Descendants of Clement Minor and his wives, Frances Burcham and Martha Wellman

Name Index


Gavette

Dale Dwayne
James Adriel

Gavorin

Andrew Michael
Austin David
David

Gawron

Dan Edward
Edward Frank b.1927
Janet
Jean

Gay

Dora m.1916
Julia
Olive E. b.1851

Gayheart

Paul Arnold
Whitney Camille

Gaylord

Betty
Edward Lot b.1827

Gearn

Ann Marie

Gecewicz

Callie Perkins
Justine Doolittle
Ronald Louis

Geck

Carl
Kimberly Ann
Robert Carl b.1943

Geddes

Benjamin Berkeley
Berkeley Lynn
Hyrum James
Marilyn Marie
Melissa Ann
Michelle
Nathan Reid

Geddings

Adelia Leach b.1855
Edwin Wight b.1815
Edwin Wight b.1848
Louis Augustus b.1850
Martha Sophia b.1847
Mary Dickinson b.1853
Sarah Dickinson b.1859

Gee

Caroline b.1811

Geeck

Hettie Lerine

Geer

Clayton
Horace
Lola

Geertsen

Brant Micheal
Devon Michael
Kristie
Pamela
Robert Norman

Geho

Ida Irene b.1872

Gehrke

William E.

Geiken

Stanley K.

Geisler

William

Geistfeld

Nina Larue

Gelding

Betsey b.1782

Gellatt

David b.1782

Gellety

Susan Elizabeth

Gelormine

Anthony Michael
Brenna Marie Minor

Gentile

Angelina

Genung

Clara C b.1866
Elizabeth Medlina
Harry Pierson
Lester Cook b.1878
Silas Pierson b.1841

George

Anthony Mathias
Austin b.1816
Jasmine
Jay Nelson
Jennie Elizabeth
Julie
Marie Frances
Nora Lucille
Patty
Patty
Shaylie
Tanner
Tommy
Tommy Charles

Gerard

Franklin B b.1879
George b.1898
Mehitable b.1775

Gerber

Melva Patricia
Victor Donald Sr.
Victor Donald Jr.

Gerbic

Michael
Stephen Michael
Sylvia

Gerke

Anna Sophia b.1877

German

Christie Adeline b.1870
Francis Elmer b.1895
George Lee b.1873
Hester b.1876
Lizzie b.1868
Robert Lee b.1846
Robert Lee b.1845
Ruth b.1920
Shirley
Wayne
Winifred b.1880

Germann

Alison Christina
Andrew Roger
Brit Leigh
Christopher David
David Bernard
David Blaine
Emma Raye
Eric Christopher
Hana Joy
Lauren Patricia
Patton Birk
Shauna Louise
Timothy Tanner
Timothy Tanner Jr.

Gerrard

Bernadean

Gersley

William Karl m.1974

Gertwagen

Harry
Jennifer Alicia
John

Gessner

Teresa

Getch

David Russell

Getchius

Jessica Lynn
Randolph Erwin

Gettings

Dyana Noelle
Laura Michelle
Michael Bruce
Tamara Meagan

Gettle

Charles
Elizabeth
George
Kay
Mardeen
Patricia

Getzelman

Alyssa Jo Anne
Casey Dean
Cecily
Neil L.
Zachary Lyle

Gharet

Anita Lavon
Virgil Theodore b.1906

Giamanco

Olivia Anna
Sal

Gibbens

Kathleen Elizabeth
Richard

Gibbette

Paul Edward

Gibboney

Bengamin Z b.1867
Betty Jean
Carl Norton b.1899
David James
Dorothy Eileen b.1921
Ernest b.1894
Frances b.1860
Harold George b.1894
Jo Ann
John Harold
Lynette
Thelma Gwendolyn
Willis Benjamin

Gibbons

Christy Gae
Normand Lee
Russell
Ruth Elma

Gibbs

Ann Kathryn
Ebenezer b.1795
Essie Belle b.1887
George Raymond
John Seymour b.1862
Justin Richard b.1860
Laura Ann
Louis Henry b.1888
Louisa Agnes b.1886
Luanna
Martha Colette
Mary Delila b.1889
Paul
Susan Marie

