Descendants of Ephraim MINER

Name Index


SLOSS

Mary Jane m.1911

SLOSSON

Electa Marana b.1837
Franklin b.1847
Joseph Avery b.1832
Martin b.1803
Mary Ann Avery b.1839
Russell Henry b.1834
Sarah Ann b.1843

SLOUGH

William

SLYKE

Arthur Clinton Van b.1880

SMACK

Mary Elizabeth b.1865

SMALL

Meribah b.1867
Susan Mathilda b.1894

SMALLEY

Alan Leroy
Andrew Leroy
Ardys Leroy b.1910
Cael Joseph
Cameron Ray
Charles Robert b.1938
Charlotte Louise
Clara Alta b.1875
Clint Robert
Connor Reid
Dian Kay
Frank Harrison b.1888
Gayla Jean
Lisa Jo
Lyman Orlando b.1849
Minnie May Or Mae b.1878
Paula Marie
Ralph B b.1890
Ray b.1881
Rosa Allene b.1874
Shirley Ann
Stephen Leroy
Susan Jayne

SMART

Gale b.1892
Jane Miner b.1918

SMEAD

Hazel Benita b.1890
Sophia b.1794

SMEDLEY

Alan Thurgood b.1934

SMILEY

Edith m.1900
Helen May b.1870

SMIT

Karen Rae

SMITH

[Unknown] b.1845
[Unknown] b.1896
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Abigail b.1783
Abigail b.1785
Abraham b.1865
Adam Joseph
Addie b.1873
Addie
Albert
Albert Hatcher m.1894
Alburt J.
Alden Frederick b.1922
Alexander B b.1887
Alexis Tara
Alfred Thorton b.1868
Alice M b.1872
Alice Rosealtha b.1853
Allen Breed b.1896
Allison Dianne
Alzora May
Amanda b.1823
Amanda Leigh
Amant Roseltha b.1833
Amy
Andrea
Andrew Jackson b.1854
Andrew Jay b.1888
Ann Brown b.1856
Ann Ida b.1818
Anna b.1758
Annie
Annie Ellena b.1872
Arimethea b.1767
Arthur James b.1874
Arthur Park b.1868
Audrey Lucille b.1911
Benjamin F.
Benjamin Franklin b.1875
Bertha
Beth Ann
Bethea b.1907
Betsey m.1803
Billy Jo
Bion William b.1922
Brandon Corey
Brantley
Brantley Jr.
Brookie
Brooks
Bryan Alan Day
Bryant Ingham b.1889
Byron Ludwell b.1894
Caleb Mathew
Caleb Penfield
Calvin Douglas
Carol Courtney
Caroline b.1812
Cassie Estelle
Charles b.1858
Charles
Charles b.1870
Charles Bryon
Charles Hewett b.1790
Charles Henry b.1826
Charles Hewitt b.1871
Charles M. b.1840
Charles Richardson b.1847
Charles Stanton b.1843
Charlotte b.1876
Charlotte Margaret b.1872
Charlotte R b.1816
Charmion Carol
Chester m.1831
Child b.1869
Child b.1837
Christi Alice
Cindy Gay
Clara Belle b.1874
Clara Maggie
Clarence Carson b.1855
Claude
Clinton
Clove
Constance m.1938
Cora E b.1836
Corrinne b.1820
Cynthia Ann b.1832
Cyrus b.1824
Daisy b.1926
Dale Desmond b.1914
Daniel A b.1900
Daniel Hermons
David Elwood
Dean Cady b.1930
Deana
Debbie Ophelia b.1883
Debora b.1767
Debrah b.1807
Deidra Doris
Delano Thomas b.1830
Denton A. b.1847
Derek Clegg
Desire Davis b.1769
Donald Floyd b.1919
Donald Graydon b.1910
Donald M b.1918
Dorothy Jane b.1922
Dwight b.1848
Eastman b.1897
Ebenezer G b.1837
Edgarton John b.1845
Edilda Phoebe b.1821
Edith Janette b.1913
Edna Bell b.1867
Edna Frances b.1884
Edward P. m.1863
Eleanor Hathaway
Eleanor Lamoine b.1857
Eleazer b.1762
Elias b.1769
Elijah Herman b.1891
Elisha D. b.1798
Eliza b.1800
Elizabeth b.1790
Elizabeth b.1733
Elizabeth b.1818
