Descendants of John Miner and his wife, Elizabeth Booth

Name Index


Riggan

Sheri Christine

Riggenbach

Duane L.

Riggs

[Unknown] d.1810
Abigail b.1784
Alice L. b.1876
Aurelia M b.1823
Aurelia M b.1833
Bertha b.1884
Charles b.1848
Charles A. b.1878
Charles Giles b.1814
Charles W b.1839
Christoph
Clark b.1791
Clark A b.1818
Delia b.1829
Dwight b.1829
Edward H b.1826
Eleanor b.1844
Fidelia b.1812
Francis Rebecca b.1844
Frank b.1886
Franklin b.1868
Fred b.1880
George b.1786
George b.1849
Hannah b.1793
Helen J b.1836
Henry b.1820
Hiram b.1810
Horace M b.1846
Jack Hewett
James b.1758
James b.1838
James b.1789
John Jr. b.1735
John b.1760
John b.1795
Joseph Peet b.1788
Larry Babbit
Loeta Jane b.1932
Louisa b.1812
Louise b.1825
Louise b.1835
Louise M b.1841
Margaret D. b.1873
Maria b.1806
Meroa Elsie b.1872
Rebecca b.1780
Ruth M b.1810
Sarah b.1782
Sophie Wilcox b.1852
Stacy
William John b.1816
William Wales b.1819

Riley

Charles William b.1893
Gertrude b.1878
James b.1795
Sarah b.1817

Rima

Christopher b.1828
Christopher (R) b.1828
George b.1793
William H b.1821

Rimando

Brooke Ann
Clarence Dumpit
Emilee Taylor
Zachary Chandler-Leon

Rinehart

Cathy Lynn
Derek Jay
Fred Jerome m.1906
Fred Jerome Jr.
Grant Hurlburt b.1907
Jane Opal
Jodi Lance
Neela Rae
Royce

Rinesmith

Virginia M.

Ringer

Robert Bruce

Ripley

Adeline May b.1872
Bertha Jerusha b.1863
Charles Crescen b.1848
Ezra b.1841
Hobart b.1838
Homer J b.1839
Joel b.1842
Lucy Ann b.1845
Maude A b.1870
Philander Webster b.1854
Phillip Serba b.1812
Roswell Philip b.1846
Volney b.1843

Rippey

Mary b.1825

Ripplinger

Francis Delano
Greg Francis
K'lyn
Lori Ann
Shawna

Rischard

Carolyn Patricia
Marilyn Virginia
Theodore Eugene
Vivienne Marie

Risdon

Carrie Louise b.1855

Risedon

Isadora M m.1819

Risley

Benjamin b.1744
Chester b.1815
Chester (R) b.1815
Edwin Lyman b.1850
Emma Jane b.1845
Ida May Elizabeth b.1874
Laura Grant b.1786
Nancy Pomeroy b.1791
Phila b.1780

Ritchie

Carrie Louise b.1920
Florence Rebecca b.1879
Lloyd

Rivers

Toms

Rives

Claude Green Jr. b.1885
Claude Green III

Rix

Joseph Johnson b.1770

Rizzo

Theresa

Roach

Dorothy
Jemima b.1860
Mary Spencer
Vesta Mae m.1916

Roads

Dorothy Nichols

Roan

Louisa Cordelia b.1864

Robbins

Ahaz b.1822
Ambrose b.1804
Baby b.1833
Baby b.1840
Betty Jean b.1922
Carrie V. b.1845
Carrie Virginia b.1852
Cynthia Anne b.1837
D L b.1852
Darius b.1826
Eddie Jaye b.1946
Fabius b.1827
Laura Adeline b.1836
Mary Pillsbury b.1815
Ransom G. b.1829
William V b.1812

