Descendants of John MINER

Name Index


JENSON

Daedre Anne
Jacqueline
Julie Kaye
Larry Sidwell

JENTZSCH

Frank Gustave Clyde b.1902

JEPPERSON

Richard Melvin

JEPPESEN

Donald Joseph Jr.
Ladawn

JEPPSEN

Max DeLore b.1926

JEPPSON

Alene b.1921
Barbara b.1931
Boyd Harold b.1919
David Fernando b.1881
David LaMar b.1907
Earl Fuller b.1913
Erma b.1908
Gary Bruce b.1942
Glen Shirley b.1915
Keith Stewart
Patricia b.1943
Pearl b.1911
Ruth b.1916

JEPSEN

Twila

JEREB

Agnes

JERNIGAN

Christopher Michael
Jacob Andrew
Walter Wayne Jr.

JERRELL

Candice Belle

JESSUP

Annie Gertrude b.1864
Charles Henry b.1832
Jonathan b.1795
Julia Snowdon b.1863
Laura Ann b.1831
Samuel Jorum b.1831
Sarah Jane b.1836
William Clayton b.1859

JEWETT

Deliverance Dille b.1748
Hallis I. b.1896
Marilyn Elise b.1930
Ruth m.1913
Tryphena (twin) b.1767

JILES

Beverly Anne
Carolyn Louise
Darrel Raymond
David Wayne
Donald Jesse
Janet Lee
Jesse b.1897
Leroy Francis Neal b.1928
Margaret Alice b.1915
Patricia Ann
William Baker
William Curtis

JIMENEZ

Jovelyn Ampong

JOHANSEN

Estrid m.1923
June b.1921

JOHANSON

Jerry J b.1941

JOHN

Anthony Curtis
Curt David
Danette Marie
David Edwin
Edwin Lynn
Jane Clarissa
Kay Lamar
Laura Opal b.1913
Mark Earl
Mary Amelia b.1849
Nelson Ray
Nylla
Ralph Cristopher
William Neivell

