Descendants of John MINER

Name Index


STROUD

Joann
Otto Lafayette

STRUBE

Sarah Wilhemina b.1839

STRUBLE

Ruth Irene b.1928

STRYKER

George W.

STUART

[Unknown]
Annie Norton b.1869
Arthur Lee b.1837
Arthur Lee b.1877
Charles Calvert b.1874
Clyde George b.1902
Frances F. b.1877
Kathryn Elaine
Louis Markis
Luda b.1802
Max Thomas
Minnie Norton b.1881
Virgil L.

STUBBS

Christine Marie
Mary Ruby b.1888
Michael
Michelle Renae

STUCKEY

Elnora b.1871

STUDLEY

Electa Maria b.1824
Elizabeth Miles b.1880

STULL

Audrey Quentona b.1918

STURDEVANT

Helen b.1873
Zepha May m.1923

STURGES

Marybeth

STURMAN

Paula Anne

STUTSKY

Maureen
Victor

STUTZ

Hazel May b.1908

SUAVE

Margaret Beth

SUBER

Barry Duval

SUDDELL

Constance Ruth

SUELTER

Lillian

SUFKIN

Forest

SUGALSKI

Anthony Walter
Diane Marie

SUGURE

Beatrice

SULLINGS

Myra

SULLIVAN

Coleman Wilford b.1922
Cynthia Ann
Eugene
Iona Fredna b.1927
James m.1916
Mabel Elizabeth b.1899
Shane Jeriad b.1929
Thomas Gilbert b.1895
Timothy J. b.1861
Virginia b.1934

SUMMER

Karen Sue

SUMMERALL

Cindy Lou

SUMMERS

Abigail b.1740
Allen Eugene b.1905
Carolyn d'Huy
Clarke Carney
Donald b.1916
Eliza b.1801
Elmer Weaver b.1927
Emmett Lawford b.1920
Raymond Harper III
Thomas James b.1949

SUMMERSKILL

Melissa

SUMMERVILLE

Lois Marie
Nettie May b.1870

SUMNER

Catharine b.1800

SUNBURRY

Jane S b.1840

SUNBURY

Catherine b.1829
Eliza b.1825
Elva Catherine b.1857
Frederick Orton b.1855
George b.1821
Horace b.1824
Horace Treat b.1853
Jane b.1823
Lu Edith b.1877
Marth Adelia b.1850
Nichkolas b.1790

SUNDALL

Dexter
Kristie Marjorie
Magnum
Pamela

SUNDBERG

Van

SUNDERLAND

Nellie b.1874

SURBER

Cathie

SUSANIN

Andre G.
Elizabeth Sherrard
John Howell

SUTAK

Joanne

SUTHERLAND

Alicia Earl b.1865
David Roy
Dena Rae
Ethel
Lori Lynn
Malcolm Read Jr.
Mary
Mary Anne
Ray
Read
Rebecca J. b.1854

SUTLIFF

Anson b.1826
Julia b.1827
Lester b.1798

SUTTON

Amanda Willow
Bert Alva b.1873
Bradley Dean
Deena Lynn
Emmett A.
Helen
Mary Etta b.1869
Nauna Lynnae
Olivia June b.1912
Paul G.
Rita
Rodney Dean
William Declan

SVENSEN

Birgit Lona

SWAFFORD

Myrtle Zelma b.1904

SWAIM

Lois

SWAIN

Glenna b.1872

SWALLON

Olivia b.1813
Olivia b.1813

SWANN

Thomas
Thomas B b.1826

SWANSON

Diana Katherine b.1946
Erik
John Oscar
Karl
Monika Lisa
Parker Wood
Thelma b.1904

SWANSTON

Mr.

SWAPP

Verla Gene

SWARTZ

Luna May m.1896

SWAYNE

Walter Scott b.1859

SWAYZE

Gloria Anna

SWEENEY

[Unknown] b.1920
Benjamin F. b.1879
David Benjamin b.1917
Laura Nell b.1918
Patricia Victoria b.1919

SWEET

Amelia Abigail b.1829
Arabella Lovira b.1831
Brett Robert
Cary Robert
Deborah Lynn
Elizabeth b.1761
Mabel b.1894
Nancy b.1830
Pamela Carol
Sybil
William S d.1939

SWENSON

Lynda Kay
Marlene
Richard Byron

SWETLAND

Betsey m.1834

SWIFT

Karen Elizabeth

SWINDLER

Alva Vernon b.1895

SWINNEY

George W.