Robenson

Russell W b.1810

Roberson

Gertrude Louise b.1909

Roberts

[Unknown]
Adolphus Rivers b.1880
Alfred b.1869
Anna
Archie Hunter b.1934
Arthur
Bruce Evan
Buddy
Catherine b.1865
Charles Clinton
Charles James b.1919
Clay Mitchell
Clinton Ernest b.1871
David
David Paul
Deborah Ellen
Donald Clare
Donald Clare Jr.
Edward William b.1890
Ella M. b.1917
Elsie
Flora b.1931
Fred Vingo b.1883
Frederick Rhyma b.1838
George b.1903
George Jefferson b.1874
Gilbert Jason Jr. b.1944
Gilbert Jason III
Gregory Dale
Gwendolyn
Harold b.1917
Hattie Salome b.1868
Hazel
Henrietta Margaret
John Archie b.1893
Jonathan W.
Julia Ann
Karen Lynette
Keith Lavern
Laura
Leroy Arnold
Lyn Lee
Margaret
Mary Buckley b.1802
Megan
Michael Cass
Milton Cleo b.1913
Monica Lynn
Newell E. b.1914
Otis Horace b.1877
Pamela Kay
Paul Virgil m.1936
Phillip Terry b.1944
Richard
Roscoe b.1880
Roy
Sadie Roseanna b.1887
Susan Sarah b.1827
Viola May b.1927
Walter b.1900

Robertson

Alan John
Arthur Wayne
Charles Arthur Gerald b.1930
Dale Laurel
David Richard
Deborah Lynn
Delmar Beryl b.1903
Douglas Gerald
James Joseph
Jeanette Marie b.1939
Jeffrey Allan
John Albert b.1945
John Lamuel
John Stuart
Karen Leigh
Karla Kay
Karrie
Kelly
Kim
Lee
Lucile Eunice
Lula Irene
Marilyn Kae
Michele
Nancy
Ronald Gene b.1932
Russel Smith b.1925
Wendy Christina
William Everett b.1897

Robinette

Charles Alonzo b.1889
Charles Keith b.1917
Evelyn Marjorie b.1910
Goldie b.1911
Lloyd C b.1925
Opal b.1913

Robins

Maurine (Robin)

