Descendants of John Miner and his wife, Elizabeth Booth

Name Index


Roskamp

Adam
Alvin Jay b.1927
Andrew
Brian Louis
Brooke
Craig Lee
Daniel Lee
James
Joshua
Mark

Roskelley

Henry Brewerton

Roskelly

Joan

Ross

Allan Rolland
Barbara Anne
Bret Marvin b.1969
Chauncy Porter b.1890
Daisy Angeline b.1884
Edward b.1873
Fred Lorenzo b.1857
Gene Richard b.1917
Ilene
James Bryan b.1899
Joyce Lynette
Lucy
Marvin Hugh
Minnie Dodge b.1882
Nora b.1859
Norene Lydia b.1939
Patricia
Philo Spencer b.1892
Samuel
Steven Alan

Rossi

Concetti Ida

Rossiter

Lois b.1788
Mary A b.1802

Rothrock

John b.1832

Roudebush

Elizabeth Ann

Roueche

Rayner Leonard b.1924

Roughton

Keith

Rouland

Nellie
Walter b.1882

Round

Cecil Don b.1907
Earl William b.1909
Marion Anna b.1911
Robert William b.1883

Rounds

Marian b.1911

Roundy

Anya Mali
Aspyn Olivia
Joshua Kelly
Olive Ann

Rouse

Howard Dale b.1923
Leo G.
Luther b.1826

Roush

Althea Lucille b.1911

Rowberry

Elizabeth Rae

Rowe

Ada Eliza b.1861
Billy Joe
Bruce Allan
Deborah Lynn
Eugene Pardee b.1855
Florence Louise b.1857
Frank Edward b.1863
Frederick Louis b.1866
Heather Anne
John F. b.1827
Lucien Claude b.1868
Penelope Ann

Rowell

Kimberly Sue

Rowland

Janet Sue b.1941
Louise
Max D b.1914
Phebe b.1721
Virginia Annelle

Rowley

Abigail Rebecca b.1829

Roy

Alma (Twin) b.1902
Alys Walden
Annie (Twin) b.1902
Nancy Jane b.1851
Nathan Joseph m.1902
Tod Andrew

Royce Rice

Loraine \ b.1760

Royce

Amariah b.1774
Dorkis b.1765
Eunice b.1777
John b.1741
Polly b.1780

Roylance

Elda b.1900
Joan

Rozell

[Unknown]
Betty
Clara
Edward
Ronald

Rozelle

Elinor

Ruberry

Anne
Joan
Kathleen
Matthew

Rubio

Celso

Ruby

Thomas b.1822

Rucker

Amanda Kay
Christopher Lynn
Dana Michelle
Donald Eugene
Donald Gene
Dorothy b.1904
Jennifer Marie
Kristen Lynette
Robert Gene
Shanna Kay
Susan Dawn
Teddy Joe

Ruckman

Floyd A. b.1893

Rudd

Dennis Randall
Kona

Rudman

Flora b.1874

Rudolph

Pauline b.1918

Rudy

Patricia

Ruebush

A. J. "Jim" b.1906
Charles Austin
Mary Alice
Thela or Thelma Mae b.1934

Ruf

William

Rufenach

Carl Alfred
Clifford Leroy
Glen Leslie

Ruga

Cornelius

Ruggles

Hiram Frank b.1803

Rulald

Son b.1845

Ruland

Doxy b.1813

Rumsey

Ada Lena b.1842
Ameda b.1846
Amelia Doud b.1808
Anna b.1783
Betsey b.1777
Celestia E b.1836
Cyrus b.1782
Cyrus Ransom b.1820
Daniel b.1743
Daniel b.1779
Daniel Lewis b.1818
David Noah b.1857
Eleanor Lydenham b.1808
Electa Elvira b.1810
Homer J b.1857
Isabella b.1772
Joseph B b.1841
Julia Ann b.1848
Laura b.1780
Laura Jerusha b.1822
Leon Drake b.1885
Lucy Ann Walker b.1828
Maria Louisa b.1810
Maria Tryphena b.1825
Miriam b.1770
Ned Lin b.1879
Sabia b.1789
Sarah b.1776

Runge

Gustave J. C.