JOHNS

Charles b.1893
Evelyn
Ruthann b.1932
Wilbur b.1907

JOHNSEN

Emmerett b.1836

JOHNSON

[Unknown]
Abigail m.1768
Agnes b.1891
Albert P. b.1898
Alford Clifford
Alicia Grace
Alvin J.
Amanda
Amanda Elizabeth
Ambrose Daniel b.1895
Amos b.1753
Amos Minot b.1816
Andrew Carl
Anita M.
Ann
Ann Marie b.1814
Anna B b.1867
Anna Bell b.1885
Anne Leonne b.1918
Anthony Phillip
Arne John b.1916
Audrey June
Barbara Lynne
Bayard Cleveland b.1886
Beatrice Cornish b.1905
Benjamin Franklin b.1912
Bessie Lee b.1904
Bethelyn Joy
Bettie Pauline b.1892
Betty Ann
Betty Ruth
Booker Earl
Booker Elmo
Brent Taylor b.1940
Caleb W. b.1793
Calonia C b.1869
Carl Rodney
Carl V. b.1887
Carl V.
Carl V.
Carolyn Ruth
Carrie
Carrie Ann
Charlene
Charles b.1860
Charles Douglas
Charles Ernest
Charles Frank
Charles Rollin
Charles Robert
Charles York
Charlie b.1876
Christina Marie
Christina Rachel
Christopher Lee
Cicero Howard b.1854
Connie Ardella
Cornelia E b.1866
Cory Ralph
Curtis b.1786
Cynthia Rae
Damaris m.1835
Darnell Delphie
David "O" b.1962
David B.
David Eric
David Kim Weaver
David Wolcott
Deanna Sue
Deborah A.
Debra Kay b.1960
Debra Sue
Dianne
Donald Ernest
Donna
Dustin Erik
Earl W b.1912
Earl Walter b.1891
Edgar S. b.1882
Edith Elizabeth b.1881
Edwin N. b.1895
Edwin P. b.1871
Eldon G.
Eliza M. b.1835
Elizabeth b.1848
Elizabeth b.1787
Elizabeth b.1826
Elma b.1908
Elvie m.1910
Emma Bryan b.1916
Emma Sophia b.1888
Ernest Conrad b.1898
Ernest Wade b.1916
Ernst Lee
Esther
Ethel
Eugene Colistus b.1880
Eula
Eva Lucille b.1896
Ferdinand Badger b.1876
Ferdinand Badger Jr. b.1913
Frances
Francis Sylvester b.1900
Franklin Rollin b.1931
Fred b.1884
Fred L b.1890
Gates b.1886
Genevieve
George Daniel
George Earnest b.1884
George Todd b.1881
Gertrude J
Gladys b.1918
Hannah m.1825
Harold
Harriet b.1840
Harriet Iola b.1885
Hazel
Heather Lynn b.1975
Helen b.1888
Henry B. b.1896
Henry Madison b.1924
Howard D. b.1910
Howard David
Howard Derrick
Howard Miner b.1937
Isaac b.1801
Isabell Pigford Twin b.1921
J. b.1805
Jacquelin
Jacquelyn
James Anthony
James Owen b.1883
James William b.1892
Jana Helen
Jane Louise
Janet Kay
Jay E b.1943
Jeanette
Jefferson Deems b.1900
Jenne
Jennifer
Jerold Douglas
Jerold Weaver
Jerry
John B b.1877
John E. b.1895
John Quincy b.1841
John William
Josephine Bertha b.1885
Julia Ann
Julia O b.1858
Julius b.1874
June
Kaitlyn Joanna
Karen Alice
Kate Lavon b.1912
Kathryn b.1870
Kathryn Jean
Kelly Ray
Kenneth b.1963
Kenneth William
Kenton Andrew
Kimberlee Jo
Kimberly Lynn
Kirk
Larue
Laura b.1784
Laura Ann
Lawrence Hadley
Leigh Lamont
Lillie Belle
Lillie Janet
Linda Carol
Linda Lee
Lloyd David
Lois Mae b.1919
Louis b.1897
Louis Clifford
Louis Edward
Louise Kathryn
Lucile M
Luther Primrose b.1868
Marianne b.1946
Martha Jo
Marvin Harris b.1923
Mary b.1836
Mary b.1920
Mary b.1893
Mary Clara b.1908
Mary Evelyn b.1903
Mary L b.1829
Maryann
Melanie
Melvin Joy b.1915
Melvin Rognald b.1950
Merle Carl
Michael Brent b.1965
Michele Shea
Mildred
Mildred Louise b.1905
Nancy Jane
Nancy Jane b.1873
Nellie b.1850
Nellie b.1907
Nola Agnes
Olive b.1780
Olive M. b.1900
Olivia Irene b.1888
Ollie A. b.1889
Owen W.
P. H. b.1886
Patience b.1793
Patricia b.1920
Patricia
Patricia A.
Patricia Ann
Paul Arnold
Paul Arnold
Paul Gregory
Pauline
Peter b.1845
Phillip Curtis
Ramona Ann
Rebecca
Rebecca Sue
Richard David III
Richard Lee b.1954
Robert
Robert "O"
Robert George b.1893
Robert Hawes b.1890
Roland F b.1897
Roland Warren
Ronald Scott
Roscoe C. b.1884
Roy Eldon b.1933
Royal m.1878
Russell Aaron b.1926
Sarah b.1790
Sarah Jane
Shirley
Shirley Ann
Solomon r.1755
Stanley Owen b.1939
Stephanie
Suanne Laul
Susan
Sylvanus b.1921
Teddy
Thomas b.1891
Thomas Christopher
Timothy Joel
Venice Nadine
Verle Francis b.1921
Verle Francis Jr b.1963
Victoria Jolene
Wallace
Wallace E.
Wallace G.
Walter David b.1877
Walter David b.1877
Walter Herbert b.1910
Warren b.1788
Warren H b.1896
Wendy Marian
William b.1785
William A. b.1879
William Carl b.1952
William Dean
William Legrand b.1819
William M b.1811
William Nephi
William R. b.1896
William Seth
Willie Edna b.1897
Zachary Anton

