Descendants of Clement MINOR

Name Index


WILTBANK

Alison

WILTNEBEL

David
Karl
Laura

WILTY

Sarah m.1895

WINBERG

Lisa Sylvia

WINCHEL

Dan b.1753

WINCHELL

[Unknown] b.1799
Eugene b.1853
Lucy b.1789
Lurania b.1797
Margaret Peggy b.1795
Zimri b.1807

WINDES

Jennifer

WINDLE

William Curtis

WINE

Everett Jackson

WINEBRENNER

Darin
Montanna Lee

WINEGARDNER

Fred

WINELAND

Darlene Kay b.1928
Judy

WINELL

Helen Louise

WING

Elnathan b.1838
George E. b.1865
George E. b.1899
John b.1876
Linda Dianne b.1947
Quinn
Robert W.

WINGATE

Henrietta Elizabeth b.1851

WINGERT

Kimberly Sue

WINGET

Nina Wright

WINGO

Sherri Darlene

WINGROVE

Arthur Lester b.1908
Austie b.1897
Charles b.1910
Edith b.1896
Emil b.1903
Finley David b.1899
Glen Edward
John Franklin b.1875
June
Margaret "Maggie" b.1901
Mary b.1906
Regina Williams

WINKLE

Laurie

WINKLEBLACK

Cheryl

WINKLER

Rachel Lynn

WINLAND

Betty Jo
Elizabeth Ann
Helen Lucille
Louise Ann
Robert Henry
Ruby Jean
William Clinton
William Gale
William Rosemond

WINN

Larry Alvin
Randy

WINSLOW

Edward b.1860
Milton L. m.1847

WINSOR

Christopher Carl
Darrell Delon
Leon B. b.1925
Merrill Delon
Olive Mildred b.1900
Vickie Larie

WINSTON

Laverne

WINTER

Amanda b.1878
Juliet
Loretta
Nina Coral b.1889

WINTEROWD

Aaron Troy
Alisa Marie
Alta Irene b.1918
Barbara Joann
Brandy Lynn
Brett Eugene
Brian Ray
Chester Raymond b.1920
Dalvin Gordon
Daniel E.
Donald Eugene b.1933
Embert (Twin) b.1909
Emma Ann (Twin) b.1909
Eugene Gordon b.1916
Finley Breeze b.1878
Gage Tucker
Gamble Cade
George Phillip
Hannah Marie
Hazel Clare b.1915
Jack Gordon
Jake Gordon b.1983
Joel Bradley
Kip Brandon
Logan James
Lukas Aymon
Maida Dell b.1940
Mathew James
Michelle Renae
Misty Leigh
Noreen Dee
Norman Wadell
Nyah Jane
Peyton Cheri
Randall Eugene
Sharon Ray
Trevor
Wadell Finley (Twin) b.1907
Wanda Juanita (Twin) b.1907
Zoe Mae

WINTERS

Dale Ray
David Patrick
Denise Eileen
Douglas Dwight b.1920
James
Jan Caroline b.1954
Jaylee Ann
Jill Christine
Jo Ann b.1930
John Raymond b.1923
Joni Lee
Leona Marie
Lewis Afton b.1943
Lewis Michael
Lewis Wayne
Loren
Naomi Michele
Sharon Lynn
Susan Lee
Theodore Carl b.1888

WINTERSTEEN

Elizabeth Powelson b.1824

WINTLE

Lester Charles

WINWARD

Tamara Sue

WIPPRECHT

Colton
Emilie
Nathan

WIRE

Elizabeth Lizzie b.1878

WIRER

Mary Elizabeth b.1845

WIRT

Howard Michael
Joshua Michael

WISCOMBE

Alec James
Amy
Andrew Scott
Atticus James
Brent Jay
Christopher Gary
Clark Alan
Cody Kent
David Strong
Eric Morgan
Ezekial James
Gary Albert
Gentry James
James Elmer b.1938
James Scott
Jantzen Thorn
Madison Karen
Margery
Mary b.1972
McKenna Suzanne
Mersaides Suzanne
Phillip James
Rylie Scout
Samantha Leigh
Scout Harriett Marie

