Descendants of Clement MINOR

Name Index


SEDNAOURI

George Carter
Katharine Hale
Michael Choukri
Michael Kent

SEE

Ann
Charles
Mark
Michael
Timothy

SEEBER

Jennie Louise b.1891

SEEHASE

Sharon

SEEHOFFER

Philip

SEELEY

Annie b.1878
Eliza Adelia b.1859
Ella b.1886
Ezra b.1845
Fanny b.1883
Harry B b.1892
Jennie M b.1876
Linetta b.1857
Mina b.1879
Nora Minerva b.1853
Wealthy Ann b.1842

SEELY

Calvin Miner b.1927
Camellia
Chad Burke
Darryl
Earl Henning b.1884
Earl Lester Jr.
Earl Lester b.1919
Erin Dawn
Hiram T. Dr. b.1824
Jessica
Joan Lynn
John David
John Gerald b.1916
Larry Leon
Marjorie Lenarde b.1918
Maurine Merle b.1911
Merle N b.1951
Monica
Rebecca
Rendall Miner
Selena
Shauna Lou
Tara Lane

SEELYE JR.

Hiram T. b.1865

SEERY

Edith Helen
John McCormack b.1896
Lura Mae b.1920

SEEVERS

Chad
Timothy

SEGRAVES

Jimmy Dustin
Kaytlyn Gale
Korbyn Dustin
Savannah Lynne

SEIDLIT

Brian Burney
Stephen Norton

SEIFFERT

Timothy L.

SEIGEL

Alexander Scott
Austin William
Bernard Edward
Christina Marie
Clifford b.1911
Floyd Allen
Isabelle
Justin William
Larry L.
Marissa
Michael Anthony
Scott Edward
Zachery Michael

SELBY

Sarah Jane b.1829

SELFRIDGE

Bruce
Edward
Henry m.1900
John Wall

SELIG

Bruce
Keith
Kenneth

SELLARS

Addison C. b.1849
Charles b.1873

SELLECK

Alice Dean
Anne
Ella Mary
Ellen
George W.
James b.1866
James Howard
James Weed b.1825
Julia Miner b.1859
Nathan b.1868
William Gregory

SELLER

Charles B.

SELLERS

Anna
Clara
Harriet

SELVEY

Benjamin David
Paul William
Rachel Marie
Rebekah Ruth

SEMANHA

George

SEMBOWER

Anna b.1856
Cleary May b.1886
Gertrude b.1883
Isaac Hagen b.1854
William b.1884
William b.1835
William H. b.1829

SEMRAD

Alice Emily b.1898

SENIFF

Laura M m.1919

SENTMAN

Emma Mary b.1875

SEQUIN

Eva Jeanette

SERATA

Shirley

SERGENT

Amanda Wilson (twin)
Brian Gregory
Joshua Arthur (twin)

SERRACINO

Florence Henrietta

SESSIONS

Flora B b.1869
Stacy Marie

SESSLER

David Lee

SESSONS

Teddy

SEUELL

John David
Lauren Kate
Miranda Rae

SEVERE

Patricia

SEVERN

William

SEVERNS

Brian G.
Gary M.
Hazel Gertrude b.1891
Jody Lee
Mark M.
Nancy Minor
Ricky Gary
Sandra Minor
Steven
Vernon E.

SEVY

Robert

SEWARD

E. R.

SEWELL

Effie Mae b.1894
Glenn Michael b.1987
Michael Karl
Susan

SEXTON

Catherine Louise b.1918
Clarence Garrison b.1883
Eugene E. b.1890
June Laverne
Ladonna Jean
Leona Virginia
Linda
Lois Marie
Lola Josephine b.1909
Mildred Elvina b.1914