JOHNSON, JR

William b.1809

JOHNSTON

Amy Elsie b.1872
Charlene
Cyrus E. b.1841
Dewaine
Eleanor May b.1913
Glen Jasper b.1905
Ida Florence b.1901
Kathryn Ann b.1943
Leslie James b.1881
Marie
Marilyn Joan b.1935
Raymond Eugene b.1928
Teresa Lynn
Zella b.1882

JOINER

Thomas b.1863

JOLLEY

Allen Miller
Clive Bulloch
Donna
Judge
Kevin Miller
Mary Alice
Mertie Faye
Renee'
Rosanne
Royal Miller
Ruth Louise

JOLLY

Emma Pearl b.1889

JONES

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Ada Susan m.1891
Adeltha Frances b.1869
Afton
Agnes b.1831
Albert George (twin) b.1909
Alice May b.1910
Alice Patricia b.1920
Alvin Edwin b.1905
Amanda Erin
Anna Jane b.1914
Annette
Arlene Emma
Arnold Laverne
Augustus Harrison b.1874
Austin Ray
Baldwin b.1909
Barbara Joan b.1956
Barbara Lee
Belle Zora b.1874
Beverly Ann
Brady Scott
Brent Leroy
Carl Ray
Carol Jean b.1947
Carolyn Ann
Chad Leroy
Charles E. III
Charles Franklin b.1872
Charley b.1898
Christopher Lawrence
Clarence b.1894
Clement Leroy b.1899
Cynthia Addine m.1911
Daniel Merrell b.1910
Daniel Merrell
David B b.1897
David Huish
David Louis
David Mathew
David Parry
David Thomas b.1961
Deborah Ann
Diana Jeanne
Dolores Elizabeth
Don Carlos b.1909
Donald Floyd
Donna Lucille b.1947
Doris Marie
Dorothy Grace b.1912
Doyle b.1904
Edna Twin b.1891
Edward F b.1931
Edward H. m.1944
Edwin Fredrick b.1931
Edyth Mae b.1896
Elias V. b.1872
Elizabeth Miller b.1870
Elmer b.1864
Elmer
Elsie Osa b.1893
Emily Pardee b.1843
Esta Mae
Ethel Angeline b.1878
Ethel Marion b.1905
Etna Twin b.1891
Eugene Carbine
Eunice b.1778
Eva Grace b.1861
Feronia Younglove b.1891
Florence b.1895
Forrest b.1899
Frances
Frances Ellen (Adah) m.1914
Frank Daniel b.1880
Frank Hatch d.1922
Gerald William (twin) b.1915
Gladys Ethel b.1908
Gladys Jane b.1903
Glen
Glenn Franson
Gloria Levonne
Gordon Edwin b.1913
Grover Barnes b.1892
H. Louise b.1854
Harold Paul (twin) b.1915
Harriet Lydia (twin) b.1906
Harry b.1860
Harvey b.1906
Hazel b.1899
Hazel Inez b.1887
Helen Marr b.1837
Henry Jefferson b.1841
Henry L. b.1850
Horace Allen (twin) b.1906
Irma Beatrice b.1917
Isaiah b.1846
Iva May
Iva May b.1878
Ivan T. b.1889
Ivan Timothy
Jacob b.1797
James b.1840
James F b.1924
James Sylvester b.1923
James William
Jay Patrick
Jefferson Harrison b.1813
Jerry Mark
John
John Garfield b.1882
John Marchant b.1915
John Paul Jr.
John William b.1878
Johnnie Gertrude b.1893
Joseph Leroy
Joseph Linney m.1920
Joyce Kay
Judith Florence
Judith L.
Justin Ricky
Karolyn
Kasey Cathleen
Kathy Ann
Kathy Lynn
Kelly
Kimball Porter b.1854
Kristina Lynn
Larein
Lauretta Carol b.1921
Lee b.1872
Lenah Ethel b.1895
Leo b.1903
Lester b.1866
Linda Clare
Lois Jeanine
Lorin Ray
Louise C.
Lucinda Lou
Lydia Esther b.1866
Margaret m.1906
Margaret Edna b.1911
Margery Helen
Marjory Elaine b.1924
Mark
Mark Robert
Marla Jane
Marlin
Martin
Mary Church b.1852
Mary Dawnial
Mary Elizabeth (twin) b.1909
Mary Kaye
Mary Lou
Mary Ruth
Mathew
Matthew Ryan
Mattie b.1900
Maurice Duane
Max Leroy
Medora Martha b.1846
Merrell Robert
Michael Jay
Mildred Mae b.1906
Milo Adelbert b.1862
Minnie b.1895
Mitzi Christina
Monte Duane
Mournice Elvis b.1922
Mrs. Blanche m.1894
Mrs. Mary
Myrtle
Myrtle b.1867
Nancy Ann
Nellie May b.1865
Norma Ruby
Norman Gordon b.1938
Nova Lucille
O. H. m.1918
Orville b.1877
Owen J b.1929
Patricia Ann
Patrick Allen
Paul S b.1913
Pearl Clara b.1907
Phyllis
Ray "L"
Raymond
Rebecca
Rebecca Mary
Richard
Richard Duane
Richard Wagner
Ricky Merlin
Robert Alvin b.1903
Robert Allen
Robert Brice
Robert Dickinson
Robert Thomas
Roberta Louise b.1943
Robin Lee
Ronald Duane
Rosa Lee b.1929
Rosabelle C b.1915
Roscoe b.1894
Rose Maria
Rosetta A. b.1875
Ross J.
Russell Kennedy Sr. m.1921
Russell Kennedy Jr. b.1931
Ruth
Ruth b.1901
Ruth
Salmon Durance b.1836
Sandra Lea
Sarah Ann b.1849
Sharyn Darlene
Shelly
Sherri Lee
Shirley b.1923
Stephanie Louise
Stephen Edward
Stephen Perry II
Stephen Robert b.1919
Susan
Sylvester b.1889
Thomas
Thomas Edward b.1899
Thomas Edward III
Thomas Edward Jr.
Thomas Glen
Thouis Eugene
Thouis Raymond
Timohty Jay
Timothy Scott
Tory Marie
Travis Duane
Twila Jean b.1941
Vikki Lynn
Viola b.1905
Virginia Annie
Vivian b.1904
Wade Allen
Wallace Eugene
Walter Marshall
Warren Saxton
Warren Wallace b.1926
Wayne Reed
Wendel Steven
Willa Catherine b.1892
Willard George b.1911
William
William Allen b.1838
William Allen b.1873
William Marchant b.1903
Wilma Barbara