WISDOM

Barbara

WISE

Alta F. b.1895
Angela Lynn
Calvin D.
Cecil Arlie
Chadwick Alan
Charles
Christy
Colby John
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1890
Emily Anne
Goldie Mae b.1900
James Alpheus b.1896
James Richard
James William
Jasper Edward b.1883
John David Jr.
John David
Lance Alan
Linda Nell b.1947
Mary
Mary b.1836
Michelle Jo
Phillis
Sandra Jean
Sarah Caroline b.1885
Scott William
Shari Lynn b.1971
Thomas Earl
Todd Lee
William Thomas b.1893

WISEL

Beth
Bobbie Joe
Brenda
Douglas
James
Joe b.1900
Mark (Twin)
Matthew (Twin)
Wilfred

WISER

Bernie
Leo
Lewis b.1863

WISH

Minta Lona b.1879

WISHART

Margaret d.1947

WISNER

Carol b.1911
David
Rex b.1909

WISNESKI

Susan

WISSEL

Deanna Gayle
Eugene Loyd
Loyd Elmer

WISTNANT

Helen

WITHERELL

Frances B b.1829

WITHERS

Kimberlee

WITHERSPOON

Idella b.1862
Margaret b.1851

WITMER

Margaret

WITNEY

Daniel b.1887

WITTIBSCHLAGER

Anne Marie
Brian August
Elizabeth Ann
Jennifer Marie

WITTMAN

Anita Marie
Anthony Alfred
Edward Paul
Gregory Alan
Mark Edward

WIX

Daniel Paul
Nichole Elaine

WOHLERS

Nannie H.

WOHLWEND

Christine

WOLCOTT

Catherine
Horace Henry b.1872
Judy
Marion Minor b.1904
Oliver Elliott b.1912
Roger Augustus b.1907

WOLD

Richard
Sandi
Tammy

WOLESY

Mary A. b.1888

WOLF

Deav Arnold
Gary Scott
Heather Sara
Jane Ellan
Michael J.
Patrick Clark
Steven

WOLFE OR WOLF

Donald Earl b.1913

WOLFE

Andrew Joseph b.1866
Anita
Clayton A b.1908
Dana b.1905
Daniel Albert b.1867
Edna Pauline b.1904
Enid Aletha b.1894
Erma
Ervin Earl b.1892
Esther Vernet b.1900
Ethel Grace b.1895
Gerald
Gladys Isabel b.1899
Harold Eugene b.1923
Jennifer Lee
Joy
Robert Miner b.1897
Russell Harrison b.1902
Russell Leo Jr. b.1921
Russell Leo b.1897
Sheila
Shelley
Sonja
Susan

WOLFF

Elliott Lincoln
Lester

WOLFINGER

Dale Frederick
Donald Kay
Leon Patrick
Michael Dean
Russell
Russell Keith
Steven Jack

WOLFORD

Clarence Jr.

WOLKE

Lillian Emma

WOLLENBAR

Henrietta b.1852

WOMACK

Roger Dale

WOMBLE

Herbert Hoover
Jan Herbert
Jess Walker
Louis Allen
Valinda Sue

WOMER

Brandy Lee
Bryan Hugh
Hugh Thomas
Jill Curran
Jonathan Paul
Mark Thomas
Norman Keith
Parley Paul b.1916
Peter Allen
Tatum Lynn