Rupert

Rhoda Agnes b.1874

Ruse

Kay

Ruseau

Lena

Rush

Carol

Russ

Alice Elizabeth b.1923
Andrew b.1836
Eppie Bee b.1918
Frank Dobison b.1929
George Brantley b.1942
George Edwin b.1894
George Thomas b.1919
Glenn b.1931
Jessie Earl b.1925
Mamie Jane b.1897
Mildred DeVane b.1928
Ruby Lee b.1925

Russell

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1902
Adelbert m.1883
Belinda
Benjamin b.1875
Bertha b.1887
Beryl
Bessie Alvina b.1884
Charles T. b.1850
Chester Beach b.1846
Chester Lynn b.1882
Edith Viola b.1889
Elsie B b.1880
Emily b.1877
Ernest b.1898
Fern E b.1902
Florence Ina b.1908
Harry Corydon b.1875
Henry Clare b.1874
Ina Belle b.1885
Irene Alice b.1932
Jesse H. b.1874
John Clyde b.1872
John H. m.1864
John Harry b.1872
Mable Beth b.1915
Mary
Mary McPherson b.1867
Millicent Elvira b.1878
Minerva Treadway b.1866
Roy Drown b.1876
Sarah Bird b.1870
Verne Lavert b.1888
Wilbur F. b.1861

Russon

Nancy Marie

Rust

Alice Blossom b.1909
Annette Jean
Benjamin Albert
Clyde Crookston
Dean Carvel
Don Pratt b.1871
Dorothy b.1904
Gladys Jean
Henry b.1884
Henry Dean
James Nicholas b.1913
Jesse Moses
Julie Kay
Lucie b.1897
Martin Eugene
Nicholas Cregg
Rachel Lynn
Rebecca Dawn
Robert Warren
Roger
Ronald Wayne

Rustad

Ruben

Ruth

[Unknown] b.1916

Rutherford

Bruce Robert
Evelyn
Nancy Victoria
Robert Bruce

Rutledge

Bryan Jacob
Douglas Hugh
Leah Nicole

Ryals

Archie T b.1882

Ryan

Arthur Franklin b.1918
Benjamin
Craig
Joel
Mary Alice
Milton Isaac b.1921
Pat
Patrick D.
Ronda
Shannon
Stephen
Todd
William Albert b.1914
William Cornelius b.1882

Ryder

Alfred Boynton b.1844
Annette b.1837
Betsey Belden b.1817
Brainard Francis b.1839
Cecil Samuel b.1838
Charlotte Elizabeth b.1847
Clarissa b.1816
Eleanor
Emeline b.1818
Emily Cleora b.1845
Eunice b.1822
Frederick b.1811
Helen Marilla b.1844
Henry Grant b.1806
Henry Martin b.1836
Horace b.1811
Lydia b.1807
Mary Louise b.1841
Naomi b.1802
Samuel b.1765

Ryland

Aubrey Steel b.1879
Barbara Alice
Bernard Welcome b.1881
Bethel b.1916
Columbus Jose b.1892
Columbus Jose b.1892
Donald Wallace
Gail
Gerard Winton b.1872
Glen Leroy
Hawksbury Ridgway b.1887
Hawksbury Ridgeway b.1887
J. Steven
Jean
Leilani Dianne
Lola Maia
Malva
Merle Edward 10 1944
Merle Edward
Robert Bruce
Rosa May b.1874
Sally
Samuel Vinton b.1846
Samuel Vinton b.1846
Septimus Chicago b.1891
Septimus Chicago b.1891
Stephen
William Steven
Winfield Sumner b.1877
Winifield J b.1920

Rynders

[Unknown] b.1898
Albert Charles b.1874
Andrew b.1798
Andrew b.1831
Arthur W b.1881
Benjamin b.1826
Charles W. b.1854
Claude b.1894
Clotilda b.1824
Dorothy Ella b.1916
Edith Claire b.1908
Emma Jane b.1862
Frederick A b.1868
George b.1828
Helen Ethel b.1907
James Andrew b.1871
John William b.1948
John William b.1860
Leo Julian b.1912
Lulu M b.1882
Lyman Jay b.1900
Margaret Elizabeth b.1906
Mary E b.1879
Mary Lois b.1913
Maude Bell b.1875
Oscar Benjamin b.1881
Ruth b.1833
Ruth Katherine b.1876
Ruth Kathryn b.1921
Sarah b.1830
Sarah Ann b.1852
Verna Staten b.1896
Viola Ursula b.1898
Wesley Brownfield b.1917
Wesley Newton b.1884
William b.1840
William Francis b.1896
William H b.1867
William Palmer b.1910

