Descendants of John MINER

Name Index


MARAKAUS

Peter George m.1916

MARANSKI

Mary

MARAT

Barney
Gail

MARBLE

Thomas b.1824

MARCELLUS

Rhoda Ann b.1836

MARCH

Dorothy Cleo b.1920

MARCHANT

Abraham Franklin b.1884
Abraham Thomas b.1915
Adam Thomas
Alan Bruce
Albert G. b.1914
Albert George Henry b.1845
Albert George b.1874
Albert George
Albert Harper b.1905
Albert Kay
Albert Moroni b.1914
Alice Marie
Alonzo Jay b.1920
Alonzo Justice b.1882
Baby b.1945
Barrie Kemp
Becky
Beula
Blake Fred
Bonnie Jean
Bradley Jay
Brent Ralph
Bruce Meldrum
Carol Rose
Catherine Joy
Cathy
Charles
Charles Harper b.1916
Christelle Marie
Claudia Anne
Connie Elizabeth b.1927
Dale T.
Daphne
Daughter b.1922
David Hansen
David T. b.1929
Dennis Glen
Dilworth Harper b.1913
Donald Justice
Donald Leroy b.1923
Donna Louise
Donna Maxine
Dora b.1935
Dorothy Jean
Douglas Scott
Duncan Gunderson b.1904
Duncan William b.1875
Duncan William (R) b.1875
Edward Casper b.1888
Edward G. b.1909
Edward H. b.1934
Elda
Eldon Richmond b.1939
Ellen
Elva b.1931
Emily Taylor
Estella Kathleen
Evan Harper b.1919
Evelyn
Florence Thomas
Frands Dwight
Fred Thomas b.1928
Gary Muir
George Bruce
George Harper b.1903
George Peterson b.1925
Glen Casper b.1930
Grace
Grant G. b.1920
Grant Perry
Gregory Dwight
Harold Kent
Harriet b.1911
Harriet Casper b.1894
Harriet Erma b.1916
Harriet Harper b.1901
Harvey Allison b.1891
Hazel Minerva b.1918
Herbert Byron
Ila b.1916
Inez Malinda b.1907
Jalynn
James Clarence
James Harvey
Janet
Janice
Janice Grace
Jeannie
Jeffrey Tyler
Jennifer
Jimmy Jay
Joan
John Dilworth
John Foley
Joy Rachelle
Joyce Marie
Julie
Julie Mae
June Ann
Karen
Kathryn
Keith
Kenneth T.
Kent Moroni
Kevin Dewayne
Kimberly
Kirk Darren
Kyle Roger
Larue b.1919
Lavinia Harper b.1908
Legrand Peterson
Leroy Casper b.1896
Letitia
Lila Thomas b.1924
Lily Jean
Linda
Linda Ann
Linnie Taylor
Lloyd
Lois b.1937
Lola Myrtle
Lonnie C.
Louise
Lucy b.1928
Lula b.1928
Lydia Maria b.1877
Lydia Taylor
Lynette
Lynn David
Lynn Foley
Margaret Thomas b.1921
Mark F. b.1950
Marlow Jones
Marva Beth
Mary Ann b.1886
Mary Elba b.1899
Mary Etta b.1927
Mary Matilda b.1906
Mary Thomas b.1917
Matilda Casper b.1879
Matthew Kenneth
Maurice Peterson b.1927
Merle T. b.1920
Michael George
Michelle
Michelle
Mineta Jean
Mona Lynn b.1953
Nancy
Nancy
Natalie
Nicole
Pamela
Patricia
Peggy Ann
Preston Thomas b.1919
Ralph Roy
Ralph T. b.1922
Ray Allen b.1941
Raymond Virgil
Renee (Twin)
Rhonda
Richard Eugene
Richard Lee
Richard Peterson (Twin)
Robert Henry Casper b.1880
Robert Sean
Rodney Muir
Roma Harper b.1910
Romona
Ron Thomas b.1937
Ronald Jones
Ross Hawkins
Roxanne
Russell Donald
Ruth
Ruth Taylor b.1917
Sarah Jean b.1915
Scott Lee
Shannon John
Sharon b.1929
Shawn Derek
Sheila
Sheralene
Stephen Carl
Stephen Casper b.1890
Stephen Roger b.1939
Stephen Todd
Susanne
Suzanne
Sylvia Dee
Theresa
Tonya
Vaughn Dayton
Violet Malinda
Wanda
Welthea b.1918
William Dale