JORDAN

Daniel Cornelius b.1874
Dee Elmer b.1920
Edgar Adelbert
Eliza Jane b.1854
Felix b.1872
Ida b.1867
John Bryant b.1838
John W b.1862
Lester
Martha b.1829
Mary Frances
Peter b.1825
William Burns b.1873
William Elmer b.1889
Woodbridge b.1871

JORDEN

Reuben b.1765

JORGENSEN

Alda Rae
Alice
Arnold Roger b.1921
Arnold Thomas b.1888
Blaine Elias b.1919
Carl Aram
Carl Thomas Lauritsen b.1902
Eugene b.1910
Helen Virginia b.1919
Iris
Lucy
Rees Nephi
Ross Nephi
Tracy H b.1940

JORGUSON

Emily

JORY

Bessie b.1883

JOSEPH D

Therlon Walter b.1913

JOSEPH

Aretta b.1917
Grace b.1915
Itha b.1919
Jay Hyrum b.1921
William A b.1883
William Hulon b.1912

JOSLIN

Minerva Fatima b.1859

JOSLYN

Amariah C b.1820

JOSSOM

Hazel

JOUBERT

Michelle Doreen

JOURDAN

Susan

JOY

Charles
Deanna Grace
Robyn Mary

JOYCE

Rose

JUDAH

Charles

JUDD

Amos J. b.1809
Beverly Louise
Daughter
Dorothy
Esther May b.1912
Frederick b.1885
Herman Sinclaire b.1872
Herman Sinclaire III
Herman Sinclaire Jr. b.1913
Lucy b.1785
Marie b.1905
Marjean
Marjorie
Norma b.1907