Elizabeth b.1823
Elizabeth Ann
Elizabeth Betty
Elizabeth Bond
Elizabeth Christian
Elizabeth Harriet b.1838
Elizabeth Jean
Elizah
Ella
Ella Mae b.1927
Ella Townsend b.1880
Ellen Janet b.1838
Ellen Ross
Elmina Roselthea b.1840
Elmira Submit b.1818
Elsie Fannie b.1896
Elton Lee m.1916
Emeranda Lydia (twin) b.1831
Emerausa Aurelia (twin) b.1831
Emily Rose
Emma b.1838
Emma Antoinette b.1850
Emma D. b.1862
Enoch b.1800
Erasmus Darwin b.1806
Erasmus Darwin b.1852
Ethel May b.1892
Eugene S.
Eunice b.1803
Eunice Mina b.1870
Evalina Maria b.1842
Evelyn b.1866
Fairzina b.1877
Faithlyn Jade
Fay b.1875
Flossie Luella b.1903
Frances b.1893
Frances Eliza b.1859
Frances Harriet b.1831
Francis Judson b.1891
Frank
Frank E b.1861
Frank M.
Frank P b.1852
Franklin Artell b.1902
Fred Burnett b.1862
Frederic Leroy b.1891
Frederick Eugene b.1857
Gairda Ann
Gary Holton Jr.
George D.
George Denison b.1835
George Dewey b.1898
George Elliott Dewey b.1890
George Henry b.1833
George M b.1842
George P. b.1851
George Robert
Georgia Ann
Gerald Dean b.1950
Gerrit m.1818
Gertrude Almina b.1888
Gertrude D b.1871
Giles Sanford b.1810
Gladys
Glen Tull
Gordon b.1873
Gordon b.1890
Grace b.1827
Grace Elsie
Grace Jane b.1877
Gregory Randall
Gurtrie Burta b.1902
Harold b.1902
Harriet Helen b.1809
Harriet Maria b.1839
Harriet Pearl b.1876
Hazel b.1907
Hazen D b.1902
Helen b.1925
Helen Adell b.1865
Henderson b.1869
Henry A b.1841
Hillyer Seaborn
Hillyer Stephen
Hope
Howard
Howard Perry m.1887
Hubbard b.1776
Hugh Rodney
Ida Augusta b.1860
Irene
Irma
Isabella B. b.1858
Jacob b.1821
Jacob Tyler
James Benjamin
James Edward
James Munroe b.1848
James Munroe b.1853
James R b.1836
James R.
Jane b.1810
Jane Amanda b.1820
Jane Ann b.1832
Janice Rae
Jeanette b.1861
Jeanna Louise
Jeannie
Jeffrey Jr.
Jeffrey III
Jeffrey Brooks
Jennie M b.1856
Jeremiah Addam
Jerome Hazen b.1936
Jerry
Jessie b.1881
Jessie Maud b.1886
John m.1867
John Dr. b.1775
John
John m.1747
John Jr. b.1875
John b.1748
John Randall
John Sayles m.1842
Joseph b.1846
Joseph Jr. b.1795
Joseph b.1846
Joseph Elisha Harmon b.1845
Joseph W. b.1869
Josephine
Judy
Julia Amy b.1828
Julia Henrietta b.1842
Julia Josephine b.1886
Julie Ann
Kaleigh Nicole
Karen Laurene
Katherine b.1900
Katherine b.1811
Katherine Leigh
Kathleen Rowley b.1907
Kenneth Fuller b.1888
Kimberly Kerr
Lawrence J.
Leonard
Lesley Jan
Leslie Beth
Leslie Erin
Leslie Roy b.1894
Letta b.1861
Letta E b.1884
Lewis b.1832
Lillian Clarke b.1859
Linda Lee
Linnie Viola b.1889
Lion Verner b.1907
Lisa Ann
Lorena Belle b.1868
Lori Ann
Louisa A. b.1805
Lovina b.1885
Lucas Elliot
Lucille Yvonne
Lucinda Lee
Lucy
Lydia b.1827
Lydia Constance b.1890
Lynn Allyson
Mabel Ann b.1884
Mabel Young b.1857
Magdalen
Malcolm Holmes Jr.
Marcus O. b.1824
Margaret
Margaret b.1790
Maria Ida b.1867
Maria L b.1842
Maria Stanton b.1873
Marian b.1927
Marion b.1873
Marion Frances b.1841
Mark Allen
Mark E b.1870
Marredith Elaine
