Descendants of Clement MINOR

Name Index


WALKIN

Cecil Lemoind b.1929
Cecil Lemoind b.1961
Deanna Eilieen
Glory Thelma

WALKLEY

Janice Leslie

WALL

Carolyn
Clyde Le Roi
David
Edward b.1843
Elaine Garner
Elizabeth 'Bessie' Edith b.1881
Henry E. b.1871
James Emmerson b.1873
Richard Clyde
Robin David
Ronald Le Roi
Sudabelle Lowry

WALLACE

Albert b.1882
Alice
Almeda Isabella b.1867
Avis
Clarence Allen b.1919
Dorothy A b.1915
Ellis Carrington b.1918
Ellis Floyd b.1893
Elzie Dow b.1891
Emanual b.1865
Franklin Logan b.1875
Gregory Marc
Harriette Julia b.1881
Herman Cornelius b.1895
Ivan Dale b.1925
James b.1847
James Lombard b.1884
Jennifer
Joseph Archable b.1898
Kenneth James
Louis Miner b.1878
Margaret Ellen b.1905
Margaret Fern b.1916
Mary F b.1842
Matthew John
Rosa E b.1895
Samuel b.1891
Samuel W b.1840
Steven James
Theodore M b.1864
Virginia
Zenas Harold b.1897

WALLBECK

Karen Ann

WALLENDORF

Bette Deanne
Jacob Joseph b.1894
Melanie Ruth
Robert Bruce b.1932
Wanda Louise

WALLICK

Megan Marie

WALLIS

Billie Marlene

WALLS

Ronda

WALNER

Kathleen J.

WALSH

[Unknown]
Andrew
Catherine
George b.1875
Tracey

WALT

Phyllis J.

WALTER

Kenneth Irving

WALTERS

Amanda
Ashton
Edward A.
Elizabeth b.1884
Elizabeth b.1884
Florence
Freeda
George
George M.
Geraldine A.
Grace
Jim
Joan Patricia
Lena K.
Margaret Louise
Margaret Ruth
Mariah
Mary Beth
Mary J.
Matthew
Robert
Susan
V. J.

WALTHER

Margot

WALTON

Estella b.1891
James
Melissa Sue
Richard

WALWORTH

Betsey b.1816

WALZER

George

WANDKE

Alfred b.1885

WANLASS

K'leine
Kenneth Noel
Koel Harward
Michelle b.1962

WANZOR

Nancy Davis

WARA

Victoria J

WARD

Emma Jane b.1852
Frank Boscoe b.1860
Jelora Higby b.1854
Nathaniel b.1829
Nathaniel (R) b.1829

WARD

[Unknown]
Alyce Ann
Azelda R. b.1854
Bennett Anderson b.1888
Boyd Raymond d.1947
Brad Steven
Bradley Scott
Braxton Lance
Brynlee Anne
Caleb Robert
Carey
Carol Virginia
Charles Eugene Willoughby
Clifford b.1889
Dale Brice
David
David E. b.1842
David Elmer
David Galen
Derek Anthony
Donald
Dorothy
Dorthy A b.1920
Douglas Charles
Elizabeth b.1915
Elmer Wilbur b.1874
Eugene
Eva Jacqueline
Flora b.1856
Fred b.1898
George b.1868
George (R) b.1868
George b.1925
Gerald Charles b.1901
Harriet Ann b.1831
Harry Edmund b.1878
James
Jeffrey
Jerry Grand b.1939
Joanne
Judy
Karen Marie
Kelli Ann
Kristen Anna
Levah
Lilah Myrrh
Lorainia
Lucinda b.1814
Lucy b.1893
Mabel Lucy b.1889
Mark Anthony
Marvin Jr.
Marvin b.1930
Mary b.1884
Matthew Louis
Nelda b.1907
Owen Eugene
Rebecca m.1845
Richard Earl
Robert Craig
Robert Edward
Robert Leigh
Roger Clark
Ronald
Russel Jr.
Russell Elmer b.1902
Ruth Ann
Sadie Valerian b.1880
Sally b.1795
Steffen
Thelma
Vivian Pearl b.1894
William K

WARDELL

Amy
Benjamin Deputy
Calvin Jones
Carla
Cynthia
Lisa
Lorraine
Martha
Nathan Deputy b.1975
Sheena Anne
Suzanne

WARDEN

Marcia

WARDLE

David P. b.1908
Frederick D b.1906
Joseph R. b.1868

WARE

Anna
Willaim W.