MARCHEL

Walter "I"

MARCHELL

Dale Hubert

MARCHEM

Marie b.1899

MARCO

[Unknown]

MARCUS

Dana Edward
Terry

MARIANI

Ernest F b.1898
Lynne b.1950

MARINA

Sandra

MARINE

Charlotte
Louise b.1877
Merle b.1875
Roscoe Freer b.1878
Stephen Asbury b.1843

MARINO

Evelyn b.1926

MARKEL

Charles b.1870

MARKELL

Linda

MARKHAM

Catherine Stanfield b.1860
George Lyman d.1887
LaFayette b.1840

MARKLAND

[Unknown] b.1896
Forest Greeley b.1869
Harriett b.1899
Thomas Jasper b.1902
William G b.1904

MARKLE

Mary Louisa b.1850
Patricia Ann

MARKLEY

Albert G.
Ettie
James H.
John b.1803
John M.
Maggie S.
Sarah E.

MARKS

Charles P. b.1820
George John b.1890
Hattie Newell b.1865
Ida Virginia b.1850
Winifred Alice

MARKUS

Mary Frances b.1880

MARLER

Alice Haworth
David Taylor
James Clinton
Joseph Samuel b.1906
Joseph Samuel Jr.
Joseph Samuel III
Madoline
Mary Elizabeth
Nathaniel Robert

MARMINTINI

Carmen

MAROLT

Dean Alvin b.1951
John b.1901

MARONE

Elizabeth (Lisa)

MARRIFIELD

Ruth Janet b.1908

MARRIOTT

Alice b.1898
Alice Florence b.1929
David Charles b.1872
Don Chase b.1894
Dorothy Alice b.1906
Eugene Elizabeth b.1901

MARSH

Abigail b.1784
Amelia Western b.1866
Ann b.1778
Archie Corbett b.1862
Bessie Reiter b.1880
Charles Grant b.1834
Charles van Rensselaer b.1879
Charles Woodward b.1878
David b.1791
Diane Marion
Ebenezer Grant b.1777
Ebenezer Grant b.1836
Effie L. b.1872
Ernest A. b.1865
Ethel b.1876
Florence Ellen b.1863
Frances Ann b.1827
Henry H. b.1876
Isaac b.1828
John Rev. b.1742
John Rev. b.1788
John Huntoon b.1854
John Tallmadge b.1825
Julia J. b.1864
Laura Louisa b.1831
Lydia b.1786
Mary b.1782
Mary b.1830
Mary b.1782
Mary Brimmer b.1829
Mary Jane
Maud Rosman b.1870
Melissa b.1818
Myrtle
Stanley
Tallmadge b.1874
Theodore Hardin b.1835

MARSHALL JR.

Nelson Paul

MARSHALL

Albert G.
Anne
Ardella May b.1926
Charles
Chilton A.
Eliza Colston b.1827
Frank
Hermanus m.1804
James H.
Jean
Jessie Grant
John b.1790
John G.
John Grant d.1879
Judith Marie
Klea Jane b.1891
Lucretia b.1819
Lucy d.1888
Lutie D.
Lynn Ann
Nancy Catherine
Nelson Paul
Patience E.
Peter W. m.1897
Ray Edward
Sue Ellen
Susan Ann
White
William S. m.1845
William S.

MARSHELL

Lenora b.1888

MARSHMAN

Henry J.

