Descendants of Ephraim Miner and his wife, Hannah Avery

Name Index


Grattelo

Donald
Helen
James A.
Lorene
Paul E.
Rita
Walter H. b.1883

Gravatt

Mary Elizabeth b.1840

Graves

Avery b.1844
Dennison Avery b.1844
James b.1802
Judith
Lebius P. b.1843
Lydia b.1863
Sadie Alice b.1876
Sereno W. b.1810

Gravitt

Dakota
Elizabeth Deanne
Emma Lucille
Frances Carol
Gilbert Keith
John William
Lawrence
Lawrence Samuel
Lisa Deneen
Michael Keith
Sammy Grant
Scott David

Grawbarger

Mariah b.1790

Grawey

Tony b.1903

Gray

Ava Missouri b.1898
Brittney Louise
Charles Bryant b.1867
David
Donald Lloyd b.1947
Ella Mae b.1895
George Putnam b.1877
Gloria
Hannah b.1833
Harry
Heather
Ida Margaret b.1909
Isabele E. b.1858
James b.1842
James Earnest b.1880
Jason Michael Leroy
Jennie B. b.1861
John Walter b.1868
Julia b.1821
Justin Daniel
Kale David
Keith Edward
Kelly Lou
Kent Everette
Kevin Eugene
Kieran Blair
Kieran Lynn
Kyle Eric
Linda
Margaret Elizabeth b.1886
Mary b.1796
Ora Matilda b.1878
Robert Walker b.1873
Susan b.1763
Talitha Erin
Tammy
Thuala Irene
Wilma May b.1886
Zachary Lynn

Grayson

Jennifer Elizabeth

Graziano

John Vincent

Greeley

Hiram May b.1832

Greemans

Daniel b.1815

Green

[Unknown] m.1880
Alice b.1854
Alice b.1854
Almira Martha b.1828
Amy b.1778
Andrew b.1836
Annie May b.1860
Benjamin b.1769
Benjamin Jr. b.1797
Bridget b.1798
Bruce
Caleb b.1729
Cathryn Ellen b.1904
Charles b.1855
Charles Dudley b.1852
Clare Lou
Daniel Kenyon
Dorothy Elizabeth
Dudley B. b.1819
Edward b.1787
Eleanor B. b.1838
Eliza b.1805
Ellen Euphemia m.1909
Erastus b.1830
Erastus b.1832
Ethan S. b.1830
Fayette b.1865
Florence Inez b.1899
Frances Harriet b.1833
Frank R b.1867
Frederick Elmer b.1873
George b.1863
George Frederick b.1900
George Swan b.1800
George W. m.1866
George W. b.1860
Gilbert b.1798
Gilbert Palmer b.1824
Grace b.1761
Grace b.1878
Grace Alice b.1875
Hannah b.1801
Herbert m.1915
Horace Ichabod b.1837
James
John m.1872
John Edson b.1707
Julia E. b.1844
Kenneth Jr.
Kimberlee Miner
Lawrence b.1845
Lena Fanny b.1887
Levi b.1826
Lila Beatrice b.1897
Lillian A. b.1855
Lodowick
Lucius Edward b.1830
Lucy b.1757
Lucy Finette b.1824
Marian
Martha Helen m.1867
Mary m.1900
Mary Adaline b.1849
Mary G. b.1846
Myles Courtland
Nellie Adline b.1859
Nellie Laura b.1860
Nettie b.1857
Nettie S. b.1852
Orville D. b.1843
Prudence Mary b.1829
Sally Ann b.1822
Sarah J. b.1822
Wayne Sanger b.1897
Wayne Sanger b.1922
Wilbur
Willie H. b.1858