WARFIELD

Mary Curran b.1888

WARINER

Cecil Andrew
Christian Andrew
Natalie Kay
Nathan Andrew

WARING

Bert

WARMINGTON

Araminta b.1880

WARNER

Amber Lynn
Andrea Kay
Beatrice Faloine b.1906
Bessie b.1892
E C b.1820
Elizabeth Gladys L b.1928
Emily J. b.1825
Emmalea
Ephraim b.1790
Esther Marie
Harriet
Heidi Katherine
Jacob b.1857
Jacqueline Preston
James
James Hobert b.1908
John Ginn
Joyce
Judith Ann
Kurt Edward
Lester Cecil b.1895
Lois C b.1891
Madelyn Ann
Martha Emma b.1847
Michael Gaspar (Francoeur)
Michael Gaspar Jr.
Michael Lee
Ollie b.1878
Raymond Cooley b.1880
Raymond Cooley Jr. b.1907
Renee
Robert Paullard
Roxy Michelle
Sarah b.1838
Sarah Jane b.1840
Stephan Austin
Wade William
William Brockway

WARNICK

Christine
Donna Chloe
Joann
John Stephen b.1946
Paul Russell
Scott Marlowe
Stephen Lee
Thomas Lee

WARRACK

George

WARREN

[Unknown]
Fanny b.1823
Lydia Miner b.1819
Mary Champlain b.1821
Moses b.1826
Moses Harris b.1796
Nina Maye b.1920
Pamela Francis
Sarah Raymond b.1836

WARRICK

Nancy Lee

WARRINGTON

Barbara

WARTHEN

Margaret b.1907

WARTZ

Judith A.

WARWEG

Mary Jane

WASHBURN

[Unknown]
Alice E. b.1849
Charlotte "Lottie" Amelia b.1892
Daniel Smith b.1843
Dening
Edward Lester
Fannie Adelia b.1860
Gloria Dawn
Henry G. b.1813
Jay b.1852
Lisa
Lynne Anne
Minerva S. b.1845
Neil
Paul Jerian
Susanna M b.1854

WASHINGTON

Della
Don
Judson
Thomas

WASIK

Valerie

WASSERMAN

Alexander
Casey
Eugene
Jason Andrew
Leslie
Lindsay Nicole
Paul Edward
Paula Wylie
Rebecca
Zachary

WASYK

Caroline Marie

WATERBURY

Elma b.1848

WATERMAN

Charity Daisy b.1878

WATERS

Albert Minor b.1910
Anthony
Beverly Ann
Bill
Christina
Edith Permela b.1867
Edna Irene b.1909
Francis Campbell b.1914
Haley Tana
Herbert Joseph b.1867
Herbert Joseph Jr. b.1912
Jeffery
Jennie b.1855
Jennifer
Jessica
Joseph Andrew
Joyce Elinor
Julie
Karen
Katie
Kevin
Kristyn
Michael Minor
Michele
Paul Townsend b.1916
Rodney
Sally A.
Thomas Albert b.1940
Timothy James
Tonya
Tristan Minor

WATHERSON

Grace m.1910

WATHWAY

Jennie L. b.1861

WATKINS

Betsey b.1772
Earl Fuller b.1901
Eileen
Ethal b.1879
Fannie A. b.1833
Helen b.1926
Joane
Tom b.1915