Gibby

Calvin b.1960
Tesla Dawn Beth
Vivian Carol

Gibson

Alyssa Ann
Amber
Antony Owen
Brandt Ryan
Brayden
Breanna
Brenda Marie
Camilla
Chandler
Chris Rulon
Clayton Roger
Colby Jay
Colleen
Devon Michael
Diane
Dick Jr.
Dylan
Elisabeth
Gary
Harrison
Heather
Heber Howard b.1881
Holly
James Renwick b.1835
Janessa
Jeannie
Jill
Judith Kristen
Julianna
Kari
Karli
Katie
Kayla
KiKayla
Kim
Lance
Larry Miner
Leandra
Leonard Dean II
Leonard Dean III
Lynn
Mark Edward
Mark Tanner
Mary Letitia m.1910
Maud b.1862
McKenna
Morghan
Paige
Robert Owen
Robert Renwick b.1861
Rulon Owen
Ryan
Sloane
T. J.
Tevin
Tiffany

Giddings

John J. b.1828

Gier

Edith

Giersch

Margaret

Gilbert

Annie Frances b.1871
Dora
Dorothya Pauline Elizabeth
Ida b.1886
James b.1865
Mike
Roxie Caldonia
Stanford

Gilchrist

Andrew
Anthony Hupcey
Bruce
Carson
Griffin
Ian Charles
Ian Charles
James
Josephine L. b.1858
Juliann Hupcey

Gilday

David
Gregory Laker
Katie
Kevin
Patrick F.

Gile

Cheryl Ann
Darrell Wayne
David Wayne
Dennis Paul
Kathlene

Giles

Charles Leslie b.1844
Doris M.
Edwin b.1802
Elizabeth Esther b.1896
Elsie b.1880
Elwin Leslie b.1877
Evelyn June
Larue
Lisa Lanae
Myrna Viola b.1907
William H. b.1868

Gilfillian

[Unknown]

Gilison

Darthula b.1820
Eleanor b.1818
Ephraim H. b.1782
Euphrasia b.1808
Franklin b.1814
Harrison b.1812
Lydia b.1816
Oscar b.1816

Gilker

Linda

Gilkey

Gladys Fay b.1897

Gill

Lillian Patricia
Louisa Bell b.1857
Maxine b.1914
Ruby b.1811
Stephen Russell
Susan

Gillen

Calvin Grant Jr.
Frances m.1934
Shawn Dennis

Gillespie

Gary

Gillet

Benjamin b.1803
Celestia b.1824
Daniel b.1782
John Miner b.1797
Joseph b.1756
Joseph Jr. b.1795
Lorena
Martin b.1787
Mehitable b.1789
Noah H. b.1800
Paschall Pratt
Pauline
Phoebe b.1796
Phoebe b.1822
Phoebe b.1784
Seymour
William b.1805

Gillett

Alliene H. b.1850
Catherine Amelia b.1838
Catherine Tiffany b.1841
Elisha L b.1806
Ezra b.1762
Francis Henry b.1834
Huldah Mather
Jedediah P b.1807
Joseph
Joseph Marvin
Mabel Henrietta b.1885
Noah Hallock
Sarah Lord b.1819
Seth Ely Tiffany b.1845

Gillette

Caroline b.1811
Caroline E. b.1811
Daniel Miner b.1804
Eliphalet b.1787
Laura E. b.1818
Lawton b.1851
Samuel b.1766
Samuel N. b.1810
Sarah Ann b.1821

Gilliam

Henry Jr. b.1922

Gillingham

David
Karen Joy

Gillis

Lucille b.1889

Gillispi

Arvilla d.1956
Margaret d.1956

Gillispie

William D. b.1873

Gilman

[Unknown] d.1861
Alfred A. b.1834
Andrew R. b.1836
Lillian A. b.1862

Gilmer

Alaine Starr
Charlotte b.1870
Frances Elizabeth b.1914
Lusarah b.1871
Mary Elizabeth b.1873
Minnie N b.1864
Myrtle J b.1866
Nellie E b.1862
Olive b.1868
Ralph Albert b.1915
Robert Paxton b.1826
Ronald Wayne
William Francis b.1888
William Kenneth b.1925