Greene

[Unknown] b.1870
Ackland P b.1840
Ahseneth b.1799
Albert
Alson b.1813
Andrew Harrison
Annie b.1865
Artitisa P b.1842
Benjamin Allen b.1846
Bessie Fish b.1858
Braddock H b.1765
Braddock H Jr. b.1801
Carnot b.1867
Charles E b.1852
Charles Henry b.1820
Charlotte Frances
Clara Ella b.1867
Daniel Rhodea b.1815
David Jr. b.1775
David b.1817
David b.1860
David Roscoe b.1844
Dorcas b.1786
Ella Elizabeth b.1854
Ella Elizabeth (R) b.1854
Ellen Eliza b.1851
Emma b.1856
Floyd b.1880
Frances E b.1832
Frank b.1854
Frank Eugene
Hazard b.1789
Henry M.
Horatio Martin b.1845
Ida b.1856
James M b.1845
Jennie b.1864
Jerusha b.1818
John D b.1861
Joseph b.1791
Joseph b.1823
Leonora Worth b.1866
Louisa b.1820
Lydia S b.1825
Margaret b.1811
Mary b.1850
Mary b.1830
Mary Caroline
Mary Celestia b.1839
Mary F b.1847
Mary L. b.1852
Mary N b.1818
Nathan b.1790
Nathanael Alden
Neal Worthington b.1894
Nora b.1869
Palmader D S b.1814
Peter Lawton
Phebe b.1794
Pulaski b.1825
Robie b.1845
Rodney b.1809
Ruth L b.1824
Samuel b.1816
Sarah A b.1824
Teressa Barker b.1822
Thomas Lawton
Todd Reynolds
Watson b.1902
Webster b.1857
William b.1795
William D b.1849
William Lyman b.1828

Greenlee

Maude M. b.1873

Greenman

Almira b.1854
Arthur b.1877
Benjamin Franklin b.1840
Charles W P b.1847
Elish William Perry b.1846
Elisha b.1875
Esther M. b.1892
Herbert b.1885
Mary F b.1920
O. F. b.1817
Sarah Dorcas b.1842
William b.1811
William Franklin b.1868

Greeno

Mark

Greer

Aaron Thad
Adam Andrew
Bambi Michelle
Beatrice B. b.1901
Brian Jeffrey
Brian Jeffrey Jr.
Cassandra
Clarence Thompson Jr.
Colin Matthew
Dennis Patrick
Donald Reed
Eileen Francis
Eran Arthur
Ethan Thompson
Garrick (Gary)
Jessica
June
Katia
Kevin Tad
Lori Danielle
Morgan Pilar
Richard Brent
Stacy Rachelle

Gregg

Florence Ethland b.1869
George b.1843
Patricia
Susan Edith b.1832

Gregoire

Cheryl Lynn
James b.1953
Michael
Timothy Michael

Gregory

Aldula C b.1893
Clarence Sanford b.1876
Florence
Ruby Laverne
Susan Kay

Grekoff

Laura Sue (twin)
Lisa Joy
Randall Douglas
Richard

Gren

Arthur

Gresham

Ruby

Grey

Violet

Gridley

[Unknown]
Amoret b.1803

Grieme

Linda

Griese

Melody Rose

Griewe

Davette Geraldine
Gerald Leroy

Griffet

Danielle Jourdan
David

Griffin

Antonia
Edith b.1900
Ellen
Ellis Jerome b.1861
Harold
Jennette Morrison b.1813
Kathryn b.1910
Laura
Marylou
Paul
Ruth
Sarah
Timothy

Griffith

Bernice Alta b.1890
Charles Edward b.1854
Courtlyn Jo
Courtney James
Gerald Geoffrey b.1882
Mary Elizabeth b.1875
Mildred Agnes b.1887
Seth James
William J.

Griggs

Alice Davison b.1882
Anna Billings b.1874
Annie Mary b.1866
Appleton Meech b.1820
Arthur Barrows b.1895
Asenath Otley b.1842
Bruce
Catherine Ferdon b.1847
Charles b.1864
Charles Edwin b.1827
Charles William b.1862
Chauncey Milton b.1860
Chauncey Wright b.1832
Clark Hewitt b.1839
Claud b.1880
Daniel b.1779
Daniel b.1850
Daniel Ashley b.1809
David Appleton b.1902
David Avery b.1811
Dora b.1869
Dorothy b.1891
Edgar Lyman b.1854
Edward Gilbert b.1825
Elise Catherine b.1871
Elizabeth Hewitt b.1806
Eugene b.1845
Eugene b.1885
Everett Gallup b.1869
George Minor b.1852
George Minor b.1816
Hattie Amanda (Twin) b.1865
Hearty Dimock b.1866
Henry Clinton b.1857
Herbert Stanton b.1861
Jennie Elizabeth (Twin) b.1865
John William b.1822
Julia b.1894
Julian b.1848
Kate Pauline b.1868
Laura b.1794
Lizzie Rindge b.1873
Lois Arelena b.1924
Lucy b.1897
Lucy Pauline b.1818
Mary Elizabeth b.1858
Millicent Washburn b.1868
Minnie b.1888
Nathan b.1814
Nathan Barrows b.1889
Nellie Mary b.1862
Phares Barrows b.1860
Robert Fiske b.1881
Ruth b.1887
Sarah Lucinad b.1899
Sophia Tharsa Sharpe b.1808
Susan b.1859
Theodore Wright b.1872
Walter Haynes b.1891