Robinson

"K" Scott
Abner b.1844
Adelina Strother b.1887
Afton b.1905
Afton Charlotta
Agnes Estelle b.1865
Albert b.1841
Alden Charles
Alice Almira b.1864
Alice Gertrude b.1886
Alice Julia b.1856
Alice S b.1852
Allen M
Allen Tracy
Alta b.1894
Amy b.1887
Amy
Andrea Cheney
Angelina Cordelia b.1840
Annabella b.1844
Annie Amelia b.1870
Arthur
Arthur James b.1861
Arthur Lee b.1895
Arthur Lee b.1859
Arva
Barbara
Barbara Irene
Bart Earnest
Becky
Benjamin D.
Bernise
Beth
Betty June
Betty Louise
Blair
Brent William
Brian Glenn
Brian Grant
Bruce Hinckley
Bryan Jay
Buel L b.1848
Byron Baker
Byron Ray b.1934
Calvin Fletcher b.1822
Catherine b.1803
Catherine b.1827
Celestial Price b.1833
Celia
Charles DeForest b.1889
Charles Dee b.1914
Cheryl
Christine Carol
Clay Larkins
Clayne M
Clementine Lucelia b.1850
Cora Lola b.1869
Dale Joseph
Dallas Rex b.1922
Dan Eugene
Daniel E. b.1828
Daniel Eli b.1860
Daniel Franklin b.1849
Darel b.1916
Darwin Glenn b.1899
David Alden
David Leon
De Loss Seymour b.1860
Dean "S"
Dean R b.1925
Delila
Dennis Jay
Deveda
Diane
Dolores
Don Merrill
Donna Rae
Dora "S" b.1897
Dorothy
Dorothy Jane b.1920
Douglas Glenn
Earl Arthur b.1892
Edith Estella
Edna Joann
Edna S b.1891
Edna S b.1891
Edward Chaffin b.1892
Edward Noble b.1858
Effie Louisa b.1890
Eliza E b.1830
Elizabeth b.1815
Elizabeth b.1825
Elizabeth Henrietta b.1847
Ella Hubble b.1849
Ella Louise
Ellis Baker b.1912
Elva b.1894
Essie E. b.1885
Ethel "L" b.1904
Etta
Eugene "D" b.1884
Eugene "S" b.1894
Eugene Delacy b.1862
Eugene Levere
Eugenia Theodora b.1858
Eva "S" b.1889
Eva Waterman b.1853
Evelyn Ruth
Fess Harper
Florance Stoddard b.1856
Frances Estelle b.1866
Frances Gray
Francis "L" b.1906
Franklin Dewey b.1912
Franklin Dewey b.1888
Fred Ernest b.1865
Fred John III
Gabriel Hoge b.1877
Gail Romaine
Genevieve Jean
George Baker
George Fredrick b.1851
George Washington b.1811
George Walker b.1858
George Whitefield b.1793
Gerald Max
Gertrude b.1897
Grace b.1886
Grant Leron
Gregory Evans (Twin)
Guy Eugene b.1898
Hal H.
Hardy b.1817
Hardy C b.1847
Harold Steele b.1890
Harold Thatcher
Harriet Bludworth b.1889
Hazel
Helen
Helen Moselle b.1872
Henry "S" b.1904
Henry Horald b.1891
Hyrum b.1900
Isabella E b.1864
J J b.1845
James Cromartie b.1861
James Cromartie b.1832
James Edward b.1921
James George
James Gerrold
James Henry b.1865
James Holmes b.1830
James Madison b.1823
James Scott
Jane Smith b.1899
Jay Leo
Jed R b.1853
Jeffrey
Jeffrey Adams (Twin)
Jelaire
Jerry Michael
Joann
John b.1785
John b.1839
John Bright Jr b.1860
John Bright b.1829
John Earl b.1914
John G b.1792
John Milton b.1857
John Milton Jr. b.1892
Jolene
Joseph "L" b.1897
Joseph Clark
Joseph Grant
Joseph Leroi b.1900
Joseph Oliver b.1855
Josephine Amelia b.1847
Juan b.1851
Julia B b.1842
Julie Ann
Kae
Karen
Kathryn
Kathryn
Kathryn Glenn
Katie b.1835
Kay Baker b.1920
Keith M.
Keith Oliver
Kenneth Burdett b.1913
Kenneth Clark b.1903
Kent
Kirk
Kirk
Kit
Lamond William b.1901
Lance Knowlton
Lawrence Dell b.1927
Lee
Lee Cheney b.1930
Leo Joseph
Leroy Holmes b.1821
Leslie Eugene b.1924
Libien b.1863
Lillian Estelle b.1876
Lillian Ruth b.1863
Lisa
Loren Baker
Loren Jay b.1859
Loren Jesse b.1886
Lorin Legrand
Lorraine
Louise "L" b.1901
Lucian Whitfield b.1838
Lucy b.1789
Lucy "L" b.1899
Lucy Adelaide b.1886
Lucy Maria b.1884
Lucy Maria b.1856
Luella V. b.1880
Lura b.1866
LuVerne b.1898
Lyle Howard
Lynda Mary
M A b.1817
Madeline
Makey Jane b.1821
Margaret b.1889
Margaret b.1829
Margaret Etheline b.1882
Margaret Hutchinson b.1890
Margaret J b.1824
Margaret Marie
Mark Andrew
Mark Shaw
Marland Ken b.1948
Martha Esther b.1880
Mary
Mary b.1832
Mary Annette (Nettie) b.1887
Mary Elinor b.1877
Mary Jane b.1880
Matthew Larkins
Maurine
Merrill Baker
Milton b.1807
Milton Gilbert b.1898
Milton Orin b.1912
Milton S b.1902
Minnie c. b.1881
Miriam
Missouri F b.1823
Munson b.1841
Muriel J. b.1911
Nancy b.1788
Nancy b.1812
Nathan Reid
Nathan W.
Nelda
Nestor John b.1863
Nicole
Nobby b.1792
Oliver "S" b.1893
Oliver Lee b.1833
Oliver Legrande b.1860
Oliver Legrande (R) b.1860
Oliver Leo b.1897
Oliver Preston b.1903
Oliver Thayne
Olivia Adolphina b.1866
Orin Legrand b.1885
Orville b.1810
Parker Rhees
Pauline Flora b.1922
Phyllis Vesta b.1914
Rachel Gwendolyn b.1905
Ralph Alden
Ralph Wood
Ramona Mae
Raul Oliver b.1918
Ray Sherman
Rebecca Ann
Reed Call
Reid M
Rhea Dean
Rhoda Richards b.1882
Richard b.1860
Richard Knowlton
Rick Howard
Robert
Robert Elwood
Rollo E b.1861
Romania Naomi
Ruth "L" b.1894
Sandra Lee b.1950
Sara Ella
Sarah "L" b.1891
Sarah Ann b.1881
Sarah Eunice b.1892
Sarah Jane b.1867
Scott Ralph b.1960
Seymour Doud b.1816
Sharon
Sherman Chaffin b.1896
Son
Son (Twin)
Son (Twin)
Son b.1896
Stephen Lamond
Susan M b.1851
Susan P b.1838
Thelma "S" b.1907
Theodore Weldon b.1942
Todd Oliver
Vera
Victoria b.1843
Virginia b.1841
Walter H. b.1878
Wealthy b.1893
Weldon Bainbridge b.1916
Willard Richards b.1904
William b.1765
William Baker
William G b.1856
William G
William Hutchinson b.1885
William Hutchinson Jr.
William Oliver b.1876