Gilmore

Frances Vera m.1920

Gilmour

Caroline M. b.1807

Gines

Brandon Bryce
Mary Jane b.1860

Ginn

Frances Imogene b.1910
John Henry b.1882
Maurice Anthony
Oliver Perry b.1859

Gintling

John David

Gipsen

Barry Glen
Jennifer Lynn
Robert Noah

Girand

Andrea Aaron

Girard

Flora Della b.1866

Gittleson

Christopher John
Cj Eugene
John Eugene
Misty Anne
Samantha Layne

Giusti

Philomena Louisa

Givin

Barbara Lynn

Glabe

Jessie Ruth

Gladden

Charles Wheeler
Morgan Briar
Zachary Alexander

Gladwill

Linda Jean

Glaspie

Marjorie

Glass

Israel Osceola b.1852

Glasson

Arthur Russell m.1912
Charles Jolly
Herbert Wayne
Robert Russell b.1915

Gleason

Alonzo b.1857
Amasa Loring b.1812
Amy Josephine b.1853
Ann
Bert Melvin b.1880
Betsey Eliza b.1815
Candace Hurd b.1807
Charles b.1810
Clara Louise b.1850
Emily Sophia b.1854
Ezra b.1808
Frances Correen b.1894
Frederick Amasa b.1854
Helen Lavenia b.1857
James Francis b.1859
James Monroe b.1828
Jennie b.1856
Kilburn Eben b.1869
L. C.
Lillian Joanna b.1862
Lucy Maria b.1826
Pearl A b.1905
Polly b.1806
Rachel Ball b.1822
Sarah b.1772
Sarah A. b.1913
Sarah Oribell b.1829
Solomon Jr. b.1820
William H. b.1887
William Harvey Jr. b.1851
William Harvey b.1818

Gleed

Brandon J.
Hailey Nicole
Justin Scott
Kent J.
Lindsey
Nathan Kent

Gleiser

Wilhelmine Helene b.1887

Glenne

Alycia
Gary
Tristan

Glenny

Florence Gifford

Glerum

Audrey Ane

Glesige

Jennifer Marie
Jill Ann
Robert Gerold

Gleson

Solomon b.1781

Glidden

L. Adelle b.1838

Glinn

Lucretia b.1798

Glinski

Jamie Michelle
Shaunna Lenee Snyder

Glinskie

[Unknown]

Glover

[Unknown] b.1954
Derith Ellen
Dorothy Virginia b.1910
Harry Benton Jr.
Jeffrey Benton
Kathryn
Lorraine Elsie

Gobelsburg

Herbert

Gochanour

Victor

Gockey

Malinda b.1860

Goddard

Martha Nancy b.1804
Rachel Elizabeth b.1842

Godden

John

Goddisson

Gabrielle Victoria

Godfrey

Cheri Lynne
Dicie Lajuana
Dorothy Delia
Eric Gail
George Clark
James Albert b.1903
James Steven Mech. Engineer
James Steven
Judith Ann
Julie Ann
Kathi
Russel b.1812

Godkin

David
Kimberly
Robert

Godley

Montgomery b.1828

Godt

Jaime Galene

Godwin

Bridget Lee
Clarence Edwin
Clarence Edwin
Edward Albert
Philip Montague
Stephen Montague b.1948

Goeggle

Jeffry Donald
John William
John William Jr.
Joni Michelle
Justin Ray
William Jack

Goff

Amy
Ava Christina
David Judson
Garrett David
Graham Jonathan
Hannah Elena
Isaac Newton m.1864
Jonathan Robert
Marian Ruth b.1882
Melissa Margaret
Murl
Nora Estella b.1881
Robert Judson b.1877
Robert Maynard
Rory Michael
William Clarke b.1866
William Newton b.1905
William Newton Jr.
William Newton III