MARSTON

Albert Ellis b.1886
Caroline Florence b.1879
Letitia Adelaide b.1875
Merton E b.1867
Roy b.1879
Simon Jr. b.1840
Webster Porter b.1871

MARTENS

Allison Marie
Charlotte b.1898
Cindy Ross
Conrad b.1905
Emily Minor b.1903
James Curry
James Hart Curry b.1901
James Mason
James Robert
James William Jr. b.1858
Karl Roberts b.1893
Katharine Elizabeth b.1952
Katherine Elizabeth
Mary Alice
Melissa Ann
Robert Edmund
Robert Edmund b.1965
Robert William
Stanton Curry
William Robert
William Robert Edmond
William Stanton b.1892
William Stephen
William Stanton Ii
William Stanton

MARTIN

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1817
(Son) b.1798
Aaron Jason b.1809
Abigail b.1830
Alexander Santiago
Alfred Franklin b.1802
Allan Wilfred
Altana b.1836
Altha b.1800
Altha (R) b.1800
Andrew b.1762
Andrew b.1804
Ann Marie
Anna b.1770
Anna b.1791
Anna b.1796
Annis b.1807
Arthur b.1877
Ashbel b.1760
Ashbel b.1765
Benjamin b.1754
Benjamin Jr. b.1781
Benjamin F. (twin) b.1802
Bennet b.1805
Bernard Eugene
Betsey b.1811
Betsey M. b.1801
Buell La Verne b.1916
Caleb b.1698
Caleb (twin) b.1741
Calvin b.1860
Catherine b.1813
Charles b.1836
Charlotte
Christine Louise b.1891
Clara Elvira b.1864
Clara Louise b.1886
Clarissa b.1785
Concurrence r.1766
Cornelia b.1838
Curtis b.1796
Daisy B. b.1874
Darwin Eugene
David Miner b.1764
Delia b.1886
Delores
Dennis Oliver
Doreen Ann b.1931
E Paul b.1893
Earl J.
Edmond P. b.1875
Edmund Philo b.1829
Edward b.1804
Eldon b.1904
Electa b.1804
Electa b.1807
Electa Ann b.1858
Elisha b.1732
Elisha Jr. r.1771
Eliza Jane b.1857
Eliza Jane b.1849
Elizabeth b.1735
Elizabeth (R) b.1735
Elizabeth
Elizabeth A. b.1822
Elizabeth Allen b.1880
Elmer b.1873
Elsa Grandin b.1893
Elsie Ellen b.1911
Emily b.1801
Emily b.1798
Emily b.1808
Emma M b.1889
Esther b.1777
Esther (twin) b.1741
Esther Maria b.1850
Eunice b.1759
Eunice b.1786
Eunice b.1771
Eunice (twin) r.1775
Fanna Adeline b.1815
Fanny Adeline b.1857
Florence
Frances H. b.1831
Frances Jane b.1856
Frank b.1841
Garret b.1808
George Floyd
Gideon b.1736
Girl b.1817
Gordon Chester b.1918
Hannah r.1758
Harmon b.1815
Harriet b.1812
Harriet Ella b.1886
Helen Hinman b.1896
Helen M.
Henrietta b.1806
Henry b.1802
Henry Hawkins b.1831
Hezekiah Davis b.1803
Hiram m.1873
Hiram b.1871
Homer b.1804
Homer Dodge b.1836
Horace b.1792
Hudson J b.1807
Hugh Whitfield b.1881
Idella b.1883
Isaac
Isaac b.1757
Isaac Mitchell b.1781
Isaac Mitchell b.1824
Izetta b.1801
James b.1794
James Walter III b.1925
James Waler IV
Jane b.1795
Jane Reeves
Jason H. b.1839
Jehiel P. b.1793
Jerusha b.1762
Jerusha r.1762
Joel b.1821
John b.1739
John Baptist b.1866
John Griffith b.1788
Jonas Sheldon r.1786
Joseph Austin b.1799
Joseph Curtis b.1767
Joseph Wilbur b.1853
Judge Milo b.1868
Judith Ann
Karen Lee b.1937
Kate b.1840
Kevin Eugene
Kimberly Ann
Laura b.1805
Laura Ann b.1860
Leavina r.1791
Leon Gordon b.1891
Lydia E b.1909
Martha b.1766
Martha b.1799
Martha Elizabeth b.1863
Mary b.1717
Mary b.1796
Mary b.1797
Mary Ann b.1809
Mary Jane b.1818
Mary Jean
Mary Lucinda b.1868
Mary Margaret
Matilda Emeline b.1866
Max Patrick
Mercy Ann r.1765
Moses C. G. b.1852
Nathan b.1768
Nathan
Nathaniel b.1795
Noah b.1772
Noah (R) b.1772
Noble b.1820
Norborne T b.1809
Obediah James b.1811
Olive b.1764
Olive b.1802
Oliver Clinton b.1899
Palmer M. b.1875
Parthenia b.1799
Pearl W. b.1872
Phebe b.1704
Phebe b.1733
Phebe b.1779
Phebe Ann
Philena b.1772
Philo b.1783
Philo Lewis b.1813
Philo M. b.1850
Pipkie A m.1901
Pliny b.1878
Polly b.1802
Polly b.1814
Prudence b.1724
Prudence b.1810
Rachel r.1757
Reuben b.1765
Reuben (R) b.1765
Reuben b.1813
Reuben (twin) r.1775
Reuben b.1819
Reuben Hinman r.1779
Reuben Whittlesey b.1845
Richard B. b.1931
Robert r.1759
Robert H. b.1808
Robert Lee
Rufus Stanley b.1790
Ruth Adaline b.1873
Sally Cogswell b.1847
Sally M b.1806
Samuel b.1825
Samuel S b.1777
Samuel S. b.1779
Samuel Stoddard b.1740
Sandra Jae b.1935
Sarah b.1810
Sarah D. b.1833
Saxe P
Selina b.1790
Silas b.1874
Solomon b.1731
Solomon b.1762
Starr M. b.1870
Stewart b.1879
Susan W. b.1853
Sylvia r.1769
T.M. b.1840
Thaddeus Curtis b.1798
Thomas Clinton b.1945
Tina
Tina
Truman b.1818
Vanrensselear b.1845
Violet
W. Carey b.1889
Walter Fidel b.1890
Willard b.1804
William b.1720
William b.1805
William B. b.1855
William S. (twin) b.1802
Wright