Robison

John b.1785
Lexie Lane
Maurice Lee
Maurice Le Roy b.1926
Sharon Danielle
Susan Lyn

Roby

Elmer Arthur b.1915
Hansen Adelbert b.1880
James Marshall b.1898
Marcy Diane

Rochon

Carol Ann
Cynthia Marie D'Angelo
Gail Frances
Gary Paul b.1951
Gordon James
Howard Arthur Jr.
Howard Arthur III
Sandra

Rock

Lloyd Jay b.1943

Rock

David
Hope b.1920
Iretta Louisa b.1941
Lloyd J b.1918

Rockwell

Aletta b.1838
Amanda Malvina b.1850
Anna Gaylord b.1857
Burt Allen b.1885
Candance Ophelia b.1845
Celestia Amelia b.1846
David b.1796
Ebenezer b.1765
Frank Albert b.1856
Georg Soloman b.1847
George Pierce b.1852
Isadus b.1824
James Pelton b.1848
Jonas Clark b.1800
Jonathan B. b.1793
Joseph Marsh b.1928
Julia b.1826
Lavinia A b.1843
Louisa b.1822
Lucy Hortencia b.1826
Lydia b.1828
Lydia Desha b.1854
Mary Ann b.1831
Nancy Jane b.1827
Sarah Chandler b.1855
Sidney Williams (Physician) b.1814
Simeon Sadd b.1819
Thankful b.1788
William Luther b.1850

Roddering

Shirley

Roddick

Cathy Elisabeth
Wendy

Roddy

Jane b.1880

Rode

Clara Louise b.1878

Roden

Allen Earl

Rodgers

Betsy Stuart
Jean
Mary Pearl b.1914
Peter Nissen b.1891
Uriah b.1807
William Haywood b.1810

