Descendants of Ephraim Miner and his wife, Hannah Avery

Name Index


Minor

[Unknown] b.1713
Aaron Thomas
Abel b.1755
Adam b.1753
Adela b.1873
Aimee Ruth
Airyann b.1814
Alan Hans
Albertus b.1869
Alice Marie
Allison Augustine b.1881
Allison Patricia
Alpheus b.1744
Alson Alfred b.1912
Alson Francis
Alton M b.1861
Alva Oliver b.1878
Amos b.1747
Amy Beth
Ann b.1745
Arthur b.1884
Asa b.1741
Astrid Kathren
Augustine Charles
Barbara Lynn
Betsey b.1795
Bridget b.1705
Bridget b.1740
Bridget b.1705
Bridget b.1756
Bruce Arlon
Burt W. b.1869
Byron Advance b.1871
Calvin Albert
Calvin Randall
Catherine J b.1869
Cecelia Mary
Charles b.1808
Charles Augustine
Charles G. b.1882
Charles Granger b.1896
Charles J b.1857
Charles J. b.1855
Charles L b.1891
Charlotte Madeline b.1918
Clara Agnes b.1865
Clayton L. b.1873
Clayton L. (R) b.1873
Cogswell Thompson b.1804
Cora E. b.1876
Cyrus Clark b.1804
Daniel b.1816
Daughter (Twin) b.1687
Deborah (Twin) b.1672
Deborah b.1676
Denison Wentworth
Desire b.1749
Donald Roberts
Donald Roberts
Doris Elizabeth b.1912
Dorothy Kathryn
Dorothy Pearl b.1909
Edith Theresa
Effie Genevera b.1903
Elbridge Gerry b.1812
Eleanor b.1834
Electa Z. b.1847
Eli W. b.1815
Elizabeth b.1791
Elizabeth b.1742
Elizabeth b.1851
Elizabeth b.1808
Elizabeth b.1825
Emma b.1877
Emma b.1874
Ephraim b.1695
Ephraim b.1668
Ephraim (twin) b.1758
Ephraim b.1731
Ephraim (twin) b.1758
Erastus b.1808
Eric David
Esther b.1750
Esther Marjorie
Eunice b.1775
Eunice b.1795
Eunice b.1822
Eva F. b.1888
Flora G b.1908
Frank B b.1876
Fred A. b.1867
Frederic Wakefield b.1899
Frederic Wakefield Jr.
Frederick William
Gail Elizabeth
Gayle Norman
George b.1854
George b.1744
George Arlon b.1905
Gleyn Stearns b.1907
Grace b.1683
Grant Eugene b.1862
Gwendolyn
Hannah b.1667
Hannah b.1732
Hannah b.1710
Hannah b.1671
Hannah b.1746
Harriet b.1810
Harriet Emaline b.1853
Henry b.1732
Henry b.1701
Henry
Henry b.1865
Henry Bradley b.1843
Henry Whitman b.1805
Horton Frederick
Howard Richard
Howard Richard b.1915
Ida b.1866
Isabella b.1875
James b.1903
James Rathbone b.1818
Jane (Twin)
Jane
Jane Lovisa b.1841
Janice (Twin) b.1943
Jessica Raine
John b.1714
John b.1741
John b.1685
John b.1833
John Morris b.1938
Joseph b.1733
Joseph b.1729
Joseph Frank b.1879
Joshua b.1747
Julia b.1867
Justin Howard
Katherine b.1753
Kelly Ann
Keturah b.1737
Laerke Gleynne
Laura M. b.1832
Lela b.1879
Liisbet Gertrud
Lisa
Lucinda b.1814
Lucy Ann b.1806
Lucy Ann (R) b.1806
Luke Mrs. m.1798
Luke b.1767
Marcy b.1738
Margaret Ann b.1850
Margaret Emaline Albertine b.1868
Marie
Marietta b.1868
Marilyn Ellen
Marion Minerva
Martha b.1829
Martha Angeline b.1857
Martha Ann b.1814
Mary b.1705
Mary b.1699
Mary b.1736
Mary b.1820
Mary b.1827
Mary Adela b.1851
Mary Ann
Mary Ann b.1798
Mary Elizabeth Catherine b.1863
Mary L b.1869
Methalia Celia (Orcelia) b.1844
Minerva b.1816
Morris Charles b.1902
Moses b.1749
Nancy Jane b.1864
Neal Carson
Ozias Lothrop b.1824
Paul b.1773
Paul b.1812
Peleg b.1757
Perez b.1800
Pernicia J b.1851
Philura b.1811
Phineas b.1736
Phineas b.1738
Phyllis Jean
Prudence b.1739
Rebecca (Twin) b.1672
Robert Daniel b.1866
Roland Smith b.1847
Rufus b.1811
Rufus b.1703
Rufus b.1735
Russell Arlon
Ruth Jane
Samuel b.1805
Samuel b.1675
Samuel b.1818
Samuel b.1680
Samuel (twin) b.1758
Samuel W. b.1822
Sarah b.1726
Sarah b.1752
Sarah b.1727
Sarah b.1809
Sarah Anna b.1872
Sarah Ann b.1850
Sarah Elenor b.1848
Sarah Etta b.1871
Scott Arlon
Shawn Arlon
Shawn Kevin
Sidney O. b.1849
Simeon b.1708
Son (Twin) b.1687
Stanton Edward b.1868
Stephen b.1734
Stephen b.1710
Susannah b.1759
Sylvester Earnest b.1868
Thankful b.1743
Therese Lynn
Thomas b.1697
Thomas
Thomas b.1669
Thomas b.1746
Thomas Daniel b.1876
Timothy Parker
Vivian Louise
Warren Monroe
William b.1859
William b.1737
William F. b.1870
William Frost b.1880
William Riley b.1863
Winchester b.1805
Winfield S. b.1880
Zerviah b.1711

