Descendants of Clement MINOR

Name Index


COMBS

Agigail
Brutus Earl b.1905
Clara Ruth b.1911
Rebecca Ann

COMPTON

C. L. m.1899
Claude Lynn b.1903
Clyde Royal b.1919
George W b.1910
Harold Arlo b.1906
Isabelle b.1884
Jessie Wilma b.1914
Lyle E. b.1899
Neva Avis b.1901
Ruby Ila b.1904
Terry Ann

COMSTOCK

Albert Baker b.1863
Albert Harold b.1890
Alida b.1855
Elizabeth b.1665
Helena b.1859
Lena b.1878
Lock b.1812
Louisa b.1861
Lucretia b.1835
Lucy b.1883
Oscar b.1833
Oscar Franklin b.1865
Pamelia Abigail b.1821
Percy Milton b.1853
Percy Milton Jr. b.1892
Robert Kerr b.1888

CONANT

Florence L b.1883
Hiram Joseph b.1894
John Clayton b.1893
John J b.1844
Theodore R b.1903
William Frederick b.1888

CONDIT

Blake Jesse
Jesse Howard
Joel Earl

CONE

Elizabeth A. b.1817
Laura Swan b.1848
Mathew Allan
Rhoda m.1824
Stephen Everett

CONGER

Carol June
Dora b.1897
Joseph m.1885
Lillian b.1890

CONKLIN

[Unknown] b.1814
Carrie V. b.1894

CONKLING

Nathaniel R b.1794

CONLEY

Agnes b.1884
Carole Jean
Deborah
Diane
Edward Wilford
Frederick William
Howard William
Nancy Jane
Robert Allen
Robert Allen Jr.
Ronald Andrew
Sharon Lee
Susan Lynn
Warren P.

CONLIN

Olive b.1872

CONN

Adolene
Annie Laurie
Claudie
Donis
John Lloyd
Leland
Leroy
Leslie
Linda
Lloyd
Lloyd H. m.1910
Lloyd H. Jr.
Lloyd H. Jr. (R)
Stephen
Stephen

CONNELL

Christopher Lee
Margaret Dunham
Matthew Cody
Rosco Lee

CONNER

Christian Bryce b.1954
Eliza T b.1850
Farar E. b.1834
Geraldine
Kenton Lee
Laura Margaret m.1883
Leonard Harris
Lisa Kay
Martin Harris
May b.1890

CONNOLLY

Edward Sander

CONNOLY

Bridget Anne
James
Molly Coleen
Patrick James
Rose Eileen

CONNOR

John W.
Susan M.

CONNORS

Christopher
Elizabeth
Katherine
Michael
Patricia Elizabeth b.1938
Robert
Robin
Timothy

CONOLEY

Rebecca Ann

CONOWAY

Ada
Betty Jane
Earl
Eva
Grant
Grant Jr.
Juanita Pearl
Lilly
Miles
Richard James

CONRAD

Frederick
Frederick Jr.
Joni Lee

CONSINTINO

Henry John
Patricia Elizabeth
Terie Elizabeth

CONSTANTINOPLE

Anthony Charles
Charles Vito
Damon Robert
Diane
Donna Grace
Joanne Hazel
Nicole Marie
Vito Salvatore

