristine Rae
Loretta Pearl
Mark Ellis
Melissa Rae
Olive Anette
Patricia Laree
Rex Ellis
Roberta Kay

Wyman Walker

Annette b.1890

Wyman

Barbara
Dale
Frank b.1850
Robert James
Roxana b.1786
Tenia Marie
Trenia

Wymer

Brian Keith
Renea Ilene b.1977
William David

Wynn

Barbara
Christopher Reed
Elizabeth Rae
Gary Reed
Heather Ann
Heidi Marie
Janet
Jeffrey Dean
John Richard
Keaton
Lauren Rebecca
Madison Sue
Paul Richard
Val Dean

Wynne

Nellie Jane b.1904

Wyrick

Amy
Gladys

Wysong

Anna Marie
Barbara L.
Bertha Elizabeth b.1919
Brenda L.
Charles L. b.1891
Deborah S.
James L.
Jaxon L. Jr.
Jaxon L.
Jay L.
Jen L.
John R.
Jonathan Lee
Judith L.
Karen L.
Mera Lee
Richard L.
Rolf L.
Willis L.

Wyszynski

Phyllis

Wythe

Dawn Noelle

Xavier Wilfred Gaudrie

Wolfred or Francis b.1842

Yaeger

Leora b.1916

Yager

Harry
Marilyn Audrey

Yale

Mary b.1798
Susan A b.1811

Yanda

Amy Marion
Blanche b.1908
Bonnie
Bonnie
David Truman b.1923
Diana
Diane
Edith b.1912
Ernest Wells b.1910
Forrest b.1905
Gary
Goldie Alice b.1915
Joseph b.1878
Julie
Julie
Keith
Lawrence Robert
Vieginia

Yanni

Louisa b.1931

Yardley

Brent Jay
Francine
Lester William b.1910

Yashiro

Takeshi

Yates

[Unknown] b.1905
Leola Elizabeth
Mark Anthony
Mary Jane
Paul
Scott Andrew
Walter S b.1889

Yeaman

Ethel Lula b.1918

Yeamans

Mary Hilda b.1906

Yeats

Lonnie Elton
Michael Raymond
Steven Shane

Yenawine

Lloyd Kenneth
Scott Kenneth

Yeoman

Pearl b.1886

Yeomans

Ruth A b.1889

Yerrall

Nancy Chase

Yoho

Edson b.1885
May

York

Augusta Elizabeth b.1796
Augusta Elizabeth (R) b.1796
Elven
Eva
Susanna Louise

Yorks

Emma F. b.1840

Yost

William m.1901

Youmans

Anne Marie
Clark Dewey
Clark Everett b.1910
Jane Elizabeth
Russell Clark
Saundra Ann

Young III

Shannon Eden

Young Jr.