Minter

Fred b.1875
Ruth Genevieve b.1900

Mints

Catharine M b.1837

Mintz

Helton b.1875
Henry Everett b.1844
Mesetta b.1869
Moody Bertram b.1887
Samuel Frink b.1879
Susan E b.1884
Veda b.1883

Miskimen

Brownie M b.1910

Miskimins

Mitchell H.

Misner

Melvin
Nancy Wanda

Missildine

Dale Seymour
Diane Claire

Mitchel

Beulah Nenritte
Beulah Priscilla
Bill
Mary K b.1840

Mitchell

Abigale Pierce
Amos J. b.1871
Clara Louise b.1863
Donald Ransom b.1881
Edith May b.1898
Effie Hulda b.1896
Eliza Ann b.1821
Ella Joan
Fannie Ellen b.1866
Frank Avery b.1869
Geneva Pearl b.1905
George Fred b.1872
Grace Isabelle b.1878
Harvey Wheeler b.1828
Henry C.
Herring C. b.1860
Ida M b.1870
James Fletcher
Jeffrey
Jennie Elizabeth b.1907
Jessie Irene b.1902
John Vestmore b.1858
Judson Wheeler b.1863
Mabel Eva b.1878
Margaret Louise b.1916
Minnie m.1900
Minty Miner
Morris A.
Myra Hubbard b.1834
Nancy Evelyn
Ransom Young b.1842
Robert
Robert
Robert Asheson
Robert Ernest b.1891
Sarah b.1861
Sylvia Helen b.1910
Thelma Griffin
Thomas Burdick b.1904
Victoria Elizabeth b.1841
Wilbur E. b.1913
William James b.1856
William Spalding

Mix

Carol J.
Lyman Wetherell
Milton Wetherell

Mixer

Leon Frederick b.1882

Mobley

Martha Elizabeth b.1845

Moffet

Polly b.1798

Mogan

Brent Craig
Jaime Lynn
Robert Craig

Mogen

Bruce Charles
Ira Charles
Jay Foster
Lynn Michelle

Mohllmann

John b.1884

Moisant

Drew

Molander

Emma b.1889

Mold

Barbara Louise

Molemar

Melinda

Molinaro

James Phillip

Molineux

Roland Burnham b.1866

Mollison

Alice M b.1895
Allan b.1894
Clara De Ette b.1879
David Scott Blakely b.1886
George Washington b.1854
Winnie Adair b.1889

Molyneux

Betty Lou
Dorothy Elaine b.1914
Garrett Lewis
Hubert L.
James Earl
Larry Hollis
Larry Neal
Marilyn Lee
Marjorie Mae
Robert E. Lee b.1884
Robert Lee
Robert Lyle