CONSUL

Flora b.1869

CONTIVAL

Laura Anne

CONTRY

Patrick

CONVERESE

Jeanette Lorraine

CONVERSE

Flora Dell b.1889
Fred L
James b.1840

COOGRAY

Sarah Jane b.1835

COOK

[Unknown] b.1890
Adam Randall
Agnes May b.1879
Alice Christina
Ann Eliza b.1851
Anna Eliza b.1851
Audrey Ann
Baby
Bobby
Brandon Dennis
Carolyn Hope
Carolynn
Carrie Belle b.1878
Cordelia J b.1833
Darcy Lee
Donald James
Donna Joan
Dorothy Renee
Douglas
Elizabeth Ann
Elizabeth Miner b.1850
Ella Amelia b.1866
Ella Grace b.1847
Ella L b.1848
Emily Miner b.1876
Erin
Ernest James
Florence Estelle b.1881
Frank Pierpoint b.1868
George F. m.1913
George Washington Garrison b.1826
Harriett Sophronia Kellison b.1847
Hiram b.1798
Holly Anna
Irvin Robert
Jaci Stacia
Jack
Jacob Irvin b.1876
James b.1845
James B. b.1818
James Madison b.1862
James Miner b.1846
Jamie Lynn
Jared Lew
Jennifer
Jeremy Arthur
Jerry
John Wesley
Judith Joyce
Julia Miner b.1848
Justin Stephen
Karen Elaine
Kelly Ann
Lew Roy
Lillian
Lydia Morgen
Margaret Frances
Maria Miner b.1855
Martha Jane b.1870
Martin Irvin
Martin Zackwell b.1874
Mary Elizabeth b.1864
Mary Emma b.1846
Mary Kathleen
Melinda Lee
Melissa (Twin)
Nancy Lee
Nicholas
Nichole B.
Paul Revere b.1918
Rachel Frances b.1866
Randall
Raymond Westfall
Rebecca (Twin)
Reuhama b.1848
Rhoda Jane b.1850
Roger Dale
Ruby Ethel b.1899
Samuel Brandon
Sarah Ann b.1812
Shawna Marie
Shirley Kay
Stephen Lew
Susan Kimberly
Thomas Christian
Tina
Valerie L.
William b.1851
William Edward

COOKE

Elizabeth Rebecca b.1866
Harvey J. b.1879
Hope
Jacob
Jeffery m.1983
Kandis
Laura
Marissa
Sarah
Toni Ellis

COOKSEY

Tamara Jeanette

COOL

Benjamin James
Jeffrey Paul
Sarah Jean

COOLEY

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1861
[Unknown] b.1820
Abraham b.1822
Antoinette b.1837
Asa C. b.1813
Carolyn
Carroll Abbott b.1863
Cecelia b.1768
Charles Miller b.1833
Charles P. b.1816
Charlotta Alameda b.1847
Chloe Ujene b.1869
Clarance Dana b.1865
Daughter b.1799
Daughter b.1815
Dolphus Job b.1861
Donald
Edgar M. b.1860
Eliza Ann b.1845
Elizabeth b.1836
Ellen M. b.1857
Emily b.1816
Ezra H. b.1859
Gary
George Albert b.1853
Giles Sanford b.1817
Harriet b.1823
Harriet b.1822
Harris R. b.1810
Isbelle Louise b.1845
Jane b.1841
Janis
Job Hiller Walker b.1806
John b.1744
John b.1774
John Hon b.1801
Karen
Lorenzo James b.1842
Lucy b.1813
Lucy Eugene b.1850
Lydia b.1811
Mary Ann b.1838
Mary J. b.1863
Mary Jane b.1837
Matthew b.1771
Matthew Bull b.1800
Maud b.1874
Mehitable b.1769
Olive Ujene b.1835
Orin b.1826
Phoebe (Jane) b.1834
Richard b.1824
Robinson Jermain b.1828
Ruth Vermilyea b.1904
Samuel b.1806
Samuel Ingraham b.1831
Samuel Watrous Ingrahm b.1808
Simeon b.1770
Simeon b.1834
Simeon b.1815
Skye Marie
Theada b.1772
Theodocia b.1807
Viana Adelaide b.1839
Vianna E. Mrs. b.1836
Wiliam Henry b.1841
William b.1810
Zola Mae b.1919

COOLMAN

Delores J.
Garland O. b.1917

COOMBS

Danny Warren
Ida M. b.1856
Son
Wilfred A.

COON

Edward Eugene
Elwyn Willard
Hester Ann m.1868
Maxine L.

COONFIELD

Martha Jane b.1864

COONS

Richard

COOPER

[Unknown]
Amy Belle b.1882
Carla
Carolee
Cleta b.1899
Coleen
Dolores Suzanne
Eli Dennis
Elias F. b.1829
Gideon H. b.1865
Gregory
Julia Amanda b.1874
Katharine
Lovantia b.1836
Mae Pearl b.1885
Mary Kitrell b.1889
Robert
Samuel O b.1892
Sheila
Shira
Stanley
Terri
Unalee

COPE

Alexander Randon
Nicholas George
Thomas Charles

COPELAND

Coleen
Jo Ann
Mona Janelle
Nancy Jane
Randolph Lee
Robert Lyle
Robert Lyle Jr.
Ronald L.

