Descendants of Clement Minor and his wives, Frances Burcham and Martha Wellman

Name Index


Scadden

Ian Kory
Kory Reed
Sadie Ann

Scalier

Angela
Anthony
Jeffery

Scanlon

Margaret Suzanne

Scarlett

Lucius Durrell b.1937
Rosalynn Audrey

Scarman

Sarah Caroline b.1866

Scarponi

Evan Taylor
Kevin Thomas
Taylor Edward

Scena

Marguerita Ann

Schad

Nancy Anaugusta

Schaefer

Agnes Marie (Bunny)
Minnie K b.1880

Schaefering

Lynn Ann
Walter O. b.1890
Walter O. Jr. b.1934

Schafer

Joan Marie

Schaffer

Melvin Anthony

Schalhamer

Judy

Schallberg

Pamela

Schantz

Ada b.1903
Christopher b.1857
Eula b.1900
Howard Phillips
Ivan b.1905
John Williamson b.1933
Mary Ellen
Omar b.1901
Omar Leroy
Paul Edward
Ralph Warren
Ruth Carol

Schaper

Shari Lynn

Schauerhamer

Laurel Marie

Scheetz

Margaret

Scheiber

James Anthony
James Douglas
Nicole Marie

Scheifer

Jessica

Schelkepf

Helen

Schenk

Andrea Mae
Becky Elaine
Brent Jay
Helen b.1893
Laura Ann
Rollin Jay

Scherer

Emma

Schergen

Norma Marie

Schermerhorn

Leonard H b.1877

Schexnayder

Rose Lema

Schick

Anna Catherine b.1836
Hazel
Sara Regina b.1837

Schickling

Andrew
Jill L.
Katie Rose

Schiedler

Robert
Tracie Arlene

Schiess

Camille

Schilken

J. W.

Schkolke

Edna B

Schlatter

Avery Christian
Hannah Catherine
James Brian
James Henry

Schleben

James Edwin

Schleihauf

Richard Morgan
Shaw Michael b.1972

Schleiter

Frederick O.
Helen Marie
Kathy Leigh
Patricia Ellen
Robert Frederick
Robert Frederick Jr.

Schlichting

Alan

Schluens

Cheri Lynn (Hart)
Kenneth Jr.

Schlueter

Alfred W. b.1930

Schmidt

Emil b.1879
Engle b.1901
Helen Louise
Holly Weedman
Jacob E. b.1862
John Gordon
Karen Kay
Linda M
Muronica
Rachel Lois
Sandra Lynn (Twin)
Susan Ann (Twin)
Timothy

Schmitt

Francis

Schmitz

Cynthia Kay
Larue
Theresa Jacqueline

Schmitzer

Kayla Ann
Kevin

Schneider

Marie Bernadette
Marilyn
Philip b.1947
Rosemary

Schnitker

Helen Elizabeth b.1876

Schock

Edward Unger III
Joy Lynn

Schoen

Judith Francis
Robin

Schofield

Albert W. b.1868
Anise Annetta
Anna J. b.1874
Annette b.1862
Ernest Dale b.1923
Flyod Albert b.1906
Gladys b.1903
Hy Everett
Kenneth Bernard b.1905
Lilly Belle b.1871
Lonnie Ray
Robert Bawer b.1905
Rosetta b.1866
Violet Luceba
William C. b.1837

Scholes

Harold Kay
Harold Kendall
Kami Ann
Karalee
Karalynn
Karl Thomas
Kaycee
Kristopher Kay
Kurtis Markham

Scholl

Jenna Lynn
Jerry

Schooler

Jennie Pearl b.1882

Schooley

Kitty

Schouman

Alice Christine b.1911

Schovan

June Mary b.1926

Schow

Fern

Schrader

Elizabeth Margaret b.1867
Gerald
Laura Naomi b.1885
Richard
Robert George
Shirley

Schrank

Mary Lucia

Schrantz

Donna

Schrempp

Dawn
Frank III
Frank Joseph Jr. b.1932

Schriever

Adrienne
Analee
Jeffrey Jack
Jill Kay
John Clarence
Kyrsten Mary
Ryan John

Schriver

Albert

Schroeder

Jacob Nichael
Kimberly Kurinowicz

Schroer

Katie b.1850

Schropp

Maria Elizabeth b.1827

Schryver

Maria Lyon Stockholm b.1887

Schubert

Mae

Schuchardt

Frederick b.1860
Frederick Jr. b.1888
Katharine Surget b.1887
Mary Ann b.1883

Schuck

Benedict Ayers III

Schuebly

Robert Cox b.1849

Schuerman

August b.1859
Caroline Sue Twin
Frederick Miner b.1897
Frederick Miner
Sally Ann Twin
Sandra Jane
Sheila Ann
Steven Rilling b.1901