Rytting

Andrew Noble b.1901
Bonnie Joy b.1930
Charles Brent b.1940
Eric Lorry b.1956
Lorry Elbon b.1927

Sabin

Albert H. b.1878
Florence Rena b.1871
George Kimball b.1830
Laura Etheleene b.1912
Mary Sophia b.1869
Richman b.1876

Sabins

Andrew Thomas
Kai
Virginia Marie

Sabitta

Roseanne

Sackett

Clark b.1805
Dora m.1917
Eunice b.1779
Mark Aaron
Mathew Carroll
Rebecca Ann
Robert O.

Sadd

Hephzibah b.1759
Lucy b.1761
Mabel Mehetabel b.1756

Safely

Greg
Olive

Safford

Mary m.1820

Sagers

Denise
Jeffrey
John David
Robert Lynn
Steven John

Saich

Carl Dean
Carl Dean Jr.
Jeanette
Kyle Clinton

Saint Clair

Barbara Ann b.1921

Saldivar

Lewis John

Saldz

Herbert
Sanita Leslie
Stanley Jack

Salisbury

Cornelius J.
Glen Lewis b.1916
John
Lucy
Margaret b.1918
Mary
Philena C.
Royal b.1893
Royal Jr b.1920
William Harland b.1890

Salkield

Emma Laneve

Salley

Howard

Salmans

Frank James b.1904
Nancy b.1933

Salmon

Alex Anna
Christina Yvonne
Daniel Robert
Gerauld b.1938
Jeremy Ryan Robert
Jonathan Edward Daniel
Leah Elizabeth
Mary Jane
Mary Jo
Ray Miner b.1909
Robert Edward b.1928
Robert Thomas
Ruth
Samuel Cecil b.1885
Tanya Jo

Salmond

Breck

Salsman

Aletha

Salvesen

Betty Jolene
Sybil Georgana

Salyer

Vera Rae b.1887

Samaha

David James
Lindsay Lana'e

Samaniego

Malena

Sample

Craig
Daniel Girard
Glenn

Sampson

Achsah Amanda b.1812
Angeline Evaline b.1836

Samuel

Alexander Carson
Andrew
Arthur
Elisabeth Helen
George b.1909
George
Greg Jonathan
Ian Shawn
Jeannie
Karen Michelle
Peter James
Ross Aaron
Ryan Scott
Thomas Ames

Samuell

Edward Beason b.1873

Sanborn

David Stirling
Joanne Helen
John Albert
John Clayton
John Scott
Mary Beth

Sanbourne

James

Sandberg

Elizabeth
Elmer Lud
Margaret (Twin)
Mary Jane (Twin)
Robyn
Sarah

Sande

Kari Lovise

Sandel

Sheryl D.

Sander

Ardyce Karl

Sanders

Clara Louise b.1879
David Reed b.1947
Fred
Marilyn
Nancy Ruth b.1913
Ola Almira b.1873
Rebecca Nichols
Richard Marvin
Sarah Maria b.1835

Sanderson

Lucy b.1812

Sandford

Hannah Maria m.1853

Sandoval

Dora Haydee

Sands

Hannah b.1761
Simon b.1727

Sanford

[Unknown] b.1830
Abiah Ann b.1790
Abigail b.1785
Abigail b.1811
Anis b.1766
Artemesia b.1783
Asubah b.1780
Avis b.1766
Betsey b.1771
Burritt Fisher b.1820
Carlos b.1820
Clarissa b.1828
Elizabeth b.1848
Franklin b.1818
George b.1821
Glenn
Isaac b.1768
James b.1816
Joel b.1771
Josiah b.1769
Julia May b.1863
Laura b.1813
Mabel
Mary b.1814
Mary b.1709
Phebe b.1824
Renah b.1777
Rhoda b.1798
Samuel b.1742
Sarah b.1773
William b.1784