Monagh

Anna b.1866

Monaghen

Christopher
Jessica
Richard (Rick)

Monahan

Grace Belle b.1882

Moncur

Roman Grant b.1909

Mongreig

Betty Jean

Monk

Elizabeth Ann b.1855
Marion
William Wheeler

Monreau

Jane E. b.1820

Monroe

Charles b.1858
Daniel Lane
David Lane
Elvira Olida b.1844
Jane C b.1836
Laurel Lane
Melsa Lane
Pearl b.1883
Sally b.1791
Seeley b.1799

Monson

Brenda Lea
Darrell
Keith Erling

Monte

Anna Juanita b.1873

Montegna

Michael Joseph John

Montgomery

[Unknown]
Caitlin Allison
Connie
Emily b.1822
James Herman
Joseph C.
Judith Elinor
Margery Or Margaret b.1753
Myrtle b.1881
Sarah b.1795
Vanetha Faye

Montieth

Barbara Jane

Montone

Michelle Denise

Moody

Albert Paul
Charles Eugene
Dorothy Marilyn
Essie M b.1893
Louise b.1914

Moon

Becca Lyn
Brenda
Brenda
Dante Houston
Hunter Dalton
Larry
Percival b.1845
Simeon b.1821

Mooney

Bobbie Faye
Charles Edward b.1877
Elizabeth
Frank Lester b.1903
Harry Leroy b.1906
Ronie Adolph
Rosemond Adolph b.1906

Moor

Vonnie

Moore

Adelia b.1829
Alice Lorraine
Alison Lindsay
Ann m.1864
Anna Lane
Aster Isabell b.1902
C. F. m.1895
Carol Lynn
Caroline Amanda b.1834
Charles Lane
Danny Dale
David b.1752
Dirk Foster
Edward Lay b.1871
Edward Stewart b.1896
Elbert Glen DeRoy b.1901
Elizabeth b.1882
Elizabeth Etta b.1923
Elma Augusta b.1896
Elma Vinespie b.1893
Emma b.1869
Fred Henry b.1866
Gales Pritchard b.1870
George
George E.
Georgia Camella
Gerald Westby
Glen DeRoy b.1867
Gregory
Harold Willis b.1873
Harold Willis b.1906
Harriet b.1801
Harriet Edith b.1892
Harry Henry b.1893
Hartwell Palmer
Hartwell Stewart
Helen Annie b.1890
Ina Viola b.1899
Iva Cordelia b.1865
Janice "Jan" Louise
Janice Elizabeth
Jean (Twin)
John b.1823
John
John Crary
John Crary b.1902
John Henry b.1839
Joseph
Joseph m.1902
June (Twin)
Kathleen
Laura Ashley Lily
Linton B. b.1856
Llewellyn Vinespie b.1875
Loris Carlyle b.1897
Lucy b.1811
Maria m.1847
Martell Stewart b.1928
Martha Mearle
Mary b.1821
Mary Ann
Mary Louise
Mary Virginia b.1904
Merritt Hadelam b.1901
Michael Crary
Mildred Josephine b.1904
Myron M. b.1875
Nancy b.1792
Nancy b.1849
Nanon Cleile b.1924
Ned d.1920
Nettie May b.1906
Newell Linton b.1895
Palmer Mason
Pliny
Richard Meredith
Robert Hartwell
Robert O.
Robert Stanely
Rod
Roy S. Jr. m.1939
Ruth McDonald b.1900
Samuel Simmons b.1837
Sarah Jane b.1845
Shirley
Susan Valerie
Thomas
Thomas Edgar
Thomas Glassco
Vivian Annettia b.1894
Warren Hathaway
William C. b.1869
William Gerald
William Lea
Wilma Kate
Winifred Abigail b.1880

Moore, Jr.

Joseph

Moorse

Charles F. b.1854

Moot

Catherine b.1836
Conrad G. b.1809
Grace Belva b.1899
Romeyn Palmer b.1839
Stephen G. b.1837

Morah

Mabel

Moravek

Cherilyn Marie
Robert J.
Robert J. III
Robert J. Jr.

