Descendants of Clement Minor and his wives, Frances Burcham and Martha Wellman

Name Index


Hosterman

Charles John
Gretchen Ann
Richard Harries

Hotchkiss

Anna Marie b.1826
Charles Phelps b.1827
Harriet b.1790
Harriet b.1825
James b.1789
Jay Columbia b.1819
Jay Columbia b.1829
Matilda Aurelia b.1835
Sarah Augusta b.1833
Stephen Diorm b.1831

Hoth

Kaitlyn Virginia
Kirk Darence
Kristina Ann

Hotsinpiller

Marceline

Houck

Mary Katherine b.1862

Hough

Charles R. b.1860
Ezra b.1812
Mary Greenlee b.1812
Rhonda Genette b.1896

Houghton

Doris Augusta b.1901
George Lyman b.1868
Helen Pearl b.1884
Judy
Lawana Lee
Rachel Alice b.1894
Raymond Edward

Houle

Margaret b.1872

House

Sharee Teresa

Householder

Robert Keith

Housekeeper

Mary Elizabeth b.1847

Houser

Casandra Elizabeth Michelle
Faye
Jaciann Kathern Kelly
Theodore

Housholder

Sarah A b.1819

Housley

Christopher Walden
Cole
Derrick Cole
Jonathan Jacob
Jonathan Walden
Julia Shannon
Keeler Cleon
Kolby K
Leah
Rashelle AnnaLee
Zackery Ray

Houston

Bonnie Junelle
Christopher Roy
Dustin Paul
Eleanor b.1910
Jeffery Scott
Jenny Faye
Joseph David
Michael Brian
Michael Dee
Michelle Lynn
Samuel Frederick b.1860
Sheri Ann
Steven Bradley

Hovey

Betsey b.1816
Harriet Burton b.1813
Ida A b.1853

Hovig

Carlyle B.
Colleen Marie
Kay Ann
Linda Rae

Hovmark

Joanne Cena

Howard

Able b.1809
Adaline b.1818
Adaline L b.1831
Addison Denison b.1830
Alice b.1869
Alma Belle b.1908
Alvina b.1837
Amy b.1787
Ansel b.1830
Anson Miner b.1799
Archie b.1901
Archie L b.1866
Audrey I.
Barzilla "Brazil" b.1835
Benjamin b.1761
Betty
Beverly Kay
Birdie E.
Brandon Charles
Calvin b.1813
Carl b.1860
Caroline b.1844
Cerilla Jane b.1831
Charles Hilmer
Charles Q. Jr. b.1841
Charles Wesley b.1868
Charlotte L b.1826
Chester b.1841
Chester b.1878
Christopher
Clarence b.1869
Clarence b.1854
Clarence M.
Clarissa b.1813
Clayton M. b.1929
Daisy b.1888
Daniel Jr. b.1779
Daniel b.1744
Daniel Jr. b.1779
Daniel b.1779
Daniel Jr. b.1815
David b.1751
David Edwin b.1844
Dorothy P.
Earl E. b.1902
Edgar b.1847
Edna b.1870
Edwin b.1822
Edwin b.1833
Elijah b.1849
Elisha Smith b.1801
Eliza A. b.1851
Elizabeth b.1783
Elizah Newell b.1840
Elwin E. b.1906
Emily E b.1846
Emma b.1880
Erwin Payne b.1852
Esther b.1783
Ethel b.1904
Etta b.1900
Eunice b.1775
Ezekiel b.1748
F. O.
Flo-Belle b.1900
Florence A.
Franklin F b.1844
George b.1868
George Henry b.1829
Goldie D. b.1900
Grace b.1746
Guello Payne b.1877
Guilford b.1890
Hannah b.1754
Hannah (R) b.1754
Hannah b.1785
Hannah Marie
Harry Gray b.1872
Hattie b.1866
Helen Amelia b.1837
Herbert b.1863
Ivan E.
James b.1799
Jane b.1789
Janice Mae
Jennifer Lea
Jesse M. b.1811
Jessie b.1781
Joel P b.1874
John b.1774
John b.1764
Joseph b.1757
Joshua b.1771
Joshua b.1797
Julia Annette b.1897
Kkyle
Kurt
Levi b.1840
Libbie b.1876
Lillie O b.1883
Louis Morgan b.1887
Lucetia b.1773
Lucinda b.1822
Lucy b.1750
Lucy b.1781
Lucy b.1817
Lydia b.1708
Lydia b.1820
Lydia b.1787
Lyman b.1807
Lyman b.1853
Mabel b.1889
Martha b.1796
Martha Dallas
Mary b.1824
Mary A. b.1815
Mary A.
Mary Celestina b.1833
Mary Evelyn
Matilda b.1805
Mattie b.1871
May Belle b.1879
May L. b.1863
Miner b.1828
Morgan b.1837
Morris b.1852
Myron F. b.1892
Myrtle b.1891
Nancy b.1811
Nancy b.1845
Naomi b.1769
Nathan b.1721
Nathan III b.1745
Nathan III (R) b.1745
Nathan V (twin) b.1804
Nathan b.1777
Nathan IV b.1777
Nellie P. b.1896
Nettie Adelia b.1866
Nina P b.1879
Olive b.1831
Oliver b.1829
Orren A. b.1841
Orville b.1833
Paul R. b.1893
Phineas b.1809
Rachael Anne
Ralph Jr.
Ralph Fremont b.1856
Ralph J. b.1890
Raymond Leete b.1888
Richard b.1792
Richard Lawrence b.1824
Robert
Sally b.1796
Shirely Adelia
Solomon b.1795
Stephen
Stephen S. b.1804
Stephen S. (R) b.1804
Susan
Sybel E.
Sylvester b.1806
Theda Redelia b.1759
Thomas b.1755
Walt
Walter L. b.1861
William George III b.1917
Willie R b.1861
Zannie E. b.1895