Rodrigues

Adeline b.1909

Roe

Mary Jane b.1847

Roeder

Jeffrey R.
Robert

Roesberry

Ruth Anna

Rogells

Jack b.1876

Rogers

Achea b.1802
Alfred b.1845
Alice Lee b.1858
Ann b.1799
Anne m.1897
Annie Walker b.1860
Ashley b.1856
Audrey
Bessie b.1896
Bobby b.1920
Brett Austin
C Dewitt b.1859
Calledonia b.1842
Chad Lawrence
Charles C b.1833
Charlotte b.1790
Claud Earle b.1890
Darlene (twin)
David b.1884
David Edward
David Uriah b.1874
Dorothy Mae
Duane John (twin)
Dwight H b.1862
Eddie A b.1868
Edgar Grant b.1862
Effie b.1878
Elbert b.1887
Elizabeth b.1784
Emma Arilla b.1868
Emma E. b.1851
Everett Marcus b.1883
Everette b.1866
Grace Ella b.1864
Hannah E b.1863
Havilla b.1877
Homer b.1865
Howell Lee b.1912
Hugh Meadows b.1915
Iola b.1870
James b.1793
Jan Laverne
Jeanie A b.1823
Jewell b.1910
John B b.1802
John Cashwell b.1843
John H b.1834
John Hubbard b.1900
John Thomas b.1855
John William
Joseph Jasper b.1839
Julia b.1854
Julius W. b.1838
June Marie
Kade Miner
Larry Frederick
Laura b.1868
Lawrence
Lawrence Edward
Lee Roy b.1908
Leigh Miner "Lee" b.1898
Leon b.1858
Lewis Walker b.1868
Lewis William b.1794
Lizzie Walker b.1864
Lizzie Walker (R) b.1864
Loretta b.1932
Loys b.1906
Lucretia b.1843
Lucretia Sara Jane b.1848
Margaret Lee b.1866
Maria J b.1831
Martha b.1837
Martha E b.1862
Mary Effie b.1872
Mary Jane
Mary Jane b.1795
Mary Pamela b.1878
Michelle Mary
Milton b.1852
Miriam b.1803
Mitchell Adams b.1841
Moses Bunion b.1860
Nancy b.1857
Nancy Beryl
Nellie b.1872
Oel b.1870
Ophelia b.1876
Pearly Dove b.1888
Perry b.1870
Philip Edward
Quinton b.1868
Quinton Millves b.1885
Richard
Rilla b.1872
Robert Lacey b.1869
Rosabelle b.1900
Samuel b.1786
Sarah J. b.1821
Sue
Susan Lee b.1851
Susan M b.1849
Thomas b.1796
Thomas Hicks b.1845
Todd David
Uriah J b.1839
Walter Hicks b.1871
Wellington S b.1860
Wilamenia b.1880
Willard Theadore b.1900
William Haywood b.1846
William Lace b.1838
William Thomas b.1754
Willie Jane b.1886

Rogerson

Bertha b.1910
Betty Elaine b.1948
Blanch b.1924
Charles Chester b.1916
Charles Leslie b.1887
Charles Raymond b.1939
Clark b.1918
Daniel b.1852
Daniel Edwin b.1880
Demont b.1914
Dewayne b.1922
Don Eugene b.1924
Doris Marie b.1911
Earl Leroy b.1917
Elijah Knapp b.1899
Elizabeth Ellen b.1914
Estella Gertrude b.1893
Eva Pearl b.1919
Florance Ina b.1920
George b.1922
Glenn Leroy b.1913
Howard Edwin b.1906
Jane b.1878
Jean Lucille b.1948
John b.1876
John Robert b.1908
Kenneth Jack b.1926
Kirk Lazar b.1951
Leroy b.1889
Lewis Cornelious b.1885
Lewis Usher b.1907
Lizzie Claraette b.1882
Lydia May b.1874
Madaline b.1909
Margaret b.1918
Mary Lydia b.1912
Max Smith b.1918
Maxie Smith b.1918
Melba Ludean b.1905
Melvin D b.1909
Melvin Leroy b.1937
Nephi b.1877
Opal Lydia b.1922
Peggy Ann b.1942
Ralph Leslie b.1918
Ray Lamar b.1920
Rosalyn Elizabeth b.1915
Sarah Catherine b.1875
Stewart Alvin b.1895
Thelma May b.1907
Thomas Neil b.1943
Vera b.1916
Violet McKenzie b.1911
William Daniel b.1912
William Vernon b.1891

Rohner

Mace b.1887

Rohrbaugh

Kaye

Rolfe

David Darrel b.1915
David Jerome b.1894
Dee b.1931
Ellwyn Walker b.1920
Reed b.1928
Rex b.1921
Rex David b.1945