Schuette

Milton

Schuetze

Bob
Cornillia

Schufelt

Brian Lee
Michael Craig
Nicholas Adam
Sarah Emelia
Steven Michael

Schuller

Lulu b.1889

Schulte

Maia Elizabeth

Schultz

[Unknown]
Bette
Bobbylee
Debra Jean
Douglas
Henry
Judith A.
Judy Ann
Larry James
Leah Kate
Leonard b.1909
Loren Arthur
Molly Debra
Nathan Ronald
Patricia
Sylvia
Toni
Wayne Robert
William Parrish

Schultz-Dunaway

Evalina m.1909

Schultze

Catherine Bernece
Don Lew
Jordan Grant
Joshua David

Schulz

Daniel
Daniel R.
Kelley
Ruth
Shelley

Schumacher

Carol

Schureman

[Unknown]

Schuster

Emma Marie

Schutt

Edward Albert m.1916
Forest Edward
Irene Marion
Ronald James

Schwabenland

Jeffrey Jeremiah
Kailey Kristine
Ryan Jeffrey

Schwaiz

Barbara

Schwark

John b.1891
John Miner
Linda Aline
Marlene Jeanette
Sybil Christine
William Frederick b.1898

Schwary

Nancy Delle

Schweiger

Glen Ivone

Schweikart

Walter Jr. m.1918

Schwenk

Cameron James
Michael James

Schwepler

Bonnie Ann

Schweppe

Matthew D.

Schwindt

Alice Elizabeth
Charles Vance b.1885
Garnet Mae

Scichilone

Dominic Charles
Jason Alan
Robert Elvis
Tracy Ann

Scoby

Nancy b.1844

Scoffield

Alexander Richard b.1895
Rosemary

Scofield

Amilia b.1839
Charles M. b.1871
Josiah S. m.1863
Laura b.1869
Lottie b.1864
Mary (Mamie) b.1867
Olivia b.1851

Scoggan

Mary Catherine

Scoggins

David
Ferris
Harold E. b.1900

Scott

Alice Esther
Arthur Cleveland b.1883
Arthur Cleveland Jr.
Arthur Cleveland III b.1942
Belle
Beth Laurel
Caroline Mildred
Carrie Mae b.1871
Catherine b.1825
Chad Everett
David B.
Debra Lynn
Donna Lynn
Douglas Kemp
Edith Lee
Eleanor Grant
Elizabeth Anne
Emma K. b.1864
Eric Kemp
Eric Levi
Erica Marie
Flossie B.
Georgia Rene
Gregory Dale
Helen
Helen Leslie
Irene b.1866
Iris Linea b.1916
James Edwin
James Hamilton
James Stevens
Jamesina Jean
Jamie Joy
John Berryman Jr.
John Berryman
Katharine Schuchardt
Leo Vance b.1892
Leonard
Leonard Lee
Leonard Lee b.1936
Leroy b.1905
Leslie Leroy b.1896
Leslie Leroy Jr. b.1926
Leslie Louise
Lindi Lee
Mario Jo
Marlene Elizabeth
Mary
Mary Ann b.1822
Mary Besdell m.1850
Mildred Alberka b.1929
Mildren b.1915
Neva
Randolph Paul b.1956
Rebecca b.1834
Roxy Lea
Stanley E d.1961
Stephanie Gail
Sue Ellen
Tamara Kay
Teresa Marie
Thomas Richard
Thomas Richard Jr.
William Sherman
Xela Liseth Hibbert

Scoutten

Charles Lemot b.1860
Effie May b.1862
Florence Tinker b.1895

Scovel

Jerome

Scoville

Eliza b.1830

Scrambling

Viola

Scroggins

Molly Elaine

Scudder

Frances H.
John A. b.1906
T. H. m.1900

Seaborn

George b.1843

Seager

Lotta Woodbury b.1877

Sealman

Annette b.1903

Seaman

Alice C b.1820
Barbara Michelle
Gail Ann
Gary John
Geoffrey John
Jennifer Gail
John
Kirk
Kristen Elizabeth
Madison
Makenzie
Mary b.1846
Patricia
Renee Marie
Ronald
Samuel H. b.1815
Sara Mae