Howarter

Martha Joanne b.1935
Virgil W b.1913

Howarth

James b.1872
James Lile b.1912
Jessie Adelia b.1894
John Kile b.1912
John Lile b.1937
Ralph Edison b.1897

Howe

Amy
Andrew
Arthur "Ben" m.1908
Autumn May
Betty
Brenda
Carl
Cary
Charles Eugene b.1895
Clair
Clarence b.1904
Claude b.1891
Clifford Herman
Clyde b.1906
Diane
Donald
Donna
Doren
Duwayne
Edna
Edward b.1894
Edward Wellman b.1855
Erving
Garth
Gary
Gary Joseph
Gertrude
Harold
Helen
Herbert Eugene b.1861
Janet Catherine
Janet Grace
John Clifford
John Douglas b.1858
Josie E.
Judy
Kendall
Kristie Michele
Lorenzo b.1814
Marilyn b.1905
Marilyn
Marilyn b.1905
Marilyn Jean
Mattie b.1901
Meryl
Michael LeGro
Norris
Olah
Ora b.1886
Ora Francis b.1884
Orlis
Ronald
Ruth
Sarah
Sharon
Sue
Teri
Thelma Wayman b.1910
Timothy Alan
Tyran
Verne b.1888
Vernon
Wendall
William Frances b.1831

Howell

A. P. "Jack" b.1875
Allen Jay
Alva Neil b.1934
Alva Willis b.1894
Amber
Angie
Anna b.1868
Ashley Nicole
Aspen Chauntelle b.2001
Barbara b.1929
Blanche Elizabeth b.1906
Brenda
Brent
Brent B. Jr.
Bret Lamar
Brian Jack
Brittney Ann
Caralee
Carolyn
Catherine
Christie Lyn
Clara Jean
Clifton Glen b.1917
Darren Brian
David Neil
Deanna
Dee Ann
Dee Ostler b.1921
Delta Jane b.1897
Devon R
Diane
Donald Rollo b.1936
Douglas Cleon
Emily
Essie b.1924
Evan LaMar b.1931
Fern b.1920
Frances b.1795
Gayleen
Grace b.1926
Grant Belliston
Gregg Allen
Hazel E. b.1911
Helene Rebecca
Ivan Randolph b.1895
Jack Elden
James Merrill
James Steven
Janet
Janet Kay
Janet Sue
Jay Lavon b.1913
Jeffery Allan
Jeri Lyn
Jerry Thomas b.1885
Jessica Ann
JoAnne
Joshuah
Julie Mae
Justin William
Kaden
Keith Kohler
Kenneth Ray
Kevin Richard b.1957
Laniel Jack
Larue b.1926
Lauri
Lee Ann
Leslee
Levi Joseph
Lori Dean
Marie
Mark
Mary Lyn
Melba
Melda Pearl b.1911
Mitchell David
Morgan
Nicki Jenene
Opal Kathleen
Ora Vernell b.1899
Patricia Sue
Ray Carl
Richard Dee
Richard Tharol
Robert Earl
Rollo Fern b.1902
Ruby P.
Rula Mildred b.1909
Ruth b.1924
Ryan Kay
Sandra Nell
Scott Lamar
Sherrie
Sommer
Stefanie
Steven Roy
Stuart Kenneth
Susan
Susan b.1963
Teresa
Terry Grant
Tharol b.1905
Timothy Steven
Travis Steven
Triston Keith
Virgil
Voil Lamar b.1906
William Edward b.1911
William L.
Willis Henry b.1874

Howenstine

Holly Noel
Kimberly Ann
Thomas E.