Martha Ann
Martha May b.1869
Martin Brooks
Martin Brooks III
Martin Fanning (twin)
Mary b.1799
Mary b.1846
Mary Adell b.1855
Mary Elizabeth b.1860
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Elizabeth b.1907
Mary Emma b.1839
Mary Esther b.1831
Mary Isabel
Mary K.
Mary Katherine
Mary Maria b.1837
Mary Rebecca b.1830
Mary S. b.1817
Matilda Louise b.1846
Matthew Burgess (twin)
Matthew James
Maude Millicent b.1882
Meade Andrew b.1919
Melanie Lee
Melba b.1905
Merle b.1902
Mildred Adele b.1897
Mildred Beatrice b.1899
Mildred Fuller b.1890
Minnie b.1863
Minnie (R) b.1863
Minnie Adette b.1866
Mollie Elizabeth b.1924
Morean Delanean b.1843
Mozelle
Myles Timothy
Nancy Davis b.1852
Nancy Emeline b.1821
Nancy H b.1806
Nancy Louise
Nathan J. b.1804
Nathan Trumbull b.1844
Nathaniel b.1803
Nathaniel Denison
Nathaniel King b.1838
Nellie
Nelson
Neva Shirley (Twin)
Norma Fern (Twin) b.1920
Norman Albert b.1895
Norman F. b.1831
Olive Charlotte b.1852
Oliver Gold b.1835
Oliver Thomas
Orah b.1896
Orin b.1816
Pamela
Parley Franklin b.1877
Patricia Ann b.1937
Patricia Marie
Paul
Paul Avery b.1901
Paul Edson b.1897
Paul Eugene
Pauline b.1943
Pearl Louise
Philena S. b.1845
Philip Lathrop b.1895
R, Leroy
Ralph d.1946
Ralph D b.1878
Randall Brown b.1878
Randall Chilson
Raymond Avery b.1886
Raymond Cyrus (twin) b.1907
Rebecca Lynn
Reed Artell b.1930
Rex b.1904
Richard
Richard Delos b.1827
Richard Stanley
Robert b.1800
Robert
Robert Eugene b.1939
Robert Ludwell b.1920
Rodney
Rodney Holmes
Romena E b.1891
Rosemarie
Ross Esmond b.1883
Rowley Street b.1874
Roy b.1877
Roy Dudley
Royal H b.1893
Ruie Caroline (twin) b.1907
Ruth
Ruth Fuller b.1891
Sally Josephine
Samuel b.1815
Samuel b.1833
Samuel J.
Samuel Ross
Samuel Shunk Jr. m.1896
Sarah b.1725
Sarah b.1828
Sarah b.1764
Sarah b.1866
Sarah b.1826
Sarah Ann b.1818
Sarah Aurella b.1848
Sarah Bodine E. b.1900
Sarah Hannah b.1838
Sarah J. m.1919
Scott Edward
Seneca b.1807
Sharron S.
Sheri Lynn
Sherry Katherine
Sherwin Tilden
Shirley Mae b.1936
Sidney Charles b.1876
Sidney Layton
Sidney Wilbur b.1870
Silas M. b.1859
Skyler
Socrates b.1801
Solomon b.1850
Solomon b.1805
Solomon b.1814
Son b.1859
Son b.1860
Squire b.1799
St. Clair b.1779
Stanley Clegg
Stella Blanche d.1931
Stephen Palmer b.1837
Steve
Steve b.1957
Steven Arthur
Susie b.1887
Taylor Kathleen
Temperance b.1748
Terri
Thelma b.1903
Thelma Dolores
Theodore White b.1869
Theodosia Carrie m.1890
Thomas
Thomas b.1815
Thomas William
Timothy b.1834
Tracy Avery b.1861
Urial b.1800
Urial Jr. b.1832
Valerie Renee
Verna Jean
Victor b.1897
Victor Floyd b.1891
Victor William
Victoria Leigh
Vikki Renee
Vincent M b.1834
Viola b.1862
Virgil Leroy
Vivian Mahala b.1891
Walter Avery
Walter Ernest b.1873
Warren b.1858
Wellington C b.1896
Wesley
Wilfred
William b.1930
William b.1807
William b.1805
William Clifford
William Lawton Sr b.1879
Zachary Philip
Zada Laura b.1890
Zerah b.1840

