Descendants of Ephraim MINER

Name Index


EOFF

Mary b.1846

EPLEY

Brian Scott
Bruce Edward
Carley Ann
Craig Harlan
Emily Victoria
George Edward
Haley Elisabeth
Jenna Christine
Morgan Rose
Tyler Edward

EPPELSHEIMER

Elfriede Gertrude Johanna b.1908

EPPLER

Deborah Ann
Kathryn Marie
Richard E.
Stephen Eugene

ERBSTOESSEER

Steven Lee

ERCOLINI

Stacy

ERDMAN

Emma b.1887

ERFORD

Ethel b.1881

ERHARDT

Lynn Carol
Marsha Bernice

ERICKSON

[Unknown]
Betty Laurene
Eliza Mathilda b.1860
Heather
Joan
John
John
Joyce Lillian
Leslie Dawn
Mary
Richard
Rita
Rodney Lyle
Ronnie Lee
Shirley
Theodore Edmund
Tilman
William

ERNEST

Flora Jane

ERSKINE

Kelley

ERTMAN

George Franklin b.1886

ERVIN

Samuel Dewitt b.1890

ERVINE

Eliza Ann b.1819

ERVING

Sarah L b.1855
William Augustus b.1847

ERWIN

Andrew Eugene
Curtis
Jennie
Mary Ann b.1835
Ronald Gene
Susan
Veronica Jean

ESCHHOLZ

Paul Anderson

ESKELSON

Lorna Jean b.1936
Lyman Richardson b.1904
Myrtle b.1895

ESKRIDGE

Joseph Allen b.1898

ESLINGER

Sam

ESPINOSA

Anthony

ESPLIN

Clyde Hardy b.1907
Dale Whittle b.1931
Garold b.1933

ESPOSITO

Frederick
James Martin
Robert Michael
Thomas Edward

ESSENMACHER

Maria b.1841

ESSERT

Geoff
Greg
Leslie Ann

ESSEX

James
Joan b.1938
Judy
Stewart
Stewart Reynolds
Susan

ESTABROOK SWAN

Hannah b.1803

ESTABROOK

Hannah b.1781

ESTEN

Nat

ESTEP

Anne m.1902

ESTERBROOK

Almira b.1811

ESTES

Peter b.1807

ESTEY

Eilleen Victoria
Gregory

ESTLACK

Elisabeth Lynn

ESTY

Fanny m.1887

ETHEREDGE

Deette b.1903

ETHERIDGE

Mary Elizabeth b.1808

EUDILY

Catherine

EUGENTI

Pauline

EURCH

Bertha Emma b.1876

EUSON

Clifford b.1912
Mary Anne b.1934

EVANGLIST

George

EVANS

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Alta Eliza b.1861
Armenia b.1844
Benjamin F b.1857
Charles M Sgt b.1832
Charles Sanford b.1867
Dorothy M b.1897
Erwin b.1854
Eunice Jane b.1829
Frank Duane b.1875
George M b.1836
Grant Lovell b.1931
Howard B.
I. J. m.1866
Janet Wallace
John "Jack" Paul
John Bert b.1839
John Bert b.1870
Julia b.1825
Kenneth Lamar b.1961
Khristina Elaine
Lilla May b.1877
Lucy b.1816
Lucy Havens b.1819
Mary b.1919
Mary K. b.1815
Michael Lyn
Minerva
Orpha Lulu b.1879
Roxie b.1911
Sarah A. b.1838
Sarah Jane b.1840
Theresa "Terri" Kay
William m.1831

EVEL

Dorothea b.1817

EVENSON

George Morton b.1868

EVEREST

Inez Violet b.1894

EVERETT

Aratus b.1845
Clarence Aratus b.1884
Col.
Edith Belle b.1878
Ernest Ellsworth b.1878
Frank Gerry b.1876
Martha b.1786
Nellie Louise b.1896
Vera Leona b.1908

EVERHART

Ruth

EVERLY

Alison Diane
Patron

EVERS

Dorothy Virginia b.1911
Robert Hyman b.1913
Thayer Henry b.1891

EVERSMEYER

Monte Dale
Nicholis George
Travis John

EVERSON

Josephine b.1865

EVERTS

Ruth b.1904

EVERY

Kay
Reed

EVOY

Geraldine Marie
Joanne Grace
Kay Lynn b.1947
Mary Ellen
Sally Jane
Thomas John b.1912

EWALT

Effie L. b.1826

EWELL

Douglas Westbrook
Ellen MacGregor
John Francis
John Francis Jr.
Lauren Elizabeth
Thomas Winston

EWENS

Florence E. b.1883
John Clarence b.1853
Mary b.1885
Minnie Sarah b.1902

EWERS

Cora May b.1870

EXELBY

Curtis Laverne
Edgar Kyes b.1933
Kyle Greene

EXLEY JR.