Sangster

Adelaide Mary b.1899

Saniforth

Mary Ellen b.1848

Saniger

Elsie Louise b.1916

Sansom

George
Kaerli

Santman

Marilyn Louise

Santon

Frank
Gordon
Jordan
Jordan Dean m.1907

Santrucek

Jane

Saporiti

Kathryn

Sarazyn

Lisa

Sardla

Stella b.1876

Sargeant

Gertrude Winthrop m.1884
Verna b.1874

Sargent

Abbie b.1900
Bonnie June b.1915
Janet
Leonard Rundlett m.1969

Sarle

Helen L b.1860

Sartoris

Algernon Charles Frederick b.1851
Algernon Edward b.1877
Grant Grevillen Edward b.1875
Herbert Charles Urban Grant b.1906
Rosemary Alice b.1880
Vivian May b.1879

Sathler

Silvia Morales

Sathre

Allan
Johnny Ray
Peter James
Sandra Lou
Tammy Marie
William James

Satoe

Gaylyn

Satterthwaite

Cecil

Sauer

Eileen b.1924
Enid b.1934
Lorin Reed b.1958
Melba Leone b.1927
Neal Willard b.1926
Stanley Reed b.1931
William b.1868

Saul

Dianna b.1888
Gertrude (Vortish) b.1900

Saulsburg

Sarah Elizabeth b.1837

Saultz

William

Saunders

Alexander
Brad
Bridger Bryan
Carol Ann
DeBryn
McKenzie
Norma
Patricia

Sauper

Rosemary

Saur

Patricia Ann

Savage

[Unknown]
Joseph Thomas
Thankful b.1799
William b.1906

Sawdy

George W. m.1897

Sawer

George D b.1904

Sawyer

Charles Baldwin b.1894
Charles Brush
Charles George b.1880
Garrett Beaumont
Genevieve Greuning
Howard Arthur b.1917
Lillie M b.1907
Lucy
Margaret E b.1909
Mary Tamzin
Samuel Prentiss
William Beaumont

Saxe

Clarissa Eliza b.1824
Conrad b.1784
Edwin Abram b.1819
Hanna b.1827
Harriet Tryphena b.1830
Horace Jacob b.1818
Ooan Dunning b.1816

Saxton

Cora Fanny b.1860
Flora Annetta
Grace Miner b.1866
Warren Joseph
William Henry Harrison b.1840

Say

Dave

Sayers

Elton C b.1892

Sayles

Florence Aurilla b.1890
George Washington b.1849
John Leroy b.1904
Madge Ann b.1901
Millard Melvin b.1888
Minnie Ethel b.1895
Zona Vivienne b.1911

Saylor

Benjamin Frank m.1919
Darrell
Kenneth
Marie
Mary
Patty
Reed
Richard
Rochelle

Scales

Maria F. b.1834

Scammahorn

Almira Pearl b.1893
Amos L. b.1868
Claude Edwin b.1943
Clyde Edwin "Eddy"
Clyde Leonard b.1914
Donna Lou b.1939
Edna Iona b.1922
Gary Lynn
Grace Myrtle b.1894
Harvey Earl b.1891
Harvey Eugene
Johnnie b.1896
Roy Windle
Ruby Pauline b.1917

Scarbro

Benjamin Stewart
Graham Clayton
Kurt M.
Kyle Joseph
Nathan b.1979

Schaadt

Carl

Schad

Anne Tennyson
Sabra Merriam
Sarah Beaumont
Tennyson

Schaefer

Kelly

Scharf

Helen L. b.1907

Scharff

Cassandra lynne

Schatz

Ardell

Scheadle

Arthur Burr b.1864

Scheel

Anne Eva b.1906

Scheffier

John E.

