Descendants of Clement Minor and his wives, Frances Burcham and Martha Wellman

Name Index


Robison

Abby
Beverly
David b.1954
Deborah Louise
Frank b.1860
Gary
George b.1929
Gordon Keith
Kelly

Robjohn

Edwin B.
Laurel Alice

Roby

Sally Ann

Rockhill

Joyce

Rockholz

Leona b.1906

Rockwell

Ann Morgan m.1834
Mary

Rodefer

Lisanne Lee
Lorelei Ann
Stanley David

Rodehaver

Walter B.

Roden

Elizabeth Alene b.1909
Esther Pearl b.1922
Mary Lucille b.1915
Robert William b.1926
Velma Iretta b.1910
Victor Edward b.1888
Victor Edward b.1919
Walter Eugene b.1913

Roderick

Krista Kathrine

Rodgers

[Unknown]
Dianne
Frances
Kathleen

Rodier

Lillian M. (Alice) b.1881

Rodman

Robert

Roe

Mary b.1829

Roeckel

Margaret b.1918

Roeder

Kate

Roediger

Lois

Roehl

Olga Elizabeth b.1901

Roelfs

Jacob Benjamine
Kelsey Ann
Todd

Roesch

Douglas Carl
Matthew Aaron

Rogers

[Unknown]
Abigail b.1815
Alice Blanche b.1873
Alice Medora b.1857
Amatha b.1901
Ambrose
Anna b.1775
Anna Carol
Anna Charlotte b.1893
Archer Billings b.1885
Arthur b.1868
Asa Scobey Jr. b.1918
Asa Scobey III b.1954
Asenath
Bart
Beatrice Jean
Bertha Adelaide b.1866
Bertram b.1905
Bradley
Brent
Bruce
Carl
Charles Bertram
Charles Finney b.1938
Charles Samuel
Charles Timothy b.1866
Clay Allison
Clay Allison Jr.
Connie
Cora May b.1865
Curtis Loren
Cynthia Ann
Daniel m.1780
Daniel b.1795
Daniel b.1795
David
Dean Robert
Deborah b.1746
Delia Marie b.1930
Dimock b.1807
Donald
Donald Darbee
Donna
Dorothy (Twin) b.1894
Dorothy Anne b.1924
Dorothy Ann
Edna b.1910
Edward Alpheus b.1845
Edward Alpheus b.1874
Elbert
Elise b.1900
Elisha b.1790
Eliza b.1799
Elizabeth b.1748
Elizabeth
Ella Anna b.1868
Emma Lee b.1893
Ethel b.1910
Etta b.1887
Fanny b.1787
Ferle
Fern b.1905
Festus Loren b.1902
Florence Lillian b.1865
Francis Clay b.1910
Francis Roscoe b.1870
Frank b.1864
Frank d.1955
Frank Cooper b.1907
Frankie
Fred b.1871
Fredrick Buck b.1876
Gaylord b.1886
Genevra Juliet b.1864
George Billings b.1841
George T. b.1824
George William b.1870
Gerald George
Geraldine Patricia b.1928
Gertrude Vail b.1887
Hannah b.1800
Hannah b.1784
Hannah b.1811
Hannah b.1756
Harley b.1866
Harley Raymond b.1906
Harriet
Harriet Ann b.1837
Harris
Hattie b.1759
Helen Marie b.1905
Henry Clay b.1868
Henry Dimock b.1834
Horace b.1842
Ida B. b.1898
Ina Lee b.1894
Iphigenia b.1851
Isabella Nance b.1877
J. Edgar b.1872
Jack
Jack Martin
James
James
James
James Clay
James Mike
James R b.1830
James Randolph
Jan Elizabeth
Janet Lee
Jefferson Davis b.1872
Jeffrey Wakefield
Jemima b.1785
Jemima b.1755
Jennifer
Jeremiah b.1749
Jerry Blake
Joan M.
John Billings b.1882
John Francis
John Lewis
John Wakefield
John Webster b.1878
Josephine L. b.1875
Joshua b.1711
Joshua (R) b.1711
Joshua b.1793
Josiah Jr.
Josiah b.1749
Julia Maria b.1828
Julie
Kathryn Laura
Katie Jane
Kelli Ann
Lally
Larry
Lee Lay b.1781
Lee Lay
Lee Lay b.1859
Lee Lay Jr. b.1808
Linda
Lona Viola "Dollie" b.1884
Lorentz Clay
Louella
Louisa Celinda b.1854
Louise Isabel b.1901
Lucinda
Lucinda b.1761
Lucy m.1805
Lucy b.1787
Lydia b.1773
Lydia b.1751
Lydia
Lydia b.1806
Malvina b.1821
Margaret Agnes b.1854
Marie b.1909
Mary Elizabeth b.1881
Mary Louise
Max Franklin b.1899
Merle
Nathaniel b.1725
Nathaniel b.1804
Nathaniel b.1754
Nell Lucille b.1904
Nina Leona b.1885
Orfey Jane b.1866
Orrin b.1795
Patty
Paul b.1914
Paul William
Pauline
Philip b.1885
Ray Minor b.1892
Rebecca (Twin) b.1803
Richard Nance b.1879
Robert
Robert Jr.
Roberta Lynn
Ross
Ross b.1916
Ross Brad
Rowland b.1756
Rowland Jr. b.1803
Ruth
Ruth Dorothy Jr. b.1892
Samuel b.1903
Samuel b.1791
Sarah b.1748
Sarah b.1758
Silas b.1907
Silas B. b.1844
Stacy
Steven Martin b.1958
Susannah b.1763
Susie b.1862
Terry Allen
Thaddeus Maxson b.1835
Thaddeus Maxson Jr. b.1870
Theody b.1753
Thomas Michael
Timothy b.1861
Timothy
Timothy b.1809
Timothy Dimock b.1858
Timothy J b.1894
Walter Clement b.1861
Wayne Morrison
William b.1900
William b.1860
William Glenn
William Harvey b.1832
William Harvey b.1895
William Paul
William Thaddeus b.1869
William Timothy b.1833