SMOCK

[Unknown]

SMOLENZOV

Andre
Anna Marjorie
Linnea Francis

SMYLIE

[Unknown]

SMYTHE

Betty Claire

SNAPP

Cassie McClary Babcock b.1862
David Roberts
David Sullivan
Isaac Gaylord b.1857
James Babcock b.1892
James Brian
James Usher b.1837
Nathan Dean
Sarah Jeanne

SNEDICOR

John
Kathren Helen
Marshall Donnelly b.1863

SNEIDER

Johanna Martha b.1895

SNELGROVE

Roger Patten

SNIDER

Homer H.

SNIFFEN

Gracia Rae b.1878

SNIPES

Cecil Gabbot

SNOW

[Unknown] b.1898
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1886
A. Abrey b.1834
Albert b.1884
Albert B. b.1841
Alice b.1850
Alta Jennie b.1884
Amanda b.1854
Ambrose b.1796
Aurilla S. b.1824
Barbara
David H. b.1835
Ella M. b.1860
Elsa b.1849
Francis b.1847
Gerturde Cynthia b.1839
Heman b.1810
Henrietta Penhallow b.1847
Jennie Abbey b.1860
Jennie Alta b.1883
Judith Johnston
Laurentius b.1803
Lessie May b.1880
Loren b.1874
Luella E. b.1867
Mary b.1867
Melissa Ann b.1826
Milton Fish b.1856
Samuel Avery b.1849
Sarah E. b.1846
William Page b.1851

SNYDER

[Unknown]
Calvin A. b.1858
Carlton A b.1887
Casey
Charles W. b.1863
Clara Reed
Douglas
Gladys
Grace L b.1891
Harold Lee
Harold Lou b.1905
Hillary Jo
Irvin Francis
Isabel b.1842
Jackie Renee
James Lowell
Jarrod John
Jay Allen
Joe Allen
John Delford
Lany Ann b.1835
Laura b.1812
Lawrence Childs b.1899
Lewis b.1820
Marcia Mae
Maria b.1831
Martha A. b.1845
Mary Elizabeth b.1864
Mathew James
Megan Dianne
Melissa Ann
Michael Christopher
Michael Harold
Myrtle Aileen
Norma Jean
Richard Allen (twin)
Robert Erwin (twin)
Tahlia Marie
Taylor Michele
Waneta Pauline

SOCKNESS

Peter

SOELBERG

Cynthia Keller

SOJOVIC

Anna
Aren
James William
William J. b.1916

SOKOL

Jacqulin
Marjorie Stacey (twin)
Richard
Richard Arnold (twin)

SOLARI

Michael Joseph b.1894

SOLDAN

Elizabeth

SOLES

Robert Aaron b.1910

SOLGA

Lois Margaret

SOLLBERGER

Agatha Eloise b.1905
Albert Gustav b.1909
Carl Charles b.1882
Flora Carlie b.1907

SOMERS

Charles b.1898
Eunice b.1880
Evie b.1875
George b.1848
Herbert b.1842
J C b.1878
R D b.1875

SOMERSETT

Andrew Jackson b.1894
Daisy Aleen
Dorothy Alberta b.1921
Estelle Vivian
Ester Mae
Harry Pinkney
Harvey Isaith b.1896
Herman Harris b.1925
James Calvin b.1821
John b.1846
John Calvin
Kathleen
Mary Jane b.1817
Mary Lee
Mary Lucille
Ned Douglas
Phillip Jackson
Phyllis Jean b.1935
Robert Willis b.1933
Samuel b.1851
Samuel Benjamin
Thomas b.1848
Vera Rose
Victoria b.1924
Walter b.1855

SOMMERFIELD

Don-Paul

SOMMERS

[Unknown]