Scheid

Douglas Alan
Gary James
Gregory Alan
Janice Lynn
Karen Leigh

Scheiren

Karl d.1942
William

Schempf

Hanna Rose
Phillip

Schenz

Judy

Scherdel

Lucille

Scherf

Ardeth Rita Dahlson

Schertz

Edward Louis
Jeremy Clay Walden
Megan Elizabeth Walden

Scheske

Joyce Ann "Brandi"

Schick

Keith

Schiess

Bruce Wayne

Schiffman

Marty Jean

Schilling

Doris

Schittone

Glenn J.
Sarab Michele

Schlehr

Naomi Violet b.1905

Schlue

Amanda Marie
Edwin William
Ehren William
John William
Linda Jean

Schmeiden

Louise A b.1866

Schmett

Henry William b.1889

Schmidt

[Unknown]
Bernice
Brenda Lynn
Bruce
George Edwin
George R. b.1921
Glenn
Jane
Jane Kristin
Jean
Kim
Mark
Mary
Mrs.
Norma b.1886
Paul
Peter N.
Robert
Scott Alan
Thomas
Thomas b.1876

Schmitz

Reta Gaye

Schneewind

Henry

Schneider

Beatrice b.1945
Bernard Paul
Emery Arthur b.1890
Gretchen
Harry
Herbert Henry b.1904
Irad Christian b.1915
Karen Kae b.1943
Klem Irad b.1941

Schneiter

Vonda Marie b.1922

Schnitker

Grace Lenona m.1917

Schoenwether

Alice May b.1888

Scholl

Martha Lucile b.1915

Scholleart

Alfred
Bruce
Dianna b.1949
Donald
Gene
Joseph
Lee
Sharon

Schoonard

Jodi Kate

Schopen

Evelyn Ann

Schork

Erick Wolfgang
Frederick B.
Frederick B. b.1947
James Minor
Marietta

Schott

Edith m.1909
Harry Johnson b.1887

Schowengerdt

Raymond

Schower

Kevin

Schramm

Anita
Frederick

Schraut

Valentine d.2005

Schriock

Eldon Dean
Marlin Gene
Matthew
Milton Louis
Zachary

Schriver

Mary b.1873

Schroeder

Brett Randall
Brian
Carol Kay
Claudia
Crystal June
Douglas David
Erin
Frances b.1900
Frankie Jo
Glenn Allen b.1943
Gregory
Hilman b.1910
Joann Patricia
Karlene
Kathlene
Laura
Lawrence Curtis
Leo Franklin b.1910
Leo Franklin
Lisa
Loren Randall
Lori
Mark
Scott
Tamara
Tracy
Trevor
Walden Patrick b.1944

Schubert

Mariel

Schueceker

Myrtle

Schuelke

Bonnie Jean

Schule

Caroline Catherine b.1876

Schuler

Alta R b.1893
Arthur H b.1896
Jacob F b.1868

Schull

Cheryl Reenee
Jerri Beth
Jerry
Jerry Lynn

Schultz

Alma
Frances b.1896
Jacqueline
Jefferey
Jerry
Joyce Laverne b.1926
Krystle lee
Margie Luanne Harper
Myrtie b.1865
Pearl L b.1897
Robert Lee Haley
Rosemarie Ethel Peters
Ruby Elizabeth m.1940
Thimothy A

Schumacher

Theodore Cameron
William

Schumann

Karen

Schutt

Luella b.1869

Schwartz

[Unknown]
Jill Victoria
Theresa b.1866

Schweitz

Martha Magdeline b.1926

Schweitzer

Dorothy Lucille b.1922

Schwendiman

Bessie Grace b.1917

Schyler

[Unknown]

Scimone

Joanne

Scott

[Unknown]
Addison b.1822
Alfred b.1869
Alfred b.1846
Alice b.1865
Alpha b.1802
Aurilla b.1840
Betty Marie
Carrie
Cyrus Uri b.1836
David b.1830
Glora Dea
Highland b.1845
Jane b.1838
John Virgil b.1899
John Virgil Jr. b.1918
Laurene
Leah Nell b.1915
Lewis b.1858
Martin Ivy b.1903
Raymond b.1883
Royal m.1827
Ruth b.1922
Sarah Melissa b.1864
Susan b.1765
Susan b.1781
Susan Ann
Sylvester b.1829
Thankful b.1832
Tracy b.1867
Vesta Bernice
Wealthy b.1834
Wilbert A. b.1883
William Willard
Zelmer E. b.1909