Goffens

Angela b.1908

Goffman

Janet

Goien

John
John Douglas
Randel Hudson

Going

Alyssa Joy Whittman
Bonnie
Hannah Kyo

Goings

Debra Sue
Elizabeth b.1765
Susannah b.1799

Goins

Arminta m.1891
Bertha b.1895
Hiram E. b.1861
Jesse Floyd b.1892
Nancy Anna b.1886

Golatz

Beverly

Golden

Maud b.1894
Maud b.1894

Goldie

Deborah

Golding

Albert A b.1866
Dodge Claude b.1915
George Cassel b.1858
Leonard b.1839
Marie Augusta b.1888
Oley May b.1870

Goldman

Ivan Howard
Rebecca Ames
Steven Bruce

Goldner

Karsten Allan
Troy

Goldsmith

Aclaudia Blanche b.1887
Alva Bradley b.1830
Anna b.1799
Charles H b.1867
Clarence b.1863
Content b.1796
Deborah b.1808
Earl W. b.1895
Emelilne A. b.1837
Erastus M. b.1841
Eva A b.1854
Fay Chester b.1881
Florence b.1861
Florence Amelia b.1885
Fred b.1889
Isadore Theresia b.1843
Jenette E b.1818
Karmel Leone b.1856
Layton O. b.1897
Lois Bernadine b.1892
Lucretia b.1802
Lucretia b.1834
Marion b.1797
Marion b.1841
Maud B. b.1892
Milton b.1861
Nancy Judson b.1828
Nellie M b.1871
Olive Cromwell b.1821
Richard b.1761
Robbie b.1860
Sanford B b.1832
Sherman Walter b.1883
Spencer Levitt b.1828
Tracy b.1804
Verna b.1865
Walter Hartel b.1859

Gollan

Mary A b.1839

Golliday

Dwaine F.
Keli Elaine
Steven Dwaine

Gomes

[Unknown]

Gomez

Daniel David
Daniel Jason
Michael Matthew
Rebekah

Gonalves

Danielle Joann
Joseph Vierra
Juanita Delores

Gonden

Gloria

Gonyea

Donald A.
Keith Wilbur
Laura Kay
Lisa Ann
Sheree Dawn
Tracy Lynn

Gonzales

Bruce

Good

Alissa Nicole
Amy Kaylene
Glen Edward
Sarah Ellen b.1866
Shannon Marie
Susan Joy

Goodale

Mildred b.1906

Goodall

Casey J
Lindsey Song
Nathan William Hwan

Goode

(1)Elva Eva
(1)Elva Eva (R)

Goodel

Charlotte m.1844

Goodenough

Charles E. b.1843

Goodfellow

Mary C. b.1881

Goodhue

Carrie Ethel b.1888
Child b.1889
Henry Wayne b.1863
Loretta Carol b.1900
Vivian Bernice b.1901

Goodin

Eleanor b.1798

Goodlin

Sally Ann

Goodman

Anna Marie b.1917

Goodner

Milo b.1873

Goodnough

Gary Lee b.1941
Greta b.1945
Theodore Leroy b.1917

Goodrich

Alan Leroy
Allyson Nicole
Angela Jean
Betty Louise
Clyde Dalton b.1926
Cole Ryan
Connie Joy
Cynthia Orlene
Daniel Bradley
David Walter
Debra Kay
Donald Cecil b.1888
Donald Hale b.1921
Donna Jean
Elizabeth Diane
Ellen b.1846
Emily Grace
Esta Austin b.1876
Esta Orville b.1920
Fay Leroy b.1917
Gerald Eugene
Grover Keith b.1921
Hale b.1921
Harold Edward b.1927
Harry Leroy Price b.1879
Hazel Bonita b.1929
Jacqueline Mae
James Leroy b.1955
Jean Carol
Jennifer Lynn
Jessica
JoEllen
John Clyde
John Clyde Jr.
Judith Ann b.1948
Justin Warren
Kathy Jo
Kenneth Charles
Laura Michelle
Luverne b.1875
Marilyn Jo
Martha Ann
Melissa Rene
Nehemiah b.1819
Norman Wayne
Paula Jean
Periann
Phebe b.1804
Rachel Renae
Robert Clair
Robert Jared
Robert William
Roger Alan
Ruthann Grace
Samuel Price b.1957
Scott David
Sharon Ann
Silas b.1835
Steven Lynn
Susan Lynn
Thomas Dean
Timothy Edward
Una Aileen b.1885
Valerie Elaine
Zovelda Mae b.1919