Morby

Peggie b.1917

Morch

Marie Louise Metz

More

Bessie B b.1889
Fannie A b.1892
Frank S b.1889
George W b.1894
Jess DeWitt b.1896
Richard V b.1899
William Brown b.1864

Morecroft

Blakely
Timothy Frederick

Morehead

Patricia b.1939

Morehouse

Archibald Francis b.1903
Clinton
Harry Clinton b.1869

Moreland

Lucille Irene Peebles

Morello

Diana

Moreman

Silas Ewell b.1865

Moremen

Achilles Or Nobilas P. b.1860
Eudell A. b.1895
Geneva R. b.1903
Hamlet L. b.1892
Margarite b.1906
Merril H. b.1890
Raymond T. b.1901

Moremus

John b.1830

Morey

Lloyd George b.1927

Morford

Catherine Anne

Morgan

Abigail "Nabby" b.1767
Albert
Alice Viella b.1865
Amy b.1879
Angelina May b.1868
Ann Eliza b.1834
Anna J. b.1878
Anna Jane b.1846
Anna Louise b.1884
Annie Borodel (twin) b.1865
Ardell
Arthur Henry b.1858
Arthur Reuben b.1851
Ashbel Walworth b.1815
Augusta b.1837
Austin Ledyard Capt. b.1839
Beatrice
Caleb b.1799
Caroline "Carrie" b.1858
Caroline Fish
Carrie Prentice b.1864
Charles Avery b.1837
Charles Avery b.1855
Charles Christopher b.1846
Charles Edward b.1922
Charles Lester
Charles Otis b.1854
Cheryl Ann
Christopher Col. b.1852
Clara Avery b.1900
Clara Eunice b.1861
Cliford Jones b.1849
Coleby E. b.1882
Connie
Cora Emily b.1859
Cora Emily (R) b.1859
Daniel b.1828
Daniel Belcher b.1821
Daniel P. b.1875
Diana
Dorothy b.1777
Dorothy b.1891
Ebenezer m.1901
Edith Louise b.1878
Edith P. b.1905
Edwin Anthony b.1829
Elisha b.1834
Eliza b.1842
Eliza Juliette b.1826
Elizabeth Jane
Elizabeth Williams
Elkanah b.1839
Ella M. b.1918
Ellen Juliette b.1839
Emily m.1859
Emma Frances b.1852
Eneas b.1827
Esther Alice b.1914
Florence Cannon b.1880
Frances E b.1872
Francis Miner b.1882
Fred Grant b.1862
Freelove b.1779
George C. b.1873
George Ripple b.1855
Hannah Maria b.1825
Harley R b.1882
Harriet b.1821
Harriet b.1857
Harriet b.1845
Harriet Elida b.1894
Harry Ledyard b.1862
Harry Ledyard b.1880
Hattie Estella b.1852
Helen St. Clair b.1884
Henry Avery b.1890
Henry Caleb b.1829
Henry Pendleton b.1849
Herman Ledyard b.1832
Hugh Pendleton b.1876
Irvin b.1837
Isham Avery b.1809
J. C. Fremont b.1850
John b.1799
John b.1865
John Avery b.1809
John Avery b.1809
John Avery b.1809
John Drake b.1823
John Howard b.1844
Joseph Elliott b.1824
Julia b.1839
Julia b.1803
Julia A. b.1868
Julia Catherine b.1873
Julia Lucinda b.1841
Kate Genevieve b.1870
Leo W. b.1908
Lewis b.1887
Lewis Frank b.1854
Lucy Elizabeth b.1859
Lulia b.1829
Luther A. b.1836
Margaret b.1875
Margaret Louise
Martha Allyn b.1918
Mary Ann b.1843
Mary E. b.1872
Mary Elizabeth b.1859
Mary Ferman b.1850
Mary Ferman b.1806
Merle Florence
Michelle Lynn
Minnie Surviah b.1857
Myron Ostend b.1858
Nancy Ruth
Nellie Juliette b.1881
Nina b.1883
Orville b.1839
Pathenia b.1832
Perry L. b.1878
Phebe Esther b.1853
Phillip
Priscilla b.1800
Rachel Diane
Reuben Drake b.1860
Robert Harry
Robert Hoyt b.1922
Robin Marie
Ronald Marion
Ronda Lee
Roy Alan
Rufus b.1831
Ruth Dell b.1866
Ruth Grant b.1892
Sanford b.1769
Sarah
Sarah S.
Sebert b.1844
Shapley b.1770
Stephen A b.1829
Stephen Lyle
Susan Amelia b.1876
Susan Amelia b.1848
Sybil b.1840
Sybil Frances m.1918
Theresa Sumner
Walter Clifford b.1856
Walter Clifford Jr. b.1896
Walter Clifford Jr. (R) b.1896
Walter Clifford Jr.
Walter Young b.1843
Wilbur
William b.1809
William b.1844
William Alfred b.1847
William B.
William Franklin (twin) b.1865
William Henry b.1853
William Raymon b.1897
Youngs Ledyard b.1772
Youngs Ledyard Jr. b.1797