Rohanna

Edward

Rohde

Joseph Heinz

Rohr

Jacqueline Maureen
Lorraine

Rohrbaugh

Ellen Margaret

Roice

David b.1781

Rolf

Al

Roll

Gwendolyn
William

Rolleck

Regina Ellen

Rollins

David
David Joshua
Dottie m.1903
Elizabeth Hampton
Gregory Scott
John Allen b.1953
Mary Katherine

Rollman

Wilma Irene b.1916

Rolls

Rosemary

Romero

Floraida Irene
George Roy b.1908

Romrell

Lorie Kay

Ronan

Roxanna Jane b.1865

Rondeau

Gary

Roney

Frank m.1912

Rood

Cora Pauline b.1881

Root

Blanche Bessie b.1882

Roper

Brandan Dee
Brianna Nicole
Melvin Dee
Sharon

Rorick

Clark Lewis b.1881
William Calvin

Rosales

[Unknown]
Christina Alici

Rosauer

Ruth Ann

Rosch

Charles Wren
Joseph Campbell b.1992
Philip Grant b.1958

Rose

Albert A. b.1902
Carol Ann
Clara Hannah b.1866
Daniel Emerson
Delmont Dean
Doris
Edna Luzetta
George Dusenbury b.1863
George Dwight b.1900
Guy Emerson
Harold C. b.1901
Helen Marguerite b.1898
Jamie
Jennifer
John m.1910
Joni
Kathleen Ruth
Mae Virginia
Mary Jane b.1838
Mary Joy b.1893
Nancy b.1808
Owen Miner b.1891