Grigsby

[Unknown] b.1884
Blanche Edith b.1906
Fred Stewart b.1885
Roger Dean b.1889
Samuel Mason b.1861

Grills

Elizabeth b.1823

Grim

Brian Charles
Justin Charles

Grimes

Jacqueline
Laura Lee b.1870
Rowena Joyce

Grimm

Arthur
Geoffrey
Gregory

Grimmer

Leona b.1859

Grimsley

Betty Lou
James M.
Lillian Jacquelin b.1927

Grimwold

Mattie A m.1885

Grinder

Katherine Mary

Grinnell

Charles Edward b.1873
Eliza S. b.1871
George Edwin b.1844
George Victor b.1878
Julia b.1822
Molley b.1760

Grissett

Elizabeth b.1774
Hubert
Jane Elizabeth b.1868
Linnie Laura b.1889
Robert E Lee b.1869

Griswold

C Florence b.1893
Carl b.1886
Charles Edgar b.1866
Daniel
Daniel Root b.1836
Earl Howard b.1888
Fanny Abby b.1868
Fred Isaac b.1868
Harry William b.1895
Irene b.1819
J D b.1901
Jay Lincoln b.1860
Mabel Ida b.1890
Martha W b.1857
Nora A. b.1873
Ralph b.1890
Roger Wolcot b.1812
Sherman Saxton b.1836
Vivian b.1877

Groesbeck

Alonzo
Dexter
Harmon N b.1788
Harriet
John Anson b.1824
John Blanchard
Josiah
Louisa b.1822
Mary Ann b.1819
Nicholas b.1817

Groom

Martina Belle b.1861
Marvine B. b.1900

Grosebeck

William

Groskoph

Aaron
Christopher
Donald Allen
Jeremy

Gross

Charles Christopher
Katherine Whitney Reutter
Louis b.1870
Louis Edwin

Grossman

Mike

Grossnickle

Glenn W b.1901
John b.1864
LaVon Mae b.1926
Violet Lavina b.1886

Grounds

Grace b.1903

Grove

Nettie m.1871

Groves

James Andrew
James William
James Wray b.1889
Janice Annette
Kathryn Irene
Marylou Ruth
Michael Steven
Michael Wray
Patrick James
Stephanie Lynn
Wray Ellwood b.1914

Grubbs

Cheryl

Gruber

George

Grundt

Elizabeth Roberta
Henry Detlaf b.1875
Henry Detlaf Jr.
Herman Preble
John Edward b.1914
Martha Viola b.1919
Mary Georgene

Grundvig

Chris O.

Grupe

Jo Louise

Gruzdis

Emilie b.1907

Guenther

James Seymour
Mary Suzanne
Raymond R.

Guernsey

Clara Margurite b.1873
Grace b.1877
Orrin Ellery b.1846
Orrin Ellery Jr. b.1882
Ralph Edwin b.1879

Guerrant

Michelle Lynn

Guild

Jane Eliza b.1831
Survila b.1798
Survilla b.1798

Guile

Frances b.1838

Guillusco

Ann

Guiness

Diana Boone

Gulick

Arthur Quinn b.1878
Dorothea Alien
Eleanor Margarite
Ethel Lou b.1884
Fanny Ethel b.1873
George Asbury b.1889
Harvey Henry b.1900
James Harvey b.1844
James Mark b.1885
Laura Helen b.1883
Lena Ethel b.1898
Lena May b.1875
Mary Eleanor (twin) b.1871
Philip Frederick (twin) b.1871
William Nicholas b.1869
Winnie Hope b.1881