SEYBOLD

Dana Lyn

SEYMOUR

Catherine m.1829
James H.
John b.1785
Joseph b.1800

SHABBOT

Suzanne

SHACKELFORD

Eliza m.1850
Ellen Porter b.1827

SHADBOLT

Carrie A m.1894

SHADE

Barbara Jo
David b.1885

SHADWELL

Jessie b.1886

SHAEFFER

Wally

SHAFER

Dennis Franklin b.1951
Dora Emmaline
Emmons S. b.1896
Emmons S. (R) b.1896
Harold
Jessica
John Franklin b.1928
John Lee b.1884
John Michael
Joshua Walter
Judy Ann
Lena B. b.1882
Linda Mae
Mary Louise b.1922
Mildred Lee b.1921
Raymond Allan
Robert Edwin b.1924
Sarah I. E. b.1881
Scott Allen
Thelma E. b.1903
Victor Lynn
Willis

SHAFFER

Andrea Dawn
Bradley Alan
Brenda Joyce
Charles David d.1952
Charles David (R) d.1952
Chelsea Mariah
Cole Allan
Daniel Ray
Diana Lee
Donna Jean
Earley b.1901
Effie L. b.1891
Elena Maybelle b.1876
Genaro
George b.1861
Gloria
Henry b.1832
John b.1899
John F. m.1875
John Lawrence b.1923
John Stephen
John W. d.1952
Joseph E b.1899
Judith Ann
Junior
Katharine Krumbhaar
Kellie
Kim
Lana Ellen
Lester Raymond b.1927
Linda Joyce
Louise b.1842
Margaret Minor
Mary E. Coffelt b.1854
Milhado Lee b.1910
Milhado Lee Jr.
Milhado Lee Jr. (R)
Milhado Lee III
Minnora M b.1883
Sheila Sue
William Y b.1887

SHAMBECK

Marion

SHANES

Grand
Marguerite

SHANK

Anita Ruth b.1914
Audrey Jean b.1923
Barbara Ann b.1926
Barbara Lee
Benjamin Zigler b.1888
Benjamin Zigler Iii
Benjamin Zigler Jr.
Brent
David Minor
Geraldine Frances b.1917
Gregory
Gwendolyn Love
Hilda Mrs.
Janet Louise
Jill Lynn
John Michael b.1890
John Michael Jr.
Jonathan
Judith Meredith
Kendra
Kylie Ann
Lily Romaine
Linda
Lisa
Marjorie Ruth
Michael M.
Nancy
Norma Mrs.
Penelope Ann
Robert Minor b.1912
Robert Minor Jr.
Siri
Sofi Eliza
Sue Mrs.
Susan

SHANKS

Phoebe

SHANNON

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Alfred E. b.1868
Cliff
Emma Odessa b.1899
James Howard b.1892
Jesse George b.1894
Kendra Kayte
Wylie b.1895

SHAPIRO

Adam David
Amy
Arlyn Gene
Benjamin
Blake
Bruce Gregory
Charles Clawson
D. Morris
Daniel Morris
Darian
David Morris
Ellen
Gloria
Haley Leah
Jack David
Jacob Peter
Jaime Diane
James Edward
John Hyrum
Joseph Morris
Kelli Ann
Leah
Lee Ann
Levi Bradley
Marcus Gene
Mischell Mrs.
Nicole Marie
Peter Spencer
Rebekah Ann
Ronald Bryant
Ronald Gary
Sally Lynne
Samuel Wyatt
Sterling Jack
Teresa
Whitnie Ann

SHAPPAK

Guy
Tanner Cole
Tegan Fay

SHARGAS

Deborah Ann

SHARKEY

[Unknown]