COPES

Elizabeth b.1794

COPP

Fred J. b.1892
Margaret

COPPENS

Cornelia

COPPER

Diana

COPPERNOLL

Ann Jean
Betty Jean
Bonnie Lee b.1959
Christi Ann
Constance Sue
Dean Lee
Douglas
Esther Janice
Gail Marie
George M. b.1892
Gilbert M. b.1925
James E. b.1922
James Jackson
Jeffery Nelson
Jodi Lynn
Kelly Dean
Mary Lee
Norman Leroy
Stevie Lynn
Sue Rebecca

COPPIN

Florence Hildagard b.1904

COPPOCK

Catherine b.1811

COPWELL

Bertha b.1874

CORBETT

Ann Marie
Edward
Edward Reed
Leia b.1967
Sarah Emma b.1874

CORBIN

Electa b.1877
Frank Harmon b.1919
George Adin b.1887
Harmon Alonzo b.1855
Henry E. b.1866
Joanna b.1868
Lydia b.1879
Marian Thirza b.1899
Meriam Louise b.1917
Michael W.
Mildred Abigail b.1894
Miner b.1883
Myra G b.1915
Nathan Alan
Sarah Elizabeth
Walter Joshua b.1892

CORBRIDGE

Curtis L
Paul Verlan
Thayne C
Verlan W Farmer

CORDARO

Anthony

CORDAS

James

CORDILL

Richard

CORDON

[Unknown]
Harry C. b.1873
Ora Louise b.1895

CORDOVA

Roxanne Stella

CORE

Aaron Frank b.1878
Abia b.1846
Allen b.1883
Bernard b.1898
Charlie b.1879
Fanny Francis b.1840
Hannah b.1848
Harley R b.1874
Jerusha b.1844
Laurena Alice b.1885
Otho W. b.1842
Otto b.1815
Ruth b.1893
Sarah Jane b.1849
Welcome Miner b.1875

COREY

Doris

CORKINS

Charles Wesley b.1908
Edwin Emery b.1910
Estella May b.1902
Frederick Beldon b.1898
Marietta Bernice b.1899

CORLEY

[Unknown]
Ann Herrick
Christopher Herrick
Cynthia C.
Gerald Benjamin
James
Katherine Hill
Rachel Jean
Robert Kenneth

CORLISS

Henry Warren b.1890
Milan Decator b.1856
Milan Decator (R) b.1856
Ruth b.1891

CORMAN

Amanda m.1868
Sidonia b.1834

CORNELL

Doris Ruth
Herbert Hollis Frederick b.1917

CORNETT

Gail
Prudence Louise

CORNWALL

Carl E. b.1928
Holly Marie
Kellly Lee

CORNWELL

Vernon

CORREIA

Pamela Louise

CORRELL

George Manuel b.1906

CORSON

Shirley Claire

CORTHELL

Silas S. b.1895

CORTS

Lillian m.1917

CORWIN

[Unknown]

CORYELL

Catherine b.1835
Elizabeth Ann b.1844
Ethel Mae
Malvina b.1838
Margaret b.1833
Mary Jane b.1839
Mary Jane b.1835
Sarah Wyckoff b.1841
William Minor b.1843

CORYELLE

William B. b.1812

COSGROVE

Jamie
Jeri
Jerry
Lynn

COSSIN

Mildred Virginia
Virginia Ruth

COTE

Aimee Charlotte
Joseph Richard b.1933
Rebekah Helen

COTNEY

Barkos b.1813

COTTEREL

William b.1820

COTTLE

Ethel Pearl b.1889

COTTON

Avis
Ruth Hubbard b.1804

COTTRELL

Wilma Lee

COULSON

Alice S. b.1889
Laura b.1854

COULT

James L

COULTER

Agnes Ida b.1856
Wanda

COUNCILMAN

Roxy b.1808

COVAULT

Erastus b.1817
Horace
Maggie May b.1872
Preston
Viola
William

COVELL

David Lee
Jennifer Michelle
Lawrence Lee
Mark Sylvan
Matthew Mark

COVER

Gregory C.
John
Mark
Michael A.
Timothy

COVERDALE

Hilton Edward b.1897

COVERT

Alice Emily b.1906
Carrie Elizabeth b.1862
Jane m.1832

COVEY

Mabel Lucetta m.1913
Sarah Beth

COWAN

James Archibald
Marjorie Delilah

COWDERY

Gregory

COWDIN

Ada Belinda b.1841
Addison b.1807
Carlos Corey b.1847
Eliza b.1833
George Douglas b.1835
Hannah Celinda b.1838
Omar William b.1850
Yates Clark b.1844