Gumm

iva M. b.1891

Gunder

Carina Norrene
Larissa Arlene
Marcy Elizabeth
Raymond Herman

Gunenewald

Jonny

Gunn

Margaret F. b.1824

Gunnison

Sarah W. b.1841

Gunsolas

Ernest

Gunterman

William Frederick

Gurd

Fraser Newman
Katherine Newman
Patricia Crary

Gurney

Aimee Christine
Audra Elisabeth
Cornelius Lynton b.1865
Daniel Edward
Douglas Ronald Michael
Edward Norman b.1885
Eric Brooks
Ethel b.1887
Frank Livingston b.1897
Helen Mable b.1913
Helene Margot
Jeannette Dolores
Judy Ann
Karen Helen
Kelly Colleen Amelia
Laurel Kate
Norman Cornelius
Norman Frank b.1911
Ronald Richard
Wendy Carla
Wesley Chester
Wesley Edward b.1915

Guruther

Clarissa b.1895
Philip Morgan b.1893
Will George b.1868

Gustafson

Anders Gilliam
Britta Anne
Dean Lamar b.1935
Elisabeth Elin
Emily Miner
Erik Harvie
Gregory Miner
Gwenda Elin
Kristen
Margaret Elin
Sarah Charlotte
Thomas Bradford
Thor Baltzar

Guthrie

Charlotte Caroline b.1840

Guyer

Steven

Guynn

Georgia Anna b.1892

Haas

Charles Dennis
Charles Frederick
Donald George b.1932
Dorothy Edith
Gloria Jean
Harold Herman
Louis Jerome
Lucius b.1895
Lucius Jr.
Lucy Ann
Mark
Merrill Davis b.1920
Merrill Kenneth
Richard Lawrence
Rita Mae
Roger Dean
Ruth Elnora
Sandra Sue
Shirley
Thomas Allen
Timothy Alan

Haase

Chris
Corey Allen
Cynthia Lee
David Wayne
Jeffrey Allen
Jennifer Robyn
Kayla Leigh
Ronald Wayne

Habegger

Charles Edward (Chuck)
Ronald
Scott Alan

Hacker

Adaline M. b.1840

Hackett

Alvin m.1860
Elisha b.1865
Luman b.1878
Margaret Florence b.1892

Haddad

Audrey Susan
Lauren Elizabeth
Nicole Lillian
Peter Michael
Peter Rowe

Haddawa

Elizabeth

Hadden

Alexander MacTier b.1862
Emma b.1854

Haddock

Hattie May m.1901
Mary Sarah b.1799

Haddon

Elliott William m.1913
Heber Winford b.1909
Kathryn Dorothy

Haden

Ernest Stewart b.1872

Hadley

Augusta b.1832
Robert C. b.1920

Hadorn

Fred Leopold b.1889

Hadsdale

Emma
Emmett
George H.
Hannah
John H.
Louise
M Kent b.1810
Stephen B.

Haehn

Brian
David James
Elizabeth Ann
James Ortman
William Robert

Haen

Jean Louise
Peter Elwell
Ralph Henry m.1924
Ruth Ann

Hafemeister

Norma b.1901

Haff

Sherman b.1854
Wesley b.1852

Haffelinger

Malinda m.1907

Hafferning

Catharine m.1870

Haffner

Freda b.1906

Hagan

Laurence

Hagedorn

John W. b.1866

Hagen

Alex Richard
Barbara Lee
Christopher
David
David Martin b.1956
Debra Kaye
Diane Lynne
Emily Elizabeth
Francis Ernest
Ian christopher
Inez Jessie b.1902
Janice Ann
Jessica Elizabeth
John
Karen Sue
Karolyn K.
Leonard Oscar b.1891
Richard Miner (twin)
Richie Mark b.1976
Robert William (twin)
Ryan Ernest
Steven Mark
William August Jr. b.1925

Hagerty

Diana Gaile

Hagerud

Kim Elaine
Michael W.
Wallace

Hagewout

Winant b.1821

Hagfildt

[Unknown]

Haggard

Gayden
Hazel

Hagy

Jennifer Lee
Joseph F.
Vernon L.