Seamon

Joyce Rosemary

Seamons

Barkley "M"
Gary Royce
Justin Royce
Rhonda

Searcy

Adeline b.1891

Searles

Fidus b.1835

Sears

Bailey Sue
Betsey b.1819
Gary Hugh b.1944
Glenn Richard Jr.
Glenn Richard
Helen b.1893
Jeffery Warren
Jonathan Earl
Kathleen Kay
Kenneth Park
Mary Mabel
Patsy
Peninah Or Pennina b.1814
Roy Chapman
Roy Clifford b.1887
Roy Clifford Jr.
Susan Lucinda

Seas

Victoria Lola b.1917

Seaver

Jason
Liberty Belle
Norman
Norman Jr.
Veronica Lynn

Sebree

Miriam Lewis b.1886

Sechelski

Clint

Secrist

Garnett

Sednaouri

George Carter
Katharine Hale
Michael Choukri
Michael Kent

See

Ann
Charles
Mark
Michael
Timothy

Seeber

Jennie Louise b.1891

Seehase

Sharon

Seehoffer

Philip

Seeley

Annie b.1878
Ella b.1886
Ezra b.1845
Fanny b.1883
Harry B b.1892
Jennie M b.1876
Mina b.1879
Wealthy Ann b.1842

Seely

Calvin Miner b.1927
Camellia
Chad Burke
Darryl
Earl Henning b.1884
Earl Lester Jr.
Earl Lester b.1919
Erin Dawn
Hiram T. Dr. b.1824
Jessica
Joan Lynn
John David
John Gerald b.1916
Larry Leon
Marjorie Lenarde
Maurine Merle
Monica
Rebecca
Rendall Miner
Selena
Shauna Lou
Tara Lane

Seery

Edith Helen
John McCormack b.1896
Lura Mae b.1920

Seevers

Chad
Timothy

Segraves

Jimmy Dustin
Kaytlyn Gale
Korbyn Dustin
Savannah Lynne

Seidlit

Brian Burney
Stephen Norton

Seiffert

Timothy L.

Seigel

Alexander Scott
Austin William
Bernard Edward
Christina Marie
Clifford b.1911
Floyd Allen
Isabelle
Justin William
Larry L.
Marissa
Michael Anthony
Scott Edward
Zachery Michael

Selby

Sarah Jane b.1829

Selfridge

Bruce
Edward
Henry m.1900
John Wall

Selig

Bruce
Keith
Kenneth

Selleck

Alice Dean
Anne
Ella Mary
Ellen
George W.
James b.1866
James Howard
James Weed b.1825
Julia Miner
Nathan b.1868
William Gregory

Seller

Charles B.

Sellers

Anna
Clara
Harriet

Selvey

Benjamin David
Paul William
Rachel Marie
Rebekah Ruth

Semanha

George

Sembower

Anna b.1856
Cleary May b.1886
Gertrude b.1883
Isaac Hagen b.1854
William b.1884
William b.1835
William H. b.1829

Semrad

Alice Emily b.1898

Seniff

Laura M m.1919

Sentman

Emma Mary b.1875

Sequin

Eva Jeanette

Serata

Shirley

Sergent

Amanda Wilson (twin)
Brian Gregory
Joshua Arthur (twin)

Serracino

Florence Henrietta

Sessions

Flora B b.1869
Stacy Marie

Sessler

David Lee

Sessons

Teddy

Seuell

John David
Lauren Kate
Miranda Rae

Severe

Patricia

Severn

William

Severns

Brian G.
Gary M.
Jody Lee
Mark M.
Nancy Minor
Ricky Gary
Sandra Minor
Steven
Vernon E.

Sevy

Robert

Seward

E. R.

Sewell

Effie Mae b.1894
Glenn Michael b.1987
Michael Karl
Susan

Sexton

Catherine Louise b.1918
Clarence Garrison b.1883
Eugene E. b.1890
June Laverne
Ladonna Jean
Leona Virginia
Linda
Lois Marie
Lola Josephine b.1909
Mildred Elvina b.1914

Seybold

Dana Lyn

Seymour

Catherine m.1829
James H.
John b.1785
Joseph b.1800

Shabbot

Suzanne

Shackelford

Eliza m.1850
Ellen Porter b.1827

Shadbolt

Carrie A m.1894

Shade

Barbara Jo
David b.1885

Shadwell

Jessie b.1886

Shaeffer

Wally

Shafer

Dennis Franklin b.1951
Dora Emmaline
Emmons S. b.1896
Harold
Jessica
John Franklin b.1928
John Michael
Joshua Walter
Judy Ann
Linda Mae
Mary Louise b.1922
Mildred Lee b.1921
Raymond Allan
Robert Edwin b.1924
Scott Allen
Victor Lynn
Willis