Roseberry

Charlotte Mae

Rosecrans or Curtis

Gail Marie (twin)
Steven Jeffrey

Rosecrans

Larry Alan (twin)
Max Herman m.1944

Roselund

Ann Marie
David
Eric Victor
Karen Lucille
Pamela Jean

Rosemond

Charles A. IV

Rosenbaum

Erwal George m.1919
Muriel Alice
Robert Winfield b.1921

Rosenberg

Arthur Joslin
Marvel Elaine
Matthew John
Monica Kathryn
Richard Paul

Rosencrance

Dylan Bradley
Jacob Evan
Todd

Rosencrans

Katherine b.1914
Rance b.1882

Rosenlof

Beth Maurine b.1926

Rosenlund

Linda

Rosenstein

[Unknown]

Roser

Margaret b.1894
W C b.1866

Ross

Anna m.1888
Anne m.1888
Charles A. b.1875
Charles A. (R) b.1875
Charlotte Messersmith b.1876
Frances Idesta b.1902
John Warwick b.1831
Kathryn Mae b.1896
Lena A b.1864
Terry
Valerie
William

Rossman

Joshua David
Neil
Sarah Elizabeth

Rost

Barbara Kay
Charles C. b.1879
Charles Eugene
John
Opal

Roth

John
John Spencer
Martha m.1844

Rotterman

Sophia Bella
William Francis

Rottler

Cynthia Anne

Roueche

Michelle

Rounds

Michelle

Roundtree

George
George Jr.

Roundy

[Unknown] b.1830
Abigail Rose
Alvin b.1815
Anya Mali
Aspyn Olivia
Benson Eugene
Clayton Reed
Edwin Ruthven b.1832
Elmer E b.1860
Elwin J b.1861
Hannah Quimby
James Payson b.1837
John W b.1829
Jonathan Eugene
Joshua Kelly
Julia Sophia b.1844
Kelly Gene
Lachoneus Glen
Marcia Ann b.1848
Maria Ruth
Mary Ann b.1870
Mary B. b.1832
Paul Stanley
Ralph C b.1850
Ruth Ann
Samuel Arvin b.1846
Sarah C b.1815
Sarah Emily
Spencer Jonathan
Stanley Clayton
Sterling Orrin
Thomas b.1817
Tiberias James
Travis Michael (Twin)
Trevor Thomas (Twin)
Truman b.1796
Waldo Sidney b.1889

Roupe

Mildred

Rouse

Larry
Leonard
Minnie Biantha b.1879
Terry

Roush

Darwin C.
Keith
Orpha Audrey

Routh

Thelia L. b.1852

Rowan

Carla Lynn
Donna Colleen
Gerald Lee
Glenn Alvin
Gregory Allen
Harold b.1905
Harold Ray
Harriet "Jenny" m.1870
Jerry Charles
Ramon Edgar b.1928
Randy Lee
Scott b.1971
Terri Jo
Theresa Kay
Tracey Scott

Rowe

[Unknown]
Evelyn
Lura b.1795

Rowell

Elizabeth Lathrop b.1882
Philip Lathrop b.1885
Timothy Bryant m.1880

Rowen

Matthew Michael
Michael James

Rowland

Darlene
Hazel b.1891
John G. b.1836
Reubin Edward b.1874
Winifred Eaton b.1855

Rowley

Doris Eileen
Elizabeth Betsey b.1730
Forrest
Maria b.1813
Mary b.1757
Wayne Leon

Royce

Bessie Bell b.1896
Charles Jr.
Chole M. b.1892
Ernest Homer b.1894
Frank m.1888
George Edmund b.1900
Hannah Christine
Jessie May b.1898
Mary Jane
Ralph Ray b.1889

Roylance

Cleonda b.1905
Michael Dean

Royston

Luella b.1869
Mary L. m.1867

Rubeor

George L. Jr.
George N. m.1918

Rubyor

Ruth m.1901

Ruckman

Robert Lee
Robert Lee
Russell Lee

Rudolph

Gary Robert
Jennifer Louise
John (Twin)
Joseph (Twin)
Kelly Renee
Tammy
William
William Jr.