Howes

Catherine m.1882
Floyd Lee
Kathy Jo
Lee Ann
Margaret
Melvina b.1830

Howick

Mary Farnsworth

Howland

Carrie b.1873
Richard

Howley

Catharine Ann b.1779

Howorth

Noma Marcile b.1912

Hoxie

Constance Rogers

Hoxsie

David Louis
Julie Edwards
Katherine Wilcox
Raymond Kenyon
Raymond Kenyon Jr.

Hoy

Alice Ruth Ann
Arthur
Betty
Carl Ward
Carl Ward Jr.
Carol Joyce
Corinne
Debbie
Edison
Gary
Helen Marie
James
Jerry Lester
John
Keri
Lawrence Clyde
Livingston
Lois Allene
Lucille
Martha
Peggy
Phyllis Jean
Raymond
Robert Livingston
Sandy
Scott
son
Thomas
Tommy
Wilma Jean

Hoyle

Earl Albert

Hoyt

Frederick Robert Jr.
Frederick Robert III
James Carpenter
John Richard
Louise b.1852
Ruth Louise
Steven Edward

Hubbard

[Unknown]
Al Jr.
Carla Lynn
Daniel Malin
Eugene Chapman
Eugene Floyd
Katherine Irene
Kimberly Denise
Kirk Eugene
Mary Lou b.1937
Paul Minor b.1881
Theresa b.1829

Hubbell

Emma Roberts m.1863
Frederick b.1856
Rodora Claudett

Hubble

Charles J b.1845

Hudson

Athena
Caralee
Chase Andrew (twin)
Clark Howell b.1937
Courtney Faith
Daryl Leon b.1931
Daryl Leon Jr.
Janice
John Clyde b.1903
John Gatley
Joseph Alan (twin)
Leon Rodney
Leslie Elizabeth
Nellie L. b.1906
Spencer James (twin)
Stephanie Ann (twin)
Stephen Alan
Teri Tim

Huebbe

Todd Howard

Huebner

Brenda

Huey

Bethany Conger
Bethany Conger
Darwin
Darwin W
Neava Langdon m.1911
Rachel Keener
Rachel Keener
Tammy

Huff

Colene
Frank Harold
Frank Henry m.1907
James Henry
James Kenneth
Jaynee
Jennifer Lee
Kenneth William
Kenneth William Jr.
Maudie Pauline
Sidney Kenneth
Susan Jolene
Thelma Darlene

Huffert

Ernest

Huffman

Catherine Gail
Elisa
George Miller
Hazel
Jonathan Paul
Michael
Pamela Sue
Rebecca Rae
Robyn
Susan J.

Hufstedler

Kate E b.1845

Hufty

Mary (Polly) b.1787
Mary (Polly) (R) b.1787

Hugentobler

Sandra

Huggins

Calvin Lewis b.1883
Merle Francis b.1905
Woodsom

Hugh

Richard A.

Hughel

Arthur Samuel b.1862
Benjamin W. b.1869
Bess b.1896
Easter A. b.1856
Frank b.1863
Frank Leslie b.1897
Hazel b.1885
Henry H. b.1852
Herman George b.1864
Herman Howard b.1894
James b.1872
John Samuel b.1892
Nellie May b.1887
Nettie J. b.1874
Samuel b.1825
Sarah Ellen
Susan b.1859

Hughes

Albert Kelsey b.1886
Amy
Brian Scott
Caroline A b.1813
Catherine Maria b.1796
Charles Michael
David Richard
Dorothy Mae
Elizabeth b.1815
Elizabeth Jo
Eric Scott
Eunice b.1749
Frances b.1805
Heather Alice
Helen
James Robert
Jason Joseph
Jennifer Tennille
Kathy
Kathy
Kenneth Grant
Lucretia M b.1807
Mary b.1835
Michael Anthony
Nan Elizabeth
Nancy B b.1811
Neil Kenneth
Rebecca b.1809
Robert Elvis b.1919
Sarah A b.1888
Shirley Ann
Sophia b.1876
Stephen