WOMSLEY

Horace Greely b.1871

WONG

Elena
Elizabeth
Emily
Raymond

WOOD

[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1865
[Unknown] b.1868
Adam Joseph
Alexa Brooke
Amanda Belle b.1858
Amanda Belle (R) b.1858
Amanda Lorraine
Amber
Andrew Lewis
Anna b.1830
Annika Elaine
Anson Alden
Ashby Carl
Augustus G. b.1856
Ballard Theopholis b.1897
Betsey b.1816
Brenda
Catherine Porter b.1907
Charlotte b.1810
Clarence O.
Cliff Herk
Cohen Beck
Dalton
David b.1787
David Ashby
Debra Jo
Devin Scott
Dillon Scott
Dorothy Lucile
Dwight b.1847
Edwin O. b.1861
Eliza Louise
Elizabeth
Elsie b.1797
Emily Ann
Emma b.1864
Emma Irene b.1886
Emma Kathleen
Ezra b.1839
Frances Laurana b.1850
Francis L. b.1814
Frank S. b.1865
Frankie Merritt b.1893
Gary Dale
Grace Lorena b.1889
Harold Paul Seymour
Hazel L. b.1891
Hiram b.1809
Hiram L. b.1836
Isaac Daniel
Jacob Joshua
James
Jared Scott
Jaxon Jared
Jeannie Lynn
Jeff Jr.
Jeff Doug
Jerald Scott
John Seymour b.1868
John W b.1827
Joseph Newton b.1833
Kaitlyn Anne
Kasidy Nicole
Kent Robbins
Lelia M.
Lemuel Stephenson b.1819
Lewis Jay 'Bud'
Lloyd Sherman b.1898
Lori Ann
Lynn Scott
Marinda
Mark Alan
Maynard
McKenzie Paige
Mead b.1882
Megan Elizabeth
Mel Vern "H"
Melissa Mae
Michael Clark
Michael Eric
Michael Jay
Mildred Eleanor
Mrs. Sadie Louise b.1886
Myrtle Marion b.1909
Myrtle Marion b.1909
Nathan Alden
Nathan James
Nathaniel Dean
Newton
Oliver B. b.1892
Oneil Mitchell
Orville b.1891
Paden
Pearl M b.1900
Pearl May b.1891
Rebecca b.1828
Rhoda Moses b.1780
Richard H. b.1853
Robert G.
Robin L.
Rose
Russell Layne
Ruth b.1887
Sadie Louise b.1886
Scott Russell
Shana
Shawn Michael
Tamma Christina
Ted Craig
Teri Lyn
Thomas b.1783
Thomas P. b.1822
Todd William
Vicki
Walter H. b.1893
Wendell Ray
Whitney Grace
Wilbert C. b.1907
Wilbert Coleman b.1884
William
William C b.1884
William Henry b.1859
William Patrick

WOODALL

Susan E b.1852

WOODARD

Bixby Mrs.
Cheryl Lynn
Elizabeth Joy
James Arthur
James Arthur Jr. b.1942
Jennifer Leigh
Jonathan Andrew
Mary Elizabeth b.1871
Rebecca Carol

WOODBURY

Abby Jane b.1845
Alvin Willbert b.1873
Daniel Capson
Frances Naomi
Julia Kathleen
Lauren Marie
Mauriene Mercy Obst b.1930
Paul Alan
Paul Stoddard
Rachael Bernece
Richard Emmett b.1910

WOODCOX

Adaline b.1902
Audrey
Bertha
Estella
Eunice b.1893
Florence
George b.1864
Harry
Madolyn
Paul
Simon Z. b.1905

WOODEN

Inez M b.1879

WOODFIELD

Mildred L.

WOODIN

Homer E Jr. b.1889
Homer E b.1860
Theresa V b.1856
William b.1829

WOODLAND

Violet F.