Shaffer

Andrea Dawn
Bradley Alan
Brenda Joyce
Charles David d.1952
Charles David (R) d.1952
Chelsea Mariah
Cole Allan
Daniel Ray
Diana Lee
Donna Jean
Genaro
George b.1861
Gloria
Henry b.1832
John b.1899
John F.
John Lawrence b.1923
John Stephen
John W. d.1952
Judith Ann
Katharine Krumbhaar
Kellie
Kim
Lana Ellen
Lester Raymond b.1927
Linda Joyce
Louise b.1842
Margaret Minor
Mary E. Coffelt b.1854
Milhado Lee b.1910
Milhado Lee Jr.
Milhado Lee Jr. (R)
Milhado Lee III
Sheila Sue

Shambeck

Marion

Shanes

Grand
Marguerite

Shank

Anita Ruth b.1914
Audrey Jean b.1923
Barbara Ann b.1926
Barbara Lee
Benjamin Zigler b.1888
Benjamin Zigler Iii
Benjamin Zigler Jr.
Brent
David Minor
Geraldine Frances b.1917
Gregory
Gwendolyn Love
Hilda Mrs.
Janet Louise
Jill Lynn
John Michael b.1890
John Michael Jr.
Jonathan
Judith Meredith
Kendra
Kylie Ann
Lily Romaine
Linda
Lisa
Marjorie Ruth
Michael M.
Nancy
Norma Mrs.
Penelope Ann
Robert Minor b.1912
Robert Minor Jr.
Siri
Sofi Eliza
Sue Mrs.
Susan

Shanks

Phoebe

Shannon

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Cliff
Kendra Kayte

Shapiro

Adam David
Amy
Arlyn Gene
Benjamin
Blake
Bruce Gregory
Charles Clawson
D. Morris
Daniel Morris
Darian
David Morris
Ellen
Gloria
Haley Leah
Jack David
Jacob Peter
Jaime Diane
James Edward
John Hyrum
Joseph Morris
Kelli Ann
Leah
Lee Ann
Levi Bradley
Marcus Gene
Mischell Mrs.
Nicole Marie
Peter Spencer
Rebekah Ann
Ronald Bryant
Ronald Gary
Sally Lynne
Samuel Wyatt
Sterling Jack
Teresa
Whitnie Ann

Shappak

Guy
Tanner Cole
Tegan Fay

Shargas

Deborah Ann

Sharp

[Unknown]
Angela Elizabeth
Betty
Cara Lee
Carolyn b.1934
Claude Louis b.1880
David Leroy
Deanne
Deborah Diane
Deon b.1929
Donald Meredith
Dorothy Maureen b.1906
Douglass Kent
Elizabeth Jane
Erma
Garold William b.1928
Gertrude
Halleine
Heather Ann
Irene Claire
James Raymond
John Meredith
John Richard
Jonathan Lee b.1942
Kimberly
Laurel Ann
Leroy
Lillian Beatrice b.1908
Lizzie b.1845
Martha b.1907
Martha b.1827
Matthew James
Melissa Ann
Nellie C b.1863
Nicole Marie
Patricia Dian
Peggy Ann
Ralph C b.1937
Roy Albert b.1902
Sandra Kay
Susan Marie
Wilhelmena "Billie"
William Giles b.1904
William Irving "Buck" b.1910

Sharpe

Charles b.1911
Margaret F.
Otis Allen b.1883
Otis Allen Jr. b.1921
Tamara

Sharpnack

Barbara Jean
Brian Thomas
Charles Frank b.1880
Cheryl Lynn
Daniel b.1807
Effie I.
Fred Harold b.1892
Harold Irwin
James William
Jeffery Scott
John b.1829
John E. b.1878
John Roger b.1955
Judith Anne
Kristina Teresa
Lester Eugene b.1918
Lora Blandena b.1889
Mary Jane
Michelle Rene
Robert Lester
Robert Ray
Shaw David
Thomas Richard
Violet June b.1927
Virginia Louise
William Irwin b.1884
William Minor b.1850

Shattuck

Mary

Shaull

Evelyn Emma

Shauman

Philip m.1881

Shaver

James Jeffrey
Jane Ellen b.1948
Jeffrey Scott
Julia Scott
Margaret Long

Shaw

Sarah Ward b.1818

Shaw

Albert b.1877
Alice b.1873
Arthunia b.1830
Calvin b.1870
Curtis b.1879
David Vinton
Douglas b.1866
Ella
Evelyn Stevens
Gregory Glenn
Harriet H b.1829
Ida b.1868
James
James Douglas
John
Joseph Jr.
Joseph b.1872
Joseph E.
Karla Sue
Katherine
Levi b.1881
Louise b.1876
Margaret Susan
Mary Katherine
Melinda
Nicholas B b.1832
Porter b.1878
Richard Merril
Robert John
Sandra
Sarah Luanne
William Harvey b.1864
William Merril b.1851

Shay

Paula

Shea

David Nelson
David Richard
Elizabeth Ada-Grace

Shearer

David
Herman
James D.