COWELL

Arabell Susan b.1865
Hester Harriet
Stella b.1886
William S. b.1865

COWGER

Cristy Lynn
Cynthia Ann
Kimberly Ann
Michael Scott
Pamela Ann
Samuel Scott

COWL

Carrie Jane b.1865
Chloe
Cora Alice b.1867
Edith I b.1873
George Washington b.1815
James Henry b.1861
Ruth
William Augustus b.1859

COWLES

Kimberly

COWSER

Linda Suzanne

COX

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Augusta b.1894
Charles m.1909
David A. b.1879
David Lynn
Elvira Euphrasia m.1906
Gary
George
George T. b.1887
Gertrude
James Leroy Jr.
John b.1889
Kristine Lynn
Laura Anna b.1888
Lisa
Michelle Alisi
Phebe M. b.1829
Sarah b.1831
Sarah M. b.1877
Stanley
Terri Lynn
Thelma

COY

James "Jim" L.

COYLE

Timothy

CRADDOCK

Dewey H. m.1922
Joshua
Ronald Allen

CRADDUCK

Elizabeth Ann b.1845

CRAIB

Lori

CRAIG

Amelia Rose
Arya Willow
Benjamin Brian
Betty
Beverly b.1866
Charles Gardner b.1912
Corinne Leroy m.1923
Don B
Earl
Elizabeth
Emily A b.1859
George W. b.1882
Henry b.1864
Hulda
Ira b.1817
James Gray b.1878
James Gray b.1909
Janet Louise
Jeffrey Matthew
Karen Ann
Kathryn Lucinda
Laura b.1874
Martha B. b.1872
Mary b.1870
Nancy b.1861
Phoebe b.1878
Rebecca E b.1858
Rogers Pendleton b.1920
Rogers Stephen
Susan Scott
Terry Nixon
Thaddeus b.1868
Thelma

CRAIGIE

Gale
John Harold
Laurence Carbee b.1902

CRAIN

Stacy

CRAKES

Mary A b.1833

CRAMB

Virginia Lee

CRAMER

Florence Iris b.1914
Jack Bryon
Thelma

CRANDALL

Agnes Priscilla b.1902
Georgene Louise b.1916
Janie Fern

CRANE MILES

Jane b.1884

CRANE

Amy
Theressa b.1909

CRANMER

Carolyn Kay
Mark Kay Wignal
Shirley Louise

CRAPO

Sharla Kalee

CRARY

William M Mc b.1836

CRASNO

Joellyn Barbara

CRAVEN

Gladys

CRAVENS

Cora b.1888

CRAVER

Clarence H.

CRAWFORD

Arthur Oliver
Avis b.1860
Charles Clinton b.1888
Charles Leo
Faye Carol
George b.1825
Geraldine Yvonne
Hal Ethelbert "Charles" b.1910
Heidi
Hugh H. b.1898
James Andrew b.1880
James Morgan b.1893
John b.1799
John
John Minor b.1827
Lawrence b.1834
Lillie Alice b.1883
Martha Alma b.1883
Mary Amy b.1879
Phebe M b.1820
Ray Samuel b.1890
Ruthy
Samuel Charles b.1840
Samuel Charles b.1840
Sarah Ann b.1881
Sarah Monerva b.1836
Theodore b.1909
William b.1820
William H. b.1822