Scovell

Frederick Roosevelt

Scoville

Alathea Maria b.1805

Sealey

Elizabeth McKay b.1837

Seamon

Bertha Arabella

Seamons

Ida Gwen

Searcy

Joseph b.1854

Searle

Edith Frances b.1886

Searles

Eva

Sears

Caswell E b.1876
Dorothy Taft b.1915
Florence
Helen
Hilda
Nora Elma b.1880

Seaton

Anna Ruth b.1859
Benjamin Franklin b.1820
Carrie b.1854
Fannie Louise b.1863
Frank Hurlburt b.1865
Grace L b.1872
Mary Goodwin b.1856

Seaver

Adeline M b.1823

Seavey

Bill

Secor

Andromeda Meda b.1869
Audrey Ann

Secrist

Alice Lenore m.1925
Effie Abigal b.1878

Sedgwick

Almena b.1834
Anna M.
Arthur b.1847
Arthur A.
Bertram b.1837
Bessie b.1878
Betsey b.1805
Cassius M. b.1845
Clarissa b.1801
Della Mary b.1867
Effie b.1845
Effie (R) b.1845
Fleta Lydia b.1855
Frank Advis b.1853
Hiram b.1803
Irma b.1882
John b.1809
Lee A. b.1850
Louisa b.1840
Lucretia C.
Phillip S.
Sabrina b.1790
Solyman b.1831
Theodosia C. b.1848
Wilmer C b.1879

See

Albert
Kevin Darwin
Michael Elden

Seeds

Norton Henry b.1914
Patricia Ann
Susan Clair

Seeley

Mary Ann (Pugh) b.1808
Nancy b.1760

Seely

Charles John
Harriet Edsall b.1860

Seelye

Hannah b.1756

Seever

Farrell Leo b.1907

Seevers

Susan Diane b.1947

Segura

Anna Maria b.1873
Pedro Antonio b.1827

Seibold

Norman Charles

Seifert

Allan Joseph
Andrea Renee
Scott Allan
Vincent Lyle

Seim

Brandi

Seitz

Rebecca Anne b.1884

Selby

Bryan Robert
Larry

Selck

Beulah May b.1907
Birdie Viola b.1905
Henry Ernest b.1881
Walter Ernest b.1903

Selden Jr.

Robert James

Selden

Charles B.
Charles Beckwith
Charlotte
David
Elaine b.1897
George Beckwith b.1895
George Hungerford b.1890
Harold Frederick b.1895
Harold P.
Julia
Karen
Margery
Paul Herbert III
Paul Herbert Jr. m.1950
Paul Hubert b.1892
Robert James

Seley

Mary Irene m.1914
Sandra Kay

Self

Edward Henry b.1903

Sell

Mr.

Sellers

Alexander b.1838
Benjamin Duncan b.1800
Catherine Kit b.1817
Danial Bell b.1832
Diane Gale
Elizabeth Jane b.1819
John Duncan b.1824
Julia b.1835
Lewis b.1820
Lucy b.1904
Nancy b.1843
Narcissa b.1821
Puss b.1825
Sara Marble b.1824

Semon

Frank E. b.1869

Sendral

Keisha Diane

Sergeant

Ronald
Shavonne Marie
Stephanie Sue

Sergent Jr.

Orville Jennings

Sergent

David Michael
Frank Harrison
James Caleb
Julie Renee
Orville Jennings
Steven Patrick

Serino

Marie A.

Serra

Joseph
Lacy Jo
Natalie Drew

Sessions

Darwin Sidney b.1923
Elizabeth Haws b.1863
Geneva b.1912
Judy Ann b.1943
Lillian Loretta b.1899
Marjorie Alice b.1914
Milton Calvin b.1910
Myron Archie b.1910
Printice Sidney b.1888
Ruby b.1907
Virginia Minnie b.1917

Sessler

Carol Lumeta
David Alan
Donald Ritchie
Jack Harry
Jeffrey Donald
John Alan
John Jacob b.1906
Julie Elaine
Paul
Tami Lee

Sette

Bette Nadine b.1925
Gilbert Henry b.1890
Morris E b.1912
Philip Arthur b.1884
Wauneta Fae b.1915

Sever

[Unknown] b.1848
Van Ness b.1825

Severson

Joyce Rebecca

Sevffert

Annie B b.1863

Sevier

Charles Oscar b.1873
Corey Lester b.1895
Luella Elizabeth b.1906
Melvin Oscar b.1899
Minnie Delilah b.1897
Russell Robert b.1908


Surname List