Rollins Hatch

Demaris b.1835

Rollins

Carrie Nan
Sarah Jane b.1870

Rollo

Lucinda F. b.1808

Romaine

Linda Joan

Romao

Lorraine A b.1935

Romine

Madge Woodward b.1905

Romney

Antone Kimball
Jane Lafont

Romrell

Alfredia Joyce
Amy Nae Lyn
Byron Dee
Connie Jean
Dalton Reed
Deloy Walker
Demar Webster
Eva Lou
Garin Von b.1983
Gary Harlow
Hyrum Burbank b.1911
Hyrum Dewayne b.1941
Jose Ray
Kerry Denton
Kolby K.
Linda May
Mary Marguriete
Quinn Deloy
Sari Jo
September Danette
Shadron Demar
Shiela Diane
Stephanie Lyn
Tessia
Timothy Hyrum

Ronda

Marion Gertrude

Ronhoode

Rose

Ronk

Sarah Maria b.1837

Roode

Margaret Ann

Roof

Jerry
Mr.
Robert

Rooks

Edna H b.1904
Ethel B b.1898
James Archibald b.1897
John Benjamin b.1869
John K b.1895
Leon D b.1908
Lois Juanita b.1924
Mary L b.1902
Nina Leicester b.1894
Robert O b.1905

Roop

Joseph M.

Roosa

Alice Naomi b.1910
Bessie Laurence b.1898
Emma Louise
Frank A. b.1865
Leland Raymond b.1905
Lyman B. b.1903
Normadel
Patricia

Root Jr.

Jesse b.1758
Stephen

Root

Ada m.1914
Adoniram Judson b.1798
Andrew b.1792
Annette Susan
Augusta b.1800
Barnabas b.1804
Barnabas W.
Betsey b.1754
Betsey r.1784
Betsey
Beulah b.1739
Charles Francis b.1863
Clarissa b.1802
Constance Beth
Cornelia b.1808
David b.1776
Ebenezer b.1783
Ebenezer Grant b.1808
Edith b.1878
Edwin Hubbard
Eliza b.1811
Emmeline b.1804
Esther b.1766
Eugene A b.1842
Eunice b.1737
Eunice r.1788
Francis Aylor
Georgia S b.1846
Harriet b.1829
Homer Allen b.1840
James W b.1810
Jerusha b.1759
John r.1770
Joseph b.1761
Joseph b.1781
Joseph Wallace b.1833
Julia b.1844
Juliette b.1813
Lora b.1787
Lora Ann b.1815
Louisa Augusts Betts
Lyman b.1868
Mabel b.1772
Mary b.1752
Mary b.1774
Mary (R) b.1774
Mary J b.1855
Matthew r.1784
Mildred m.1942
Phebe b.1754
Phebe r.1790
Preston b.1776
Rhoda r.1794
Rosetta b.1789
Ruth Emma b.1764
Sally b.1796
Sally (R) b.1796
Sarah Ann b.1770
Sarah Ann (R) b.1770
Sarah L. b.1842
Seth Sherman b.1792
Susanna b.1678
Thomas b.1717
Thomas r.1783
Thomas b.1799
Thomas b.1791
Thomas Brainard b.1836
Thomas Henry Brady
Thomas Jarvase b.1806
Timothy Eric
Wealthy Ann b.1834
William b.1867
Winslow G b.1850

Roper

[Unknown]
Kate Platte b.1859

Rosander

Becky Rae
Diana
John William
Paul Morris
Paul William
Russell Lee
Sharon Lynn
Wendy

Rose

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1882
Amanda b.1819
Amelia or Emily b.1828
Ann b.1856
Brandy
Charlotte Ellsworth m.1892
Edith b.1877
Esther b.1753
Ezra b.1831
Florence L b.1858
Fred b.1877
Gregory Alan
Harold M b.1896
Jacke
Jeffrey Paul
Jill Renee
Joe
Leone J
Mary Ann b.1834
Mattie Loraine b.1898
Pruda b.1831
Robert
Rosina Frances b.1865
Sarah b.1664
Stuart Corey
Stuart Evans
Warren b.1821
Warren D b.1850
Warren Gray b.1892
William b.1799

Rosebreck

George b.1817

Rosebrock

Dylan Oleson
Lindsay Miles

Rosedahl

Marva

Rosenberger

Audrey b.1915
Doris Marie
Elizabeth Irene
Mary Joe
Shirley Ann
Ward m.1914


Surname List