Descendants of Clement Minor and his wives, Frances Burcham and Martha Wellman

Tenth Generation

(Continued)


17042. Thomas Levar Anderson Jr. (Ellen Elisabeth Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ) was born on 2 Aug 1921 in Springville, Utah, Utah. He died on 8 Apr 1944.

Thomas married (MRIN:35828) Raylene Melva Stein on 30 Jun 1943 in Salt Lake, Salt Lake, Utah.

They had the following children.

+ 23192 F i Carolyn Ray Anderson.

17043. Floyd M. Anderson (Ellen Elisabeth Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Floyd married (MRIN:35829) Alice Ann Wilkinson.

Floyd also married ( 2:MRIN:35830) Evelyn June Giles.

They had the following children.

  23193 F i Jennifer Anderson.
        Jennifer married (MRIN:35835) James Duignan.
  23194 F ii Alicia Anderson.
        Alicia married (MRIN:35836) David Wall.
  23195 M iii Devin Lincoln Anderson.

17044. Ruth Elaine Anderson (Ellen Elisabeth Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Ruth married (MRIN:35831) Art Harold Child.

They had the following children.

+ 23196 F i Pamela Child.
+ 23197 M ii Anthony Harold Child.
+ 23198 F iii Cheryl Child.
+ 23199 F iv Stacey Child.

17045. Don Roger Anderson (Ellen Elisabeth Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Don married (MRIN:35832) Sandi Vooram.

Don also married ( 2:MRIN:35833) Ellen Frankiedaisch.

They had the following children.

  23200 F i Melissa Elaine Anderson.
  23201 M ii Thomas Blackford Anderson.

17046. Lawrence John Greene Jr. (Ruth Ada Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Lawrence married (MRIN:35842) Jane Greene.

They had the following children.

  23202 M i Larry Dwayne Greene.

Lawrence also married ( 2:MRIN:35843) Ruth Richardson.

They had the following children.

  23203 F ii Roberta Greene.
  23204 F iii Myrtle Greene.

17047. Robert Boyd Greene (Ruth Ada Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Robert married (MRIN:35844) Rosella Magdalene Hansen.

Robert also married ( 2:MRIN:35845) Anna Fifield.

Robert also married ( 3:MRIN:35846) Larue Giles.

They had the following children.

  23205 M i Robert Boyd Greene Jr..
        Robert married (MRIN:35847) Joyce Rosemary Seamon.
  23206 F ii Karen Larue Greene.
        Karen married (MRIN:35848) Charles Edwin Thompson.

17048. Ruth Carol Kraft (Ruth Ada Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Ruth married (MRIN:35852) Farel Hobbs Kinney.

They had the following children.

+ 23207 F i Kathryn Kraft.
+ 23208 F ii Gaylene Kraft.
+ 23209 M iii Farel Scott Kraft.
  23210 M iv Ruston Brent Kraft.
  23211 M v Tim Alan Kraft.
  23212 M vi Douglas Brian Kraft.

17049. William Ray Kraft (Ruth Ada Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

William married (MRIN:35853) Yoko Kikuchi.

They had the following children.

  23213 F i Christine Ruth Kraft.
  23214 F ii Donna Kay Kraft.
  23215 M iii William Virgil Kraft.

17050. Jean Adell Kraft (Ruth Ada Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Jean married (MRIN:35854) Arthur Daniel Bentley.

They had the following children.

  23216 M i Robert Arthur Bentley.
        Robert married (MRIN:35858) Debra Verlene Clough.
  23217 F ii Julie Ann Bentley.
  23218 F iii Deborah Lynn Bentley.
  23219 M iv Daniel Mark Bentley.

17051. Glen Richard Whitmore (Glendon Montgomery Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Glen married (MRIN:35859) Arlis Jean Proctor.

They had the following children.

  23220 M i Jay Tempest Whitmore.
+ 23221 F ii Chrystal Joyce Whitmore.
  23222 M iii James Drew Whitmore.
        James married (MRIN:39733) Yvonne Darlene Valverde.

Glen also married ( 2:MRIN:35860) Peggy Duncan.

Glen also married ( 3:MRIN:35861) Marlene.

17052. Barbara Jean Whitmore (Glendon Montgomery Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Barbara married (MRIN:35862) Blaine Nielsen Harmon.

They had the following children.

+ 23223 M i Niel Blaine Harmon.
+ 23224 F ii Teresa Kay Harmon.
+ 23225 F iii Deborah Lynne Harmon.
+ 23226 F iv Stacy Harmon.
  23227 M v Richard Blaine Harmon.
  23228 F vi Nancy Renee Harmon.

17053. Lynda Ann Whitmore (Glendon Montgomery Whitmore , Nancy Elizabeth Miner , Moroni Miner , Albert Miner , Azel Miner , Elihu , Elihu , William , Clement ).

Lynda married (MRIN:35863) Jack FitzPatrick.

They had the following children.

  23229 F i Patricia Renee FitzPatrick.

Lynda also married ( 2:MRIN:35864) Larry Leonard Dean.

Home First Previous Next Last

Surname List | Name Index