Nathan b.1886

EXLEY

Albert b.1868
Bertha Elizabeth b.1898

EYCK

Charles Dolbeer Ten b.1875

EYESTONE

Josephine M. b.1908

FABRY

David J.
Frederic
Gus
Philip E.

FACEY

Warren Ellsworth b.1912
Warren Ellsworth Jr.
William Allan

FAGOT

Raymond Frank
Seaton
Shannon
Sorem
Stefan

FAHLSTROM

Oyvind d.1976

FAILING

Lydia b.1865
Lydia b.1865

FAIR

Ruth Mae b.1903

FAIRBANKS

Clarence Alpheus b.1886

FAIRCHILD

Eunice b.1788
Jane m.1837
Laura Emeline b.1804
Lucy Ann m.1826
Mary b.1845
Robert
Thomas Arthur b.1899
Thomas Arthur Jr b.1926

FAIS

Charlotte Elizabeth

FALCON

Andrew R.
Leslie D.
Phillip
Walter

FALES

Angelina Louise
Charles Homer b.1896
Clifford Dunkin
Donald Raymond Jr.
Donald Raymond
Elizabeth Anne
Ellen Ruth
Franklin Augustus b.1894
Frederick Augustus b.1857
George Denison b.1859
George Homer b.1827
George Lawrence b.1890
George Miner b.1854
James Frederick
Jane Carol
Jane Osborne
Jennifer Lynn
Mark Edward
Peter Shaw
Raymond Gordon b.1899
Scott Frederick
Teri Kay

FALLON

John Henry Jr. b.1928
Kaitlyn
Kara
Kathleen
Peter Edmund b.1950
Sean
Trina d.2000

FANCHER

David b.1815
James b.1817
Robert b.1890
Roxanan b.1806
Seymour b.1863
William b.1819
William H b.1892