SWINSON

Alice Allie b.1887
Annie L b.1878
Ernest Leroy b.1906
Hiram M b.1850
Hiram Polk b.1890
Janice b.1943
Le Roy b.1880
Lillian Pearl b.1875
Murray b.1908
Nancy Ann b.1918

SWISHER

Jacquie

SWITZER

Sarah Louise

SYKES

Roy J b.1911

SYLVESTER

April Jeanne
Daniel b.1775
Stephen Patrick
Stephen Rodney

SYMINGTON

Ruth

TABB

Mollie b.1876

TABOR

Elmer James m.1918
Lucile Estelle b.1899
Rosella Gertrude

TABOUR

Alice Bradley b.1876
Edward Roberts b.1873
Hattie Stocking b.1883
Rodney Lewis b.1846
William Rodney b.1882

TAEGER

Gerald
Jerry

TAFEL

Nancy Lee b.1937

TAFT

Cynthia
Emma Eliza b.1866
Frederick
Seth
Thomas
Tucker

TAIT

Grace Stewart m.1915

TAITT

Jeanne

TAKEN

Allen Dale
Betty Jean
Cleo Nellie
Connie Jo
Dale Ward
Darel Guy
Darlene Carole
Erna Leona
Floyd Jay
Fredrick b.1894
Glen Herbert
Karen Faye
Robert Wayne

TAKIN

Mildred F.

TALBERT

Allan Lee
David Graham
Earl Leroy b.1922
Linda Joanne
Nellie
Stacy Jo
Todd Allan

TALBOT

Annie May b.1881
John F. b.1880
Leatrice
Lorne b.1906
Wilfred b.1903

TALBOY

son b.1854

TALBOYS

William Pickering b.1835

TALCOTT

[Unknown]
Aaron b.1788
Adelia b.1816
Agnes Estella b.1875
Albert Raymond b.1868
Alden b.1798
Alden b.1840
Carolyn Hamilton b.1861
Charrie H b.1860
Electa Lavon b.1846
Emily b.1836
Everett Myron b.1905
Florence b.1878
Horace
Horatio
John b.1775
Lillian Ethel b.1904
Max Douglas b.1875
Myron Gilbert b.1881
Philo Fuller b.1834
Raymond G b.1872
Statira Fuller b.1838
Wilbur Morelo b.1851

TALLARDY

Charles Carroll b.1925
Charles Carroll III
Dana Victor
Kurt Arthor Jr.
Kurt Arthor (twin)
Mark Carl (Twin)
Pamela Ann (twin)
Tarez Marie (twin)

TALLEY

William Nathaniel b.1857

TALLEY- MINOR

Clifford b.1904

TALLMADGE

Frances Fowler b.1795
George Washington b.1800
George Washington Jr. b.1828
Henry Augustus b.1830
Laura Pease b.1825

TALLY

Kevin J.

TALMAGE

Louis b.1850

TALPERS

Gary Paul

TANDY

Robert

TANNEHILL

Cynthia Blythe b.1808

TANNER

[Unknown] b.1938
Carl Douglas b.1943
Carlos La Var b.1901
Carol
Donald Wayne b.1936
Dora Minnie
Earl b.1931
Elizabeth b.1872
Elna
Floyd Earl b.1902
Frances Lucille b.1942
Glen Marchant
Hazel K. m.1920
Marian b.1934
Michelle
Steven Lau
William A. b.1903

TAPPAN

Charles Edward b.1878
Charles Ogden b.1831
Eliza Lincoln Dickinson b.1867
Mary Alathea b.1864
Ogden Hewitt b.1860
Ruth Eleanor b.1868
Sarah Lucretia b.1873

TARABEK

James Edward

TARBOX

James Sidney
Jessica Elizabeth
Joy Elizabeth
Julie Ann
Marshall
Scott Eugene
Sidney Eugene
Thomas Marshall