Ruebottom

Bradley Gene
Gorman
Sandra Annette
Shannon Dianne
Sharon Sue

Ruff

Helen b.1920

Ruffino

Faro Salvatore
Faro Salvatore Jr.
Jenna Darlene
Nina Marie Sue

Rugg

Kristine Marie

Ruggles

Belle b.1865
Charles b.1815
Christopher C b.1824
Columbus b.1824
Frank A b.1857
Hattie E b.1859
John T b.1855
Luther b.1818
Mary Melissa b.1828
Polly Ann b.1821
Timothy b.1788
Timothy M b.1819
Zibiah b.1812

Ruiz

Anthony Chase Jack
Anthony Maximo

Rule

Anne b.1861
Dudley b.1878
Hannah Michele
Jeremy Derek
John Anthony
joseph dudley b.1903
rowland hume b.1905

Rulfson

Virginia Kay

Rumpe

Gordon Anthony

Rumpf

Janet Luanne
Mary Susanne

Rumph

Madolyn b.1892

Rumple

Jim

Rumsey

Verl

Runion

Bertha E. b.1874

Runkle.

Merrill

Rupert

Sue

Ruppert

Dianna Dee
Janiece Ilene
Wilhelmina A b.1869

Ruprecht

Bernice b.1897

Rusch

Monica

Rush

Angeline b.1851
Anice
Donald
Grier Dean
Marney Lynne
Rachel Jane b.1875
Ryan Grier

Rushby

George b.1860

Rushin

Jeanne Marie

Rusk

Ronald Gordon b.1943

Russ

Barbara Jean
Courtney Ann
Jennifer Leigh
Matthew Dean
Nancy Jane b.1945
Richard Baldwin
Roger Woodbury

Russell

Alice Katherine b.1875
Andrew b.1876
Anne
Anne Carter
Beth Anne
Carrie b.1867
Charles de Ganahl
Charles Robert
Daniel Clayton
David Lawrence
Doris J b.1892
Edmund b.1858
Edward Sargent
Ellen b.1850
Elmer b.1880
Eric Nathan
Flora b.1875
Florence Helen b.1883
George J. b.1846
George L. b.1900
George Lucius
Harry b.1812
Harry Freeman b.1896
Harry Freeman Jr.
Harry Post Jr.
Harry Post b.1895
Harry Post
Hattie b.1872
Henry W. b.1852
Henry William
Howard
Howard Henry
Ira b.1817
J. Evan
Jacob Alan
Jacob Alan II
Janice
Jeanne
Jessie m.1900
John H b.1908
Josephine Coombs
Julius W. b.1850
Karen Ann
Kenneth Greenleaf
Kent Starley
Leroy Carter b.1874
Lisa Lynn
Louise b.1873
Lucinda b.1820
Mabel b.1871
Mable Irene b.1888
Mae Fidelia b.1879
Marion b.1842
Mary Phyllis
Michael Thomas
Miles
Noble Miner b.1854
Philip James
Ruth Miner b.1848
Sandra Lynette
Sara b.1879
Sarah Hall
Scott William
Sharon Lea
Spencer Kent
Stephen Howard
Thomas Hale
Wayne Deputy
William Burrage
William J b.1847
William J. b.1876
William Kelley b.1886
William Perry b.1817
William Perry b.1848
Willie b.1874

Russon

Karen

Rust

Brian Jerome
Emily Kay
Eric Joseph
Jerome Joseph
Tyson Henry

Rusz

Michelle Lynn

Rutan

Amada V.
Caroline Pearl b.1890
Cassius Earl b.1888
Charles T.
Dock b.1886
Dories M.
Dortha L.
Elza A b.1874
Emma Jane b.1865
Eva M.
Henry b.1880
Henry B b.1885
Irene J.
James Dudley b.1870
James Otis
John H b.1838
Lina Alice b.1884
Mariah Edna b.1883
Mary B.
Mitchell b.1861
Phoebe Lula Odessie b.1878
Thomas B b.1868
Velma G.
William b.1863

Rutherford

Effie Allene b.1896
Nichole Marie
Sarah J.