MARTINDALE

Norine W.
Pamela

MARTINEAU

Aileen Eva b.1901
Bryant Sherman b.1891
Charles Freeman b.1861
Charles Stevenson
Clare b.1893
Dorothy b.1907
Eldon Rice b.1903
Freeman Charles b.1886
George Allen b.1905
James Miller b.1897
Janey Lee
Jesse
Paul Stevenson
Richard Charles
Suzanne Stevenson
Vere L. b.1888

MARTINEK

James Stephen b.1883
Maretta Louise b.1914
William Frederick b.1919

MARTINEZ

Andres
Samuel Castulo

MARTINO

Lisa
Salvador Alexander

MARTINSON

Sharon

MARTZ

Mary Louise

MARVEY

Leon Jackson b.1862

MARVIN

Mary Louisa b.1846
Merle
Minerva m.1847
Sandra

MARX

David
Kristi

MASCHLER

Evelyn Erna

MASEK

Jaclyn Gay
Jayne Karen
Jerry Paul
Julie Dawn

MASON

[Unknown]
Adeline Grace
Albert C. b.1835
Albert Willis b.1879
Caroline b.1827
Elliott
Emma A. b.1851
Frances
Frank Eugene b.1844
Gertrude b.1876
John Beecher b.1874
Myrtle b.1859
Olive Belle b.1876
Richard Melvin b.1946
Rosemary b.1920
William Beecher

MASS

Arlene
Barbara b.1938
Betty Jean
Carol
Dorothy
Eugene

MASSENGALE

Francis Lee b.1903
Fredrick Lee b.1938
Ruth Marie b.1936

MASSENGIL

Laura b.1875

MASSEY

Barton
Brenda
Bryon William
Diana Lea
William Harry

MASSIE

Frances Ro Lene b.1942
Ralph Rodney b.1916

MASSTERS

Lorina m.1815

MAST

Earl Eugene
Forest George b.1916
George F b.1873

MASTEN

Emma Viola b.1881

MASTENBROOK

Edward A b.1895

MASTERS

Barry
Bruce
Carl
Clara Louise b.1913
Melissa Jean
Ronald Lee
Teddy
Victor William