Christin Michele
Phillip Kevin
Shannon Eden

Young

[Unknown]
Albert Lyman b.1913
Alfred Leroy b.1887
Ann b.1858
Anne Hadley
Bert b.1888
Beverly
Blanche Affa b.1900
Brigham Sherman b.1899
Brigham Sherman Jr.
Byron Barclay b.1936
Calvin Nathaniel b.1875
Carl b.1901
Carol
Carol
Carol Elizabeth
Carol Gay
Carrie Elizabeth b.1875
Cathy Diane
Charles Fremont b.1863
Cheryl "Cherie" Lynn
Clara
Clara b.1870
Clarence b.1891
Cleeman Day b.1905
Clifford B b.1894
Constance Marie b.1912
Constentia Clementine b.1879
Dan
David Brent
David Langdon b.1883
David Marchant
Douglas Clark
Duncan Wayne
Edward Barton b.1834
Edward F. b.1805
Edward Farnham b.1877
Edwin Chester b.1860
Edwina Maria b.1881
Eldon Milton b.1903
Eleanor May b.1914
Elna Loretta
Ernst Clifford
Esther
Esther Mildred b.1904
Ethel b.1891
Ethel Rosetta b.1903
Eva b.1903
Eva Nina b.1901
Everett b.1885
Fern
Floy Viola
Floyd C.
Freemont D. b.1889
Gary Robert
George E b.1907
George Henry b.1847
George Lorin b.1872
Gerry James b.1919
Glen A b.1924
Grace Daly b.1879
Hazel Lucyle b.1911
Helen b.1923
Helen Louise
Henry Byron b.1872
Hyrum Smith b.1878
Ila Noreen
James Dee b.1917
James Herbert
James Marion b.1905
James Marion
James R b.1834
Jane
Jeffrey Richards
Jessica Marie
Jessie Emma b.1908
John Eric
John Ian b.1899
John Ness
Joseph Fielding b.1894
Josie Maize b.1898
Judy Lynn
Karen
Kenneth William b.1923
Kimberly Sue
Larae
Larry Keith
Lawrence Bruce b.1912
Leroy Levi b.1856
Leroy William Jr.
Leroy Wm. b.1882
Leslie Marvin b.1874
Levi J. b.1833
Lillian Edwina b.1904
Linda
Luella b.1849
Lyell Edwin b.1907
M. Effie b.1885
Mabel A. b.1887
Margery m.1914
Marian Genevieve b.1883
Marilyn
Marilyn Starr
Marion Dale
Mary Kemble
Mary Lou b.1953
Mary Malinda
Maude Amelia b.1891
Maurice Sylvanus b.1883
Maxine
Michael Lynn
Michael Patrick
Mildred Aldine b.1910
Nancy Ann
Nellie Mae b.1917
Nellie Mae
Nettie b.1862
Norma b.1921
Parley Absolum b.1885
Parley Richard
Paul Alan
Pearl b.1916
Phillip Kevin
Phineas B b.1906
Priscilla b.1905
Randolf Richard
Richard Clark
Robert Bruce b.1885
Robert Clark
Robin Joan
Ruby A b.1914
Russell L b.1928
Ruth Mae
Samuel Albry b.1913
Samuel Thornton b.1939
Sandra Kay
Sarah Margaret b.1818
Scott Richard
Seymore Delafayett b.1905
Shannon Eden Jr.
Sharon
Sheila
Shelly
Sherman Grant
Sherrill Frances
Shirley McCormick m.1946
Stanton Darold b.1922
Stephen b.1813
Stephen (R) b.1813
Stephen Allen
Steven Clark
Stewart Legrande b.1912
Sylvanus Daniel b.1858
Thelma
Thomas Christopher
Tildon Barton b.1881
Val Beck
William M b.1889
William Millard b.1879
William Wallace b.1890

Youngblut

Janet

Younger

Florence Earl b.1881

Yount

David Merle
David Roy
Leon Robert

Youree

Amy Marie
Carmen Lee
Daphne
Donovan Allen b.1905
Gary Allen b.1931
Gary Don
John Turnage
Luke
Mrs. Margo
Rachel
Renee
Richard Wayne

Yurtinus

John

Zachilache

Virginia

Zahler

Pearl Fae

Zalewiski

Edward

Zalsky

Lillian

Zamberletti

Esther

Zaring

John Henry b.1867
Monroe Sherman b.1891
Ruth Elizabeth b.1894
Tindley Tabor b.1892

Zdobylak

Anthony Joseph
Anthony Joseph Jr.
Carrie Lynn
Jeanine Ann

Zeegers

Bert Peter
Garrett Peter
Kristen Elizabeth
Randall Miner
Thomas Rosborough

Zehner

Lawrence b.1880

Zeigler

Anna b.1888

Zeller

Gayle
Richard

Zeluff

Michael David
Tobin Michael
Zoe Suzanne

Zerfoss

Mabel Jessie b.1881

Zetter

Rose Vivian b.1922

Zibble

Catherine b.1804

Zickefoose

Alberta b.1909
Alice Eveline b.1891
Amanda Lynette
Iola Bell b.1892
Jesse b.1870
John Benjamin b.1865
John William
Lavern Roy b.1919
Lydia Adaline b.1889
Roy William b.1894
Serena Diane

Zielke

Marietta

Ziering

Carolyn Norton
Charles Arthur Jr.
Pamela White

Zimmerman

Clifton Bertnut
Katherine Jean
Kathy Lynn

Zollars

Melanie Marie

Zollinger

Bradley H.
Bradley West
Casey Leroy
Herman Albert b.1912
Herman Leroy
Kary
Kent Leroy
Kristy
Levi Ray
Sharon
Thomas Jefferson
Wanda

Zollman

Benjamin Leroy
Charles Roger
Steven Thomas
Vicky Rena
Vonda Kay
William Harry b.1907
William Thomas

Zumini

Karen L.

Zundel

Ruth Marion b.1926

Zweigle

Kelly Lyn
Mathew Aaron

Zwiefel

Vernelle Lavonne


Surname List