TARMAN

Annabelle Mae
Arthur Claude Jr.
Arthur Claude b.1889
Blanche b.1894
Charles H. m.1881
Edith Annette b.1892
Fay Ann
Gertrude M. b.1882
Gladys b.1896
Grace Edith
Jack Wesley
Jessica Elaine
Joe Lynn
John David
John Wesley b.1884
Jonathan Howard
Joshua Lynn b.1980
Katrina Lynn
Mable b.1886
Marie Elizabeth
Martin Raye
Olen Charles b.1899
Olen Clyde Jr.
Olen Clyde b.1918
Opal Alice
Phyllis June
Ruby Alta
Thelma Opal

TARNASKY

Gideon Michael

TARTER

Stanley James

TASH

Florence Elisabeth b.1867

TATE

Alice
Amy Jeanne
Barbara
Charlene
Cynthia (Twin)
David Brent
Emily Ann b.1971
George Franklin
George Lawrence b.1881
George Sheldon
Gerald Lyon b.1943
Heidi Elizabeth
Joel Avon
Julie Ann
Kathryn
Kathy Ann
Kenneth Lamar
Larry Arthur
Linda (Twin)
Mary Christine
Melvin Glenn b.1923
Ralph Richards Jr.
Ralph Richard
Ralph Richards
Rebecca
Richard Willard
Rulon Lamont
Steven Call
Susan
Thelma b.1904
Wendy Susan
Willard Richards

TATERSALL

Margaret Renee

TATTERSALL

Charles b.1888

TAUNTON

Don West
Kirk Matthew

TAVARES

Jodi Lynn

TAYLOR

Agnes b.1881
Alice b.1870
Alice Rose b.1846
Billie Larae b.1925
Christopher Johannes
Clark
Claude
Claude J.
David
Delma Lee b.1932
Devota Christina b.1909
Edward Ernest b.1888
Eleanor Ann b.1815
Eliza Ann b.1887
Elizabeth Marie
Emily Ann b.1831
Frances
Gary Earl b.1930
Gilbert Delmore b.1903
Gilbert Lee b.1935
Gladys Lois b.1900
Gwendolyn Regina
Herman F.
Jeffrey
Jessie b.1898
John R b.1854
Judith Manchester b.1814
La Vina Lee b.1922
Leanna Lee b.1928
Lee Clair b.1900
Lee Merle
Letta b.1896
Liane Lynn
Lois Elaine
Margaret Kay
Margaret Lora
Marilyn Jane
Mary Josephine b.1852
Mary Virginia b.1902
Matthew David
Mattie b.1870
Merle A b.1893
Milton Bailey b.1903
Nedra Lee b.1926
Nora b.1895
Pamela Ann
Paul
Randy Lee b.1944
Richard
Richard Dewayne
Robert d.1979
Rod Charles
Sarah Annie m.1875
Shanna Lee b.1946
Sheralyn Sue
Spencer Campbell
Travis Wayne
Wayne Richard
William Charles
William Edward
William Jeremy b.1904
Winston Ellis b.1921

TEA

Legrande b.1913

TEACHOUT

Linda Kay
Olin

TEAFORD

Iris Joan

TEAGARDEN

Maria b.1839

TECKLIN

David R.
Jerry
John Evan
Joshua Elias
Noah Wendell
Simon Elihu

TECZA

Patricia

TEDROW

Rosmer R. b.1857

TEEL

Scott

TEEM

Samanthann m.1916

TEEPLES

Lucy Belle b.1884

TEETZ-HERMOSA

Luisa b.1918

TEGLER

Frederick E. b.1880

TEHRANI

Nayereh Eslami

TELFORD

Anna Boone b.1894
Bessie Brown b.1901
Brownie Eddins b.1893
Hannah Blanch b.1882
Jean Rae
John Brown b.1904
Josephine Lindley b.1896
Margaret Moore b.1908
Mary Moore b.1892
Mrs. Betty
Rachel Couch b.1903
Raymond
Raymond Robert
Robert Lee b.1863
Robert Lee b.1899

TEMPLETON

Barbara Ann
Deborah Lynn
Jerry
Timothy Lee

TENNISON

Dorcas Fay b.1910

TENSMEYER

Virginia Fay

TEPPEN

Pat

TERREL

Franklin Delano
Mathew Mark
William Dell

TERRILL

Almira b.1815
Ann
Betsey b.1730
Caroline b.1818
Clarissa b.1809
Edward Charles b.1838
Eliza b.1814
Frederic William b.1836
Hazard Bailey b.1811
Hazard Bailey b.1852
Hope Emma b.1784
Jane b.1764
Jerusha b.1816
Jerusha Ann b.1794
Joseph Hazard
Joseph Hazard b.1788
Joseph Lee b.1841
Lee B b.1775
Mary B b.1741
Mrs. Lee
Olive b.1788
Olive
Preston b.1820
Samuel Lee
Thomas Bailey b.1842
Timothy Lee b.1815
Timothy Lee b.1791
William b.1809