Hahn

Barbara Mary b.1890
Benjamin Daviese b.1856
Emma Jane b.1859
Evelyn Lucile
James Pendleton b.1894

Haigh

Caroline "Carrie" b.1864
Ella Frances b.1861
Emma Cornelia b.1857
William H. b.1829
William Horace b.1855

Haight

A. D. b.1822
Alan Keith
Amy Lorene
Charleen Bessie
Elgar Zeno m.1918
Julia Ann
Keith LaVerne
Nancy Lou b.1950
Shirley Ann

Hail

Richard Allen b.1866

Haines

Verna b.1891

Hains

Lydia Elizabeth b.1865

Hajec

Stella Lotti Ann

Hakes

Wilford Lyman b.1870

Hale

Hannah
Hazel Lorraine b.1920
Horace Leslie b.1878
Iva Evelyn b.1912
Ivan W b.1922
Jennie b.1842
John b.1820
Larry
Marion Woodrow b.1914
Martha Alverna b.1909
Nelson b.1817
Travis Tandy
Virginia Pearl b.1907

Haley

Amos M. b.1785
Amos Miner b.1795
Deborah b.1790
Edmund Jr. b.1797
Edward b.1763
Harriet b.1830
Jabez H b.1796
Jane b.1827
John b.1831
Joshua b.1795
Joshua b.1822
Margaret b.1799
Maria Louisa b.1824
Mary b.1826
Mary E. b.1828
Rebecca b.1824
Reva Fern b.1899
Sarah J b.1827
Saraphina

Haley, Jr.

Simeon b.1812

Hall Winslow

Herbert b.1863

Hall

[Unknown] m.1870
Alan D. Jr.
Alan D.
Albert Tucker b.1889
Albert Tucker Jr. b.1914
Albor W. b.1873
Alfred b.1823
Allen Reginald b.1908
Alvira Elizabeth b.1847
Amelia Luella b.1861
Anna Celeste b.1829
Anna Conklin b.1872
Anna Eunice b.1856
Annette b.1868
Arthur Y. b.1854
Augustus b.1822
Baby b.1864
Bernice b.1900
Byron
Carol
Celestie Mary Augustus b.1837
Chapin b.1808
Charles b.1857
Clara Edith b.1864
Clara Lee b.1877
Content Leeds b.1792
Courine E b.1911
Courtney Robert b.1894
Cyrus Parker
Daniel G b.1807
Daniel Hubbard b.1799
Delia J b.1866
Don C b.1879
Donald Moore b.1919
Donald Moore Jr.
Eddy Lester b.1875
Edna May b.1869
Edward Carl m.1914
Edward Carl Jr.
Edwin b.1850
Edwin Luther b.1829
Effie b.1856
Elanor b.1871
Elizabeth b.1896
Emma Ella b.1880
Emory P. b.1856
Ernest Eugene b.1865
Ernest Eugene b.1874
Euphemia b.1851
Everett Knapp
Everett M. b.1919
Florence R b.1874
Frances
Frances Siba b.1869
Frank b.1826
Frank Clarence b.1891
Frank N b.1864
Fred P b.1908
Frederick b.1882
Frederick Miller b.1862
George b.1834
Gladys Matilda b.1897
Grace b.1851
Harley M. b.1818
Harold Edward
Harold Frederick b.1892
Harriet Louise
Harvey M. b.1883
Henry b.1813
Herbert Langdon b.1857
Hezekiah b.1810
Hubbard b.1829
Ida Mildred b.1893
Ida P. b.1863
Irving G b.1867
James Frank b.1868
James Frederick b.1918
Jennie A. b.1867
Jennie Frances b.1897
Jessie Adell m.1894
Joel Augustus b.1813
John B b.1855
John F b.1914
John Nathan b.1879
Joseph Albert b.1899
Judy
Julia Ann
Kate or Katherine b.1881
Leon Russell
Lester A. b.1839
Lewis b.1817
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Luvern Clifford
Mabel b.1887
Marguerite b.1895
Marguerite b.1895
Mary b.1839
Mary Jane b.1827
Mary Jane b.1832
Mary Jane b.1854
Mary Marcia
Mattie m.1878
Melvin C b.1865
Michael Robert
Millie Lincoln b.1873
Minnie Minton b.1868
Mr. b.1854
Nancy
Nancy P b.1807
Nathan b.1814
Nathaniel b.1732
Nathaniel Jr. b.1762
Nathaniel B. b.1786
Nellie D b.1885
Nettie b.1854
Nora b.1847
Ober K.
Ora Ella b.1873
Patricia Kay
Peggy Ann
Phebe b.1824
Raymond Avery b.1891
Rebecca b.1838
Richard G.
Robert M. b.1858
Robert Pendleton b.1886
Robert Rockwell Sr b.1872
Robert W b.1853
Robert William b.1916
Roland B. b.1880
Ruth B b.1885
Samuel Adam b.1882
Scott
Seth Chapin b.1842
Stephen b.1751
Susan
Tena b.1855
Titus E b.1844
Waldo Noyes b.1839
Warren b.1768
Willard m.1903
William D b.1850
Wilson Dana b.1867