FANNING

David Howard Sr b.1900

FANNING

Abby
Abigail b.1741
Abraham James
Adam Charles
Adelbert b.1866
Alacin Victoria
Alan Marshall
Amanda b.1853
Amanda b.1801
Amerita b.1845
Amos b.1814
Amos b.1821
Amy Hope
Andrew
Andrew Jackson b.1878
Andrew William
Anita Gladys
Anna b.1782
Anna b.1745
Benajah C b.1836
Beri b.1835
Betsey b.1803
Betsey b.1766
Broughton b.1828
Caleb b.1807
Caroline b.1819
Casandra b.1775
Charles b.1793
Charles D. b.1860
Charles Duane b.1824
Charles E. b.1846
Charles Erwin b.1861
Charles Rustum
Chauncey b.1843
Christine Dyan
Christine Kay
Clarence A b.1904
Clarence Eugene b.1864
Clarence Roscoe b.1903
Clinton Nathaniel b.1833
Clorinda
Cora b.1867
Cynthia b.1822
Daniel Carey b.1840
David b.1796
De Etta C b.1860
Deborah b.1745
Delvin Seymour
Dennis Bishop b.1867
Dorothy Alice b.1906
Dorothy Coite b.1902
Ed
Edison Ellsworth b.1863
Edmund b.1764
Edmund Jr.
Edmund Seymour b.1832
Edmund Seymour (R) b.1832
Edmund Seymour Jr. b.1868
Edna Louisa b.1901
Edward b.1861
Elenaor b.1869
Eliza b.1858
Eliza A. b.1848
Elizabeth b.1839
Elizabeth b.1835
Elizabeth E b.1859
Elizabeth Ellen b.1874
Ella b.1874
Ellen b.1841
Elsa b.1805
Elsie Merle b.1894
Emily b.1835
Emily Carolyn
Emily J.
Emma b.1842
Emma b.1842
Era Etta b.1864
Esther Ada b.1896
Esther Eunice b.1819
Esther Eunice (R) b.1819
Eugene
Eunice b.1771
Eva Annette b.1898
Ezra
Fae Elmira b.1907
Fanny Elizabeth b.1864
Fern Elizabeth b.1907
Floyd Eugene b.1909
Franklyn Ernest b.1869
Fred b.1861
Fred b.1836
Freddie b.1860
Freelove b.1773
Freelove b.1751
Gabriel Ian
George b.1837
George b.1800
George b.1897
George b.1743
George
George b.1797
George Junior
George Lankford b.1858
George Reuben b.1891
George W. b.1825
Glenn Lester b.1887
Halbert S b.1900
Hannah b.1753
Hannah b.1833
Hannah b.1753
Hannah
Hannah b.1833
Harriet
Harriet Anna b.1882
Harriet Bellzarah b.1846
Harriet Eunice b.1872
Hazel b.1903
Henry
Hezekiah b.1850
Holly Katheerine
Isaac b.1812
Jackson b.1836
Jamerie
James b.1739
James b.1772
James Jr. b.1801
James b.1799
James b.1819
James Henry b.1862
James Robert b.1851
Jane b.1840
Jane b.1837
Jessie
Joclen Joan b.1925
John III b.1717
John b.1818
John IV b.1746
John
John b.1842
John b.1799
John b.1799
John A b.1843
John Baldwin b.1860
John R.
John W b.1875
Johnson E. b.1808
Jonathan b.1754
Joseph Hardy b.1898
Joshua b.1748
Julia m.1884
Julia
Kaitlin Virginia
Kathryn Eileen
Kay Elizabeth
Keturah b.1776
Lauren Jay b.1922
Leo Edmund b.1904
Leona Trella b.1899
Leta C b.1885
Lewis Elmer b.1859
Louis DeWayne b.1931
Louisa b.1821
Lucian E. b.1848
Lucinda b.1823
Lucy b.1832
Lucy b.1755
Lucy Anna b.1857
Lucy E b.1873
Lydia b.1874
Lygustia Clorinda b.1845
Lynn
Mabel Edith b.1883
Manda
Margaret
Margaret A.
Margery Adelaide b.1892
Maria
Marjorie May b.1936
Mary A. b.1839
Mary Ann b.1817
Mary Bethiah b.1863
Mary Constance b.1835
Mary E b.1879
Mary Elizabeth
Mary L. b.1857
Mary Olive b.1894
Maurice W b.1912
Maurine Faye
Melissa
Michael Christopher
Molly Katherine
Myra b.1822
Nancy Lou
Naomi May b.1919
Nellie M. b.1865
Norma Louise b.1905
Phebe Williams b.1806
Polly b.1775
Polly B. b.1818
Racheul b.1841
Ralph David b.1902
Raymond Twin b.1932
Rebecca Adelaide b.1842
Rex Jones b.1890
Roger b.1749
Ronald Twin b.1932
Roxy
Ruth Eugenia b.1894
Samuel b.1786
Samuel b.1850
Samuel b.1869
Samuel Andrew b.1822
Sarah b.1743
Sarah C. b.1851
Scott Walter b.1868
Scott Walter b.1866
Seymour Royden b.1887
Seymour Russel b.1859
Sharon Ann
Sherman
Silas Adelbert b.1890
Simeon b.1750
Stanton b.1790
Stanton b.1833
Susan Elida b.1866
Thankful b.1752
Trella b.1871
Veniah b.1840
Vera b.1807
Washington b.1833
William Mrs. b.1745
William b.1715
William b.1865
William IV b.1791
William b.1741
William III b.1767
William b.1817
William b.1808
William Edmund b.1870
William R.
William S. b.1864
Willis C b.1879
Zurviah "Sophia" b.1797

FANTACCIONE

Anne

FARANDA

Theresa

FARBER

Eleanor
Elizabeth b.1899

FARGO

Charles H. b.1835

FARGUESON

Sarah Ellen b.1867

FARINGTON

Fred Earnest b.1870
Fred Earnest Jr.
Marcia Rae
Mary Margaret
Nellie Frances b.1910
Ruth Ann

