Descendants of Clement Minor and his wives, Frances Burcham and Martha Wellman

Tenth Generation

(Continued)


16057. Orton Clifford Miner (Charles William Minor , Orton Miner , Samuel Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Orton married (MRIN:34341) Rhonda Dixson.

They had the following children.

  21907 F i Rebecca Lee Miner.
  21908 F ii Sarah Renee Miner.

Orton also married ( 2:MRIN:34342) Denise Taylor.

They had the following children.

  21909 F iii Patricia Haley Miner.

16058. Barbara Ellen Miner (Charles William Minor , Orton Miner , Samuel Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Barbara married (MRIN:34343) Daniel Uhl.

They had the following children.

  21910 M i Gary Lewis Uhl.
  21911 M ii Clinton William Uhl.

16059. William Roy Miner (Charles William Minor , Orton Miner , Samuel Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

William married (MRIN:34344) Coleen Copeland.

They had the following children.

  21912 F i Jennifer Lee Miner.

William also married ( 2:MRIN:34345) Audrey Planmuller.

16060. Jack Eugene Miner (Charles William Minor , Orton Miner , Samuel Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Jack married (MRIN:34346) Guja Nadia Petral.

They had the following children.

  21913 M i Jed Orton Miner.
  21914 F ii Shiloh Letizia Miner.
  21915 F iii Rachel Caroline Miner.
  21916 M iv David Samuel Miner.

16061. Holly Genieve Miner (Charles William Minor , Orton Miner , Samuel Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Holly married (MRIN:34347) Glen Kenyon.

They had the following children.

  21917 F i Leah Genieve Kenyon.
  21918 F ii Kathleen Dawn Kenyon.

16066. Robert Moore Collins (Ruhama Moore , Winifred Evans , Ruhama Eaker Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Robert married (MRIN:31690) Karen Eloise Childs.

They had the following children.

  21919 F i Elise Collins.
  21920 M ii Robert Marshall Collins.
  21921 F iii Rebecca Collins.

16067. Martha Collins (Ruhama Moore , Winifred Evans , Ruhama Eaker Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Martha married (MRIN:31685) Ronald Frank Calta.

They had the following children.

  21922 F i Elizabeth Calta.
        Elizabeth married (MRIN:31684) Pete Brown.
  21923 F ii Margaret Calta.
  21924 F iii Anne Calta.

16068. Richard Glenn Collins (Twin) (Ruhama Moore , Winifred Evans , Ruhama Eaker Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Richard married (MRIN:31683) Janis Aline Miller.

They had the following children.

  21925 F i Amy Collins.
  21926 F ii Lindsay Collins.

16069. Marshall Frederick Collins (Twin) (Ruhama Moore , Winifred Evans , Ruhama Eaker Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Marshall married (MRIN:31682) Teresa Whiting.

They had the following children.

  21927 M i Andrew Marshall Collins.
  21928 M ii Matthew Joseph Collins.
  21929 F iii Emily Collins.

16078. Ruth Merle Hunter (Alice Rachel Miner , Henry Harvey Miner , John Lowery Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ) was born on 5 Feb 1916 in Churdan, Greene, Iowa. She died on 12 Feb 2001 in Saddle River, Bergen, New Jersey.

Ruth married (MRIN:34351) Dwane Thomas Adamson on 5 Oct 1936 in Churdan, Greene, Iowa.

They had the following children.

+ 21930 F i Betty Jean Adamson.

16088. Marjorie Evelyn Miner (Harold DeForrest Miner , Henry Harvey Miner , John Lowery Miner , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Marjorie married (MRIN:31093) Raymond Jep Fread.

They had the following children.

+ 21931 F i Kathryn Anne "Kate" Fread.

16090. Janet Dodson (George Ellis Dodson , Ella Arvilla Miner , Ellis , Samuel , Abia , Samuel , Stephen , William , Clement ).

Janet married (MRIN:33889) William Malmquist.

They had the following children.

  21932 F i Susan Malmquist.
  21933 M ii William Malmquist.

Home First Previous Next Last

Surname List | Name Index