Descendants of Clement Minor and his wives, Frances Burcham and Martha Wellman

Name Index


Teacher

[Unknown]

Teagarden

Mary

Teagle

Austin
James

Teall

Enretta Ida b.1849

Teasdale

Edith Mildred b.1917

Tedesco

Theresa P.

Tedrick

Dawne Linnea
Kay Karen
Lori Ann
Ralph b.1901
Roger Brent
Sarah Michelle
Sheila Gay

Teeter

Cheryl Lynn
David Richard
David Richard Jr.
Michael
Richard A.

Teets

Judith A.

Tegh

Rick
Ryan

Teich

Jody
Joseph L.
Sonja Marie

Teigen

Imogene Louise

Telford

Terry Lynne

Teller

Alta Frances b.1896
Edgar B. m.1893
Grace b.1898
Hal
Mabel b.1901

Temple

Robert

Templeton

Barbara Jean
Clyde Walter m.1901
Dennis Glen
Glen Merlyn
Harold Edward b.1915
Kenneth Clyde b.1903
Lois
Lois Ruth
Mary Anita b.1914
Thomas Carroll b.1905
Todd Alan

Temschenko

[Unknown]

Tenant

Andrew

Tenes

Edward Bruce

Tennant

Abraham b.1786
Adra
Albert Leroy
Alcinda
Alcinda b.1895
Alexander b.1822
Alpheus L. b.1861
Alpheus Leroy
Amanda b.1897
Amanda b.1832
Annie Elizabeth b.1835
Arnold Edwin
Bernice D.
Bertha Olive b.1884
Betty Ann
Bob
Cassander b.1821
Catherine b.1825
Charles Rose
Christina b.1811
Constance Lucille
Cora Avaline b.1879
Dade
Debbie
Edna b.1906
Eugenus
Fayne
Fleming Emrod b.1890
Fred Wayman
Freeman
Gay Brilla
George
Georgia
Gladys Mae b.1904
Grace Ellen
Harold Leroy
Hazel
Jack Duane
Jacob Wesley m.1904
Jacqueline Delores
Joanna Carol
Judy
Kathy Ann
Kelly Smith b.1904
Kenneth Kyle
Laverna b.1844
Lavinia
Lenora D.
Lester Earl
Lillian F.
Lois Ellen
Louamy
Lula Hayes
Luverna
Mandy
Margaret b.1819
Margaret
Mark
Martha Louise
Mary
Mary Manerva b.1827
Matilda
Michael
Michael Dale
Minerva b.1842
Minnie
Minnie Forrest m.1897
Minor b.1834
Myrle
Myrtle Olive b.1906
Nancy Jean
Nellie W.
Neva Carol
Otho b.1828
Patricia Ellen
Paulette
Peggy
Randy Joe
Rebecca b.1838
Richard
Robert
Robert Bernard
Roberta Anne
Rodney Lane
Ronald Duane
Sadie Dell b.1888
Samuel b.1815
Sandra Jo
Sarah A
Sarah Edie
Sarah Emily
Savannah Ann b.1882
Sheila Gail
Susannah b.1825
Timothy
Tracey Renee
Victor b.1918
William b.1819
Willie

Tenney

Andrew Jr. b.1794
Austin Andrew b.1820
Charles Volney b.1830
Edwin Alanson b.1825
Edwin Alanson (R) b.1825
Helen Eliza (Twin) b.1833
Melvin Alonzo (Twin) b.1833
Myron Armstrong b.1822
Rollin Quarles b.1838
Solon Henry b.1824

Tenny

Twin b.1852
Twin b.1852
Douglas Wamsley
Douglas Wamsley Jr.
Fanny Annette b.1875
Helen Eliza b.1873
Margaret Ann
Michael Douglas
Steven Charles

Termeer

Robert

Terrell

Delpha Jean
William m.1875

Terrill

Jane b.1762

Terrlink

Marie Adriana b.1906

Terry

Amber Mardece
Amy Marie
Chad Alan
Charlotte
Cindy Lou
Debbie Lorraine
Elisabeth Linn
Erin
Ernest Alton
Gayle Ann
Harry Belston b.1895
Ida Francella b.1850
Jessica Lee
Jill Coleen
John Bascom b.1891
John Bascom Jr.
John David
Kathleen Ann
Kathy June
Kent Alan
Lois Edith
Lynne Diane
Mary Margrett b.1904
Mayme E. b.1890
Michael George
Mildred Louise
Nellie Mae
Obera Ruth
Oleta Mae

Teske

Judi

Tessendorf

Donald
Jeramy

Testani

Keith Brian
Michael Robert
Robert Benjamin

Tetreau

Margaret

Tew

Bertha Mabel b.1896
Zerelda Minerva b.1883

Tewel

Cora b.1881

Tewkesbury

Howard Lee
Lawrence Roger
Wendy Amy

Tharp

Connie

Thatcher

Deborah
Ruby Mae

Thayer

Mary P b.1828

Thayne

David Clifton
Matthew David
Mellissa
Sherri Renee
Trisha

Theriot

Leonie b.1895

Thielen

Becky

Thieman

Michleen

Thiers

Gerald A.