WOODLEY

Jane Clisty b.1874
Myrtle M. b.1873
Richard D. b.1865
Vera b.1901
Ward b.1889

WOODMAN

Abigail Brownell b.1835

WOODRING

Eric Keven
Jeff

WOODRUFF

Charles b.1865
Grace Werner b.1904
Leigh

WOODS

Alan
Alvah Carlos b.1872
Carol Fern b.1931
Cathy Marie
Ellen Minerva b.1877
Gregory Patrick
Harriett b.1836
Heather Allison
John Morgan
Joshua Aaron
Leota Karen b.1874
Nicolas Grant
Randy Gene
Seth Alan
Terry Lynne

WOODSIDES

[Unknown] b.1856

WOODSON

Mary b.1877

WOODWARD

Alan
Amy
Ann
Ann
Barbara Sue
Caroline
Caroline
Catherine Louise
Charlene Ann
Christopher
Douglas
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Gray b.1890
Gordon Harry
Guilford Ketchum
Harry Dwight b.1888
Homer
Howard Brooker
Kaye Loraine
Kenneth
Kenneth
Kenneth
Kristin Lynn
Lacey Howard b.1892
Laura
Mrs. Elaine
Mrs. Elaine
Nancy
Rex Howard
Rhoda Margaret b.1909
Rhonda Jean
Roger
Sarah
Steven Dwight
Stewart
Tammy Lou
Terry
Tina Kay
Tina Kay
Wendy Lee
William Henry
William Henry
William Wayne b.1865

WOODWORTH

Alice M. m.1883
Gearld Barneck
Gertrude b.1887
Jerrold
Sarah E. b.1857
Sybil b.1831

WOOLERY

Hillalry b.1832

WOOLEY

Lydia Frances b.1848

WOOLF

Aenone

WOOLLEY

Brent Ellsworth
Edmond Ellsworth
Hailey Michelle
Laura Lee
Luke William
Madison Kay
Makenzie Lynn
Marissa Lee
Mark Emerald
Matthew William
Ryan Steven
SethEmerald
Steven Edmond
Tamara Louise
Tyler Matthew

WOOLSEY

Kay
Mary Lizzie b.1869

WOOSTER

Cora b.1857
Jennie b.1840

WOOTEN

Freddy Leon

WORCHESTER

Florence b.1892

WORDEN

Dorothy Elizabeth
Dorothy Maxine b.1914
Elizabeth Saidie m.1909
Elmer LeRoy b.1915
Frances Gertrude b.1916
George b.1885
John b.1951
John Howard
LeRoy Elliott b.1889
Marjorie Helen b.1918
Maude Louise b.1879

WORKMAN

Alexander Timothy
Andrew William
Anne b.1903
Benjamin William
Clinton Homer b.1906
David Frankliln b.1867
Frances Carolyn
Jane Catherine
John Homer
Maxine
Ona Clarinda b.1897
Sara Ann
Solomon b.1891
Timothy John
Ulyssis Grant b.1896
William Andrew

WORLEY

Addie b.1867
Ann Permelia b.1854
Ashberry J. b.1841
Balenda b.1836
Brice b.1800
Charles Columbus b.1880
Clara S. b.1887
David b.1840
Elizabeth b.1841
Elizabeth b.1846
Emma b.1829
Ethel Claire b.1889
Harold Homer b.1898
Homer Lancaster b.1857
Lenora b.1870
Malissa b.1840
Margaret Jane b.1844
Mariah b.1834
Martha b.1832
Matilda b.1845
Melvina b.1849
Otis Walker b.1872
Rachel Ann b.1852
Robert A b.1900
Samuel b.1834
William Cathers b.1809
Ziza b.1838