WATLINGTON

David

WATRONS

Irving E b.1855
Lydia b.1803

WATROUS

Karin
Oliver b.1746
Patience

WATSON

Aaron Martin b.1836
Agnes Maria b.1882
Albert Henry b.1913
Albert J b.1876
Alexander Luther
Alexander S. b.1886
Alexi Malee
Alonzo Brooks Jr.
Amanda Elizabeth b.1883
Amber Elaine
Angelina Marie
Barbara Gail
Barny Wayne
Betty Ivone b.1927
Carlene Anne
Charles Lynn
David
David Lee
Devin Stephen
Elizabeth Antoinette b.1908
Eve Yvonne
Fleming b.1812
James Webster b.1879
James Whitmore
Joshua Steven
Julius Fairfield
Kerry "K"
Margaret Rose
Marsha Lynn
Mary Lynn
Melissa Lynn
Michelle Lee
Reba Leona
Rebecca Jane Ewalt
Rebecca Lee
Richard James
Robert Owen b.1923
Scott Lee
Sherron Ann
Spencer b.1827
Steven James
Susan Lydia b.1881
Thomas Albert
Thomas Hudson b.1894
Thomas William Jr.
Thomas William
Tonya Sue
Veva b.1899
Vicki Lynn
William Elliott

WATT

Carl

WATTERUS

Jane b.1719

WATTS

Elizabeth
Ella Anna b.1854

WAUGH

Martha Rosetta b.1902
Robert

WAY

Abigail
Abigail b.1738
Alice B b.1861
Amy b.1763
Charles b.1862
Emma B. b.1872
Eunice b.1757
Hattie b.1863
Marshall W. b.1834
Mary Ellen b.1866
Nancy M. b.1838

WAYMENT

Jennifer Elaine

WAYNE

[Unknown]
Amanda Sue
David
David
David S.
Heather
Katie
Megan
Thomas
Tracie Anne
William Britton

WAYT

Alice Virginia b.1909
Everett McKinley b.1894
Hazel Mary b.1902
Katherine Frances b.1896
Ralph Alexander b.1904
Samuel Alfred b.1871

WAZNY

Jeanette Ann

WEAD

Charles M b.1856
Deforest D. b.1825
Fannie E b.1868

WEAGE

Chester
Duane Leo
Jody Roy
Suzanne Elaine
William Guy

WEAGER

Douglas b.1927
Richard

WEAR

Rose b.1897

WEATHE

Keith N.
Keith Orville
Peter David

WEATHERLY

Dana Lynn

WEATHERSON

Etta m.1919

WEAVER

Amanda b.1820
Anna b.1869
Bonnie Grace
Edward Earl
Elias b.1818
Elizabeth Ann
Everett C. b.1913
Fred
Gary David
Gary David Jr.
Jessica
Judy Ann
Karol
Kathy Dianna
Leigh Ann
Lydia b.1808
Maddux Collins
Mary L. b.1816
Mr. b.1822
Mr. b.1827
Palmer Craven
Pamela Renee
Paul Thomas
Shirley Elaine
Steven Francis
Thelma
Vance Tracy
William David
Zebulon b.1783

WEBB

[Unknown] b.1859
Alexandrea
Allen B b.1916
Allison Marie
Audrey L b.1913
Barbara
Bill
Carroll P b.1887
Debra Lynn
Esther
Glenn Dean
Holly Marie
Jacqueline Marie
James
Jeffrey Scott
Jennie b.1868
John Sidney
Katherine Ann
Kathleen Danelle
Kathryn
Kenneth
Laurie Frances
Lila Jean
Lisa
Lloyd John
Lois b.1752
Louis Allen b.1880
M. Kenneth Letsom
Martin Ernest
Mary b.1860
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Emarine b.1908
Rachel Kathryn
Reuben b.1840
Richard Lynn
Robert
Robert Patrick
Robert Patrick
Roy Bert
Roy Wallace b.1889
Samuel Wade
Sharon
Sherri Iradan
Susan Ann
Virginia Lee b.1931
William Gibson b.1911
Zachary Glenn