Halladay

Hannah Bennet b.1824
Jedediah b.1784

Hallam

Edward b.1800

Hallenbeck

Elizabeth Alethea b.1823

Hallenbrook

Louise Ann

Haller

Abigail Jane b.1823
Andrew H b.1850
Carl Edward b.1908
Charles A. b.1775
Charles Lewis b.1853
Charles Martin b.1858
Charles Miner b.1819
Charles O. b.1866
Earl Lester b.1904
Edward b.1830
Edward Everette b.1858
Edward Lincoln b.1861
Elias J. b.1858
Emma E. b.1869
George Louis b.1857
George W. b.1863
George William b.1833
James Robert b.1834
Joseph b.1825
Lewis M. b.1831
Martha Susan b.1854
Mary Catherine b.1853
Samuel Henry b.1849
Sarah Ann b.1825
Susan Abigail b.1851
Theodore F b.1855
Thomas b.1840

Halleran

James

Hallet

Florence May b.1861
Henry b.1840

Hallett

Ada Williams b.1870
Alfred Ranney b.1837
Chris Patrick
Edmund Birdwell b.1877
Jean Ellen
Mark Richard
Mary Louise
Richard Stanley
Sarah Cone b.1887

Halliburton

Donna Rene

Halling

Al

Hallock

Byron Bonneau
Freemont Billings Jr.
Freemont Billings b.1896
Gail Thistle
Henry Parker m.1893
Henry Parker III
Henry Parker b.1898
Kimberly Billings
Lisa Ann
Margaret Jane b.1894
Martha Billings
Mary Eliza
Orrin Stoddard Jr.
Orrin Stoddard III
Orrin Stoddard b.1900
Peter Bonneau
Sharon Bonneau
Stephen Peter
Susan
Terry Farber

Halloran

Brigett b.1865

Hallstead

Seymour C.

Halmenkratt

Jessie Ella b.1866

Halpern

Jacob
Joseph W.

Halstead

Emily b.1844
Ephraim b.1808
James b.1839

Haly

Mary b.1852

Ham

Park b.1885

Hamberger

Eliza m.1871

Hamel

Mary

Hames

Benjamin

Hamill

Rebecca Jane

Hamilton

Albert Ray
Charles A. b.1845
Christine Kay
Cora
Curtis Bernard b.1877
Dillis Dyer b.1824
Elizabeth Patricia b.1912
Ellen b.1922
Elvonne Russell b.1913
Fanny M b.1870
Francis b.1823
Frederick Miner
George William b.1852
Janet
Larry Montieth
Leonard Miner
Loreene Frances b.1901
Monette Clelie b.1900
Paul b.1916
Paul James
Samuel Michie b.1870
Samuel Oscar b.1842
Sarah Lavina b.1861
Thomas
Vernelle Edna b.1905
William m.1849
William Ray m.1916
William Ray Jr. b.1917

Hamlin

Cora E. b.1860
Daniel b.1840
Delos Frederick b.1904
Franklin Ebenezer b.1842
Fred Fayette b.1871
Georgiana A. b.1844
Gertrude M b.1922
Herman b.1801
Lamont R b.1914
Sarah Bardwell b.1838
Sophia D b.1846
St Clair b.1897

Hamm

Dolly Alice b.1893
Eugene m.1911

Hammack

Jennie b.1862

Hammer

Albert
Nancy C b.1836

Hammerton

Julia Isabell b.1862


Surname List