CRAWLEY

Debbie
Sibert

CREE

Albert
Doris b.1895
John b.1890

CREGO

Clarence Andrew b.1860
Claude b.1888
Neva b.1890
Vern Birnie S. b.1886

CREIGHTON

Gladys
James A.
Linda
Marianne
Marie
Wayne b.1904

CRENSHAW

B Arline b.1899
Zella Florence b.1907

CRESENZO

Rtuh Anne

CRESS

Carl b.1921
Curtis E b.1911
Dorotha B b.1910
Gladys L b.1907
Josephine Pearl b.1902
Mance m.1897
Mary b.1899
Mildred Iola b.1914
Orval C b.1898

CRESSY

Martha

CREVISTON

Mary Melissa b.1862

CREWS

Barrett
Jill Meredith
Madeline Kate
Maren Allyssa

CRIDER

Gerald
Jacob Michael
Jamie Lee
Jessica Lynn

CRILE

Inez Lodillie b.1894

CRILLEY

Edith E. m.1902

CRIM

[Unknown] b.1911
[Unknown] b.1937
Allan Ray
Anna Bertha b.1890
Arthur James
Betty Jane
Beulah Pearl
Bonnie Ann
Calvin Daniel b.1925
Carole Jean
Cecil Gordon b.1915
Chad Thomas
Charlotte Elaine
Clark Alexander b.1974
Clark Gerald
Claudia Vernell
Cory Jay
Daniel Elmo b.1850
Dannie Gilbert
Deborah Darlyn
Diana Lou
Don Jay
Echo Jean
Edith Virginia
Edna Mae
Elbert Goff b.1888
Elizabeth Bernice
Ethel Pearl b.1899
Evelyn Mae b.1916
Gerald Lee
Glen Owen Jr.
Glen Owen b.1920
Gordon Clark b.1886
Gordon Lloyd
Irene Louise
Jack Lee
Jeaniene Kay (twin) b.1963
Jennifer
Jennifer Lael
Jennifer Lynn
Jeramey Gordon
John Daniel
Joyce Pearl
Junior Clark b.1922
Kathie L.
Kathie Lynn
Kathryn Lucille b.1918
Kendall Kalin
Leah Rosella
Lemuel Daniel b.1903
Leon Franklin b.1923
Linda Lee
Lisa Ruthann
Lloyd Nelson b.1895
Lloyd Vernon
Lori Dannett
Marion Willis
Mark
Mary Franceda
Megan Joleen
Melissa Blanche b.1912
Melvin Wesley b.1929
Michael
Michael
Michael Dean (twin) b.1963
Michael Patrick
Noel Lee Jr.
Noel Lee
Orvell Lloyd b.1919
Patricia Ann
Paul David
Philip Eugene
Ralph Arnold
Randy W.
Ray Edward
Ray Nelson
Rayelle J.
Rhonda L.
Rick Dean
Robert Eugene
Robert Lloyd
Roger Alan
Ruth Ellinor
Ryan
Sandra Kay
Scott Mitchell
Sharon Ann
Shawn
Shelly Rae
Silas Fleming b.1893
Stanley J.
Terry Elton
Troy Lee
Vernon D.
Vicki L.
Voyt Elmo b.1911
Willa Dean
William Taylor b.1880

CRIPPEN

Florence b.1890

CRIPPS

Donald Martin

CRISLER

Marsden J b.1866
Paul J b.1914

CRISPELL

G. m.1911

CRISSEY

David b.1845
Frances b.1865
Warren W.

CRISSIE

Henry b.1867

CRISSMAN

Ruth M.

CRIST

Barbara Ellen
Clara
David

CRISWELL

Mary S b.1873

CRITCHFIELD

Harmon Andrew b.1884
Helen Ann b.1915
Laura Belle b.1871

CRITCHLOW

Carolyn

CRITES

Donald

CRITTENDEN

Lydia Ann b.1832
Polly b.1789
Richard b.1814

CROCKER

Annabelle
Charles b.1781
David b.1767
Giles b.1783
Hannah b.1727
Hannah b.1764
Ichabod b.1785
Jonathan b.1736
Jonathan b.1772
Lucy b.1765
Mae
Mary b.1769
Mary b.1762
Mercy b.1760
Nathan b.1722
Phebe J. b.1789
Rebecca b.1769
Richard b.1774
Sarah b.1777
Theoda b.1779