MASUR

W. G.

MATA

Crystal

MATHER

Dorothea Georgia b.1922
Nancy J. b.1818
Phebe b.1772

MATHESON

Eva Ellen b.1904

MATHEW

Elizabeth b.1855

MATHEWS

Alice Eleane
Alvin
Austin
Boyd "M"
Charles Ivan
Darci-Rae
Darwin Grant
Emma Margorie
Erin
Gayle Fae
Gene Ivan
Gerram Joshn
Gregory Wade
Heber Grant b.1888
Hyrum Dale
James Robert
John Rev.
John Stanley
Kamala Fay
Kimberly
Kristen
Lana Rae
Lewis Grant
Mark Wade
Moses b.1705
Nathan Wade
Philip m.1892
Ruth Louise
Wanda
Warren Alden

MATHEWSON

Nancy Alice

MATHIESON

Chris
Christi Ann

MATHIS MATTHEWS

Charlotte or b.1792

MATHIS

Amber Marie
Anne Marie
Barry Franklin
Edward Moody b.1870
Fannie b.1874
James Henry b.1844
James Lee b.1895
Jennie Elizabeth b.1876
Jeremy Franklin
Nelson Hammond b.1898
Ronald Clayton

MATHISON

Dorothy b.1884
Gordon Keith
Jan
Jean
Mark
Paul

MATIEVICH

Nick John b.1918

MATKIN

Melissa Jeanne

MATLOCK

Charles E. b.1890
Lura Grace b.1916

MATRAU

Deric Alexander
Frank Russell
Frank Russell Jr.
Jonathan Blaine

MATSON

Arnold
Chelsea Ray
Edward Harold
Elizabeth B. b.1845
Eric Harold
Gertie Mae
Harold Clyde
Julie Lynn
Kalyn
Karen Lucille
Karlyn Irene
Kenneth Dale
Mary Alice b.1919
Patrick Kenneth
Pete A.
Randy Douglas
Roxanne Marie
Russell Miner b.1895
Russell Miner Jr.
Todd Russell
William Henry b.1867

MATSOUKIS

Theophane

MATSUOKA

Violet F

MATTESEN

Maria b.1802

MATTESON

Cyrus b.1825
Cyrus A b.1862
Cyrus Putnam b.1899
Don Carlos b.1827
Donna J b.1915
Elvira b.1815
Frank Moodey b.1863
Georgia I b.1865
Johnson Goodwell b.1823
Mary b.1809
Price b.1797
Ruth M b.1916
Willis Franklin b.1893

MATTEUCCI

Aaron
Gene
Janet
Noah

MATTHEW

K. Lee

MATTHEWS

[Unknown]
Abia b.1731
Bertha
Cecil David b.1909
Daniel b.1729
Elijah George m.1860
Elva Josephine
Fanny May b.1869
Henry b.1817
Horatio S. b.1868
James E.
Justus b.1733
Lorinda Ann
Margaret b.1897
Mary b.1865
Maud M.
Milton R. b.1860
Phila
Robert H. b.1870
Rosa B.
Ruth b.1735
Rutherford B.
Sanford
Sylvester David
Thomas H. b.1859
Ulysses
William Beck b.1915
William Miles
Z. E. b.1861

MATZIGKEIT

Carolyn E.
Everett M.
James Christopher
John
John Paul
Kathryn Eloine
Philip E.
Phyllis Opel
Wesley M.

MAUGHAN

Claire
Datus (Twin)
Donna (Twin)
Ernest Baxter b.1904
Marion
Merrill
Nina

MAUK

Carol

MAULSBY

Harry Slocum b.1919

MAUPIN

John b.1807
Sarah Ellen b.1833

MAURER

Marilyn Virginia

MAURICE

Renate Charlotte

MAVES

Bertha b.1878

MAXIM

Micheal Patrick
Raymond M.