Goodsell

George m.1866

Goodwin

Casey L. b.1875
Cindy
Frances
Frank Edwin b.1882
Gertrude Louisa b.1879
Jennie Eliza b.1877
Katharine Throop b.1915
William Archie b.1874
William Henry b.1841

Goold

Marilyn

Gordon

Donald b.1904
John Adrain
John Harvey
Judy
Mary Persephone
Stephen

Gore

Dick Crosby b.1857
Emma Rachel b.1846
Frank Jasper b.1853
Ida May b.1851
Jennie b.1855
Jessica B. b.1860
Lorenzo b.1849
Lorenzo Dow b.1816
Lorenzo Dow Jr. b.1862
Mary Delia b.1847

Gorham

Chloe A. b.1847
Mary S. b.1852
Rebecca b.1798

Gorman

John Jr.
Julia b.1895
Ronald Michael

Gorton

Elisabeth A b.1822
Mary b.1780
Nancy b.1739

Goss

Corwyn Lee
Michael

Gossett

Marilyn Ellen

Gothe

Maja-Lisa b.1921

Gotshall

Abraham b.1855

Gott

John Daniel m.1802
Sarah Martha b.1803

Gough

Eldo Vilaces

Gould

Chester Talifor
Cynthia K.
George b.1855
Glen V.
Jennifer S.
John
Josephine m.1903
Lydia A. b.1842
Margaret b.1826
Margaret Ann b.1825
Martha F. b.1838
Natalie T.
Raymond R.
Ruth b.1880
Shawn P.
Shelly L.

Goulding

Don James
George Philip b.1895
James Edward b.1861
James Reymer b.1901
Jennie Manila b.1898
Leanne Faye
Lizzie May b.1893
Lori Lynn
Mamie E b.1893
Minna Enda b.1905
Theodore Allen b.1933
Theodore Roosevelt Altie b.1903
Warren James

Gourley

Craig Lynn
Elizabeth Grace

Gove

Jasper A b.1858
Sarah b.1766
Sarah Holt b.1750

Goza

Kay Frances b.1937

Graber

Christa Suzanne
Douglas Regan
Laurina Ruth

Grable

Jodi
Joe
Jude

Grace

Della b.1896
Michelle

Grady

Patricia

Graeter

Emily b.1887
Frederick Carson b.1923
Frederick Saxe b.1893
Heidi Margot
Lucille Drury b.1901
Luther Augustus b.1914
Luther Drury b.1862
Margaret Bertha b.1896
Wilford Saxe b.1926
William Keith

Graf

Jillian
Luella Elizabeth b.1877

Grafton

Bonnie (twin)
Connie (twin)
Elmer
Paula
William

Gragg

Melissa Lynn

Graham

Agnes
Bessie b.1902
Brooke Elayne
Caroline b.1835
Cynthia
Dessie b.1899
Donna
Estella Catherine b.1886
Hilary Jo
J. C.
James Jr. b.1856
Jane Marie
Janet Ingrid
Laura b.1846
Lillie
Lou Ann
Merle
Nannie
Phebe Findley b.1862
Robert A. b.1886
Shanae Crystal
Tara
Thomas William d.1970

Grammes

James
Jim

Grams

Conrad

Grana

Phyllis M.