Rutkowski

Karen Ann
Susan Rose

Rutledge

Sara

Rutter

George

Rutty

Living

Ruud

Alvina Karen

Ruzendall

Robert

Ryan

Christopher Lee
Jeffery P.
John Patrick
Lydia H. b.1802
Mary Ellen b.1881
Stephen A.

Rychlak

Joseph Anton
Joseph Frank Jr.
Lindsey Frances
Mary Helen
Ronald Joseph
Sarah Lenore
Stephanie Diane
Susanna Mae

Ryder

Charles William
Louise

Ryding

Bruce
Michael

Ryken

Nicole Marie

Rynx

Mary E. b.1838

Saak

Anita Louise
Carol Ann
Charles Paul
James Mason
Joseph Anthony
Linda Jane
Mary Beth
Merhege Maron
Thomas Eugene

Saavadrea

Monica
Rona Lee

Sabin

Addia J. b.1885

Sabine

Addie b.1845

Sable

Darlyne

Sacilitto

Jean Paul

Sacilotto

Paul David

Sackett

Alfred Mass b.1822
Clara Adell b.1858
Edgar W b.1864
Elenora R b.1861
Hariet E b.1859

Sacre

Erna Myrtle m.1909

Sadd

Myrtle L b.1888

Saddzomar

Ellen Romelia b.1837

Sadler

Adam
Audrey
Cora b.1909
Jean
John
Nathan

Saffel

Vada

Safford

Helen Irene b.1901

Sage

Alison
Andria
Neva Maxine
William

Sager

Aaron Michael
Constance Ann
Dustin Clara
Edith Ann
Eunice
Howard B. b.1908
Howard Curtis
Katy Jo
Kevin Michael
Marc Allan
Martha
Robin Patricia
Tia Michelle
William Paul

Sagers

Rachel

Saif

Daniel
John
Johnny

Sajjudi

Virginia

Salan

Kimberly Comfort

Saleeba

Diane

Salinas

Donald Paul
Fidel Michael III
Matthew Gene
Michael Timothy

Salisbury

Ashley Heather
Clifford Eugene
Clifton Afton
James Donald
James Hal b.1879
Jay b.1869
Jennifer Amquida
John P b.1866
Louis P b.1875
Philip b.1832
Ryan Thomas
Sandra Lee
Thomas Eugene

Salmon

Meghan

Salmonen

Lea Lisa b.1938

Salter

Della Blanche b.1871
Mary A. b.1842

Salvace

Judith

Salveggio

Aimee Berlynne
Bessie Jo
Joseph Lee
Joseph Lee Jr.

Salyer

David Bryan

Salzman

Edwin b.1916
Ernest Lee
Glen Leroy
Linnea Carol
Michelle Lynea
Rhett Mathew
Shala Dee

Samek

Sharon Ann

Sampson

Carol Lynn
Faries b.1915
George D. b.1875
James Barton
Kelly Anne
Leslie Patricia
Linda Susan
Si D. b.1849

Sams

Minor b.1867
Orr b.1893

Samuelson

Ruth

Sanchez

Jason Nicknor
Nicknor Joseph

Sanders

Adelle Van b.1931
Amanda Gabrielle
Brian Penner
Cassandra Nicole
Chase Williams b.1933
Cleoma
Cleon Clyde b.1903
Craig Michael
Dennis Clifton Allen
Dennis Wayne
Elias Van b.1902
Emily Pults
Eunice Esther b.1893
Gail Cleon
Irena Leota b.1881
Jerry Merlin
Jessica Lea
Mallory Aaron
Michael
Nathan Daniel
Randy Lee
Roslyn Jean b.1925
Ryan James Michael
Sean
Stephen Brian