WEBBER

Amy
Charity b.1820
Daniel Martin
Frank b.1860
Katie

WEBER

Annie Kay
Brian
Chester b.1892
Frances Louise
Frank b.1882
James Carl
John Jr.
Melinda Maria
Riley Steven
Sandy Rae
Steven Lawrence
Warren b.1884
Wayne Charles
William
William b.1856

WEBSTER

[Unknown] b.1899
Adlebert Douglas b.1876
Albert b.1818
Andrew b.1851
Asa b.1775
Asa b.1855
Caleb Douglas b.1810
Chester Highby b.1850
Clifford Douglass b.1884
Clyde Humphrey b.1913
Clyde Humphrey Jr.
David Putman b.1834
Edward Leo b.1871
Edwin Samuel b.1888
Elizabeth b.1803
Elizabeth b.1854
Emily b.1816
Esther Maria b.1820
Floyd Amos b.1875
Floyd Orr b.1895
Frank J b.1891
Frank Olen b.1893
Franklin Delano b.1852
George b.1894
George Henry b.1856
George Henry b.1823
Goldie b.1891
Hannah Margaret b.1840
Harold b.1885
Harrison E b.1892
Harvey b.1831
Helen Mead b.1851
Henry b.1839
Henry Clay b.1844
Henry W Starr b.1888
Hiram Augustus b.1849
Ichbert Adolphus b.1853
Irene Mary b.1882
James b.1814
James Amplius b.1893
James Nelson b.1837
James Willard b.1874
Jane b.1833
Jane b.1841
John
John Putman b.1857
Lillian Belle b.1862
Mable May b.1903
Maria b.1838
Marie Edith b.1897
Marion Fidelia b.1890
Mary b.1847
Mary b.1820
Mary Elizabeth b.1855
Mary Frances b.1915
Mary Gertrude b.1873
Milton B b.1847
Myrtle Bell b.1906
Nellie b.1882
Orlo Clyde b.1885
Orrel Thomas b.1887
Orville Royal b.1882
Pliny David b.1873
Ralph b.1881
Ralph Chester b.1883
Ralph Nelson b.1907
Ray Alfred b.1900
Rebecca May b.1812
Robert G b.1851
Roland Orvil b.1917
Rose Adella b.1864
Royal Franklin b.1913
Samuel b.1826
Samuel R b.1854
Sarah Ann b.1807
Spencer b.1845
Susan b.1856
Susan Elvira b.1808
Susan Laura b.1842
Timothy Robert
Wesley b.1849
William Riley b.1805
Winifred b.1880

WED

Delores Madaline

WEDDLE

Catherine

WEECH

Floyd Lee b.1923
Joseph b.1921
Lenard b.1926
Lloyd Jan (Twin) b.1923
Lucy Rae
Miles Albert b.1899
Rex Albert

WEED

Jacob b.1851
Mary Deforest b.1866

WEEKS

Amy
Brett Mark
Charles Fisher
Crystal Georjean
George William
Harry Hall
Huldah b.1810
Jared William
Lance Dale
Laura Jean
Marcy Lou
Mark Stanley
Nick Anderson
Scott Matthew

WEHN

Emilyn Grace
Noah Thomas
Tim

WEHRAN

Richard Allen

WEICKGENANT

Susan

WEIGEL

Brinna Rose
Emma Colleen
Kathleen Elizabeth
Oliver David
Warren D.