JUDSON

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1808
[Unknown] b.1774
(Child)
A. Bradford b.1813
Abigail b.1762
Abigail m.1804
Abigail b.1827
Abigail b.1757
Abigail Ann b.1835
Abigail Brown b.1791
Abner r.1765
Achsa b.1810
Ada Gertrude b.1888
Adoniram Jr. b.1788
Adoniram b.1750
Adoniram Brown b.1837
Ahimass b.1780
Albert b.1826
Albert b.1798
Albert Barnes b.1889
Albert Beardsley b.1865
Albert Mills b.1896
Albert Sylvester Isaac b.1864
Alice Evelyn b.1901
Alice Isabel b.1894
Almira T. b.1815
Alvan Carlyle b.1906
Alvin W. b.1863
Amos b.1778
Ann b.1742
Ann (R) b.1742
Anna b.1803
Anne
Anne b.1812
Anson Merwin b.1828
Antoinette b.1810
Asa b.1774
Asa (R) b.1774
Ashel b.1787
Azalia Beatrice b.1896
Azariah b.1761
Beatrice Irene
Benjamin r.1770
Benjamin
Benjamin b.1819
Benjamin Bartlett b.1807
Bertie Glenard b.1894
Betsey r.1792
Betsey Cornelia b.1808
Betsey Cornelius b.1819
Blanche Marie b.1893
Burret b.1805
Burton b.1783
Calvin Albert Jr.
Calvin Albert b.1864
Caroline b.1810
Catherine Ellis b.1806
Chapman r.1757
Chapman b.1786
Chapman b.1710
Chapman Jr.
Chapman b.1782
Chapman b.1717
Chapman b.1757
Charles b.1843
Charles b.1850
Charles A.
Charles Albert b.1843
Charles E. b.1874
Charles Francis b.1869
Charles Gibson b.1824
Charles H b.1795
Charles H (R) b.1795
Charles H b.1813
Charlotte b.1808
Charlotte
Clark
Cornelia b.1801
Cornelius b.1803
Curtis J b.1799
Cyrus Field b.1867
Cyrus Field Jr. b.1898
Damaris b.1752
Daniel
Daniel
David
David
David Jr. b.1755
David b.1723
Deborah Ann b.1766
Edgar Bolles b.1879
Edward b.1801
Edward b.1798
Edward b.1844
Edward Isaac b.1861
Edward Payson b.1849
Edwin Isaac b.1889
Elihu b.1784
Elijah b.1774
Elisha Mrs. b.1751
Elisha r.1746
Elisha r.1747
Eliza b.1830
Elizabeth b.1703
Elizabeth b.1755
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1748
Elizabeth b.1810
Elizabeth b.1748
Elizabeth b.1721
Elizabeth Mary b.1702
Elnathan b.1712
Elnathan r.1786
Elnathan b.1805
Elnathan b.1794
Elnathan b.1828
Elnathan b.1838
Emily Frances b.1847
Emm b.1746
Emma b.1746
Emma r.1744
Emma Downs b.1862
Emmons Mahan b.1861
Ephraim b.1737
Ephraim Ellis b.1775
Ephraim Judson b.1804
Esther b.1781
Esther b.1750
Esther
Eunice b.1813
Eunice Jane b.1847
Everton b.1799
Frances Field b.1895
Franklin Albert b.1830
Franklin Brazilia b.1862
Franklin Cecil b.1896
Fredrick Daniel b.1869
George b.1815
George N b.1804
Gertrude Ada b.1873
Gould Camp b.1815
Gurdon Alanson b.1869
Hannah b.1779
Hannah b.1750
Hannah r.1765
Harlow b.1794
Harman b.1778
Harmon Herman b.1806
Harriet b.1803
Harriet Ann b.1832
Harriet B. b.1826
Harry Merwin b.1866
Harry Merwin b.1901
Hattie Florence b.1889
Hattie May Cowles b.1858
Heber b.1892
Henry
Henry b.1817
Henry b.1839
Henry George b.1894
Henry Hall b.1842
Herbert b.1834
Herbert b.1811
Hester