Granger

John M. m.1906

Grant

Abby Maria b.1839
Caroline Jerusha b.1836
Emerette b.1835
Florence
Glenna
James Douglas (Twin)
Joshua IV b.1808
Laura b.1810
Lena Eleanor b.1795
Liberty Freemont m.1882
Mary Ann b.1841
Phillip Osborne
Richard Webster (Twin)
Rose Elizabeth
Ruth Adell b.1889

Grass

Nancy b.1810

Grassmeyer

Jill

Graves

Adison Miner b.1894
Charles B b.1859
Elizabeth b.1888
Mark
Norman Louis
Patricia
Sharon Lou
Sidney III
Thomas F.

Gray

[Unknown]
Adam Clayton
Bradley Kent
Bradley Pearce
Bruce
Burl
Cara Leigh
Cassie Liene
Catherine
Catherine b.1856
Christy Georgiana
Corey
Edward Franklin b.1873
Flora Belle b.1883
Frank M. b.1849
George
Georgia Forbes
Henry Benton b.1869
John
John Wesley
Joshua Davis
Kaitlyn Marie
Kara Dawne
Leroy Carson
Leroy Clayton Jr.
Lisa
Lisa Christine b.1967
Mary b.1835
Mary b.1741
Michael James
Mollie b.1868
Pamela Karen
Paul Tudor Jr. b.1939
Richard Benton
Robert
Tyler James
Walter Otis m.1910

Grebe

Barbara Susan
Henry Harold b.1908

Greek

Alice Lee b.1892

Green

[Unknown]
Agnes Zenobia b.1889
C P m.1898
Carrie Grace
Christine
David
David Rae
Dylan Michael
Eliza b.1811
Elizabeth Sally b.1820
Esther Irene b.1896
Jaci
Kimberly June
Laura
Lyle Leslie b.1892
Margaret Jane b.1894
Mary E. b.1900
Merrill Guy b.1912
Michael "E"
Michael Brandon
Mike
Nancy Marion b.1836
Nathan Fox
Patrick Lee
Raymond Allison
Raymond William b.1894
Roger Steven
Sarah Elizabeth b.1822
Sarah Elizabeth
Sharon
Sylvanus Palmer b.1892
Theda May
William b.1859
William
William David

Greenberg

Beatrice Blanche
Paul
William Arnold

Greene

[Unknown]
Clara
Gladys Minerva b.1887
Jane
Karen Larue
Larry Dwayne
Lawrence John b.1896
Lawrence John Jr.
Myrtle
Neil Duncan b.1905
Robert Boyd
Robert Boyd Jr.
Roberta
Sarah A. b.1835
Virginia Belle d.2005
Wilda Pluma b.1898
William Kelley
Willliam Joel

Greenfield

Polly

Greenick

Grace Hildreth b.1900

Greening

Shaun Paul

Greenlaw

Charles C.
Derek Nathaniel
Justin Curry

Greenway

Edwin Henry
Marcy Antoinette
Michelle Annette
Sean Thomas

Greenwood

Elese
Jean Ann
Val David

Greeny

Merry

Greer

Betty Jo
Cynthia
Lizzie Bell b.1890

Gregerson

Christy

Gregg

Ann Mariah
Ervila Jane m.1852
Flora Belle b.1872
George T. b.1852
Joseph b.1825
Joseph Charles b.1876
Mary
Myrtle Rebecca b.1877
Orpha
Orpha Ethel b.1883
Pella
Scott

Gregory

Autumn Lynne
Charles W.
Chdristopher Keith
Darla
David Charles
Keith Edward
Matthew Gene
Ryan Edward Jr.

Gregson

Norma

Greham

Carrie

Grein

Guy

Grems

Adoniram Judson b.1837
Clinton Webster b.1842
Eliza b.1827
Elizabeth b.1838
Henrich Henry b.1800
Henrietta b.1831
Henry b.1833
Judson b.1835
Lovina b.1825
Mary Sybela b.1847
Menerva b.1823
Sarah Ann b.1845
Simeon Henry1840 b.1840
William b.1826

Grennay

Adeline b.1909
Miner E b.1898
Rachel Lura b.1902
William m.1895


Surname List