WORRALL

Rosa H b.1870

WORRELL

Marguerite b.1897

WORSTELL

Gerald Malvin
Malvin

WORTH

Edward E. b.1832

WORTHEN

Ann

WORTHINGTON

Ambrose b.1805
Edward Fuller b.1845
Otto Edison b.1871

WRAY

Brandy Lea
Rebecca
Robert
Sarah Nichole
William Randel

WREATH

Leroy
Roy Lee
Yulonda
Yvonda

WREDE

Diana Lee

WREN

Jody Ann
Joseph Goree b.1925
Lawrence Wallendorf
Wendy Lewis b.1957

WRIDE

Corey Lynn
Joseph Ammon

WRIGHT

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1765
Abel
Ada
Adam Huntington
Adelia Theressa b.1839
Albert Lee Jr. b.1939
Alexander Matthew
Alva
Amelia
Andrew
Angela Jean
Anna b.1859
Averil b.1880
Barbara
Benjamin
Bertha May b.1895
Bobby William
Carrie S b.1864
Carson Jacob
Casu b.1843
Chad Marcel
Cindy Lynne
Daniel Gard
David Irving
Derrel Gard b.1914
Derrel Gard Jr.
Donna Kay
Douglas Anthony
Dylan Michael
Edmund Herbert b.1893
Edward Calkins b.1841
Effie Jane
Elizabeth Ann
Elizabeth Claire
Emma E. b.1862
Eugene William
Eva Pearl
Frederick Louis
Frederick Loyd
Gerald C.
Geraldine
Gina
Harold S.
Herbert John b.1868
Hunter Matthew
Icie
Ida b.1892
Jack Brent
Jack Leslie b.1935
Jade Trisha
James
James
Jared Branden
Jasen Anthony
Jeremy
Joan b.1936
Joel M.
John Leslie b.1906
John Richard b.1905
John William
Joseph
Kim Leslie b.1967
Kirsty Jean
Lance Colton
Letitia b.1788
Linda
M. Fay b.1894
Madelaine
Marion Angelia b.1835
Martha b.1845
Martha Elaine
Mary Margaret b.1855
Mary b.1780
Mary Collier b.1817
Megan Christina
Megan Emily
Megan Leigh
Merton C b.1929
Michael Ray
Michael Radford
Miner W b.1859
Neysa Adella
Orissa Rae
Patsy Loann
Phyllis
Richard Dale (Twin) b.1938
Rosemary (Twin) b.1938
Ryken Colton
Samuel Chad
Sandy
Sarah b.1853
Sarah Ann
Savannah Aubrey
Shara Leigh
Shay Cooper
Sophia Ilene
Stacy Ann
Stephanie
Tanya Loree
Thomas Dean
Tracy Lynn
Travis Austin
Van Ess b.1922
Verna Lee
Viola May
Wendy Lee
Wendy Marie
Wesley m.1855
William B b.1848
Zena Mae b.1888

WURN

Lori Lee

WYAND

Ronald

WYATT

Charles E. b.1874
Margaret Jennie b.1863

WYCKOFF

Abraham b.1797
Abraham b.1825
Abraham Ralph b.1861
Alice b.1803
Anna Amelia b.1889
Bertie F b.1865
Catherine b.1798
Christopher C. b.1891
Clare Covert b.1900
Cornelius b.1823
De Witte B b.1887
DeWitte Campbell b.1918
Douglas Monroe
Edson Swarthout b.1858
Eliza Ellen b.1818
Elizabeth b.1830
Ella Kate b.1856
Frederic Leigh b.1886
Helen b.1881
Herman Halsey b.1862
Hiram Cornelius b.1907
Hiram Joel
Hugh Miller b.1883
James b.1794
James b.1839
John A b.1848
Laverne Brokaw b.1853
Leon Bertie b.1897
Lettice Minor b.1828
Letty Ann b.1818
Lois b.1906
Mark
May Louise b.1899
Miss b.1864
Peter b.1826
Ruth Jeanette b.1903
Stephen Voorhees b.1832
William Leroy b.1884
William Minor b.1825

WYCOFF

Elizabeth Kate b.1859
Henrietta b.1829

WYDELLA

Chad Edmund
Christopher Michael
Jack Stephen
Judith Ann
Stephen Francis m.1937

WYLIE

Joshua
Thomas John

WYMAN

Harry
Sabrina b.1815

WYMER

Sylvia

WYNE

Florence Eleanor b.1901

WYNEKEN

Barbara Louise
Chester Arthur b.1908
Elizabeth Rebecca Louise
Heather Helen
Kimberly Lane
Robert Arthur
Thomas Frederick b.1944

WYNKOOP

Christine Susan

WYSONG

Alvin E.