Hester b.1814
Isaac b.1796
Isaac (R) b.1796
Israel b.1752
James Jr. b.1764
James b.1810
James b.1810
James (R) b.1810
Jane Maria b.1834
Jay Roy b.1836
Jennie b.1882
Jeremiah b.1838
Jerusha
Jerusha b.1754
John b.1714
John b.1779
John b.1769
John b.1746
John Burton b.1871
John Drury b.1837
Jonathan b.1745
Joseph b.1679
Joseph b.1708
Joseph
Joseph b.1780
Joseph Jr. b.1715
Joseph III b.1754
Joseph b.1775
Joseph Robeson b.1778
Joshua b.1732
Joshua Jr. b.1772
Joshua b.1732
Julia E. b.1819
Laura b.1809
Laura b.1823
Lettie Carrie b.1888
Lorana b.1816
Lorena A. b.1855
Lotus Beatrice b.1905
Lucretia b.1796
Lucy b.1805
Lucy b.1760
Lucy Maude b.1890
Luther b.1841
Lydia b.1801
Lydia (R) b.1801
Lydia May b.1894
Lyman b.1772
Mabel b.1757
Mabel b.1756
Mabel b.1757
Mara Beardsley b.1881
Margaret b.1835
Margaret b.1880
Maria Elizabeth b.1814
Maria Elizabeth b.1825
Martha b.1741
Martha Aminta b.1858
Martha Augusta b.1847
Mary b.1707
Mary b.1707
Mary b.1743
Mary b.1764
Mary b.1876
Mary r.1741
Mary b.1796
Mary b.1779
Mary b.1762
Mary (twin) b.1772
Mary A b.1807
Mary A (R) b.1807
Mary Ann b.1780
Mary Esther b.1845
Mary Polly b.1760
Matthew b.1758
Mattie Anna b.1886
Maud Minnie b.1880
Melvin Hughes b.1904
Milton Curtis b.1849
Myron Herrick b.1903
Nathan b.1795
Nathan b.1725
Nathan Sherman b.1765
Nathan Sherman (R) b.1765
Nathan William Hackaliah b.1804
Nellie Eunice b.1809
Noah r.1744
Noah b.1803
Noah r.1786
Noah
Noah r.1744
Noah r.1776
Olive b.1778
Oliver r.1769
Oliver r.1775
Oliver Albert b.1830
Oliver Boyce b.1867
Parmelia b.1786
Parmella b.1807
Patience b.1749
Paxton Smith b.1852
Perry Samuel b.1885
Phebe b.1741
Phebe (R) b.1741
Phebe b.1814
Philo b.1756
Philo r.1792
Philo (R) r.1792
Phineas b.1781
Polly or Keziah r.1768
Prudence b.1748
Reuben b.1773
Reuben Hubert
Rhoda b.1776
Roger Williams b.1815
Rufus
Ruphus b.1784
Ruth b.1775
Ruth b.1775
Ruth Ann r.1792
Ruth Clara b.1898
Sabra r.1764
Sabra (R) r.1764
Sally b.1811
Samuel
Samuel
Samuel r.1769
Samuel b.1727
Samuel (twin) r.1772
Samuel W. b.1811
Sarah b.1699
Sarah b.1738
Sarah r.1792
Sarah b.1757
Sarah b.1772
Sarah b.1785
Sarah r.1775
Sarah Cowles b.1840
Sarah Elizabeth b.1877
Sarah Emily b.1838
Sarah Philetta b.1904
Seth b.1755
Seth b.1781
Seth r.1755
Sheldon b.1792
Sherman
Sherman b.1779
Solomon d.1789
Susan b.1828
Susan b.1759
Susanna b.1781
Susanna b.1750
Susanna b.1719
Susanna b.1753
Sylvanus H. b.1830
Sylvanus Payson b.1856
Thaddeus r.1739
Thaddeus r.1786
Thalia b.1804
Thomas
Thomas b.1786
Timothy b.1783
Truman Warner b.1806
Uriel
Vernice Jane b.1898
Victor Norman b.1896
Vivian Marie b.1891
Willard Gould b.1876
William
William b.1808
William b.1838
William b.1774
William b.1821
William Frank b.1868
William Francis b.1833
William Newell b.1845
William S. b.1811
Zephaniah Hull b.1770


Surname List