TERRY

Edwin b.1812
Eliphalet b.1776
Elizabeth b.1741
Ezra H. m.1820
George b.1820
Ira Anderson b.1903
Iris Evelyn
Julia Louise
Rhoda b.1840
Sarah Ann b.1814
Wayne Eli

TERWILLIGER

Fancher M. m.1929

TEVLIN

Robert Francis

THACKER

Allan Dale
Irene Blanton b.1895

THALHEIMER

Richard H.

THARME

Ethel m.1915

THARP

David Allen

THATCHER

Alice Layle
Lyndsey
Nena Hazel b.1890
Orin Milton b.1895
Rich

THAXTON

Alexander Murray b.1843
Anne Cleveland
Archie Murray b.1905
Betty
Brett Travis
Chrissie
Dora Itasca b.1871
Emmett Albert Jr.
Emmett Albert b.1895
Harold E. b.1898
Henry Waters b.1872
Henry Waters Jr. b.1901
Herbert Hutchinson b.1907
Ina Irene Mrs. b.1904
Iola
Iola Perry b.1874
James Donald Jr.
James Donald
Janet
Laura Isabell b.1866
Mabel b.1900
Margaret Elaine
Mary b.1911
Melissa Ailene
Murray
Nell
Ophelia b.1898

THAYER

Delilah b.1813
Minnie A b.1879

THAYNE

Ardona May b.1924

THEIMAN

Teressa Jane

THEOBALD

George Walter b.1954
Perry b.1888
Walter Andrew b.1912
Zelma Washington b.1911

THIBEDEAUX

Annette

THIEMAN

Illana Jean
Mrs. Jane
Robert William
Sally
William Hall

THIES

Rachel Diana

THIESEN

Adolph m.1920

THOMAS

Aaron b.1823
Aaron b.1868
Ada b.1875
Anna Evelyn
Arnold
Arthur Leroy b.1888
Austin Brundage b.1853
Belva
Bernard Augustus b.1859
Berty E b.1860
Charles b.1911
Charles Field b.1890
Charles Samuel b.1859
Child b.1905
Clementine S. b.1840
David Newton b.1897
Earl b.1894
Edna b.1872
Edson Arthur b.1877
Edson H b.1850
Edward b.1870
Eliza Melissa b.1879
Ellen b.1849
Ellen V. b.1800
Ellie b.1858
Ethel R b.1890
Eulalia
Floretta E. b.1828
Floyd Rush b.1895
Frederick b.1882
Gary b.1938
Genevieve A. b.1891
Genevieve O.
George Albert b.1858
George Willard b.1903
Gertrude Fay
Grace b.1900
Grace M b.1886
Harvey b.1893
Homer E b.1892
Horatio S. b.1836
Hortensia M. b.1831
Hurland Daniel b.1888
Infant Girl b.1894
Ira b.1808
Irma Edith
Jeremiah r.1763
Jessie b.1873
Jim b.1906
John Cadwallader b.1896
John Charles b.1893
John L. b.1863
John Williams b.1864
Joseph Adam b.1877
Joseph Boyd
Joshua
Juliette 'Ettie' May b.1869
Keith
Kenneth Owen b.1950
Kenneth Ray b.1928
Leonard b.1856
Lillian Grace b.1893
Lodima Rozene b.1857
Loring G b.1828
Lynet Marie
Margaret Eliza b.1907
Margaret J. b.1875
Martin R. b.1906
Mary Ellen b.1888
May E. b.1876
Merton Lovell b.1862
Mildred b.1903
Minnie b.1861
Morgan m.1828
Morris S. b.1889
Nellie Amanda b.1872
Nina Winnie b.1902
Olive Esther b.1892
Owen Bickmore b.1893
Owen L.
Owen Robert b.1924
Patrice Michelle
Rachel A. b.1872
Raymond
Richard Gail
Robert Clayton
Robert Rex
Samuel John b.1891
Sara
Sarah b.1764
Serina R. b.1838
Seth b.1875
Seth Richard b.1903
Shauna Rae
Susan m.1829
Susan Elizabeth b.1892
Theodore b.1830
Thomas E.
Tom W. b.1871
Vera Venita
Vernie Martin b.1903
William Henry b.1892
William Riggs b.1898
Wilton b.1833