WYWIORSKI

Carol

YANDELL

David Earl
David Lunford Jr.
David Thomas
Donnie Lee
Lee Robinson
Michael A.
Michael Alexander
Sierra Elizabeth

YANG

Mi Kyung "Debbie"

YANKEY

Jesse James
Patricia Ellen b.1935

YANNICELLI

Liviana Behm
Romeo Lewis
Steven Anthony
Vincent Anthony

YAP

Sook Yee

YARCHO

Carol Ann
Christopher Charles
Frederick Charles
Frederick Russell
Frederick Terrance

YARDLEY

Carol
Marie Arlene

YATES

Alvira b.1849
Annette m.1874
Bobbie D.
Brandon
Brandy Marie
Danielle
Darren
Edward
Ernest O. b.1866
Frances b.1836
Monty Dee
Murry
Nichole
Ray
Regina Kay
Samuel b.1830
Vezer S. b.1801

YAWORSKI

Juanita Jean

YEAFOLI

Rachael

YEAGER

Angela Margaret
Clarence Ezra m.1895
Cynthia Elizabeth
Elizabeth Mariah b.1871
George b.1815
Hal
Jay Michael
John b.1840
John Michael
Joseph Lindsay b.1845
Joseph Lindsay (R) b.1845
Lawrence b.1847
Maria Elvira b.1855
Matilda Caroline b.1851
Minerva b.1842
Presley b.1874
Sada Vern Twin b.1896
Samuel Minor b.1849
Verona Graper b.1895
William L. b.1845

YEAMAN

Addison Young Jr.
Addison Young b.1908
Addison Young III
Albert b.1857
Alice Brotherton b.1875
Allison Michelle
Amanda b.1813
AnnaLeay
Bethany
Bonita Elina Lemer b.1951
Caldwell b.1834
Cassandra b.1805
Clement b.1943
Corey
Daniel M
David William
Delsa b.1894
Diana
Donnie Caroline b.1897
Eliza b.1846
Elizabeth B. b.1862
Emily b.1812
Emma b.1844
Emma b.1899
Frederick William Sr b.1883
Frederick William Jr. b.1914
George Helm b.1829
Georgia Alice b.1890
Harry Pope
Harvey b.1833
Harvey b.1875
Harvey b.1817
Harvey Milton b.1849
Hodge b.1872
Ida Belle b.1869
Jacob
James Garth
James Moore b.1877
John b.1801
John H. b.1828
John O b.1840
John Rochester b.1865
Johnie Harvey b.1903
Joseph
Julia b.1874
Julia Lee b.1881
Lelia Triplet b.1869
Lucretia Glaman b.1853
Malcolm b.1906
Malcolm b.1841
Maria b.1815
Marion Van Predells b.1867
Mary E. b.1840
Melanie
Milton Johnie
Milton Tyler
Omer Franklin
Othelana B
Otho b.1802
Otho "Jack" Guioto b.1872
Permelia b.1810
Priscilla b.1820
Sallie b.1806
Samuel Courtland b.1772
Samuel Henry b.1834
Sarah E. b.1860
Stephen Minor b.1799
Stephen Minor b.1852
Steven W
William b.1808
William Pope
William Pope b.1832

YEAMANS

Ann E b.1831
Elizabeth Etta b.1919
Kathryn Locke b.1910
Mary O b.1833
Richard Henry b.1932
Robert Minor b.1911

YEARWOOD

Delores Juanita

YEARY

Katherine b.1865

YEAST

Lillian Rose b.1883

YEATER

Almeda Jane b.1865
Andrew b.1848
Elizabeth Jane b.1838
Emily b.1836
Frances Ellen b.1862
George Washington b.1837
James Roseberry b.1829
John b.1830
Lucretia Jane b.1834
Mary b.1847
Sarah C b.1840
Steven Lee
Steven Lee Jr.
Suhuh b.1831
William b.1805
William b.1843
William Ludlow b.1873

YEDRESEK

Robert

YELINEK

Cassandra Karen
Raymond Bob


Surname List