Thiriot

Chad Raymond
Danielle Briana
Jared Raymond

Thomas

[Unknown] b.1862
[Unknown] b.1864
Abby Shae
Alicia Ann
Allison
Amelia b.1844
Ann Charlton b.1839
Anne
Artamacy b.1837
Benjamin Ross
Brandon David
Carl Raymond b.1905
Carl William
Carol Pauline
Caroline D. b.1825
Casy Dawn
Cleverine b.1853
Cole Harold
Cosby Terrell
Daisy Opal b.1910
Dale
Dana Sue
David Craig
David Frederick
Dolly b.1804
Doris Luella b.1922
Dustin Richard
Edwin Tolhurst b.1926
Eleanor Natalie b.1873
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (Betsy) b.1785
Elizabeth Hardin
Elizabeth M b.1868
Ellen Miner b.1852
Elliott McClaskey b.1889
Ellis Sevan b.1855
Emily
Emma Catherine
Eudora b.1859
Evaline b.1867
Florence Edith b.1893
Gary
Gary A. b.1848
Georgena Pinkerton
Glen
Glenn Woodrow b.1918
Gregory Stacy
Harold Bud b.1920
Henry Scofield
Hervey Dunlap b.1875
Isaac Dr. b.1797
Isaac Miner b.1844
James Conlan
Jared Martin
Jean Marie
Jeffery Dale
Jerry Lee
Jerry Lee Jr.
Jesse b.1804
Jessie b.1861
Jessie Dunlap b.1884
John Craig
Joseph Anthony
Josephus b.1857
Kaleb Stewart
Kara Lynn
Karen
Karen Louise
Kate b.1846
Kathryn
Keith
Kendall b.1821
Kevin
Leonard
Letitia Miner b.1827
Liam James
Lisa Anne
Lizzie Miner b.1857
Louise Miner b.1879
Margaret Medora b.1851
Margaret T.
Maria H b.1820
Marie
Marie H. m.1840
Mark Allan
Mary Catherine
Mary Esther
Mary Letitia b.1841
Mary R b.1897
Mary Selina b.1848
Mathilda
Maureen
Maximus Jake
Melissa
Michael Stacy
Miles H.
Minerva Modonia b.1849
Minor b.1836
Naomi b.1800
Natalie Ann
Paige Marie
Paul Arthur b.1924
Paul Jefferson
Percy Rutter b.1882
Phillip
Phoebe Rothrock b.1847
Rachel Narcissus b.1845
Rebecca b.1839
Rhoda Blanche b.1909
Richard Brady
Richard Kimball
Richard Manson
Robin
Ross Lancaster b.1902
Ryan Richard
Sally Brinton b.1845
Sarah b.1840
Sarah P b.1884
Savanah Brooke
Scott D.
Selma
Simon Pierce b.1859
Soutworth Saul b.1853
Sydney
Terry Hjorth
Thomas Willis b.1939
Tina Ann b.1964
Tucker
Tyler Richard
Vaughn Craig
Vaughn Edwin
Virginia b.1851
Wayne Stanley
William b.1812
William Austin b.1886
William Lantz b.1842
Willie
Willis Calvin
Willis Keck b.1915
Wray b.1854
Wylie J.
Zane Maxwell