THOMASON

Billie Jo
Mary b.1845

THOMPSON

[Unknown] b.1942
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1918
[Unknown]
(Son) b.1893
Aaaron Daniel (twin)
Alan Lee
Albert b.1874
Albert Fornatius
Alfred Lavell b.1921
Alonzo Robert b.1914
Alvin H. b.1864
Amy b.1901
Anita jean b.1937
Ann Elizabeth b.1861
Anthony Owen
Arthur Allen b.1925
Austin Herburt b.1870
Ava Lue Telia b.1921
Basil Clifford b.1917
Bessie L b.1900
Betty
Brian Tom
Brooke Delaney
Cal b.1881
Carl Clayton
Carol
Carolyn Eva (twin)
Carolyn Marie
Cecelia Margaret b.1883
Cecil William b.1915
Charles Edward b.1879
Charles James
Cherie Michell
Christopher Jack
Christopher Ryan
Chrystal Edith b.1912
Clarence Aldon b.1913
Cleo Beatrice b.1904
Clifton R b.1905
Conner
Courtney Lynn
Cyrus Tucker b.1810
Daniel Bascom Noah Turner b.1918
Daniel Robert b.1886
Dennis George b.1946
Derrell Peris b.1923
Desiree Maria
Dewey Verney
Donald Hiram b.1915
Donna J.
Dorothy b.1920
Douglas
Earl
Elizabeth
Elmer Herbert b.1894
Emily Euphemia b.1881
Emma Edna b.1903
Emma Violia b.1887
Eric Christopher
Erika Taylor (twin)
Ethel Irene b.1910
Etta B. b.1873
Eva Iola b.1900
Evan M.
Fay Lee b.1918
Florence Irene b.1918
Fornatius Oscar b.1896
Fred Hemingway b.1914
Gail A b.1898
Garet Barton
Genevieve B b.1901
George C. Thompson b.1838
George Horace b.1855
George Robert b.1936
Geraldine b.1930
Glen G.
Grace b.1890
Halley Taylor
Harriet Eliza b.1873
Hebert L b.1886
Helen Miner b.1904
Henry Bascom b.1835
Henry Leo b.1891
Hiram Jessie b.1883
Hobert Adolph b.1918
Hope
Iva K.
James Frederick b.1876
James Hobert b.1897
Jan Claire
Jeanette Emma
John Edmund b.1898
John H. b.1868
John Loren b.1905
Jonathan Norris
Josephine Emily b.1853
Julia Blanche b.1885
June Elizabeth
Karen Kay
Katrina Elizabeth
Keith Charles
Kenneth Carroll
Kimberly Ann
Kimberly Anne
Kirk Eric (twin)
Kris Marla (twin)
Kristin Annette
Lawrence
Lawrence Claude b.1885
Leona
Leslie Elmer b.1917
Lewis Henry b.1864
Lloyd Henry b.1915
Lola May b.1917
Lorraine Harper b.1861
Lula Mae b.1897
Mamie Hattie b.1856
Margaret b.1789
Margaret Elsa b.1902
Marion
Marjorie
Marva Hattie b.1866
Mary b.1742
Mary
Maude b.1888
Maxine Lavine
Michael Eric
Minnie Iola b.1870
Moyer Sinclair b.1906
Nancy B. b.1821
Nelle b.1881
Ora Albert b.1892
Parmelia b.1830
Patricia Ann
Patrick Joseph
Phebe Malinda b.1855
Phillip
Polly b.1791
Rachel Elizabeth b.1919
Ralph Eugene b.1908
Ray Walter II
Ray Walter
Raymond David b.1894
Reda Monoma b.1896
Robert
Roger J.
Roy
Roy
Roy Lorenzo b.1902
Ruebon
Ruth Lee b.1923
Rylie McKenzie
Sarah Helena b.1839
Scott Jason
Sean Micheal
Son b.1865
Stayner L b.1923
Sterling Ford b.1907
Ted Lewis b.1906
Teresa L. b.1967
Terry Nicholas
Theodore
Tiffany Ann
Timothy Erin Francis
Tom Daniel
Tracy Victory b.1875
Travis Nicholas
Tyler
Vernie Levi b.1877
Virgil b.1878
William Andrew b.1885
William Courdon b.1836
William Henry b.1891
William Henry b.1857
William Thompson
Zoa b.1913
Zoe Wilcox m.1922

THOMSOM

Doris Anita

THOMSON JR.