FARISH

Myra Melissa

FARLEY

Darlene Rose
Della
Mary b.1842
Paul
Rebecca A b.1818
William b.1858

FARMER

Harry W b.1885
Lena b.1873

FARNAM

Claudia O b.1882
Mildred b.1885

FARNHAM

Caroline Margaret b.1848
Charles Henry b.1810
Charles Henry Jr. b.1846
Clarissa b.1800
Clarissa Almira b.1812
Daniel b.1777
Daniel Grant b.1815
Eugene
Jasper B b.1863
Lela Agnes b.1889
Lillian Francelia b.1896
Mary Emily b.1843
Mary Emily (R) b.1843
Sarah Elizabeth b.1841

FARNSWORTH

Henrietta b.1862

FARNUM

Mehitable b.1799
Milian Ann

FARR

Dorothy Marion b.1922
Elvira A. b.1846
Minnie A. m.1882
Myron Lewis b.1892
Nettie b.1870

FARRAH

Ruth b.1791

FARRAR

Franklin b.1817
Royal Clark b.1820

FARREN

Alice Pomeroy b.1881
Antoinette Mae b.1875
Carrie Louise b.1883
William Albert b.1852

FARRINGTON

Mary E. b.1848
Ralph Marion b.1911
Robert M.

FARRIS

Marry b.1814

FARROW

Douglas Eugene
Lindsay Nicole
Stephen Douglas

FARWELL

Albert Barrett b.1881
Amanda Anne
Edith Lucinda b.1884
Hannah Margaret
James b.1805
James Hildreth b.1847
Jesse Richard
Joseph Ezra
Richard
Theodore
William

FAULK

Lottie Louvenia b.1909
Lucy b.1905

FAULKNER

Alfred b.1884
Bessie b.1877
Ethel
Grace Eleanor b.1887
Jennie b.1873
John b.1846
John
John b.1846

FAVER

Anne Belle b.1845

FAWCETT

Cheryl Anne
Danielle Marie
Harold Wayne
Ian James
James Peter
Jessica Nicole
Kathy Sue
Mary Elizabeth b.1892
Michael Wayne

FAXON

Esther Louise b.1915

FAY

Adell b.1866
Alice b.1867
Frank b.1869
James b.1828
Jennie b.1861
Myra b.1860
Thomas Gerald b.1900

FEAD

Margaret Irene

FECTEAU

Barbara Jean
Basil
Jay
Jean
Theresa

FEDERMAN

Sarah Elizabeth
Stanley P.

FEE

Margaret Agnes b.1929

FEELEY

Florence May b.1878
Harry James b.1883
James Clark b.1856
Myron Henry b.1885

FEENEY

Kevin Martin

FEHLHABER

Martha Zimmerman b.1886

FEHR

Alexander
Duane

FEIGHT

A Edward b.1869
Darl b.1910
Darlene Martha b.1910
Earl J b.1907
Edna Mae b.1899
Glen b.1901
Harold B b.1915
Merle Ellen b.1907
Vera Gladys b.1904

FELCH

Charles b.1820

FELKER

Hattie Mae
Sarah b.1828

FELL

Kathleen Louise

FELLOWS

Alton William
Benjamin L.
Catherine R.
Celia
David A.
Debra A.
Elizabeth Betsey b.1783
Elizabeth R.
Hopestill b.1776
James Robert
James Robert
Jeremiah b.1769
Jolene R.
Jonathan
Joyce Ruth
Mark A.
Michelle A.
Norma Ada b.1927
Prudence b.1777
Ralph Arlon
Robin F.
Sharon Lee
Teresa
Winfred R. m.1925
Winfred R.

FELSTED

Darrow Lamar b.1919

FELTER

Josephus H. b.1847

FELTON

Leona Alice m.1893

FENN

Alan Jeffrey
Benjamin Michael
Emily Elizabeth
Orpha Ann b.1820

FENNELL

Betsey b.1805

FENNER

Amanda Josephine b.1856
Fannie b.1876

FENNY

Dewn Marie

FENSTERMAKER

Marian b.1896

FENTON

Billings Grant b.1862
Matthew Clark b.1825

FERENBAUGH

Joseph C b.1848

FERGUSON

Amanda b.1883
Donna Lee
Fletcher b.1889
Harvey Herbert b.1857
Howard William b.1881
John Arthur Jr. b.1925
Linda Rae
Margaret Ellen
Michael
Pamela Kay b.1947
Ralph Ernest b.1886
Reginald Charles b.1898
Richard
Ruth Juanita b.1926
Warren Leroy b.1899
William b.1860
Willie
Willie Lee
Wilson b.1919