SOMMERSETT

Adell b.1920
Aleph Maude b.1916
John William b.1879
Mary Agnes b.1916
Robert Joseph b.1905
Rufus Ray b.1913

SOMPLATSKY

Billy
William b.1895

SONODA

Tina Take

SOON

Henry Leong

SOOY

Arthur H b.1839
Arthur H b.1877
Charles Edwin b.1880
Emley b.1870
Margaret b.1874
William W b.1865

SOPER

Lucy May b.1822

SORENSEN

Angela Marie
April Lynn
Billy Dale
Bradley Jay
Brent Edward
Danna Lea
Gina Marie
Jackie Edward
Jada La Kay
James Otto
Kathryn Marie
Larry Jacob
Larry Wayne
Melanie
Michael Allen
Pamela Jo
Robert Donald
Ronald Leslie
Ryan James
Sandra Sue
Sherree Jean
Tori Lyn
Tylor Charles

SORENSON

Kyle David

SOREY

Faith Martha
Shannon Lee
Sheila Belle
Shelly Ann
Terry Lee

SORNBERGER

Darell Lee
Lester
Richard
Ronald

SOUDER

Ruth b.1904

SOULE

Albert William b.1850
Etta b.1872
Evelyn Augusta b.1871
Frank Perry b.1880
Harley
Henry Clifton b.1876
Ida Maud b.1873
Miller Ward b.1828
Minnie
Robert Glen b.1886
Sarah Kate b.1878
Sidney George b.1888
Vinnie Maude b.1871

SOUTHER

Dale Lynn

SOUTHERLAND

Elizabeth C b.1891

SOUTHWELL

George b.1873

SOUTHWICK

Royal K. b.1852

SOUTHWORTH

Daniel H. b.1789
Emma Irene b.1884
Helen b.1855
Malele Ashel b.1824
Pauline E. b.1822
William Denton b.1826

SOWLE

Ella Genevieve b.1893

SOWLES

Edwin B b.1830
Elisha b.1802
Marcus B b.1836
Mary b.1834
Samuel Willard b.1828
William b.1832

SPALDING

Benjamin b.1797
Daniel Brown b.1802
Eliza Jeanette b.1843
Eunice b.1805
Keith b.1877
Leonard William b.1860
Lucy b.1776

SPALLER

Helen Gail

SPANDE

John b.1865

SPANG

Christi Lynn
David Thomas
Diane Margaret
Eric John
Gregory Paul
Jessica Rose
John Francis
Kelly Ann
Laura Helen
Mary Carol
Thomas Loren

SPANGLER

Harold George b.1883
Lois
Sarah Ellen b.1845

SPANNAGEL

Christian Ray
David Eldon
David Lawrence
Jacob Kevin
Jessica Naomi
Joann Nicole
Joshus Ray
Kevin Ray
Lawrence Eldon
Madelyn Joy
Maisey Ann
Malcolm Christian
Malcolm Lawrence
Melody Kaye

SPARKES

[Unknown]

SPARKS

Altia Miner
Dale Wesley
Dean Wesley
Glenn Richard
Joan Blondelia
Norberta Sally b.1854
Russell I. b.1894

SPARLING

Diantha Janette b.1849
Flora Alice b.1844
Ida Racilla b.1850
John Jr. b.1804

SPATE

Earl V b.1879

SPAULDING

Annie Bushnell b.1890
Daniel Burrows b.1841
Daniel Burrows b.1843
Edwart Martin b.1865
Elmer b.1897
Fredrick William b.1845
George Brown b.1870
Isabell b.1839
J. b.1778
Jay b.1902
Jay Dwelly b.1845
Leonard b.1860
Mae b.1882
Randolph b.1851
Randolph b.1851

SPAUR

Lovisa Shirley

SPEAR

[Unknown] b.1890
Elizabeth J b.1845
Jennie b.1864
Ralph E b.1895

SPEARS

Barbara Jean

SPECK JEFFREY

Sofia

SPECK

Tilden Otto m.1901
Vera b.1906

SPECTOR

Matthew
Sal

SPEGLE

Paul

SPELLMAN

Henry K. Dr. b.1819
Jane M. b.1817
Laura Celestia b.1839

SPELMAN

Adaline Jane b.1813
Elbert Jason b.1853
Henry K. b.1819
James Wing b.1822
Lewis Burton b.1850
Martha Cordelia b.1848