Thomassian

Benjamin
Brooklyn
Caitlin
Dan
Mairen
Megan

Thompkins

Dawn

Thompson

Alice Juanita b.1904
Allyson Marie
Arthur Norman m.1919
Augusta May b.1868
Avis
Benjamin b.1800
Berry Jackson b.1869
Betty
Blanche V. b.1901
Bonnie
Broward Jackson
Charles b.1836
Charles Edwin
Claude
Cordelia b.1821
Cynthia
David Michael
David P. b.1825
Deborah Christine
Dorothy Fern
Dorothy Lee
Duane William
Edna b.1895
Eleanor Elizabeth b.1819
Elizabeth b.1848
Elizabeth Gay
Ellen b.1800
Emma
Fannie Leona b.1898
Fanny Roswell b.1843
Francis b.1856
Geneva Ilene b.1948
George b.1854
Gladys b.1915
Gladys Kristine
Horatio L b.1838
Irene b.1904
James m.1825
James A. Iv
James Albert b.1872
James Albert Jr. b.1920
James Albert Iii
Jay B. b.1872
Jeffrey Scott
Jennifer Lynn
Jewel Alberta b.1907
John H. b.1822
Juanita June
Juliana
June b.1922
Kathleen Clare
Kaye
Lidia A. b.1851
Lisa Lynn
Lloyd Allen
M. Wyatt
Mary b.1829
Mary
Mary E. b.1891
Mary Ellen
Mary Louise b.1917
Melissa Kay
Minerva b.1825
Minor b.1825
Minor Mestrezat b.1863
Napolean Broward b.1910
Olive Rosetta b.1831
Pamela
Patricia Ann
Paul Scott
Rebecca b.1833
Robert
Robert Allen
Robert Lawrence
Samuel
Sarah
Savanna Ann
Serena Josephine b.1849
Theodore b.1895
Timothy Edward
Timothy Edward Jr.
Tommy Ray
Will b.1862
William
William
William Glen b.1909

Thomson

James William
Jamie Elizabeth
Judy Mae
Mary Louise

Thoreson

Haakon Norman b.1926

Thorn

Emily Karen

Thornburgh

George C b.1831

Thornhill

Adam Ressler
Annie
Gary

Thornton

Ashley Nicole
Barbara Jean
Brent Michael
Carley
Charlene
Clarence b.1878
Cleon Burton
Devota
Effie Leona
Elwood Elbert
Emma Mary b.1903
Eva L.
Evelyn
Jessica Rochelle
Jessie Elizabeth
Junelle
Lucille
Marci
Marilyn
Martha Maria b.1843
Mary Louise b.1876
Patricia Beverly
Remember b.1834
Spencer Elwood b.1988
William Elbert
William Hial b.1833

Thorp

Caroline b.1851
Harriet Adelaide b.1828
Violet H.

Thorpe

[Unknown]
Glenn

Thow

Holly Ann

Thrall

Pamela

Thralls

Katherine b.1833

Thrasher

Neva Ida b.1907

Throop

Addison James b.1876
Bessie Codrdelia b.1878
Cordelia b.1833
Dan Clinton b.1862
Dwight Doolittle b.1896
Edith b.1886
George Addison m.1832
Horace Leander b.1865
James Addison b.1835
James Doolittle b.1888
Jesse Nelson b.1867
Jessie b.1891
Joseph Curtis b.1858
Martha Austin b.1884
Max Addison b.1892
Miriam b.1895
Rowena Margaret b.1889
Thomas Dwight b.1870
Walter Beebe b.1860

Thueson

Birdie Ione b.1906

Thurber

Helen b.1903
Wendy

Thurman

Clarice Marie
Daphne Onita (twin)
David Otis (twin)
John b.1890
John Merlin
Nellie Louise

Tibbles

Steven

Tice

Abby
Caroline
Earl b.1916
Edwin C.
Erica
Erla
Kathleen Rose
Kelly Frances
Linda
Megan
Shirley Arlene
William Harold

Tidrow

Deborah Lynne

Tiencken

Dorothy Augusta b.1893

Tiffany

Elizabeth Ely b.1802
Frank
Karal Scott

Tiffner

Cindy

Tifft

Ursula b.1842

Tift

Martha Rose b.1824

Tiger

Brandon Rhett
Brett Albert
Brett Albert Jr.
Toni Leanne

Tilden

Charles Clifton
David Charles
Denise Louise
Diana Lyn
Kristina Ann
Linda Marie
Roger Bennett

Tilley

James

Tillotson

Ann b.1758
Callie Lucille b.1885
Marianne

Tilton

Chris
Emma Lucinda b.1852

Timm

Erika Susan

Timmons

Jo Etta

Timothy

Gregory Smith
Katrina
Margaret Jo

Tindall

Amber Juanita
Anna b.1748
Joshua Bartolo
Michael
Phillip Miguel
Sierra Marie
Sunshine Belita