Mork

Gregg

Morley

Moses b.1764

Morning

Elizabeth b.1899
James Franklin b.1868
Josephine b.1896

Morowsky

Christy
Kelly
Lisa
Paul William
Stacy

Morrell

Edgar L.
Florence
James F b.1890
James J b.1862

Morrill

William b.1785

Morris

Abigail b.1797
Adelia b.1892
Alfred
Alva b.1880
Charles b.1860
Charles
Clara b.1889
Darwood Arnold
David A. Reverend
Edith M b.1893
Edward Livingston b.1842
Eliza Ann b.1817
Emmett Pearl b.1885
Emmett Pearl b.1885
Ethel b.1897
Harrison C. b.1887
Henry Ferguson "Chip" III
Hope Ann
Jessie M. b.1889
John Wesley b.1854
John Wesley b.1854
Joseph m.1915
Julia Louisa b.1840
Kimberly Louise
Leonard
Lillian Elizabeth b.1901
Margaret d.1908
Margaret Experience b.1825
Mary K. b.1891
Minnie Susan b.1865
Myron Newton Rev. b.1810
Sally H m.1863
Telles L. b.1882
Uhla b.1887
Vanessa Lorene
Wesley
William Armstrong b.1847
Winnie b.1895

Morrison

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Ann Borodel
Daniel Beltzhoover
Daniel G
Frank
George Jr. b.1923
George Beltzhoover
George Wheeler
Hannah Wheeler
Henry b.1849
Jennie b.1872
Jessie J.
Joie Stanton
Julia Lee
Lorenzo P.
Loretta Frink b.1870
Lowell Langdon
Mary Emilie b.1868
Oscar FitzLand b.1837
William Beltzhoover
Zesta (Dolly)

Morrissey

David

Morrow

Catherine b.1824
James D. II
James D.
Kristin Michele
Monroe J b.1839
Thomas b.1890
Vernon Monroe b.1890

Morse

Albert b.1821
Annie Lillian b.1893
Bertha Waid b.1879
Caroline b.1815
Chauncey b.1790
Chauncey W. b.1847
Cordelia b.1835
Dawnella b.1877
Denison b.1833
Edwin
Elizabeth B b.1862
Elizabeth E b.1875
Emily Desire b.1838
Emily Grace b.1888
Emma A. Bosworth
Eva May b.1885
Fleetie Ruth b.1897
Frances b.1864
Frances K. A. b.1862
Frankliln E. b.1829
Freeman b.1840
George b.1829
Harriet b.1827
Helen
Inez Almira b.1857
Isaac b.1819
James Buchanan b.1850
James Ottis b.1895
Joseph Taylor b.1835
Juliet Crowell b.1852
Katherine Lyle b.1889
Laura b.1817
Leander b.1831
Lesteyrie b.1832
Lila Curtis b.1873
Lila Shethra b.1899
Lyman Daniels b.1835
Mary Jane b.1836
Mary Lee b.1883
Nathan b.1825
Nevins b.1845
Samuel Taylor b.1809
Seth b.1793
Willie C b.1874

Mort

Darlene Dixie
Donna Marie
Harold b.1912

Mortensen

George Junius b.1912

Mortimer

Fannie b.1826

Morton

Alice E. b.1862
Andrew Nathaniel b.1844
Anne Martha
Cara Elizabeth
George P. b.1856
Hubert b.1852
James b.1790
Jane b.1812
Jay b.1844
John Lyman b.1815
Kenneth
Lawrence Victor
Lea
Lulu b.1882
Marcus Jr. b.1893
Margaret
Margaret Miner
Marian
Mary Esther b.1824
Mary R. b.1885
Minnie Ernestine b.1866
Nicole Lee
Oliver L. b.1849
Rebecca Kay
Richard Christo
Roscoe Blake b.1877
Samuel Thomas III
Sidney Ellis b.1875
Sophia T. W. b.1843
Thomas Crary b.1826
Thomas Douglas b.1872
Thomas Ellis m.1865
Thomas Lauri
William W. b.1859