SHARP

[Unknown]
Angela Elizabeth
Betty
Cara Lee
Carolyn b.1934
Claude Louis b.1880
David Leroy
Deanne
Deborah Diane
Deon b.1929
Donald Meredith
Dorothy Maureen b.1906
Douglass Kent
Elizabeth Jane
Erma
Garold William b.1928
Gertrude
Halleine
Heather Ann
Irene Claire
James Raymond
John Meredith
John Richard
Jonathan Lee b.1942
Kimberly
Laurel Ann
Lawrence C. b.1890
Leroy
Lillian Beatrice b.1908
Lizzie b.1845
Martha b.1907
Martha b.1827
Matthew James
Melissa Ann
Nellie C b.1863
Nicole Marie
Patricia Dian
Peggy Ann
Ralph C b.1937
Roy Albert b.1902
Sandra Kay
Susan Marie
Wilhelmena "Billie"
William Giles b.1904
William Irving "Buck" b.1910

SHARPE

Charles b.1911
Margaret F.
Otis Allen b.1883
Otis Allen Jr. b.1921
Tamara

SHARPNACK

Anderson Andrew b.1846
Barbara Jean
Brian Thomas
Charles Frank b.1880
Cheryl Lynn
Daniel b.1807
Effie I.
Fred Harold b.1892
Harold Irwin
Harriet b.1843
James William
Jeffery Scott
John b.1829
John E. b.1878
John Roger b.1955
Judith Anne
Kristina Teresa
Lester Eugene b.1918
Lora Blandena b.1889
Martha Ellen b.1838
Mary b.1840
Mary Jane
Melissa Ann b.1837
Michelle Rene
Robert Lester
Robert Ray
Shaw David
Thomas Richard
Violet June b.1927
Virginia Louise
William Irwin b.1884
William Minor b.1850

SHARPNECK

Minerva b.1845

SHATTUCK

Mary

SHAULL

Evelyn Emma

SHAUMAN

Philip b.1865

SHAVER

James Jeffrey
Jane Ellen b.1948
Jeffrey Scott
Julia Scott
Margaret Long

SHAW

Sarah Ward b.1818

SHAW

Albert b.1877
Alice b.1873
Arthunia b.1830
C b.1885
Calvin b.1870
Curtis b.1879
David Vinton
Douglas b.1866
Ella
Etta Hattie "Ettie" b.1867
Evelyn Stevens
Gregory Glenn
Harriet H b.1829
Ida b.1868
James
James Douglas
John
Joseph Jr.
Joseph b.1872
Joseph E.
Karla Sue
Katherine
Levi b.1881
Louise b.1876
Margaret Susan
Mary Katherine
Melinda
Nicholas B b.1832
Porter b.1878
Richard Merril
Robert John
Sandra
Sarah Luanne
William Harvey b.1864
William Merril b.1851

SHAY

Paula

SHEA

David Nelson
David Richard
Elizabeth Ada-Grace

SHEARER

David
Herman
James D.

SHEARS

Frederick

SHEDD

[Unknown]
George F. b.1853
George Franklin b.1819
Harriett Newell b.1851

SHEETS

Aaron Michael
Colleen Beth
Darby
Debra Lee
Glen Franklin
Guy Mathew
Michael
Peggy
Perle Ira Glen
Rachel
Ryan
Steve
Valerie K.
Verna Lee b.1907
William Davis b.1934

SHEETZ

Arvilla Marie
Beulah Mae
Frances Claudine
James Albert b.1887
Milton John b.1859
William Hugh

SHEFFEY

Darrell
Lynn Ann
Steven

SHEFFIELD

Ann
H. H. b.1833

SHELDON

Christopher Wilson b.1848
Elizabeth
Evelyn m.1904
Henry
Julia b.1869

SHELL

Frances b.1821
Harry b.1897
Jacob b.1839
James b.1823
James m.1828
John H. b.1837
Juliet m.1834
Mary b.1836
Mary Fawn
Thomas b.1833
William b.1792
William b.1834

SHELLBERG

Ackerly Jay
Michael Francis

SHELLENBERGER

Warren

SHELLEY

Alta Adonna
Ashley
Brayden Jared
Cassandra Nonette
Chad Maurice
Colby James
Emiley
Francine Marie
Gary Michael
Howard
Jared Duane
Jocelyn Jade
Lacey
Maylee Jane
Michael Clark
Riley
Rosalind
Sauanna Janae
Spencer Craig