FERNANDEZ

Edward E b.1932
Edwin A

FERNSTROM

David Wayne
Jacob Andrew

FERRARO

Michelle Marie
Monica Lee
Patrick Wayne

FERRELL

Rosetta b.1845

FERRINGTON

Edna Pearl b.1909
Elmer Hugh b.1904
Hazel Olive b.1907
Hugh Marshall b.1869
Kenneth Creigh b.1914
Lewis Clark b.1918
Ruth Lucille b.1903
Wanda Marie b.1900
William C. b.1844

FERRIS

Benjamin James
Bertha May b.1878
Blake Edward
Brooke Ellin
Charles Edward
Cory
Daniel Robert
daughter b.1920
Debbie Dee
Donna M.
Elsie May
Fred Bretz b.1885
Garnet Elizabeth b.1915
Grant b.1882
James Gary
Jeri Lynn
Katherine b.1876
Kenneth
Lael Leslie
Loreta Jane b.1910
Lucia Annette b.1872
Marie Gladys b.1905
Mark William
Marsha Kay
Michelle
Mildred Hazel b.1903
Rilla Michelle
Robert Lee b.1924
Robert Lowell b.1920
Son b.1919
Thomas William

FERRON

Barbara

FERRY

Charles L. b.1845

FESENMEYER

Fred Herman b.1880

FESLER

Katheleen Jewel

FETHKENER-HYDE

Ida Elizabeth Edith Fethkener b.1892

FETTE

Brian
Morgan Marie b.1981
Thomas

FETTIG

Benjamin Ryan
Beverly Ann
David
Karen Jean
Marco Katherine
Michael
Muriel Amelia
Pamela Dawn
Raymond Miner
Shane Austin (twin)
Shelbie Ann (twin)
Stanley William
Stanley William Jr.
Teresa Ruth
Victor leon
Victor William
William Henry b.1891

FEUERBORN

Andrew Dean
Cecilia
Daniel Patrick
Dorothy Jean
Francis b.1901
Gretchen Lee
Heidi Elizabeth
Jacob Paul
James Paul
Jennifer Ann
Joan Frances
Julia Marie
Matthew James
Paul Christopher
Richard Michael
Robert
Samuel
Steven Alexander
Tatiana

FICAL

Martha Lydia b.1872

FIELD

Albert J b.1842
Arthur E. b.1881
Cassandra b.1826
Charles
Clara B. b.1887
Edmund m.1836
Edmund b.1838
Edmund m.1836
Ella May
Frances Rosalie
Harold A.
Kate E b.1865
Kenneth Coy m.1917
Maud
Max E. b.1890
Mercy Ann
Nancy Jean
Nettie E. b.1871
Samantha b.1828
Samuel b.1821
Silas
Thomas b.1777
Thomas b.1840
Walter E. b.1868
Waterman

FIELDBINDER

Mary b.1862

FIELDER

Mary Lee b.1862

FIELDING

Alice Maria b.1877
Bertha b.1871
George Bennett b.1874
Lizzie Bennett b.1868
Robert Wesley b.1844
Sarah Louise b.1872

FIESTER

Alice Frantz b.1874

FIFE

Mary Alvanette b.1859

FIFIELD

John b.1840

FILKINS

Adda E b.1861
Mae b.1873

FILLEY

Lester Bishop b.1835
Libbie Don b.1862

FILLIPPO

Linda Marie

FILLMORE

Delia Morton b.1850

FINCH

Alvah
Robert
Robert Jr.
Sally b.1779

FINCK

Edmund A. b.1817
Helen L. b.1841

FINDLAY

Bessie b.1906
Gertrude Hawkins b.1908
William b.1910
William H. b.1881

FINE

Mary Helen b.1845

FINK

Emeline N b.1824
Oliver L b.1870

FINKBEINER

Ann

FINKE

Esther Barbara b.1925

FINKELSTEIN

Judith Ann

FINLAY

Francis Earl b.1887
Jane Reid b.1889

FINNEGAN

Rhonda

FINNERAN

Kathleen Marie

FINNEY

Alice Joan
E. J.