WEIGHT

Aaron
Adam Kent
Amber June
Audrey Yuika
Bessie
Elizabeth
Emily
Erica Ruth
Hannah
Jami
Jeremy Stan
Jessica
Joel Gordon
Jonathan
Kent Nolan
Latham
Laura Ashley
Merrill Lamar
Michelle Brook
Robyn
Shannon Kay
Sharilyn
Stanley
Todd Lamar
Troy Morgan
Wendy Lynn

WEIGL

Josphine T b.1897

WEIL

[Unknown]

WEILER

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

WEIMER

George m.1854

WEINERTH

Marguerite Elizabeth

WEINLAND

Linda Lorraine

WEINTRAUT

Steven Joseph

WEIR

Florena Edwin b.1896
Jessie Evelyn
William James

WEISNER

Erma

WEISS

Sandra

WEITSEL

Alvina

WEITTENHELLER

Leora Blanch b.1888

WEITTENHILLER

Clarence Obed b.1894
Condra John b.1855
Devona Elaine
Merton Fay b.1885

WEITZMAN

Anna Lisa
Earl David
Stanley Howard

WELBOURNE

Marie

WELBURN

Elizabeth

WELCH

Barbara Ann
Betty Jane
Bonnie Lou
Charles Irwin
Debra Ann
Eileen Kay
Emma Susan
Ervin Duval b.1891
Georgia May
Jay Miner
Joseph b.1851
Joseph b.1881
Laura Ellen b.1889
Linda Genette
Marsha Lee
Mary Agnes b.1886
Mary Ann
Mary Louise b.1920
Myrle Helen
Ralph E. b.1916
Richard Duval
Sarah Beatrice b.1882
Steven Alden
Sue Carol b.1945
William D.

WELCKER

Barbara Ann b.1922

WELCOCKS

Violet

WELDELE

Aubrey Elizabeth

WELLER

[Unknown]
Alice
Garren Matthew
Harry
Joseph
Kylia
Lina
Matthew Garrison
Maud
Roena

WELLING

[Unknown]

WELLINGTON

John Lewis
John Lewis Jr.

WELLMAN

A Miner b.1866
Abijah Joslyn b.1836
Amanda Melvina b.1824
Arthur b.1856
Auscar (Oscar) Miner b.1831
Blanche b.1871
Carlos Cary b.1842
Emma E. b.1836
Fanny L. b.1839
Forrest Lamont b.1855
Frank E. b.1855
Guy b.1876
Harley Milan b.1867
Ida Attleman b.1864
Jacob Jr. b.1803
Joanna b.1814
John b.1862
Jonas Raymond b.1864
Martha b.1652
Matilda Sophia b.1832
Milan J. b.1827
Roy b.1873
Thomas b.1797
Wilson Gardiner b.1828

WELLOR

John b.1764

WELLS

Brittany Michelle
Doris
Ernest G.
Kalee Dawn
Maranda Dawn
Mark
Nathan Allen
Pamela
Philip
Sarah H. b.1875
Steven Daniel
Taylor Lindsey
Viola Caroline b.1859
Virginia
William Elbert

WELSH

Cheri Lee
Kevin
Marie
Peyton

WELTON

Adeline R. b.1819
Ellen Caroline b.1851
George Richard b.1853
George W. b.1809
Harriet Jane b.1816
Harriet Minor b.1839
Joel b.1791
Joel Sanford b.1815
Lucy b.1820
Mary Elizabeth b.1841
Sally b.1818