SHELLY

Doug

SHELTON

Angie
Katie Sue
Marie
Neill "D"
Nicholis York
Scottie Edward

SHEMASEK

Emma
Joe
Margaret

SHENFELTER

Mary b.1806

SHEPARD

Anna b.1804
Genevieve
Jeffery Bryant
John William
Michael
Rick Bryan
Stephanie Diane

SHEPHERD

Alvin
Charles Moses m.1858
Charles Moses Jr. b.1859
Charlotte Harding b.1867
David Byron
Elizabeth
George Harding b.1868
Jacob Winfield
Jallyn McKayla
Jaycen DeRay
Jordan David
Justin Christopher
Laura b.1894
Susan Hannah
Terry Lee

SHEPLER

Elaine

SHEPPARD

Ann Christine
Carol Sue
Dixie
Julius Kelly (Pete) IV
Kelly Lyn
Nicholas DeWitt
Robert E. b.1900

SHERBERGER

Ada I b.1885
Frederick Nelson b.1891
George Frederick b.1860
Mamie Elizabeth b.1883
Stella May b.1887
Verona Pearl b.1888
Viola Gertrude b.1882
William Egbert b.1881

SHERBONDEAUX

William H b.1870

SHERBONDY

Abraham M. b.1840
Abraham M. b.1840
Alice Mary b.1870
Anne Louise
Arthur Lee b.1918
Brent A.
Clara Edith b.1881
Clara Louise b.1906
Craig A.
Cris Ann b.1959
Daren Miles
Don Owen
Edward M. b.1872
Edward Marion b.1872
Eldon Edward b.1903
Elmer Walter b.1915
Emma Sophia b.1908
Estella Maria b.1900
Esther Augusta b.1896
Frank Lawrence b.1903
Frank Pearl b.1877
George
George L. b.1931
George Lawrence b.1875
Harold Charles b.1906
Helen Marie b.1910
James
Jeanette Evelyn
Jim b.1932
Joan Elizabeth
Jodi Bennett
Katelyn Rose
Lee
Lewis Albert
Lillian Maxine b.1921
Mark Regan
Michael
Nancy
Patricia
Richard K.
Sally
Scott
Shawn James
Steven
Thomas
William H. b.1870
William Henry b.1904
William Rogers

SHERBURN

Mark B.

SHERER

Adriene Marie
Alvirda b.1878
Dee A.
Eathel b.1891
Francis b.1869
Gorge b.1887
John b.1875
Luella b.1873
Mark b.1893
Mary b.1871
Minnie b.1884
Peter b.1849
Thomas Nicolas b.1898
Tomas b.1881

SHERMAN

Catharine b.1804
Charles Austin
Diane
George Warren
Georgia Ann
Hazel Viola b.1898
Joyce Marie
Matilda b.1822
Nellie b.1875
Pamela Sue
Susan Marie

SHERWIN

Ira

SHERWOOD

Ann b.1814
Anna Maria b.1841
Aurelia B b.1854
Charles b.1822
Charlotte b.1821
Cornelia b.1864
Delia b.1817
Effie Magdalene b.1913
Emily b.1818
Eveline B b.1861
Ezekiel b.1808
Harriet b.1816
Inez b.1851
James Minor b.1812
Janette b.1810
Jehiel b.1859
John b.1840
Lillian Bell b.1884
Lyman b.1781
Lyman B b.1824
Nathan b.1818
Sally Minor b.1814
Sarah Elizabeth b.1853
William b.1786
William M. b.1812

SHIEL

Bradley Duane
Julie Michelle
Larry Stuart
Ryan John

SHIELDS

Earl Vaughn
Edward
Joane
Julianne
Kevin Earl
Kyle Vaughn
Marlene
Shelly
Vaughn Elbert b.1916