FINNIE

Caroline Elizabeth b.1876

FIOLA

Marianne Elizabeth

FIOT

Frank

FIPPS

Hallie O. b.1895
Lucille b.1923

FISCHER

Christina Ann
Donald Thomas
Dorothy Mae
Janet E.
Mary Elizabeth b.1858
Robin Lynn

FISCUS

Mary Jane " Mollie" b.1866

FISH BREED

Annis b.1816

FISH

[Unknown] b.1847
[Unknown] b.1847
Abigail b.1790
Abigail b.1815
Alsey b.1848
Ambrose b.1735
Asa b.1844
Backus b.1784
Carrie b.1859
Catherine b.1786
Charles Herman b.1880
Charles R b.1852
Chester b.1835
Clara b.1866
Cyrus
David r.1695
David Jr. b.1721
David b.1760
Diantha b.1811
Edmond Noyes b.1900
Edward Mann b.1900
Edwin b.1850
Eleanor b.1783
Elena b.1880
Eliza b.1776
Ella b.1857
Ellen M b.1836
Esli b.1817
Eugene T b.1859
Eunice b.1762
Eunice b.1734
Fannie Ella b.1888
Fanny b.1779
Frank Weston b.1856
Frederick b.1874
Grace b.1724
Hannah b.1813
Harley b.1881
Harold R.J. b.1904
Harriet T. b.1821
Helen E. b.1865
Horace Walworth b.1840
Ida b.1862
Ira b.1806
Isaac b.1740
Isabelle Rogers b.1877
James Dean b.1872
James Hamilton b.1899
Jason b.1726
John b.1804
John b.1730
John A b.1839
John A. b.1829
John Owen b.1839
John Platt b.1830
Johnson b.1891
Jonathan b.1757
Joseph H. b.1831
Josephine b.1871
Laura Ruhama b.1854
Lewis Cass b.1846
Lillian A b.1841
Lodowick b.1782
Louise Belding b.1904
Lucretia May b.1802
Lydia b.1774
Malachi m.1886
Malachi C b.1855
Malachi Whipple b.1822
Martha Helen b.1902
Mary Esther b.1868
Morgan b.1808
Mrs. David b.1765
Nancy Maria b.1809
Nancy Rachel b.1834
Nathan Gallup b.1804
Noyes Brown b.1870
Peter D.
Phebe b.1798
Phebe A. b.1816
Phebe J b.1857
Phebe M b.1841
Phebe M b.1841
Phebe Miner b.1843
Polly b.1763
Prudence Dudley b.1886
Randall Brown b.1896
Ray b.1887
Ray C b.1906
Roswell Walter b.1845
Sarah b.1819
Seneca D b.1809
Simeon Gallup b.1837
Sophia b.1789
Stephen b.1836
Steven Edward
Susan Lester b.1834
Sydney b.1787
Thomas M. b.1840
Titus III b.1800
Titus b.1728
Titus Jr. b.1769
Walter b.1854
Walter (R) b.1854
Warren E. b.1843
William b.1792
William
William b.1738
William H. b.1838
William Randall b.1824

FISHER

[Unknown] b.1872
Adaline Calista b.1846
Amanda Minerva b.1834
C Henry Day b.1848
Chas M
Curtis b.1836
Edwin b.1809
Emily Evans b.1855
Ezra b.1800
Karen
Lucia Matilda b.1841
Lucius Denison b.1843
Lucretia Hattie b.1874
Mary Wright b.1862
Rosetta Tyler b.1839

FISHERMAN

Modicai

FISK

Beatrice Mary b.1898
Dencia b.1884
Denison b.1839
Emagene Edith
Jane b.1830
Mary A. b.1840
Ralph M. b.1879
Rebecca W. b.1815

FISKE

Beverly Ann
Donna Lee
Edith Jessie
Harold Ellsworth b.1892
Laurence b.1896
Leon Miner b.1886
Leon Miner
Leslie Gates b.1890
Levi Lincoln b.1861
Mabel Alice b.1894
Marjorie Gertrude
Mary Harris b.1816
Susan Rayh
Walter Levi b.1888

FITCH

[Unknown]
Currence Bostwick b.1865
Erma b.1888
Ida b.1864
Joseph b.1845
Julius O. b.1819
Naomi b.1899
William J. b.1863


Surname List