Hughs

Joseph B. b.1779

Hulbert

Barbara
Edwin J.
Van Allen b.1937

Hulem

Heather Renee
Kevin Ray
Robert William

Hulet

Emogen b.1836
Jenny B b.1868
Lucy b.1837

Hulett

Aaron b.1830
Allen b.1860
Almira R b.1845
Andrew J b.1833
Anericus V Marcus b.1831
Asahel b.1841
Ashel b.1801
Charlotte Lottie b.1865
Elizabeth b.1890
Emma b.1853
Eugene b.1913
Fanny A b.1849
Helen b.1869
Horace Greeley b.1870
Ida b.1859
John R. b.1832
Lucy Melissa b.1857
Lydia b.1859
Maria b.1839
Mariam b.1854
Marion b.1854
Mark E b.1851
Mary E b.1847
Mary Ellen b.1847
Mattie b.1874
Olive b.1854
Rozett b.1857
Viola b.1855
William W b.1849

Hull

Daniel Lewis b.1841
Debra Lea
Edward Johnson b.1865
Eliza Laurena b.1872
Gregory Lynn
Hariet Lorena b.1870
John Benjamin b.1861
Layfayette b.1867
Lillian Ester b.1874
Maggie b.1880
Marion b.1931
Minnie b.1886
Nora Dell b.1885
Orie b.1882
Robert Allen b.1867
Robert Bruce b.1839
Shirley
William Henry b.1875

Hullinger

Jessie Duane
Kilee Michelle
Neil Hiatt
Neilson Scott

Hulse

Carolyn Anne

Humbarger

Bonita H b.1908
Hugo Canova b.1887

Humes

Lizzie b.1872

Humphrey

Richard A.
Rollie b.1893

Humphreys

Ella E. b.1836
Frances Ann b.1870
James Brown b.1826
John Brown m.1822
Martha Elodie b.1867

Humphries

Grace Emily b.1911
Michael Guy
Owen Guy Dentist

Hungerford

Leon

Hunn

Sally Ann b.1843

Hunsaker

(2)Verla May
Sally

Hunsberger

Patricia Ann

Hunt

Alan Rene
Andrew Jackson b.1834
Andrew William
Anthony Wayne
Bernard Francis b.1875
Bertha b.1878
Bryson James
Camrianne
Carrie b.1883
Charles Miner b.1880
Clayton Howard
Clifford b.1897
Clifford b.1871
Crystalyn
Della b.1879
Donna
Elizabeth
Jacob Andrew m.1832
James Leroy
Jane b.1820
Jerry Miner b.1925
Joanne
Job L. m.1875
John b.1836
Jonathon David
Joseph Reese
Joshua
Julia Marlene
Lance Rene
Mary Emily
Mary Lillian b.1870
Melissa
Nellie J b.1867
Opal b.1900
Paul William
Robby
Ronald Gale
Ruth Louise b.1922
Seldon T b.1873
Stella b.1870
Suzanne Lynn
Tammy
Tony Wayne
Virgil A. b.1901
Wade Rene
Wallace b.1848

Hunter

Amanda b.1845
Amy Elizabeth
Audrey
Carl Henry
Charles Eugene Jr b.1912
Donald Minor
Florence
Floyd
Floyd Clare
Floyd Erman b.1883
Helen Herma b.1905
Jane Marion
Jean Harriet
JoAnn
Jonathan David
Mary Jane b.1847
Nancy Lee
Robert b.1925
Ruth Merle b.1916
Sophia Kate
Vera Caroline
Vickie

Huntington

Arthur Elon m.1903
Helen Comstock
Sarah Deborah b.1836
Winifred

Huntley

[Unknown] b.1777
[Unknown] b.1820
[Unknown] b.1833
Adeline
Adriel b.1752
Ann
Ansel b.1793
Aurilla b.1850
Aurilla b.1833
Aurora b.1824
Beatrice Bertha
Bernice Elenor
Bertha May b.1876
Carter
Charles Lay b.1839
Clarissa A. b.1802
Curtice b.1829
Daisy b.1903
Dennis b.1848
Dennis (twin) b.1798
Dennis b.1842
Dewitt b.1838
Donald Charles b.1929
Dora
Doris Evelyn b.1915
Eleanor Evans b.1826
Elias Dewitt b.1840
Elias Sanford b.1806
Eliza
Eliza Ann b.1810
Ella
Emma Douglass b.1856
Emma Elizabeth b.1834
Emma Way b.1813
Ernest
Eudora b.1869
Eunice
Ezekiel b.1780
Ezra b.1815
Frances E. C. b.1841
Frank Charles b.1878
Frederick b.1868
Frederick Beecher b.1875
Frederick Fowler b.1832
George Henry b.1863
Glencora b.1874
Grant
Harrison H b.1826
Henry E. b.1842
Huldah b.1790
Imogene b.1852
Irene b.1761
Jane H b.1836
John
John Jay b.1865
Jonathan b.1757
Jonathan b.1837
Joseph Douglas b.1809
Jotham b.1838
Julia b.1858
Just Charles b.1901
Lauretta Hartwell b.1834
Leander b.1825
Linda
Lucrecia b.1780
Lydia b.1831
Lydia Hartwell b.1832
Lyman b.1797
Maria b.1818
Maria b.1797
Marvin b.1766
Mary b.1813
Mary E b.1852
Mary Evelyn b.1871
Mary Miner b.1808
Minerva b.1828
Moses b.1758
Moses b.1824
Moses Jr. b.1796
Nancy M. b.1823
Orlando G b.1849
Owen
Rachel b.1785
Rachel b.1835
Robert b.1849
Rosalea Ann
Sarah Holt b.1865
Satira b.1826
Satira Hannah b.1830
Vida Bertha b.1902
Viola Permilia b.1877
Virgil Woodrow
Ward
Wava Rose b.1907
William Asher b.1804
William F b.1837