SHIER

Donna Ellen

SHILFET

Darlene

SHILLING

David

SHIMPACH

Emma Helen b.1899

SHIN

Bol-Sil

SHINER

Doris Virginia b.1921
Elijah Isaac Garthe
Elizabeth Margaret Garthe
Ethel Elizabeth b.1918
George Whitmore b.1895
George Whitmore
Jacob Esten Garthe
Keith Floyd
Latitia Marget Garthe

SHINGLETON

Eileen

SHINN

Bettina Maxine
Francis Loine
Mary Virginia
Nada Elaine
Norma Ruth
Rector Taylor b.1894
Rita Faye

SHIPLEY

Julia Amanda b.1907

SHIPMAN

Frances Amelia b.1831
Frederick b.1787
Harriet b.1855
Lucy b.1829

SHIPP

Marilyn

SHIPPEN

Addie b.1884
Adrian Michael
Albert Castlebury b.1861
Albert Lee b.1892
Angelica (twin)
Angelina Mae (twin)
Audette
Bessie Alberta b.1918
Brenda Jean
Brice Jacob
Carol Lynne
Cecil Glenn b.1914
Charles Ezra b.1854
Charles Raymond b.1918
Charles Stanley b.1886
Clair
Cody Daniel b.1886
David Vance b.1866
Della b.1889
Elizabeth Sidney b.1827
Ellen Diane
Ernest
Ernest Clair
Ernest Ezra b.1890
Ethel Anne b.1893
Faith Olivia
Fallon Ashley
Fay Carol
Gabrielle Marie
George
Georgie M. b.1883
Glenda
Glenn Jr.
Gordon E.
Grace Elise b.1880
Grace Susanna
Harold Dean b.1916
Harry W. b.1860
Ida May b.1863
Ina Sticia b.1889
James Norris
Janet Marie b.1956
Jeff
Jessie Alice b.1881
John b.1904
John Minor b.1825
John Norris b.1850
Joyce
Julia Ann b.1856
Karen Rae
Karie
Lena
Leona b.1885
Leonard Stanley b.1912
Lillian Pearl b.1888
Liza O. b.1855
Lydia Ann b.1831
Mamie Bloom b.1883
Margaret Luella b.1859
Margret (Peggy)
Mary Evlyn b.1920
Mary Geneva b.1920
Mary Jane b.1853
Mary R. b.1892
Mathew Oren
Michael
Myrtle Gertrude b.1880
Nellie b.1889
Newton Glen b.1895
Norris Clay
Nyla Jean b.1922
Oren Francis b.1925
Patricia
Peggy Lynn
Rachel b.1831
Rena Rebecca b.1921
Robert
Robert Eugene b.1947
Russell Raymond b.1917
Ruth Violet b.1911
Sarah Jane b.1906
Shaina Michelle
Sheryl Jean
Sonja
Stella Alice b.1872
Sue
Thelma Blanch b.1916
Vernon b.1907
Viola Fern
Walter Norris b.1877
Wayne Ray
William b.1803
William
William
William Castleberry ;[Rev] b.1829
William Gordon b.1889
William Oren b.1894
William Valentine b.1848
Willie b.1890
Willie H. b.1859

SHIRLEY

Ann Elizabeth
Carolyn Jane
Charlotte Ann
Cynthia Ellen
Joan Claire
John Clair
Jonathan Greogry
Kathryn Sue
Paul Ray
Paul Ray Jr.
Ralph Hobart b.1927
Ralph Hobart III
Randi Beth
Rush Robert
Susan Ann

SHIROMARU

Yumiko

SHIRVEN

Laura
Michael
Ray

SHIVELY

Abigail b.1800
Barton Lee
Brian Dale
Cathy Janel
Dale Edward

SHIVERS

George R.