CROFOOT

Frank Dr. b.1865

CROFT

Kevin

CROMER

Robert Cary

CRONK

Ida Mae b.1886

CRONWELL

Martha E. b.1889

CROOKER

Hiram K. b.1849

CROOKSTON

Cameon Marie
Craig Mortenson
Kathryn Kalene
Kendall Paul
Paul Ballantyne
Robert Vernon b.1924

CROPLEY

Caroline L b.1880

CROSBY

Erma
Josiah L.
Mary b.1837

CROSETT

Hattie Ann b.1852

CROSS

Andrea Sue
Arnold Underhill b.1899
Arthur Boynton b.1874
Arthur Boynton Jr. b.1899
Aubry M. b.1894
Barbara Jean
Bradley James
Carly Rose
Charlotte Ellen b.1847
Cory Robert
David Lee
Dorthey Jane b.1924
Elias
Ellen May b.1907
Harold Richard
Harold Robert b.1901
Inez b.1904
Irvin N b.1888
James Arthur
Kathleen Ann
Robert E. b.1864
Robert Richard
Roberta L. b.1891
Steven Richard

CROSSMAN

Clarinda b.1815

CROUCH

Claire Mae b.1901
Frederick Herbert Jr.
Pamela Anita
Patricia Elain
Roy Edwin m.1894

CROW

Bertha Idella b.1896
Cecile F. b.1901
Charles Barclay b.1927
Charles Logan b.1889
Ethel Gertrude b.1901
Harry b.1875
John Blue b.1884
Robert Franklin b.1858
Ruth
Sherman Lawrence b.1906
Vergie

CROWDER

Scott

CROWE

Imogene b.1878

CROWELL

Angeline b.1820
Sylvanus b.1813

CROWL

Harold Harris

CROWLEY

Alva b.1849
Charles b.1811
Edgar b.1846
Howard S.
James m.1901
James M.
Lillian R.
Nellie m.1907
Stephanie

CROWLIN

Darnell

CROWTHER

Layne Ray

CRUCHELOU

Paul

CRUM

Amy
Jennifer Michelle
Steven Carlton
Steven David

CRUME

Grace M b.1877
Harry b.1874
Ida b.1880
Ida b.1857
Isaac Yeaman b.1840
Laura C. b.1845
Louisa b.1844
Millie b.1852
Moses Miner b.1842
Olive b.1850
Otho Pliny b.1847
William b.1858
William Richardson b.1818
William Robert b.1883

CRUMP

Edna Hall b.1885

CRUZ

Gabriel
Jennifer
Jon
Larrisa

CSALA

Gottfried P.
Margaret M.
Maria H.
Martha E.

CUDA

Scott

CUDWORTH

William

CUFF

Pamela Ann

CULBERTSON

Martha m.1839

CULLY

Homer b.1846

CULPEPPER

Nancy Karen
Sybil b.1911

CULTER

Dawn

CULTRARA

William Joseph

CULVER

Angela Marie
Augustus b.1814
Charles b.1838
Cynthia Grover b.1852
Eliza H. b.1842
Elizabeth Augusta b.1845
Ida Parmalle b.1851
Ida Permelia b.1850
Jim
Mary E. b.1839
Ora E. b.1855
Samuel b.1789
Simon Augustus b.1847

CUMBERDGE

George
Rachel b.1821

CUMBERLEDGE

Burdette
Charles William b.1881
Clara Ann
Clark b.1912
David b.1859
David
Denny
Diane
Donna
Donna
Dorothy
Elizabeth b.1892
Ella
Elvina Jane b.1883
Fanny
Fred
Fred
Fred R. b.1892
Gary Leon b.1937
Gayle
Glenda
Hazel b.1922
Howard Jr.
Howard
Jack
James F. b.1937
John William
June Ellen
Katherine
Kenneth Eugene
Leroy
LeRoy Roland b.1886
Levi Barber b.1885
Lisa
Lola Jean
Louie
Louie H. b.1903
Marie
Mary Ellen
Mary Lee
Matthew W.
Melissa
Michael Paul
Miller
Minerva Mae b.1916
Patrick Carroll
Phyllis
Richard Anderson b.1861
Ruth
Sandra Kay
Sarah Jane b.1889
Stella Jane b.1908
Susan
Theresa
Verne
Wayne


Surname List