WELTY

David W. b.1815

WENDELL

Pamela

WENDWORTH

Letitia Laodicea b.1848

WENTLING

Deb

WENTWORTH

[Unknown] b.1875
Emeline m.1848
Gregory

WENTZ

Heather Ann
Molly Elizabeth
Richard Warren III
Richard Warren

WERBISH

Jamie
Jenna Lynn
John
Jonathon

WERNING

Jerome

WERTS

Tony Archie b.1906

WESENBERG

Melanie

WESLEMHOFER

Joseph
Kaylnn Diane

WESLEY

Alfred James

WEST

Adam Renshaw
Allison Rose
Andrew Maxwell
Anna Ruth
Anthony James
April
Bella Ruth
Braden Charles
Cecile Muriel
Chauncey Walker II
Chauncey Walker
Clifton Hayes b.1876
Deborah Irene (Twin)
Donald Paul
Earl
Elizabeth Ann
Elizabeth Ann
Elizabeth Margaret b.1885
Ella b.1869
George Franklin
George Roberts
Hudson Alan
Isaac David
Jackson Davis
James Allen Jr.
James Patrick
James Stewart Jr.
James Stewart
Jennifer
Jo Anne
John Orr
Kate Helen
Katherine Selina b.1879
Kimberly Ann
Laura Elizabeth (Twin)
Llauren Elizabeth
Lorena Lou
Mary b.1862
Mary Stella b.1899
Max Christopher
Nancy b.1794
Natalya Ruth
Norma
Paula Jean
Phillip Russell b.1896
Reed
Robert Alan
Robert Alan b.1974
Robert F.
Rolla Earl b.1895
Sarah Lynn
Susan Emily b.1856
Tristen George
Violet Frances
William b.1895

WESTBROOK

Charlene

WESTBURG

Leslie William b.1898

WESTCOTT

Lucretia b.1754

WESTERMAN

Audrey Rose m.1966

WESTERN

Laurel Kathleen

WESTFALL

Cornelius b.1778
Timothy

WESTLING

Jeff

WESTMORELAND

Gary
Matthew

WESTON

Caroline A b.1808
Don
Martha Elizabeth b.1836

WETLAUFER

Colin Robert
Rober
Valerie Suzanne

WETMORE

Charles Henry b.1862
George Melacton b.1856
George Parker b.1832
Grace Octavia b.1879
Raymond Clarke b.1880

WETSON

Judy

WETZEL

Leeann

WEUM

Gregory James

WHALEN

Andrea Gardner
Jack
John
Pamela Jean

WHALEY

Jennie b.1867
Jennie A b.1848

WHARTON

Albert
Frederick
Henry b.1817
Miner
Norman Stewart b.1916
William

WHATLEY

Carol Anne
Earl Granville
Janice Ruth b.1945
Richard Earl

WHEATLEY

Alison Michelle
Jered William
Sam
William

WHEELER

Abner b.1814
Abner Jr. b.1853
Alyssa Sherily
Ashley Ann
Bonnie Bernice
Charles Augustus b.1853
Charles Emerson b.1828
Charles Frank b.1879
Charles W. b.1843
Cornelia Elizabeth b.1848
Daniel Sean
Earl Augustus b.1887
Edna May b.1880
Edwin Clark b.1860
Edwin Emerson b.1883
Ellen F. b.1839
Fanny L. b.1840
Flora b.1854
Francis Russell
Frank Miner b.1854
George Leroy b.1847
Harold Otis b.1892
Henry C. b.1849
Henry E. b.1807
Ida Standish b.1858
James Lewis
John Kay
Katharine Minor
Louisa Esther b.1856
Lubin Gardiner b.1885
Lubin Giddings b.1862
Maria Bates b.1831
Mary E. b.1865
Mary S. b.1851
Mary Zerviah b.1832
Nancy Williams b.1864
Nathaniel b.1800
Robert Emerson b.1889
Roger Alan
Russell Anthony
Truman
William Anderson Scott Jr. b.1902
William Anderson Scott III b.1945

WHEELHOUSE

Marilyn

WHEELWRIGHT

Veanne

WHELAN

John Todd
Tracy Ann

WHELIHAN

Valerie

WHIPKEY

Charles Wayne
Jeremy Daniel
Kenneth Wayne

WHIPPLE

Albert Carter b.1886
Anna Laura b.1888
Charles r.1789
Dawn Zenith b.1897
Ebenezer b.1769
Flossie b.1894
Frank Behan b.1882
Isaac b.1787
John Morrison b.1834
John Morrison Jr. b.1867
Jonathan r.1789
Leland Standrod b.1892
Lois A. b.1874
Orson Yeager b.1879
Titus b.1741
Violet b.1899
William Dominicus b.1877
William Mickle b.1854


Surname List