SHOAF

Kemp
Theresa

SHOCKEY

Arthur b.1918
Carrie Alice Miner b.1894
Charles Joseph b.1911
Ethel Maude b.1908
Frank b.1913
Grace b.1915
James Bowling b.1872
James R b.1990
Jennie b.1898
Leonard Jackson b.1903
Stephanie Dawn

SHOEMAKER

Grace Lee b.1879
Martha
Martha b.1825
Mary Elizabeth b.1924
Mearl Ann b.1899

SHOGHI

Alireza
Eamon Casper
Sydney Parvine

SHOMAKER

Boyd Lee
Karen Lynn
Kathryn Jean

SHONKWILER

Julia Ann b.1866

SHOOK

Claude
Danielle
Darren
David
Deanna
Derek
Jared
Jeff
Kaitlin
Kaye
Mildred Eleanor b.1914
Randy
Steve

SHOOP

Nannette Elizabeth

SHORE

Darlene June

SHORT

Alexander Joseph
Bret
Edward
Harold Wayne
John Edward
Kirk David
Lucy A. b.1820
Madelynne Jae
Melanie Ann
Nicholas Edward
Paul Damon b.1977
Robin

SHORTER

William Ford

SHOTWELL

Cori Elvonne

SHOULTES

Myrtie Elizabeth b.1895

SHOUSE

Roberta Faye

SHOWALTER

Anthony b.1831
Anthony Wayne b.1867
Delila R. b.1870
Elminda b.1853
Henry M. b.1874
John W. b.1857
Latwina E. b.1865
Lydia b.1854
Mahala b.1860
Margaret M. b.1864
Martha E. b.1873
Mary A. b.1859
Mary Ann b.1831
Thomas Jefferson b.1871

SHRADER

Clare Grice b.1885

SHREVE

Caleb b.1761

SHRINER

Rebecca Elaine

SHRIVER

Abraham
Abraham
Adam
David
Homer Arlington b.1885
Howard
Jane
Kenneth Wayne
Lott
Nove
Patty Ann
Susan
William m.1914

SHROYER

Abigail Fay
Barton Leroy
James
Katherine Elizabeth
Stephanie Jo
William "D"

SHUCKEROW

Wanda Lee

SHULL

Addie b.1873
Cady Lynn
Garrett Walker
Harriet C. b.1862
Steven

SHULSKY

Marsha Lynn

SHULTHEIS

Charles Adolph b.1878
Lillian b.1900

SHULTS

Michael Douglas
Natalie Lynn
Teri d'Nae Spencer

SHULTZ

Anne Marie

SHUM

Thelma Mae

SHUMAN

Alta

SHUMBO

Ann Veronica Cecelia

SHUMWAY

Jennie S. b.1827
Kinberly

SHUPP

Daniel Warren
David William
Deborah Ann
Emily Nicole
Megan Renee
Michael Phillip
Warren Elmer

SHURTS

Arthur Hall b.1882
Arthur Vanderveer b.1909
Frederick Fengar b.1913
Mary Elizabeth
Susan Barton

SHUTT

Courtney
Mitchell George
Preston Mitchell
Reagan
Stacy
Stephanie

SHYER

Beatrice Helena b.1911
Dora Alberta b.1897
Dorothy b.1910
Elby Dean b.1895
Eltine O. b.1899
Eunice Naomi b.1893
George W. b.1905
James William b.1869

SIBLEY

Elizabeth B b.1837
Henry
Mercy
Orrin m.1831
Sarah

SICKAFOOSE

Mildred b.1906

SICKELSMITH

Bertha M. b.1899
Blanche Edna b.1908
Ida May b.1874
John Wesley b.1872
Oliver Columbus b.1848
Oliver C. b.1904
Rebecca Ann b.1871

SIDDOWAY

Trent J.

SIDERS

Hannah Elizabeth b.1900

SIDES

Catherine b.1808
Julia Esther b.1881

SIDLE

Gracie E b.1860
Gracie E. b.1860

SIDWELL

Afton Elizabeth
Aubrey
Braden
Stephen

SIEBERT

Kara Sue
Kendra Kay
Leland William


Surname List