Terry Grant

THOMSON

Anne Williams b.1905
Annie Elizabeth b.1862
Apphia Williams b.1903
Arthur Drew b.1898
Bertha Louise b.1893
Brett
Cathel Desiree
D'Arch Beth
Daisy b.1883
David
Donald Spencer
Drew Marchant
Drew Marchant
Earl Henry
Elizabeth b.1894
Elna Tillie b.1915
Esther b.1774
Grant Andrew b.1907
Harold Glen b.1924
Henry Charles b.1866
Holly
Horace Ivey b.1858
Kate Williams b.1860
Marjorie Bertha
Mary Charlotte b.1868
Peggy Darlene b.1921
Ray Leo b.1917
Robert Bruce
Robert Max b.1927
Sallie Grice b.1863
Samantha Howland
Sean
Sherinda Denise
Stacy
Terry Grant
Tracy Elizabeth
Vera b.1913
Warren Russell
William Henry b.1829
William Sillers Jr. b.1899
William Sillers b.1866

THORELL

James Edward
Kristen Mary
Steven James

THORN

Charles C b.1858
Frederick Charles b.1891

THORNBURG

Ina M. b.1888
Richard

THORNE

Claudia Joanne
June b.1917
Marie b.1910

THORNOCK

Maurice James b.1910

THORNTON

Alzina Mae
Arland Dee
Betty b.1880
Byrel b.1926
Charles Clifford b.1892
Crandall Dunn b.1893
Darl Larl
Del Robyn
Doneal Louis
Donna Arlene
Eldron Doyle b.1923
Elizabeth Fitzgerald b.1819
Ellis Clifford b.1914
Gard Douglas
Ila b.1917
Iva
Ivan Russell
Jay R b.1950
Joel David
Larry
Laval B b.1953
Lavar "K"
Lavar Campbell b.1934
Lavar Ira b.1905
Norene b.1920
Rosalie b.1927
Royce Brian
Sarah Elizabeth b.1856
Shannon Ranae
Shelda b.1912
Sherre Ralene
Wanda b.1921
Wayne Campbell b.1922

THORNWALL

Barbara Jane

THORP

Augusta b.1818
David b.1776
Esther b.1809
Martin b.1811
Mary Ann b.1813

THORPE

Bernice b.1916
Clyde b.1918
Gladys b.1925
Pheobe Ann b.1914
Pollly Ann
Thaddeus b.1933
Thomas b.1888
Thomas Calvin b.1921
Tracy b.1954
Vera b.1899
Verda Joyce b.1924

THORSON

[Unknown]

THORUP

Leo Boyce

THRALL

Alva P. b.1844
Anna Elizabeth b.1853
Aurelia b.1813
Aurelia b.1836
Betsey A b.1848
Betsy b.1797
Carlos Wells b.1842
Carrie Bell b.1868
Charles William b.1867
Clarence Bradley b.1879
Clarissa b.1836
Edna A b.1866
Edward Hubbard b.1856
Edward Morgan b.1871
Edwin b.1834
Edwin M b.1871
Ella May b.1863
Elmer Grant b.1873
Estella Mary b.1853
Franklyn Norman b.1859
Frederick Marcus (twin) b.1872
Harriet b.1841
Horatio b.1793
Jane Easton b.1856
Jason b.1840
Judson Henry b.1858
Louie Albert b.1876
May Augusta b.1868
Merritt Grant b.1868
Moses b.1832
Nelson b.1838
Norman b.1827
Philura b.1802
Pliny Everett b.1872
Ralph Horatio b.1851
Reuben b.1829
Roxana b.1822
Roxana or Roxy b.1791
Russell b.1825
William b.1768
William III
William b.1804
William b.1804


Surname List