MAXWELL

Arthur Jr. b.1857
Arthur Casper b.1883
Arthur Livingston b.1920
Bethia Blanche b.1888
Blair Cutler b.1937
Catherine Violet b.1887
Daniel Livingston b.1917
Diane Cutler b.1935
Duncan Angus b.1892
Edith Ann b.1885
Elizabeth Lyon
Elizabeth Rose b.1894
John b.1895
John Casper b.1901
Keith Cutler b.1925
Margaret b.1923
Mary L b.1858
Matilda b.1899
William b.1895

MAY

Almira West b.1795
Charles b.1666
Douglas Love
Edwina Antoinette b.1920
Ella b.1875
Emma Jean b.1895
Frank H b.1906
Lucy Merry b.1807
Peggy Aurena
Ronald Ross b.1900
Ross Prater b.1897
Vera b.1903

MAYFIELD

Deanna Jean
Jessie Louisa b.1869

MAYHEW

Marcia Louise
Osander b.1844

MAYNARD

Anna S b.1921
Archibald F b.1897
Cheney Curtis b.1858
Damia b.1889
Douglas
Evaden R.
George H b.1923
George Melvin b.1899
Hannah Mills
Hobart L b.1880
Homer J b.1896
Howard C b.1882
Ida Priscilla b.1938
Joseph R b.1883
Julia E b.1885
Mark J b.1903
Maude Arminda
Norma E b.1931
Theodore Story

MAYO

Catharine Hacker b.1907

MAYRIDGE

Myrta Edith b.1873

MAZE

Barbara

MC BAIN

Lura Ann b.1878

MC BRIDE

James Henry b.1856
Wallace Lyle b.1914

MC CLAIN

Mabelle
Mary Frances
Mr. b.1889

MC CLELLAND

Olive b.1878
William b.1884

MC CLINTOCK

Augusta b.1870
Augustus b.1890
Clara b.1873
Earl b.1884
Edgar John b.1877
Edith b.1888
Edith Benton b.1880
Estella b.1880
Mabel b.1879
Mae b.1876
Martin b.1872
Nettie b.1875

MC CLURE

Finley b.1858
Willard b.1869

MC COLLUM

Emma b.1857

MC COMBS

Carlos Elmer b.1890

MC CORD

Dixie Jeanette

MC CORN

Martha Ann b.1816

MC COY

Dorothy June b.1943

MC CULLEY

Irene Martha b.1907

MC CULLOUGH

Judith
Neva

MC CUNE

Brandon Willis
David Rohn
Jennifer Erin
Kristin Eileen
Rohn David

MC DANIEL

Chloe b.1790
David A. b.1838
Elizabeth b.1842
James b.1815
James W. b.1844
Orlando b.1840

MC DONALD

C Sims b.1914
Don Erwin b.1920
John Crossland III b.1860
Laura Elvira b.1903
Orson Hyde b.1905
Winifred June b.1916

MC DONGAL

[Unknown] b.1884
Fred b.1858
Guy Eugene b.1882

MC EUEN

Herbert b.1865

MC EWEN

Nettie Lucille

MC GARY

Glendora b.1922

MC GIBNEY

Mary M

MC GINLEY

Joseph

MC GUIRE

Helen Forbes b.1895

MC HURON

Althea Sophia b.1835
Elvira Chloe b.1832
Florella b.1820
Hiram W. b.1797
Mary Amelia b.1822
Mary Or Polly b.1789
Melvina Larissa b.1828

MC INTIRE

William F. b.1840

MC INTYRE

Eliza b.1814
Royal b.1808
William Ludlow b.1811

MC KEAN

Nellie

MC KIM

Bruce Bryant b.1888
Elizabeth b.1891
Geneviene b.1898

MC KINNEY

John b.1812

MC LACHLAN

Margaret

MC LELLAN

Nancy
Philip F.
Ralph Edward b.1882

MC LOATH

Gordon

MC MANUS

Arthur
Beth
Gertrude
John
John
Mary
Mike
Susi
Udell

MC MURDIE

Clifford Harten b.1916

MC NEILL

Audrey May b.1917

MCALLISTER

Ann Josephine
Arnold Joseph

MCALPIN

Lindsey Jo
Morgan Sara
Steve

MCANDREW

Geraldine


Surname List