SPENCE

Darleen Alicia b.1943
John d.1991
Martha
Martha Asby b.1856
Marveta Marie b.1933
Mary Elizabeth
Walter Hamilton b.1899
Weden Ormiston d.1940
Weden Ormiston

SPENCER

Addie b.1845
Amanda Nadine
Anson b.1803
Bethena Arabella b.1827
Clara Cole b.1860
Cora b.1871
Dorothea Dale b.1924
Elizabeth b.1766
Emma b.1842
Eva b.1851
Harvey b.1825
Helen Arzelia b.1917
Illinois b.1844
Inogene b.1859
James
James S. b.1812
Julius b.1803
Katherine Melissa b.1865
Mary b.1833
Mary Tift b.1873
Nancy b.1835
Neilson Tyler
Nellie b.1830
Patricia Ann
Phila Maria b.1845
Robert S b.1837
Wayne

SPENGLER

Paul

SPENOW/SPENCER

Florence Kelly b.1880

SPERRY

Abigail b.1769
Anna Jane b.1931
Benjamin A b.1875
Benjamin H. b.1830
Bessie Louise b.1912
Charles D b.1914
Clark S b.1851
Gerorge Miner b.1917
Howard Warren b.1920
Ida Leona b.1870
Irving
Lillian R. b.1865
Mary Aimira b.1836
Mildred Addie b.1925
Rosalie J b.1874
Sarah b.1815
Walter Earl b.1923

SPESERT

George Frank b.1881

SPICER

Abigail D. b.1832
Alura b.1797
Charles Francis b.1922
Daniel b.1801
Fannie Randolph b.1801
Joseph Clarke b.1861
Levi b.1767
Lucy Latham b.1831
Mary Abby b.1837
Mary J. b.1825
Noyes b.1830
Oscar b.1830
Robert b.1885
Robert Crandall b.1913

SPICUZZA

Anthony Leslie

SPILKER

Barbara Ann

SPINK

Celinda E. b.1831
Cynthia Lavina b.1825

SPIVEY

Bert
Ossie Cleo b.1906
Robert Cleo

SPOHN

Ellen M. b.1848

SPON

Brittany Hathaway
Cynthia Helen
Gail Eileen
Heather Alisha
Jennifer Whitney
John R.
John R. Jr. (twin)
Jonathan Standish
Lelani Marie "Penny"
Morgen Hathaway
Ronald D. (twin)
Ryan Matthew

SPOONER

Etta May b.1858
William L b.1831

SPOOR

Asahel b.1785
Evalina Arvilla b.1818
Harlow Hamilton b.1820
John Tracy b.1829
Mary Elizabeth b.1824
Matthew H b.1854
Orville Avery b.1815
Zipporah Fidelia b.1822

SPORER

Sonny Lee
Steven

SPRAGUE

Allen Riley b.1844
Allen Riley (R) b.1844
Clinton Miles b.1869
Don Harrison b.1891
Edward Allen b.1872
Esther b.1775
George R. b.1810
Helen Ruth b.1894
Henry Melvin b.1875
Howard Burton b.1877
Isabelle Evangeline b.1915
Joseph Stillman b.1810
Julia L b.1851
Julia L. b.1851
Lydia Ann b.1815
Marjoria Gertrude b.1893
Mary Leorana b.1837
Melvin Grant b.1896
Paul Gordon b.1896
Vivian Eudora b.1902
Winfield Scott b.1866

SPRINGER

Walter H

SPRINGMAN

Robert

SPRINGMEYER

Albert Andrew b.1884
Albert Andrew b.1920

SPRINGSTEAD

Elizabeth G. b.1832

SPROUL

Charles A.
Iva

SPUHLER

Mabel Elizabeth b.1879

SPURGEON

Thelma b.1911

SQUIRE

Lulu L. b.1859

SQUIRES

Alan Henry
Colton Gregory
Craig Allen
Elizabeth Christine Twin
Harmon
Harriet b.1840
James b.1818
Jean Marie
Mason Rockwell
Neil Milton b.1895
Seth Alan Twin

SROGER

Hattie E b.1859

ST JOHN

Patricia Mae b.1930


Surname List