Huntly

Oscar H D b.1852

Hunton

Mary Augusta b.1832

Huntsman

Alfred Karl
Joseph Karl
Linda Ilene

Huntzinger

George Morgan
Hallye Francine b.1914

Hupcey

Judith Elizabeth

Hupp

Mike

Hurd

Clarence b.1875
Clarence L. b.1859
Dalida
Henry Hamson b.1839
Leon D. b.1850
Lyman Dana b.1817
Stella Maria b.1841

Hurlburt

Charles b.1860
Eva Adele b.1869
Fostina b.1854
Franklin Curtis b.1865
George b.1863
John b.1851
John b.1858
Rosetta Amelia b.1855
Thomas b.1856
Thomas Baker b.1819
Timothy b.1789
Winthrup b.1793

Hurlbut

[Unknown] b.1880
Andrew b.1843
Celia b.1847
Edwin Murray b.1836
Ella b.1850
Emily Eliza b.1818
Ernest b.1858
George Allen b.1829
Ida b.1852
James b.1849
Jerome b.1827
Lafayette b.1824
Leila b.1862
Leila Josephine b.1850
Marvin Miner b.1860
Marvin Miner b.1832
Matilda (twin) b.1816
Minerva Esther b.1873
Paulina Maria b.1822
Pauline b.1822
Richard b.1854
Richard b.1828
Russell Chauncey b.1866
Stephen Jr. b.1818
Steven b.1786
Steven M. (twin) b.1816
Timothy III b.1789
William b.1819
William Timothy b.1843

Hurlbutt

Juliette b.1818

Hurley

Brian Michael
Diane Amy-Marie
Georgia Effie b.1895
Michael Brian

Hurst

Clyde Charles b.1900
Clyde Charles Jr.
Jimmie Gabriel
Kathleen Lee
Leroy J.
Mark Gerald
Ralph Wendell
Russell Dean
Sue Ann
Twila Beth

Hurtt

Caleb Brown
Dana Ayn
George Caleb
Kisa Forbes

Husk

James Carl
June Marlene
Mark Allen
Ralph b.1905
Ralph Jr.
Richard Lynn

Huson

Millard F. Jr.

Hussell

Albert C.
Albert Charles
Albert Frederick b.1864
Albert Frederick b.1864
Albert Mathew
Albert Theodore Theed b.1895
Alice Rose b.1906
Amelia Caroline b.1892
Ashleigh Nichole
Bernard Roy
Betty Rose
Brian Keith
Carl
Carl Bruce
Christopher Parke
Daniel Carlson
David
David
Donald Early
Donald Wilson Jeffery
Donna June
Dorothy Cathryn
Edna
Gary Lee
Hazel Virginia b.1913
Heather Rochelle
Helen
Irene Deloris b.1925
Jared Matthew
Jennifer
John Fredrick III
John Frederick b.1890
John Fredrick IV
John Fredrick Jr. b.1921
John L.
Joseph Scott
Kathryn B. b.1923
Kenneth
Kenneth Ross b.1930
Lee Otis Jr. b.1928
Lee Otis b.1899
Leona
Lewis E. b.1926
Lewis Emile b.1901
Lewis Parke
Mary Alice
Mary Catherine b.1891
Mary Eva b.1897
Melissa Dawn
Mildred Marie
Naomi
Nathaniel Steven
Ora Inez b.1903
Pamela Jean
Robert Allen
Robert Lee
Roiann Marie
Roy Eugene
Ruth Ann
Sally
Sharon Lynn
Shelly
Shirley Ann
Steven Dale
Tammy Sue
Theresa Ann
Tina Marie b.1961
Vernon Dale b.1927
William Roger


Surname List