Moseley

Elizabeth A. b.1808

Mosely

Susan b.1843

Moser

Garold D. b.1903
Peter Joseph b.1883
Roscoe M.
Viva R.
Wilma Ladelle b.1904

Moses

Ann Tyler
Ansley Tyler
Earl C. b.1885
Henry b.1820
James Thatcher

Mosher

Amy b.1879
Charles M b.1880
Charles M b.1882
Edwin b.1834
Irving J b.1886
Samuel J b.1884

Moshler

Elizabeth b.1903

Mosier

Andrew Jerome b.1908
Daniel b.1872
Harry Elwood b.1884

Mosley

Frank

Mosrton

Catherine Mallory
Ethan Edward
Michael Andrew

Moss

Alma L. b.1883
Eloise
Lynne Ruth
Mary Isabelle

Mott

Elbert Henry b.1875
Georgia L. Miner b.1901
John b.1815
Maria b.1837
Maria b.1840

Mott-Smith

Content York
Emily Paty
Kenneth
Marjory

Motter

Donald R b.1921
William Hobart b.1896

Moulton

Asa b.1805
Charlotta b.1846
Emareta A. m.1863
Harriet Louise
Irene Frances m.1860
Matilda b.1790
Miriam b.1806

Mount

Hulen Charles

Mourning

Georgia Elizabeth b.1906

Moussie

[Unknown]

Moutner

Alma

Moutray

Rachel J b.1890

Mowatt

Jean Ann
Peter

Mowry

[Unknown]
Andrew Michael
Tyler Dennis

Moxham

Bertha b.1895

Moxley

Ada Marie b.1869

Moyer

Andrews b.1860
Coray D b.1872
Ella A b.1867
Emma Jane b.1874
Joseph Henry b.1868
Miner b.1839

Mr. Carroll

[Unknown]

Mr. Pratt

[Unknown]

Mr. Wick

[Unknown]

Muck

Belle b.1857

Mudge

Anna Mildred b.1908
Ida Isabel b.1903
Jeanne b.1932
Merton J b.1877
Ronald Clarence b.1933
Ward Grant b.1906
Warren Merton b.1910

Mueller

Carol Howe
Christine Emilie
David Clement
Lisa Bardeen
Mara Beth
Marjorie Scott
Mark
William Karl b.1901

Muggleton

Eugene C b.1921
Fred Eugene b.1873

Mugnier

Louise b.1860

Muir

William Horace b.1902

Mulberry

Frank Brown b.1882
Grace Pearl b.1881
Nancy Desire b.1877
T. J. b.1850

Mulford

Caroline Lee m.1844

Mulhall

Catherine Mary b.1859

Mullen

Dennis
Jesse
Legrande
Robert
Samantha
Sheri Lynn

Muller

Karl Peter b.1901
Mary Suzanne
Nancy Louise
Sara Jane b.1934

Mulliken

Ashlyn

Mullinex

Walter b.1846

Mulot

Herbert James b.1911

Mulvaney

Sharon Marie

Mulveg

Patricia Lee

Mumford

Grace

Mumma

Catherine Mary b.1830

Muncy

Beatrice Ann b.1930
Gail Seymour b.1907
Irene Evelyn
John Irvin b.1871
Margaret Alice
Ralph Waldo b.1902

Munds

Claude Linn b.1892
John b.1823
Lena Sibyl b.1850
Mary Jane b.1848
William Wallace b.1846

Mundy

Persis Viola b.1849

Munger

Allen b.1916
Bernice Amelia b.1883
Beverly
Edward Levi b.1884
Effie Dell b.1885
Elmer John b.1889
Elva b.1808
Frank
Gerald b.1911
Kenneth
Levi Perry b.1857
Marian Zerviah b.1819
Norma
Simeon Willis b.1885
Willis b.1831


Surname List