Tinker

Addison R b.1830
Albert b.1852
Alice Rosalie b.1850
Amos b.1719
Asa b.1768
Asheville ( Aschbel) b.1826
Azubah b.1746
Barton Twin
Bernice Miller b.1889
Bessie b.1886
Betsey b.1804
Betsey b.1831
Beverlee Loraine
Charles b.1821
Charles Carlyle b.1892
Charles William
Charlotte
Charlotte
Chauncey b.1816
Chauncey b.1793
Clarissa b.1778
Cynthia b.1776
Cynthia
Daniel M. b.1807
Edith Inez b.1851
Edith Lavina b.1861
Edward b.1807
Edward Richmond b.1822
Elizabeth b.1822
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Jane b.1922
Elizabeth Maria b.1815
Ella Mae b.1857
Ellen Lavina b.1845
Elnathan J. b.1832
Ermina Louisa
Ethel Florence b.1887
Fannie Frost b.1892
Florence Annie b.1885
Florence Lucy b.1868
Frank
Frank Adelbert b.1859
Frank Albert
Frank P. b.1854
Giles b.1807
Giles b.1781
Giles Moreau b.1813
Guy b.1789
Gwendolyn Joyce
Hannah b.1762
Harold William b.1890
Harriet A. b.1825
Harry Cassius b.1863
Helen Frances b.1846
Heraclytus
Horace b.1824
Hosea b.1784
Ida L. b.1852
James b.1790
Jane b.1744
Janet Rae
Jeanett
Jefferson b.1853
John S b.1859
Jonathan b.1768
Joseph b.1742
Joseph b.1792
Julien Eugene b.1856
Kaye Jeanne
Kenneth William
Kimball William
Lena Emerancy b.1865
Leo Harry b.1890
Levi b.1807
Libby
Linda b.1764
Lucien Adolph b.1858
Lucretia b.1750
Lucy b.1766
Lydia
Margee
Marion Leone
Marshall M b.1768
Martha Twin
Mary b.1764
Maude Alice b.1880
Milton A b.1834
Minnie Ermina
Oscar Frederick b.1858
Patty b.1783
Polly b.1781
Riley b.1819
Rufus b.1759
Sally b.1800
Samuel b.1829
Silas b.1748
Silas Jr. b.1785
Sylvester b.1811
Sylvester b.1774
Ursula b.1819
Ursula b.1827
Vincent Horatio b.1862
Wallace Armstrong b.1888
William b.1814
William b.1837
Zilpha Louisa b.1815

Tippetts

Daniel Craig
Dennyiel Elizabeth
Kim Wilbur
Mary
Mary Kay
Wilbur May

Tipple

Mary b.1800
Peter b.1800

Tipton

Marie

Tirey

D. L.

Tiserand

Hattie m.1894

Titrud

Erick

Titus

Arthur
Dorothy b.1914
Julia b.1823
Leroy
Sarah

To-Sun

Jeanie

Tobias

Ella Stowell b.1878

Tobler

Sharon Kay

Todd

Katherine

Toensmeier

Arthur Mathes
Eric
Neil

Toews

Dirk Walter
Karen Ann

Tolbert

Margaret Magnolia b.1884
Samuel b.1858

Tollestrup

Rachel Amelia

Tolley

Barbara Taye
Charles Lamar
David
Dianne
Mark
Russell

Tolliver

Patty

Tolman

Beth Arlene

Tomlin

Sarah Elizabeth b.1852

Tomlinson

Florance C b.1873
H. M. b.1835
Mary A. b.1876
Walter Miner b.1874

Tompkins

Helen
William E.

Toms

Nehemiah b.1799

Toohey

[Unknown]
Andrea Marie
Kayla Anna
Linda
Stephanie Jane

Tooker

Frances b.1806
Lucy D b.1826

Toomey

Emory
Jillian
Joe
John F Jr.
Joseph Francis
Katherine Adele
Kathleen
Laura
Liza
Raymond Daniel
Stephen John

Toone

Alexis Faith
Angela Irene
Ashley Lynn
Avery Russel
Briana Marie
Emily Grace
Joseph Henri
LeAnn
Mark Ernest
Maycie Gwendolyn
Telesa Dale
Wilfred Ernest

Toops

Katherine Louise

Toperi

Sandra Jean

Topette

Jorge Alberto
Paul Jorge

Topping

Harper b.1885
Nathan Jr. b.1882
Nathan Blount b.1843
Ruth b.1887

Tord Nicolini

Francisco Javier Jose Carlos

Tord

Julieta Cristina

Torgerson

Laura Dawn

Torrance

Edith b.1855
Gary
Michael

Torres

Elaine

Torrey

Emma A. b.1840
Ethel Betsy b.1881
Jamse H.
Tammy

Toth

Brian Christopher
Clara Red
David
Dolores J.
Garnet Mae
Gregg Allen
Jeffrey Lloyd
John Steven
John Steven Jr.
Michael
Sheryl Lynn
Shirely Ann b.1937