Shears

Frederick

Shedd

[Unknown]

Sheets

Aaron Michael
Colleen Beth
Darby
Debra Lee
Glen Franklin
Guy Mathew
Michael
Peggy
Perle Ira Glen
Rachel
Ryan
Steve
Valerie K.
Verna Lee
William Davis b.1934

Sheetz

Arvilla Marie
Beulah Mae
Frances Claudine
James Albert b.1887
Milton John b.1859
William Hugh

Sheffey

Darrell
Lynn Ann
Steven

Sheffield

Ann
H. H. b.1833

Sheldon

Christopher Wilson b.1848
Elizabeth
Evelyn m.1904
Henry

Shell

Frances b.1821
Harry b.1897
Jacob b.1839
James b.1823
James m.1828
John H. b.1837
Juliet m.1834
Mary b.1836
Mary Fawn
Thomas b.1833
William b.1792
William b.1834

Shellberg

Ackerly Jay
Michael Francis

Shellenberger

Warren

Shelley

Alta Adonna
Ashley
Brayden Jared
Cassandra Nonette
Chad Maurice
Colby James
Emiley
Francine Marie
Gary Michael
Howard
Jared Duane
Jocelyn Jade
Lacey
Maylee Jane
Michael Clark
Riley
Rosalind
Sauanna Janae
Spencer Craig

Shelly

Doug

Shelton

Angie
Katie Sue
Neill "D"
Nicholis York
Scottie Edward

Shemasek

Emma
Joe
Margaret

Shenfelter

Mary b.1806

Shepard

Anna b.1804
Genevieve
Jeffery Bryant
John William
Michael
Rick Bryan
Stephanie Diane

Shepherd

Alvin
Charles Moses m.1858
Charles Moses Jr. b.1859
Charlotte Harding b.1867
David Byron
Elizabeth
George Harding b.1868
Jacob Winfield
Jallyn McKayla
Jaycen DeRay
Jordan David
Justin Christopher
Laura b.1894
Susan Hannah
Terry Lee

Shepler

Elaine

Sheppard

Ann Christine
Carol Sue
Dixie
Julius Kelly (Pete) IV
Kelly Lyn
Nicholas DeWitt
Robert E. b.1900

Sherberger

Ada I b.1885
Frederick Nelson b.1891
George Frederick b.1860
Mamie Elizabeth b.1883
Stella May b.1887
Verona Pearl b.1888
Viola Gertrude b.1882
William Egbert b.1881

Sherbondy

Abraham M. b.1840
Alice Mary b.1870
Anne Louise
Arthur Lee b.1918
Brent A.
Clara Edith b.1881
Clara Louise b.1906
Craig A.
Cris Ann b.1959
Daren Miles
Don Owen
Edward Marion b.1872
Eldon Edward b.1903
Elmer Walter b.1915
Emma Sophia b.1908
Estella Maria b.1900
Esther Augusta b.1896
Frank Lawrence b.1903
Frank Pearl b.1877
George
George L. b.1931
George Lawrence b.1875
Harold Charles b.1906
Helen Marie b.1910
James
Jeanette Evelyn
Jim b.1932
Joan Elizabeth
Jodi Bennett
Katelyn Rose
Lee
Lewis Albert
Lillian Maxine b.1921
Mark Regan
Michael
Nancy
Patricia
Richard K.
Sally
Scott
Shawn James
Steven
Thomas
William H. b.1870
William Henry b.1904
William Rogers

Sherer

Adriene Marie
Alvirda b.1878
Dee A.
Eathel b.1891
Francis b.1869
Gorge b.1887
John b.1875
Luella b.1873
Mark b.1893
Mary b.1871
Minnie b.1884
Peter b.1849
Thomas Nicolas b.1898
Tomas b.1881

Sherman

Charles Austin
Diane
George Warren
Georgia Ann
Joyce Marie
Matilda b.1822
Nellie b.1875
Pamela Sue
Susan Marie

Sherwin

Ira

Sherwood

Ann b.1814
Effie Magdalene b.1913
Emily b.1818
Harriet b.1816
Lillian Bell b.1884
William b.1786
William M. b.1812


Surname List