Sanderson

Eric Robert
Fanny b.1822
Harriet b.1844
Hyrum Wallace
Mamie Rose
Thomas Evans
Thomas William
Tim William
Wyatt Thomas

Sandman

Fred Reinhold

Sandona

Linda

Sandoval

Desire
Manuel

Sands

Martha Morrill
Sarah E. b.1840

Sandstrom

Eric Allen
Erin Kristina
Ronald Mills

Sandt

Christine Elizabeth
Daniel Christopher
John Dale
John Michael
Matthew Christopher
Molly Christine
Nathan Thomas
Sarah Elizabeth
Steven Anthony
Valerie Christine

Sandvik

Rene Denise

Sanford

Arzella b.1888
Eileen
Emily
Kathy
Rhoda b.1789
Sarah b.1795

Sang

Mulberry H.
Raeanna Faith

Sanger

Marjorie Lucille
Oren
Rosalie Louise

Sannes

Clara Edna

Sansloval

Mary Cleo

Sant

Eyvon

Santiago

David Joseph
Kevin Joseph
Tabatha Ann

Santmire

Charles b.1925
Colleen Susan
Patricia Karen

Sappington

Albert Osborn b.1914
Freda Joan
James Bordley
Phoebe Jane

Sarager

Ruth b.1923

Sareceno

Cindi

Sarff

Gerald Gene b.1923
June Ann b.1936
Lyle T b.1906

Sargent

Carol Anne
Mike

Sarna

Gerald
Jonathon Mathew
Robert Anthony

Sarsfield

Donald

Sassnan

Ross

Satterfield

Betty Sue
George
George David
George Raymond Jr. b.1917
Irene
Rebecca Ann

Satterlee

Aaron
Alfred
Augustus
Catharine
Charles
Emily
Fanny
John K.
Steven

Sauers

Lena Mae b.1894

Saul

Chad Allen
Charles thomas
Clifford Fred b.1923
Jason Michael
John
Joni Kay
Julie Diane
Michael Allen

Saunders

David J. b.1895
Gloria Jean
Hosmer b.1822
Lynda E.
Nancy Louise
Sara
William b.1902
William Jr.
William Benjamin

Sausaman

Helen L.

Sawallis

George Henry b.1902
Milo Richardson
Virginia Lee

Sawyer

George A.
Horace Miner b.1849
Lucretia Miner b.1844
Mary Elizabeth b.1833
Roswell Hopkins b.1803
Roswell Hopkins (R) b.1803
Roswell Miner b.1836
Sarah Miner b.1851
William Artemas b.1840

Saxon

Martha Elizabeth

Saxton

Almeda Eloise b.1841
Cora
Eleanor Jenette b.1847
Jessie Adelia b.1862
Joseph Miner b.1842
Luther Grant b.1848
Sanford Richardson b.1815

Sayer

Charles

Sayers

Andrew Dye b.1797
Ann b.1813
Annettie S b.1847
Charlotte b.1848
Clarissa b.1841
Clarissa b.1817
Darren
Eleanor b.1823
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1804
Enos
Ezekiel P. b.1831
Ezra
Frances
Frances b.1839
Frances b.1806
George W. b.1851
Harriet
Harriet b.1819
Harrison
James b.1837
James b.1798
John
John H.
Judson
Kasie Miner
Margaret
Martha
Mary
Mary b.1803
Mary E. b.1843
Milton
Phebe b.1796
Presley
Priscilla b.1807
Rachel b.1802
Ryan Harrison
Sampson
Samuel b.1810
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah b.1800
Thomas b.1770
Thomas Jefferson b.1808
William D. b.1815
William Harrison Jr.
William R. b.1853

Saylor

Ben
Brad
James S. b.1830
Rick
Wesley

Sayre

Jaime Monique
James Franklin
Rettia Smith d.1961

Sayre-Wheeler

Iva Pearl b.1889

Sayres

Angeline b.1833
Mary Alicia b.1863

Saysana

Naovaloth

Sbrogia

Pamela Marie


Surname List