Totten

Brandon
Justin
Randall
Reid
Ronald Vincent

Toups

Ruby b.1904

Tourney

Pascal b.1804

Tourtalette

Etta b.1895

Toussainte

Stephen

Toutant

Christine Ann

Tower

Ruby Barham m.1908

Towns

Alice Kay
Bradley Evans
Charles Walter
Holly Susan
Judy
Judy Lee
Kelsey
Kyle Evan
Larry Renolds
Larry Wayne
Ronald Wayne
Ronia Lee
Ronnie Laverne
Stephanie Joe

Townsend

Angeline
Annette b.1839
Bertha Jane b.1861
Beth
Bradley Alan
Charles Haskell b.1878
Charles Lester b.1904
Clarence
Claude Tyrrell b.1898
Clifford b.1906
Corey William
Daniel
Darnill Townsend b.1871
Delia Albertine b.1904
Dixie Lee
Doris Ruth
Eddie b.1953
Elijah A. b.1877
Elizabeth
Emeline Parks b.1860
Esther b.1900
Eva Claudine b.1857
Fannie Fern b.1903
Fannie Gazelle b.1866
Florence Faye b.1910
Frank Custer b.1876
Frankie b.1858
Gardiner b.1786
Gary
Gazelle Sarah b.1850
George b.1885
George Chester b.1869
George Dehaven
George Donald b.1906
George Nelson b.1806
George Nelson
George Nelson Jr. b.1837
George Nelson III b.1873
Gerald Ray
Gregory Allen
Harlan Ray
Harold b.1914
Helen Abbey b.1902
Helen Lucille
Howard Herman Jr.
Howard Herman b.1908
Hugh
Hugh L. b.1857
Irene b.1908
Iris
James Borthwick b.1864
James Nelson b.1905
Jane Crowell b.1843
Janet
Jodi
Joseph b.1899
Joseph b.1907
Joseph Winthrop b.1841
Judith Ann
Keith
Laura E. b.1871
Lewis Asher b.1863
Lewis Asher Jr. b.1906
Lige Asher b.1910
Lydia Samantha b.1830
Madge Mary
Mae Irene b.1902
Marcia
Marilyn
Marion b.1902
Marion Frances b.1901
Mary Hortense (Molly) b.1855
Mary Lettie b.1859
Mary Lou
Mary Rebecca b.1894
Mattie Lavina b.1867
Maurice Orin "Mike" b.1896
Maurice Orin Jr.
Molly Mayhew
Nancy Lorena b.1869
Olive Anne b.1848
Ora May b.1913
Pat
Patricia Ann
Patricia Ann
Paul b.1908
Paula
Phillip Eugene b.1900
Raymond
Rebecca Lynn
Rebecca Matilda b.1873
Reita June
Richard Carl
Richard James b.1898
Robert
Robert Leslie b.1904
Roberta
Roger
Rosalia
Samuel Asher b.1834
Samuel Asher Sa b.1915
Samuel Asher Jr. b.1877
Sandra Jo
Sarah Amanda b.1832
Sarah Rebecca b.1906
Sidney Funk b.1897
Stephen
Stephen M.
Susan King b.1846
Thomas
Timothy
Truman
Velma b.1904
Wilfred D. b.1869
William Fremont b.1856
William Nelson b.1866
Wilma

Tracy

[Unknown]
Adrian Grant
Alice Mildred b.1906
Alysen (twin)
Andre Joseph
Aylse (twin)
Cyrus Mason b.1902
Elizabeth b.1744
Florence b.1884
James G. b.1894
James Grant
Judson b.1846
Katherine b.1894
Larnus b.1872
Lauren Ashley
Leonard J.
Lina b.1792
Lloyd Raymond
Lucien Paul
Odes C. b.1866
Patrick C. b.1897
Ron Michael
Ron Michael Jr.
Shaurelle
William Harrison b.1862
William Harrison Jr. b.1890

Trainer

Alice b.1863

Trainor

Kathleen Ann

Trana

Audrey Kay
Cynthia Jean
Gayle June
Obert Millard

Trask

Charles Henry b.1846
Mabel L. b.1876
Sarah Jane m.1859

Travagiakis

Irene

Traver

Allie Willis b.1910
Archie David b.1907
Asa Verlin b.1916
Elsie Elizabeth b.1912
Iva Mae b.1905
Willis Albert b.1872

Travis

Emma m.1887
Harold
Nellie Blanche b.1885
Willabelle b.1864

Traynor

Cindy
David
Scotty
William E.

Treat

Charlotte Adeline b.1819
Urania Foster b.1809

Treer

Cary W. b.1854

Tregre

Mary Elodie b.1836

Trehal

Sylvia

Treichel

Allen
Allison
Cynthia

Trenchard

Wendall B. b.1900


Surname List